Lion of Africa2017-02-04

21.1kmdistance
1:06:03winning time
1932finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungile GongqaNedbank Running ClubM1:06:03
2Sibusiso MadikizelaMSA MultisportM1:07:16
3Merlyn KlaasteUniversity of the Western CapeM1:07:42
4Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:49
5Phumlani NxusaniMSA MultisportM1:12:03
6Barry PienaarSanlamM1:12:27
7Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM1:12:58
8 Boris Wanschura M 1:13:29
9Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:13:37
10Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:13:58
11Rory SchefferKPMG Running ClubM1:14:08
12Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:14:17
13 Vincent Viet M 1:14:28
14Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM1:15:41
15Xolile SkepeKhayelitshaM1:15:43
16 Shawm Abrahams M 1:16:28
17Nelson BassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:06
18Alan MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:46
19Faiez AdamsM1:18:11
20Mike GinsbergKPMG Running ClubM1:18:44
21Chihowa KlausSatoriM1:19:40
22Steve MotauNedbank Running ClubM1:19:44
23Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM1:19:49
24Nic de BeerKPMG Running ClubM1:20:47
25John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:59
26Johnny PersentWildrunnerM1:21:07
27Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:21:10
28Zintle XiniweKPMG Running ClubF1:21:23
29Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:21:28
30Morne KammiesSanlamM1:21:46
31Danette SmithKPMG Running ClubF1:21:47
32Gershwin KammiesSanlamM1:21:50
33Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:21:51
34Raoul de JonghMy Training DayM1:22:10
35Inga NgwendunaSatoriM1:22:29
36Lehlohonolo LekheremaneCeltic HarriersM1:22:29
37Nicholas MpontshaneSanlamM1:22:40
38Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF1:23:20
39Clinton SmytheJeppe QuondamM1:23:32
40Richard BurmanUniversity of Cape TownM1:23:52
41Penwell NtsalubaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:52
42Dean PrestonHout Bay HarriersM1:24:28
43Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:32
44Richard WrightM1:24:48
45Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:24:49
46Roston IsaacsM1:25:06
47Dumisani NdeluNedbank Running ClubM1:25:14
48Byron ReeveVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:32
49Robert de FleuriotMy Training DayM1:25:37
50Xolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:26:17
51Andrew StuartM1:26:40
52Daneel de VilliersStellenboschM1:26:44
53Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:53
54Michael MackintoshFish HoekM1:26:59
55Arthur LewiesRavensmeadM1:27:02
56Nicholas LykiardopulosPinelandsM1:27:05
57Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM1:27:06
58Randall JoshuaNantesM1:27:06
59Jan GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:27:12
60Damian WillPinelandsM1:27:12
61Adam TodesCeltic HarriersM1:27:21
62Stefan PattenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:34
63Kyle BredaOld MutualM1:27:45
64Richard ThomasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:03
65Peter BassingthwaighteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:04
66Linge MpoyiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:13
67Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:35
68Andre ElmsGugulethuM1:28:40
69Duncan GilmourM1:28:43
70Geoffrey MullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:58
71Daniel SassM1:29:09
72Sydney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:10
73Robbie LindsayNedbank Running ClubM1:29:28
74Mark CarlsonPEAACM1:29:30
75Darryl CookeWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:29:35
76Clinton KellyForestersM1:29:39
77Bongile MatshayaGugulethuM1:29:43
78Joe NewbertWildrunnerM1:30:03
79Fabioh BusbyNedbank Running ClubM1:30:08
80 Michael Kimelman M 1:30:15
81Ntutuzelo LumaniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:18
82Derrick MsibiDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:31:12
83 Andries Du Toit M 1:31:17
84Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:31:35
85Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:31:42
86Andrew WorrallBellville Running ClubM1:31:46
87Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:32:23
88Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM1:32:28
89Mathys van EyssenM1:32:45
90Simon SchreuderPEAACM1:33:00
91Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:33:06
92Vincent SilingelaNedbank Running ClubM1:33:20
93Craig MainstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:29
94Paul KellyRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceM1:33:29
95Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF1:33:37
96Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:40
97Siphiwo KlaasKhayelitshaM1:33:50
98Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:33:54
99Moleboge RaletjenaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:33:55
100Elmarie CoetzeeFNB MultisportF1:33:56
101Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:57
102Kalis MarkCeltic HarriersM1:34:03
103Mashudu MunzheleleMetropolitanM1:34:06
104Michelle DreyerPaarlF1:34:08
105Mlamli MabuluEdgemead RunnersM1:34:08
106Tim LowPinelandsM1:34:09
107Mashoro MasemolaBlue DownsM1:34:10
108Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:34:26
109Fred JafthaNedbank Running ClubM1:34:29
110Ken InglisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:29
111Anton EngelbrechtNedbank Running ClubM1:34:34
112Wanga MulaudziM1:34:38
113Mogamat BabooCentral Athletic ClubM1:34:50
114Quinton WalkerWildrunnerM1:34:53
115Ebrahima DariusCentral Athletic ClubM1:34:55
116Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:35:22
117Eise GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:35:26
118 Eric Lena M 1:35:29
119Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:35:37
120Takunda TadereraCentury CityM1:35:38
121Solora UnathiPinelandsM1:35:40
122Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:35:52
123John TerreblancheFaku ChiefsM1:35:53
124Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:35:57
125Anne SchaubPEAACF1:35:58
126Brett WalkerCape Multisport ClubM1:35:58
127Brink EsterCarbineers - WPF1:36:00
128David YuillWest CoastM1:36:00
129John BurnsBellville Running ClubM1:36:14
130 Reginald Nmandla M 1:36:18
131Nicola HooperCarbineers - WPF1:36:18
132Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:36:26
133William RankinM1:36:27
134Leighton RonneCeltic HarriersM1:36:43
135Owen HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:36:43
136Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:36:43
137 Alberto Tombini M 1:36:45
138Robdog de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:54
139Janet AdamHarfield HarriersF1:37:13
140Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:37:14
141Yaseen CariemDespatchM1:37:16
142Emily CupitoPEAACF1:37:17
143Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:37:19
144Rowan CairnsM1:37:32
145Martin MakumbaHout Bay HarriersM1:37:34
146Ryan Le RouxCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:37:36
147Nancy WillPinelandsF1:37:38
148Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:37:57
149Eion ElsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:58
150Ben PhilpottM1:38:04
151Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:38:05
152Shahid JaggerBorn2RunM1:38:06
153Leon Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM1:38:08
154Graham RobinsonM1:38:08
155Grant OliverFish HoekM1:38:15
156Maxwell SchoorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:17
157Michael PowerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:20
158Jo TraffordSatoriM1:38:20
159Brent GardenerFish HoekM1:38:21
160Allan RyninksWildrunnerM1:38:29
161Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:38:29
162Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM1:38:41
163Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:38:43
164Robert HenningDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:38:45
165Wiaan BeetonStellenboschM1:38:45
166Katherine AntelCarbineers - WPF1:38:52
167Louis MeyerMetropolitanM1:38:53
168 Geraldo Ohlson M 1:39:02
169Christi ThirionCape Multisport ClubM1:39:10
170Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:39:14
171Handre LourensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:18
172Stefan HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:39:19
173Georgina AndraosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:20
174 Emil Boshoff M 1:39:23
175Zama MbulawaF1:39:26
176Jerome DaviesCeltic HarriersM1:39:35
177Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:39:39
178Malcolm CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:50
179Emily MullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:54
180Matthew LawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:00
181Darren HemphillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:04
182Ross McewanDespatchM1:40:07
183Newman KevinCarbineers - WPM1:40:14
184Chris MogobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:40:19
185Gareth GammieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:20
186 Stephen Huson M 1:40:20
187Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:30
188Cameron MackintoshFish HoekM1:40:31
189Caroline WillsWildrunnerF1:40:32
190 Melody Schultz F 1:40:33
191Mark WagenheimPEAACM1:40:38
192Elisabeth JengoPEAACF1:40:47
193Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM1:40:48
194Ricado BeukesM1:40:49
195Teferi AbayUniversity of Cape TownM1:40:50
196Reid BremnerWest CoastM1:40:50
197Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:40:57
198Ashraf KhanARD Athletic ClubM1:41:02
199Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:41:06
200Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:41:09
201Alistair CaponM1:41:10
202 Riaan Du Toit M 1:41:14
203Moloisi MolotoMomentumM1:41:19
204Gregor CalderwoodPEAACM1:41:24
205James StevensM1:41:27
206Etienne RalphsFish HoekM1:41:34
207 Zuko Mdayi M 1:41:36
208Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:41:38
209Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:41:47
210Percival BoezakBrackenfellM1:41:50
211Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:41:55
212Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM1:41:57
213 Mark Copson M 1:41:57
214 Tariq Janodien M 1:41:57
215Reinaldo Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:58
216Gouws FrancoisEdgemead RunnersM1:42:00
217Yazied BakerM1:42:00
218Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:42:02
219Mike SkevingtonPEAACM1:42:03
220Dave SnydersM1:42:05
221William GreigRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceM1:42:08
222Anene ClaassenF1:42:10
223Johannes JacobsCeltic HarriersM1:42:14
224Kathleen McquaideVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:14
225Thanduxolo MabuselaOld MutualM1:42:16
226Wandie KramerEdgemead RunnersF1:42:17
227 Yeshen Naidoo M 1:42:17
228Lindile BenM1:42:20
229Mari GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:22
230Brian GroversPick 'n PayM1:42:24
231Abdul GamzaCentral Athletic ClubM1:42:24
232Husayn GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:26
233Andrew CaseM1:42:32
234Campbell ParryCarbineers - WPM1:42:33
235Andrew ProcterSatoriM1:42:39
236Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:42:45
237Nicholas ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:47
238 Sabelo Gwabeni M 1:42:51
239Troy SquiresOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM1:42:54
240Andri Du PlessisMacassarM1:42:55
241Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:42:56
242Ebrahiem HendricksWalmers Athletic ClubM1:42:56
243Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:42:57
244Alessio GiuricichPEAACM1:42:57
245Matthew CookeStrand Athletic ClubM1:42:58
246 James Hayter M 1:43:02
247Timothy PearceHarfield HarriersM1:43:02
248Victoria ReuversDespatchF1:43:07
249Linda Kinloch-SmithCape Multisport ClubF1:43:08
250Victoria BennettsCarbineers - WPF1:43:13
251Andries KrauseM1:43:13
252 Dibwe Othon Francois M 1:43:18
253Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM1:43:21
254Dahn WebbMetropolitanM1:43:22
255Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:43:22
256Pule PicoM1:43:26
257Fortune FortuneTopformM1:43:26
258Salie IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:28
259Niklas von MaltzahnCeltic HarriersM1:43:28
260Grant WebberCeltic HarriersM1:43:40
261Rory PeltonM1:43:43
262Chris TylerEdgemead RunnersM1:43:48
263Shaun MatthewsDespatchM1:43:54
264 Ridha Hartley M 1:43:57
265 Patrick Hendriks M 1:44:01
266Izak Du PlessisWest CoastM1:44:01
267Jameel PetersenARD Athletic ClubM1:44:02
268Mark VernonTeam VitalityM1:44:03
269Simon StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:44:03
270 Philip van Wyk M 1:44:03
271 Ben Henshall M 1:44:15
272Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM1:44:15
273 Richard Lascaris M 1:44:16
274Warren WilkinsonM1:44:18
275Frank OhlsonRavensmeadM1:44:22
276Murray AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:26
277Alan GlasserMATESM1:44:29
278Masera KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:29
279Charamin KutzerCarbineers - WPF1:44:30
280Gerrie BernerSanlamM1:44:30
281Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM1:44:32
282Paul WilesCarbineers - WPM1:44:34
283Rick Briers-DanksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:34
284Lisa PringlePEAACF1:44:45
285Johan MostertDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:53
286Jodi MarcusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:00
287 Jaco Swart Team VitalityM 1:45:02
288Craig HorwitzPEAACM1:45:05
289Mandisi DyantyisGugulethuM1:45:06
290Lorran PaxtonF1:45:07
291Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:10
292Kelly JenkinsonF1:45:13
293Costa DimopoulosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:16
294Karen JenningsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:26
295Melany PorterPinelandsF1:45:27
296 Eduardo Menezes M 1:45:29
297Alistair LongmanCeltic HarriersM1:45:30
298Ashwin SilverM1:45:31
299Bernard HayesFish HoekM1:45:32
300Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM1:45:33
301Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:45:34
302Ashleigh HansenDespatchF1:45:34
303Neil CampbellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:35
304Clare McmullenF1:45:37
305Don MoferiTelkomM1:45:38
306 Smith Ivan M 1:45:45
307Devon WagnerEdgemead RunnersM1:45:50
308Pippa VilasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:00
309Lisa SalmonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:04
310Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:46:07
311Ashaan DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:19
312Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:22
313Andy ClarkCentury CityM1:46:23
314Naashief JattiemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:31
315Candice RoyalCarbineers - WPF1:46:33
316Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:46:34
317Nicky SteelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:36
318Bekithemba JaceniM1:46:41
319Saba NdunaNedbank Running ClubM1:46:48
320Prem TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:49
321Paul LeaderCeltic HarriersM1:46:50
322Charl SmitCape Multisport ClubM1:46:50
323Tony StewardFish HoekM1:46:54
324Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:46:55
325Ryan SangerForestersM1:46:55
326Derick Du PreezM1:46:57
327 Estie Anderssen F 1:46:59
328Dane LynersWildrunnerM1:47:00
329 Lindile Yolelo M 1:47:10
330 Damien Jacobs M 1:47:14
331Gerald MartinMetropolitanM1:47:17
332Mihlogonolo SelowaObservatory Running ClubM1:47:19
333Julie MarshallWildrunnerF1:47:20
334 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:47:21
335Shimi KauPEAACM1:47:21
336Robyn HopkinsonWildrunnerF1:47:22
337Saeed FakierTopformM1:47:23
338Gavin LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:23
339 Bianca Arnott F 1:47:28
340Sieraaj CrowieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:47:28
341Tumello TauleM1:47:30
342Nathan LynnM1:47:30
343Dale RobinsonWildrunnerM1:47:31
344Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF1:47:35
345Jonathan GamaFish HoekM1:47:39
346Peter HughesWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:47:40
347Jarryd PhillipsCentury CityM1:47:45
348Petrus SchoemanWest CoastM1:47:48
349Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:47:49
350Andre AppollisSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:51
351Ej LanzCeltic HarriersM1:47:53
352Andre StubbeStrand Athletic ClubM1:47:53
353Duncan MarwickOld MutualM1:47:56
354Danie van der MerweStellenboschM1:47:59
355Tracy-Lee FillmoreDespatchF1:48:03
356 Kate Warner F 1:48:09
357Grant FillmoreDespatchM1:48:10
358Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:22
359Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:48:30
360 Daniel Lovelock M 1:48:36
361Albert WilliamsTopformM1:48:37
362Lindsay GotsmanDespatchF1:48:44
363Faiza GeyerNatal CarbineersF1:48:46
364Taariq EdriesARD Athletic ClubM1:48:47
365Donald GibbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:49
366 Martin Bey M 1:48:50
367Gareth CunninghamCentury CityM1:48:52
368Eve HollowayF1:48:54
369 Andrew Ross M 1:48:56
370Gereome BuysSanlamM1:48:57
371Dmitri FluksNedbank Running ClubM1:48:57
372Laura SimonisWest CoastF1:49:00
373 Adrian Pilley M 1:49:02
374Ismail KleinschmidtOmmiedraai FriendsM1:49:03
375Veresa DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:03
376Patrick GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:05
377Mui ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:06
378Timothy GroustraCarbineers - WPM1:49:07
379Michaela SwansonF1:49:10
380Zaahir HofmeyerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:16
381Riyaan LucaknCentral Athletic ClubM1:49:17
382 Duane Nicol M 1:49:21
383Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF1:49:24
384Sipho MonaLanga Athletic ClubM1:49:24
385Dianne McewanDespatchF1:49:25
386Matthew VassPEAACM1:49:25
387 Jekot Marta F 1:49:26
388Rodney WoodmanM1:49:26
389Gareth ShorttM1:49:28
390Anwar CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:32
391Louis BrinkWildrunnerM1:49:37
392Sithandiwe MadikizelaGugulethuM1:49:39
393Andrew van WijkWorcesterM1:49:47
394Fuad HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:50
395 Sean Bethell M 1:49:53
396Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM1:49:54
397Shawn OhlsonSpartan HarriersM1:49:57
398Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM1:49:59
399Rob LawsonFish HoekM1:50:01
400Andrew BuhagiarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:03
401Marcel Du PlessisCarbineers - WPM1:50:03
402Michael HarvieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:04
403Christiaan van HeerdenHelderberg HarriersM1:50:04
404Camille RoweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:05
405Clara MarincowitzF1:50:07
406 Brent Geddes M 1:50:08
407Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:50:09
408Candice BothmaCentury CityF1:50:12
409Allan WhiteWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:50:14
410Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:50:15
411Diederick CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:50:17
412Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:50:21
413Monique RobertsBellville Running ClubF1:50:33
414Zubayr PetersenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:34
415Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM1:50:37
416Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:39
417Timothy WoodSpartan HarriersM1:50:43
418Andy CrolyM1:50:45
419 Vicki Mcdavid F 1:50:45
420Shaun van der VywerBellville Running ClubM1:50:48
421 Charlotte Konc F 1:50:50
422Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:51
423Werner SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:54
424Russell MackintoshFish HoekM1:50:58
425Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:50:58
426Kevin D'allendePEAACM1:51:03
427Nathan KitchingPEAACM1:51:07
428Renate SpiesFish HoekF1:51:11
429 Martin Price M 1:51:13
430 Corli Leonard F 1:51:15
431 Chantelle de Villiers F 1:51:15
432Ian BocockForestersM1:51:17
433Hester KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:51:29
434Andre SampsonCape Multisport ClubM1:51:30
435 Eugene Burger M 1:51:33
436James SouthwoodM1:51:35
437Kyle ManusSACS Old BoysM1:51:39
438 Ryan Le Roux M 1:51:41
439Warren MitchellM1:51:42
440Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:51:43
441Lumondt KritzingerOld MutualM1:51:51
442Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:51:53
443Robyn TullyDespatchF1:51:53
444John AlexanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:54
445Jessica WebbOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubF1:51:55
446Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:51:58
447Leanne LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:58
448Thaabit DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:58
449Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:52:00
450Kevin CawoodCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:52:01
451Michael HendriksSanlamM1:52:07
452Shakin LucasRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceM1:52:08
453Paballo RakgothoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:08
454Mitesh PemaCentury CityM1:52:10
455Craig WardHarfield HarriersM1:52:13
456Bruce PopePinelandsM1:52:14
457Siyabulela SokomaniM1:52:16
458Faranaaz JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:18
459Elizabeth WinterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:19
460 Colin Mangiagalli M 1:52:20
461David FrylinckPEAACM1:52:22
462Robert FellowesOpen Box Running ClubM1:52:23
463Kevin KitchingPEAACM1:52:23
464Faizel JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:25
465Riyaad MoosCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:27
466Laurentius WyngaardEskom GijimasM1:52:29
467Rene MareeBellville Running ClubF1:52:30
468Jean van LieropM1:52:30
469Marcello SolomonsM1:52:32
470Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM1:52:32
471John BrownSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:34
472Rushdi ToefyCeltic HarriersM1:52:39
473 Khara Tirabassi F 1:52:40
474Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:52:55
475Shaun OatesPEAACM1:52:59
476 Zac Glasser M 1:53:01
477Ronald SolomonsOld MutualM1:53:01
478Sinethemba MasanaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:53:03
479Caitlin WolstenholmeDespatchF1:53:03
480David Franckling-SmithM1:53:08
481Mansoor DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:08
482Mncedi GodwanaGugulethuM1:53:12
483Jacques SchippersM1:53:14
484Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:53:16
485 Colin Ryan M 1:53:22
486Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:53:23
487David WilcockWest CoastM1:53:26
488Sally HollickWest CoastF1:53:27
489Michael JanischVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:27
490Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF1:53:29
491Jacques BuitendagPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:53:31
492Ronny BoenderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:33
493Craig EllisM1:53:36
494Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:53:44
495Martha PretoriusNantesF1:53:46
496Shoukey JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:53
497Patrick ArnoldMATESM1:53:53
498Helen TarrHarfield HarriersF1:53:55
499Marie VermaakUniversity of Cape TownF1:53:56
