Savages Challenge2018-08-19

21.1kmdistance
1:10:32winning time
820finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:10:32
2Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:10:56
3Thembelani MalundaM1:16:15
4 Sipho Ngxongo UlundiM 1:16:28
5Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM1:16:53
6Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:18:12
7Thabani MbheleChilternM1:18:47
8Bernard PhalatsaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:19:12
9Matthew ArgallWestvilleM1:19:32
10Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:20:27
11Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:20:58
12Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM1:21:01
13Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM1:21:06
14Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM1:22:18
15Letshepa PhohloKwaDabeka HarriersM1:22:35
16Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:22:51
17Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:22:54
18Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:23:05
19Sicelo DludlaKwaMashuM1:23:14
20Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:24:54
21Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:25:16
22Gcina MsibiStella Athletic ClubM1:25:31
23Grant GuerinBluffM1:25:36
24 Bonginkosi Mhlongo M 1:25:37
25Allen NdlovuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:25:42
26Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:25:50
27Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:20
28Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM1:26:30
29Ndumiso ButheleziSouth African National Defence ForceM1:26:36
30 Zithulele Mazibuko M 1:26:40
31Nkosikhona BenguM1:26:49
32Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM1:27:06
33Bhekisisa KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:27:52
34Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:28:08
35Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM1:29:04
36Chuanwei WangStella Athletic ClubM1:29:12
37Mongezi NcikiStella Athletic ClubM1:29:32
38Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF1:29:41
39 Manus Altmann M 1:29:41
40Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:29:49
41Mzwandile KhuzwayoRemmogoM1:29:57
42Blessing ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:30:10
43Bonga MbiliMudenM1:30:12
44Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:11
45Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:32:45
46Craig AndersonDHS Old BoysM1:32:54
47Thobile MnxasanaTeam VitalityM1:33:24
48 Tatenda Musikavanhwu M 1:33:34
49Jacques Tusese MusimbiBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:33:41
50Mkhonzeni MkizeHammarsdaleM1:33:51
51Nkosibekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:34:16
52Tumo ShoaphaChillie Running ClubM1:34:20
53Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:34:22
54 Thabiso Cele M 1:34:26
55James MeredithM1:34:47
56Claude EksteenM1:34:47
57Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:34:48
58Sthembiso MdladlaM1:35:06
59Muzi MadikwaMaxed EliteM1:35:07
60Clinton ChantBluffM1:36:14
61Remegius MkizeBluffM1:36:18
62Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:36:38
63Musa CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:36:52
64Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:36:55
65Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:36:58
66Marius CarstensTeam VitalityM1:37:11
67Wayne BunyardGet FitM1:37:14
68Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM1:37:16
69Paul MullerBluffM1:37:24
70Wynand RoetsForest HillsM1:37:34
71Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:37:40
72 Nedene Cahill F 1:37:45
73 Tyrone Holder M 1:38:00
74Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:38:00
75Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM1:38:04
76Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM1:38:16
77Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:25
78 Gordon Wreyford M 1:38:30
79Rosaline IsaaiahMaxed EliteF1:38:39
80Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM1:38:48
81 Kieran Durkin M 1:38:52
82Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:38:53
83Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM1:38:58
84Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM1:39:30
85Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:39:41
86Alex NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:45
87Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:40:08
88Bonga MyendeNedbank Running ClubM1:40:13
89Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:40:20
90Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM1:40:37
91Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:40:56
92Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:40:57
93Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM1:41:03
94Fazel AllyOasis CrescentM1:41:13
95Sthembiso MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:41:24
96Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:41:49
97Njabulo MagutshwaSydenhamM1:41:58
98Karel EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM1:42:19
99 Lisha Sookan F 1:42:20
100Alex HaddadStella Athletic ClubM1:42:26
101Steve HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:42:46
102Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:43:12
103Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:19
104Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM1:43:37
