Stainbank Cup2010-12-05

15.0kmdistance
0:51:13winning time
813finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 J Mandizha Bluff Meats F1M 0:51:13
2Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:51:34
3 T ChatsworthM 0:51:37
4 S Chitake Maxed EliteM 0:52:21
5 P Dlamini M 0:52:57
6Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:53:06
7 G Munesti Riverside HarriersM 0:54:47
8 S Miya BonitasM 0:54:49
9 S Mzukela ToyotaM 0:55:21
10 S Sikhosana Stella Athletic ClubM 0:56:20
11 S Queensburgh HarriersM 0:56:41
12 T Nyakeni Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 0:56:45
13Duane DicksWestvilleM0:57:58
14 H ToyotaM 0:58:08
15Lucky SmithChatsworthM0:58:32
16Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:58:53
17 S Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:59:03
18 M Maphumulo University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:59:07
19Allen NdlovuWestvilleM0:59:18
20Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:59:48
21 A Nonkeletsha Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:49
22 C Moto Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM 0:59:59
23Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM1:00:03
24Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:00:10
25 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:00:15
26 S Zwane MpumalangaM 1:00:22
27 E Ngidi Bluff Meats F1M 1:00:25
28Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM1:00:41
29 Z Mthembu Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:00:53
30Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:01:02
31 R Harrison Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:01:17
32 M Nzimande Durban Athletic ClubM 1:01:26
33Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM1:01:27
34 M Mngadi ToyotaM 1:01:43
35 A Khumalo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:01:53
36Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:01:55
37 J Ngwenya Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:02:09
38Nd ZuluAmanzimtotiM1:02:22
39 A Jeffrey SavagesM 1:02:24
40 M Hlengwa ToyotaM 1:02:32
41 L Zulu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:02:41
42 N Ngcamu Stella Athletic ClubM 1:02:46
43 A Manake Bluff Meats F1F 1:03:08
44 Z Nolonjo Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:03:12
45 A Daly WestvilleM 1:03:28
46 J Cooper Khosa Road RunnersF 1:03:29
47Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:03:29
48 M Msomi Stella Athletic ClubM 1:03:54
49 W Stella Athletic ClubM 1:04:07
50Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:04:26
51 B Msimang Nedbank Running ClubM 1:05:16
52 M Mazibuko M 1:05:46
53 S Sithole MtubatubaM 1:05:48
54 S Lungwase M 1:06:00
55Vukani ZwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:06:02
56 Makhitha M 1:06:06
57 S Mbatha KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:06:11
58 B Cooper ChatsworthM 1:06:20
59Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:06:29
60Matthew WouldSavagesM1:06:42
61Mc HlengwaBluffM1:06:43
62 Ph Makhanya M 1:06:57
63Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:07:07
64Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:07:08
65 E Holmes ToyotaM 1:07:10
66 M Gwazumthi M 1:07:18
67 B Mayer ChilternM 1:07:22
68 P Khomo Makhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM 1:07:24
69Lawrence WoottonBluffM1:08:01
70 A Roberts WestvilleM 1:08:07
71Ma SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM1:08:18
72Greig TannerBluffM1:08:19
73Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:08:21
74Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:08:44
75Lucky NdabaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:08:53
76 W Dlamini MtubatubaM 1:08:58
77Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:13
78 G Harper Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:09:13
79 K Borland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:09:28
80Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:09:29
81Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:31
82 E Lushaba Maxed EliteM 1:09:35
83Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:09:45
84Luke SteenkampDHS Old BoysM1:09:48
85 N Mbambo Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:09:51
86 D Rankine Stella Athletic ClubM 1:09:54
87Jp StewartSavagesM1:09:56
88 N ToyotaM 1:10:06
89Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:10:09
90 R Edouardbetst Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:10:12
91 A Saunderson WestvilleM 1:10:28
92 M Zindela PhumanathiM 1:10:30
93Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:10:51
94Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:10:57
95 S de Beer South African National Defence ForceF 1:11:10
96Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:19
97 A Ramdhayal Emnambithi StridersM 1:11:27
98Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:34
99 N Mhlongo Richards Bay HarriersM 1:11:42
100Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:46
101 A Black WestvilleM 1:11:55
102 G Kerr Hillcrest VillagersM 1:12:05
103Christy MoonsamyStonebridgeM1:12:09
104Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:12:11
105 M Mchunu SavagesM 1:12:15
106Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:12:25
107Pieter HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:12:34
108 R Dlamini Hillcrest VillagersM 1:13:05
109Kylie GriffinWestvilleF1:13:10
110 T Daniels ChatsworthM 1:13:11
111 D Ncwane Stella Athletic ClubM 1:13:21
112 B Botha Run/Walk for LifeM 1:13:21
113Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:13:30
114Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:13:31
115Dale WardellChilternM1:13:31
116Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:13:39
117Wendy MorganChilternF1:13:42
118Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:46
119Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:58
120 G Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:14:05
121 N Rowse ChilternM 1:14:22
122 G Mitchell Hillcrest VillagersM 1:14:27
123 M Lyle Hillcrest VillagersM 1:14:28
124 W Morgan Hillcrest VillagersM 1:14:28
125Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:14:43
126Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:14:51
127 D Dindi uMlaziM 1:14:51
128Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM1:15:02
129 M ChatsworthM 1:15:05
130Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:15:18
131Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:15:20
132Elias KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:15:24
133David MacDonaldBluffM1:15:26
134 J Hotz Kearsney StridersM 1:15:43
135Mark PerkinsRiverside HarriersM1:15:51
136 D Moto uMlaziM 1:16:09
137Ian ZunckelSaintsM1:16:13
138 V Mngadi uMlaziM 1:16:25
139James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:16:28
140 R Moodley ChatsworthM 1:16:29
141 N Sigubudu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:16:32
142 S Olivier ChilternM 1:16:38
143 L Viljoen Queensburgh HarriersM 1:16:40
144 C Speirs Riverside HarriersM 1:17:04
145 M Mayo M 1:17:19
146 N Jaffar M 1:17:23
147Margaret SchareinChilternF1:17:34
148Taryn FordChilternF1:17:34
149 A Siebalak ChatsworthM 1:17:46
150Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:47
151 B Kavanagh Hillcrest VillagersM 1:18:03
152Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM1:18:04
153 N Ngobese ChilternF 1:18:15
154Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:18:17
155William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:24
156Erasmus Zazele KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:18:32
157 S Xaba Nedbank Running ClubM 1:18:35
158Zakhele Michael MvunaChatsworthM1:18:38
159 T Holding WestvilleF 1:18:42
160Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:18:43
161Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:45
162 M Jonker Kearsney StridersM 1:18:46
163James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:18:58
164Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:02
165 S Mould M 1:19:05
166Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:19:10
167 K Hosken WestvilleF 1:19:18
168 R Scholtz Riverside HarriersM 1:19:19
169Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:19:21
170 A Kockott SaintsM 1:19:46
171Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:19:52
172 W Maurice WestvilleF 1:19:52
173Greg HardieChilternM1:19:53
174Paul PearceWestvilleM1:19:53
175Marius VenterWestvilleM1:19:53
176 D Queensburgh HarriersM 1:19:54
177Kenneth MethulaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:19:54
178Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:19:55
179Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:20:16
180Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:20:17
181Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:20:23
182Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:20:29
183 M Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 1:20:53
184 C Potter Stella Athletic ClubF 1:21:02
185Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:21:02
186Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM1:21:02
187Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM1:21:02
188Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:21:14
189Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:21:14
190Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:21:14
191 M Buthelezi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:21:15
192 N Ndlovu ToyotaM 1:21:17
193 S Mazibuko Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:21:29
194 T Gielink Sunshine HMP Sports ClubM 1:21:36
195 C Mcconnell Kearsney StridersF 1:21:38
196Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:21:40
197 W Stainbank Stella Athletic ClubM 1:21:40
198Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:21:51
199 R Chauthar Tongaat PanthersM 1:21:54
200Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:21:55
201Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:22:01
202 J Bores F 1:22:08
203Deidre MareeSavagesF1:22:08
204 E Samoyilhan F 1:22:09
205 J Korb M 1:22:10
206Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:10
207 R van Niekerk WestvilleM 1:22:10
208 C Rajoo Run for FunM 1:22:11
209 W P Govender South African National Defence ForceM 1:22:14
210 M Nair ChatsworthM 1:22:16
211 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 1:22:19
212Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:22:19
213 W Venter ArcelorMittalM 1:22:20
214 C Young DHS Old BoysM 1:22:23
215 S Smith Kearsney StridersM 1:22:27
216 J Dumakude uBunyeM 1:22:31
217 S Gannon M 1:22:34
218 S Ferrer Hilton HarriersM 1:22:35
219Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:22:41
220 L Gonde M 1:22:42
221 A West BluffM 1:22:45
222Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:23:03
223Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:23:03
224Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:23:04
225 W Redman KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:23:04
226 D de Bruyn DHS Old BoysM 1:23:07
227 D Shange SydenhamM 1:23:11
228 H O Neill Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:23:21
229 E Fitmaurice WestvilleM 1:23:25
230 A Maitland DHS Old BoysM 1:23:27
231Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:23:32
232Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:23:35
233Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:23:38
234 M Williams WestvilleF 1:23:47
235 N Blankenberg WingsM 1:23:55
236 J Thaier KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:23:56
237 S Frankish KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:23:57
238 L Mould KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:23:57
239 K George Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:24:01
240Suresh OreeWoodviewM1:24:03
241 T Mranda AmanzimtotiM 1:24:12
242 M Chetty WoodviewM 1:24:14
243 N Lorrick ChatsworthM 1:24:17
244 M Mc Call KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:24:20
245 K Kas Newlands StridersM 1:24:22
246Yogan NaidooChatsworthM1:24:26
247 M Oliver Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:24:33
248 E Prange Riverside HarriersM 1:24:39
249Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:24:42
250 C Harvey Riverside HarriersF 1:24:44
251Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF1:24:44
252Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:24:45
253 C Crc116 WingsM 1:24:46
254Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM1:24:49
255 B Ngubane Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:24:54
256 M Hollinshead M 1:24:57
257Rob JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:24:57
258 G Hazell M 1:24:58
259Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:25:07
260 Q Jones Forest HillsM 1:25:11
261 E Sithembiso Eskom GijimasM 1:25:21
262 M Mazeka Eskom GijimasM 1:25:23
263Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:25:24
264 S Jali Eskom GijimasF 1:25:24
265 A Jackson Stella Athletic ClubF 1:25:39
266Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:25:44
267 M Moon ScottburghM 1:25:45
268 C Perkins Riverside HarriersF 1:25:47
269 L Lenferna M 1:25:59
270 M Venter WestvilleM 1:26:00
271 B Taylor Twini Athletic ClubM 1:26:12
272Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:26:13
273 S Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:26:14
274Melkim RampertabChatsworthM1:26:19
275Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:26:21
276 F Vahed SydenhamM 1:26:30
277Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:31
278Mergan NaidooWoodviewM1:26:40
279 J Landman Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:26:45
280Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:26:46
281 M Jorgensen Run/Walk for LifeM 1:26:49
282Renaldo FerreiraBrackenfellM1:26:56
283 A Battaglia BluffM 1:26:57
284 G King Harlequin HarriersM 1:26:58
285 J Botha Richards Bay HarriersM 1:27:03
286 S Ruzak AmanzimtotiM 1:27:09
287 J Joseph AmanzimtotiM 1:27:10
288 E Makhaye Newlands StridersM 1:27:10
289 V Vishnli SAPS StridersM 1:27:15
290 J Dlamini HighwayM 1:27:18
291Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:27:19
292 D Pillay ChatsworthM 1:27:21
293 M Rahme Gauteng StridersF 1:27:26
294 G Pottier Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:27:27
295Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:30
296 A Bond ROAGM 1:27:31
297Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:27:35
298 S Gillham SaintsM 1:27:35
299 D Ivins ChilternF 1:27:40
300Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:27:43
301Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:27:46
302 D Olms Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:27:50
303David MichaelChatsworthM1:27:52
304Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:27:55
305Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:28:00
306Greg EwingChilternM1:28:09
307Clare EwingChilternF1:28:11
308Vincent ManyoniUmtsheziM1:28:12
309 M Mkhize Stella Athletic ClubM 1:28:14
310Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF1:28:19
311 S Greyging Forest HillsM 1:28:20
312Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:28:26
313 D Govender Newlands StridersM 1:28:29
314 F Medlock Hillcrest VillagersM 1:28:32
315 L Botha Run/Walk for LifeF 1:28:33
316 R Naidoo Newlands StridersM 1:28:38
317Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:49
318Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM1:28:54
319 A Perkins Riverside HarriersM 1:29:00
320Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:02
321Karin ElsChilternF1:29:07
322 B Mc Cann Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:29:16
323 V Smit M 1:29:21
324Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:35
325Glenys WinterBluffF1:29:36
326Deborah StringerBluffF1:29:48
327Michael StrydomForest HillsM1:29:49
328Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:51
329Malcolm GreylingTransnetM1:29:57
330Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:30:00
331Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:30:09
332 R Govender Newlands StridersM 1:30:11
333Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:30:12
334Pierre MareeSavagesM1:30:13
335Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:30:18
336Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:30:37
337 L Hoosen Stella Athletic ClubF 1:30:41
338Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM1:30:48
339Ivan O SullivanChilternM1:30:56
340 D Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:31:02
341 G Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:31:17
342 A Chadwick WestvilleF 1:31:19
343 J Jackpersadh Save OrionM 1:31:23
344 P Gasa SydenhamM 1:31:25
345Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:31:32
346Bongani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:38
347Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM1:31:39
348 D Louw Riverside HarriersF 1:31:41
349 M Rossouw WestvilleM 1:31:43
350 G Chiluvane Newlands StridersF 1:31:44
351Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:31:45
352Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF1:31:46
353Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:31:55
354 M Nxumalo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:32:02
355 J Haldane M 1:32:03
356 R Moodley ChatsworthM 1:32:04
357 V Pillay Stella Athletic ClubM 1:32:27
358 K Singh KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:32:34
359 A Boulle ChilternF 1:32:37
360John CumminsChilternM1:32:39
361 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 1:32:44
362 M Nieek M 1:32:44
363Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF1:32:44
364 S Khomo M 1:33:03
365Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:33:25
366 M W Jones ChilternF 1:33:25
367 A Bennett M 1:33:27
368 V Naidoo SAPS StridersM 1:33:29
369Cliff HagermanHighwayM1:33:30
370 J Johan Run/Walk for LifeM 1:33:36
371 L Reddy ChatsworthM 1:33:41
372Daniel BadenhorstWingsM1:33:42
373 M Lowden M 1:33:47
374 A Andre AmanzimtotiM 1:33:53
375Frankie CawdryChilternF1:33:56
376Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:33:57
377Bev HardieChilternF1:33:58
378Mark WardellChilternM1:33:58
379 C Botha Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:33:59
380 H Tarentaal SydenhamM 1:33:59
381Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:02
382 A Meyer Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:34:04
383Susan AndrewsSavagesF1:34:09
384Clinton RoosSavagesM1:34:13
385 K Adams BluffM 1:34:14
386Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF1:34:15
387James ThomChilternM1:34:17
388Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:34:18
389Jeffrey MkhizeToyotaM1:34:19
390 D Wessels F 1:34:27
391 S de Klerk Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:34:33
392 A Parle WestvilleF 1:34:33
393Tumo MpetsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:34:39
394Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM1:34:43
395 A Makunubu KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:34:44
396Denesh NaiduChatsworthM1:34:45
397 M Smith Hillcrest VillagersM 1:34:53
398 S Roland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:35:00
399 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:35:02
400 I Hereard F 1:35:05
401Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM1:35:06
402 D Williams Save OrionM 1:35:07
403Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:35:09
404 V Moodley ChatsworthM 1:35:11
405Tilda TearleSavagesF1:35:17
406Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM1:35:20
407Zanele NduliWestvilleF1:35:20
408 G Kitto M 1:35:29
409 T Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:35:42
