PC Training & Business College Challenge2010-03-07

42.2kmdistance
2:31:08winning time
399finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 2:31:08
2Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM2:41:59
3Knowledge MokheleMaxed EliteM2:44:10
4Peter SehloloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:46:00
5Bonginosi NDolphin Coast StridersM2:46:18
6Siqcobile FeniNewlands StridersM2:46:55
7Mduduzi GwalaMtubatubaM2:47:19
8Eloi de OlivieraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:48:05
9Lovemore CharataMaxed EliteM2:49:08
10Mlungisi QumbisaMtubatubaM2:49:41
11Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM2:51:06
12Sobantu KweyamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:52:55
13Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM2:53:57
14 Segren Save OrionM 2:54:56
15 S Mdletshe Zululand Multisport ClubM 2:55:57
16Mlungisi MtshawulanauBunyeM2:58:12
17Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM2:58:12
18Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM2:58:16
19 Skhumbuzo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:01:10
20 Hubet Eskom GijimasM 3:01:32
21Joseph MStella Athletic ClubM3:02:40
22Phendulani FortuneWoodviewM3:04:31
23 Mazwakhe Eskom GijimasM 3:04:54
24Thokozane MadondoEskom GijimasM3:04:59
25 Robert Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:05:01
26Sipho MhlongoZululand Multisport ClubM3:05:41
27Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM3:07:46
28Muzokhona NdimandeDurban Athletic ClubM3:07:47
29 Cyril Durban Athletic ClubM 3:07:56
30Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:27
31Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM3:09:27
32 Major Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:10:06
33Phillip LamulaAfricaM3:11:37
34Sizwe SitholeMtubatubaM3:13:14
35Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:13:21
36 Robert Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:13:31
37Syanda HlambisaKwaMashuM3:14:00
38Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM3:14:24
39Sbusiso MfekaniDurban Athletic ClubM3:14:27
40 Sithembiso KwaMashuM 3:15:34
41Phillip KhawulaKingfisherM3:16:26
42 David ToyotaM 3:18:44
43Sibusiso MdletsheStella Athletic ClubM3:19:53
44Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM3:19:53
45Sdumo KhumaloKwaMashuM3:20:52
46Elliot HolmesToyotaM3:21:07
47Mkanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM3:21:07
48Mlondolozi HlongwaNewlands StridersM3:22:28
49Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:22:34
50Mthethwa CyprianWoodviewM3:23:28
51Vusi S KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:23:42
52Blessing MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:23:50
53Py ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM3:24:20
54Lungisani MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM3:25:05
55Freeman Bhekizitha MakhanyaWoodviewM3:25:55
56Caiphus SokhuluNewlands StridersM3:26:40
57Jabulani MbathaChilternM3:26:55
58Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM3:28:26
59Siyabonga NgidiStonebridgeM3:28:46
60Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:29:26
61Mahlanzi NkanyisoSydenhamM3:29:26
62 M V Msomi M 3:30:32
63 Linda Nedbank Running ClubM 3:32:05
64Sibusisp XuluMaxed EliteM3:33:06
65Wilson MyakaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:33:21
66Emmanuel KhumaloM3:33:21
67Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:33:32
68Mzomuhle NgibhUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:33:47
69 M Munsami Maxed EliteM 3:34:01
70 Nqabayezane Jafta M 3:34:19
71Sagie PillayChatsworthM3:36:38
72Mthokozisi CeleLegends Lifestyle CentreM3:37:33
73Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:37:49
74Sboniso RadebeUmkomaasM3:38:22
75William MbheleMaritzburg CityM3:38:33
76Bhekisisa SheziBluff Meats F1M3:40:44
77 N Masters AmanzimtotiM 3:42:22
78Zizele MWillie MtoloM3:42:24
79 Anton SydenhamM 3:42:27
80Vukani SheziKwaMashuM3:42:29
81Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM3:43:08
82Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM3:44:39
83Frank MthethwaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:45:51
84 Simphiwe Nedbank Running ClubM 3:45:58
85Blanche MoilaSavagesF3:46:09
86Collin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM3:46:10
87Thulani HlatshwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:46:32
88 Xolani Mkhize M 3:46:48
89Johannes DladlaWoodviewM3:47:17
90Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM3:47:54
91Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:49:52
92Lien BothaAmanzimtotiF3:50:09
93Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:50:53
94Siduduzo MakhatiniWillie MtoloM3:51:32
95 R Booplal StonebridgeM 3:51:51
96Vusi SimelaneGemsportM3:52:01
97Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:52:24
98Mandla GcbasheNedbank Running ClubM3:52:33
99Craig JensonTongaat PanthersM3:53:05
100Joha BothaAmanzimtotiM3:54:24
101Justics MngomezuluSydenhamM3:54:29
102Ricky RamiahUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:55:33
103Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:58:15
104 Ellias Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:58:22
105Collinn MakhhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:58:40
106Mbongiseni MthetwaThembelishaM3:59:48
107Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:00:02
108Karrim OsmanWoodviewM4:00:12
109Randhoor RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:00:46
110Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM4:01:42
111 J Mthembu Newlands StridersM 4:01:45
112Mandlenkosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM4:01:58
113Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:02:29
114Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:02:36
115Thembinlosi MsomiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:03:56
116Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM4:03:56
117Sabelo NxumaloNewlands StridersM4:04:08
118Velile NcayiyanaM4:04:42
119Elvis MosangDurban Athletic ClubM4:04:50
120Mokoena MusaNedbank Running ClubM4:05:55
121 T Govender ChatsworthM 4:06:04
122Andrew MatabinNewlands StridersM4:06:16
123 Lindani M 4:06:37
124 Msindo ScottburghM 4:08:09
125Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:08:56
126Alan MooreRiverside HarriersM4:09:16
127Dikotsi Edwin Saba-SabaAthletics NorthM4:09:34
128 Mkhanyiswa Eskom GijimasM 4:09:39
129Zakhele DlaminiM4:09:46
130Phumlani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM4:10:03
131 Sello Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:10:03
132Richard RadebeWoodviewM4:10:11
133Sivalingam PillayKwaDukuzaM4:10:12
134Jayce NaidooGledhow Athletic ClubM4:10:14
135Thomas SamuelRiverside HarriersM4:10:23
136Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:12:08
137Zeblon BhenguKwaMashuM4:12:13
138Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF4:12:41
139Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:12:41
140Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:13:55
141Isaac SibisiM4:14:06
142 Z Ncayiyana Nedbank Running ClubM 4:14:46
143Magavishnu NairChatsworthM4:14:56
144Sipho NtshayintshayiAfricaM4:15:25
145Zoe BuchanSavagesF4:15:36
146Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF4:16:11
147Benjamin RamnarainRedro HarriersM4:16:17
148Mandla Anton MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM4:16:27
149Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM4:17:02
150Sipho NdwondeStonebridgeM4:17:31
151 Aaron ChatsworthM 4:17:35
152Steve CrowleyRiverside HarriersM4:17:47
153Aaron NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:18:53
154Tosh MakhatiniEskom GijimasM4:19:06
155 Loganathan Pillay M 4:19:07
156Israel SibiyaAthletics NorthM4:19:23
157Andries HQueensburgh HarriersM4:19:47
158Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:20:05
159Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM4:20:07
160Justics NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:21:24
161Isaac NgidiWoodviewM4:22:10
162Logan NaidooChatsworthM4:22:28
163Rajendran NaidooWoodviewM4:23:50
164 Manish IsipingoM 4:25:27
165 P Mayisha Stella Athletic ClubF 4:26:25
166 R Daliah Durban Athletic ClubM 4:26:31
167 J Du BluffF 4:26:32
168 R Behari UmkomaasM 4:26:34
169 Dumisani M 4:27:57
170 S Parasaramen UmkomaasM 4:28:00
171 Lawrence BluffM 4:28:11
172Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:28:17
173Sarah BrabyHillcrest VillagersF4:28:19
174Damen RautenbachDHS Old BoysM4:28:20
175Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysF4:28:21
176Anesh OChatsworthM4:28:29
177Craig LithgowDHS Old BoysM4:28:45
178 D Ramen Gledhow Athletic ClubM 4:29:06
179Sonny BandaChatsworthM4:29:44
180Debra Ann NaidooWoodviewF4:29:50
181Vahed EbrahimOasis CrescentM4:29:55
182Bhekamuzi MakhungaKwaMashuM4:29:56
183 Stephen DHS Old BoysM 4:30:10
184 J C WestvilleM 4:30:41
185Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:30:56
186 P Baasden BluffM 4:31:07
187Michel de MarignyDHS Old BoysM4:31:12
188Michael MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:33:53
189Mala MoodleyWoodviewF4:33:55
190Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM4:33:55
191James BenskinDHS Old BoysM4:34:12
192Frederick MakhanyaM4:34:26
193 D Naicker ChatsworthM 4:35:13
194Zithunwya MbuyisauBunyeM4:36:52
195Christy MoonsamyStonebridgeM4:37:41
196Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:37:42
197Thembinkosi NkosiAthletics NorthM4:37:44
198Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:38:18
199Jeffrey MkhizeToyotaM4:38:23
200Jane PillayChatsworthF4:38:33
201Reuben RossouwQueensburgh HarriersM4:39:05
202 N Bowker Queensburgh HarriersM 4:39:06
203 S Naidoo ChatsworthM 4:39:13
204 Ianrout DHS Old BoysM 4:40:05
205 Bhekamandla MtubatubaM 4:40:44
206Brian MadurayNewlands StridersM4:40:46
207Kathy RoutWestvilleF4:40:52
208Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM4:41:02
209Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:41:07
210Wayne MoodleyChatsworthM4:41:09
211Narainsamy Madry GoundenChatsworthM4:41:10
212Edward GumedeWoodviewM4:41:11
213Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:41:30
214Santosh BridgmohanChatsworthM4:41:31
215Sipho DumisaKwaMashuM4:41:39
216Craig CharterAthletics NorthM4:41:39
217Maistry ShamlaMerewentF4:42:06
218Sagren ArumugamSAPS StridersM4:43:02
219Sifiso MthiyaneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:43:41
220Osman BobatOasis CrescentM4:43:42
221Anver EbrahimSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:43:46
222 Colinchetty SAPS StridersM 4:43:49
223Leighton DavidsonSAPS StridersM4:44:06
224Yvonne DalgleishSavagesF4:45:22
225Bhekabantu LuthuliMtubatubaM4:45:50
226Nikeyi MaarbheelKwaDukuzaM4:46:22
227Vino NaickerChatsworthM4:46:22
228 Collin ChatsworthM 4:46:31
229David MichaelChatsworthM4:46:31
230Mohammed SulemanShakalandM4:46:41
231Ramraj JWoodviewM4:47:27
232Gopaul GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:47:30
233Setlhako G ApaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:47:39
234Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:47:46
235Baramdeo AmarchandChatsworthM4:47:51
236Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM4:48:08
237Kercy MoodleyChatsworthM4:48:17
238Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF4:48:27
239Mervyn PillayTongaat PanthersM4:48:36
240Anesh MSave OrionM4:48:42
241Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM4:48:42
242Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM4:48:45
243Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM4:48:46
244Kitty ChutergoonRun/Walk for LifeM4:49:25
245Shabeer GangatuMhlathuzeM4:49:28
246Ashraf AlliChatsworthM4:49:54
247Cyril SewpersadhM4:50:02
248 Rajan Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:50:05
249Colin VincentRiverside HarriersM4:50:12
250Alison ThabedeKwaMashuM4:50:22
251 V Moodley WoodviewM 4:50:30
252 Lic WoodviewM 4:50:43
253Anthony DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:50:46
254Kelvin DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:50:47
255 M Maharaj WoodviewM 4:50:52
256Mohammed Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM4:50:58
257Krish PillayChatsworthM4:51:00
258 Andrew Mackenzie M 4:51:08
259Ann TurnerAthletics NorthF4:51:12
260Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM4:52:02
261Priscilla PillayTongaat PanthersF4:52:06
262 N Kooverjee Durban Athletic ClubM 4:52:08
263Vinay BeekuramCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:15
264Dheena NaidooWoodviewM4:52:23
265Sm DavidsonSAPS StridersF4:52:24
266 Fiona F 4:52:25
267Lawrence XxxxxAthletics NorthM4:52:26
268Jane BrettAthletics NorthF4:52:45
269Navie NaidooChatsworthM4:52:50
270Mohammed KathradaBluffM4:53:04
271Debbie FoucheAthletics NorthF4:53:10
272Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF4:53:10
273 B Mothilal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:53:14
274Selvan PillayWoodviewM4:53:36
275Yswan CaraWoodviewM4:53:40
276Shambaran PillayWoodviewM4:53:57
277Bheki GasaWoodviewM4:53:58
278 P Pillay StonebridgeM 4:54:00
279Durgapersad KumarStonebridgeM4:54:00
280Ryan PDHS Old BoysM4:54:00
281 N Naidoo StonebridgeM 4:54:05
282Bonginkosi KhanyileNewlands StridersM4:54:05
283Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM4:54:06
284 Radesh StonebridgeM 4:54:06
285Yusuf MoollaDolphin Coast StridersM4:54:18
286Ben MzilaChatsworthM4:54:19
287Brian O ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:54:19
288Heather ReedDHS Old BoysF4:54:25
289Brian MudalyRedro HarriersM4:54:29
290Vishnnu PadayacheeChatsworthM4:54:31
291 Gabriel ChatsworthM 4:54:35
292Basil GovenderSydenhamM4:54:37
293Sam PillayChatsworthM4:54:39
294Hayley LeckAmanzimtotiF4:54:41
295Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM4:54:59
296Vinesh PillayUmkomaasM4:54:59
297 Sunil MerewentM 4:55:00
298Rajen MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:55:00
299Devraj ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM4:55:30
300Khetwe NtombelaKwaMashuF4:55:31
301Pretty DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubF4:55:36
302Brett DallasAthletics NorthM4:55:47
303Senzo BhenguM4:56:11
304Mac SalotOasis CrescentM4:56:26
305 S Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 4:57:10
306Kevin GovenderChatsworthM4:57:30
307 D S ChatsworthM 4:57:33
308Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM4:57:49
309 Amrajeet SydenhamM 4:58:39
310Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:59:03
311Anthony StalsSydenhamM4:59:08
312Vusi YikaSavagesM4:59:26
313Prega CSAPS StridersM4:59:38
314Thokozile ZuluKwaMashuF4:59:40
315Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF4:59:42
316Hazel TNewlands StridersF5:01:11
317Mpume NkwanyanaF5:03:11
318Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM5:03:54
319Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:04:21
320Thando SokhelaSavagesF5:05:40
321Timothy MagwanaSAPS StridersM5:07:39
322 Mohamed Oasis CrescentM 5:08:40
323Graham MillsM5:08:44
324 R Narsing WoodviewM 5:09:25
325 R Naidoo WoodviewM 5:09:55
326 B Ramoutar Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 5:10:33
327Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:10:36
328Colin PaulChatsworthM5:10:43
329Hiraman RamcharanChatsworthM5:10:52
330 G Coopsamy Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 5:11:08
331Ss MngomezuluShallcrossM5:13:14
332Richard MarimuthuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:13:14
333Desmond ButheleziTransnetM5:13:27
334Ranjith SukdevWoodviewM5:13:30
335 A Elias GemsportM 5:13:32
336Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM5:13:33
337Shamlan GovenderStonebridgeM5:14:13
338Shaun MullerWestvilleM5:14:14
339 M Thethwayo KwaMashuM 5:14:26
340Sean BarnabasTongaat PanthersM5:14:36
341Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM5:15:18
342Suran MaharajWoodviewM5:16:27
343 Ron Durban Athletic ClubM 5:16:33
344Meera MaharajWoodviewF5:17:39
345Amres MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:17:44
346Anitha BCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:18:33
347 J Masuku M 5:18:41
348 Chain Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 5:18:42
349Moonsamy MoodleyRun for FunM5:19:49
350Basil RajgopaulChatsworthM5:22:27
351Rob AldertonAthletics NorthM5:22:53
352Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF5:22:53
353Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM5:22:53
354Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM5:22:56
355 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 5:24:37
356Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:25:10
357Valerie GreenSydenhamM5:25:56
358Teddy PillayuMhlathuzeM5:26:26
359 P Haricharan Newlands StridersM 5:26:28
360Savy KistnanTongaat PanthersF5:26:29
361Henry NaidooNewlands StridersM5:26:30
362Selvarani SoobramoneyRedro HarriersF5:28:01
363 K Govender ChatsworthM 5:28:02
364Jay AppalsamyTongaat PanthersM5:28:03
365Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM5:28:51
366Vigie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:28:52
367Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM5:29:33
368Shakila NaickerChatsworthF5:29:35
369Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:30:13
370Poobalan ChettyM5:30:13
371 Nevlon ChatsworthM 5:32:01
372Zenzele MzimelaSavagesF5:33:17
373Parshotam ChunnilalM5:33:57
374Strini MoodleyTongaat PanthersM5:34:50
375 Radha Tongaat PanthersF 5:37:07
376Rohit GokalDurban Athletic ClubM5:37:08
377 Abdur-Rahin-Khan M 5:37:08
378Pushpavathy PillayTongaat PanthersF5:37:11
379Mervyn MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:39:02
380Eugene JohannesSydenhamM5:42:58
381Naraina PillayPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:42:59
382Jayintheelall K MaharajRedro HarriersM5:44:02
383Mark JansenWoodviewM5:44:03
384 S Joseph KwaDukuzaM 5:44:35
385Gary GoliathSydenhamM5:44:40
386Megalla KeshavNedbank Running ClubM5:44:44
387Moonee DipchunStonebridgeM5:44:49
388Ronnie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:44:49
389 P Ramjee WoodviewM 5:45:18
390 E Kisten WoodviewM 5:46:10
391Nokwazi NdlovuSydenhamF5:46:22
392Hlengiwe KhuzawayoKwaDukuzaF5:46:48
393Mohamed Ilias JeewaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:48:39
394Preggy ReddyChatsworthM5:50:54
395 M Pillay TransnetM 5:52:59
396Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF5:53:56
397Gugu MthiyaneStonebridgeF5:54:52
398Sanan NaidooChatsworthM5:55:32
399 S Harichund TransnetM 5:56:04