105 Johann Bruwer M 1:43:45
106Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM1:43:48
107 Paul Stroebel M 1:43:51
108Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:44:18
109Thandokuhle Wellington MyawoseKwaMashuM1:44:36
110Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM1:44:55
111Phezulu Goodman MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:45:14
112Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:45:14
113Ernest DunnEthekwiniM1:45:15
114Sphamandla Effort MaphalalaTeam VitalityM1:45:39
115Bonginkosi DladlaMaritzburg CityM1:45:51
116Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:46:09
117Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:46:14
118Bhekumuzi MaphangaKwaMashuM1:46:18
119Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:46:33
120Sean SmithChilternM1:46:35
121Johan HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubM1:46:48
122Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM1:46:52
123Craig SmerdonBluffM1:47:00
124Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM1:47:04
125Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:47:06
126Catherine RobsonF1:47:07
127Thami NgcoboM1:47:11
128Debbie IvinsChilternF1:47:12
129Vumani SitholeEthekwiniM1:47:12
130Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:47:14
131 Sicelo Mbuyisa M 1:47:15
132Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:47:20
133Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM1:47:21
134Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:47:28
135Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM1:47:40
136Ayanda ZuluEthekwiniM1:47:48
137Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:47:56
138 Nkanyiso Cele M 1:47:59
139Brandon SwalesDHS Old BoysM1:48:02
140Carey TarbotonBluffF1:48:05
141Duncan HogganChilternM1:48:08
142Graeme ThorneChilternM1:48:10
143Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:12
144Mbuyiseni ShongwePhumaM1:48:25
145Sandile NxumaloAmaqhaweM1:48:32
146 Matthew Mc Farlane M 1:48:37
147Sipho MbathaElokishiniM1:48:41
148Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:48:47
149John AdamsWestvilleM1:48:49
150Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:08
151Basil KokBluffM1:49:19
152Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:49:24
153Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:49:25
154 Candice Serfontein F 1:49:50
155Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:58
156Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM1:49:59
157Siyabonga MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:50:04
158 Sithembiso Nzama M 1:50:06
159Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:08
160Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:50:19
161Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:50:19
162Angelique MullerBluffF1:50:27
163Shaheen JanuaryBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:33
164Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM1:50:34
165Sthe SibisiWestvilleM1:50:47
166Nelson JaliMayibuyiM1:50:58
167Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:51:15
168Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:51:16
169Zamokwakhe MagutshwaTeam VitalityM1:51:17
170Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:51:31
171Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:51:36
172Ryno NothnagelAmanzimtotiM1:51:40
173Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:51:45
174Scott LeechTeam VitalityM1:51:49
175Sibongiseni MncwabeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:51:54
176Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:51:57
177 Maqhawe Sibiya M 1:51:58
178Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:52:09
179Paul PearceWestvilleM1:52:20
180Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF1:52:25
181Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF1:52:33
182Janet MeyerHillcrest VillagersF1:52:34
183Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:52:48
184Luvuyo Bongisisa NyawoseM1:52:53
185Simbongile JwacuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:57
186Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:53:02
187Bryan AntolikM1:53:03
188Eric Khanyisani DlaminiSAPS StridersM1:53:13
189Frederik MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:53:17
190Nico PretoriusForest HillsM1:53:18
191Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:53:22
192Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:28
193Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM1:53:29
194Roxanne ValeElite Performance GroupF1:53:31
195Kerry HoarWestvilleF1:53:36
196 Kendall Mccormack M 1:53:37
197 Greg Conti M 1:53:38
198Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaEthekwiniF1:53:40
199Simon BerryTeam VitalityM1:53:42
200Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:53:45
201Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM1:53:54
202Lethiwe ZondoTeam VitalityF1:54:00
203Monique GallierswardRiverside HarriersF1:54:08
204Brad ChislettM1:54:09
205Nhlanhla NgobeseUmkomaasM1:54:11
206Herman van der BergGet FitM1:54:13
207Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:54:27
208Natalie Le RouxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:54:27
209Andre LouisTeam VitalityM1:54:34
210Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM1:54:41
211Nick RichardsBluffM1:54:41
212Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:54:43
