Maritzburg2014-02-23

21.1kmdistance
1:05:54winning time
1125finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Munyaradzi JariToyotaM1:05:54
2Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:07:03
3Philani ButheleziKlip River StridersM1:07:14
4Joseph KyengoPhantane Athletic ClubM1:07:54
5Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:55
6Slindile GubesePhumaM1:08:13
7Professor MollenNew BalanceM1:09:07
8Malibongwe DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:09:20
9Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:09:32
10Khulekani Raymond NgubaneNedbank Running Club1:09:40
11Asanda MalungaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:10:06
12 Sechaba Bohosi M 1:10:22
13Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:11:28
14Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:12:05
15Bernard PhalatsaneToyotaM1:12:21
16Michael NgasekeNedbank Running ClubM1:13:41
17Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM1:13:50
18Msawenkosi NyelePhumaM1:14:25
19Thomas CebekhuluGreater EdendaleM1:14:34
20Nhlanhla TshababaMaxed EliteM1:14:41
21 Bhakani Sitholo 1:14:53
22Vusi SokhelaM1:14:56
23Thuto SawanaEskom GijimasM1:15:24
24 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 1:15:54
25Sanele NdlelaCollegians HarriersM1:16:00
26Skhulu Vincent ZumaM1:16:32
27Zenzele NzimandeNedbank Running ClubM1:16:43
28Raymond K ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:16:54
29Jabulani DlaminiM1:17:12
30Paulos PhungulaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:16
31Shingiran BadzaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:23
32Mphakanyiswa KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:17:56
33Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:00
34Mlungisi NtengaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:35
35Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM1:18:52
36Braam MoutonAchillesM1:18:55
37Ryan van ZylAchillesM1:18:55
38Maxwell SobetshePhumaM1:19:12
39Paul KonesheSpartan HarriersM1:19:30
40Tsepo ShelembeMaxed EliteM1:19:32
41Patrick NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM1:19:33
42Mangaile KhatdanePhantane Athletic Club1:19:36
43Phazamile Lindani NotshongoloMtubatuba1:19:41
44Kuhle NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM1:19:50
45Mbhekeni Eric NdovelaM1:20:10
46Bongane LepheanaTlokoaM1:20:15
47Eshetu BeyeneCheetahsM1:20:43
48Bhekani MchunuLoskop GijimasM1:20:45
49Lindelani NxumaloLoskop GijimasM1:20:46
50Nkosingiphile ShelembeM1:21:03
51Mamorallo TjokaF1:21:11
52Zamani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:21:24
53Sithulisiwe ZhouF1:21:27
54Ndumiso VilakaziRichards Bay HarriersM1:21:40
55Lungisani NxumaloM1:22:29
56Bongane KhanyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:36
57Neleni MemelaCollegians Harriers1:23:26
58 Mnqobi Msomi M 1:23:41
59Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPSM1:23:54
60Sandile MpanzaM1:24:06
61Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:24:09
62Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:24:15
63Craig BuchananHillcrest VillagersM1:25:15
64Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:55
65Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:26:01
66Sphiwe MjwaraEskom GijimasM1:26:23
67Lefu MadimabiPhumaM1:26:45
68Thandeka MakhathiniPhumaF1:27:03
69Jenet DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:27:07
70Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:07
71Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:11
72Francis MnxaliNedbank Running Club1:27:11
73Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:27:13
74Neil HarveyWanderers Athletic ClubM1:27:22
75Mkhanyiseli GobeniCorrectional Services1:27:30
76Nkosilathi NkiwaneM1:27:46
77Brad VenterM1:27:55
78Michael LusigneaGet FitM1:28:10
79Makhosatana MhlongoSavages1:28:11
80Syvion MadikaneMtubatubaM1:28:11
81Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM1:28:12
82Philani Alex MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:37
83Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM1:28:51
84Mluleki MemelaSAPSM1:30:09
85Ann AshworthBorn2RunF1:30:17
86Mxolisi NgwenyaneMaxed EliteM1:30:56
87 Sifiso Khanyile 1:30:57
88Ntebaleng LetselaPhantane Athletic ClubF1:31:07
89Ramolefi MotsieloaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:31:07
90Kgethakgotso PhahlaRichards Bay HarriersM1:31:35
91Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:32:08
92Sthembiso ZondiSAPSM1:32:34
93Michael J de VilliersMaxed Elite1:33:01
94 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:33:34
95Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:33:53
96Andrew WalshM1:33:59
97Melusi ZondiSAPSM1:34:07
98 Marcus Prinsloo M 1:35:11
99Monika PiefelHighwayF1:35:14
100Yadhvir SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:35:21
101Helen IbbotsonPiratesF1:35:21
102Kate GounarisF1:36:20
103Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:36:26
104Calvin DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:36:37
105Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:08
106Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:37:26
107Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM1:37:27
108Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM1:37:30
109Barry SwamiinathanM1:37:44
110Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:37:59
111Msawenkosi MpofanaM1:38:03
112Bhekisisa NgubaneM1:38:06
113Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM1:38:13
114Dirk KrielSAPSM1:38:32
115Wellington PhakathiM1:38:40
116 Sithembele Gamede 1:39:28
117Sandile NgubanePhumaM1:39:31
118Chris HaynesM1:39:36
119Vusumuzi ShelembeM1:39:37
120Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM1:39:40
121Satch OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:56
122Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:40:08
123 Siphamandla Buthelezi M 1:40:08
124Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:40:11
125 Wesley Hattingh M 1:40:52
126Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:41:05
127Sifiso ZondiM1:41:08
128Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:41:33
129Neil NeatForest HillsM1:41:38
130Ernest MpuloGreater EdendaleM1:42:22
131Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:42:32
132Arnold DumaHasdi HarriersM1:42:37
133 Qinisela Mthethwa 1:42:39
134Nontobeko MlamboLoskop GijimasF1:42:47
135Abello Kenny ThobelaWillie MtoloM1:43:07
136Warren StainbankStella Athletic ClubM1:43:11
137Julie VidasHillcrest VillagersF1:43:12
138Vuyisile David YengwaStella Athletic ClubM1:43:39
139Brett ArendseWestvilleM1:43:49