410 L Henderson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:35:49
411 Z Buku Stella Athletic ClubF 1:35:50
412 B O Reilly UmtsheziM 1:35:50
413Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:35:52
414Mark WrightForest HillsM1:35:53
415 R Lewellyn Forest HillsM 1:35:53
416 W Camoin M 1:35:57
417 C Miller ChilternF 1:35:59
418Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM1:36:03
419 P Fisher Stella Athletic ClubF 1:36:04
420 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 1:36:09
421 Ramavki Newlands StridersM 1:36:13
422Princess MarkNewlands StridersF1:36:22
423 P Sim Forest HillsM 1:36:34
424 P Allan Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:36:35
425Thor JensenChilternM1:36:36
426Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF1:36:43
427 M Balmogim ShallcrossM 1:36:51
428 A Venter M 1:36:51
429 S Gokal M 1:36:53
430Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF1:36:59
431Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:36:59
432Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:37:01
433Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM1:37:02
434 T Cairns M 1:37:05
435 T Sbisi Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:37:12
436 C Linnett Riverside HarriersM 1:37:13
437 L Baxter Kearsney StridersF 1:37:15
438 A Fisher Hillcrest VillagersM 1:37:18
439 William M 1:37:21
440Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:37:22
441 B Fynn WingsM 1:37:31
442 R Andersson AmanzimtotiM 1:37:32
443 T Houng F 1:37:34
444Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF1:37:38
445 D Reed Kearsney StridersF 1:37:39
446 T Nair Durban Athletic ClubM 1:37:39
447 M Samouilaan M 1:37:40
448 J Jula M 1:38:16
449 S Luthuli Correctional ServicesM 1:38:18
450 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:38:19
451Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:38:34
452Maureen ParryChilternF1:38:35
453Craig ShillerChilternM1:38:38
454Roy LeisegangChilternM1:38:38
455 R Venter ChilternM 1:38:39
456 J Pretorius Riverside HarriersM 1:38:40
457 C Tibshraeny Riverside HarriersM 1:38:40
458 F Currin HighwayF 1:38:49
459 G Pillay ChatsworthM 1:38:50
460 Jay Correctional ServicesM 1:38:52
461 K Shadamorgan ChatsworthM 1:38:53
462 G R Naidoo ChatsworthF 1:38:54
463 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:38:56
464 B Mcdonald Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:39:01
465 A Chili M 1:39:02
466 S Dludla uBunyeM 1:39:14
467David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM1:39:26
468Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM1:39:39
469 N Ngobese University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:39:46
470 A Buys Queensburgh HarriersM 1:39:47
471 M Kathrada BluffM 1:39:48
472 P Hensman F 1:39:50
473Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:39:50
474Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:39:52
475 L Burden AmanzimtotiM 1:39:54
476Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:39:54
477 K Mmgambi Sunshine HMP Sports ClubF 1:39:56
478 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 1:40:00
479Rohit GokalDurban Athletic ClubM1:40:05
480 I Ghany Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:40:07
481 E Combes Queensburgh HarriersF 1:40:14
482 D Govinder Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:40:15
483Devasunker DeenanathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:15
484Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:40:17
485Stan GianiSavagesM1:40:54
486Yolandi LuytSavagesF1:40:54
487 L Bazley F 1:40:57
488Jill AdamsWestvilleF1:40:58
489 A Naidoo WoodviewM 1:41:03
490 A Jardine M 1:41:03
491Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:41:10
492Mike BrettChilternM1:41:11
493Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:14
494 G Kimber Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:41:18
495 T Bowker Queensburgh HarriersF 1:41:22
496 A Ramkissoon Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:41:24
497Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM1:41:25
498 S Ntuli F 1:41:32
499 K Ntombela M 1:41:33
500Vinesh PillayUmkomaasM1:41:33
501Warren PerryWestvilleM1:41:36
502 F Nieuwenhuis BluffM 1:41:37
503Ricky NieuwenhuisBluffM1:41:37
504Devadas NaiduChatsworthM1:41:47
505Siva GovenderMerewentM1:41:53
506Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM1:41:59
507 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 1:42:07
508Lesley WardellChilternF1:42:10
509 B Hughes SydenhamF 1:42:12
510Jenni DavidsonChilternF1:42:13
511Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:42:14
512 M Foord Stella Athletic ClubF 1:42:24
513 P Pillay Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:42:29
514 W Brown Hillcrest VillagersF 1:42:32
515 G Patterson Hillcrest VillagersF 1:42:32
516 N Sallie SydenhamM 1:42:38
517 N Govinder M 1:42:38
518Gilda HornRiverside HarriersM1:42:39
519Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:42:40
520Kantha PaulChatsworthF1:42:46
521Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:42:46
522Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:42:59
523Jim DawsonChilternM1:43:03
524Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:07
525Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:08
526Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM1:43:08
527Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:43:09
528Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:09
529 H Osman ChilternF 1:43:10
530Linda FeherHighwayF1:43:10
531 D Hensman M 1:43:11
532 R Govender StonebridgeM 1:43:11
533Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF1:43:13
534 O Thangavay F 1:43:18
535 T Naidoo M 1:43:18
536 D Thornton Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:43:26
537Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF1:43:32
538Dees NaickerChatsworthM1:43:39
539 V Chetty ChatsworthM 1:43:40
540 R ChatsworthM 1:43:40
541 K Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 1:43:41
542 S Chetty ChatsworthM 1:43:41
543 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:43:41
544 G Lott ChatsworthM 1:43:42
545 P Chetty ChatsworthM 1:43:42
546 V Luthuli ChatsworthM 1:43:43
547 B Ryan Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:43
548 S Walters Stella Athletic ClubF 1:43:44
549Stephen AngelosWestvilleM1:43:45
550 S Webber Stella Athletic ClubM 1:43:45
551 S Collye WestvilleF 1:43:46
552Tamsyn PurenStella Athletic ClubF1:43:46
553 T Andriiessen F 1:43:48
554 N Reeve M 1:43:49
555Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:43:51
556Brandon PerryWestvilleM1:44:01
557 V Raidu ChatsworthM 1:44:03
558Mb CassimChatsworthM1:44:05
559 S Rathie Hillcrest VillagersM 1:44:08
560 K Swettenham CSIRM 1:44:14
561Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM1:44:22
562Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:44:25
563Mohamed Hasan AlliChatsworthM1:44:38
564Strini NaickerMerewentM1:44:38
565 S Gounden StonebridgeM 1:44:40
566 M Moodley SparM 1:44:40
567 F Clarke Hillcrest VillagersM 1:44:41
568Rekesh SeethalChatsworthM1:44:46
569Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:48
570Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:49
571 L Mdlov 1:44:50
572 L van Rensburg M 1:45:00
573 B Govender ChatsworthM 1:45:05
574 C Mccann Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:45:05
575Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:45:12
576Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF1:45:14
577Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM1:45:21
578Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM1:45:21
579Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:45:22
580Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF1:45:22
581Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM1:45:23
582 W Ashenden M 1:45:24
583 N Craig F 1:45:25
584 M Dives Rhodes UniversityM 1:45:25
585 P Labuschagne SAPS StridersF 1:45:26
586 D Kriel SAPS StridersM 1:45:27
587 Sv Niekerk M 1:45:27
588 M Erasmus F 1:45:28
589Allan TribeSavagesM1:45:28
590Hassam CassimWoodviewM1:45:29
591 N Gounden ChatsworthM 1:45:32
592 K Parry F 1:45:35
593 G Tasseron VryheidF 1:45:39
594 T Eustice F 1:45:41
595 E Tasseron VryheidM 1:45:41
596Cassim ParukOasis CrescentM1:45:44
597Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:45:48
598Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:45:48
599 S Pyoos SydenhamF 1:45:50
600 D Pieterse F 1:45:54
601Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:06
602Perumal GovenderChatsworthM1:46:10
603Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM1:46:11
604 N Ndlova F 1:46:14
605Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM1:46:15
606 L Xxxxx Athletics NorthM 1:46:21
607 S Sheilds Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:46:22
608 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 1:46:24
609 R Moodley ChatsworthF 1:46:34
610 D Naicker ScottburghM 1:46:35
611 G Batemen AmanzimtotiM 1:46:41
612 W O Reilly uMhlathuzeF 1:46:50
613Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:47:00
614Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM1:47:02
615 K Govender ChatsworthM 1:47:05
616 A Msimang M 1:47:07
617 K Short Stella Athletic ClubF 1:47:09
618Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:47:31
619Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF1:47:39
620Ajay JamnadasDurban Athletic ClubM1:47:43
621 R Naidoo WoodviewM 1:47:50
622Thuli TabudiSparF1:47:56
623 D Jollands WestvilleM 1:48:00
624Rod CollyerWestvilleM1:48:01
625Clive TearleSavagesM1:48:02
626Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF1:48:02
627 A Cassim M 1:48:04
628Denise HartleyWingsF1:48:09
629 G Munien M 1:48:16
630Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:48:17
631 P Canham WingsM 1:48:18
632 M Nair M 1:48:20
633Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM1:48:24
634Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:48:25
635 P Baxter F 1:48:34
636Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:41
637Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:48:42
638 C Jones Stella Athletic ClubF 1:48:42
639 N Naidoo Run for FunM 1:48:46
640 G Govender Run for FunM 1:48:53
641 S Salos SAPS StridersM 1:48:54
642Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:48:54
643 A Haripersad WoodviewF 1:49:00
644Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:49:01
645Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:49:03
646 V Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:49:12
647 P Bam M 1:49:27
648 D Pillay Athletics NorthF 1:49:35
649 L Woog SydenhamM 1:49:47
650 N Toefs Stella Athletic ClubF 1:49:48
651Karen PetersenHolla TrailsF1:49:48
652 T Magawana SAPS StridersM 1:49:50
653 M Maharaj WoodviewF 1:49:51
654 L Memelo Chesterville Athletic ClubF 1:50:19
655Robin MullerAmanzimtotiM1:50:37
656 A L Hiolder Stella Athletic ClubF 1:50:38
657Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:50:38
658Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM1:50:39
659 F Moosa Oasis CrescentM 1:50:50
660 C Dale F 1:50:51
661 D Dale SavagesM 1:50:59
662 D Govender ChatsworthM 1:50:59
663Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM1:51:00
664 V Maharaj WoodviewM 1:51:20
665Steven Raymond EdwardsAthletics NorthM1:51:21
666Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM1:51:22
667 S M Dhlomo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:51:25
668 P Sackett AmanzimtotiM 1:51:28
669 D Ozorlo AmanzimtotiM 1:51:29
670Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF1:51:30
671 M Haripershad WoodviewF 1:51:34
672 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:51:42
673 L Hall Stella Athletic ClubM 1:51:48
674 S Thorde M 1:51:49
675 S Hairathlal South Coast StridersM 1:51:51
676 C Perks Hillcrest VillagersF 1:52:00
677Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:15
678 R Kader ChatsworthF 1:52:38
679Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:44
680 P Hudson M 1:52:50
681 K Kumarasan M 1:52:53
682 S Sibiya F 1:53:01
683 H Narainsamy Newlands StridersM 1:53:03
684Stephanie O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:53:05
685Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF1:53:07
686 K Cassim Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:53:08
687Ignatius WhitbyWingsM1:53:18
688Vanessa MowerHillcrest VillagersF1:53:27
689Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM1:53:30
690 Y Govender ChatsworthM 1:53:31
691 M Puren F 1:53:40
692 K Govender M 1:53:40
693Thozi MazibukoM1:54:07
694Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:31
695Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:34
696 A Etchells WestvilleM 1:54:38
697 J Govender M 1:55:01
698 A Ailsa F 1:55:04
699 G van den Bergh SavagesM 1:55:28
700 M Mlungis Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:55:31
701Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:55:35
702 P Darby F 1:55:37
703 K P Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:56:11
704 R Chetty Run/Walk for LifeM 1:56:14
705 R Currin HighwayM 1:56:15
706Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:21
707Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM1:56:29
708 C Grindlay Stella Athletic ClubF 1:56:29
709Ivy LotteringWingsF1:56:54
710 S Mullins Stella Athletic ClubM 1:56:54
711Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:56:56
712 M Pilgrim Forest HillsF 1:57:13
713 S Govender Run for FunM 1:57:13
714 S Ramlajam Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:57:28
715Chantelle SteynWestvilleF1:57:51
716Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:57:52
717 D Lundin WestvilleF 1:57:52
718Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:58:03
719Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:04
720 G Samuels South Coast StridersM 1:58:07
721 Z Mkhize F 1:58:11
722 L Goltman Athletics NorthF 1:58:20
723 K Goltman Athletics NorthM 1:58:22
724Fiona MelloulAthletics NorthF1:58:23
725 M Andrews M 1:58:33
726Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:58:41
727 Z Wang M 1:58:44
728 L Bothma Queensburgh HarriersF 1:58:59
729 S Gounden ChatsworthF 1:59:01
730 S Allie Run for FunF 1:59:01
731 J van de Venter Run/Walk for LifeF 1:59:04
732Anita AndheeSydenhamF1:59:14
733 A Sookhayi ChatsworthM 1:59:16
734Victor SmithBluffM1:59:39
735 C Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:59:59
736 C Halley BluffF 1:59:59
737Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:00:16
738 A Bothma Athletics NorthF 2:00:16
739 J Moonsamy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:00:28
740 S Armstrong F 2:00:56
741 D Armstrong M 2:01:13
742John ParryChilternM2:01:40
743Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:01
