Grape Run2017-10-01

21.1kmdistance
1:12:35winning time
732finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Retsepile KhotleLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:12:35
2Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM1:12:58
3Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:31
4Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:15:55
5Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:10
6LehlohonoloNedbank Running ClubM1:19:56
7Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM1:23:16
8Quinton PrinceMetropolitanM1:23:24
9Johnny PersentsWildrunnerM1:25:09
10Colin GeorgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:42
11Francis JekeHout Bay HarriersM1:26:24
12Daniel CunnamaHarfield HarriersM1:27:18
13Warren JeppeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:26
14Rupert BeckerFish HoekM1:27:35
15Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM1:27:36
16Richard WrightKPMG Running ClubM1:28:17
17Morgan GarandelM1:29:51
18Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:28
19Oscar TapiaFish HoekM1:31:35
20Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:17
21Em WhitebooiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:34:14
22Vuzumsi DayimaniM1:34:25
23David LabuschagneCycle Lab Super CyclingM1:34:48
24Lean PrestonHout Bay HarriersM1:35:16
25Ross DoldWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:35:47
26Matt BarrowM1:36:05
27Nick BryantM1:36:10
28Christopher BurkeNedbank Running ClubM1:36:14
29Ashley DriverHarfield HarriersM1:36:20
30Sydney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM1:36:49
31Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:57
32Anneline RoffeyNedbank Running ClubF1:37:47
33Tjaart van der WaltCape Multisport ClubM1:37:58
34Darryl CookeWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:38:38
35Sibongile ApleniGugulethuM1:38:45
36Jo ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:55
37Warren KentFish HoekM1:39:01
38Paul RietmannCeltic HarriersM1:39:30
39Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:39:43
40Gemjikile TomEskom GijimasM1:40:44
41 Zoe Hamel F 1:40:45
42Moses SkosanaCentury CityM1:41:19
43Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:41:43
44 Russell M 1:41:50
45Christiaan Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM1:41:55
46Anton EnelbrechtNedbank Running ClubM1:41:55
47Rowan CairnsM1:42:22
48Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM1:42:54
49 Wade Holland M 1:43:02
50Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:43:25
51Eugene van der MerweCarbineers - WPM1:43:37
52Brad LarattWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:43:48
53Louis MeyerMetropolitanM1:44:00
54Kylie J V VuurenUniversity of Cape TownM1:44:04
55Linda Kinloch-SmithBellville Running ClubF1:44:23
56Allan RyninksWildrunnerM1:44:42
57 Ikram TelkomM 1:44:43
58Angelique RabieCarbineers - WPF1:45:02
59Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF1:45:27
60Shaheed RussonTopformM1:45:30
61Megan BeckettATC Running ClubF1:45:34
62Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:34
63 Brian Curtis M 1:45:35
64Lucky SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:45:45
65Rob HoudijkM1:45:47
66Jamie DayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:57
67 Peter Shackleton M 1:46:02
68Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:22
69Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:48
70Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:46:54
71Jackie MisrollPinelandsF1:47:34
72Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:47:40
73Gerard VisserHout Bay HarriersM1:47:53
74Martin StuchleyM1:48:07
75Nina PowerTeam VitalityF1:48:16
76Robert RankineM1:48:18
77Shaheed JakoetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:29
78Eryk LosikEdgemead RunnersM1:48:43
79Valentine ArendseM1:48:44
80Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:48
81Moosa AbdurahmanCeltic HarriersM1:48:53
82Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:05
83M ComninosM1:49:06
84Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:49:31
85Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:49:38
86Tim McgeerM1:49:40
87Richard LangeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:40
88Penelope van MaasdykF1:49:44
89Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:49:50
90Donovan van GraanBorn2RunM1:49:51
91Wagied CeresARD Athletic ClubM1:50:05
92B MagqashelaGugulethuM1:50:50
93Charles PattersonM1:50:58
94Jaco GoosenStellenboschM1:50:59
95 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:51:02
96Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:16
97Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:51:17
98Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:51:17
99Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:51:31
100Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:37
101Manduleli NtsindeKhayelitshaM1:52:15
102Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:52:28
103Etienne RalphsFish HoekM1:53:20
104Dirk van der SpuyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:32