140Magda WeidemanNedbank Running ClubF1:43:50
141Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF1:44:09
142Mzwenhlanhla MadlalaSAPSM1:44:11
143Christopher MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:44:21
144Chris BuysZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:23
145 Gregg Blomeyer 1:44:24
146 Marc Tuhope 1:44:26
147Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:44:54
148Thulani ZondoM1:45:03
149 Kieran Durkin M 1:45:23
150Greig TannerBluffM1:45:28
151Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM1:45:32
152 Jean-Luc Astor 1:45:46
153Erick Mduduzi KhanyileSAPSM1:45:57
154Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:46:17
155Nic BrienWestvilleM1:46:18
156Ayanda NgidiM1:46:36
157Gareth RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubM1:46:38
158Julie MashegoF1:46:49
159 Sheldon Botes M 1:46:53
160Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:46:54
161Lwazi CeleSAPSM1:47:14
162Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:47:23
163 Ruth Cozien F 1:47:57
164Phumlani Lucky MlotshwaHowickM1:47:57
165 Lauren Cohen F 1:48:02
166Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:11
167Zamani NinelaM1:48:56
168Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:49:09
169Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:49:15
170Mqondisi NgcoboM1:49:24
171Harriet CullinanF1:49:37
172Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:49:40
173Andrew PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:49:47
174 Edwin Bath M 1:49:54
175Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:49:55
176Ross MorumM1:49:58
177 Xolani Mabaso 1:50:01
178Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM1:50:15
179Nicolette VisserWestvilleF1:50:25
180Pumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:50:32
181Chelsea AndersonF1:50:55
182Greg LeeHighwayM1:50:57
183Andy DanielsHillcrest VillagersM1:51:24
184Matthew BlomeyerM1:51:34
185Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:52:00
186Sandy Fismer FismerHilton HarriersF1:52:02
187Zaheer AllawoodeenM1:52:04
188Manqoba ZunguNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:06
189Jennifer ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:52:23
190Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:52:28
191 Brigit Potgieter F 1:52:31
192Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:52:40
193Sue-Ann CoskeyF1:52:43
194Dana Leigh GlennieWestville1:52:48
195Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:52:53
196Pearl SpenceleyF1:53:04
197Lana Louise NielsenCollegians HarriersF1:53:21
198Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM1:53:32
199 Nikki Wardlaw 1:53:37
200Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF1:53:41
201Juan SabioNewcastle HarriersM1:53:46
202Poobalan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:53:51
203Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:54:00
204Phillip MchunuWyebankM1:54:05
205Musa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM1:54:09
206Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF1:54:13
207 Bheka Tshabalala 1:54:25
208Debbie HowlandSave OrionF1:54:31
209Chris BarracloughCollegians HarriersM1:54:54
210Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:02
211 Jeannie Egner F 1:55:07
212Wonderboy ShelembeSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:22
213 Rodney Spencer 1:55:26
214 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 1:55:30
215Mundy CarrollM1:55:47
216Mary Anne TaylorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:55:47
217Ntsikelelo RabazaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:55:50
218Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:50
219Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:54
220Anthony HallidayHillcrest VillagersM1:56:01
221Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:56:06
222Mahomed Iqbal MoolaOasis CrescentM1:56:13
223 Andrew Tudor 1:56:16
224Louise LilfordWestvilleF1:56:22
225Siphilile MnguniM1:56:32
226Steven ArendseWestvilleM1:56:38
227Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM1:56:44
228Thobeka MbathaBiggarsbergF1:56:47
229Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:50
230Thabo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:56:52
231Joel MncibiPhuma1:56:54
232Andries(jnr) SaaimanCollegians Harriers1:56:59
233Earl ChettyEskom GijimasM1:57:30
234Warren EganAmanzimtotiM1:57:30
235Tracey OlivierGet FitF1:57:36
236John HollidayHilton HarriersM1:57:36
237 Kate Akerman F 1:57:44
238Karen GreenForest HillsF1:57:45
239Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:46
240Muzikayifani NdlovuHasdi Harriers1:58:00
241Jeffrey MaingardM1:58:01
242 Ashton Botes F 1:58:01
243Carl van den BergM1:58:15
244Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:58:15
245Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:58:15
246Okkie OlivierBluffM1:58:38
247Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF1:58:45
248 Stefanie Wichmann F 1:58:45
249 Augustine Maronko M 1:58:47
250Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:58:47
251 Lawce Ridc 1:58:52
252Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:53
253 Jo Doyle F 1:59:09
254 Imthiaz Ebrahim M 1:59:09
255Robin CharnaudDHS Old BoysM1:59:14
256Johan N NelMaxed EliteM1:59:20
257Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:35
258Tracy IbbetsonWestvilleF1:59:39
259Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM1:59:40
260Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM1:59:41
261Carrie MasonF1:59:46
262Beeman ChettySpartan HarriersM2:00:03
263Darren DancerM2:00:05
264Evette WatsonBethlehem Marathon ClubF2:00:06
265Selvin NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:00:12
266 Morwenna Bosch-Bailey F 2:00:15
267Kerinne HarveySaintsF2:00:18
268Rudi GreylingM2:00:19
269Thembisa MbuqeCheetahsF2:00:22
270 Carel Wildenboer 2:00:22
271Sally-Anne AnthonySouth Coast StridersF2:00:36
272 Peter Henderson M 2:00:49
273Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF2:00:55
274Pieter Ernst Du PlessisM2:00:56
275Nqobile NkosiBiggarsbergF2:01:01
276Sabrina ChestermanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:01:09
277Nicole OxleeHillcrest VillagersF2:01:19
278Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM2:01:21
279Ginger Michael NaidooM2:01:21
280Taryn HaighF2:01:31
281Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM2:01:39
282Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM2:01:41
283Liezle DudleyF2:01:44
284Mlungiselwa F ZumaEskom GijimasM2:01:52
285Edward MzobeHighwayM2:02:06
286 Craig Fellowes M 2:02:07
287Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM2:02:17
288Miles PettigrewHillcrest VillagersM2:02:18
289 Nicola Tweed 2:02:23
290Nandus MoolmanSavagesM2:02:27
291Paul StewartSavagesM2:02:29
292Guy DudleyM2:02:32
293Kendra StoffbergF2:02:34
294Fika HlongwaM2:02:35
295 Brendon Wortmann M 2:02:46
296 Justine Cockin F 2:02:54
297Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM2:02:56
298Sthabiso SitholeM2:02:57
299Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:59
300Ann HarrisF2:03:03
301Hector MacleodSouth Coast StridersM2:03:12
302Mlungisi MkhizeM2:03:16
303Alan KockottSaintsM2:03:23
304 Brandon Aitken 2:03:33
305Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:03:41
306Leigh ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF2:03:51
307Kate ReuningStella Athletic ClubF2:04:08
308Daniel CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubM2:04:09
309Dia HarveyWanderers Athletic ClubF2:04:14
310Ranetsi ManyoniAchillesM2:04:17
311Keri BeckerF2:04:41
312Nicola MuirBorn2RunF2:04:42
313Joanna Bromley-GansHillcrest VillagersF2:04:46
314Russell HolmesNedbank Running ClubM2:04:47
315Greg SmithM2:04:53
316Wesley SmithM2:04:54
317Naomi HardmanF2:04:55
318Devan PillayChatsworthM2:05:03
319Jeffrey MabasoHammarsdaleM2:05:05
320 Leonard Robberts M 2:05:06
321Richard RobbertsM2:05:07
322Maryn HattinghEskom Gijimas2:05:15
323Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:21
324Kirstin WilliamsF2:05:31
325Bongiwe MpantshaSAPSF2:05:37
326 Mokhantso Monaheng F 2:05:37
327Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:05:43
328 Heleen van Zyl F 2:05:47
329Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:05:51
330Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:55
331Robyn JohnsonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:05:57
332Thandeka HlongwaSAPSF2:05:58
333Brett Lacon-AllinKearsney StridersM2:06:01
334Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF2:06:03
335 Bronwen Bainbridge 2:06:03
336Gillian BaughCollegians HarriersF2:06:28
337Chuma JoziM2:06:28
338Shohei KuramasuHarlequin HarriersM2:06:30
339Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:06:33
340Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:35
341Brendon de WinaarBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:06:50
342Lisa de WinnaarBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:06:50
343Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:06:51
344 Kelly Dicks F 2:06:54
345Theresa BlignautF2:06:58
346Gordon HartHillcrest VillagersM2:07:21
347 Ken Haines M 2:07:22
348Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:07:27
349Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM2:07:33
350Ajith DeenaSave OrionM2:07:45
351Julia GramkowNedbank Running ClubF2:07:46
352Jess GobleHillcrest VillagersF2:07:48
353Anton SchilzM2:07:49
354Graeme RobertsHowickM2:07:53
355Beka Professor Mathe1000 HillsM2:07:53
356Velaphi ZuluM2:08:11
357Brenda MeierHighwayF2:08:21
358Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM2:08:22
359Keith WenkeM2:08:30
360Keith ClovesHilton Harriers2:08:31
361Catherine MorrisF2:08:38
362Shante' van der SandtEskom GijimasF2:08:39
363Darren McluckieHasdi Harriers2:08:39
364Tom WestgateM2:08:40
365Werner van DykM2:08:46
366 Susan Mavimbela 2:08:53
367Peter GrassowEskom GijimasM2:09:00
368Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM2:09:01
369 Chantel Harris F 2:09:01
370Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:09:05
371Kerry HarbinsonHillcrest VillagersF2:09:11
372 Siyabonga Ncala 2:09:14
373Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:09:15
374 Julianne Norton F 2:09:34
375Ashwin GajanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:35
376Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM2:09:38
377Sibusiso MaziyaSavagesM2:09:42
378 Kenneth Jasson M 2:09:43
379 Cindy Kaschula 2:09:43
380Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:09:43
381Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:09:46
382Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:09:47
383 Mike Norton 2:09:49
384Melanie WagnerStella Athletic ClubF2:09:50
385Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:59
386Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:10:08
387Thandazile NdlovuF2:10:26
388Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM2:10:32
389Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF2:10:32
390Malusi Ally Allson Zuma2:10:43
391Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:11:02
392Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM2:11:03
393Anthony Richard EvansSaintsM2:11:04
394Nombuliso MbebleNedbank Running Club2:11:08
395Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:11:12
396Glen PillayChatsworthM2:11:14
397Jodi KendallF2:11:18
398Latela PolokNedbank Running Club2:11:26
399Riaz GogaUmvoti Athletic Club2:11:35
400John MuilRand Athletic ClubM2:11:36
401 Leana Steenkamp 2:12:04
402Steve ThurtellM2:12:04
403Andrew SchultzM2:12:07
404Sibongakonke Alex MpembeLoskop Gijimas2:12:11
405Nadine ThurtellStella Athletic ClubF2:12:15
406Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:12:17
407Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM2:12:18
408Taryn NortonF2:12:19
409 Rudi Smith M 2:12:21
410Sizwe DubeSAPSM2:12:22
411Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:26
412Duncan ParsonsM2:12:30
413Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:12:36
414Allan MaherHowickM2:12:39
415Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF2:12:39
416Ryan Mather-PikeM2:12:43
417Jane Mc MichaelHilton HarriersF2:12:48
418Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:12:54
419Robin ArcherStella Athletic ClubM2:12:56
420Jon HowlettAmanzimtotiM2:12:56
421Julie GaltreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:16
422Zazi Nimrod HlopheNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:17
423Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:13:18
424Jenna CarterF2:13:27
425Kobus BurgerM2:13:28
426Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:31
427 Janice Whitelaw F 2:13:38
428Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:13:39
429Glen BrightUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal2:14:04
430Darren GraySaintsM2:14:05
431Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:10
432Ramkrishna ChettierChatsworthM2:14:18
433Kevin Knox-DaviesCollegians HarriersM2:14:33
434Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:14:44
435Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:14:54
436Trevor BurgerM2:14:57
437Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:15:01
438Samantha NightingaleF2:15:07
