Checkout Challenge2011-03-06

27.0kmdistance
1:28:14winning time
401finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:28:14
2Herbert ChokeraMaxed EliteM1:29:07
3Senzo MiyaBonitasM1:33:16
4Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:31
5Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM1:36:54
6Chrispen MutsaEskom Gijimas1:38:48
7Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:06
8Michael MalungaToyotaM1:39:07
9Zakhe MbhamaliDolphin Coast StridersM1:41:29
10Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:41:35
11Sakhila GcwensaNedbank Running Club1:41:38
12Thembinkosi NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:11
13Bhekuthando NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:43:27
14Temba QhanqisaTongaat Panthers1:43:30
15Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:23
16Major DiyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:32
17Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM1:45:47
18Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM1:46:45
19David MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:43
20Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:48:48
21Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:30
22Khulekani ZunguZululand Multisport ClubM1:50:43
23Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM1:52:07
24Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:52:08
25Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:52:53
26Bheki BiyelaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:53:42
27Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:54:03
28Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:54:07
29Willie van RensburgWonderboom Athletic ClubM1:54:20
30Cyprian MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM1:55:17
31Sakhie HlongwaStella Athletic Club1:55:18
32Sithembiso DlaminiM1:55:57
33Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:56:33
34Sikhumbuzo BiyelauMhlathuzeM1:56:34
35 Phelelani Verulam Athletic Club 1:58:47
36Mandlenkosi GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM1:58:52
37Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:59:05
38Jp StewartSavagesM1:59:06
39Cade PillayWoodviewM1:59:09
40Sabelo ZuluNedbank Running ClubM2:01:40
41Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:01:50
42Jabulani NgcomboMaxed Elite2:01:53
43Johnny KaranjooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:01:59
44Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:02:07
45Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:02:13
46Terry EllapenM2:02:27
47Kesaval MunsamyWoodviewM2:02:59
48Jerry MajoroUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:03:15
49Sazi ShabalalaLamontville Athletic ClubM2:03:30
50Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF2:03:47
51Filippo FarallaDHS Old BoysM2:03:48
52Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM2:03:57
53Luca TrainiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:33
54Leonard WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM2:04:52
55Ndumiso ShanduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:15
56Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF2:05:23
57Christy MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:48
58Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM2:08:54
59Karen SobrinoAmanzimtotiF2:09:48
60Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM2:09:52
61Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:11:02
62 Mcocyonzi Langa 2:11:03
63Bryan BothaRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:06
64Simon BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:11
65Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:11:21
66Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:11:30
67Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:11:31
68Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM2:11:35
69Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:41
70Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF2:13:34
71Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM2:13:51
72Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM2:14:04
73Brian MartensSaintsM2:14:08
74Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM2:14:39
75Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:40
76Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF2:14:41
77Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM2:15:18
78Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:15:37
79Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:09
80Msikundla ChettisPinetown District Athletic Club2:16:10
81Vinash MaharajShakalandM2:16:11
82Andrew KempChilternM2:16:57
83Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM2:16:58
84Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:17:04
85Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:17:39
86Sagren MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:17:53
87Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM2:17:55
88Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:18:35
89Debbie IvinsChilternF2:19:27
90Jayandran MoodleyNewlands Striders2:20:15
91Roshan ChautharTongaat Panthers2:20:34
92Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:21:07
93Mark JewittKearsney StridersM2:21:08
94Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:21:24
95Shaun RietveldSavagesM2:21:25
96Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:21:38
97Arjunnan GovenderChatsworthM2:21:56
98Cyril KuppanMerewentM2:22:45
99Amith SiebalakChatsworthM2:23:08
100Elvis MosangMafukuzelaM2:23:12
101Travis McGarryEskom GijimasM2:23:13
102Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:23:34
103Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:35
104Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:24:33
105Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM2:25:52
106Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM2:26:08
107Glenys WinterBluffF2:26:20
108Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF2:26:23
109Mahomed CassimChatsworthM2:26:32
110Logan NaidooChatsworthM2:26:34
111Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:26:34
112Roy MlamboWoodviewM2:26:36
113Nel NaidooChatsworthM2:27:05
114 M Raju ChatsworthM 2:27:09
115Jacqui HadinghamRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:17
116Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:24
117Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:27:28
118Nikey MaarbeelKwaDukuza2:27:36
119Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF2:27:37
120Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:41
121Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM2:28:45
122Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM2:28:47
123Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:28:48
124Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:28:48
125Eunice NtulinedNedbank Running Club2:29:41
126Mike MrhembuNatal Carbineers Running Club2:29:41
127Konstantinos KoumantarakisChiltern2:29:42
128Trevor NicolSavagesM2:30:04