213Grant GordonM1:54:46
214Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM1:54:57
215Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:55:00
216 Bennett Jeremy M 1:55:06
217Charde BarnardWestvilleF1:55:13
218Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM1:55:16
219Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:21
220Nduduzo SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:55:24
221Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:55:32
222Bruce Deeley SmithBluffM1:55:42
223Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:55:45
224Terence SharpCrusaders - KZNM1:55:48
225Jason DeweyHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:49
226Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF1:55:51
227Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:55:55
228 Sam Campbell F 1:55:56
229Amanda HawkeFaku ChiefsF1:55:57
230Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:07
231Kerryn AylwardKearsney StridersF1:56:26
232Green GroenewaldM1:56:28
233 Steven van der Merwe M 1:56:32
234Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM1:56:38
235Sihle GasaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:45
236Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:56:49
237Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:56:57
238Jason GradyStella Athletic ClubM1:57:10
239Sibusiso GumedePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:57:15
240Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:29
241Denzil GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:35
242Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:37
243Suzy CandyFaku ChiefsF1:57:38
244Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM1:57:39
245Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:40
246Menzi MfekaPhumaM1:57:40
247Rodney GreenTeam VitalityM1:58:00
248Wish NgcongoM1:58:05
249Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:58:20
250 Nkuivieko Zulu M 1:58:21
251Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:58:24
252Retha KrugerForest HillsF1:58:25
253Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:58:32
254 Shaun Leagas M 1:58:34
255Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:58:41
256John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:58:51
257Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM1:58:51
258Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:58:54
259Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:05
260Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:59:07
261Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:59:08
262Emmanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM1:59:13
263Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:17
264Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM1:59:17
265Sthembiso ShoziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:21
266Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM1:59:23
267Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM1:59:41
268Emari ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF1:59:45
269 Christiaan Bahlmann M 1:59:47
270Michel LevinSave OrionM1:59:48
271 Joanne Gibb F 1:59:50
272Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:59:50
273Edward MzobeHighwayM1:59:53
274Craig FowelsROAGM1:59:55
275Thamsanqa CeleTeam VitalityM1:59:56
276Tarryn ButlerChilternF1:59:57
277Nkosinathi MasondoM2:00:00
278Loganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:02
279Karyn SillsDHS Old BoysF2:00:14
280Dion BenekeDHS Old BoysM2:00:14
281Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:21
282Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM2:00:22
283Julian SchlemmerDHS Old BoysM2:00:26
284Dave BumberryDHS Old BoysM2:00:26
285Kgomotso LetebeleM2:00:47
286Byron PillayChatsworthM2:00:49
287Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM2:00:56
288Ernest PalmChilternM2:01:01
289Louis EngelbrechtChilternM2:01:02
290Nathi ZunguTeam VitalityM2:01:19
291James TorlageNatal CarbineersM2:01:23
292Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM2:01:28
293Richard JenkinAmanzimtotiM2:01:38
294 Tristan Wadeley M 2:01:41
295Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF2:01:46
296Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:01:52
297David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:02:10
298Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF2:02:13
299Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:02:14
300 Eric Maritz M 2:02:23
301Daylin WagnerTeam VitalityM2:02:25
302 Brett Weyer M 2:02:29
303Michael HindGet FitM2:02:29
304Michelle GordonCrusaders - KZNF2:02:34
305 Chris Cj M 2:02:49
306Asanda MakupulaReal GijimasM2:02:57
307Marjorie LawrenceTeam VitalityF2:03:01
308Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:04
309Sifiso NdlovuChillie Running ClubM2:03:09
310Clinton D`abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:09
311Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:03:18
312Patrick MartelWestvilleM2:03:29
313Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM2:03:33
314Sandile NgemaM2:03:34
315Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:36
316Lara ChantBluffF2:03:47
317Robert LaganeBluffM2:03:47
318Terry NaidooM2:03:48
319Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:03:51
320 Sphamandla Mbatha M 2:03:59
321Shaun ClarkM2:04:10
322Jack MannHillcrest VillagersM2:04:10
323Kym PotgieterTeam VitalityF2:04:18
324Clare VinsonChilternF2:04:23
325Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM2:04:33
326Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF2:04:39
327Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:04:42
328Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF2:04:43
329Sally BothaTeam VitalityF2:04:43
330Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:04:43
331 Bradley Lucien M 2:04:43
332Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:04:43
333 Catherine Wilkinson F 2:04:44
334 Tash Augustus F 2:04:44
335Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:04:46
336Asanda ZuluTeam VitalityF2:04:50
337Ralph JamarieSydenhamM2:04:51
338Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:04:56
339Jeanette DavidsonF2:04:58
340Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM2:05:02
341Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM2:05:06
342Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:05:10
343Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:05:13
344 Lauren Raw F 2:05:19
345 Robin Levisohn M 2:05:20
346Pushe Yende MmatsekePhathakahleF2:05:23
347Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:05:29
348Stuart ScottFaku ChiefsM2:05:32
349Raymond HairHillcrest VillagersM2:05:34
350Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:05:35
351Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:05:36
352Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM2:05:36
353Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF2:05:36
354Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM2:05:37
355 Sarschin Govender M 2:05:39
356Charles BishopGet FitM2:05:40
357Silindile NdabaMaxed EliteF2:05:42
358Paul JacobsMaxed EliteM2:05:43
359Jacqueline EwingStella Athletic ClubF2:05:43
360Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM2:05:45
361Catherine BosseRiverside HarriersF2:05:46
362Antony WebsterBluffM2:05:50
363Theresa LotzDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:02
364Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM2:06:31
365Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:39
366Gregory SmithM2:06:42
367Connie MkhizeRandburg HarriersF2:06:51
368Mandy WallerTeam VitalityF2:06:55
369 Brian Hlamapi M 2:07:02
370Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:07:18
371Theola EssackDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:07:32
372Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:07:32
373 Sbonakaliso Nala M 2:07:35
374 Lwandile Phoswa M 2:07:38
375Ashley BondChilternF2:07:46
376Rohan PillayTeam VitalityM2:07:53
377Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:07:53
378 Jerome Nxele M 2:07:54
379Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:07:56
380 Maralize Wilson F 2:07:58
381Izak MeyerTeam VitalityM2:08:00
382Hlengi DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:08:14
383Duan de LeeuwPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:24
384David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:08:25
385Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:49
386Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:57
387Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:09:00
388Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:09:01
389Keri StrachanTeam VitalityF2:09:02
390 Sanele Bavuma M 2:09:13
391Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:09:15
392Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:09:23
393Julie RawdonDolphin Coast StridersF2:09:24
394Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:24
395Martin KhouryDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:24
396Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:09:27
397Alison HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubF2:09:35
398Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:09:37
399Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:41
400 Mary Ann Hill F 2:09:41
401Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:09:44
402Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:09:45
403Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:48
404Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:09:50
405Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:10:07
406Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:10:10
407Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM2:10:13
408Zwelihle ShaziKwaMashuM2:10:16
409Guy Wentworth-HayneM2:10:19
410Michael BruceBluffM2:10:35
411 Hennie Venter M 2:10:35
412Tindall KrugerChilternM2:10:37
413Angela BoulleChilternF2:10:37
414Marita ShoneF2:10:39
415Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM2:10:58
416Robert JermyWestvilleM2:11:05
417 Bongimusa Zulu M 2:11:05
418Tyron BothaChilternM2:11:06
419Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM2:11:08
420Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:09
421Sbonelo ShangeAchillesM2:11:14
422 Mnqobi Maphumulo M 2:11:16
423Kavi KistanWoodviewM2:11:22
424Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:11:28
425Samantha StephensonKearsney StridersF2:11:29
426Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:34
427 Thulani Nkosi M 2:11:36
428Jerome Marcel NaickerChatsworthM2:11:37
429Beaujolais KearyGet FitF2:11:39
430 Yohei Minai M 2:11:46
431Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:11:50
432Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:12:02
433Stephanie PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyF2:12:08
