Sani Stagger2010-11-28

42.2kmdistance
3:20:30winning time
282finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:20:30
2Petros SosiboMaxed EliteM3:26:11
3Bongumusa MthembuMaxed EliteM3:26:14
4Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM3:36:10
5Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM3:45:36
6Enock NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:47:41
7Eric DumaSaniM3:48:48
8Nkosinathi DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM3:48:53
9Casper van AntwerpenTuksM3:54:56
10Phillip SheziSaniM3:55:40
11Nozi MbokaziRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:30
12Ntheleng MosimeBonitasM4:05:08
13Steven ErasmusRandburg HarriersM4:08:46
14Tracy ZunckelEstcourtF4:09:43
15Siyabonga MdletsheZululand Multisport ClubM4:09:44
16Ernest ZumaSaniM4:10:50
17Jason WagnerRun/Walk for LifeM4:10:55
18Grant HarperVirginia Athletic ClubM4:13:24
19Richard LongM4:14:26
20Andrew ReedVoltex Waco Running ClubM4:14:32
21Erina Du ToitLichtenburgF4:15:56
22Mlungisi MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM4:16:32
23Vusi SimelaneuMlaziM4:21:38
24Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM4:22:15
25Nkosinathi MthalaneSaniM4:23:11
26Jaco SchoemanNewcastle HarriersM4:24:25
27Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:25:24
28 Keith Williams M 4:26:02
29Obert NgcoboCollegians HarriersM4:27:30
30Gordon TurnbullRand Athletic ClubM4:31:07
31Wynand GouwsNewcastle HarriersM4:31:33
32Thobile NgwaneMaxed EliteF4:33:37
33Gys van den BergVaalM4:36:15
34George WaswaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:37:01
35Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM4:39:34
36Beverley SwartNewcastle HarriersF4:40:52
37Daniel SillerFourways Road RunnersM4:43:05
38Henk MoenIreneM4:43:26
39Analie HeynsEast Griqualand StridersF4:44:23
40 Charles Possin M 4:46:00
41Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM4:46:23
42Michelle van ZylRand Athletic ClubF4:46:33
43Kennedy TemboTeam VitalityM4:46:48
44 Chris Koch IreneM 4:47:02
45Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF4:47:14
46 Steven Declercq M 4:47:32
47Michael PhogaleExxaroM4:48:22
48Greg MaudRand Athletic ClubM4:48:30
49Dale WardellChilternM4:50:20
50Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM4:52:10
51Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF4:52:10
52Lazaros MaboeaNBCM4:52:17
53Kevern SandallsM4:53:38
54Govert BrombacherM4:53:40
55Bhekinkosi SibiyauMhlathuzeM4:53:42
56Sibusiso MkhizeMidlandsM4:54:35
57Eric GumbiNedbank Running ClubM4:54:55
58Cathy-Lee CunninghamSwazi SlojosF4:56:07
59Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:56:51
60Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM4:57:24
61Frikkie van ZylNewcastle HarriersM4:57:57
62Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM4:57:57
63Nandus MoolmanSavagesM4:58:42
64Christof SpiesStella Athletic ClubM4:59:00
65Ian ZunckelSaintsM4:59:22
66Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM5:00:50
67Bashier MokoenaBoksburg Athletic ClubM5:01:07
68Latifa MoumakoeBoksburg Athletic ClubF5:01:07
69Greig TannerBluffM5:01:20
70Samuel SkevaMeadowlandsM5:01:55
71Dick StubbsBluffM5:02:34
72Jonathan KekanaRand Athletic ClubM5:03:24
73Paul BothmaAdventure RacingM5:04:04
74Yolande VisserBluffF5:04:17
75Carien Du PlessisRandburg HarriersF5:05:04
76Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF5:05:19
77Vincent van WykM5:05:32
78Hillary O NeillPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:05:32
79Don ShawHilton HarriersM5:06:33
80Theresa RouxNorscot VikingsF5:06:33
81Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM5:06:54
82Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM5:08:45
83Keegan O ConnellEskom GijimasM5:09:26
84Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM5:10:24
85Tammy DennillVoltex Waco Running ClubF5:10:46
86Rory ManningKearsney StridersM5:10:46
87Lyndsay ShawTroisport TriathlonF5:11:02
88Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM5:12:24
89Hedley YoungKearsney StridersM5:12:47
90Evangelos KarnavosJeppe QuondamM5:12:50
91Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:12:54
92Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:13:11
93Stanley MossEskom GijimasM5:13:30
94Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM5:13:31
95Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM5:14:30
96Iain RobertsonVoltex Waco Running ClubM5:14:53
97Guy HendersonSaintsM5:14:54
98Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM5:15:15
99Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM5:15:25
100Chris AllersVaalM5:16:07
101Janine RoeloffzeTurn2GodF5:16:38
102Charlene BesterTurn2GodF5:16:45
103Braam BesterTurn2GodM5:16:45
104Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM5:17:00
105David SmithVaalM5:17:35
106Leonie JurgensBrakpan Athletic ClubF5:18:00
107Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM5:21:22
108Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM5:21:53
109Claude MillerPiratesM5:22:54
110Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM5:23:34
111Ntombifuthi MdluliRichards Bay HarriersF5:23:36
112Mark HeywoodVarsity KudusM5:24:00
113Atlasik TomSasolM5:24:12
114Stephen St JohnGermiston Callies HarriersM5:25:52
115Maritza VenterVoltex Waco Running ClubF5:25:53
116Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM5:26:39
117Karen FisherVoltex Waco Running ClubF5:26:39
118Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF5:26:54
119Wayne RedmanDHS Old BoysM5:27:20
120Andrew EllisM5:27:20
121Oscar MampetlaneNBCM5:28:13
122Jaco LabuschagneBethlehem Marathon ClubM5:28:51
123 Jeff Moeur M 5:29:53
124 Danie Poolman M 5:31:00
125Albert LumleyGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:31:12
126Sipho NgxolaEskom GijimasM5:32:53
127Iris LeseueurForest HillsF5:33:32
128Andrew CampVoltex Waco Running ClubM5:33:41
129Justin BakerM5:33:41
130Mamola ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM5:34:31
131Cyril van WhyeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:34:42
132Theo MostertEskom GijimasM5:34:47
133Marius VenterWestvilleM5:35:18
134Monique van DeventerSaintsF5:35:45
135Andrew ErasmusDolphin Coast StridersM5:36:14
136Johan BothaRichards Bay HarriersM5:36:23
137John HollidayHilton HarriersM5:36:32
138Bongani MgozaStandard BankM5:37:22
139Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF5:37:37
140Adam AsgharSAPS IngwenyaM5:37:45
141Jen PitotUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:37:57
142Tarren MeyerSunninghill StridersF5:38:08
143Bridget ParsonsSunninghill StridersF5:38:08
144Jan BezuidenhoutJohannesburg HarriersM5:38:19
145Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM5:38:39
146Norah MaithufiSasolF5:39:44
147Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF5:41:39
148Gary WiseAdventure RacingM5:41:55
149Vanessa SkinnerStella Athletic ClubF5:41:57
150 Wayne Locker M 5:41:57
151Johan van VuurenIreneM5:41:57
152Blanche van VuurenIreneF5:41:57
153Barbara WisemanHilton HarriersF5:42:56
154Mondle MtshaliEskom GijimasM5:45:08
155 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 5:45:15
156Greg HardieChilternM5:45:51
157Christine BronkhorstNBCF5:46:09
158Elbert de KockUniversity of Cape TownM5:46:45
159Nicolo BlewettVoltex Waco Running ClubF5:47:20
160Belinda SmithEstcourtF5:47:52
161Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM5:48:09
162 Meghan Connolly F 5:48:23
163 Campbell Steers M 5:48:23
164Alan MckenzieBluffM5:48:55
165Mark JewittKearsney StridersM5:50:25
166Delport OnvleeDolphin Coast StridersM5:51:16
167Garth CatheyMidlandsM5:51:41
168Glen FisherVoltex Waco Running ClubM5:51:41
169Estelle HornSouth Coast StridersF5:52:19
170Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF5:52:19
171Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM5:52:19
172Karen HillsSouth Coast StridersF5:52:27
173Kim ManjericoMidackM5:52:34
174Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:52:57
175Thomas BarrettAceM5:53:09
176 Emma Haddow F 5:53:27
177 Adrian Laurence M 5:53:27
178Cheryl EverittJohannesburg HarriersF5:53:34
179Mark NilsenEskom GijimasM5:53:34
180Alfred SteelM5:54:24
181Stephen JacksonVaalM5:54:41
182Stephen SmithVaalM5:54:41
183Isabel KochIreneF5:55:17
184Jan van WykIreneM5:55:17
185Tebogo TsotetsiRainbowF5:55:27
186Mark PerkinsRiverside HarriersM5:56:44
187Joanne DuntonSaintsF5:57:23
188 Bruce Perry M 5:58:09
189Stephen PonsDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:58:12
190Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM5:58:12
191Arthur SmithEskom GijimasM5:58:41
192 Julian Moreno Chan M 5:58:58
193Shelley PittmanSavagesF5:58:58
194Mick GrewarMagnolia Road RunnersM5:59:15
195Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM5:59:23
196Nico NaudeTurn2GodM5:59:29
197Carel SmitTuksM5:59:29
198Marks BodibeRichards Bay HarriersM5:59:49
199Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM5:59:52
200Mxolisi GuliweNedbank Running ClubM5:59:58
201Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF6:00:10
202Craig BlewettVoltex Waco Running ClubM6:00:29
203Loise de KockFloridaF6:00:39
204Christa MoutonAgapeF6:01:09
205Catherine EvansRand Athletic ClubF6:01:51
206Bev HardieChilternF6:01:51
207Deon Du PlessisChilternM6:03:32
208Malcolm LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:03:47
209Lethukuthula SokoM6:07:14
210Jason NathanDabulamanzi CanoeM6:07:21
211Robert Knox-DaviesEskom GijimasM6:07:21
212Simon de JongEskom GijimasM6:07:21
213Belinda SkinnerIreneF6:08:01
214Dominique WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:08:52
215Glenys WinterBluffF6:08:53
216 Jako Bester M 6:09:03
217Jaco BezuidenhoutAerosud Athletic ClubM6:10:31
218Karen EslickIreneF6:10:31
219Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM6:11:16
220Terry O ConnorGermiston Callies HarriersM6:11:32
221Eric DoddsFloridaM6:11:48
222Elize DoddsFloridaF6:11:48
223Janine BethwaiteLegogote VillagersF6:11:58
224Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:12:00
225Michael MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:12:39
226Erika GibsonMagnolia Road RunnersF6:13:18
227David MiddletonRand Athletic ClubM6:13:46
228Rinus BitsRandburg HarriersM6:13:55
229Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF6:14:13
230Andrew PerkinsRiverside HarriersM6:14:13
231Wayne HillDolphin Coast StridersM6:14:20
232Pieter EhlersSouth African Reserve BankM6:14:23
233Karen ArjunChilternF6:14:43
234Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF6:14:43
235Andrew TaylorNedbank Running ClubM6:15:12
236Charmain Von WiellighPierre van RyneveldF6:15:44
237Hanna NelF6:15:46
238Deborah StringerBluffF6:15:54
239Trad CruickshankJohannesburg HarriersM6:16:13
240Roan CruickshankJohannesburg HarriersM6:16:13
241Petru BlewettVoltex Waco Running ClubF6:16:25
242Johan DeklerkIreneM6:16:45
243Gerard VisserBenoni NorthernsM6:16:45
244Jeff HudsonRandburg HarriersM6:17:33
245Brian ZanoniM6:17:47
246Mark CatheyMidlandsM6:18:01
247Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF6:18:06
248Chantelle BlakeRand Athletic ClubF6:18:10
249Amanda SamwellFloridaF6:18:22
250Ben SamwellFloridaM6:18:22
251Kothamani QwabeuMhlathuzeM6:18:25
252Vusi MchunuRichards Bay HarriersM6:19:42
253Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF6:20:54
254Elna FourieAthletics NorthF6:20:57
255Angela FarrEskom GijimasF6:21:06
256Roy LiesegangChilternM6:21:23
257Brenda Du PlessisChilternF6:21:23
258Johannes CampherBloemfontein AchillesM6:21:23
259 Daryl Davie M 6:21:23
260Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:21:38
261Patrick RawlinsOuteniqua HarriersM6:21:50
262Hanneli EvansFloridaF6:21:51
263Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM6:22:08
264Robert McinroyM6:23:17
265Ernest OdendaalEskom GijimasM6:24:38
266Richard HornerM6:25:02
267Louise HeenopVaalF6:25:18
268Gladwin MakakaneUkhoziM6:26:10
269Samantha HallIreneF6:26:12
270Roland van der MerweIreneM6:26:12
271 Derek Wepener M 6:26:32
272Francois JordaanAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM6:26:32
273Elaine CuffeIreneF6:26:46
274Nolan HempelRichards Bay HarriersM6:27:12
275Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:28:20
276Min? SwartAthletics NorthF6:28:39
277Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF6:28:44
278Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM6:28:44
279Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF6:28:44
280Tlalane SalemaneJohannesburg HarriersF6:28:44
281Paul HayHilton HarriersM6:29:39
282Phumeza ZungulaNedbank Running ClubF6:29:50

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas12
Irene12
Richards Bay Harriers11
Voltex Waco Running Club10
South Coast Striders9
Maxed Elite7
Chiltern7
Rand Athletic Club7
Bluff6
Vaal6
Florida6
Hilton Harriers5
Collegians Harriers5
Newcastle Harriers5
Kearsney Striders5
Saints5
Riverside Harriers5
Stella Athletic Club5
Hillcrest Villagers5
Johannesburg Harriers5
Sani4
Nedbank Running Club4
Randburg Harriers4
Turn2God4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
NBC3
Midlands3
Savages3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Magnolia Road Runners3
DHS Old Boys3
Germiston Callies Harriers3
Estcourt3
Boksburg Athletic Club2
Adventure Racing2
Forest Hills2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Sasol2
uMhlathuze2
Sunninghill Striders2
Athletics North2
Mtunzini2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Tuks2
Amanzimtoti2
Agape1
uMlazi1
East Griqualand Striders1
Fourways Road Runners1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Meadowlands1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Golden Reef Road Runners1
Durbanville Athletic Club1
Aerosud Athletic Club1
Queensburgh Harriers1
Bonitas1
Lichtenburg1
SAPS Striders1
Benoni Northerns1
Legogote Villagers1
Outeniqua Harriers1
Pierre van Ryneveld1
Swazi Slojos1
Pirates1
Exxaro1
Bloemfontein Achilles1
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers1
Run/Walk for Life1
Standard Bank1
Brakpan Athletic Club1
Ace1
Midack1
Rainbow1
University of Cape Town1
Jeppe Quondam1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Spartan Harriers1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Westville1
South African Reserve Bank1
Varsity Kudus1
Norscot Vikings1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Ukhozi1
Verulam Athletic Club1
Team Vitality1
Dabulamanzi Canoe1