500Lauren UrquhartF1:54:02
501Jeremy DicksonPEAACM1:54:02
502Erlangsen VerityVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:02
503Timothy IrvineM1:54:02
504Lodewyk JanawaarieRavensmeadM1:54:05
505Grant SmithM1:54:05
506Pippa van den BergF1:54:06
507Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:54:12
508Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:54:13
509Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM1:54:13
510Xolisiwe BooiF1:54:15
511Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM1:54:16
512Mzwandile HewuWest CoastM1:54:19
513 Caryl Hollmann F 1:54:21
514Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM1:54:21
515Sonja SmithCeltic HarriersF1:54:21
516Faried BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:21
517Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF1:54:21
518Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:54:23
519Tebogo NtjieSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:26
520Albert ArntzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:33
521Samaai SamuelsMacassarM1:54:36
522Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:54:36
523Jessica MagnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:37
524John ElsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:42
525Mark WisemanHarfield HarriersM1:54:42
526Ronnie Le RouxBrackenfellM1:54:43
527Ismail MokadamOld MutualM1:54:44
528Angus CampbellFish HoekM1:54:49
529 Taryn Menne F 1:54:50
530Lucinda OlsenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:54:51
531Elisabeth StavengaWest CoastF1:55:05
532Yusri WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:05
533Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:06
534 Deon van Lierop M 1:55:13
535Celeste CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:20
536Rowen GloyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:21
537Gerhard MeyerM1:55:24
538Jane AuretVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:25
539Michael McewenM1:55:29
540Tony AbrahamsonForestersM1:55:29
541Zayne DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:31
542Stephen LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:31
543Carla SchoemanPEAACF1:55:31
544Marek RanoszekVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:31
545Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:55:33
546Karumuri Srikanth ReddyBrackenfellM1:55:34
547John MontanariHarfield HarriersM1:55:37
548Lisa ConnellanCeltic HarriersF1:55:38
549Phumlani TinaWest CoastM1:55:41
550Thokozane ManonaEskom GijimasM1:55:41
551Steven HortonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:43
552Shani CoetzerFish HoekF1:55:44
553Catharine BondVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:45
554Elizabeth HollyhokeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:47
555Mark SolomonHarfield HarriersM1:55:47
556Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:50
557Jessica OpieCarbineers - WPF1:55:50
558Fayroz KhatiebTopformM1:55:51
559Jarrod KallisFish HoekM1:55:52
560Kim RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:58
561Charlton PetersenRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceM1:55:59
562Stephen SeymourPEAACM1:56:03
563Emeraan RailounTopformM1:56:12
564Juan-Pierre BeaurainStrand Athletic ClubM1:56:13
565Ben WinfieldM1:56:15
566Pumzile NdzumekaM1:56:16
567 Lesley Davids M 1:56:19
568Angela DellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:20
569Bruce WoodWest CoastM1:56:20
570Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:56:26
571Dion HorneMetropolitanM1:56:27
572Liz RivettCeltic HarriersF1:56:28
573Verona van BlerkSpartan HarriersF1:56:29
574Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:56:31
575Sean RushinMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:56:31
576Ryan WestNantesM1:56:32
577Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:56:33
578Bianca DanielsTopformF1:56:34
579Charles PetersenRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceM1:56:39
580Danie PretoriusM1:56:39
581Graeme SearleTopformM1:56:41
582 Bleazard Lance M 1:56:43
583Wilhelm van der HovenM1:56:46
584Jacques DreyerPaarlM1:56:50
585Robert Hatton-JonesMtunziniM1:56:50
586 Anthony van Wy M 1:56:51
587 Doug Clothier M 1:56:52
588Pierre BurgerM1:56:52
589Karl BakerGugulethuM1:56:53
590Ridhaa FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:54
591Insaf KamishLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:56
592Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:56:57
593Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:56:58
594Rozanne GroenF1:56:58
595Ludwig Du PreezM1:56:58
596Goosain AllieCentral Athletic ClubM1:57:01
597Farouk Le RouxNantesM1:57:01
598Gavin HarpurVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:03
599David HofmeyrPinelandsM1:57:04
600Chantal SissingCarbineers - WPF1:57:05
601Stephen WarnerWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:57:06
602Carin PringleF1:57:06
603Mike SaundersWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:57:07
604Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:57:08
605Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:09
606Abduraghmaan MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:11
607Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:57:11
608Ayesha MoltiARD Athletic ClubF1:57:11
609Moira OliverFish HoekF1:57:11
610Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:57:12
611Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM1:57:13
612Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM1:57:13
613Guy MckechnieWildrunnerM1:57:14
614Joaehny CampherM1:57:14
615Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:14
616Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM1:57:15
617Siraaj SlamangARD Athletic ClubM1:57:15
618Michael KoningFish HoekM1:57:16
619Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF1:57:16
620Graham WellsNatal CarbineersM1:57:17
621John PetersWest CoastM1:57:18
622Hubert OlivierFish HoekM1:57:18
623Shaun RosensteinPEAACM1:57:19
624Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM1:57:22
625Richard MerrettCeltic HarriersM1:57:24
626Andrew AllisonM1:57:25
627Nadia GonsalvesPEAACF1:57:25
628 Franz Exner M 1:57:26
629Philip PurchaseWellingtonM1:57:26
630Ridah BooleySouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:30
631Henriette ManefeldtPaarlF1:57:32
632Doug DumbrillCeltic HarriersM1:57:32
633Pedro FlowersARD Athletic ClubM1:57:35
634Robyn RoseCharloF1:57:36
635Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:57:37
636 Pj Offner M 1:57:37
637Gavin LucasIn TouchM1:57:38
638Fannie ShabanguEdgemead RunnersM1:57:40
639Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM1:57:40
640Winston MiddletonIn TouchM1:57:42
641Howard SilkePEAACM1:57:46
642Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:57:46
643Angelo NuneSpartan HarriersM1:57:46
644 Robbie Kreymborg M 1:57:49
645Ghalib SolomonARD Athletic ClubM1:57:49
646Pau AbrahamsPEAACM1:57:51
647Branigan BaetaM1:57:52
648Carl SeptemberM1:57:53
649Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF1:57:54
650Goolam JafferTopformM1:57:54
651Sonja BritzF1:57:54
652Shabbier EsackEdgemead RunnersM1:57:57
653 Kim Kreymborg F 1:57:57
654Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF1:57:58
655Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:58
656Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:57:59
657Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:00
658van PierreSACS Old BoysM1:58:02
659Gary Mc GowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:02
660Julie-Ann MichaelWildrunnerF1:58:03
661Riaan de VilliersPEAACM1:58:04
662Jenny SilberbauerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:04
663Eldrich SteedsmanPEAACM1:58:05
664Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM1:58:05
665Lynn JohnsonF1:58:05
666Gary DavidsM1:58:06
667Nigel MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:07
668Tayla ChinF1:58:07
669Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:08
670Craig FebruaryCeltic HarriersM1:58:08
671Ted ParzydloM1:58:09
672Tayeb JappieTopformM1:58:09
673Tanja SwartPaarlF1:58:09
674Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:58:12
675Nino NaidooCeltic HarriersF1:58:15
676Griffet FransmanCeltic HarriersM1:58:15
677Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM1:58:17
678Adiel SlarmieCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:17
679Nicole GriffithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:25
680 Kirsty Rice F 1:58:26
681Ricardo Le RouxM1:58:26
682Zondre BantomForestersM1:58:26
683Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:29
684Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:58:30
685Nazeem AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:30
686Lucy KerF1:58:30
687Michael HathornM1:58:31
688Peter HathornM1:58:31
689Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:31
690Stephen HayesFish HoekM1:58:32
691 Caitlin Adair F 1:58:32
692Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:33
693Faure FerreiraCarbineers - WPM1:58:33
694Natassia FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:34
695David RivettM1:58:36
696Ashley StokesFish HoekM1:58:36
697Tam TerryCeltic HarriersM1:58:37
698Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:37
699Shaheen PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:37
700Jonathan HamlynVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:38
701Sarah CunninghamCarbineers - WPF1:58:38
702Isaacs NezaamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:38
703Eugene MallinsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:41
704Nicola McewenF1:58:42
705Dion KalisFish HoekM1:58:42
706Justin de KlerkWest CoastM1:58:43
707Myles ApseyWest CoastM1:58:43
708Linda ShellyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:44
709 Andrew Mcnally M 1:58:44
710Graham EastonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:45
711Thabo MashologuM1:58:47
712Ndinae NetshivhangoniDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:58:48
713Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:49
714Zolani MayekisoACSAM1:58:50
715Danica DannhauserTeam VitalityF1:58:53
716Derek WhitesideHout Bay HarriersM1:58:54
717Anton SissingCarbineers - WPM1:58:54
718Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:56
719Darren ClaassensSpartan HarriersM1:58:56
720Adenaan SalieSouth African National Defence ForceM1:58:56
721Bryony MccormickMATESF1:58:57
722Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF1:58:57
723Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM1:58:58
724 Lisa Blomerus F 1:59:00
725Kirstin BloomerUniversity of Cape TownF1:59:04
726Nomvuyo SpamlaHout Bay HarriersF1:59:04
727Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:59:04
728Anant JauhariCape Multisport ClubM1:59:05
729Muneeba AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:06
730de RiaanMy Training DayM1:59:06
731 Jason Waters M 1:59:07
732Seraj AckersTopformM1:59:07
733Ismail MoolaWalmers Athletic ClubM1:59:07
734Grace GumedeF1:59:08
735Alison MainVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:09
736Richard ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:09
737 Stephen Roach M 1:59:10
738Dughall MacdonaldM1:59:11
739Didi WardPEAACF1:59:11
740Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:59:12
741Elizna ReadPEAACF1:59:12
742 Karlijn Borst F 1:59:12
743David van H UffelCeresM1:59:13
744Mohamed KajeeM1:59:13
745Gulamhoosen AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:14
746 Nigel Krotz M 1:59:14
747Tania van RooyenCentury CityM1:59:15
748Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:16
749Rudi KnoesenNedbank Running ClubM1:59:18
750Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF1:59:18