105Makororo MafoloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:33
106 Mervin ARD Athletic ClubM 1:53:35
107Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:53:42
108Leigh Ann CookeF1:53:49
109Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM1:53:52
110Siphiwo KlaasKhayelitshaM1:54:01
111 Sean Stephenson M 1:54:03
112Bronwyn KretsmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:04
113Craig ViolaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:13
114Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:17
115Dave WheelerHout Bay HarriersM1:54:34
116Monique RobertsBellville Running ClubF1:54:42
117Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM1:54:55
118Doug SwaneyM1:54:56
119Raine BarterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:05
120Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:55:14
121Lizo BangoGugulethuM1:55:17
122Gareth ShorttM1:55:18
123Gil BaumanM1:55:40
124Renate SpiesFish HoekF1:55:48
125Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM1:55:51
126Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:55:52
127Wayne JonesCeltic HarriersM1:56:14
128Jessica MagnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:18
129Stuart ShillinglawEdgemead RunnersF1:56:24
130FreedomUniversity of Cape TownM1:56:30
131Nancy WillPinelandsF1:56:33
132 Brent Geddes M 1:56:35
133Craig WhiteAsics Athletic ClubM1:56:36
134Richard MeldauCeltic HarriersM1:56:44
135Peter HughesWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:56:57
136Neill PienaarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:10
137Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:24
138 Kelly Neveling F 1:57:26
139Terence DvidsonSpartan HarriersM1:57:47
140Paul BrittainWildrunnerM1:57:55
141Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:58:02
142Kevin KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:08
143Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM1:58:28
144Robin GoddardM1:58:30
145 Sa-Aadat Parker M 1:58:33
146Don MoferiTelkomM1:58:33
147Lehan BloemhoffSouth African National Defence ForceM1:58:39
148Traviss JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:58:42
149Sipho EvansM1:58:51
150Simon TaylorCarbineers - WPM1:58:59
151Kelly GodfreyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:31
152Simon MendelsohnM1:59:37
153Elmar van RooyenF1:59:38
154Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:52
155Tanaka MutakwaGugulethuM2:00:21
156Maixole NkosanaGugulethuM2:00:25
157Singezo RexeIn TouchM2:00:46
158Mark KirstenStellenboschM2:00:49
159 Natalie Pickering F 2:00:57
160Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:00:59
161Shaheen JanuaryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:03
162Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM2:01:15
163Jose BritoM2:01:24
164Warwick Corden-LloydM2:01:25
165Candice RoyalCarbineers - WPF2:01:38
166Tyshia JohannesGugulethuF2:01:38
167Keith MellorCape Multisport ClubM2:01:42
168 Brian Shepherd M 2:01:50
169Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:52
170Gary McgowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:53
171 Gideon van Zyl M 2:01:55
172Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF2:02:02
173Brendan DunnCarbineers - WPM2:02:29
174Nicola HooperCarbineers - WPF2:02:30
175Chris HoldsworthCarbineers - WPM2:02:31
176Paul WilesCarbineers - WPM2:02:31
177Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM2:02:32
178Coceka QomijanaGugulethuF2:02:33
179Teagan van der WathVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:02:38
180 Alan Shepherd M 2:02:40
181Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM2:02:55
182Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:59
183Camille RoweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:04
184Richard GoldsteinM2:03:08
185Phenyo PeloengLanga Athletic ClubM2:03:08
186Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF2:03:09
187Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF2:03:09
188Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM2:03:10
189 Monique Marais F 2:03:14
190Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM2:03:18
191Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF2:03:34
192 P Taylor Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:03:47
193Kevin LeeM2:04:01
194Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM2:04:08
195Malcolm FreedomM2:04:10
196John BrownSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:18
197Don GibbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:04:23
198Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM2:04:36
199 M Flint Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:04:38
200Devon BassonCeltic HarriersF2:04:41
201Hamid SanglayTopformM2:04:43
202Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:04:45
203Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:49
204Chris LourensBrackenfellM2:04:55
205 Russell Mclaren M 2:05:11
206Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:21
207Anton EcclesM2:05:44
208Anthony ShawMy Training DayM2:05:48