129Glenys PottirMaxed Elite2:30:13
130Steve GillhamSaintsM2:30:15
131Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:30:44
132Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:30:52
133Judith MlabaSavagesF2:31:08
134Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:31:30
135Ricky PillayScottburghM2:31:31
136John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:31:39
137Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:33:09
138Elize CilliersSavagesF2:33:33
139Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:33:34
140Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM2:33:36
141Pops HooblalVerulam Athletic ClubM2:33:40
142Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:33:52
143Sibongiseni XabaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:01
144Sifiso MthiyanaYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:34:07
145Ben HodgsonSavagesM2:34:08
146Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:34:26
147Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM2:34:28
148Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:31
149Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:34:32
150Brian SmithWestvilleM2:34:40
151Thabede AlsonKwaMashuM2:34:43
152Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:34:45
153Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:34:49
154Pubala GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:34:51
155Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:35:00
156Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:16
157 Makaya 2:35:27
158Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:35:33
159Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:35:37
160Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:36:04
161Mzamo MkhwanaziM2:36:41
162Perumal MoopanarTongaat PanthersM2:36:42
163Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:36:44
164Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM2:36:47
165Selvan PillayWoodviewM2:37:02
166Nr GovenderChatsworthM2:37:37
167Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:37:44
168Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:58
169Mark HorwoodDolphin Coast StridersM2:37:59
170Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:38:09
171Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:38:10
172Collin PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:23
173Morgan MuraganVerulam Athletic Club2:38:28
174Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:38:50
175Renny GovenderChatsworthM2:41:00
176Cliff HagermanHighwayM2:41:19
177Dave LeesSavagesM2:41:20
178Gordon DignerSavages2:41:22
179Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:41:23
180Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:41:26
181Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:41:28
182Maureen ParryChilternF2:41:29
183Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF2:41:53
184Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM2:41:55
185Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:42:18
186Jonathan RobertsDHS Old BoysM2:42:35
187Heeraman Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM2:43:26
188Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM2:43:55
189Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM2:43:56
190Aslam ManjraShakalandM2:43:57
191Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:44:09
192Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:44:12
193Ashneel RamkissonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:44:25
194Kamalaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM2:44:53
195Cablaxi KhaledDHS Old Boys2:44:55
196Bobby GovenderKwaDukuzaM2:44:59
197Tarryn GobieKearsney Striders2:45:10
198 U Govender ChatsworthM 2:45:10
199Pravindkumar SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:45:45
200Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:45:45
201Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:45:45
202Pragasen GovenderChatsworthM2:46:03
203Vijan ChettyChatsworthM2:46:20
204Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:46:35
205Robert RicheySavagesM2:46:35
206Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:47:24
207Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:47:33
208Krish PillayChatsworthM2:47:34
209 Eugene Nadasen M 2:47:45
210Anesh BodWoodview2:47:56
211Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM2:48:03
212Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:07
213Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM2:48:13
214Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:48:34
215Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:48:40
216Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:50:14
217Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:50:19
218Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:50:23
219Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:25
220Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM2:50:26
221Phillip TupeKearsney Striders2:50:50
222Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:51:46
223Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:51:50
224Pamela SchulzHighwayF2:52:18
225Jess GobieKearsney Striders2:52:21
226Haley DahlKearsney StridersF2:52:22
227Jacqueline GainesRiverside HarriersF2:52:33
228Mark GainesRiverside HarriersM2:52:35
229Collin PillayChatsworthM2:52:37
230Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM2:52:44
231Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:52:53
232Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF2:52:56
233Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM2:57:00
234Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:58:00
235Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM2:58:09
236Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM2:58:14
237Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:18
238Phil SimForest HillsM2:58:18
239Gregory FergusonBluffM2:58:29
240Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:58:29
241Ramdhani PravinNewlands Striders2:58:40
242 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:58:58
243Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:59:10
244Thungalushmi MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:59:24
245Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:59:30
246Joey PillayNewlands StridersM2:59:31
247Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:30
248Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:45
249Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM3:01:03
250Poobalan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:01:04
251Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:01:41
252Ramjee ManapersadWoodviewM3:02:05
253Nicky PillaiTongaat PanthersM3:02:08
254Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:02:26
255Govindsamy GovenderRun for FunM3:02:56
256Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM3:03:00
257Themba MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM3:03:14
258Bradley MbathaZululand Multisport ClubM3:06:39
259Christopher WilcoxTroisport TriathlonM3:06:40
260Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM3:07:15
261Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM3:08:01
262Percy SinghNewlands StridersM3:08:13
263Basheer SulimanShakalandM3:08:22
264Cordelia KistenWoodviewF3:08:27
265Ahmed IsmailVerulam Athletic ClubM3:08:59
266Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM3:11:01
267David WilliamsSavagesM3:11:05
268Averil GoundenSydenhamF3:11:18
269Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM3:11:29
270Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF3:12:01
271Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:12:32
272Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:13:34
273Jaglall JagadawKwaDukuzaM3:13:41
274Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF3:14:26
275Charles JohnstonChilternM3:14:34
276Selva NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM3:15:39
277Samuel ZondiuMlaziM3:17:06
278Benny KistensamyChatsworthM3:18:10
279Ven MoodleyChatsworthM3:19:37
280Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF3:19:47
281Judith MabetdaCorrectional ServicesF3:23:09
282 Siphamandla Moenx 3:23:09
283Twen GovenderWoodviewM3:24:20
284Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM3:24:27
285Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF3:24:29
286Krish NaidooChatsworthM3:24:30
287Denesh NaidooSABS StridersM3:24:32
288Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM3:26:20
289Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:27:33
290Val NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:27:40
291Theku SimelaneSavagesM3:27:41
292Johlene FaulZululand Multisport ClubF3:30:04
293Ganesan CoopsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:21
294Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF3:30:27
295Kantha PaulChatsworthF3:30:30
296Andre HeunisRun/Walk for LifeM3:31:10
297 Mondli Mdakaul 3:31:13
298Piet CravenRiverside HarriersM3:33:10
299Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM3:33:15
300Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF3:33:57
301 Keith M 3:33:59
302Jay PatelNewlands StridersM3:34:09
303Gregory FinnieSydenhamM3:34:10
304Muthusamy ChettiRedro HarriersM3:34:10
305Ahmed HajareeShakalandM3:34:59
306Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF3:35:00
307Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM3:35:07
308Naome NxumaloSavagesF3:35:10
309Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM3:35:17
310Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF3:35:21
311Carol JarvisChilternF3:35:29
312Anand NaidooWoodviewM3:35:31
313Roy MootheramChatsworthM3:35:39
314Perumal NaidooChatsworthM3:35:41
315Chris NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:35:47
316Steven GovenderRun for FunM3:35:51
317 Roy Durban Athletic ClubM 3:35:52
318Bala NaiduSAPS StridersM3:35:58
319Dayalan NaiduTongaat PanthersM3:35:59
320Joseph YonahVerulam Athletic Club3:36:02
321 Desed Shallcross 3:36:07
322Odette HunlunChilternF3:36:30
323Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM3:36:40
324 Sfiso Mdadaive 3:36:41
325Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF3:36:47
326Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM3:36:51
327Anil BasdeoShakalandM3:36:57
328 Gana Mount Edgecombe Villagers 3:36:59
329Craig TibshlaenRiverside Harriers3:36:59
330Theo PretoriusRiverside HarriersM3:39:00
331Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM3:39:07
332Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM3:39:09
333Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:39:11
334Anisa ShahOasis CrescentF3:39:15
335 Cas Oasis CrescentF 3:39:17
336Zakaria KamalieM3:39:20
337Richard SchulzHighwayM3:39:27
338 Jay Panday M 3:39:29
339Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:39:31
340Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM3:39:42
341Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF3:39:47
342Rajan NaidooAthletics NorthM3:39:51
343Ronny MotilallChatsworthM3:39:57
344Karen PetersenHolla TrailsF3:39:58
345Chris WoodSydenhamM3:39:58
346Muhammod MaOasis Crescent3:40:01
347Hashim MangerahShakalandM3:40:07
348Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM3:40:10
349Josie BenteleuMhlathuzeF3:40:15
350Sthembiso ZikhaliuMhlathuzeM3:40:20
351Allen MoodleyChatsworthM3:41:02
352Daya NaidooTongaat PanthersF3:41:09
353Govidsamy NaidooMount Edgecombe Villagers3:41:10
354Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF3:41:30
355Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM3:41:57
356Denny PillayKwaDukuzaM3:42:07
357Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF3:42:33
358Ahmed EliasGemsportM3:42:49
359Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM3:42:57
360Lionel StollsHarlequin HarriersM3:42:59
361Saadia IsmailKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:43:01
362 Igi Govender 3:44:02
363Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM3:44:09
364Gloria NaidooWestvilleF3:44:21
365Yurle PulkubachSoul City3:44:50
366Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:44:59
367Milleng MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:45:10
368Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:45:57
369Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM3:46:01
370Perumal GovenderChatsworthM3:46:10
371Sam PillayChatsworthM3:46:57
372Romano PillayChatsworthM3:46:59
373Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM3:47:01
374Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM3:47:17
375Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:48:10
376Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:48:10
377Thuli TabudiSparF3:49:10
378Nicki ReeveRun/Walk for LifeM3:51:10
379Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM3:52:10
380Gamsy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:52:57
381Gregory SamuelsSydenhamM3:54:10
382Zb NkosiChesterville Athletic Club3:55:10
383Anthony NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:57:10
384Gordon PillayKwaDukuzaM3:57:27
385Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM3:59:10
386Roithlall LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:59:50
387Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM3:59:52
388Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF3:59:54
389Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM3:59:54
390Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:59:55
391Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM3:59:56
392Tashan MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:59:56
393Soloman ChinsamyChatsworth3:59:56
394Rally SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:59:57
395Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM3:59:57
396 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:59:58
397Manoj IsriNewlands Striders3:59:58
398Vernon NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:59:59
399 Jessie Pillay 3:59:59
400Gugu DlaminiF3:59:59
401Zakhele DlaminiSparM3:59:59