751Gerrie CombrinkNedbank Running ClubM1:59:18
752Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:18
753Fawaaz JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:19
754Johannes LoubserBrackenfellM1:59:19
755Gabriele ToerienBellville Running ClubF1:59:20
756Gcobani MgwigwiGugulethuM1:59:20
757Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:59:20
758Rolland BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:21
759 Martha Sande F 1:59:22
760Henry AllworthFish HoekM1:59:24
761Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM1:59:28
762John CronjeM1:59:30
763Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM1:59:35
764Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM1:59:44
765Peter MatthewsEdgemead RunnersM1:59:44
766Bradley KoenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:46
767Angus DaweHarfield HarriersM1:59:50
768Alexander SchubertDespatchM1:59:50
769Richard BedfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:51
770 Anton Cartwright M 1:59:53
771Skumbuzo KumaloM1:59:53
772Melanie CerqueiraRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF1:59:53
773David BarnesM1:59:54
774 Matthew Lutz M 1:59:54
775Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:59:56
776Zita BrandonWest CoastF1:59:57
777Paulline ChambersSatoriF1:59:58
778Jamal IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:01
779Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:00:05
780Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:00:12
781 Sven Grimmelikhuijsen M 2:00:13
782Clayton AbrahamsEdgemead RunnersM2:00:17
783Abduraghmaan PansareyTopformM2:00:17
784David PetersenDespatchM2:00:23
785 Marisa Nolly F 2:00:23
786 Ariella Caira F 2:00:25
787 Courtney Chase M 2:00:26
788Thelma NaudeWest CoastF2:00:31
789Barry WainmanPEAACM2:00:37
790Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF2:00:39
791Eugene PetersenSpartan HarriersM2:00:39
792Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM2:00:41
793Grant Du PreezGugulethuM2:00:52
794Safwat CorneliusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:54
795 Paul Ward M 2:00:59
796Robert JoubertForestersM2:00:59
797Jacoline HaasbroekStellenboschF2:01:01
798Ilhaam SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:03
799Philip FoucheM2:01:05
800Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:01:05
801Shaheed HendricksCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:11
802Faghry ParkerARD Athletic ClubM2:01:14
803Rudi BaatjesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:15
804Leo ChettyCeltic HarriersM2:01:26
805Reddie KieranCeltic HarriersM2:01:28
806Reuben MxinwaGugulethuM2:01:28
807Sc AkesterCentury CityM2:01:29
808 Petronel Jordaan F 2:01:34
809 Alan Shepherd M 2:01:37
810Laura BlakeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:38
811Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:43
812William MitchellPEAACM2:01:50
813 Barbara Cole F 2:01:51
814Leon MbaliGugulethuM2:01:53
815Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM2:01:54
816Vivian DeetlefsCape Multisport ClubM2:01:55
817Alta MooreStellenboschF2:01:56
818Deon DickM2:01:59
819Nathalie CloeteF2:02:00
820Grant DienerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:02:00
821Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:02
822Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:02:03
823Hubert NteyiCeltic HarriersM2:02:05
824Davids LukeOld MutualM2:02:06
825Anne ZiwwermanPEAACF2:02:06
826Amanda LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:02:11
827Sidney AppollisSpartan HarriersM2:02:11
828Lindela NdzuluM2:02:14
829 Bramley Lemine M 2:02:14
830Felix AgohaPinelandsM2:02:18
831Roshaan SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:24
832Mias NieuwoudtSwartlandM2:02:27
833Mehboob EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:28
834Karl van der WesthuizenMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:02:30
835Frankie JohnstonWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:02:33
836Andrew KoopmanCentral Athletic ClubM2:02:33
837Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF2:02:36
838Rina van der MerweBellville Running ClubF2:02:37
839Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:38
840 James Barrow M 2:02:39
841 Jacobus Jordaan M 2:02:41
842Jeffrey ShapiroVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:42
843 Kirsty Rice F 2:02:42
844Caissa VeeranF2:02:46
845Bruce SwansonFish HoekM2:02:50
846Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:02:53
847Corrinne ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:56
848Kari LongmanCeltic HarriersF2:03:08
849Kwazi GabuzaGugulethuM2:03:09
850 Johan Du Plessis M 2:03:10
851Charmaine ViviersPaarlF2:03:13
852 Imtiyaaz Hendricks M 2:03:16
853Moegammad BegharidenGugulethuM2:03:19
854Edwina HendricksARD Athletic ClubF2:03:19
855Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM2:03:21
856 Russell Gildenhuys M 2:03:22
857Graeme WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:25
858Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:03:26
859Peter JohnstoneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:03:26
860Yazid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:03:30
861 Celine Browne F 2:03:34
862Nikki van SchalkwykF2:03:34
863Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:03:35
864Nicolene ShawTeam VitalityF2:03:37
865Douglas JamesSACS Old BoysM2:03:37
866Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:38
867Megan Quenet-MeintjesCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:03:40
868Samantha Hobson-JonesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:40
869Jennifer ButlerCarbineers - WPF2:03:44
870 Neo Moharanyana M 2:03:46
871James AbsalonOld MutualM2:03:47
872Kouthar MartinARD Athletic ClubF2:03:47
873Fazlin MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:48
874Lyndsay JacksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:49
875Lizanne BurgerStrand Athletic ClubF2:03:49
876Imtiaz TolkerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:03:51
877Anthea JacobsIn TouchF2:03:53
878Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:54
879Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:58
880 Lucie Floquet F 2:03:58
881Shamil JeppieCeltic HarriersM2:04:00
882Don RosswattM2:04:01
883Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM2:04:02
884Felicia TandyWest CoastF2:04:06
885Marguerite de VilliersCentury CityF2:04:07
886Karen BoonzaaierDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:04:08
887Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:21
888Thandeka MehloCentury CityF2:04:22
889Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM2:04:22
890Stuart WalshCentury CityM2:04:27
891Allan JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:04:28
892David ThompsonForestersM2:04:31
893 Nkhumise Kgopolo M 2:04:31
894Sandra NelPaarlF2:04:37
895Nathan DelportIn TouchM2:04:40
896David Du ToitM2:04:42
897Cathy AustinRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:04:44
898Alan ScreenM2:04:45
899Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF2:04:47
900Ayesha RoykerTopformF2:04:51
901Simon JenkinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:04:55
902 Robert Menne M 2:04:55
903 Gavin Henderson M 2:04:56
904Paul TruscottDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:04:57
905Bennie CarstensSwartlandM2:04:58
906Lise CarstensSwartlandF2:04:59
907Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:00
908Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:05:08
909Sandra SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:09
910Wendy BloomerHarfield HarriersF2:05:12
911Estelle ToopStellenboschF2:05:14
912Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:05:15
913Mujeeb GangrakarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:05:16
914Roger WisemanWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:05:19
915Razaan NordienARD Athletic ClubF2:05:20
916 Elisabeth Masanet F 2:05:20
917Erefaan AdamsARD Athletic ClubM2:05:24
918 Imran Fakroodeen M 2:05:27
919Wade WoodmanM2:05:27
920Esther PatienceDespatchF2:05:29
921Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:05:29
922Marwaan AllieCentral Athletic ClubM2:05:29
923Mlungisi DumaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:05:31
924Faldie RacietCentral Athletic ClubM2:05:32
925Nthati KhumaloOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:32
926John BawesPinelandsM2:05:35
927Oosie OosthuizenEskom - MPM2:05:36
928 Joy-Mare de Wet F 2:05:36
929Chris GillM2:05:40
930Tougieda LagkarMetropolitanF2:05:42
931Abdulazeez DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:05:42
932Serena HauptFish HoekF2:05:42
933Wayne LawsonFish HoekM2:05:45
934Mackrill BronwenHelderberg HarriersF2:05:45
935Bev MackintoshFish HoekF2:05:45
936Shamiel CoeOmmiedraai FriendsM2:05:46
937Tommy BallFish HoekM2:05:50
938Christine WebbF2:05:52
939 Mauro Longano M 2:05:52
940Sunette SwartMetropolitanF2:05:54
941Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM2:05:57
942Ladopoulos SotiriosWildrunnerM2:05:57
943Ierefaan BeggARD Athletic ClubM2:05:58
944Wajedie SalieARD Athletic ClubM2:05:58
945Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM2:05:59
946Abieda SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:06:00
947Thabo RaraniNedbank Running ClubM2:06:00
948 Marisca de Bruyn F 2:06:04
949Meyer KarenRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:06:06
950Brenda StevensonPinelandsF2:06:07
951Collette van EckFish HoekF2:06:10
952Alan HauptFish HoekM2:06:11
953Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM2:06:19
954Garth LittlewoodSatoriM2:06:26
955Christo PretoriusM2:06:26
956Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:26
957Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:06:28
958Sibusiso ZumaACSAM2:06:30
959Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM2:06:31
960 Brendan Keun M 2:06:32
961Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:06:35
962Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:06:37
963Marc ClarenceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:38
964Meesha AbooCeltic HarriersF2:06:40
965Ian AtmoreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:41
966Garron StevensonHarfield HarriersM2:06:42
967Mangaliso NxasanaOld MutualM2:06:43
968Gabrielle SpilkinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:45
969 Marike Wessels F 2:06:45
970Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:47
971Sedick NaidooARD Athletic ClubM2:06:47
972Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:06:48
973Bomikazi MpumaCeltic HarriersF2:06:49
974Randall van OudtshoornCeltic HarriersM2:06:49
975Nicola HendriksCarbineers - WPF2:06:50
976Rafiq DaviesM2:06:51
977John TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:51
978Rene WebsterF2:06:51
979Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF2:06:53
980Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:57
981Carla BekkerF2:06:59
982Clair TimlinWildrunnerF2:06:59
983Olaf ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:04
984Anzonia JosephEdgemead RunnersF2:07:07
985Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF2:07:09
986Bruce BarberFish HoekM2:07:11
987Tshifularo MaitelePinelandsF2:07:11
988Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:07:22
989Terrance AppolisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:24
990 Diane Dickson F 2:07:27
991Lynnette FourieF2:07:27
992Mogamat SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:28
993Simon GriffithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:29
994Vuyo XhegwanaM2:07:29
995Shaun TheartOld MutualM2:07:30
996Andrew ReynoldsM2:07:30
997Riedwaan AmlayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:32
998Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:33