209N StandaarEskom GijimasF2:05:53
210Michael JenataM2:05:53
211Richard SmithM2:06:32
212Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:06:35
213Samuel NigidwePinelandsM2:06:38
214Andreas GensickePinelandsM2:06:46
215Kerri CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:50
216Lizette BannisterCape Multisport ClubF2:06:51
217Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM2:06:52
218Megan GoliathBrackenfellF2:06:52
219Tracy BunnCape Multisport ClubF2:06:53
220Charn de LangeEdgemead RunnersF2:06:56
221John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM2:07:03
222Samantha Hobson-JonesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:03
223Donovan SeymourM2:07:24
224Martin WhatleyLangebaan Athletic ClubM2:07:40
225Clon UlrickM2:07:49
226Donald MatjudaGugulethuM2:07:50
227Gilbert MatitiAdventists Athletic ClubM2:07:52
228Jono BoothM2:07:52
229Sulaiman EnosLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:53
230Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:54
231Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM2:07:54
232Paul VolkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:21
233Barry DallasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:22
234Greg TrompeterM2:08:28
235Cornell BdenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:08:38
236Lisa SuttonF2:08:40
237Shubeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:58
238Gavin SmithM2:09:02
239Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:03
240Megan PatonCeltic HarriersF2:09:05
241 Sean Collings M 2:09:09
242Chloe CamuCarbineers - WPF2:09:12
243Jarrod KallisFish HoekM2:09:15
244Wernich FurstenbergM2:09:24
245Jane ChamberlinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:28
246Santile SigilaGugulethuM2:09:46
247Dean HortonM2:09:49
248Nicola McewenF2:09:55
249Michael McewenM2:09:56
250Muhammed DalvieTopformM2:09:56
251Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM2:10:05
252 Gary Metzler M 2:10:06
253Erich ScholtzMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:10:06
254Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF2:10:13
255Lizette van NiekerkM2:10:17
256Raymond HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:17
257Samad RazzakTopformM2:10:21
258 Charmaine F 2:10:34
259Claire PeersF2:10:36
260Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:48
261Kieran ReddieCeltic HarriersM2:10:56
262Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM2:10:57
263Nigel MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:00
264Gareth ShawFit 2000M2:11:02
265Xavier LeroyPiratesM2:11:03
266Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM2:11:08
267Linda ShellyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:10
268Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM2:11:14
269SithembinkosiGugulethuM2:11:15
270Deon SeyffertCentury CityM2:11:16
271 Katharine Michaud F 2:11:17
272Daniel JubertM2:11:17
273Bradley KoenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:22
274Rael SalkinderM2:11:24
275Nabeelah CoovadiaCeltic HarriersF2:11:28
276 Taryn Mckenna F 2:11:29
277Anne ZimmermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:11:29
278Kevin ScaifeSpartan HarriersM2:11:36
279Marc BurgessHarfield HarriersM2:11:45
280Ashley AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:11:48
281Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:11:49
282Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:12:02
283Maarten TurkshmaM2:12:05
284Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:12:09
285Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM2:12:13
286Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:12:13
287Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:12:14
288 Jed Borrill M 2:12:14
289Condoloza MemaniKhayelitshaM2:12:15
290Michele BeyCeltic HarriersF2:12:16
291Koro MonganeGugulethuM2:12:27
292David McalpineM2:12:27
293John TerreblancheFaku ChiefsM2:12:28
294Simon SwartzEdgemead RunnersM2:12:32
295Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM2:12:34
296 Ofer Barak M 2:12:49
297PhumezaGugulethuF2:13:03
298Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF2:13:16
299Kathleen BassonCeltic HarriersF2:13:29
300Gary SandlerGugulethuM2:13:30
301Riaan de JagerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:13:31
302Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:35
303Fayroz KhatiebTopformM2:13:47
304Shani CoetzerFish HoekF2:13:50
305Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM2:13:53
306 M Beghardien GugulethuM 2:13:53
307Raga EldawoodyM2:13:58
308Andrew FifeHarfield HarriersM2:14:07
309E IshmailCentral Athletic ClubM2:14:11
310Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:12
311John WilemanCape Multisport ClubM2:14:34
312Tony CarterEdgemead RunnersM2:14:34
313Nicola PackhamF2:14:35
314Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:39
315Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM2:15:02
316Rozanne GroenATC Running ClubF2:15:04
317Wanita DrewF2:15:05
318Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:15:22
319Zaahir van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:29
