Ultra Challenge2012-03-10

21.1kmdistance
1:10:36winning time
72finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bongani MsimangoVryheidM1:10:36
2Justice NkosiLancaster StridersM1:13:59
3Mpho ZikalalaVryheidM1:17:24
4Bongani SapelaBiggarsbergM1:18:09
5 Sandile Khulu M 1:18:10
6Petros MavusoLancaster StridersM1:22:05
7Bonginkosi ShabalalaMtubatubaM1:23:34
8Ezrom ZwaneLancaster StridersM1:24:55
9Wellington KhumaloLancaster StridersM1:27:22
10Corrie PretoriousUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:29:01
11Sibusiso SitholeUlundiM1:32:08
12Khulekani MtshaliBiggarsbergM1:32:14
13Mayibongwe MasingoCorrectional ServicesM1:33:22
14 Mandla Minisi M 1:33:39
15Msizi SangweniUlundiM1:34:34
16 Fanie Schoeman Assegaai Marathon ClubM 1:35:20
17Michael SibisiCorrectional ServicesM1:36:03
18Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:36:26
19Bhekwayinkosi ButheleziCorrectional ServicesM1:39:58
20Lymor NdlovuLesedi Athletic ClubM1:43:45
21 Gumede Muzi M 1:46:42
22Tanya GroblerNewcastle HarriersF1:49:18
23 A Swanepoel Newcastle HarriersM 1:49:19
24Ronnel KeeveVryheidF1:50:28
25 Linda Mntambo F 1:53:15
26Puckree NaickerBiggarsbergM1:53:33
27Cathy de BeerVryheidF1:54:00
28Sanet WestemeyerVryheidF1:54:02
29Bheki KuneneCorrectional ServicesM1:54:48
30Nkuleko ButheleziRustenburgM1:56:00
31Liesel GaddVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:56:52
32Beverley TerblancheNewcastle HarriersF1:58:42
33Pradeep SinghNewcastle HarriersM1:59:11
34Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM1:59:24
35Ingrid KlingenbergVryheidF1:59:30
36Zanee MncubeBiggarsbergM2:00:00
37Michael RichardsVryheidM2:01:26
38Adel RichardsVryheidF2:01:29
39Prishanta AnandlalVryheidF2:01:56
40Spa MaloiBiggarsbergM2:02:10
41 Sipho Sithole M 2:04:08
42Roy RamsawayeleNewcastle HarriersM2:10:06
43Pieter UysNewcastle HarriersM2:10:51
44Prem SinghM2:13:46
45Teresa DavieLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:14:11
46Lindani HlkbisaEskom GijimasM2:14:37
47Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeM2:14:42
48Suzette PretoriousVryheidF2:15:24
49Stephan OliemanNewcastle HarriersM2:18:09
50Kobus DannhauserEskom GijimasM2:19:04
51At SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersM2:19:04
52Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:26:27
53Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:26:27
54Andre VoslooNewcastle HarriersM2:27:39
55Lizel HenningVryheidF2:27:39
56Simon MotloungCorrectional ServicesM2:27:40
57Florrie van ZylAssegaai Marathon ClubF2:31:38
58Vusi KhanyileUlundiM2:33:24
59Clive BunttingBiggarsbergM2:34:16
60 Lethiwe Ndamane F 2:34:26
61Maria LouwAssegaai Marathon ClubF2:34:32
62Yvette CronjeBiggarsbergF2:34:56
63Sean RobertsVryheidM2:36:05
64Jonathan LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:37:10
65Elizabeth RossouwRichards Bay HarriersF2:42:49
66Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:42:50
67 Nellie Maphanga F 2:46:31
68Hekkie van ZylAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:47:17
69Vasanthee NaickerBiggarsbergF2:50:23
70Ursula BohmerAssegaai Marathon ClubF2:56:23
71Carol EllerkerBiggarsbergF3:00:00
72Andrea CronjeBiggarsbergF3:00:01

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation