Checkout Half Marathon2018-05-06

21.1kmdistance
1:09:30winning time
567finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ncedigani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:09:30
2Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:30
3 Sipho Ngxongo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:11:04
4 Vellem Zukule M 1:13:19
5Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM1:13:54
6Senzo NkwanyanaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:00
7Nkosikhona FihlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:29
8Elijah KanyendaChilternM1:14:53
9Matthew ArgallWestvilleM1:14:58
10Jefta MazheteseMaxed EliteM1:15:31
11Siyanda Calvin NtengaM1:16:29
12Mandisa MkhunyaInanda QadiF1:16:49
13Wellington Mlungisi NtengaEthekwiniM1:16:50
14Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM1:17:13
15Dereck MahadooShallcrossM1:17:48
16Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:17:58
17Sazi Goodman GumedeMaxed EliteM1:18:27
18Thanduxolo MbamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:19:23
19Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM1:19:59
20Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:20:00
21Brian CeleM1:20:55
22Jabulani MngwengweHammarsdaleM1:21:30
23Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:44
24Thabani MagubaneUmkomaasM1:21:48
25Letshepa PhohloKwaDabeka HarriersM1:21:51
26Mlondi NgidiM1:22:09
27Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:13
28Ndoda MhlongoUmkomaasM1:22:26
29Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM1:23:00
30Thulani GumedeDurban Athletic ClubM1:23:12
31Nhlakanipho MajolaKwaDabeka HarriersM1:23:12
32 Mlungisi Collin Majola M 1:23:14
33Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:23:16
34Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:19
35Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM1:23:42
36Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:24:04
37Nkosinathi NtuliM1:24:58
38Miniyakhe NyanisaAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:25:57
39Amen MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:26:23
40Mzwandile KhuzwayoM1:26:27
41Zola NtungwaSAPS StridersM1:26:27
42Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:46
43Bradley VenterM1:26:56
44Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:57
45Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM1:27:38
46Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:05
47Simphiwe NjiloSAPS StridersM1:28:08
48Mkhonzeni MkizeHammarsdaleM1:28:26
49 Ncube Wandile M 1:28:38
50Siphesihle MabasoM1:28:48
51 Christopher Christopher M 1:28:56
52John MacartanM1:29:15
53Phendukani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:30:06
54Shaun de La PorteM1:30:17
55Tony NyoniMaritzburg CityM1:30:22
56Mxolisi GamedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:30:30
57Sibangani ShelembeSAPS IngwenyaM1:30:39
58Pregasen NaiduWoodviewM1:31:00
59Ntokozo Muziwenkosi MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:30
60Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:42
61Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM1:32:01
62Thulane MnlulwaneMooi RiverM1:32:07
63Martino MalembeGet FitM1:32:14
64Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:32:18
65Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM1:32:29
66Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM1:32:30
67Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM1:32:37
68Charles LentleMomentumM1:33:12
69Senzo NseleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:33:17
70Joshlin GovenderChatsworthM1:33:36
71Neil GeustynM1:33:41
72Nkosinathi MndabaNdabaM1:33:50
73Phezulu Goodman MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:34:00
74Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:34:07
75Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM1:34:34
76Jabulani HlatshwayoM1:34:58
77Mandlenkosi F MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:35:01
78Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:35:02
79Thobile MnxasanaM1:35:09
80 Muzi Sithole M 1:35:29
81 Lincoln Noko M 1:35:39
82Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:35:44
83Mduduzi MngomezuluKwaMashuM1:36:36
84 Sipho Linko M 1:36:51
85Sandile ThwalaKwaMashuM1:36:51
86Juma BarutiGroutvilleM1:36:57
87Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:37:13
88Mthokozisi MhlongoM1:37:14
89Siphiwe Gift NgejaneFolweniM1:37:24
90Rozanne GeldenhuysDHS Old BoysF1:37:39
91Donovan GeldenhuysDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:37:43
92Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:27
93Mtshiyo TanbinkosiMaxed EliteM1:38:51
94Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM1:38:54
95Bulelani NtuliMaxed EliteM1:39:10
96Elasmus MuzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:57
97Ntomboxolo MdubckiSAPS StridersF1:39:59
98Sizwe KhumalMooi RiverM1:40:02
99Sifiso ShangeFolweniM1:40:08
100Patrick Bhekezakhe NgubaneuBunyeM1:40:15
101Loganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:16
102 Zimele Ncwane M 1:40:19
103Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:40:41
104Sihle GasaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:40:56
105Zanokuhle NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:40:59
106Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:41:16
107Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM1:41:31
108Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:41:39
109Bheki MaphangaM1:41:45
110Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF1:41:46
111Lysias MuzamaClyde Kinloch SquadM1:42:19
112Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:42:34
113Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:43:01
114Bongumusa MagubaneTeam VitalityM1:43:12
115Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM1:43:17
116Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM1:43:28
117Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM1:43:38
118Anver OmarOasis CrescentM1:44:02
119Lindani KhumaloUmkomaasM1:44:05
120Gavin SweetM1:44:14
121 Joanne Gibb F 1:44:23
122Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:44:25
123Monique Galliers WardRiverside HarriersF1:44:28
124Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:44:55
125Nhlanhla NgobeseUmkomaasM1:45:03
126Robyn ThompsonSavagesF1:45:06
127Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:45:17
128Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:45:18
129Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF1:45:41
130Bernard MosalaDurban City Multisport ClubM1:45:51
131Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:45:55
132Vusumuzi MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:46:20
133Njabulo MagutshwaM1:46:32
134Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:46:37
135Thavasan AsariGet FitM1:46:40
136Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:06
137Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM1:48:07
138Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:48:46
139Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:48:48
140Terry NaidooM1:48:50
141Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:49:06
142Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:49:07
143Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:49:11
144 Sbusiso Ndlovu M 1:49:28
145Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:49:31
146John DeyTeam VitalityM1:49:34
147Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:49:43
148Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:49:43
149Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:49:44
150Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:45
151 Zinhle Mazibuko F 1:49:47
152Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:01
153Siboniso ZunguTeam VitalityM1:50:14
154Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:50:14
155Bongumusa MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:50:19
156Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:50:36
157Janine BissettF1:50:36
158Nithianundan Shanmugam GovenderTeam VitalityM1:50:37
159Lynda HoppeF1:50:49
160Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM1:50:57
161Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:51:11
162Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:51:11
163Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:51:47
164Mandla DhlomoM1:51:49
165Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:51:52
166Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM1:52:03
167Mbongeni Micheal MpanzaWoodviewM1:52:09
168Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:52:11
169Justice NcaneBoshokuM1:52:41
170Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:41
171Steven YoungHighwayM1:52:43
172Zwelihle ShaziM1:52:47
173Ken GibbsSavagesM1:52:51
174 Simiso Ngubo M 1:53:09
175Gregg FinnieSydenhamM1:53:12
176Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM1:53:18
177 Siyanda Mthethwa M 1:53:31
178Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM1:53:32
179Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM1:53:36
180Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:53:39
181Themba MathabaPinelandsM1:53:40
182Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:53:41
183Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM1:53:42
184Zithobile NgubaneMooi RiverF1:53:45
185 Siyabonga Mndaweni M 1:53:47
186Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM1:53:53
187Emma PottsSavagesF1:53:54
188Grant NevinKwaMashuM1:53:55
189Siyabonga ZumaMaxed EliteM1:54:09
190Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM1:54:17
191Vernon BallSydenhamM1:54:20
192Mike GurrDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:35
193Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:54:39
194Jade de SousaSavagesF1:54:49
195Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:54:59
196Scott LeechTeam VitalityM1:55:01
197Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:55:07
198Clinton LutchmanAmanzimtotiM1:55:10
199Gary MuirYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:55:21
200Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM1:55:25
201Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:28
202Phewa NkosingiphileNedbank Running ClubM1:55:28
203Sachin MoodleyChatsworthM1:55:38
204Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM1:55:46
205John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:55:54
206Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:03
207Parthiben RasenWoodviewM1:56:09
208Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:56:17
209Nonhle CeleChatsworthF1:56:42
210Runnet NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:56:54
211 Thulisile Zandi F 1:57:06
212Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:16
213Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:57:26
214Mark WrightChilternM1:57:27
215Munaf Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM1:57:27
216Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:04
217Mlandeli MagaolaMayibuyiM1:58:15
218Beth WhalleyDHS Old BoysF1:58:19
219Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:58:29
220Xolile NgebulanaTeam VitalityM1:58:39
221Navin MahabeerSave OrionM1:58:44
222Rohan PillayTeam VitalityM1:58:55
223Mthokozisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM1:59:02
224Zamokwakhe MagutshwaTeam VitalityM1:59:03
225Mohammed AllieWingsM1:59:21
226Ernest MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:21
227Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:59:25
228James TuttonKingfisherM1:59:27
229Khosie NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF1:59:30
230Annabelle Da CostaF1:59:30
231Gordon BeemingChilternM1:59:32
232Tobias MkhwanaziEthekwiniM1:59:35
233Michel Pierre LevinSave OrionM1:59:45
234 Nka Nka M 1:59:59
235Nashant PandayGet FitM2:00:00
236Scelo DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:00
237Mindlo MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:02
238Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:00:05
239Andrew DlaminiVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:05
240 Janine Hall Jones F 2:00:07
241Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF2:00:08
242Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:00:09
243Swedesh MooruthM2:00:12
244Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:00:13
245 Nomfundo Dlamini F 2:00:14