999David RetiefIn TouchM2:07:34
1000Sharief PansareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:34
1001Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:34
1002 Katie Jenkins F 2:07:37
1003Lorraine NevinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:38
1004Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:07:41
1005Niklaas AprilM2:07:41
1006 Ashleigh-Jane Fairweather F 2:07:42
1007Ragmah EdwardsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:48
1008 Nasif Bergstedt M 2:07:48
1009Samsodien WaleedOmmiedraai FriendsM2:07:54
1010Zaid TaliepGugulethuM2:07:56
1011Riyaadh RacietCentral Athletic ClubM2:07:56
1012Michelle DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:57
1013Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:58
1014James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:59
1015 Tertius Bezuidenhout M 2:08:00
1016Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:08:03
1017Nazeem HendricksPEAACM2:08:03
1018Lehan BloemhoffSouth African National Defence ForceM2:08:03
1019Karen GrundlingSanlamF2:08:07
1020Kelly HookPEAACF2:08:09
1021David SmithOld MutualM2:08:09
1022Quinton WilliamsSpartan HarriersM2:08:10
1023Anthony LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM2:08:13
1024Megan RichWildrunnerF2:08:13
1025Daniel TauCorrectional ServicesM2:08:17
1026Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:08:20
1027Jacquii SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:22
1028Charmaine AttenboroughVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:23
1029Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF2:08:23
1030Kevin KoleskyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:24
1031Corlia MaraisF2:08:26
1032Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM2:08:35
1033Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:08:35
1034 Abraham de Swardt M 2:08:35
1035Rita LateganARD Athletic ClubF2:08:35
1036Primrose ShabanguEdgemead RunnersF2:08:36
1037Julia FlemingRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:08:36
1038Brendan MccarthyM2:08:38
1039Darren FarbachM2:08:48
1040Brian RothmanBrackenfellM2:08:50
1041Kim OppelF2:08:55
1042Ayanda DyasiGugulethuM2:08:58
1043Matthew FarquharM2:08:59
1044Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPS - WCF2:09:00
1045Nuraan FakierCeltic HarriersF2:09:02
1046Tracey SmalbergerDespatchF2:09:03
1047Iain van ZylCeltic HarriersM2:09:04
1048Petrus CampherTopformM2:09:04
1049Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM2:09:06
1050Carla WyngaardSpartan HarriersF2:09:06
1051Ebrahim MartinARD Athletic ClubM2:09:08
1052Marisa AgnelloCape Multisport ClubF2:09:09
1053 Bryan Coward M 2:09:11
1054Sara BindF2:09:13
1055Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM2:09:13
1056Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:09:14
1057Mbuyiselo DakuM2:09:18
1058Prince RadebeM2:09:19
1059 Sarah van Lienden F 2:09:20
1060 Leesa Bright F 2:09:23
1061Barry BesterCape Multisport ClubM2:09:24
1062Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:09:24
1063Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:09:24
1064Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:26
1065 Colvin Breda M 2:09:26
1066Martin RabieRavensmeadM2:09:30
1067Essack Eusuf-MoosaFNB MultisportM2:09:31
1068Shafiek SoekerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:09:32
1069 Hannah Knight F 2:09:33
1070 Brandon Lebuso M 2:09:34
1071Darnell MartinPinelandsF2:09:35
1072Phillipa CloetePinelandsF2:09:38
1073Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:38
1074Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:40
1075Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM2:09:48
1076Tammy SimonEdgemead RunnersF2:09:48
1077Clement WhittlePEAACM2:09:48
1078Dolan de JagerGugulethuM2:09:49
1079Jonathan KaplanPEAACM2:09:50
1080Abdillah WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:51
1081Caroline BalkwillPEAACF2:09:52
1082Ebrahim DomingoCeltic HarriersM2:09:54
1083Amanda KoenSatoriF2:09:56
1084Nadia KarielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:56
1085Linda TuckerF2:09:57
1086Brian PatrickTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:09:58
1087Rukeya CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:01
1088Jen MullerF2:10:04
1089Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:12
1090Michele de BrabanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:15
1091Russell GovenderCeltic HarriersM2:10:18
1092Andries GreylingBrackenfellM2:10:20
1093Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:21
1094Rob MarchVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:22
1095Mosidi ModisePEAACF2:10:22
1096Jessica Du ToitCeltic HarriersF2:10:35
1097Faseeg WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:10:42
1098Vuyokazi KakazaGugulethuF2:10:44
1099Wafeeq WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:10:44
1100Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:44
1101Ebraheem SallieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:10:50
1102Jacques SasmanM2:10:50
1103Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:10:55
1104Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:11:02
1105Sithombo MaqungoPinelandsM2:11:02
1106Barbara StevensPinelandsF2:11:10
1107Laura UnderhillPinelandsF2:11:10
1108Pitsabe MatlhareCarbineers - WPM2:11:12
1109Zanele KwayimaniSouth African National Defence ForceF2:11:12
1110Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:14
1111Quinton MarksM2:11:16
1112 Zahier Mohamed M 2:11:17
1113Sarah RowanSpartan HarriersF2:11:19
1114Denise PhillipsCentury CityF2:11:26
1115Madelyn NewF2:11:26
1116Belinda McfadzeanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:28
1117Yvette GanserF2:11:31
1118Kobus van StadenRavensmeadM2:11:37
1119Lee-Ann BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:11:39
1120Michael AdamsPinelandsM2:11:41
1121Zainuneesa UngererARD Athletic ClubF2:11:47
1122Richard NormanBellville Running ClubM2:11:49
1123Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:50
1124Greg BowdenM2:11:50
1125Andre SwartMetropolitanM2:11:53
1126Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:12:08
1127Christo BrandSanlamM2:12:09
1128Heinrich BothmanHout Bay HarriersM2:12:12
1129Jaweed AllieOld MutualM2:12:21
1130Mariette PresslyBorn2RunF2:12:21
1131Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM2:12:26
1132Robert JenkinCarbineers - WPM2:12:32
1133 Nicolene Foord F 2:12:34
1134 Jo-Ann Kotze F 2:12:35
1135Pedro RobertsM2:12:35
1136Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:12:36
1137Tanya van RooiPaarlF2:12:37
1138Delyse RistPinelandsF2:12:37
1139Grant BruintjiesWildrunnerM2:12:37
1140Vessela HobsonPinelandsF2:12:41
1141 Faried Dien M 2:12:44
1142 R Gonsalves Harfield HarriersM 2:12:47
1143Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM2:12:49
1144Charles JulliesMacassarM2:12:52
1145Catherine FutterCeltic HarriersF2:12:57
1146Ziad DollieBorn2RunM2:12:57
1147Courtney BothaHarfield HarriersF2:13:02
1148Christopher KiefferVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:03
1149Burbidge GuyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:07
1150Leighshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:09
1151Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:13:09
1152Justin PetzerM2:13:10
1153Hans van HeerdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:12
1154Ilhaam KhanARD Athletic ClubF2:13:12
1155 Neal Herbert M 2:13:14
1156Hafiz SalasaOld MutualM2:13:16
1157Cashiefa OmarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:18
1158Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF2:13:18
1159Noloyiso MtembuNedbank Running ClubF2:13:21
1160Jessica LawsonFish HoekF2:13:24
1161Nebreska AllworthFish HoekF2:13:25
1162Sofia JewasF2:13:27
1163Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:28
1164Salie AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:13:28
1165Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:13:33
1166Malikah PatelF2:13:34
1167Graham MitchellCeltic HarriersM2:13:34
1168Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:37
1169 Scott Wellington M 2:13:48
1170Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:13:50
1171Tamare PegrumVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:53
1172Hannes TheronCeresM2:13:55
1173Jacobs RonwinMitchell's Plain TitansM2:13:56
1174Adams StanleyM2:13:57
1175 Gwen Ramotlou F 2:13:58
1176Ashraf ScholtzKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:13:58
1177 Charles Manuel M 2:14:02
1178Grant LabuschagneFish HoekM2:14:03
1179Gary HarrisMetropolitanM2:14:03
1180Jodie HowardStellenboschF2:14:03
1181Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:14:03
1182Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:14:05
1183Olga HarrisMetropolitanF2:14:06
1184Darrian DamonsF2:14:07
1185Alicia ScheepersWalmers Athletic ClubF2:14:09
1186Eben MarxBrackenfellM2:14:10
1187Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:15
1188 Khayalethu Salman M 2:14:19
1189Gabiba TalipPEAACF2:14:20
1190Darawees GasantPEAACM2:14:20
1191Cassim ParakCeltic HarriersM2:14:22
1192Zaaida SlabbertCeltic HarriersF2:14:25
1193Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM2:14:26
1194Sean MilliganM2:14:30
1195Jaco DreyerM2:14:33
1196Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:14:33
1197 Bradley Pascoe M 2:14:34
1198 Alexander Meintjes M 2:14:36
1199 Aletha Meintjes F 2:14:37
1200Aphiwe MaddyPinelandsF2:14:41
1201Maria ClaytonSatoriF2:14:42
1202Andrea NettelSatoriF2:14:42
1203 Tasha Mckenzie F 2:14:45
1204 Candice Brand F 2:14:45
1205Ann JonesSanlamF2:14:46
1206Herman WassermanCeltic HarriersM2:14:52
1207Megan-Lee MeredithDespatchF2:14:57
1208Rene JanuarySanlamF2:14:58
1209Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF2:15:00
1210 Gavin Groeneveldt M 2:15:02
1211 Regan Fredericks M 2:15:03
1212Hendrik SwanepoelM2:15:06
1213Nico KochDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:15:11
1214Marius KochM2:15:12
1215Lindsay DentlingerDespatchF2:15:15
1216 Angus Ryan M 2:15:18
1217Timothy Haig-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:18
1218Herbst IllanaSanlamF2:15:24
1219Bulelwa MasokaMotherwellF2:15:25
1220 Debbie Ryan F 2:15:25
1221Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF2:15:26
1222Rafiek RobertsCentral Athletic ClubM2:15:28
1223Suzanne GermsARD Athletic ClubF2:15:29
1224Susan DalyMorningside Country ClubF2:15:30
1225Reyhana MintyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:37
1226Vaughn RomanIn TouchM2:15:47
1227 Anna Savina Yuksel M 2:15:49
1228 Lidia Rauch F 2:15:54
1229Ismaeel PeckVodacom Yebo StridersM2:15:55
1230Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM2:15:58
1231Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM2:15:59
1232Aqib GroenmeyerTopformM2:16:02
1233Dion StevensPinelandsM2:16:05
1234 Michael Ledwidge M 2:16:06
1235Phil DavidsonM2:16:06
1236 Mark Leslie M 2:16:07
1237Zanele DladlaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF2:16:07
1238David MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM2:16:27
1239William LangenhovenM2:16:32
1240Lizelle MeyerWest CoastF2:16:33
1241Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:35
1242Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:16:42
1243Shaheed IsmailTopformM2:16:44
1244 Chriselle Du Toit F 2:16:45
1245Mark ChapmanCeltic HarriersM2:16:45
1246Andries Du ToitPhobiansM2:16:45
1247Rifqah ToyerPEAACF2:16:49
1248Comfort BuntingPEAACM2:16:51
1249Lee HolgateFish HoekF2:16:53
1250 Rozelle Mcclusky F 2:16:54
1251Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:16:55
1252Vernon CoyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:56
1253Gary AndrewsPEAACM2:16:56
1254Mohammad SmithCeltic HarriersM2:16:58
1255Lynn DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF2:17:00
1256Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:17:01
1257Fuad MoeratHewat Athletic ClubM2:17:02
1258Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF2:17:02
1259 Roshan Osman F 2:17:03
1260Francoise Baillie CooperSpartan HarriersF2:17:05
1261Ronnie WeberVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:08
1262Nafeesas SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:17:08
1263Andreas MuntinghMelkbosstrandM2:17:09
1264Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:10
1265Faieza DesaiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:11
1266 Ryan Warley M 2:17:11
1267 Jeanette Brunton F 2:17:11
1268Nazlie MohedeenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:13
1269Elre FredericksCape Multisport ClubF2:17:13
1270Hoosain GouwaWalmers Athletic ClubF2:17:13
1271Fransman CuanCape Multisport ClubM2:17:14
1272Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF2:17:14
1273Claudia CievertsTopformF2:17:15
1274 Gareth Warley M 2:17:15
1275Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:17
1276Igshaan JacksonOld MutualM2:17:17
1277Klippies van RooyenStrand Athletic ClubF2:17:17
1278Charles AdonisCape Multisport ClubM2:17:18
1279Viola BrungsPEAACF2:17:19
1280Shawn HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:19
1281Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:21
1282Belinda GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:17:21
1283Farauk PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:21
1284Lyndsay ReeceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:22
1285Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:22
1286Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:17:22
1287Onke ZotshaF2:17:23
1288Lindy SwartCarbineers - WPF2:17:23
1289Shudley PetersenM2:17:24
1290Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:17:26
1291Muneer KamaarTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:17:30
1292 Kabelo Tlhasedi M 2:17:32
1293Hilton DavidsM2:17:34
1294Zireena AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:38
1295Jameson MarleneBidvestF2:17:38
1296Anver YasinTopformM2:17:39
1297Frank MatosePinelandsM2:17:39
1298Charles ChirumePEAACM2:17:42
1299Omar AjouhaarM2:17:45
1300Lisa KleinhansF2:17:45
1301Tessa Wrench KallisFish HoekF2:17:52
1302Abdullah MajietM2:17:53
1303Graeme EricksonM2:17:58
1304Philippa BrinkmannHarfield HarriersF2:18:02
1305Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:18:03
1306 Stacy Saggers F 2:18:03
1307Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:18:03
1308 Gareth Randle M 2:18:04
1309Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:05
1310Adrians StallenbergPinelandsM2:18:07
1311Craig LewisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:07
1312Busi BeleCentury CityF2:18:14
1313Paul ClassensLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:14
1314Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:18:16
1315Natalie StandaarEskom GijimasF2:18:25
1316Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:27
1317Julian SwartzNantesM2:18:28
1318John SaltM2:18:29
1319 Sharief Martin M 2:18:30
1320 Martin Rae M 2:18:30
1321Ashley SearleNantesM2:18:30
1322Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM2:18:32
1323Karde BuysDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:18:32
1324 Colleen Rae F 2:18:33
1325Janet MalanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:35
1326Erafaan ArendsePick 'n PayM2:18:44
1327Jaime WernerDespatchM2:18:49
1328Nicky StanderRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:18:50
1329 Adenaan Adenaan M 2:18:51
1330Sonja BrandWest CoastF2:18:51
1331Jacobs JenniferEdgemead RunnersF2:18:54
1332Nu-Ha SalieF2:18:57
1333 Robyn Smuts F 2:18:58
1334Gasant SalieM2:18:59
1335 Carla Delaney F 2:18:59
1336Wesley BaatjiesM2:18:59
1337Tania van RooyenCentury CityF2:19:01
1338Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:03
1339Alan ViljoenSpartan HarriersM2:19:04
1340Shafeeqah DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:19:04
1341 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:19:05
1342Weziwe JonasNedbank Running ClubF2:19:05
1343 Glenville Leedenberg M 2:19:05
1344Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:07
1345 Charlene Meyer F 2:19:07
1346Rayghaanah HendricksCentral Athletic ClubF2:19:07
1347Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:19:08
1348Niyaaz BrownOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:09
1349Anwar LuckanNantesM2:19:09
1350Sadick FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:09
1351Shameema SaitKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:19:10
1352Kim ClarkCape Multisport ClubM2:19:10
1353Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:19:11
1354Marius LeuvenninkStellenboschM2:19:11
1355Mado SeforaParliamentF2:19:11
1356Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM2:19:12
1357 Nicky Grylls F 2:19:13
1358 Aitran Doan F 2:19:13
1359Denver MosesWildrunnerM2:19:14
1360 Thorsten Herbst M 2:19:14
1361Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:19:14
1362Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:14
1363Macky WilliamsPinelandsF2:19:14
1364Albertrum CrowderGugulethuM2:19:15
1365 John Ledger M 2:19:17
1366Mandy MitchellCeltic HarriersF2:19:18
1367Craig WilliamsCeltic HarriersM2:19:19
1368Brad HeydenrychWest CoastM2:19:20
1369Magwagwa NolizwiWest CoastF2:19:21
1370Achmat SulimanARD Athletic ClubM2:19:22
1371Richard JahnigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:19:23
1372Joseph GinindzaParliamentM2:19:23
1373Mohamed HamdulayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:27
1374Sadiyah SulaimanNantesF2:19:43
1375Sandile MahlambiM2:19:47
1376Madelize DelportStrand Athletic ClubF2:19:47
1377Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF2:19:50
1378Rabin ShamielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:50
1379Clinton SmithM2:19:50
1380Miranda MvumvuBrackenfellF2:19:53
1381Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:56
1382Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:57
1383 Nkonjane Phumza F 2:19:58
1384Roselyn KarambaEdgemead RunnersF2:20:00
1385Pia PretoriusRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:20:01
1386Daryl FaureFish HoekF2:20:05
1387Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF2:20:05
1388Shaun BaileyM2:20:09
1389Yolande WaltonWest CoastF2:20:10
1390Wadiah MartinNantesF2:20:13
1391Shabier JonkersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:20:17
1392Melonie van den BergMetropolitanF2:20:18
1393Emma PriceDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:20:21
1394Mandlenkosi MoyoPinelandsM2:20:22
1395Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM2:20:23
1396Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:23
1397Lorato ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceF2:20:28
1398Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:20:33
1399Jeromy van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:20:33
1400Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF2:20:38
1401Jeanine WilsonNedbank Running ClubF2:20:38
1402Anmari van WykCape Multisport ClubF2:20:39
1403 Ronald Alexander M 2:20:40
1404Logan EnlersEdgemead RunnersM2:20:41
1405Robert GibbPEAACM2:20:42
1406Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:44
1407 Jastelle Hugo F 2:20:48
1408Innocentia MotsaiCeltic HarriersF2:20:57
1409Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:04
1410Karyn Da CostaCarbineers - WPF2:21:04
1411Shirley SmithFish HoekF2:21:05
1412Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:21:06
1413June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:21:07
1414Jennifer RossFNB MultisportF2:21:07
1415Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:09
1416Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:21:14
1417Shafiqah HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsF2:21:16
1418Desmond JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:20
1419Kim EvezardEdgemead RunnersF2:21:20
1420Joy RivieraSpartan HarriersF2:21:23
1421Amanda SmithCarbineers - WPF2:21:24
1422Faruz JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubF2:21:27
1423Ronella KrugerF2:21:30
1424 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:21:31
1425Lawrence SomiCorrectional ServicesM2:21:46
1426Suleiman JacobsTopformM2:21:49
1427Asif BanderkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:50
1428Kathy van der WesthuizenF2:21:51
1429Phillip LotterM2:21:52
1430 Charlene Fox F 2:21:52
1431Colleen MoscaRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:21:53
1432David UysM2:22:00
1433Bilal Osman LatibVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:22:01
1434Annemarei AllworthFish HoekF2:22:10
1435 Cobus Loots M 2:22:18
1436 Chellie de Jager F 2:22:18
1437Simon ColmanModern AthleteM2:22:25
1438Nokwazi JobelaKhayelitshaF2:22:26
1439Fred PrinceIn TouchM2:22:30
1440 Gerrit van der Merwe M 2:22:34
1441Dancie MajolaWest CoastF2:22:37
1442Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:22:40
1443Kobus AucampFish HoekM2:22:48
1444Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM2:22:48
1445 Mari Wessels F 2:22:53
1446Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:22:53
1447Sharief AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:54
1448Nicky Du ToitSanlamF2:22:59
1449Pertunia MurovhiBellville Running ClubF2:23:03
1450Mashudu MurovhiBellville Running ClubM2:23:05
1451Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:23:10
1452Petra KingSanlamF2:23:20
1453Achmat PetersTopformM2:23:21
1454Edwin KingSanlamM2:23:21
1455Kurt CollisonCeltic HarriersM2:23:21
1456Shafeeka SamsodienTopformF2:23:21
1457Basil CarelseIn TouchM2:23:24
1458Vuyiseka ZikoloCentury CityF2:23:26
1459Cj VisserPinelandsM2:23:28
1460Soliegh GabrielCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:29
1461Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:23:33
1462Astrid RuitersPinelandsF2:23:33
1463Nawaal GabrielCentral Athletic ClubF2:23:35
1464Christoline SilverVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:36
1465Tasmyn OberholsterCape Multisport ClubF2:23:52
1466Desmond OlivierPEAACM2:23:53
1467Le-Anne BarberEdgemead RunnersF2:23:54
1468 Gavin Salt M 2:23:57
1469Zain Mc CallumARD Athletic ClubM2:23:59
1470Aziza RykliefKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:24:00
1471Grant SavilleM2:24:00
1472 Salome Goedhart F 2:24:03
1473Nasser PetersenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:24:07
1474 Paul Bailey M 2:24:13
1475Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:24:15
1476Jongisa SigabaGugulethuM2:24:17
1477Kieran CrowleyM2:24:18
1478Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:24:19
1479Adlee WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:22
1480Mariana ShieldRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:24:23
1481Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM2:24:24
1482Trevor PascoeM2:24:30
1483Elizabeth PascoeRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:24:30
1484 Alex Gorman M 2:24:34
1485 Liesel Hugo F 2:24:41
1486Ebrahim HassenTopformM2:24:48
1487Ayesha RinquestPEAACF2:24:50
1488Ashley SissonMy Training DayF2:24:57
1489Aneesa Abrahams AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:59
1490Janine Kallis ScholtzMy Training DayF2:25:04
1491Karen van HuyssteenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:16
1492Deirdre HewitsonDespatchF2:25:22
1493Susan Clarke-UnserWildrunnerF2:25:23
1494Eugene GriegoPinelandsM2:25:25
1495Roger SmithCeltic HarriersM2:25:25
1496Andrew CampbellFish HoekM2:25:37
1497Waseem AbdullaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:39
1498David IsaacsPinelandsM2:25:40
1499Hugo LombardCape Multisport ClubM2:25:45
