Forest2009-07-19

10.0kmdistance
0:30:50winning time
834finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:30:50
2Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:30:54
3Thobani ChagweWillie MtoloM0:30:58
4Professor MallenMaxed EliteM0:31:06
5Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:31:18
6Siyabonga NkondeMaxed EliteM0:31:58
7Samuel KathuWestvilleM0:32:15
8Sandile LembethaMaxed EliteM0:32:24
9Shingie BadzaBluff Meats F1M0:32:39
10Sazi NdabaEmnambithi StridersM0:32:46
11 Sipho Ngxongo Nedbank Running ClubM 0:32:59
12Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:33:06
13Henrick MncadiEskom GijimasM0:33:06
14Brightman CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM0:33:16
15Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM0:33:40
16Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:48
17Siphosakhe KhumaloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:03
18Dumsani ChamaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:36
19 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 0:34:42
20Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM0:34:51
21Sphamandle NzamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:04
22Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM0:35:21
23Matthew ArgallWestvilleM0:35:26
24Garikai MadawoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:26
25Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:35:32
26Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM0:35:43
27 Mlungisi uBunyeM 0:35:43
28 Thulani M 0:36:02
29 Ewoud AmanzimtotiM 0:36:05
30Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM0:36:28
31Sibusiso ZumaMtubatubaM0:36:28
32Alfred XakumaniQueensburgh HarriersM0:36:32
33 B Mtolo Maxed EliteM 0:36:34
34 Richard M 0:36:48
35Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:49
36Duane DicksWestvilleM0:36:53
37Moses KhambuleSt JamesM0:37:04
38Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM0:37:06
39Makhosi MhlongoSavagesF0:37:07
40 Justice Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM 0:37:16
41Nkosinathi DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:37:22
42Ak GobaEskom GijimasM0:37:30
43Tj EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM0:37:31
44Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:37:34
45Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:36
46 Thembinkosi Hillcrest VillagersM 0:37:52
47Elvis ManelaHillcrest VillagersM0:37:56
48 Ntukozo Zondi M 0:38:10
49Jeremiah NgwenyaMaxed EliteM0:38:14
50Sipho MbokaziToyotaM0:38:17
51Bheki SibisiForest HillsM0:38:18
52Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:32
53 Thembo Stella Athletic ClubM 0:38:42
54Richard LongM0:38:50
55Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM0:38:52
56Msomi StevenAmanzimtotiM0:38:59
57Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:39:12
58Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:39:14
59Vitus MkhizeMaxed EliteM0:39:21
60Ross MckechnieWestvilleM0:39:35
61Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:39
62Grant HarpeVerulam Athletic ClubM0:39:53
63Dean FranzM0:40:05
64Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM0:40:44
65 Richman Hillcrest VillagersM 0:40:48
66Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:40:49
67Ant SaundersonWestvilleM0:40:51
68Sizwe MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:40:56
69Simphiwe NzuzaM0:40:57
70Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM0:41:00
71Barlan GovenderChatsworthM0:41:02
72 L Ncobo M 0:41:08
73Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:41:09
74 Sizwe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:41:16
75Puseletso DladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:20
76Bongani ChamaneM0:41:31
77 L Rodrigues Maxed EliteM 0:41:34
78Kyle ChettleburghM0:41:34
79Bill van den BoschPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:41:46
80Nontokozo MkhizeEskom GijimasF0:41:51
81Mark ZuidewindPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:41:57
82Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:42:02
83 Nkosi Mjwar M 0:42:07
84Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM0:42:11
85 Nicholas Cekoane M 0:42:19
86 Michael Krige M 0:42:20
87 F Preen Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:42:21
88Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:42:24
89Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:27
90Timothy RussellWestvilleM0:42:33
91Dale WardellChilternM0:42:37
92Liza PreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:44
93Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM0:42:48
94Warren HawkinsM0:42:50
95Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:54
96Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM0:43:03
97Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:43:05
98Brian NdabaEskom GijimasM0:43:16
99 Cade WoodviewM 0:43:20
100Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF0:43:21
101Norman BowkerM0:43:25
102Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:43:31
103Gary BabichMaxed EliteM0:43:34
104Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF0:43:38
105Stefan WilmansWestvilleM0:43:39
106Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:43:40
107Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF0:43:41
108 P Badenhorst Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:43:43
109Neill WillisAmanzimtotiM0:43:44
110Ntokozo MazekaEskom GijimasM0:43:50
111 Computer M 0:44:12
112Ms PowerHillcrest VillagersM0:44:21
113Rory ManningKearsney StridersM0:44:25
114Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM0:44:30
115Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM0:44:31
116 Tasneem University of KwaZulu-NatalF 0:44:44
117Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM0:44:49
118Kelly FletcherAmanzimtotiF0:44:53
119Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:44:57
120Les SmithWestvilleM0:45:06
121Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM0:45:10
122Anthony ZaborowskiSavagesM0:45:11
123Raymond MeyerSavagesM0:45:12
124Greg HardieChilternM0:45:12
125 Mabaso Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:45:15
126Jimmy HouseStella Athletic ClubM0:45:16
127Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF0:45:18
128Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:45:19
129Moray CalderHowickM0:45:25
130Nana SigubuouBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:45:30
131Alister FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:45:31
132Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM0:45:35
133Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM0:45:35
134Gertje StrachanWestvilleF0:45:38
135 J Sage M 0:45:39
136Nicholas MlenganeRiverside HarriersM0:45:42
137Anton BruneM0:45:43
138Chad DunnettKearsney StridersM0:45:43
139 Clinton Bemont M 0:45:43
140Paul RoseWestvilleM0:45:51
141Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF0:45:51
142Mq KheswaCorrectional ServicesM0:45:53
143Doug de BruynM0:45:54
144Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:46:04
145Anne WeedenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:46:12
146Byron van DeventerWestvilleM0:46:23
147Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM0:46:26
148Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF0:46:30
149Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM0:46:32
150 Ndlela Norman F 0:46:38
151Brad MitchellSaintsM0:46:39
152Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM0:46:43
153Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM0:46:44
154Gary RoscoeSavagesM0:46:46
155Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM0:46:49
156Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM0:46:54
157Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM0:46:55
158Johan CronjeWestvilleM0:47:01
159 Marijn Vermeulen M 0:47:03
160Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF0:47:04
161Haydn BradfieldSavagesM0:47:16
162Tracey AllisonWestvilleF0:47:16
163Timothy NhlaphoPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:47:21
164Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM0:47:25
165Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM0:47:28
166 Frank Vermeulen M 0:47:31
167Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM0:47:33
168Andy WatsonWestvilleM0:47:36
169Erika KorteKearsney StridersF0:47:38
170Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF0:47:46
171Ray CaryStella Athletic ClubM0:47:46
172Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF0:47:47
173 V Meyer Kearsney StridersM 0:48:02
174 D Bentley Kearsney StridersM 0:48:02
175 Arendse M 0:48:03
176Tyler CoetzeeQueensburgh HarriersM0:48:09
177 L Viljoen Queensburgh HarriersM 0:48:10
178Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM0:48:16
179Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM0:48:19
180Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:48:20
181David SaundersonWestvilleM0:48:21
182Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:48:23
183Vincent MkontoStella Athletic ClubM0:48:25
184Mike LongWestvilleM0:48:26
185 Ntuthuko Mthembu M 0:48:28
186Verlie Oosthuizen BriscoeDHS Old BoysF0:48:30
187Michael FalksonM0:48:32
188Samantha AndreasMaxed EliteF0:48:36
189Terry CowanQueensburgh HarriersM0:48:39
190Andrew CampWestvilleM0:48:40
191Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM0:48:44
192Macia NairChatsworthM0:48:45
193Achim BraigWestvilleM0:48:49
194 Deon ChilternM 0:48:49
195Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM0:48:49
196Renny GovenderChatsworthM0:48:49
197Professor CeleRun/Walk for LifeM0:48:50
198David KoppSavagesM0:48:55
199Stuart ReevesWestvilleM0:48:58
200Patrick ReevesM0:48:58
201 Chris Chrutchley M 0:48:58
202Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:48:59
203Desmond TorrM0:49:04
204Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:08
205Jed KrigeKearsney StridersM0:49:08
206Mark CatheyMidlandsM0:49:08
207 C Wiehe Kearsney StridersM 0:49:08
208Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:10
209Chris FriggensM0:49:21
210Kath FennemoreUniversity of Cape TownF0:49:21
211 I Mkhize uBunyeM 0:49:22
212 Msizi Maxed EliteM 0:49:25
213David WilliamsonM0:49:28
214Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:49:30
215 D Browne BluffM 0:49:37
216 Lawrence Stevens M 0:49:40
217Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:42
218Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:42
219Paula DoveyWestvilleF0:49:43
220 Andre V M 0:49:45
221 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 0:49:48
222Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM0:49:50
223Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF0:49:52
224Robyn MartinWestvilleF0:49:55
225Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM0:49:58
226Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM0:50:00
227Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:50:02
228Ven MoodleyChatsworthM0:50:02
229Garth CatheyMidlandsM0:50:08
230Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF0:50:08
231Tyron CatheyMidlandsM0:50:10
232Andrew KempChilternM0:50:10
233 Geoff M 0:50:16
234Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM0:50:18
235Tamryn WorsnipF0:50:23
236 Bhenzenzo Ngcobo M 0:50:25
237Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM0:50:36
238Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF0:50:56
239 Kerry Heuer F 0:50:59
240Michelle WilmansWestvilleF0:51:01
241Kirk HitchinsChilternM0:51:04
242Pooben PillayDolphin Coast StridersM0:51:12
243 Mohammed Durban Athletic ClubM 0:51:18
244Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF0:51:20
245Karen WarrenF0:51:21
246Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM0:51:22
247Kerryn GrenfellSTS Multisport ClubF0:51:25
248Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF0:51:30
249Manuela WoodrowChilternF0:51:34
250Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF0:51:35
251Andrew AtkinsonM0:51:36
252Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:38
253Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF0:51:40
254Mishack MkhizeThembelishaM0:51:45
255 Hilde Beulens F 0:51:47
256 A Cruickshank M 0:51:49
257Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF0:51:51
258Gregory LeeHighwayM0:51:58
259Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF0:51:59
260 Marietjie V D Merwe F 0:52:01
261Beryl Sz?csHillcrest VillagersF0:52:05
262Liz ChelinWestvilleF0:52:13
263 Nicholas Rowe M 0:52:15
264 M Fletcher AmanzimtotiF 0:52:17
265Malcolm MillerDurban Athletic ClubM0:52:18
266Linda VenterF0:52:22
267Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:52:22
268Kyle BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:52:25
269Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:52:25
270 Gary Mervis M 0:52:29
271 Dave Altshuler M 0:52:29
272Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:29
273Taryn FordF0:52:36
274 M Scharein F 0:52:36
275Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:40
276David ArdeM0:52:40
277Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:42
278Dawn MackacPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF0:52:47
279Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM0:52:48
280 Susan Victor F 0:52:49
281 Justin M 0:52:51
282Bernie van BlerkMaxed EliteM0:52:52
283Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM0:52:54
284Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF0:52:58
285John MordauntWestvilleM0:52:59
286 M Botha Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:53:03
287Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM0:53:04
288Sithembisa KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM0:53:05
289Thor JensenChilternM0:53:06
290Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:07
291Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:07
292Ivan PatherChatsworthM0:53:14
293Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM0:53:15
294Kerry QuinnF0:53:17
295Neren LorrickChatsworthM0:53:18
296 Samuketiso Shamge M 0:53:18
297 Kc Atkins 0:53:28
298 Geoff M 0:53:28
299Sandra NightingaleF0:53:30
300Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:53:30
301Alf BurgessM0:53:31
302Zanele NduliWestvilleF0:53:39
303 Justin Barlow M 0:53:40
304Alison BrownF0:53:43
305Helena MuirWestvilleF0:53:44
306Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:46
307Israel PerumalWoodviewM0:53:49
308Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM0:53:55
309Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:57
310Nishan ChettyDolphin Coast StridersM0:53:58
311Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM0:54:04
312Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM0:54:10
313Allan ParrottM0:54:13
314Kogie ReddyChilternM0:54:17
315Olive KnightStella Athletic ClubF0:54:18
316Alison ParleWoodviewF0:54:19
317Sandie RogersonOasis CrescentF0:54:20
318 Tamara Mcfarlane F 0:54:22
319Jenni AinsworthChilternF0:54:22
320 S B Shop M 0:54:22
321 Brenda ChilternF 0:54:28
322 William M 0:54:29
323Richard PooleyKearsney StridersM0:54:30
324Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:54:30
325Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:54:31
326Yvonne GrantWestvilleF0:54:32
327Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM0:54:33
328Gavin KrugerWestvilleM0:54:37
329Bianca MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF0:54:40
330Kelsey SmihChilternF0:54:47
331Kate SelwoodRhodes UniversityF0:54:48
332Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM0:54:50
333 Tracey Allwood F 0:54:55
334Jake ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM0:54:59
335Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF0:55:05
336Susan MaySavagesF0:55:05
337Bev HardieChilternF0:55:05
338Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF0:55:08
339Nicole BeukesF0:55:08
340Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:11
341 Donavan Cawdry M 0:55:15
342Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF0:55:18
343 Matthew Queensburgh HarriersM 0:55:18
344 George WestvilleM 0:55:18
345Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:22
346Tyrone PottsM0:55:35
347Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:55:41
348 Nigel Booth M 0:55:42
349 G Coulson 0:55:43
350 Bissett M 0:55:45
351Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:46
352Rob VihiteHillcrest VillagersM0:55:47
353Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:55:47
354Delia ReardanFourways Road RunnersF0:55:48
355Brad JayFourways Road RunnersM0:55:48
356 S Rathie Hillcrest VillagersM 0:55:53
357 B Griffiths WestvilleF 0:55:54
358Karen GeldardSavagesF0:55:55
359Muir RobertsonFit 2000M0:55:57
360Jenny ParkerHillcrest VillagersF0:56:00
361Mandy KrigeKearsney StridersF0:56:07
362Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF0:56:09
363Hedley YpungKearsney StridersM0:56:12
364Peter ChettyChatsworthM0:56:22
365 P Larplough M 0:56:22
366Clive DyerM0:56:22
367Madeline ClarkeAmanzimtotiF0:56:25
368Anita CoetzeeQueensburgh HarriersF0:56:26
369Lisa WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF0:56:27
370Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:56:29
371Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM0:56:35
372Natasha MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF0:56:36
373Ad GogaChatsworthM0:56:38
374Adrie BoothWestvilleF0:56:44
375Jill AdamsWestvilleF0:56:48
376Lisa NicholsonChilternF0:56:52
377 Warren Slobbert M 0:56:59
378Neil JacksonM0:57:02
379Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM0:57:02
380Damion RautenbachDHS Old BoysM0:57:02
381Pierre de ManguyDHS Old BoysM0:57:08
382 Peter Cullinan M 0:57:09
383Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:57:09
384Julia CullinanHillcrest VillagersF0:57:10
385 Tsu Shiuan M 0:57:11
386 Charles Henwood M 0:57:11
387 G Govender WoodviewM 0:57:12
388Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:57:13
389Keri StrachanF0:57:16
390Rosslyn MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF0:57:18
391Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM0:57:18
392Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:57:22
393 Baphumze 0:57:23
394Alan ClarkStella Athletic ClubM0:57:24
395 Jessica Young F 0:57:25
396 Nicol Stella Athletic ClubM 0:57:30
397Vicky HowellRiverside HarriersF0:57:31
398Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF0:57:37
399Kevin BradfieldSavagesM0:57:39
400 Kim Selwood F 0:57:44
401Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:46
402Richard BurgessM0:57:49
403Cordelia KistenWoodviewF0:57:50
404Claire YunnieSavagesF0:57:55
405Nandus MoolmanSavagesM0:57:56
406Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM0:58:00
407Gina ChiesmanF0:58:00
408Nick GrevillePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:11
409Roxy JacobsWestvilleF0:58:12
410 Daniel Ledeboar M 0:58:12
411Brendan DevineSaniM0:58:13
412 N Briggs M 0:58:18
413Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM0:58:19
414Linda HansenF0:58:20
415 Warwick Hansen M 0:58:21
416Sarah StottAmanzimtotiF0:58:28
417Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:31
418Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:33
419Andre HeathQueensburgh HarriersM0:58:33
420 Deanne Buckingham F 0:58:34
421 Caroline Jones F 0:58:34
422Blain StewartHighwayF0:58:49
423 V Scrwesmanl 0:58:50
424 Claire Willims F 0:58:51
425Kerry WardWestvilleF0:58:52
426 Darryl Purnell M 0:58:53
427Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF0:59:01
428 Geoff Brooker M 0:59:02
429Steven AshWestvilleM0:59:04
430Hassam CassimWoodviewM0:59:05
431Irma StephensEskom GijimasF0:59:08
432Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM0:59:12
433Permul WaldonChatsworthM0:59:17
434Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF0:59:19
435 V Webb Hillcrest VillagersM 0:59:21
436Nicola SchroederF0:59:24
437 Roy Letsegano M 0:59:24
438 Joanne de Bruyn F 0:59:24
439Graham BuckWestvilleM0:59:31
440Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM0:59:35
441Louise SandersF0:59:35
442 B Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubF 0:59:45
443Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:59:46
444 M Tlale AmanzimtotiM 0:59:46
445Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:46
446Tony MoodleyWoodviewM0:59:46
447Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:46
448 Wayne Raw M 0:59:49
449Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:50
450Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:51
451Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF0:59:51
452Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:51
453Lionel HahnQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:51
454Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM0:59:51
455Rob MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:51
456Greg PillayDolphin Coast StridersM0:59:51
457 G Anderson Queensburgh HarriersM 0:59:51
458Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:51
459Bernard WiidQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:51
460Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:51
461Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:51
462Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM0:59:55
463 E Marnewick F 0:59:55
464William PillayEskom GijimasM0:59:56
465Steven GovenderRun for FunM0:59:59
466Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:00:07
467Julyette LewisHillcrest VillagersF1:00:12
468Robyn SteynRhodes UniversityF1:00:14
469Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF1:00:16
470Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:00:17
471 D Quinn M 1:00:22
472Linda FeherHighwayF1:00:23
473Quinton TiversM1:00:23
474 Alison Grace F 1:00:25
475 Angus Dustan M 1:00:26
476 Jenna Vierda F 1:00:27
477 Khulani Ngubane M 1:00:28
478Richard ScottM1:00:29
479Lisa de BruynPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:00:30
480Catherine TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:00:33
481Gregg FreesePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:00:34
482Cyril PriceM1:00:35
483Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:00:39
484Cindy EtheringtonQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:40
485Nicole FletcherAmanzimtotiF1:00:46
486Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF1:00:58
487Frans SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:59
488 Anthony Heij M 1:00:59
489Shaun SellmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:59
490Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF1:00:59
491Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:59
492Roy UrenHillcrest VillagersM1:00:59
493Greg BedfordM1:01:08
494 M Montocchio M 1:01:19
495Nicola CraigRhodes UniversityF1:01:20
496Tim ParleM1:01:21
497Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM1:01:25
498Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF1:01:26
499Carol JarvisChilternF1:01:27
500Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:28
501Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF1:01:29
502Len ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:30
503Chantal ClekPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:01:31
504Elizabeth MannallPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:01:31
505 Justin Miller M 1:01:33
506Martha TaitAmanzimtotiF1:01:35
507Andy ParkinsonAthletics NorthM1:01:39
508Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM1:01:40
509Mike McloughlinM1:01:40
510 Nadia Purnell F 1:01:40
511 J Stewart F 1:01:40
512Nicolette ProctorF1:01:40
513 Claire Fortmann F 1:01:45
514Shannon McgoughF1:01:45
515 Brian M 1:01:45
516 Grant Pearson M 1:01:45
517 Gino Hillcrest Villagers 1:01:45
518 Nicole Russell F 1:01:46
519 Ian Ngubane M 1:01:47
520Helen MitchelmoreWestvilleF1:01:48
521Wendy BrownHillcrest VillagersF1:01:49
522Glenda PattersonHillcrest VillagersF1:01:50
523Brent PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:01:51
524 A Davies M 1:01:52
525Sue BekkerEskom GijimasF1:01:53
526Maureen ParryChilternF1:02:44
527 R Hollocks M 1:02:45
528Peter BakerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:02:58
529 Robyn Buchanan F 1:03:01
530Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF1:03:07
531Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF1:03:10
532 D Gouenaer ChatsworthM 1:03:18
533 Tanya Smith F 1:03:19
534 Lenn Naidoo M 1:03:19
535Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF1:04:03
536Martin GoldsteinWestvilleM1:04:04
537Hazel (lulu) RichmondChilternF1:04:18
538 R Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:04:20
539 Bruce Laister M 1:04:25
540 Melissa van Rooyen F 1:04:28
541John HillQueensburgh HarriersM1:04:28
542Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:04:33
543 Marius Booysen M 1:04:33
544 Junaid Kathrada M 1:04:41
545Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:42
546 Andrew Petzer M 1:04:43
547 Vichie Crundwell F 1:04:46
548Sally JonesF1:04:47
549Andrea AlexanderAmanzimtotiF1:04:50
550Antionette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:04:50
551Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:04:53
552Kerry-Lee HaylettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:04:54
553 Thandi F 1:04:54
554 Samantha Hollocks F 1:04:57
555Eddie SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:05:02
556Zubeth RautenbacjSTS Multisport ClubF1:05:05
557Anne ErasmusPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:07
558Christine BernardF1:05:22
559 Kerryn Hullend F 1:05:38
560Ronny MotilallChatsworthM1:05:47
561Sheila PellewEskom GijimasF1:05:54
562Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:06:10
563Dylan RawsonM1:06:14
564 Pam Maynard F 1:06:21
565 Maynard M 1:06:21
566Christie RowseF1:06:30
567Bruce SymonsKingfisherM1:06:40
568 Danny KingfisherM 1:06:40
569Candice SaundersQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:40
570Ryan SaundersQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:43
571Neil van NiekerkWestvilleM1:07:02
572 Jenny Bennett F 1:07:02
573Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:22
574 Clair Seiler F 1:07:22
575Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF1:07:28
576 Jane Hendry F 1:07:34
577 Katelyn F 1:07:34
578 Zaine Di Pado M 1:07:36
579Tracey TurrellQueensburgh HarriersF1:07:36
580Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:44
581 Sizwe RoodepoortM 1:07:45
582 Tristan Chislett M 1:07:48
583Candice CafeteiraWestvilleF1:07:49
584 Mano M 1:07:58
585 S Carlton-Shields Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:08:02
586 Victoria Hawkins F 1:08:18
587Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:08:19
588Len DiedericksHighwayM1:08:21
589Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:26
590Ronald MamdooNewlands StridersM1:08:35
591Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM1:08:37
592Shane GreylingM1:08:43
593Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:08:47
594Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM1:08:55
595Nina BruneF1:08:56
596Patrick MartelM1:08:57
597Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:08:58
598Kerri KhaledDHS Old BoysF1:08:59
599Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:05
600Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF1:09:05
601 Anna F 1:09:08
602Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:12
603Shane JonesMidlandsM1:09:14
604Joanne LinF1:09:20
605Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:20
606 G Govender ChatsworthM 1:09:30
607 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:09:32
608Jeanine Le FebourRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:51
609Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:09:53
610 Bd Dladla 1:10:01
611 Linda Cullen F 1:10:02
612Busi PhungulaF1:10:07
613 Nhlapo Correctional Services 1:10:08
614 Nonhlanhla Chamane M 1:10:14
615Billy PatelSavagesM1:10:18
616 Jenni Maartens F 1:10:20
617 Melissa Birch F 1:10:20
618Shelley WhiteheadF1:10:42
619 J Collier Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF 1:10:48
620Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:10:55
621Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM1:10:55
622Michael CollinsM1:10:56
623Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:11:05
624 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 1:11:12
625Chris FourieM1:11:23
626 G Govindsami ChatsworthM 1:11:25
627 Patricia Shewell F 1:11:28
628Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM1:11:34
629Bigiwe BraigWestville1:11:35
630 Candice Walton F 1:11:39
631 Areshen Mair M 1:11:43
632Luke MooreM1:11:44
633Susan SteynChilternF1:11:50
634 Mandla Mthethvu 1:11:50
635Alan PetzerChilternM1:11:50
636 Caryn Green F 1:12:02
637Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:12:11
638 J Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:12:14
639Charlotte EngelbrechtF1:12:15
640Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:12:19
641Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:12:19
642Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:12:32
643 B Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 1:12:40
644Deon ScheepersM1:12:47
645Kay UrenHillcrest VillagersF1:12:49
646 Savy Govender Run/Walk for LifeF 1:12:56
647Margie WilcoxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:13:03
648Melissa van NiekerkF1:13:12
649Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:13:18
650Siten SeenaDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:25
651Lorna CiocchettiRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:28
652Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:13:30
653Mogie GovenderWoodviewF1:13:30
654Raj GovenderWoodviewM1:13:32
655Gillian ScottChilternF1:13:42
656Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:59
657 Cameron Peters M 1:13:59
658John MorrisM1:13:59
659 R Ramra WoodviewM 1:14:33
660Gale ViljoenF1:14:36
661 Nicholas Gorven M 1:14:45
662 Shaun Hair M 1:14:47
663 Alyssa Karagornas F 1:14:47
664 Louise Mann F 1:15:11
665Greg ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:15:15
666Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:15:15
667Athi GibsonF1:15:23
668Candice NichollsF1:15:23
669John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:26
670Belinda HeynekeF1:15:35
671Claire MackF1:15:39
672Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:15:59
673Barbara DaviesF1:16:23
674Estelle CollierPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF1:16:32
675Carol Richardson-SmithQueensburgh HarriersF1:16:32
676Keith DemmerQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:42
677 Sakas Chatsworth 1:16:42
678 Mandla Nkomo M 1:17:00
679 Sharon Eggers F 1:17:28
680Jonathan RallQueensburgh HarriersM1:17:33
681Kathy HollandAmanzimtotiF1:17:37
682 A Lazarus M 1:17:42
683Martyn ClarkMaxed EliteM1:17:46
684Sandra BerndtRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:46
685Helen JeneyThembelishaF1:17:46
686Maria GainesAthletics NorthF1:17:48
687Nomvula ChamaneM1:17:50
688 Elizabeth Howard-Danic F 1:18:24
689 S Gilson F 1:18:30
690 Juan Swart M 1:18:43
691Zelna SwartF1:18:43
692Nireshnee PitamDurban Athletic ClubF1:19:12
693 Nicolette Shepherd F 1:19:14
694Rodney NaidooChatsworthM1:19:27
695Pam StewartHighwayF1:19:37
696 K Corbella Run/Walk for LifeF 1:19:37
697Sonja DaviesF1:19:37
698Florenza MonticelliRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:37
699Belinda AlexanderF1:19:44
700Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:47
701Anita AndheeSydenhamF1:19:47
702Delwin de BroizeM1:19:47
703Joanne TaylorF1:20:39
704Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM1:20:39
705Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF1:20:48
706Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:20:56
707 Debbie Bester F 1:21:01
708 B Hodsdon F 1:21:01
709Raymond GoatleyHighwayM1:21:09
710Donna ShortF1:21:23
711Lil ParkerHighwayF1:21:24
712Mary-Ann DevineSaniF1:21:25
713 Ndlove Tr M 1:21:26
714Lauren GlossopF1:21:27
715Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:27
716 B Odendaal AmanzimtotiM 1:21:32
717 Laura Gorven F 1:21:32
718Ron DunwoodieAmanzimtotiM1:21:32
719 K Waterson AmanzimtotiM 1:21:32
720Zach PrinslooAthletics NorthM1:21:56
721Sandy BoynsStella Athletic ClubF1:21:57
722Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM1:21:57
723 Candice Phillpotts F 1:22:14
724Nicole DeschampsF1:22:18
725Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF1:22:24
726Mndawe MgMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM1:22:26
727Amos ManyakaMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM1:22:26
728 Assy Neilson M 1:22:26
729Solomon NkosiMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM1:22:26
730Solly SinghWoodviewM1:22:48
731Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:22:50
732John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:51
733 Peter MidlandsM 1:23:06
734 Marie Greene F 1:23:07
735Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:23:08
736Ruth ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:13
737Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:23:33
738Carolyn BorchardF1:23:33
739Jean FosterPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:47
740 Laura Moores F 1:23:50
741Susan YoungHighwayF1:23:52
742Lt MckenzieHighwayF1:23:57
743Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:23:57
744Tania AllanWestvilleF1:24:24
745Bronwyn MullerChilternF1:24:51
746Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF1:24:52
747Mark WardellChilternM1:24:52
748 Gerhard Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:25:09
749Charleen HingleuMhlathuzeF1:25:13
750Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF1:25:13
751Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:25:18
752 Tammy Queensburgh HarriersF 1:25:25
753 Lynton M 1:25:25
754 Shaelene F 1:25:40
755 Bongi Mashabho F 1:26:00
756Warren ChislettM1:26:09
757Matilda LevinHighwayF1:26:15
758 Edward Levin M 1:26:17
759Dladla AmMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic Club1:26:31
760Maureen AngusF1:26:43
761Charmaine RoweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:57
762Frank RoweM1:26:57
763Mary BanfieldHighwayF1:27:18
764Shirley ThatcherRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:18
765 Tracey Verster F 1:27:28
766 Lauren Robertson F 1:27:28
767 Noaline Neilson F 1:27:54
768 Goodwill Nkosi M 1:27:54
769 Kerri-Lee F 1:27:58
770 Gabriel Kunene M 1:28:27
771 Marie Claire Luciany F 1:28:28
772 J Behari WoodviewM 1:28:30
773Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:28:30
774Lyn ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:28:30
775 Henderson Queensburgh HarriersM 1:28:39
776 C Robinson F 1:28:43
777 Darian Thomassen F 1:28:53
778 Megan Williams F 1:28:53
779 E Edward M 1:28:54
780Noeleen GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:05
781Cayla HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:19
782 Patricia Keis F 1:29:32
783 Nkosi Mm M 1:29:32
784 Ros Romeril F 1:30:09
785 Bruce Romeril M 1:30:09
786 Joan Knock F 1:30:09
787 Estelle Cloke F 1:30:11
788Andy JonesAmanzimtotiM1:30:12
789 Sonn Clarke M 1:30:13
790Alistair BarkerM1:30:14
791 Nicola Calocott F 1:30:23
792Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF1:30:31
793Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:30:31
794 Amanda Alongton F 1:30:39
795Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:30:54
796Narunsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM1:31:30
797Puran MudalyChatsworthF1:31:30
798Ann LokHillcrest VillagersF1:32:23
799Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:32:23
800 Cheryll Oliver F 1:32:23
801 Nomulelo Vilakazi F 1:32:33
802 Cathy Byrnes F 1:32:33
803 Mokoena Laizah F 1:32:50
804 Roland Sageantes M 1:33:49
805 Lizelle Sageantes F 1:33:49
806Paul AnticevilhYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:54
807Gabille MndaweMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubF1:34:52
808 Mngidi Ms F 1:34:52
809 Karen Sage F 1:35:11
810 Paul Sage M 1:35:11
811Colin BuckthorpM1:35:24
812 Dillon Swart M 1:35:28
813 Morn?? M 1:35:30
814 Sindy Khumalo F 1:35:45
815 High Fry M 1:36:10
816 Paul Knock M 1:36:10
817 Irene Shawe F 1:36:18
818Thabi NkosiMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubF1:36:18
819Brenda FinyethMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubF1:36:18
820Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:36:22
821 Shannon O Leary F 1:36:35
822Jack MargolisVerulam Athletic ClubM1:37:14
823Denis O LearyStella Athletic ClubM1:37:16
824 Heather Welsh M 1:37:24
825 Tandi Rowe 1:37:26
826 B Glasse 1:37:35
827 Fakude Siboniwe M 1:37:35
828 Joseph Barberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM 1:37:38
829Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF1:37:38
830Gail WhiteHillcrest VillagersF1:37:41
831Karen MckenzieF1:38:37
832 Doreen Rathie F 1:38:37
833 Tm Sibande 1:39:13
834 Patty Quinn F 1:39:13