439Sindiswa NdlovuToyotaF2:15:08
440 Christine Wyngaard 2:15:09
441Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:15:09
442Lawrence TrotterCollegians HarriersM2:15:20
443Jennifer BaughCollegians HarriersF2:15:26
444 Atkin Dumisani Ndawonde 2:15:31
445Neil JacksonM2:15:58
446Lyall Du ToitF2:16:01
447Shez LawrenzKearsney StridersF2:16:02
448 Khanya Singh 2:16:03
449Grieta Sheppard OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:16:17
450Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:16:25
451 Alison Martinson F 2:16:26
452 Robert Murdoch M 2:16:29
453Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:16:30
454Christopher CleatorM2:16:40
455Kerry FrostF2:16:41
456Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:16:42
457Zamambo MkhizePhumaF2:16:52
458Gavin HallChilternM2:16:53
459Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:16:54
460Kieran NeroEskom GijimasM2:16:59
461Vusi KhumaloMooi RiverM2:17:00
462Tyrone VieiraNedbank Running ClubM2:17:07
463Caroline FerreiraLadysmith Athletic Club2:17:10
464Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:17:10
465Lindi StillRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:13
466 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:17:14
467Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:17:26
468Claire RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubF2:17:29
469Zanele JeleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:17:37
470Anne LyallF2:17:48
471Silindile MhlangauMhlathuzeF2:17:59
472Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:06
473 Jonathon Wigley 2:18:08
474Reuben MoodleySAPSM2:18:09
475 Eugene Silindelo Williams 2:18:15
476Daniela WilsenachF2:18:16
477Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF2:18:17
478Joanne(cf) LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:21
479Martin Du ToitM2:18:22
480Nick ShaveWestvilleM2:18:27
481 Lee-Ann Renders F 2:18:29
482 Bruce Schwan 2:18:29
483 Rob Odell 2:18:33
484Suraya HarrysaranEskom GijimasF2:18:34
485Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF2:18:35
486 Heather Schwan 2:18:35
487Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM2:18:35
488Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:40
489Lee-Anne GowROAGF2:18:41
490Andrew KrugerM2:18:46
491 Stephen Sewell 2:18:47
492Hassan SeedatShakalandM2:18:47
493 Muhammad Ebrahim Choohan 2:18:48
494Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:19:02
495Claire SchiltF2:19:03
496Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:19:03
497Veronica RidderhofAchillesF2:19:06
498Jacqueline BengoverEskom GijimasF2:19:19
499Jeevarathnam JairamChatsworthM2:19:20
500 Rachel Manzie F 2:19:23
501Michelle SinclairForest HillsF2:19:32
502Unathi MarwexuF2:19:33
503Julie DakersEskom GijimasF2:19:44
504 Kerry Cherry van der Merwe 2:19:45
505 Thembisa Waetjen F 2:19:46
506Jess MaitreStella Athletic ClubF2:19:48
507 Penelope Nuns 2:19:48
508Ian WesselsM2:19:49
509 Lee Wesselsleewesses 2:19:51
510Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:51
511Louise FletcherF2:19:51
512Liesl JohnstonHillcrest VillagersF2:19:52
513Haroon LoonatM2:19:52
514Wendy MollerHighwayF2:19:53
515Linda MakhanyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:19:54
516Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:55
517Glenda PattersonF2:20:04
518Vijay GovenderF2:20:05
519Daniel SobweM2:20:09
520Godfree Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:20:12
521Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:20:14
522Johnson NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:19
523Nsizwa DlaminiM2:20:22
524Vanessa ReineckeF2:20:26
525Guy HendersonM2:20:30
526Leigh HendersonF2:20:30
527Jennifer WhiteF2:20:31
528Martina LongmoreF2:20:31
529Sizwesihle KumaloM2:20:33
530Lyndle OldsF2:20:34
531 Jonathan van Eyssen M 2:20:34
532Robyn HerbstWestvilleF2:20:37
533Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:20:39
534Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:20:46
535 Jessica Young F 2:20:47
536 Malcolm Smith M 2:20:47
537Neill BrandHowickM2:20:47
538Haydn RenckenGet FitM2:20:51
539Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF2:21:19
540Ernst BurgerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:27
541 Ginette Chubb 2:21:27
542Brendon LillisM2:21:29
543 Gerhard Erasmus M 2:21:42
544Jacob TwalaM2:21:45
545 Celia Murdoch F 2:21:54
546Taddis BhikaCollegians HarriersM2:21:59
547Pricilla GouwsF2:22:03
548Xolani MthiyaneSAPSM2:22:06
549 Roger Newman 2:22:18
550David PughM2:22:33
551 Michelle Pugh 2:22:33
552Mzo ThusiniHasdi HarriersM2:22:38
553Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:22:44
554Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:22:49
555Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF2:22:49
556Thamasanqa Chri MadlalaM2:22:50
557Ross WilliamsM2:22:56
558Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:22:57
559Lungile KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:23:00
560Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:23:05
561Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:23:06
562Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:23:08
563Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:23:10
564 Shannon Mulder 2:23:11
565Justice ParkiesSAPSM2:23:14
566Thandokuhle LangaEskom GijimasF2:23:15
567Nelson Bheki XuluMaxed EliteM2:23:16
568Mthokozisi (brian) ZondoHasdi Harriers2:23:21
569Nokuthula HlengwaF2:23:25
570Nigel MurrayM2:23:25
571Bongumusa NeneM2:23:33
572 Rashid Essa 2:23:36
573Nondumiso MabeleF2:23:39
574Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF2:23:39
575David JollandsWestvilleM2:23:43
576Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF2:23:52
577Wesley NaidooM2:23:56
578Alison KerrRiverside HarriersF2:23:57
579 Nolundi Sibotoboto 2:23:58
580Eric David WaltonEstcourtM2:23:59
581Sabra AbdoolCheetahsF2:24:01
582Francois HerbstAmanzimtotiM2:24:03
583 Meryl Erasmus F 2:24:06
584Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:24:18
585Nonkululeko QhobosheaneF2:24:26
586Nelendran PillayChatsworthM2:24:30
587Johannes MkhonzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:24:30
588Desire ArmansinQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:34
589Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM2:24:36
590Rory MorrisonForest HillsM2:24:36
591Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF2:24:38
592 Bennie Mthembu 2:24:43
593Zakaria KamalieChilternM2:24:44
594 Stephanie Edwards 2:24:44
595Zandile MtshaliF2:24:52
596Litsepiso MatthewsPhumaF2:24:53
597Nokubonga DlomoMaritzburg CityF2:24:53
598Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF2:25:06
599Christina ThobakgaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:07
600Poonidha ChettyF2:25:12
601Dumisile MthalaneF2:25:12
602Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM2:25:17
603Malcolm FarrellBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:25:25
604Clive TearleSavagesM2:25:25
605Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF2:25:26
606Maryna GrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:30
607 Kathryn Calverley 2:25:31
608 Bronwyn Sheppard F 2:25:31
609Kerry-Lee HaylettF2:25:38
610Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:43
611Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF2:25:47
612 Kim Weir M 2:25:48
613Menti DookieSave OrionM2:25:51
614Georgia Le ClosStella Athletic ClubF2:25:54
615Asha DathooEskom GijimasF2:25:56
616Sandile SitholeEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:25:57
617Tara BaxterRiverside HarriersF2:26:14
618 Paul Naylor M 2:26:20
619Alan EtchellsWestvilleM2:26:21
620Nicola KidgellRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:24
621 Doreh Taghavidinani 2:26:31
622Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:26:32
623Sibonelo SibiyaPhumaM2:26:36
624Michelle WatsonF2:26:38
625Chontel BiltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:39
626Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:44
627Joeleen RowleyDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:50
628Natasha Du PlessisDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:57
629Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF2:27:00
630Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:27:02
631Christa GaddF2:27:08
632Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM2:27:09
633Kim PeacockF2:27:09
634Stephen BeckerlingM2:27:18
635 Jan Korrubel M 2:27:20
636 Angie Hunter F 2:27:20
637 Tenneil Clark-Lee 2:27:26
638Sathiesperi PillayPhumaF2:27:32
639Mduduzi DlaminiWanderers Athletic ClubM2:27:36
640Graham PooleM2:27:38
641Lorraine van der NestVryheidF2:27:51
642Brendon WestwoodGet FitM2:27:53
643Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:27:56
644Zoo GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:27:57
645Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:28:16
646Frances RawlinsRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:20
647Tracy StaplesTwini Athletic ClubF2:28:24
648Suren PillaySaintsM2:28:33
649Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:28:34
650Thabile MtamboLadysmith Athletic Club2:28:38
651David MeredithM2:28:40
652Mike ForsythTlokoaM2:28:41
653 Maxwell Ncane 2:28:48
654Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF2:28:48
655Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:28:49
656Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:28:52
657Palaniappan RaghunathanSouth Coast StridersM2:28:53
658Beverley PorterSunninghill Striders2:28:54
659Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:28:54
660Terri BurgerF2:29:00
661Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM2:29:02
662Wiseman Sithembiso MzobeToyota2:29:05
663Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:06
664 Zaakir Batwa-Ismail 2:29:14
665 Suhail Hassan M 2:29:15
666Bridget DlaminiPhumaF2:29:16
667 Mboniswa Musa Colvelle M 2:29:19
668Sibonisiwe NgcoboF2:29:28
669Lieve GeuensFit 20002:29:29
670Janine de GouveiaDHS Old Boys2:29:30
671Donna MeyersonRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:32
672Thokozani PewaWyebankF2:29:34
673Andrew CanningHillcrest VillagersM2:29:42
674 Kaitlin King F 2:29:46
675 Abraham Wondergem 2:29:51
676Francois BrandWestvilleM2:29:55
677Kevan AustinM2:29:55
678 Shaun Austin M 2:29:56
679Donavan PillaiGet FitM2:29:59
680Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:30:07
681Sushila NaickerF2:30:08
682Nelisha AdamF2:30:08
683Stacey EaglestoneF2:30:16
684 Dylan Eaglestone 2:30:17
685Leigh StokesF2:30:17
686Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF2:30:19
687Oliver NaidooM2:30:20
688Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:30:35
689Ockert SchoemanMAD Multisport ClubM2:30:47
690Nonhlanhla Faith NxumaloHighwayF2:30:53
691Christine RaulstoneRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:58
692Maryn SchoemanMAD Multisport ClubF2:30:59
693Natasha LouisSydenhamF2:31:00
694Keagan JohnsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:31:06
695Darius KhuzwayoMandeni Harriers2:31:17
696Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:19
697James KennedyM2:31:19
698Sinenhlanhla MsomiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:31:19
699Sibonelo MalingaMomentum2:31:23
700Simphiwe DubeM2:31:27
701 Martin Du Toit M 2:31:40
702Byrone Bevern HoskinsEskom GijimasM2:31:41
703Samkelisiwe NgobeseBiggarsbergF2:31:44
704Gugulethu MkhizeRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:46
705Luthando DladlaStella Athletic ClubM2:31:48
706Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:31:52
707Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:32:01
708Alexander Fred KockSAPSM2:32:02
709Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:32:02
710Lungelo DlomoEthekwiniF2:32:08
711Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:32:11
712Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:14
713Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:14
714Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:32:15
715Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:32:17
716Caroline CloverHilton HarriersF2:32:25
717 Noninzi Gugwana F 2:32:25
718Nompumelelo MtamboF2:32:29
719 Kresta Humphrey 2:32:29
720Jonathan MoetiM2:32:34
721Bongiwe ZondiF2:32:35
722Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF2:32:40
723Pam van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:32:40
724Erika KorteKearsney StridersF2:32:47
725 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:32:47
726Sibonelo SibisiM2:32:55
727Kelly RothmanSouth Coast StridersF2:32:55
728Johannes OelofseRichards Bay Harriers2:33:02
729Ernst BothaM2:33:04
730Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:33:11
731Shannon HallChilternF2:33:15
732Wynanda Mc TaggartUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:33:19
733Roda Breet2:33:20
734Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:33:27
735Anita Haarhoff PeensF2:33:32
736Nonhlanhla Rena XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:33:40
737Vicky HowellPiratesF2:33:42
738Thembalihle NgubaneKlip River Striders2:33:45
739 Jayant Panday M 2:33:56
740Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:33:59
741Palesa LepheanaTlokoa2:33:59
742Nonkosi NdzamelaEast Griqualand Striders2:34:04
743Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:34:04
744Phungela MavumaM2:34:06
745Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPSM2:34:08
746Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:34:10
747 Ismail Chohan M 2:34:17
748Adelina van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:27
749Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:34:41
750Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:34:43
751Desigan PillayFordervilleM2:34:44
752 John Du Toit M 2:34:44
753Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:35:11
754Jeanine van der WaltWestvilleF2:35:13
755Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:35:15
756Lungiswa MpethaF2:35:24
757Hemwathi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:35:28
758Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:33
759Darren LateganM2:35:36
760Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:35:42
761 Hansraj Mangray M 2:35:49
762Ronwyn Von StadenDurban University of TechnologyF2:35:51
763Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:51
764Colin GoosenSaintsM2:35:53
765 Jessica Cockburn F 2:35:54
766Hussain RawatM2:36:02
767 Sarah Collocott 2:36:04
768 Nicola Behrens F 2:36:08
769Shaun TorgiusWestvilleM2:36:10
770Steve MurrayBluffM2:36:19
771Chad BellM2:36:19
772Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:36:22
773Anna DlaminiEskom Gijimas2:36:26
774Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:36:31
775Sibongeseni MziziMaxed Elite2:36:43
776Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:43
777Sayed SarkhothHowickM2:36:45
778Catherine RobertsF2:36:50
779Dylan BeesleyHasdi HarriersM2:36:51
780 Ros Crookes F 2:36:51
781Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:36:57
782Venketas NaidooSAPSM2:37:03
783 Welcome Bonginkosi Mncube 2:37:04
784Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF2:37:05
785Susanna DavidsonSAPSF2:37:05
786 Cecilia Maronko F 2:37:07
787Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM2:37:08
788 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:37:09
789Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:37:16
790Adrienne Du PlessisRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:19
791Louise MaherHowickF2:37:40
792Nokulunga NzimandeF2:37:43
793Stuart McarthurCollegians HarriersM2:37:45
794Basil KistenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:47
795Vusi Steven KhanyileUlundiM2:37:51
796Pete MooreBorn2RunM2:37:58
797Colleen SchoemanNewcastle HarriersF2:38:09
798 Mike Brown M 2:38:22
799Zakhona ShelembeLoskop GijimasF2:38:35
800 Caelin Jesse Subramanien 2:38:36
801Gareth Ian SubramanienM2:38:38
802Naren DookieM2:38:42
803Marthie SavidesF2:38:46
804Sandra JarvieF2:38:49
805Lala KowaneHulaminM2:38:55
806Tracy DaviesFourways Road RunnersF2:38:58
807Mumta HargovanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:39:01
808 Ashley Gibbon F 2:39:04
809Keryn Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast Striders2:39:11
810 Jonelle Russell F 2:39:13
811Jeremy RussonSydenhamM2:39:17
812Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:39:22
813Llewellyn Micha SinghSave OrionM2:39:25
814Ntombizonke PhungulaPhumaF2:39:29
815Tarryn RileyEskom GijimasF2:39:33
816 Jason Mckenzie M 2:39:35
817Patrick NaudeM2:39:38
818Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM2:39:45
819Sekiwe MandlaCheetahsF2:39:48
820Anthony CleatorKearsney StridersM2:39:52
821Aslam AmraShakalandM2:39:55
822Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:08
823 Bronwyn Spence F 2:40:13
824Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:40:27
825Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:40:32
826Zobuzwe NgobeseM2:40:33
827 Cara Hackland F 2:40:46
828Vusi MkhulisePhumaM2:40:49
829Lusanda NcoliweF2:40:53
830Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:40:57
831Alice KempCollegians HarriersF2:41:01
832Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:02
833Mmaseeiso Patricia RamakatsaF2:41:04
834 Kayleigh Champion 2:41:04
835Ntsakiso MathonsM2:41:12
836Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM2:41:20
837Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:41:25
838Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:41:33
839Colin JohnstonHilton HarriersM2:41:37
840Rene LarsenWestvilleF2:42:00
841 Sbonela Radebe 2:42:04
842Makhiseni MyezaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:42:08
843 Zola Khumalo 2:42:11
844Annelise IldertonF2:42:13
845Philile MahloboPhumaF2:42:16
846Lindie BaardF2:42:19
847 Ayanda Radebe F 2:42:24
848Jameel GauseOasis CrescentM2:42:24
849Snegugu KuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2:42:33
850Ann WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:42:33
851Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF2:42:37
852Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF2:42:37
853Sipho MncubeCollegians HarriersM2:42:39
854Gabrielle WebberF2:42:40
855 Nhlakanipho Gwala M 2:42:52
856 Chantal Tomlin F 2:42:54
857Smuts van der NestVryheidM2:43:11
858 Petronella Mfeka F 2:43:19
859 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:43:24
860Fugu Makati IEskom Gijimas2:43:24
861Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:27
862Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:30
863Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:30
864Mardhaven ChamiChatsworthM2:43:36
865Riaan AndersonBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:43:47
866Lionel WoodSydenhamM2:43:51
867Mandla SibekoNedbank Running ClubM2:43:57
868Nhlakanipho MdletsheM2:43:59
869Anesh SiveramSave OrionM2:44:02
870Roger WattWoodviewM2:44:03
871Sharon CalitzF2:44:10
872Tembisa NtlokoCheetahs2:44:20
873Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:44:36
874Xolile LangaEskom GijimasF2:44:41
875Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:44:46
876Amy ThorndikeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:44:55
877Nkosikhona C NtombelaSAPSF2:44:59
878Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:45:04
879Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:45:37
880Jugdhese Jack GokulM2:45:41
881Nafeesa AgjeeF2:45:50
882Michael BrownuMhlathuzeM2:45:55
883Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF2:45:59
884Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF2:46:04
885Derek BrittainCollegians HarriersM2:46:24
886Nombuso NdlelaF2:46:27
887Vanitha GoundenRunning InnF2:46:46
888Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:56
889Bonga NyawoseSouth Coast StridersM2:47:00
890Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:04
891Lumka MncubeF2:47:11