434David PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:12:09
435Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:09
436Mary Anne PatonHillcrest VillagersF2:12:19
437Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:12:20
438Boysie NgidiChilternM2:12:28
439 Herve Allen M 2:12:36
440 Londiwe Mtolo F 2:12:37
441 Johann Craig Mcleod M 2:12:48
442Varsha HeeraGet FitF2:12:50
443Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:13:13
444Kogie ReddyChilternM2:13:15
445Munaf Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:13:15
446Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:23
447Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:26
448Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:13:30
449Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:13:31
450Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:35
451Jeanemma EnemuweAmanzimtotiM2:13:36
452Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM2:13:37
453Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:13:39
454Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM2:13:41
455Sandy CromieHillcrest VillagersF2:13:44
456Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:13:45
457Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:46
458Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:48
459Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:13:54
460Grant NevinKwaMashuM2:13:59
461John DlaminiHighwayM2:14:03
462Mthokozisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:14:04
463Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:14:04
464Mthandeni Edward ManqeleTeam VitalityM2:14:05
465Paula SymingtonWestvilleF2:14:18
466Jacqueline SnymanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:14:23
467Rory MorrisonM2:14:23
468Andre VermeulenM2:14:28
469Garth AnderssenM2:14:31
470Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:14:35
471Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:14:36
472Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:14:49
473Leona LamontRiverside HarriersF2:14:57
474Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:15:03
475Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:15:04
476Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:15:13
477Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:15:16
478Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:17
479Senzo ButheleziM2:15:20
480Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:15:20
481Michael LeeOxford StridersM2:15:23
482Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:15:33
483William MkhabelaRainbowM2:15:35
484 Luzaan Labuschagne F 2:15:36
485Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:15:37
486Jenitha MadareeTeam VitalityF2:15:42
487Govindsamy PerumalChatsworthM2:15:45
488Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:16:15
489Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:16:16
490Matthew Brian CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:27
491Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:27
492Thoko KhanyileF2:16:29
493Nathalie ChristieKearsney StridersF2:16:30
494Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM2:16:31
495 Thabani Khanyile M 2:16:31
496 Scott Gamley M 2:16:32
497 Natalie Conde F 2:16:33
498 Paulo Conde M 2:16:33
499Larissa DonkerStridersF2:16:34
500 Kaitlin Margaret King F 2:16:40
501Michael FellRiverside HarriersM2:16:45
502Mahomed BakshTeam VitalityM2:16:52
503Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:17:08
504Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF2:17:25
505Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:17:26
506 Rudolph Kay M 2:17:38
507Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:17:41
508Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:17:47
509Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:18:04
510Senzo NdlovuM2:18:18
511Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:25
512Charmain ShanduOld MutualF2:18:32
513Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:18:32
514Caron BothaDHS Old BoysF2:18:47
515Guy CrosbieTeam VitalityM2:19:04
516 Rorke Shirley M 2:19:06
517 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:19:11
518Demi NeuperHillcrest VillagersF2:19:12
519Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:19:43
520Adam Howard DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM2:19:44
521Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:19:44
522Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:19:45
523Swedesh MooruthM2:19:45
524Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:20:01
525Ann MartinWestvilleF2:20:02
526Vanessa FrylinckCrusaders - KZNF2:20:02
527Steve BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:20:13
528Carolyn GoltmanF2:20:13
529Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:20:18
530 Louise Phillips F 2:20:19
531 Kate Johnson F 2:20:20
532Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:20:34
533Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM2:20:34
534Zubair MahomedyTeam VitalityM2:20:35
535Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:20:40
536Zakhele DlaminiSparM2:20:41
537Samuel AppalsamyNewlands StridersM2:20:44
538Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:20:45
539 Vukile Mbesa M 2:20:48
540Mark SponneckChilternM2:20:49
541Megan SponneckChilternF2:20:50
542Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:20:59
543Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:21:19
544Victoria StottWestvilleF2:21:19
545Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM2:21:28
546 Anthony Mans M 2:21:32
547 Bhekinkosi Manzini M 2:21:35
548Stephen de SousaTeam VitalityM2:21:51
549 Sibusiso Blessing Maduna M 2:22:01
550Karl WilhelmPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:03
551Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:19
552Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:22:25
553Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:25
554Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:22:28
555Monwabisi SomiM2:22:36
556Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF2:22:40
557Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:22:41
558Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:22:45
559Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:22:45
560Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:22:46
561Lauren MidgleyDHS Old BoysF2:22:46
562Dolla TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:22:53
563Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:54
564 Phindke Howard Poswa M 2:23:11
565Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:23:12
566Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:23:18
567Lutchmanan GovenderChatsworthM2:23:20
568Simone SchmidChilternF2:23:30
569Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM2:23:51
570Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:23:57
571Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:24:01
572Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:10
573Peter BoulleChilternM2:24:19
574Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM2:24:20
575Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:24:26
576Nashant PandayGet FitM2:24:26
577Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:53
578Victoria FalksonGet FitF2:25:16
579Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:25:18
580Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:24
581Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF2:25:29
582 Bridget Gahagan F 2:25:41
583Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:25:55
584Sma GxeyaneSAPS StridersF2:26:03
585Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:12
586Cebo Mr Vibe MthembuPhumaM2:26:12
587Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:26:20
588Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:26:20
589 Michael Atkinson M 2:26:24
590 Martin Wannell M 2:26:24
591Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:25
592Mduduzi ZondoTeam VitalityM2:26:26
593Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:26:27
594Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF2:26:33
595Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:26:42
596Mamello MosheshWoodviewF2:26:48
597Imtiaz KarodiaOasis CrescentM2:26:53
598Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM2:26:55
599Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:26:59
600Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:01
601Taralyn CornaliF2:27:07
602Michael TigereHillcrest VillagersM2:27:10
603Krishna ManickumTongaat PanthersM2:27:10
604Maureen ParryChilternF2:27:15
605Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:27:15
606Roy DelhoveKingfisherM2:27:50
607Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:55
608Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:27:56
609 Ashmini Madaree F 2:28:12
610Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF2:28:13
611Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:28:27
612Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:28:41
613Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:28:53
614Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:29:00
615Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:29:16
616Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:29:25
617Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:29:25
618Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:33
619Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:29:52
620 Brett Dunlop-Milborrow M 2:30:00
621Thubelihle ButheleziTeam VitalityM2:30:03
622Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:09
623 Thokozani Ndlovu M 2:30:13
624Amith SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:30:15
625Sineziwe GobaTeam VitalityF2:30:30
626Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:30:32
627Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:30:57
628Ryan ToitStella Athletic ClubM2:31:09
629Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:31:12
630 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:31:23
631Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:31:33
632Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:31:33
633Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:31:35
634Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:31:35
635Mohomed MoosaSave OrionM2:31:41
636Gerry Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM2:31:43
637 Richard Gouws M 2:31:57
638Massimo DusM2:31:58
639Ramcharan SunderWoodviewM2:32:00
640Nonkululeko MkhizeuMlaziF2:32:05
641Namasha NaidooM2:32:08
642 Mubin Mahommed M 2:32:09
643Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:32:10
644 Thandekile Madonsela F 2:32:25
645Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:30
646Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:32:40
647 Zaid Ramderee M 2:32:41
648Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:32:41
649Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF2:32:42
650Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:32:43
651Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:32:43
652Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:32:48
653Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:32:52
654 Suleman Mulla M 2:33:08
655Zukiswa NkoyiRiverside HarriersF2:33:11
656Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:13
657Mohammed Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:33:36
658 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 2:33:37
659Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:33:49
660Ayanda NomngangaChilternF2:34:04
661Afzal JagotDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:34:22
662Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:34:34
663Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:35:14
664Vinodachandra GowdaM2:35:17
665Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM2:35:23
666Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:35:34
667Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:35:37
668Kelly van WykDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:58
669 Lennin Munyanyi M 2:35:59
670Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF2:36:03
671Lungisani SibiyaM2:36:08
672Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:36:09
673Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:36:12
674 Nina van der Linde F 2:36:23
675Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF2:36:27
676Siphokazi MnukwaPhumaF2:36:29
677Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:37:04
678Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:37:10
679Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:37:11
680Devin ShutteDolphin Coast StridersM2:37:13
681 Lee Shutte F 2:37:13
682Travis HawkinsM2:37:15
683Serika RajmohanTeam VitalityF2:37:16
684Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:38:12
685Roxanne BawdenTeam VitalityF2:38:22
686 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 2:38:38
687 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:38:38
688Louise RiveraTeam VitalityF2:38:46
689Jennifer ParsonsScottburghF2:38:53
690Sandile GumedeSAPS StridersM2:39:01
691James MartensDolphin Coast StridersM2:39:01
692Paul ZunckelDolphin Coast StridersM2:39:02
693Nwabisa MshedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:39:12
694Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:39:13
695Robin Le RouxDHS Old BoysM2:39:28
696Michelle CoskeyGet FitF2:39:28
697Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF2:39:28
698Saadia EssackDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:39:28
699Denise TowellGet FitF2:39:29
700Cherise MullerBluffF2:39:34
701Tina NellBluffF2:39:35
702Phumlani MfungulaMaritzburg CityM2:39:45
703Gafsa ShaikTeam VitalityF2:39:50
704Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:39:59
705Simon WayneAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:40:01
706Preggie NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:40:03
707Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:40:09
708Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:40:13
709Nomfanelo DandalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:40:41
710Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:40:44
711Melissa MtoloCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:40:57
712Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:41:00
713Cathie van RooyenTeam VitalityF2:41:04
714Debbie EganTeam VitalityF2:41:04
715 Veli Mpofu F 2:41:09
716ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:41:14
717Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:41:18
718Devani MoodleyTeam VitalityF2:41:21
719Nolonwabo ZamaniPhumaF2:42:01
720Pauline LeschinskyRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:07
721 Kirsten Smith F 2:42:14
722 Carol Murran F 2:42:14
723Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:42:20
724Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:42:30
725Deborah StringerBluffF2:42:43
726Colette TannerTeam VitalityF2:42:43
727Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:43:12
728Vernon MoodleyuMhlathuzeM2:43:28
729Meera HaripershadF2:43:29
730Mlungisi ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:36
731Nelendran PillayChatsworthM2:43:46
732Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:43:46
733Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:43:47
734Thami MathibelaTeam VitalityM2:44:51
735 Tawheeda Gaffoor F 2:45:09
736Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:45:30
737Junaid RandereeTeam VitalityM2:45:30
738Nozipho MthalaneTeam VitalityF2:45:41
739Nozibele ZondiBluffF2:46:18
740Susan YoungHighwayF2:46:30
741Georgina TasseronVryheidF2:46:40
742 Nkosinathi Mbesa M 2:47:01
743Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:47:15
744Buck GrahamWestvilleM2:47:16
745Zareena GoraChatsworthF2:47:24
746Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:47:26
747Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:47:26
748Faatima MoollaOasis CrescentF2:48:09
749Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:48:52
750 Leyan Rowe F 2:49:12
751Andrew RenzowM2:49:20
752Keseval MoodleyChatsworthM2:49:25
753Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM2:49:58
754Zinhle GumedeuMlaziF2:50:04
755Ursula Janse van VuurenScottburghF2:50:30
