Dolphin Coast Ultra2009-09-06

50.0kmdistance
3:04:28winning time
198finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 A Phungula Maxed EliteM 3:04:28
2Sigcobile FendiNedbank Running ClubM3:12:29
3 M Nondela Nedbank Running ClubM 3:24:18
4 T Mthembu uMlaziM 3:24:21
5 L Biljoen BluffF 3:30:58
6 B Nioluhlazana Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:32:45
7Ngane CeleSAPS StridersM3:39:04
8 P Zweni Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:39:04
9Dumsani ManziniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:40:32
10 W Majombozi Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:40:32
11Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:41:02
12Michael de VilliersMaxed EliteM3:43:22
13 B Mbatha Nedbank Running ClubM 3:44:34
14 S Nhlenyama M 3:44:43
15 A Mhlungu Nedbank Running ClubM 3:46:15
16Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:51:18
17 B Biyela Tongaat PanthersM 3:53:40
18Mongez MnxasanauBunyeM3:55:06
19Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:55:34
20Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:04:47
21Hlelani MkhizeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:05:06
22Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF4:06:09
23 K Tierney Hillcrest VillagersM 4:13:06
24 A Dlamini Maxed EliteM 4:14:06
25Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM4:21:59
26 M Hlatshwayo KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 4:23:08
27Wilson MyakaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:23:15
28Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:24:04
29 M Mpiti South Coast StridersM 4:27:26
30Khetha Wellington ShangaseTongaat PanthersM4:32:49
31 F Chinnappa STS Multisport ClubM 4:33:37
32 S Makhanya Newlands StridersM 4:35:47
33William GaboreauDolphin Coast StridersM4:35:59
34Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM4:36:25
35 B Bhongu Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:37:26
36Davd MacdonaldBluffM4:42:53
37Sokhulu SokhuluNewlands StridersM4:44:14
38 M Mpanza SAPS StridersM 4:49:52
39Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:50:01
40Dennis Houston-McmillanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:50:20
41 T Ngcobo UkhoziM 4:52:35
42 R Gardener Hilton HarriersM 4:57:51
43 B Rouse Harlequin HarriersM 4:58:24
44Tokkie BrowneHarlequin HarriersM4:58:24
45 P Haarhoff AmanzimtotiM 4:59:54
46Mxolisi Jack GuliweProtea GuineasM5:00:03
47 W Zwane ShakalandM 5:02:35
48Mzameni MagosoSydenhamM5:02:42
49Greig TannerBluffM5:02:56
50 B Bixela Verulam Athletic Club 5:05:52
51 B Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 5:10:11
52 M Dlamini HighwayM 5:11:34
53 B Bolton Riverside HarriersM 5:13:38
54Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM5:15:27
55Anand RamohayalEmnambithi StridersM5:16:33
56Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM5:16:34
57 N Mazibukit SAPS StridersM 5:18:04
58Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM5:18:04
59 J Dlamini HighwayM 5:18:05
60Mandla MasondoSave OrionM5:18:37
61 S O Donaghue MtunziniM 5:19:36
62Themba QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM5:24:19
63 R Marini Rand Athletic ClubM 5:26:05
64Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM5:27:20
65 F Makhanya St JamesM 5:29:24
66Tracy Leigh ZunckelEstcourtF5:34:23
67Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM5:36:32
68Trevor van StraatenBluffM5:37:55
69 P Mtshali WoodviewM 5:38:42
70 R Mccarrol Run/Walk for LifeM 5:43:15
71Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:44:58
72Mark CatheyMidlandsM5:47:02
73 P Travers Riverside HarriersF 5:47:20
74Jewowlall RamrajWoodviewM5:48:33
75Tanis MarchMtunziniF5:49:05
76Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF5:49:40
77Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM5:50:05
78Dera-Anne NaidooWoodviewF5:50:19
79 D Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 5:51:20
80Anand BraigWestvilleM5:52:12
81 S Ngema KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 5:52:22
82Neren LorrickChatsworthM5:55:47
83Yvonne IrmsheruMhlathuzeF5:56:43
84Brian O ReillyuMhlathuzeM5:56:45
85Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM6:04:46
86Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF6:07:38
87Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM6:07:41
88Irma StephansEskom GijimasF6:11:48
89 B Mtshali KwaDukuzaM 6:13:57
90Deborah StringerBluffF6:13:57
91Kate SelwoodRhodes Marathon ClubF6:13:58
92 T Masilela Zululand Multisport ClubM 6:18:59
93Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF6:19:38
94Bheki GasaWoodviewM6:19:39
95Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:20:38
96Valentine ChiloaneTongaat PanthersM6:22:08
97 J Bentele uMhlathuzeF 6:22:11
98 T Zwane Stella Athletic ClubM 6:23:11
99 J Mkhwanaz Mandeni HarriersM 6:23:12
100Naveen GovenderVirginia Athletic ClubM6:24:14
101Billy PatelSavagesM6:24:22
102 K Chutergon Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 6:33:44
103Tony GreenAlbertonM6:38:45
104 E Ntuli F 6:39:59
105Hendrina PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF6:39:59
106 S Mthethwa M 6:40:01
107Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:40:04
108Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM6:44:08
109Susanna DavidsonSAPS StridersF6:47:25
110Leighton DavidsonSAPS StridersM6:47:25
111 L Singh Save OrionM 6:50:07
112Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM6:50:16
113Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF6:56:29
114 D Shalall Verulam Athletic Club 6:56:33
115Neil ZiiderveldWoodviewM6:58:28
116Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:58:29
117Mala MoodleyWoodviewF6:59:13
118Vasudevan MoodleyWoodviewM6:59:13
119Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM7:03:08
120 M Dihsook WoodviewM 7:03:27
121Leanne WebsterAlbertonF7:03:30
122Lisa WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF7:11:44
123Debbie-Lee StorkeyStella Athletic ClubF7:11:45
124Eilidh MarlinStella Athletic ClubF7:14:20
125Kathy HollandHighwayF7:15:24
126Joan MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF7:15:25
127Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF7:23:33
128 P Manickym Spartan Harriers 7:23:33
129 S Naidoo LenasiaF 7:25:26
130Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF7:25:27
131Bernadette HodgsonEstcourtF7:25:51
132 W Cameron EstcourtM 7:25:52
133 S Mccarrol Run/Walk for LifeF 7:28:14
134Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF7:30:35
135Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF7:30:35
136Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF7:30:36
137 M Padayachee Save OrionF 7:35:26
138Frank HopeEskom GijimasM7:35:51
139John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM7:37:58
140 I Mehore WoodviewM 7:39:44
141 R Singh Newlands StridersM 7:41:48
142 D Guy Queensburgh HarriersM 7:42:05
143 A Featherstone Run/Walk for LifeM 7:43:38
144Tony MoodleyWoodviewM7:45:21
145Berry ParkerWingsF7:45:34
146Pauline AppletonHighwayF7:46:52
147Margie FisherHighwayF7:46:52
148Lynn BassonAthletics NorthF7:53:25
149Bernie SwartzWingsF7:55:59
150 T Manyaapelo F 7:58:13
151 P Rasetshwana F 7:58:14
152Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF7:59:03
153Sulochna NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF7:59:34
154 L Engelbrecht uMhlathuzeF 8:01:48
155 M Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 8:02:12
156Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM8:02:33
157Emmie SchutteIreneF8:03:18
158 A Naicker Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 8:04:29
159Carol EvansBluffF8:05:12
160 L Mulder BluffF 8:05:13
161 J Bosch BluffF 8:05:13
162Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM8:05:15
163Catherine HawkinsBluffF8:05:25
164Debbie LiebenbergBluffF8:05:25
165Anne JohnsonJeppe QuondamF8:07:47
166 M Opperman Jeppe QuondamM 8:09:14
167Chaz ChallenorAthletics NorthF8:10:34
168Nikki PillaySave OrionF8:10:41
169Jone BezuidenhoutJeppe QuondamF8:11:20
170Jenny van StadenJeppe QuondamF8:11:21
171Lyn YoungJeppe QuondamF8:11:22
172Cherlotte EngelbrechtForest HillsF8:21:43
173Belinda HeynekeForest HillsF8:21:43
174Nonkululeko MokheleWelkom StridersF8:23:51
175Ruth HenwoodAthletics NorthF8:26:38
176Shaul FeinbergJeppe QuondamM8:26:51
177 H Damas BluffF 8:30:00
178Gouriesanker HooblalVerulam Athletic ClubM8:32:52
179 A Andhee SydenhamF 8:34:30
180 R Govender Newlands StridersM 8:34:31
181Erica NeffNatal CarbineersF8:35:37
182Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF8:35:38
183Lorraine MoonsamyWoodviewF8:36:06
184Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM8:36:18
185Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM8:39:10
186Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF8:39:10
187 W Jamieson BluffF 8:40:28
188 M Khumalo ShosholozaM 8:40:29
189Mary-Ann DevineSaniF8:40:30
190 C Borchard AmanzimtotiF 8:41:24
191Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM8:41:24
192Aubrey SchneiderJeppe QuondamM8:45:22
193Dayram SonpalWoodviewM8:48:00
194Anisha BehartWoodviewF8:48:00
195Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF8:50:21
196Morag RobertsNatal CarbineersF8:50:21
197Catherine RobertsNatal CarbineersF8:50:25
198Bertie RamanTongaat PanthersM8:52:41