246Pearl SpenceleySavagesF2:00:32
247Monwabisi SomiM2:00:46
248Tanya ScottSavagesF2:00:46
249Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:00:46
250Thabo MofokengTeam VitalityM2:00:57
251Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF2:01:00
252Cindy ValentineGet FitF2:01:03
253Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:01:11
254Karen RoscoeSavagesF2:01:14
255Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:21
256Runjen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:31
257 Tiger Chapanduka M 2:01:39
258Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:01:40
259Tammy WoodroffeGet FitF2:01:51
260Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:02:01
261Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:03
262Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:02:07
263Nelisiwe Pearl ShanduKwaMashuF2:02:16
264Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:02:17
265Thembi MsaniElokishiniF2:02:21
266Ian PearsTeam VitalityM2:02:45
267Thabiso SamboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:52
268Sanjay KooverjeeTeam VitalityM2:02:56
269John HartKearsney StridersM2:03:05
270Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:03:11
271Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:03:13
272Paul HurstTeam VitalityM2:03:14
273Daniel HumanBluffM2:03:20
274Wayne JordaanM2:03:21
275David Petrus GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:23
276Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:03:26
277Silindile NdabaF2:03:37
278Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:03:56
279Simphiwe Victor MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM2:04:37
280Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:04:40
281Mxolisi MthethwaM2:05:01
282 Wonder Mzobe M 2:05:11
283David HammondDHS Old BoysM2:05:18
284Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:05:21
285Karen BargateTeam VitalityF2:05:27
286Iain BickertonAthletics NorthM2:05:35
287Namhla Portia Lupondo MashandureHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:05:53
288Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:06:05
289Yusuf OmarOasis CrescentM2:06:05
290Thanduyise NdlovuMtubatubaM2:06:07
291Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:06:10
292Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:15
293Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:06:19
294Michael TigereHillcrest VillagersM2:06:26
295Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM2:06:42
296Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM2:06:47
297Nomantshiza NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:07:09
298Isaac Mhlaba SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:07:09
299Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:11
300Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:07:22
301Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:07:40
302Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM2:07:40
303 Koki Saito M 2:07:42
304Siyabonga MkhizeM2:07:53
305Sthembile MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:07:54
306Jean Medard NgnotchouyeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:07:58
307Ralph JamarieSydenhamM2:08:05
308Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:08:09
309Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:08:09
310Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:08:15
311Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:08:15
312Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:08:25
313Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:08:36
314Kate RobinsonWestvilleF2:08:41
315Patricia AbernethyF2:08:55
316 Anele Cynthia Gaju F 2:09:02
317Stephen de SousaTeam VitalityM2:09:06
318 Jayde Da Costa F 2:09:08
319Solakele KuzwayoF2:09:11
320Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:09:11
321Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:09:23
322Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:09:29
323Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:09:32
324Julie HornbyChilternF2:09:40
325Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:52
326Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:09:52
327Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:09:56
328Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:09:58
329Gonasagren NaiduRun for FunM2:10:16
330Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:22
331Samkelo BooiTeam VitalityM2:10:35
332Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:38
333Nonhie CeleNedbank Running ClubF2:10:42
334Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:10:51
335Litha GulwaTeam VitalityM2:10:56
336Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:01
337 Sanele Biyela M 2:11:05
338Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:08
339Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:11:10
340Cehiwe UnknownKwaDabeka HarriersF2:11:30
341Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:11:44
342Kamalaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM2:11:45
343David WilliamsSavagesM2:11:46
344Karen EslickBluffF2:11:47
345Manunu MngomezuluMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:11:49
346Rajan PatherChatsworthM2:11:50
347Pravin MoodleyChatsworthM2:11:57
348Jayce MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:58
349Gail BeckerF2:12:04
350Siphiwe MkhizeM2:12:04
351Michelle WatsonF2:12:05
352Nozipho MthembuElokishiniF2:12:30
353Megginia HlatshwayoSAPS IngwenyaF2:12:47
354Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:03
355Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:13:12
356 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:13:18
357 Nkosinathi Dladla M 2:13:23
358Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:13:43
359Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:43
360Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:13:48
361Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:13:59
362Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:14:02
363Misiwe MkhizeMaxed EliteF2:14:13
364Craig FowelsM2:14:25
365 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:14:27
366Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:14:42
367Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:14:43
368Charmain ShanduOld MutualF2:14:45
369Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:14:51
370Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:14:57
371Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:15:06
372Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:15:11
373Wayne BunyardGet FitM2:15:12
374Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM2:15:17
375Nokwazi NzuzaTeam VitalityF2:15:17
376Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:15:48
377Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:16:10
378Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:16:22
379 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 2:16:23
380Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:16:25
381Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:16:25
382Nkosinathi MthethwauMlaziM2:16:27
383 Lizo Maneli M 2:16:38
384Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:57
385Sikhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM2:17:09
386Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:17:10
387Nontobeko DlaminiKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubF2:17:15
388Yolande CookNedbank Running ClubF2:17:18
389Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF2:17:23
390Bianca HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubF2:18:15
391Brenda RoskrugeBluffF2:18:24
392Vusi GumedeTeam VitalityM2:18:29
393 Xolani Msongelma M 2:18:32
394Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:19:13
395Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM2:19:46
396Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:20:00
397Mandisa KhumaloF2:20:48
398 Madela Botiki M 2:20:51
399Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:20:51
400Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:54
401Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:20:59
402Linda HadebeCorrectional ServicesM2:21:01
403Thulebona GumedeSAPS StridersM2:21:01
404Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:21:16
405Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:21:26
406 Nonhlanhla Ntuli F 2:21:35
407 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 2:21:37
408Pumla NyandaQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:47
409Grant CowenSavagesM2:21:51
410Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:21:53
411Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:22:41
412Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:22:53
413 Mergandrie Govender F 2:22:56
414Pascale HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:23:27
415Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:23:32
416Zanele JeleTeam VitalityF2:23:37
417Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:23:40
418Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:23:42
419Maureen ParryChilternF2:24:01
420Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:24:30
421Sfiso NdlovuDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:24:47
422Mongi MngomezuluTeam VitalityM2:25:04
423Sbahle NgobeseSAPS StridersF2:25:18
424Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:25:25
425Aniruth BeharieROAGM2:25:29
426Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:31
427Ant BorstlapCrusaders - KZNF2:26:32
428Morgan Sikholiwe ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:41
429Kingdom MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:41
430 Michelle Schaefer F 2:26:48
431 Leeanne Barkercobb F 2:26:53
432Silindile GobaWestvilleF2:26:58
433 Sobanbu Tilala M 2:27:01
434Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:27:15
435Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:32
436Puseletso Arthur NdlovuKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM2:27:34
437Silindile ZuluKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubF2:27:47
438Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:27:53
439 Samukelo Masondo M 2:28:03
440Mandla ZikhaliSAPS StridersM2:28:16
441Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:28:35
442Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:29:21
443Godfree Peter PiettersenPhumaM2:29:46
444 Thembinkosi Nkwanyana M 2:30:05
445Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:30:52
446 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 2:31:07
447Pauline LeschinskyRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:12
448Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF2:31:12
449Sinegugu Charity ZuluRemmogoF2:31:54
450Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:32:16
451Sizani KhuzwayoGroutvilleF2:32:23
452Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:32:25
453Qinisela VeziNedbank Running ClubM2:33:30
454Bonginkosi SibisiKwaMashuM2:34:04
455Thulani MthembuTeam VitalityM2:34:10
456Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:34:20
457 Khanyisile Mkhize F 2:34:21
458 Grace Mpungose F 2:34:31
459Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:34:35
460Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:34:47
461Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:35:05
462Nompilo MbathaF2:35:21
463Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:35:35
464Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:35:41
465Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:35:53
466Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM2:36:00
467Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:36:07
468Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:36:19
469Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:27
470Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:36:28
471 Fathima Ali F 2:37:08
472Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:37:10
473 Junior Ntsele M 2:37:14
474Crayon BaloyiM2:37:35
475Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:37:39
476Bongiwe ZuluHloniphaF2:38:04
477 Mhlongo Lucas M 2:38:08
478 Sameer Oosthuizen M 2:38:13
479Sizakele BiyelaTeam VitalityF2:38:43
480Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:39:04
481Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:39:45
482Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:39:51
483Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:40:08
484Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:40:26
485Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF2:41:15
486 Cedric Mngadi M 2:41:38
487 Sthembile Mkhize Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:42:24
488Nazrana BuckusTeam VitalityF2:43:08
489Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:43:08
490Luleka DumaEyethu Athletic ClubF2:43:16
491Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:43:18
492Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:43:35
493Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:43:40
494 Thembeka Mndaweni F 2:43:54
495 Bernie Frere F 2:44:04
496Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:44:07
497Denise BeckEskom - KZNF2:44:21
498Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:44:23
499Thandi NkalaHloniphaF2:44:32
500Melta MvelaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:44:33
501Ismail MotaShakalandM2:45:44
502Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:45:47
503Hussain RawatShakalandM2:46:07
504 Nqobile Ngubane F 2:46:20
505Siphindile KhosoHighwayF2:46:20
506Nkosinathi LuthuliM2:46:49
507Keseval MoodleyChatsworthM2:47:04
508Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM2:47:13
509Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:47:24
510Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:47:30
511Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:34
512Phumelele NtlabatiF2:47:45
513Trudie ParryChilternF2:47:50
514Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:04
515Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:00
516Gamsy GovenderWoodviewM2:50:21
517 Shange Philani M 2:50:27
518 Adeline Bond F 2:50:28
519 Noxolo Mngadi F 2:50:33
520Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF2:51:25
521Zanele MbonambiF2:51:28
522Krishna ReddyWoodviewM2:51:38
523Mangcobo Busisiwe GumedeTeam VitalityF2:51:39
524Thandiwe GumedeGroutvilleF2:51:58
525 Bongekile Biyela F 2:52:30
526Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:52:46
527 Nonduduzo Ngidi F 2:53:16
528Sathie GovenderChatsworthM2:53:45
529Ayanda NzuzaTeam VitalityF2:54:40
530Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF2:54:41
531Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF2:56:15
532Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:56:15
533Seyda CitlakBluffF2:56:27
534Ivy LotteringWingsF2:56:58
535Nonhlanhla LehapaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:57:02
536 Kedibone Leeuw F 2:57:12
537Gamalenkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:57:12
538Dumisani NdimandeManguzi Athletic ClubM2:57:14
539Precious KhozaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:57:26
540Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:55
541Pinky MthiyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:58:37
542Nisha SewnunFordervilleF2:58:40
543Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:59:39
544Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:53
545Adelle GovenderF3:01:11
546Ryan PeoM3:01:12
547Janet GoodmanWanderers Athletic ClubF3:02:11
548Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:27
549Sathee MoodleyChatsworthM3:04:29
550Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:03
551Nomvula FetshaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:06:45
552Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF3:08:59
553Tommy NaickerChatsworthM3:09:52
554Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:11:09
555Thulile MncubeWoodviewF3:11:43
556Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:14:52
557Buksie DrotskyRun/Walk for LifeF3:14:53
558 Liquat Khan M 3:19:13
559Kantha PillayF3:19:23
560Zamaswazi KhwelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:19:26
561Millie HarilallWoodviewF3:25:44
562Rita SinghWoodviewF3:25:45
563Indrani ArumugamWoodviewF3:27:51
564Reena RamsamoojWoodviewF3:27:51
565Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:31:54
566 Thandiwe Mathe F 3:45:29
567 Vuyiswa Nyuswa F 3:56:56

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality54
Woodview25
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club22
Chatsworth16
Nedbank Running Club15
Savages14
Pinetown District Athletic Club13
Verulam Athletic Club12
SAPS Striders11
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club11
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
KwaMashu10
Get Fit9
Maxed Elite8
Durban Athletic Club8
Queensburgh Harriers8
Oasis Crescent8
Run for Fun7
Stella Athletic Club7
Westville7
Chiltern7
Umkomaas6
Riverside Harriers6
DHS Old Boys6
Amanzimtoti6
Newlands Striders6
Natal Carbineers5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
KwaDabeka Harriers5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
SAPS Ingwenya5
Ubuntu Striders5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Mooi River4
Sydenham4
Bluff4
Phuma4
Faku Chiefs3
Groutville3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Save Orion3
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club3
Run/Walk for Life3
Hillcrest Villagers3
Ethekwini3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Highway3
Collegians Harriers2
Protea Striders2
Hammarsdale2
Elokishini2
Maritzburg City2
Shakaland2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Athletics North2
Wings2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Standard Bank2
Manguzi Athletic Club2
KwaDukuza2
Folweni2
Hlonipha2
Forderville2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Mayibuyi2
Inanda Qadi2
Eskom - KZN1
uMlazi1
Forest Hills1
Sisonke1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Ntuzuma1
Momentum1
ROAG1
Eyethu Athletic Club1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Kearsney Striders1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
Eskom Gijimas1
Tongaat Panthers1
Boshoku1
Correctional Services1
God's Golden Acre1
Twini Athletic Club1
Midlands1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Old Mutual1
Pinelands1
Crusaders - KZN1
Remmogo1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Ndaba1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
uBunye1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1