1500Louise SchullerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:50
1501Trevor MehlMitchell's Plain TitansM2:25:51
1502 Leom de Beer M 2:25:52
1503Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:55
1504Nontobeko MnyanduCeltic HarriersF2:25:56
1505Shanaaz WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:57
1506Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:04
1507Genevieve LentzPinelandsF2:26:06
1508Rene van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersF2:26:07
1509Edward Haynes-SmartEdgemead RunnersM2:26:09
1510 Gwyneth Allwright F 2:26:11
1511Shanaaz AdamsF2:26:11
1512Yoemna MeyerARD Athletic ClubF2:26:12
1513Zulpha NabeeTopformF2:26:13
1514Wayne MeyerRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceM2:26:14
1515Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF2:26:18
1516Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM2:26:20
1517Amien PietersenARD Athletic ClubM2:26:29
1518Shaheed AdamsARD Athletic ClubM2:26:29
1519Theo GalettaPinelandsM2:26:30
1520Chris ReadmanPEAACM2:26:39
1521 Joanne Berga F 2:26:44
1522Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF2:26:48
1523Jonathan WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:53
1524Lionel ViceEdgemead RunnersM2:26:54
1525Nicole SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:54
1526Alma Janse van RensburgF2:26:57
1527Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM2:26:58
1528Karen DavidsTopformF2:26:58
1529Nesa SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:27:00
1530Marilyn DennisARD Athletic ClubF2:27:02
1531Moesa SafaarTopformM2:27:03
1532Ine van HeerdenHelderberg HarriersF2:27:03
1533Marie HowarthDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:27:04
1534Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:27:04
1535Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF2:27:06
1536Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM2:27:07
1537Karen WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:09
1538Charles GoredemaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:11
1539Adams FaldhiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:27:14
1540Fazlin MccallumLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:14
1541Caroline YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:17
1542Nazreen HarperLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:17
1543 Helena Wasserman F 2:27:18
1544Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:19
1545Tasneem Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:21
1546Yusuf SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:27:21
1547Chantal AugustTopformF2:27:22
1548Zahiedah ToefyCeltic HarriersF2:27:24
1549Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:27:25
1550Maryam GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:26
1551Gabriel WebsterM2:27:26
1552Arnold OlivierStrand Athletic ClubM2:27:30
1553Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:32
1554Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:27:33
1555Ferdie ViljoenStrand Athletic ClubM2:27:37
1556Kulsum BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:41
1557Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:27:45
1558Sophie RobertsonF2:27:50
1559Lorinde OlivierStrand Athletic ClubF2:27:55
1560Etienne JoosteStrand Athletic ClubM2:27:55
1561Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM2:27:57
1562Linda MallonPinelandsF2:27:57
1563Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:27:57
1564Muhammad DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM2:27:57
1565Adnaan MohamedM2:27:58
1566Alison SmithPinelandsF2:28:03
1567Nicole VisserVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:10
1568 Anjali de Beer F 2:28:17
1569Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:28:18
1570Charl KellandM2:28:22
1571Faiza AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF2:28:23
1572Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:28:23
1573Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:30
1574Lucielle HectorF2:28:43
1575Roegshana Jacobs-TapeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:44
1576Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM2:28:45
1577Maryann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:28:45
1578Paul MasellaCeltic HarriersM2:28:46
1579Fouzia Brenner-JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:46
1580Abu AbrahamsTopformM2:28:47
1581Chernize LeedenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:48
1582Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:28:55
1583Gloria ChitedzePEAACF2:28:56
1584Varsha GihwalaCeltic HarriersF2:29:00
1585Zaida RichardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:01
1586Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:29:03
1587Shaheed DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:03
1588Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM2:29:04
1589Shawaal RichardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:05
1590Maryann ScheepersStrand Athletic ClubF2:29:08
1591Raashika TayobLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:09
1592Kariema OrrieF2:29:09
1593Shadrach ScullardNantesM2:29:11
1594Shan CorneliusMitchell's Plain TitansM2:29:11
1595Esther GreybeStrand Athletic ClubF2:29:19
1596Mariska LaubscherRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:29:22
1597Mark SchaffnerStrand Athletic ClubM2:29:24
1598Llewellyn SmithCeltic HarriersM2:29:24
1599Randell SmithM2:29:24
1600Robert KeynelSanlamM2:29:27
1601 Rikus Neethling M 2:29:28
1602Portia Keeble-MercuurVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:30
1603John MokwenaCorrectional ServicesM2:29:32
1604Mustaq AbbasOld MutualM2:29:34
1605Nizaamudien AbbasTeam VitalityM2:29:40
1606Roslin LosperPaarlF2:29:40
1607Megan KluytsRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:29:41
1608Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:29:46
1609Kay JochemsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:29:49
1610Nikki CampbellFish HoekF2:30:00
1611 Uyuenendiwannyi Mandavha F 2:30:13
1612Johan KoortsBorn2RunM2:30:19
1613Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM2:30:19
1614Tracy GoingHarfield HarriersF2:30:24
1615Imraan AllieMetropolitanM2:30:31
1616Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:36
1617Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:37
1618Shaheem HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:40
1619 Christelle Fourie F 2:30:55
1620Vivien OhlsonRavensmeadF2:30:59
1621Maritsa BoschOld MutualF2:31:06
1622Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:31:09
1623Caspar GreeffPEAACM2:31:12
1624Terence CooperM2:31:14
1625Leilahn AlbertynF2:31:15
1626Michele MurryPEAACF2:31:22
1627John HillForestersM2:31:23
1628Michelle BarnardF2:31:25
1629Denver VisagieMy Training DayM2:31:25
1630Melissa TullochVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:31:25
1631Taahirah AdamsF2:31:26
1632 Nkosikhona Conjwa M 2:31:54
1633Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:31:58
1634Avril Delapelin DumontWest CoastF2:31:58
1635Sanieya AbaderOmmiedraai FriendsF2:31:59
1636Kobus KoenSanlamM2:31:59
1637Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:32:00
1638Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:32:00
1639Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:32:04
1640 Lungisa Tshele M 2:32:08
1641Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:32:08
1642Anthea GangerTopformF2:32:17
1643 Emile Kolbe M 2:32:18
1644Sekeena SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:32:21
1645Heather TaftTopformF2:32:21
1646Ashrad SouthgateM2:32:45
1647Warick MiddletonWestvilleM2:32:49
1648Old StephenEdgemead RunnersM2:32:53
1649Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF2:32:53
1650Siviwe NdamaseF2:32:53
1651Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:33:09
1652Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:33:09
1653John ManuelARD Athletic ClubM2:33:15
1654Faried RinquestPEAACM2:33:29
1655Zubeida LippertCeltic HarriersF2:33:36
1656Noluthando NdzuluKhayelitshaF2:33:42
1657Waseema PetersTopformF2:33:45
1658Brian GibbonHarfield HarriersM2:33:49
1659Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:54
1660Nashreen TalipLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:55
1661Lisa GibbonF2:34:01
1662 Zaid Osman M 2:34:10
1663Samantha TsalacopoulosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:11
1664Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:34:16
1665Taryn MckenzieOld MutualF2:34:21
1666Geraldine NeweyPinelandsF2:34:31
1667Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:39
1668Natasha KrielEdgemead RunnersF2:34:40
1669Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:34:42
1670Tracey MuscatPinelandsF2:34:43
1671Davids KashiefahOmmiedraai FriendsF2:34:44
1672Nadia Le RouxGroot ConstantiaF2:34:44
1673Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF2:34:46
1674Grant KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:34:49
1675Aisha GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:50
1676Nashreen DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:34:51
1677Nadia MaistryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:53
1678 Arno Jansen van Vuuren M 2:34:55
1679Lindiwe MkhwanaziGugulethuF2:35:02
1680Theuns de LangeMatiesM2:35:08
1681Daniel BaileyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:35:11
1682Grant GreenfieldCarbineers - WPM2:35:13
1683Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:35:15
1684Julian VeermeerStellenboschM2:35:16
1685Kaashief MathewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:35:23
1686Ferdi RhodaM2:35:28
1687 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:35:34
1688Bridgette DariesCentury CityF2:36:10
1689 Edlynn Calvert F 2:36:11
1690 Natalie Lofstedt F 2:36:11
1691Zainab KhanWalmers Athletic ClubF2:36:15
1692Andre BothmaCentury CityM2:36:15
1693Tracy BryonF2:36:17
1694Alexandrer HugoBrackenfellM2:36:18
1695Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF2:36:19
1696 Retief Muller M 2:36:19
1697Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:36:21
1698Saville RibertsJaguarsM2:36:22
1699Jax HoareCeltic HarriersF2:36:32
1700Laura MooreF2:36:59
1701Hela StrezWildrunnerF2:37:03
1702Shaheed EssaTopformM2:37:05
1703Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM2:37:11
1704Raymond AbrattSpartan HarriersM2:37:18
1705Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:37:21
1706Kelly GrahamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:24
1707Jamie-Lee KellyRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:37:28
1708Jayne RoestorfRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:37:28
1709Munyaradzi HozheriM2:37:29
1710Ragiema BassardienARD Athletic ClubF2:37:40
1711 Dehan Deysel M 2:38:03
1712Stefanie HoffmanStellenboschF2:38:03
1713 Wanga Tsengiwe F 2:38:13
1714Michael SamsodienVodacom Yebo StridersM2:38:34
1715Fatima DicksVodacom Yebo StridersF2:38:35
1716Reza SaliePEAACM2:38:36
1717Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:38:40
1718Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:38:43
1719Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:39:03
1720Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:05
1721Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM2:39:08
1722Kaylene LouwF2:39:19
1723Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:39:20
1724Faldelah EssaTopformF2:39:24
1725Nicola ForganF2:39:25
1726Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:37
1727Zaihab NoorLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:41
1728Hadjiera FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:41
1729Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:44
1730Shamiela AbbassTopformF2:39:45
1731Sandra BarrowF2:39:46