756 Sameer Oosthuizen M 2:50:37
757 Owais Mehter M 2:50:53
758Sinegugu Charity ZuluRemmogoF2:51:15
759 William Saunderson Meyer M 2:51:16
760 van Wyk Jo Anne F 2:51:30
761Tholakele MbokaziRemmogoF2:51:36
762 Jason Klokie M 2:51:47
763Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:52:12
764Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF2:52:23
765Priya KistanChatsworthF2:52:23
766Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM2:52:58
767Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:53:00
768Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:53:04
769 Thulani Dube M 2:53:07
770Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:53:13
771Teddy WilliamsWingsM2:53:26
772Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:53:27
773Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:41
774Hussain RawatShakalandM2:54:42
775Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:55:29
776Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:55:30
777Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:18
778Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:46
779Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:02
780Derek GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:58:02
781Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:58:02
782Tony BotesHarlequin HarriersM2:58:08
783 Andrew Baird M 2:58:08
784Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:59:35
785 Siphokazi Canca F 2:59:38
786 Mawande Bantwini M 2:59:38
787Shelly HardwickChilternF2:59:45
788Seyda CitlakBluffF2:59:55
789Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:59:55
790Janine AdamsRichards Bay HarriersF3:00:10
791Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM3:00:13
792Ismail MotaShakalandM3:00:22
793Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:50
794Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF3:01:20
795Helen DubeSave OrionF3:02:47
796Wendy BotesHighwayF3:04:39
797Viresh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM3:04:57
798Risabaklinigant NadasenChatsworthM3:05:42
799Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:05:52
800Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF3:07:16
801Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:08:04
802Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:08:05
803Susan GriffithsHighwayF3:08:35
804Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:00
805Bongiwe NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:09:11
806 Liquat Khan M 3:10:04
807 Marilyn Murray F 3:10:28
808Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:11:07
809Avikaar GhunshamTongaat PanthersM3:11:18
810Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:13:59
811Thuli TabudiSparF3:15:06
812 Philisiwe Mthwane F 3:17:13
813 Bajabulisiwe Mbanjwa F 3:17:13
814Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM3:20:32
815Sibongile SomiF3:24:53
816Zinhle DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF3:24:57
817 Lindiwe Nciki F 3:24:57
818Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:25:23
819Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:29:32
820Dhasen NaidooJust4Sport Athletic ClubM3:34:51

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality85
DHS Old Boys31
Westville31
Durban Runner Athletic Club29
Stella Athletic Club28
Chiltern25
Bluff22
Hillcrest Villagers21
Riverside Harriers20
Chatsworth19
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club16
Get Fit16
Queensburgh Harriers15
Pinetown District Athletic Club14
SAPS Striders13
Amanzimtoti13
Ethekwini12
Woodview11
Oasis Crescent10
Tongaat Panthers10
KwaMashu10
Dolphin Coast Striders10
Newlands Striders10
Durban Athletic Club9
Highway9
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club8
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club8
Chesterville Athletic Club8
Phuma7
Umkomaas6
Crusaders - KZN6
Faku Chiefs5
Natal Carbineers5
Harlequin Harriers5
Maxed Elite5
Run for Fun5
Forest Hills4
Kearsney Striders4
Maritzburg City4
Run/Walk for Life4
Sydenham4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Nedbank Running Club3
Just4Sport Athletic Club3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
South Coast Striders3
Save Orion3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Amaqhawe3
Remmogo3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Verulam Athletic Club3
uMlazi2
Chillie Running Club2
Shakaland2
Athletics North2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Standard Bank2
Spar2
Mayibuyi2
Scottburgh2
Morningside Country Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Eskom - KZN1
Ugu Athletic Club1
ROAG1
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club1
Achilles1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Vryheid1
Real Gijimas1
Mondi1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Oxford Striders1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Elokishini1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
uMhlathuze1
Phathakahle1
Striders1
Loskop Gijimas1
Correctional Services1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
ArcelorMittal1
Midlands1
Randburg Harriers1
Old Mutual1
Rainbow1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Elite Performance Group1
KPMG Running Club1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Ubuntu Striders1
Muden1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Atlantic Athletic Club1
Ulundi1