Sani Stagger2011-11-26

42.2kmdistance
3:07:45winning time
272finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Philip TsheziSaniM3:07:45
2Bongimusa MthembuMaxed EliteM3:09:43
3Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:12:13
4Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:14:37
5Petros SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:17:44
6Sanele SibisiMaxed EliteM3:23:48
7Sifiso MthiyaneZululand Multisport ClubM3:27:27
8Deon OllewagenRand Athletic ClubM3:35:45
9Eric DumaSaniM3:39:07
10Nkosinathi NyamakaziEskom GijimasM3:39:42
11Siyabonga MdletsheZululand Multisport ClubM3:40:22
12Nkosingiphile DladlaZululand Multisport ClubM3:43:08
13Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM3:49:56
14Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM3:51:55
15Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:52:32
16Muntu PhamlaACSAM3:53:51
17Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM3:54:16
18Victor DludlaZululand Multisport ClubM3:57:05
19Ntheleng MosimeBonitasM3:57:32
20Johan GrantArcelorMittalM3:58:44
21Nsikelelo Maqhawe MkhizeACSAM3:59:37
22Moses RamakauSaniM4:05:50
23 Tim Thomas M 4:06:14
24Sipho MhlangaZululand Multisport ClubM4:07:31
25Bennie RouxIreneM4:10:08
26Richard Bruce LongWestvilleM4:11:45
27Mthembu LungisaniZululand Multisport ClubM4:15:10
28Colin GeelRichards Bay HarriersM4:19:18
29Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM4:20:24
30Craig Carter-BrownIxopoM4:22:23
31 Chris Koch IreneM 4:22:55
32Andrew ErasmusDolphin Coast StridersM4:23:55
33Sibusiso JokweniZululand Multisport ClubM4:24:20
34Daniel SillerFourways Road RunnersM4:25:23
35Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:29:50
36Stuart Cameron Spence LaingKingfisherM4:35:22
37Jan van VredenAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:36:35
38Werner PetersAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:36:36
39Lello GallinoAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:36:36
40Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:36:48
41Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM4:37:13
42Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:38:02
43Cyprian MtshaliNgodwana Marathon ClubM4:40:57
44 Douglas Bradley M 4:42:54
45David WoodM4:43:50
46Ingrid KuselVryheidF4:43:53
47Jaco SmithNewcastle HarriersM4:43:54
48Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM4:44:27
49James FrazerBellville Running ClubM4:45:18
50Kevin KeddieRiverside HarriersM4:45:30
51Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:45:46
52Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM4:45:56
53Steven ErasmusAdventure RacingM4:47:44
54Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM4:47:55
55Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM4:48:07
56Odessa PerelsonF4:48:12
57Iain RobertsonWestvilleM4:49:32
58Analie HeynsSaniF4:49:41
59Erika NieuwoudtKrugersdorp Road RunnersF4:50:17
60Jp van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM4:51:28
61Rob de ReuckEskom GijimasM4:51:42
62Colin HohlsMtunziniM4:52:10
63Henning SteinhagenM4:52:11
64Dale WardellChilternM4:54:35
65Justin BakerWestvilleM4:54:36
66Sibusiso DavidMidlandsM4:54:58
67Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF4:55:50
68 Alistair James Mc Murray M 4:55:51
69Monika SeeleGonubie HarriersF4:56:30
70Siphiwe MkhizeZululand Multisport ClubM4:56:31
71Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM4:57:14
72Hendrik Andries RouxBloemfontein AchillesM4:57:44
73Tammy DennillWestvilleF4:57:44
74Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM4:59:15
75Gregory BothaKearsney StridersM4:59:15
76Niekie PretoriusArcelorMittalM4:59:26
77Bryan ZinnFloridaM4:59:32
78Chris MahungoSoweto Athletic ClubM4:59:54
79Theo BohnenIreneM5:03:09
80Sizwe MthabelaZululand Multisport ClubM5:05:37
81Heidi MockeNedbank Running ClubF5:05:55
82Frikkie van ZylNewcastle HarriersM5:07:51
83Dick Govert BrombacherSaintsM5:08:58
84Bongani MgozaStandard BankM5:10:54
85Vanessa SkinnerF5:11:00
86Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM5:11:47
87Mick GrewarMagnolia Road RunnersM5:11:58
88Gisele AndersonSavagesF5:12:30
89Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:14:22
90Iris VogelsangForest HillsF5:14:52
91Stanley MossEskom GijimasM5:17:00
92Rory ManningKearsney StridersM5:17:00
93Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:17:12
94Greig Alexander TannerBluffM5:17:19
95Christian GoosenSasolM5:17:42
96Tom AtlasikSasolM5:17:43
97Taryn Ann TownsendBenoni NorthernsF5:17:57
98Pierre HoughTurn2GodM5:19:35
99James KwenaRocky Road RunnersM5:20:01
100Sidney DlaminiSaniM5:20:50
101Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM5:21:23