1732Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:46
1733Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:49
1734Randall BrownPinelandsM2:39:49
1735Blanche Claasen-HoskinsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:50
1736Mareldia RykliefCape Multisport ClubF2:39:54
1737Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:39:55
1738Basil MashappiePEAACM2:39:57
1739Johanneke JohnsonPinelandsF2:39:59
1740Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF2:40:00
1741Juliet BerryPEAACF2:40:03
1742Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:21
1743Roxana ChettyCeltic HarriersF2:40:23
1744Carol WitzOmmiedraai FriendsF2:40:26
1745Zanele MatshotyanaBrackenfellF2:40:34
1746Hassiem ArnoldTopformM2:41:14
1747Zaida MccallumLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:16
1748Dirk VoigtCape Multisport ClubM2:41:21
1749Allan CominsStrand Athletic ClubM2:41:21
1750Chaldene MisrollPinelandsF2:41:22
1751Hester FortuneBrackenfellF2:41:26
1752Anthony RezaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:41:31
1753Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:41:33
1754Moesharafa MajietOmmiedraai FriendsF2:42:06
1755Aleks StrezWildrunnerM2:42:08
1756Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:42:15
1757Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:42:18
1758Errol DavidsTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:42:18
1759Hendricks LeonNantesM2:42:23
1760Delores CloeteTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:43:01
1761 Michael Steyn M 2:43:08
1762Matthew NeweyPinelandsM2:43:25
1763Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF2:43:26
1764Mogamat MiaWalmers Athletic ClubM2:43:35
1765 Mandy Afonso F 2:43:40
1766Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:43:47
1767Christopher KudyahakudadirweGugulethuM2:43:54
1768Rabia MayMSA MultisportF2:43:59
1769 Brian Ngcebetsha M 2:44:09
1770Lodewyk van der WaltM2:44:10
1771 Ayanda Vumazonke F 2:44:10
1772Lizane ConnowayF2:44:15
1773Mariam EdwardsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:17
1774 Warren Zwick M 2:44:23
1775Erika Le RouxF2:44:23
1776Clayton SavilleM2:44:25
1777Jackie HenrickWildrunnerF2:44:26
1778Michelle Du PlessisF2:44:26
1779 Yinlei Manuel F 2:44:28
1780Jako GrundlingDespatchM2:44:31
1781Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:44:37
1782Aimee NovitzkasEdgemead RunnersF2:44:54
1783Paul NovitzkasEdgemead RunnersM2:44:58
1784Beverley TuckerPinelandsF2:45:01
1785Tsebanyane MathibaEdgemead RunnersF2:45:05
1786Ruth FrancisIn TouchF2:45:18
1787 Bester Johann M 2:45:21
1788Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF2:45:30
1789Simone RedelinghuysGugulethuF2:45:40
1790Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:42
1791Shamiela ArmadienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:42
1792Zulfa AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:42
1793Rhidah AbrahamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:45:45
1794Redewaan ParkerVodacom Yebo StridersM2:45:45
1795Simone AbelsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:45:46
1796Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:45:46
1797Aminah ShabodienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:46
1798Brenda HumanF2:45:48
1799Rudi JansenIn TouchM2:45:48
1800Ahmed FukeeraKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:45:51
1801Caroline PetersNantesF2:46:06
1802Jamiela KasperIn TouchF2:46:12
1803Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:46:21
1804Diane BowersWildrunnerF2:46:22
1805 Shelley Tuck F 2:46:47
1806Alicia de LillyBrackenfellF2:46:54
1807Taariq CoetzeeARD Athletic ClubM2:46:55
1808Wendel TerblancheNantesM2:46:58
1809 Narriman Bergstedt F 2:47:03
1810 Candice van der Merwe F 2:47:06
1811Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:47:25
1812Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF2:47:36
1813Michelle ThomasTopformF2:47:39
1814Cecilia LekomaGugulethuF2:47:41
1815Aneekah FataarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:47:51
1816Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:47:57
1817Johannes WagenerBellville Running ClubM2:48:00
1818Tracey van ZylRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:48:19
1819Mohamed OrrieM2:48:26
1820Liesl TordiffeOld MutualF2:49:04
1821Stanley TordiffeOld MutualM2:49:05
1822Michelle WilliamsMSA MultisportF2:49:09
1823Della-Reese PhilanderF2:49:15
1824Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:49:24
1825Aisha SabanARD Athletic ClubF2:49:44
1826Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:50:08
1827Tamaryn ViceF2:50:50
1828Dayne SchneiderM2:50:50
1829Reyanah ManuelCentral Athletic ClubF2:51:00
1830Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:06
1831Mymoena HendricksNantesF2:51:10
1832Nandi MginqiF2:51:35
1833Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM2:51:38
1834Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF2:51:39
1835Henry AdamsMetropolitanM2:51:57
1836Rashid BadroodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:52:11
1837Anthenette LewisSanlamF2:52:14
1838Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF2:52:38
1839Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:53:06
1840Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM2:53:10
1841Zulfa BardienCentral Athletic ClubF2:53:21
1842Nyameka DyakalasheWest CoastF2:53:48
1843 Marisa Janse van Vuuren F 2:53:49
1844Wilma RiekertRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF2:53:56
1845Ruth SimbayiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:13
1846Sharfaa SouthgateNantesF2:54:19
1847Ingrid VolkerKentronF2:54:29
1848Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:54:32
1849Nafeesa BanderkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:34
1850 Naidene Abrahams F 2:54:42
1851Clive MeyerHelderberg HarriersM2:54:47
1852 Viola Jansen F 2:55:07
1853Paul GoulsonM2:55:25
1854Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:55:26
1855Thozama BavumaF2:55:35
1856 Yanga Magwaca F 2:55:46
1857Jessica MilesOmmiedraai FriendsF2:55:48
1858Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:55:52
1859Yamkela DwakazaPinelandsF2:56:05
1860Nawawie PetersenARD Athletic ClubM2:56:21
1861Zulfah BurghersARD Athletic ClubF2:56:22
1862Mary BerghBrackenfellF2:56:33
1863Naddema MarksPinelandsF2:57:25
1864Nazlie SouthgateNantesF2:57:47
1865Patrick BooysenMacassarM2:58:06
1866Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:58:33
1867Moose BurgerM2:58:33
1868Camillah AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF2:58:44
1869Faizel JacobsCape Multisport ClubM2:58:54
1870Ashraf MallickCentral Athletic ClubM2:58:55
1871Cassandra SmithTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:59:12
1872Marizanne LombardPaarlF3:00:01
1873Stephans NolufefeF3:00:17
1874Heidi JohnsonF3:00:27
1875Craig BrownVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:00:59
1876Diane WellsEdgemead RunnersF3:01:01
1877 Muneeb Abrahams M 3:01:08
1878Warren TregonningM3:01:10
1879Faldelah StellenboomF3:01:23
1880Jackie VernettiEdgemead RunnersF3:01:33
1881Fayrooz IsmailEdgemead RunnersF3:01:58
1882Maria VermeulenRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF3:02:11
1883Shehnaaz JacobsRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF3:02:21
1884Barry BesterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:02:40
1885Patricia AdamsRavensmeadF3:02:52
1886Randall GreenM3:02:55
1887Gary FritzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:02:55
1888Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF3:03:02
1889 Sachin Kolambkar M 3:03:08
1890Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF3:03:49
1891Nadeam SamodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:04:01
1892Adiela GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:04:08
1893Colleen HennesseyEdgemead RunnersF3:05:04
1894Richard KaysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:05:04
1895Jeremy KerchhoffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:05:05
1896Nonkululeko SontshiIn TouchF3:05:22
1897Yumna JacksonOld MutualF3:05:42
1898Annette RoosWest CoastF3:05:46
1899Joan LangWest CoastF3:05:53
1900 Shruti Kamath M 3:06:16
1901Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:06:21
1902 Akshay Kamath M 3:06:26
1903Fritz HarmseGoodwood HarriersM3:06:59
1904Brandon MeyerASWDM3:07:08
1905Chantal SegersCeltic HarriersF3:07:08
1906Neil CarelseNantesM3:09:36
1907Rashiedah SondayNantesF3:09:36
1908Phozisa BawutiF3:10:14
1909Rene TepperEskom GijimasF3:10:16
1910Rashieda AbrahamsNantesF3:10:24
1911 Prudence Adams F 3:10:49
1912Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:11:58
1913Elizabeth CorneliusSpartan HarriersF3:12:11
1914Shingirai KondoPinelandsF3:12:27
1915Shade JansenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF3:12:39
1916Peter BucktonM3:12:42
1917Joseph BerghBrackenfellM3:13:11
1918Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:14:15
1919Joanne FritzF3:15:09
1920Adonis ZainabNantesF3:15:47
1921Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:16:15
1922Valerie MunnikEskom GijimasF3:17:23
1923Charlene ErasmusUniversity of the Western CapeF3:17:26
1924Mike ColborneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:18:04
1925Deborah ThomsonRun/Walk for Life - Western ProvinceF3:18:39
1926Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM3:18:44
1927Shareef MallickM3:19:04
1928Paul RoosWest CoastM3:19:25
1929Rieyaad BaradienNantesM3:21:19
1930Zubeiga AbrahamsNantesF3:21:21
1931Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM3:21:50
1932Mogammad LamaraMSA MultisportM3:35:30

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Varsity Old Boys Running Club172
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club125
Celtic Harriers87
Pinelands73
PEAAC56
Ommiedraai Friends56
Edgemead Runners50
ARD Athletic Club46
Fish Hoek43
Gugulethu38
Carbineers - WP38
Topform34
Brackenfell34
Central Athletic Club33
Nedbank Running Club31
West Coast30
Wildrunner27
Cape Multisport Club25
Run/Walk for Life - Western Province24
Nantes23
Old Mutual22
Century City21
Sanlam21
Despatch20
Spartan Harriers19
South African National Defence Force19
Bellville Running Club18
Durbanville Athletic Club17
Strand Athletic Club17
Harfield Harriers17
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club16
Metropolitan15
Walmers Athletic Club15
In Touch15
Western Province Cricket Club13
Tygerberg Athletic Club10
Paarl10
Stellenbosch10
Satori9
Hout Bay Harriers9
Ravensmead8
Foresters8
Mitchell's Plain Titans8
Helderberg Harriers7
My Training Day6
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club6
Goodwood Harriers6
Swartland5
Khayelitsha5
Eskom Gijimas5
Hewat Athletic Club5
University of Cape Town5
MSA Multisport5
KPMG Running Club5
Team Vitality5
SACS Old Boys4
Macassar4
Born2Run4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
MATES3
Correctional Services3
FNB Multisport3
Faku Chiefs2
Natal Carbineers2
ACSA2
Pick 'n Pay2
Observatory Running Club2
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Ceres2
Parliament2
University of the Western Cape2
Ogilvy & Mather Runners Club2
Bidvest1
Wellington1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Worcester1
Momentum1
ASWD1
Maties1
Easterns Kraaifontein1
Motherwell1
Groot Constantia1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Blue Downs1
Jaguars1
Charlo1
Mtunzini1
Fit 20001
Melkbosstrand1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Modern Athlete1
SAPS - WC1
Open Box Running Club1
Telkom1
Langa Athletic Club1
Jeppe Quondam1
DHS Old Boys1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Westville1
Eskom - MP1
Kentron1
Atlantis Harriers1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Morningside Country Club1
Phobians1