320Ray DavisRand Athletic ClubM2:15:32
321Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM2:15:33
322 Sibongile GugulethuF 2:15:34
323Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF2:15:34
324Nick SmithEdgemead RunnersM2:15:41
325Hans SukelSatoriM2:15:41
326Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:55
327 R Shuttleworth M 2:16:12
328Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:16:16
329Neil JacksonWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:16:16
330Moereed ConnellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:16:17
331Annalie RichCarbineers - WPF2:16:22
332Sicelo NgxononoGugulethuM2:16:35
333Patrick WhelanWildrunnerM2:16:38
334Kerry RedelinghuysF2:16:38
335 Olivia Kent F 2:16:39
336Louise LanhamF2:16:39
337Robert ArmstrongWanderers Athletic ClubM2:16:49
338Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM2:16:55
339Saamieg RykliefVodacom Yebo StridersM2:16:55
340Yusuf SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:17:02
341BeulahNedbank Running ClubM2:17:14
342 Robert Menne M 2:17:16
343Dolan de JagerGugulethuM2:17:18
344Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM2:17:29
345Julie ColmanWest CoastF2:17:50
346Tatenda GwesheGugulethuM2:18:12
347 Zoe Lincoln F 2:18:14
348ZindileSanlamF2:18:17
349Andrew SmithCeltic HarriersM2:18:18
350Petro LabuschagnePeptopro Cycle MultisportF2:18:20
351 Sean Gillmer M 2:18:34
352Rob van BreukelenF2:18:35
353Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM2:18:36
354Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM2:18:44
355Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM2:18:48
356Diane DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:48
357Samantha MoodleyF2:18:49
358Amanda LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:59
359Marlaine WiehahnCeltic HarriersF2:19:00
360Gary Barham-SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:19:07
361Felicity HobbsATC Running ClubF2:19:09
362Junaid AlliLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:10
363Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:19:15
364Shameel DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM2:19:16
365Moegammad HendricksGugulethuM2:19:34
366Nino NaidooCeltic HarriersF2:19:45
367John MontanariHarfield HarriersM2:19:45
368Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM2:19:46
369Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM2:19:55
370Dirk BrandStellenboschM2:19:55
371Natassia FredricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:55
372 Bretta Espin F 2:19:56
373Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:56
374Andrew EspinM2:19:57
375Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM2:20:01
376Brent DiedericksM2:20:03
377Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:20:10
378Hanna AkokapriGugulethuF2:20:14
379Amber NoussisF2:20:21
380Leonard MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:20:31
381Nathan HarrisonSpartan HarriersM2:20:33
382Ryan SangerForestersM2:20:41
383David WilcockWest CoastM2:20:42
384Xoliswa DyantyaLanga Athletic ClubF2:20:48
385Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:20:55
386Sonja StuchteyF2:20:57
387 Gavin Williams M 2:21:00
388Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:21:12
389Andile MakinaGugulethuM2:21:12
390Achmat SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubM2:21:18
391Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF2:21:21
392Hans-Jurgen GroeseCeltic HarriersM2:21:23
393SadikaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:24
394Andrew MattushekM2:21:30
395Josefa MtombeniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:30
396Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:21:33
397Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:21:33
398Jeremy GeorgeM2:21:37
399Dion LevinGugulethuM2:21:37
400 Paula WildrunnerF 2:21:48
401Anthony PuttergillM2:21:51
402David EpsteinGugulethuM2:21:55
403Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:22:02
404Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:22:04
405TauriqGugulethuM2:22:07
406David MakhulelaGugulethuM2:22:07
407Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:08
408Michelle FineganPinelandsF2:22:13
409Steven FineganPinelandsM2:22:13
410 Tracey Puttergill F 2:22:19
411Caroline SandsHout Bay HarriersF2:22:28
412Jeniffer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF2:22:28
413Chad WilliamsM2:22:35
414Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:22:51
415Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:01
416 Doug M 2:23:03
417 Fiona F 2:23:03
418 Shirley F 2:23:04
419Carlos JardimM2:23:17
420Estee JardimF2:23:18
421Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:23:29
422Magrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF2:23:38
423Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF2:23:39
424Wally SteelHout Bay HarriersM2:23:51
425 S Venter F 2:23:59
426Olga HarrisMetropolitanF2:24:00
427Gary HarrisMetropolitanM2:24:00
428Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:08
429Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:24:08
430 Tessa Hille F 2:24:15
431Agnes NoellMATESF2:24:17
432Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:25
433Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM2:24:27
434Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM2:24:27
435Melissa van der WesthuizenSanlamF2:24:30
436Anzel BrandSanlamF2:24:33
437V SonandziKhayelitshaM2:24:41
438Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:24:42
439Colin SteynHelderberg HarriersM2:24:47
440Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM2:24:53
441Ismail AbdullahTopformM2:24:59
442Desmond MoshoeshoeGoodwood HarriersM2:25:01
443Janet MalanF2:25:30
444Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:25:39
445Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:43
446 Laura Flint Atlantic Athletic ClubF 2:25:53
447David IsaacsPinelandsM2:26:11
448Shaheed HendricksCentral Athletic ClubF2:26:13
449Wafeeq WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:26:13
450Andrea SmookRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:32
451Gemma MaraisF2:26:42
452Wikus NaudeLangebaan Athletic ClubM2:26:52
453Fiqree AgherdienTopformM2:26:54
454MadoParliamentF2:26:57
455Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM2:27:07
456Kate BaldwinCarbineers - WPF2:27:08
457Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM2:27:08
458Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM2:27:09
459Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM2:27:09
460Ninette WestCeltic HarriersF2:27:45
461Darron WestCeltic HarriersM2:27:45
462Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:27:53
463Zelda CottleCarbineers - WPF2:28:08
464Russell HanningNantesM2:28:10
465Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:27
466Sean BurtonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:28:29
467 Michael Bloemstein M 2:28:32
468Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF2:28:38
469Rashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:52
470Danyele Le MotteeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:54
471Liezel MaraisAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:28:58
472 Adrian Zetler M 2:29:00
473Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:29:01
474Baleka DlabaneSanlamF2:29:08
475Graham SkeenM2:29:13
476Chippy SteelHout Bay HarriersF2:29:19
477Graham FordSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:29:23
478Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM2:29:25
479Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF2:29:29
480Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:29:35
481Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM2:30:13
482Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:30:18
483Jacqueline van MeygaardenF2:30:22
484Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM2:30:23
485Nicky SeymourF2:30:25
486Ilse MostertAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:30:30
487Maximilian WimmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:30:30
488Shawn WoodHarfield HarriersM2:30:33
489Jen RoweHarfield HarriersF2:30:33
490Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF2:30:44
491KathradaGugulethuM2:31:00
492Aphiwe MaddyPinelandsF2:31:02
493Macky WilliamsPinelandsF2:31:02
494Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:31:18
495Katrina MullerSpartan HarriersF2:31:32
496Robyn WallanceCarbineers - WPF2:31:32
497Waseem IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:35
498Yusree van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:42
499Nadia KarielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:42
500Rod ProdgersForestersM2:31:45
501Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:32:04
502Etienne PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:32:17
503Janien PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:32:17
504Robert HorneM2:32:17
505Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:32:21
506Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:32:48
507Clayton SavilleM2:32:55
508Serena HauptFish HoekF2:32:57
509Jim ScottFish HoekM2:32:59
510Tony ByrneM2:33:15
511 Estelle Hergeth F 2:33:18
512Marcelle HeidemannF2:33:18
513Shafiek SoekerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:33:18
514Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:33:19
515Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:33:22
516Tanya SwartBrackenfellF2:33:23
517Ronel SmithBrackenfellF2:33:24
518Warren HurdCeltic HarriersM2:33:28
519Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:33:52
520Mogamed Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:33:53
521Jenny SilberbauerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:24
522Vaughn RomanIn TouchM2:34:25
523Manuela HonsF2:34:41
524Nicci van der MerweEdgemead RunnersF2:34:41
525Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:34:41
526Yazeed PetersenWalmers Athletic ClubM2:34:42
527Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:42
528 Ann Matthews F 2:34:43
529Nicole MeyerWildrunnerF2:34:43