892Daniel CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:13
893 Mbali Shembe F 2:47:13
894Phumelele QwabeBiggarsbergF2:47:21
895 Jackson WestvilleF 2:47:29
896Thembile MazibukoKlip River StridersF2:47:33
897 Kerryn Courtis 2:47:37
898Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:47:49
899 Busisiwe Xulu F 2:48:03
900Sifiso SitholeM2:48:05
901Stefan KleynhansRoodepoortM2:48:14
902Susan YoungHighwayF2:48:20
903Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:48:20
904Lindelani MthontiKlip River StridersM2:48:23
905Ncumisa MfenqaF2:48:28
906Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:48:29
907Mandy RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:48:33
908Faraaz BhamjeeM2:48:37
909Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:48:44
910 Arshad Ali 2:48:47
911Rene SchulerF2:48:47
912 Kim Jones South Coast StridersF 2:48:51
913 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:48:53
914Nompumelelo NzuzaF2:48:57
915Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:49:00
916Johannes C NelNedbank Running Club2:49:03
917Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:49:44
918Harriet KrugerF2:49:48
919 Carien Kloppers 2:49:52
920Lindiwe MadlalaF2:49:58
921Thulasizwe XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:01
922Abdool Kader DadaSave OrionM2:50:16
923Hannah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:50:34
924Zuziwe ButheleziF2:50:42
925Teddy WilliamsWingsM2:50:57
926 Christopher Kasavelu 2:51:06
927Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:51:07
928Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:51:10
929Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:51:12
930Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:51:17
931 Gareth Hughes M 2:51:41
932Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:51:46
933Vivian Peter WaltersSydenhamM2:51:56
934Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:52:12
935Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:52:20
936Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:52:22
937 Shane Elliott M 2:52:27
938Sonja KruegerF2:52:30
939Andrew BaughM2:52:33
940Thato Theresa MathewsPhumaF2:52:39
941 Msebenzi Zwane M 2:52:45
942Ruthie AndheePinetown District Athletic Club2:52:47
943Kathy ClelandHighwayF2:52:52
944Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:52:56
945Frenchesca ClarkeRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:01
946Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:01
947Debbie BaughRun/Walk for Life2:53:01
948Jena MachnarayanSAPSF2:53:06
949Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:53:10
950Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:21
951Norma de MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:23
952Catherine PerkinsPrime Athletic ClubF2:53:27
953Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF2:53:36
954Karen BackebergF2:53:37
955 Bongani Thembela M 2:53:42
956 Happy Chili F 2:54:00
957Thys NaudeuMhlathuze2:54:06
958Marietjie NaudeuMhlathuzeF2:54:09
959Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF2:54:15
960Lorna GoldieKearsney StridersF2:54:18
961Desiree JagarnathNedbank Running ClubF2:54:20
962Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM2:54:23
963Anthonie van BoschLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:54:27
964Nonhlanhla ButheleziWasbank Athletic ClubF2:54:33
965Cecily FraserHighwayF2:54:45
966Samukelisiwe P KhumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:54:54
967Samantha WallaceF2:54:58
968Leroy CurrieM2:54:59
969Raydeen BissetF2:55:03
970Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPSM2:55:08
971Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:55:27
972Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:55:28
973Nompilo KhumaloPhumaF2:55:50
974Rosalind RoseveareF2:55:56
975Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:56:01
976 Kelly Northmore 2:56:26
977Sarojini NaickerF2:56:31
978Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:57:04
979 Sisanda Shange F 2:57:08
980Sibahle ZibulaEskom Gijimas2:57:14
981Mkhumbuleni Samuel MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:57:23
982Parusha NaiduSAPSF2:57:35
983Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:57:40
984Gail HenningStella Athletic ClubF2:57:46
985Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:57:53
986Dale Cavell ClarkeHilton HarriersM2:57:59
987Daphne ThomsonHilton HarriersF2:58:03
988Virodh SinghSave OrionM2:58:08
989Pinky CeleRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:27
990Kerry JohnstonRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:32
991Linda CebekhuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:41
992Raymond VisagieM2:58:45
993Qinisani MagubaneEskom GijimasM2:58:57
994Lutfiya RawatShakalandF2:59:07
995Wendy ChattertonRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:09
996 Tony Clark M 2:59:14
997Jeanette KayeSave OrionF2:59:29
998Lindiwe MathonsiCorrectional ServicesF2:59:48
999William MasonTroisport TriathlonM3:00:04
1000Maseehullah SaeedSave OrionM3:00:15
1001Ismail MotaShakalandM3:00:28
1002Lil ParkerHighwayF3:00:34
1003Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:57
1004Bharushen RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:01:02
1005Lorraine SpencerStella Athletic ClubF3:01:23
1006 Zubair Mota M 3:01:30
1007Rehana MoollaSAPSF3:01:39
1008Margie PadayacheeF3:01:45
1009Vani GovenderChatsworthF3:02:00
1010Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:02
1011Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:02:06
1012Eunice MdandaToyotaF3:02:47
1013Vicki HickenHighwayF3:03:13
1014Manisagaree NaidooMaxed EliteF3:03:58
1015 Sunase Naidoo 3:04:06
1016Silindile PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:04:08
1017 Nomkhosi Angel Mathe 3:04:58
1018Ntombiyethu MasanganeMambaF3:05:03
1019 B T Swartz F 3:05:43
1020Philile MngadiF3:05:55
1021Busisiwe XuluCollegians HarriersF3:05:57
1022Wenton ArendseM3:06:05
1023Queen ZondoNedbank Running ClubF3:06:23
1024 Hufsa Sayed F 3:06:31
1025Felicity-Ann HarperSpartan HarriersF3:06:39
1026Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:06:58
1027Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:07:34
1028Neville DraaiPhumaM3:07:37
1029Greg PorrittSACS Old BoysM3:07:52
1030Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF3:08:02
1031Premilla SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:08:24
1032Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:08:28
1033Asodie NaiduSAPSF3:08:32
1034Zyphorah RobinsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:08:47
1035Pumza ZweniCSIRF3:08:49
1036Colette TannerBluffF3:08:58
1037Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:02
1038Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:06
1039Sue DarrollRand Road WarriorsF3:10:17
1040Mzokhona Collen MsanePhumaM3:10:29
1041Margaret DunnHighway3:10:35
1042Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM3:10:45
1043Shaun IldertonM3:11:16
1044 Mandy Upton F 3:11:20
1045 Colette Hippolite F 3:11:23
1046Ismail VahedM3:11:45
1047 Thandoh Makhathini 3:11:53
1048Carina van TonderSavagesF3:11:58
1049Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:12:16
1050Veeran RamnarsyanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3:12:24
1051Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:12:36
1052Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM3:12:59
1053Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF3:13:22
1054 Mahomed Shameer Akoob M 3:13:26
1055 Lall Ismail 3:13:32
1056Philile HlongwaF3:13:52
1057 Dhirsha Singh F 3:14:49
1058 Ashil Singh M 3:14:54
1059Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:15:47
1060Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:15:51
1061Yolandi ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:56
1062Thoko DlaminiKlip River StridersF3:16:18
1063Tony van SchijndelHilton HarriersM3:16:27
1064Zanele MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:16:34
1065 Carolina Hattingh F 3:16:37
1066Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:48
1067Clive van Niekerk3:16:58
1068Kim van NiekerkF3:17:01
1069James BeckerlingM3:18:15
1070 Daryll Jacobs F 3:18:26
1071Xolile NhlanhlaStella Athletic ClubF3:18:27
1072Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:19:10
1073 Shiara Cassimjee F 3:19:14
1074 Yubentheran Moodley 3:20:24
1075 Dagma Bournes-Harper F 3:20:27
1076Nomonde MbadiEthekwiniM3:20:33
1077Mxolisi NcubeuMhlathuzeM3:20:36
1078Ntandoyenkosi SiyayauMhlathuze3:20:39
1079Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:20:56
1080Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:20:59
1081Nicholas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM3:21:11
1082Jonnie SitumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:21:11
1083Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:21:31
1084 Alec Lenferna M 3:21:37
1085Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF3:21:45
1086 Trevor Hughes 3:21:48
1087 Roy Juta M 3:21:51
1088Padmani MoodleySAPS3:22:37
1089Pamela ShuttleworthCollegians HarriersF3:22:45
1090Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:22:52
1091 Mahomed Cassimjee M 3:23:11
1092 Anil Maharaj M 3:23:16
1093Peter DarrollRand Road WarriorsM3:23:36
1094Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:23:41
1095Keith HughesM3:24:04
1096Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF3:24:06
1097Muhammed MahomedOasis Crescent3:24:08
1098Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF3:24:09
1099Bronwyn BamberAmanzimtotiF3:24:15
1100Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:24:24
1101Bomikazi MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:24:50
1102 Prathiksha Reddy F 3:25:31
1103 Narish Maharaj M 3:25:37
1104 Thulisile Goba 3:25:40
1105Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:25:56
1106Tandiswa KankquNatal Carbineers Running Club3:26:02
1107 Ntokozo Shange M 3:26:07
1108Jayson KuppusamyChatsworthM3:26:18
1109Mandlenkosi Pat NdovelaSAPSM3:26:21
1110Jerome M CoopasamyChatsworth3:26:24
1111 Jess Osborne 3:26:39
1112Denise OsborneNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:26:48
1113Gillian BurnettF3:26:48
1114 Kimeshin Govender M 3:28:26
1115Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM3:32:41
1116Mike SkevingtonSavagesM3:35:34
1117Ian SampsonDolphin Coast StridersM3:39:40
1118Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:43:12
1119Julian NajbiczNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:27:53
1120Thembalethu XesibeSouth Coast StridersM4:39:22
1121Anisha DayaramRun/Walk for LifeF4:55:51
1122 Thandeka Jema 5:22:42
1123 Gino Singh M 5:29:42
1124 Dhovika Singh 5:30:06
1125Yolanda MqoboliCheetahsF6:01:33

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas40
Collegians Harriers39
Run/Walk for Life30
Phuma27
Nedbank Running Club26
SAPS26
Stella Athletic Club24
Natal Carbineers Running Club23
Queensburgh Harriers21
Westville21
Chatsworth19
Save Orion18
Hillcrest Villagers17
Maxed Elite15
Highway15
Hilton Harriers14
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club14
Amanzimtoti13
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
uMhlathuze11
South Coast Striders11
Dolphin Coast Striders11
DHS Old Boys11
Richards Bay Harriers11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
Forest Hills9
Savages9
Spartan Harriers9
Correctional Services7
Howick7
Durban Runner Athletic Club7
Hasdi Harriers7
Toyota6
Kearsney Striders6
Klip River Striders6
Cheetahs6
Saints6
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club5
Ladysmith Athletic Club5
Loskop Gijimas5
Shakaland5
Oasis Crescent5
Get Fit5
Bluff5
Ethekwini5
Chiltern5
Woodview5
Umvoti Athletic Club4
East Griqualand Striders4
Achilles4
Maritzburg City4
Phantane Athletic Club4
KwaDukuza4
Sydenham4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Forderville4
Biggarsberg4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Zululand Multisport Club3
Durban Athletic Club3
Tlokoa3
Prime Athletic Club3
Born2Run3
Mtunzini3
Riverside Harriers3
Wanderers Athletic Club3
Estcourt3
Rand Road Warriors2
Wyebank2
Kempton Road Runners2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Vryheid2
Newcastle Harriers2
Greater Edendale2
Ntunjambili2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Pirates2
Willie Mtolo2
Esikhaleni Athletic Club2
MAD Multisport Club2
Vertical Spaces2
Hulamin2
Fourways Road Runners1
Alex Wasps1
Harlequin Harriers1
Running Inn1
Momentum1
ROAG1
Troisport Triathlon1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Mooi River1
SACS Old Boys1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Mandeni Harriers1
Sunninghill Striders1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Athletics North1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Maritzburg Striders1
Fit 20001
Wings1
Twini Athletic Club1
Midlands1
Durban University of Technology1
CSIR1
Roodepoort1
Mamba1
New Balance1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Phumanathi1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Wasbank Athletic Club1
Virginia Athletic Club1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
1000 Hills1
Ulundi1
Rand Athletic Club1
South African National Defence Force1