744 B Anesh M 2:02:08
745 E Jeewa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:02:34
746Letitia MitchellChilternF2:02:35
747 I Mohr ChilternM 2:02:42
748 P Courtney F 2:02:43
749Anthony PonnanScottburghM2:02:51
750 G Gani ShakalandM 2:02:52
751 K Naidoo SAPS StridersM 2:02:53
752 N Amien F 2:02:55
753 R Govender WoodviewM 2:03:20
754Nicola ArdeHillcrest VillagersF2:03:21
755 S de Goede F 2:03:37
756 A Kadwa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:03:39
757 P Ponnen Durban Athletic ClubM 2:03:47
758Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:03
759Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:03
760 R Ronnie Durban Athletic ClubM 2:04:04
761 A Moodley ChatsworthF 2:04:04
762 G Govender ChatsworthM 2:04:34
763 N Gwegweni Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:04:38
764Rhonda HarrowerRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:39
765 J Shange SydenhamM 2:04:43
766 V Hicken Eskom GijimasF 2:05:32
767 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:05:52
768 S Moodley WoodviewF 2:05:53
769 P Mavuso SydenhamF 2:05:53
770George LuceySavagesM2:06:21
771Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:07:12
772Bongani NdabaRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:35
773Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:07:37
774 T Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:07:47
775 S Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:07:47
776 A Ramraj WoodviewM 2:07:57
777 S Govender WoodviewM 2:08:01
778Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:08:02
779Robyn JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:08:08
780Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:08:24
781 V Govender ChatsworthF 2:08:37
782 Z Nxumalo F 2:08:38
783Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM2:08:49
784Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:09:20
785 S Porrus ChatsworthF 2:09:25
786 D Moodley ChatsworthM 2:09:31
787 M T Shah Oasis CrescentM 2:10:36
788 M Govender Newlands StridersF 2:10:45
789Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:10:51
790 E Mthembu Stella Athletic ClubM 2:10:57
791Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:10:58
792Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:10:59
793 P Gobolawamang ChatsworthM 2:12:02
794 J Grobler F 2:12:23
795Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:12:29
796Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:12:41
797 S Mavundla HighwayM 2:14:25
798Bob NgcoboGemsportM2:14:25
799 K Roberts Run/Walk for LifeF 2:14:44
800 C Von de Begh F 2:14:52
801 S Jones MidlandsF 2:17:40
802Shane JonesMidlandsM2:17:41
803 M Ngcobo HerbalifeF 2:17:42
804 S Snenhlanhla F 2:17:43
805 N Gemhla GemsportF 2:18:00
806 E Leisegang ChilternF 2:19:53
807 Y Argus F 2:19:53
808 A Dennis Run/Walk for LifeF 2:20:17
809 P Singh SAPS StridersM 2:21:56
810Rosalind LeeAthletics NorthF2:21:56
811 L D Jones ChilternF 2:23:12
812 C Virissimo ChilternF 2:23:36
813 S Ghany F 2:26:15

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth72
Stella Athletic Club46
Chiltern41
Westville38
Pinetown District Athletic Club29
Woodview26
Hillcrest Villagers23
KwaZulu-Natal Striders21
Riverside Harriers21
Queensburgh Harriers20
Savages20
Durban Athletic Club19
Amanzimtoti19
Natal Carbineers Running Club16
Newlands Striders16
Nedbank Running Club14
Run/Walk for Life14
Bluff14
Sydenham13
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club12
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club11
Eskom Gijimas11
Athletics North11
DHS Old Boys10
Forest Hills9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Highway9
Toyota8
SAPS Striders8
Oasis Crescent8
Wings8
Run for Fun6
Kearsney Striders6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Harlequin Harriers5
Saints5
Merewent5
Maxed Elite4
Correctional Services4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
uMlazi3
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club3
Stonebridge3
Scottburgh3
Bluff Meats F13
Virginia Athletic Club3
Verulam Athletic Club3
South African National Defence Force3
Transnet2
Sunshine HMP Sports Club2
Gemsport2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Vryheid2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
uMhlathuze2
Lamontville Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
South Coast Striders2
Save Orion2
Midlands2
Umtshezi2
Spar2
Phumanathi2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
uBunye2
Hilton Harriers1
Umkomaas1
Khosa Road Runners1
ROAG1
Shallcross1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Holla Trails1
Bonitas1
Gauteng Striders1
Shakaland1
Tongaat Panthers1
Zabalaza1
Fish Hoek1
Emnambithi Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
ArcelorMittal1
CSIR1
Brackenfell1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
Mpumalanga1
Rhodes University1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1