530Tladi SenonaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:34:47
531Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:34:49
532Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:49
533Linda SparksHout Bay HarriersF2:34:59
534 Wanita Goodwin F 2:35:10
535Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:35:10
536Marie AbrahamWest CoastF2:35:11
537Taryn PlayerWest CoastF2:35:11
538Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM2:35:12
539 Leanne Bowren F 2:35:17
540Percy MbindaSanlamM2:35:24
541Ilze van RensburgF2:35:29
542Mary BenhamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:35:41
543Megan JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:35:43
544Karen JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:35:44
545Christi PerrinsF2:35:44
546Chivonne GroeneveltF2:36:04
547Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:36:22
548Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:26
549Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:36:33
550Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:36:44
551Melanie ShirkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:45
552Leighshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:53
553Hans van HeerdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:36:53
554Sydney CullisWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:37:02
555M JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM2:37:05
556 N Mfolozi Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:37:33
557Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF2:37:53
558Eben FabricusF2:37:54
559E BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM2:38:15
560Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:38:15
561Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:38:16
562 Mario Standaar M 2:38:17
563Tawfiq AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:38:28
564 Michael Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:38:31
565Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM2:38:33
566Jill BaderF2:38:43
567James GaylardM2:39:04
568 Sandy Smith Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:39:06
569 Renata Groenewald F 2:39:28
570Douglas HenningM2:39:29
571Bea TheunissenStellenboschF2:39:54
572Tania van RooyenCentury CityF2:39:56
573Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:40:08
574Leon VisserBrackenfellM2:40:09
575Nthabeleng MesoF2:40:15
576Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:40:22
577Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:40:24
578Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF2:40:50
579Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:58
580Asif BanderkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:42:07
581Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:42:10
582Renata GensickePinelandsF2:42:12
583Erica LeppanF2:42:42
584Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:42:43
585John KolbeSpartan HarriersM2:42:44
586BandlaGugulethuF2:42:56
587Zireena AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:43:09
588Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:43:18
589Abdullah OsmanOld MutualM2:43:18
590Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:43:46
591Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:43:47
592RedewaanVodacom Yebo StridersM2:43:57
593Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:44:08
594Basheerah Swartz-EmandyerTopformF2:44:12
595Sefaro MokoloACSAM2:44:26
596Roger ArendseSpartan HarriersM2:44:28
597Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:45:01
598Matthew RoweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:45:24
599Melany FroyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:45:31
600Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:45:32
601Michelle EssinkSatoriF2:46:19
602Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM2:46:31
603Waleed SalaamKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:46:35
604Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:46:35
605Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:47:11
606Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:47:14
607Mariette FlintAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:47:15
608Nazlie MehedeenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:47:58
609Stefan HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:47:59
610Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF2:47:59
611Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:48:00
612Aluwani TumishaSanlamM2:48:16
613 Carol Trimmer F 2:48:22
614Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:48:24
615Klaus ZollnerHelderberg HarriersM2:48:35
616Heidi-Anne SmidtSpartan HarriersF2:49:00
617Henry JonesSpartan HarriersM2:49:01
618Eugene GriegoPinelandsM2:49:02
619Michelle CollinsSpartan HarriersF2:49:03
620 Tony Johanessen PinelandsM 2:49:04
621Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:49:05
622Kobus KoenSanlamM2:49:51
623Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:50:18
624Mo RamorokeGugulethuM2:50:18
625Mandlakazi MbangolaKhayelitshaM2:50:19
626Thandeka MehloCentury CityF2:50:19