102Mmamokete KhundunyaneNBCF5:22:21
103 Johan Botes KlerksdorpM 5:22:26
104Marc FreemanStella Athletic ClubM5:22:38
105Cheron Ann McconnellHillcrest VillagersF5:23:00
106Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM5:23:19
107Angus CampbellWanderers Athletic ClubM5:23:54
108Suran MaharajWoodviewM5:24:08
109Adri AlbertynRocky Road RunnersF5:25:02
110Blanche van VuurenIreneF5:25:42
111Greta BekkerLe'Club TzaneenF5:26:19
112Brian ZanoniStella Athletic ClubM5:26:27
113Jimmy LangGonubie HarriersM5:26:47
114 Mark Warken M 5:27:02
115Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM5:27:24
116Stephen Charles SmithVaalM5:27:43
117David MiddletonRand Athletic ClubM5:27:50
118Bruce IvinsChilternM5:28:04
119Debbie IvinsChilternF5:28:04
120Jan van WykM5:28:10
121Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM5:28:29
122Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM5:28:38
123Garth CatheyMidlandsM5:28:38
124Clive MingaySaniM5:28:40
125Peter EverettIxopoM5:28:40
126Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF5:28:41
127Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM5:28:42
128Garth SkinnerM5:28:46
129Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM5:29:58
130Daniel MokoenaSoweto Athletic ClubM5:30:44
131Bobo Sylvester ShangeSoweto Athletic ClubM5:30:44
132Hector MacleodSouth Coast StridersM5:30:57
133Hlodi RamaruACSAM5:31:26
134Cornelius MotloungACSAM5:31:26
135Martin WilliamsM5:31:36
136Stone GopaneNBCM5:33:22
137Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM5:36:29
138Annemi van ZylCeltic HarriersF5:36:45
139Robert AttwellM5:37:31
140Simon de JongM5:37:31
141Daniel RobinsonM5:37:32
142Brett de KockPaarlM5:37:42
143Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM5:37:46
144Albie van NiekerkAmanzimtotiM5:37:49
145Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM5:37:49
146Joggie van StadenKlerksdorpM5:37:53
147Shelley GeelRichards Bay HarriersF5:38:04
148Maureen MossopIreneF5:38:33
149Andrew PerkinsRiverside HarriersM5:39:27
150 Rob Parker M 5:39:34
151Albert LumleyGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:39:52
152Madlala ThokozaniSaniM5:40:36
153Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM5:40:46
154Trev NichollWanderers Athletic ClubM5:41:41
155Daniel SmitStella Athletic ClubM5:41:53
156Dianne PeelNedbank Running ClubF5:42:26
157Ronel van TonderBethlehem Marathon ClubF5:42:48
158Charlene CrousSyngenta Kroonstad CollegiansF5:42:49
159Andrew AtkinsonM5:42:52
160Yusuf OmarOasis CrescentM5:42:54
161Marthinus LamprechtEskom GijimasM5:43:28
162Ryan Baird WarrenDHS Old BoysM5:44:09
163Francois SteylM5:46:31
164Thomas HodgskinErmeloM5:47:09
165Jonathan Riby-SmithHowickM5:47:29
166Carol MerzKearsney StridersF5:47:51
167Deon Phillip van WykMidlandsM5:47:58
168Candice KaterHolla TrailsF5:48:07
169Sandy DamantHolla TrailsF5:48:08
170Elsa van DuurenPretoriaF5:48:13
171Thembi NhlapoACSAF5:48:46
172Velaphi Enough NdlovuImambaM5:48:54
173Martin CrousM5:48:54
174Mpho MalekaACSAM5:49:01
175Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF5:49:08
176Rita van NiekerkAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF5:49:51
177Vijaykumar ChettyM5:49:53
178Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF5:51:00
179Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF5:51:46
180Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM5:51:54
181Zoe RogersF5:52:12
182Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM5:52:49
183Tonya Suzanne PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:53:04
184Johan Janse van VuurenIreneM5:53:09
185Sipho NgxolaEskom GijimasM5:53:38
186Shane JacklinMidlandsM5:53:59
187Megan MackenzieF5:54:27
188Nathan BamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:54:48
189Tookie TullisHowickF5:54:49
190 Nico Jacobus Boshoff M 5:54:50
191Lawrence MallenVarsity KudusM5:55:45
192Kirstin EriksenRiverside HarriersF5:56:04
193Dick StubbsBluffM5:56:05
194Alan PetzerMidlandsM5:57:11
195Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM5:58:04
196Marius JoosteArcelorMittalM5:58:38
197Sifiso DumaSaniM5:58:39
198Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF5:59:39
199Tanya HielckertKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:59:40
200Keith ReynoldsIreneM5:59:41
201Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF5:59:41
202Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF5:59:41
203Manko MolabeEersterustM5:59:54
204Low de VriesSecundaM6:00:12
205Jurgen DunnSecundaM6:00:12
206Mthokozisi MzimelaM6:01:41
207Mondli MtshaliEskom GijimasM6:01:41
208Karanagie ArjunChilternF6:01:45
209Gerard van den RaadM6:02:25
210Antje HocklySavagesF6:02:30
211Frances JohnstonWestern Province Cricket ClubF6:02:35
212Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM6:02:38
213Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM6:03:28
214William DukM6:03:33
215Lucinda ReadVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:03:33
216Terence ClarkM6:04:04
217Vhangani SiligaNBCM6:04:29
218Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM6:07:36
219Kevin MillarRand Athletic ClubM6:08:29
220Alison WasserfallF6:09:04
221Olivia BrownNBCF6:10:31
222Elouise CravenNedbank Running ClubF6:10:37
223Rinaldi BotesIreneF6:11:49
224Isabel KochIreneF6:11:49
225 Darryl Purnell M 6:12:17
226Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM6:13:00
227Llewellyn SamuelsDevelopment Bank of Southern Africa M6:13:20
228Mogale PhakediZwakalaM6:13:41
229Godfrey MakgatholelaCarlton Athletic ClubM6:13:43
230Mia HoughTurn2GodF6:14:14
231Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM6:15:03
232Mark CatheyMidlandsM6:15:37
233Mthokozo MtwaStella Athletic ClubM6:16:08
234 Craig Ebden M 6:16:09
235Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM6:17:02
236Delport OnvleeDolphin Coast StridersM6:17:52
237Sue HookForestersF6:19:13
238Leanne PerkinsHolla TrailsF6:20:25
239Joanne WoodF6:21:55
240Sabrina ChestermanF6:21:57
241Gladwin Lehlohonolo MakakaneUkhoziM6:22:19
242Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF6:23:21
243Carel SmitTurn2GodM6:23:57
244 Louis Fourie Turn2GodM 6:24:03
245Jenny LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersF6:24:27
246Deborah Lynn StringerBluffF6:24:29
247Malcolm LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:24:41
248Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF6:24:56
249Philile GcwensaEskom GijimasF6:25:08
250Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM6:25:17
251Paulo MarquesVryheidM6:26:56
252Dietmar DedekindVryheidM6:27:15
253Frank FlowersWitbankM6:28:03
254Serial MoloiACSAM6:28:05
255Francois BrandWestvilleM6:28:08
256Rown MilesMatatiele Forever YoungF6:28:09
257Irshaad CassimjeeM6:28:18
258Annetjie StrydomArcelorMittalF6:28:45
259Gordon HuttonScottburghM6:29:24
260Liezl SchoemanIreneF6:30:19
261Michaela PetcuNBCF6:33:59
262John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM6:41:08
263Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF6:43:10
264 Torsten Gruenzig M 6:44:04
265Johan NelRun/Walk for LifeM6:52:18
266Greg WhitearCollegians HarriersM7:06:04
267Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM7:06:40
268James MallettHilton HarriersM7:06:40
269Herko LandrebeRand Athletic ClubM7:07:20
270Virginia MatshabaSABS StridersF7:12:08
271Isabel RouxIreneF7:12:11
272Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF7:29:40

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Zululand Multisport Club11
Eskom Gijimas11
Irene11
South Coast Striders9
Sani8
ACSA7
Maxed Elite7
Midlands7
Westville6
Nedbank Running Club5
NBC5
Riverside Harriers5
Holla Trails4
ArcelorMittal4
Turn2God4
Dolphin Coast Striders4
Stella Athletic Club4
Hillcrest Villagers4
Chiltern4
Woodview4
Rand Athletic Club4
Hilton Harriers3
Vryheid3
Newcastle Harriers3
Kearsney Striders3
Assegaai Marathon Club3
Savages3
Bluff3
Soweto Athletic Club3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Amanzimtoti3
Gonubie Harriers2
Forest Hills2
Secunda2
Klerksdorp2
Sasol2
Correctional Services2
Mtunzini2
Howick2
Rocky Road Runners2
Ixopo2
Magnolia Road Runners2
Pinetown District Athletic Club2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Germiston Callies Harriers2
Adventure Racing1
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Fourways Road Runners1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Le'Club Tzaneen1
Collegians Harriers1
SABS Striders1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Golden Reef Road Runners1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Celtic Harriers1
Queensburgh Harriers1
Kingfisher1
Bonitas1
SAPS Striders1
Eersterust1
Carlton Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Paarl1
Ngodwana Marathon Club1
Oasis Crescent1
Western Province Cricket Club1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Pretoria1
Development Bank of Southern Africa 1
Bloemfontein Achilles1
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers1
Run/Walk for Life1
Standard Bank1
Saints1
Witbank1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
DHS Old Boys1
Imamba1
Syngenta Kroonstad Collegians1
Scottburgh1
Bellville Running Club1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Vaal1
Zwakala1
Florida1
Varsity Kudus1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Foresters1
Ukhozi1
Ermelo1
Johannesburg Harriers1
Estcourt1
Matatiele Forever Young1