627Felicity van WykGugulethuF2:50:20
628Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF2:50:21
629Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF2:50:21
630Fatima MzinyatiWest CoastF2:50:22
631W BehardienCentral Athletic ClubF2:50:22
632GumanioCentury CityM2:50:23
633Kagisho MihiCentury CityM2:50:23
634Raygana DollieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:50:24
635Anam NyembeziCentury CityM2:50:24
636 Donald Century CityM 2:50:24
637Siyabulela MbeteCentury CityM2:50:25
638Theola MoodleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:25
639 D Nicholson Run/Walk for LifeM 2:50:26
640Shireen GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:26
641Mario MoodleyM2:50:27
642Dini GudlindluCentury CityM2:50:27
643Adele DreyerEdgemead RunnersF2:50:28
644Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:29
645Tasneem Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:29
646Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:30
647Mandy MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:50:31
648Dewald BezuidenhoutCape Multisport ClubM2:50:41
649Chantelle BurgerCape Multisport ClubF2:51:01
650Alma Janse van RensuburgTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:51:04
651Mieke BarryWest CoastF2:51:12
652Diana JohnsonWildrunnerF2:51:19
653Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:51:19
654 Kathy Crabbe F 2:51:21
655Kim LambRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:31
656Gareth SearleF2:51:34
657Marilette BrownCape Multisport ClubF2:52:24
658Linda ZenzilePinelandsF2:52:30
659 Rene Nilsson F 2:52:36
660 Annemarie Merkle F 2:52:47
661James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:52:47
662Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:53:17
663Alison SmithPinelandsF2:53:18
664Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:53:18
665Linda MallonPinelandsF2:53:19
666Delyse RistPinelandsF2:53:19
667 Julia Kragten F 2:54:02
668 Jonna Hyttinen F 2:54:03
669Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF2:54:11
670Adelina van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:11
671Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:54:58
672Bart JonckWest CoastM2:56:10
673Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:56:15
674Andrew RichCarbineers - WPM2:56:15
675Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:56:15
676Paul GoulsonFish HoekM2:57:16
677Nicky Du ToitSanlamF2:57:21
678Alexander HugoBrackenfellM2:57:23
679Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:57:28
680Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:57:29
681Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:57:29
682 David Knott Hout Bay HarriersM 2:57:54
683Shafiek BenjaminCentral Athletic ClubM2:58:06
684Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:58:29
685Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM2:58:39
686Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:58:54
687 Julie Bird F 2:59:28
688Kariem OrrieARD Athletic ClubF3:00:02
689Fatima V D SLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:00:05
690Basil MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:00:13
691 S Adams TopformM 3:00:29
692Natalie CarelseTopformF3:00:30
693Tehzeen AnjarwallaF3:00:51
694Tebogo IllegibleCarbineers - WPF3:00:57
695Yusrie SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:01:15
696Khutso NgoashengPinelandsM3:01:19
697Anwar WilliamsATC Running ClubM3:02:18
698G GreeffM3:02:29
699Alan NaylorAdventists Athletic ClubM3:03:13
700Sherene DanielsTopformF3:03:35
701Armien SamaaiTopformM3:03:40
702Jannette BronchiRand Athletic ClubF3:04:05
703Richard NgcoboM3:05:50
704Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM3:05:55
705Petra DavidsEersterivierF3:05:59
706Mamose de KockF3:06:39
707Nicole ReifarthCape Multisport ClubF3:06:45
708Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:08:09
709Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF3:08:11
710Babalwa NyangeniWildrunnerF3:08:13
711Thozama BavumaF3:09:46
712Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:36
713Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF3:11:16
714Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM3:11:16
715Wendal SmithPinelandsM3:11:30
716Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:10
717Ingrid VolkerDenelF3:15:39
718Melda RuitersBidvestF3:17:04
719Tracey Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF3:18:17
720 Lauren Collins F 3:19:43
721Hermann VolkerKentronM3:19:45
722Johannes WagenerBrackenfellM3:21:11
723Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:21:14
724 Zandile Mlamla F 3:21:29
725Sinethemba NguquGugulethuF3:21:52
726Bianca FredericksObservatory Running ClubF3:23:33
727Gerhard FourieHartenbos DrawwersM3:24:34
728Hettie FourieHartenbos DrawwersF3:24:35
729Jan SwartFit 2000M3:24:57
730Nasmi GertseM3:28:12
731Adala HeughLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:29:12
732Lorraine NevinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:29:12

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation