Chatsworth Freedom2016-04-24

52.0kmdistance
3:09:27winning time
979finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Moses NjodziBluff Meats F1M3:09:27
2Samwel TarusBluff Meats F1M3:09:38
3Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM3:12:08
4David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM3:13:47
5Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM3:21:48
6Sfiso ChiliRichards Bay HarriersM3:24:21
7Nkosingiphile Popo NtuliScottburghM3:25:04
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 3:27:43
9Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:28:35
10Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM3:28:57
11Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM3:29:53
12Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:30:31
13Maite SebolaiRand Road WarriorsM3:31:29
14Sandile BloseMtubatubaM3:31:33
15Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM3:31:38
16Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:32:42
17Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM3:34:14
18Mxolisi NgwenyaneM3:34:17
19Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM3:35:43
20Sandile NdykhweMerewentM3:36:08
21Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM3:36:16
22Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:36:40
23Nicholas MjaduAfrican ElitesM3:36:52
24Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:38:37
25Thembile QhamgisoTongaat PanthersM3:39:08
26Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM3:39:44
27Nkosinathi MthembuKPMG Running ClubM3:39:53
28Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:40:19
29Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:40:22
30Adrien K Goba GobaWestvilleM3:40:49
31Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:41:16
32Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM3:42:43
33Thulani Isaac SilayiDolphin Coast StridersM3:43:27
34Sphelele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM3:43:36
35Stoki DlaminiAmanzimtotiM3:43:40
36Nkosi CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:44:23
37Abdul MlanseShakalandM3:45:17
38Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:45:54
39Reggie MsomiUbuntu StridersM3:46:13
40Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM3:46:19
41Edwin ManyokoleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:46:58
42Lucky MagagulaRichards Bay HarriersM3:47:04
43Allen NdlovuDHS Old BoysM3:47:45
44Wonderboy CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:47:58
45Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM3:48:04
46Simthembile SibezaniMaxed EliteM3:48:28
47Daniel Mxolisi AdonsSydenhamM3:48:45
48Fortune MthembuWoodviewM3:49:29
49Mazwakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:49:55
50Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:50:06
51Maqhawe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:50:23
52Andrew ErasmusM3:50:44
53Fredi ShelembeGod's Golden AcreM3:51:42
54Eugene NcubePhumanathiM3:51:48
55Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:53:20
56Thamsanqa KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:53:24
57Sabelo JacaMaxed EliteM3:53:29
58Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM3:53:36
59Sonwabile RadebeMondiM3:53:47
60Siyanda NgexeF1 XcallibreM3:54:16
61Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM3:54:28
62Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:54:29
63Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:55:06
64Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaSAPS StridersM3:55:14
65Siphiwe Mayibongwe TelePhumaM3:55:21
66Sibusiso NgobeseSydenhamM3:56:09
67Jericho KhathiPhumaM3:56:29
68Richard Mondli MakhobaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:03
69Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:57:16
70Bayethe NgebeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:57:20
71Xolani BixiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:57:27
72Sandile NsindaneMayibuyiM3:57:43
73Jerome ZondiSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM3:57:50
74Patrick MyendeDHS Old BoysM3:58:17
75Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:58:27
76Thulani Kaizer NgemaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:58:38
77Siyanda MakhanyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:59:01
78Bhekukwenza NgobeseDHS Old BoysM3:59:14
79Rasta SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM3:59:20
80Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM4:00:45
81Chiliza ManqobaChilternM4:00:56
82Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:00:59
83Cyril MkhizeMaxed EliteM4:01:01
84Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:01:01
85Jozana SiyaStella Athletic ClubM4:01:01
86Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM4:01:49
87Sibabonga MemelaMaxed EliteM4:01:51
88Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:01:56
89Sduduzo MsomiMaxed EliteM4:02:34
90Nhlanhla ZwaneMaxed EliteM4:03:05
91Arcilio NhacutoeEskom GijimasM4:03:05
92Gcobani NgonyotiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:03:15
93Thembo MaphumuloPhantane Athletic ClubM4:03:52
94Lungani Patrick MkhizeTongaat PanthersM4:03:54
95Philangezwi CeleChilternM4:03:58
96Bhekithemba MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:00
97Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:04:06
98Dumisani ManziniHammarsdaleM4:04:13
99Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:14
100Bhekinkosi NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM4:04:14
101Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:26
102Funokwakhe Phiseleni NgemaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:04:32
103Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF4:04:32
104Willie ShabalalauMhlathuzeM4:04:49
105Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM4:05:03
106Nkosi DladlaMaxed EliteM4:05:07
107Walter MolefeSave OrionM4:05:35
108Emmanuel MthembuWoodviewM4:05:43
109Joseph MasheleChilternM4:05:43
110Emmanuel Nathi NguboThembelishaM4:05:48
111Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM4:05:56
112Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM4:06:06
113Linda MkhizeSydenhamM4:06:51
114Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM4:07:41
115Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM4:08:35
116Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM4:08:52
117Sbusiso B MfekaziDurban Athletic ClubM4:08:54
118Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:09:04
119Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM4:09:06
120Luvuyo Bongisisa NyawoseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:09:36
121Robert GumedeElokishiniM4:09:52
122Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM4:10:23
123Sandile MngomaPhumanathiM4:10:24
124Martin Sandile MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:28
125Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM4:10:44
126Khumbulani MagcabaGod's Golden AcreM4:11:10
127Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM4:11:11
128Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:11:18
129Blessing Sbusiso JiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:11:18
130Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM4:11:50
131Rodrick PhiriChilternM4:13:33
132Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM4:14:34
133Mongezi MnxasanaMondiM4:14:37
134Mduduzi MadlalaHillcrest VillagersM4:14:41
135Nkosinkthi KhethiAmanzimtotiM4:14:41
136Lindokuhle MthembuGod's Golden AcreM4:15:00
137Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:15:14
138Joel Sikhumbuziso SokhelauBunyeM4:15:26
139Jaden John OwensNedbank Running ClubM4:15:35
140Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM4:15:42
141Sithabiso MtungwaAmanzimtotiM4:16:19
142Thobani NkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:16:38
143Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM4:16:49
144Harvey SindaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:16:52
145Robert RadebeuMlaziM4:17:07
146Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM4:17:34
147Michael MbeleForest HillsM4:18:20
148Mthembeni Ernest MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM4:18:37
149Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:18:41
150Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM4:18:44
151Jacques BurgerVaalM4:18:47
152Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:18:53
153Mfuneko GalotiMtubatubaM4:18:57
154Sithembiso ZunguKwaDabeka HarriersM4:18:58
155Basil DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:19:18
156David Nthanga BandaPhumaM4:19:25
157Hamilton Sifiso KuneneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:19:31
158Mzwandile GwazumthiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:19:36
159Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:19:36
160Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM4:19:45
161Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM4:19:46
162Khanyisani Wifred NkomoWoodviewM4:20:04
163Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM4:20:49
164Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM4:22:01
165Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM4:22:11
166Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM4:22:17
167Joseph MtoloGod's Golden AcreM4:22:20
168Tsungai SangoBluffM4:22:25
169 Thulani Hlongwane Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:22:52
170Mthandeni SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM4:23:23
171Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM4:23:24
172Zipho Samora NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM4:23:29
173Stephen NgibaChilternM4:23:32
174Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM4:23:33
175Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM4:23:34
176Mthandeni Innocent MthembuMaxed EliteM4:23:34
177Luca TrainiStella Athletic ClubM4:23:35
178Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:23:41
179Siyabonga MkhwanaziMaxed EliteM4:24:12
180Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM4:24:18
181Dominic Feldkwakh MkhizeMtubatubaM4:24:25
182Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:24:54
183Siyobonga MkhizeIxopoM4:24:56
184Jerome Siyabonga NzimandeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:25:00
185Sizwe ZikodeM4:25:03
186Mzwamandla ZondiGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM4:25:36
187Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:25:44
188Andile ZwaneAmakhosiM4:25:46
189Tebogo MohaleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:26:04
190Lethabo ShokaneRun/Walk for LifeM4:26:16
191Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM4:27:00
192Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:27:08
193Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF4:27:40
194Frank MthethwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:27:55
195Sfiso MbonambiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:28:17
196Dumisani MasangoPhumaM4:28:18
197Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM4:28:47
198Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:28:57
199Sfiso NdlovuHammarsdaleM4:29:08
200Nhlanhla ChonceHammarsdaleM4:29:22
201Vusi SelepeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:29:39
202Bheki Timothy JaliKwandengeziM4:30:07
203Nicholas ThusiniHammarsdaleM4:30:14
204Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM4:30:31
205Zakhele Innocent DubazaneSAPS StridersM4:30:46
206Phillip NgubaneEskom GijimasM4:30:52
207Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM4:30:58
208Musa PhewaMaxed EliteM4:31:10
209Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:31:12
210Nduduzo NgcoboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:31:22
211Lennox MtengwaneSouth Coast StridersM4:31:38
212Bongani Malu Shangase1000 HillsM4:31:55
213Vincent Zenzele MazibukouBunyeM4:32:09
214Xolani NzimandeBluff Meats F1M4:32:12
215Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM4:32:22
216Malusi JiliToyotaM4:32:27
217Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM4:32:50
218Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:33:16
219Senzo Blessing MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:33:57
220Thamsanqa Xolani Dlamini21st Century Athletic ClubM4:34:24
221France Lindelani MadlophoM4:34:24
222Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM4:35:15
223Dumisani Sthembiso MkhwanasiMandeni HarriersM4:35:25
224Mthandeni Edward ManqeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:35:36
225Mzumiseni Pertos MvelaseMaritzburg CityM4:35:38
226Mguqulwa NyuswaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:35:49
227Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM4:35:52
228Mzwakhe Fana MajoziGod's Golden AcreM4:36:54
229Sizwe MayeniVertical SpacesM4:37:03
230Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM4:37:06
231Michael MagwenyanePhumaM4:37:08
232Ernest Khulekani CeleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:37:09
233Nhlenhla Almon ZindelaNedbank Running ClubM4:37:10
234Nkosanathi Richard MpungoseMaritzburg CityM4:37:11
235Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:37:34
236Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF4:38:42
237Douglas MalgasChesterville Athletic ClubM4:38:45
238Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM4:39:00
239Dale WardellChilternM4:39:21
240Mphendu NtombelaEskom GijimasM4:39:27
241Simon Mphikiswa MayezaNedbank Running ClubM4:39:32
242Siboniso ShangeRichards Bay HarriersM4:39:42
243Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM4:39:56
244Precious DumaMaxed EliteF4:39:56
245Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM4:40:04
246Thembokwakhe MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM4:40:09
247Cyprian ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:32
248Nkosithini XolileWyebankM4:40:33
249Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:40:34
250Themba MkhizeNewlands StridersM4:40:34
251Syabonga XabaFolweniM4:40:40
252Zakhele KhumaloMaxed EliteM4:40:47
253Mzokhona NdlovuAmaqhaweM4:40:55
254Thembuyise Victor MsimangouMhlathuzeM4:40:55
255Alpheus Musa MagcabaM4:40:59
256Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM4:41:23
257Phumlani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM4:41:24
258Tamryn WorsnipWestvilleF4:41:24
259Phumelela DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:41:39
260Pius Nkosiphend KuneneMpumalangaM4:41:45
261Dumezuleni DladlaSAPS StridersM4:41:50
262Thanda MhlongoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:41:55
263Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM4:42:34
264Themba NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:42:53
265Rob CraigSave OrionM4:42:56
266Mlungisi Xaba1000 HillsM4:42:58
267Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:43:20
268Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF4:43:28
269Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:43:29
270Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM4:43:32
271Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM4:43:33
272Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM4:43:43
273Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM4:43:43
274Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM4:44:41
275Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:44:59
276Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM4:45:01
277Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:45:14
278Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:45:15
279Wilson NyandeniGod's Golden AcreM4:45:23
280Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:45:28
281Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:45:29
282Cyprian Pandu MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM4:46:14
283Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM4:46:14
284Sfiso Johannes MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:46:24
285Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM4:46:27
286Thulani MathibelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:31
287Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM4:46:51
288Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM4:46:54
289Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM4:47:03
290Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM4:47:16
291Bhekizizwe Babo MthembuKwaMashuM4:47:17
292Skhumbuzo DlaminiuMlaziM4:47:22
293Alfred XokumaniM4:47:33
294Vincent MbathaKwaMashuM4:48:01
295Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM4:48:08
296Mthembeni NgcoboChatsworthM4:49:12
297Mfanafuthi RadabeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:49:39
298Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM4:49:44
299Ntsikane MtshabeCheetahsM4:50:26
300Mkhangezi LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:51:24
301Patrick Muzi DlaminiMaritzburg CityM4:51:56
302Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM4:51:57
303Mzonjani Chris GcwensaKwaMashuM4:52:01
304Sabelo ZuluNedbank Running ClubM4:52:07
305Thembikhosi Dennis NtenzaMaritzburg CityM4:52:27
306Bohannisi ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:52:38
307Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:52:39
308Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM4:52:51
309Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:53:09
310Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:53:30
311Lungasani NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:53:39
312Fikile FinizaWild Coast StridersM4:54:04
313Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM4:54:23
314Michael EtchellsWestvilleM4:54:30
315Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM4:54:32
316Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM4:54:35
317Thami HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:54:36
318Mzizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM4:54:39
319Qondizwi GwalaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:54:40
320Elvis MosangMafukuzelaM4:54:53
321Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM4:54:57
322Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM4:55:17
323Cade PillayWoodviewM4:55:24
324Mlindeli Thulani MabasaNewlands StridersM4:55:32
325Mzandile MasikaneMaritzburg CityM4:55:34
326Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM4:55:46
327Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM4:55:47
328Vuyani Trevor NdlandlaMondiM4:55:59
329Bheka Innocent ShanduUmkomaasM4:56:19
330Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:56:39
331Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:56:46
332Aldred LushabaSouth Coast StridersM4:56:47
333Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM4:56:51
334Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM4:56:55
335James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:09
336Mpilonhle VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:09
337Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:12
338Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM4:57:15
339Menzi MfekaPhumaM4:57:15
340Mzwandile Maxwell GwalaKearsney StridersM4:57:34
341Iain RobertsonWestvilleM4:57:36
342Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF4:57:48
343Justice NcaneToyotaM4:58:58
344Sandile MjwahaEskom GijimasM4:59:06
345Sakhamuzi ZondoMaritzburg CityM4:59:12
346Innocent DludlaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:59:30
347Luvuyo MadikizelaSAPS StridersM4:59:49
348Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM4:59:51
349Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM4:59:55
350Phelelani KhomoDurban University of TechnologyM5:00:02
351Sabelo Selby MhlanaM5:00:03
352Mzwandile James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM5:00:13
353Bonginkosi GumedeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:00:14
354Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM5:00:16
355Thulebona Raphael NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:16
356Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM5:00:20
357Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:00:22
358Vincent Thulani MadondoNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:00:22
359Sibusiso MthembuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:00:26
360Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM5:00:45
361Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM5:01:29
362Themba NgidiChatsworthM5:01:52
363Xolani Vincent NdimandeM5:02:12
364Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:02:56
365Remegius MkizeBluffM5:02:58
366Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM5:03:16
367Hazel MollerBedfordview Country ClubF5:03:28
368Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM5:03:42
369Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM5:03:54
370Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF5:03:57
371Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:04:31
372Amon Amos MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:04:53
373Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:05:02
374Bongani MhlongoThembelishaM5:05:15
375Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM5:05:16
376Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF5:05:18
377Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM5:05:18
378Moneri MangenaSydenhamM5:05:30
379Thuthukani HlopheSAPS StridersM5:05:34
380Rajandaren NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:05:49
381Michael DickersonTeam VitalityM5:05:53
382Themba NgcongoElokishiniM5:05:57
383Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM5:06:26
384Godfrey MadikwaSave OrionM5:06:27
385Debbie IvinsChilternF5:06:43
386Bruce IvinsChilternM5:06:44
387Simon MbuyaziHowickM5:06:55
388Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:06:59
389Bongani NdulihiSAPS IngwenyaM5:07:01
390Thembitshe Sakhile KhomouMlaziM5:07:18
391Basil KokBluffM5:07:26
392Zanele MasekoHammarsdaleF5:07:52
393Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF5:07:55
394Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM5:08:08
395Unathi MarwexuEskom GijimasF5:08:24
396Wesley van BiljonM5:08:40
397Alan BoulleSavagesM5:08:52
398Agrippa Zwelithini JulaM5:08:53
399Sibusiso B NdlovuTransnet Rail & EngineeringM5:09:24
400Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM5:09:34
401Phillip MchunuWyebankM5:09:35
402Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:09:43
403Sibusiso MfungeniMpumalangaM5:09:48
404Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatubaM5:10:10
405Thami MkhizeChatsworthM5:10:16
406Akhona MgandelaCheetahsM5:10:17
407Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:10:23
408Lahlokwakhe Zenzele NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:10:51
409Danny MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:11:08
410Ntombikhona DlaminiKwaDabeka HarriersF5:11:23
411Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM5:11:34
412Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM5:11:35
413Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:11:41
414Simonsizwe SitholeMtubatubaM5:11:57
415Suran MaharajWoodviewM5:12:00
416Chandrakasan Lucky GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:12:12
417Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM5:12:39
418Snenhlanhla ThangaseMpumalangaM5:12:40
419Nhlanhla CeleVertical SpacesM5:12:45
420Daniel DavidNewlands StridersM5:12:52
421Vela ZuluMtubatubaM5:12:59
422Christian MohoiTeam VitalityM5:13:44
423Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:13:50
424Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM5:13:50
425Muzikayifani MncwangouBunyeM5:14:08
426Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:14:27
427Simphiwe Victor MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM5:14:40
428Joseph MngadiAmaqhaweM5:14:44
429Allison SimamaneNedbank Running ClubM5:14:57
430Linda SibekouMhlathuzeM5:14:59
431Lawrence MhkizePhumaM5:15:01
432Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM5:15:06
433Brian MthiyaneHillcrest VillagersM5:15:30
434Jono HotzWestvilleM5:15:55
435Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:16:09
436Ernest PalmChilternM5:16:12
437Krishna SoogrimSAPS StridersM5:16:30
438Thandiwe HlongwaneSydenhamF5:16:34
439Phumzile NcapaiCheetahsM5:16:51
440Kuyabongeka GobaSisonkeM5:17:20
441Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM5:17:29
442Alicia CoetserBluffF5:17:38
443Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM5:17:39
444Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM5:17:49
445Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM5:18:06
446Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM5:18:18
447Sthembiso Sbusi ZikhaliWoodviewM5:18:20
448Sfiso Cosmos MakhanyaFolweniM5:19:04
449Sifiso ShangeFolweniM5:19:05
450Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:19:07
451Sikhumbuzo MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:19:08
452Chris PorterUmvoti Athletic ClubM5:19:33
453Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM5:19:43
454Mthokozisi BhenguMaritzburg CityM5:20:00
455Sibusiso Dubry SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:20:20
456Mbuyiseli MandlaCheetahsM5:20:28
457Nhlanhla GumedeSouth African National Defence ForceM5:20:33
458Johannes Mbuzeleni ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:20:39
459Dion-Michael SinghSAPS StridersM5:20:46
460Arge NienhuserKingfisherM5:20:46
461Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM5:20:54
462Dumisani NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:21:04
463Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:21:05
464Erich LuckfielDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:21:05
465Stuart GannonWestvilleM5:21:24
466Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM5:22:03
467Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM5:22:15
468Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM5:22:24
469Bongane GumedeMtubatubaM5:22:27
470Nick Brian SchultzNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:22:53
471Basheer SulaimanShakalandM5:22:54
472Mzwandile MbamboSAPS StridersM5:22:55
473Sibusiso MemelaHillcrest VillagersM5:22:59
474Simiso MaphumaloKearsney StridersM5:23:07
475Errick TshobauBunyeM5:23:08
476Victor NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:23:36
477Jabulani PhakathiVertical SpacesM5:23:38
478Lindani NgcamuVertical SpacesM5:23:46
479Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM5:23:47
480Ayanda XabakasheCorrectional ServicesM5:23:49
481Cameron de AndradeChilternM5:23:50
482Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM5:24:01
483Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM5:24:01
484Andrea BattagliaBluffM5:24:01
485Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM5:24:02
486Trevor SenekalChilternM5:24:15
487Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:24:18
488Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM5:24:26
489Johnny KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:25:05
490Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF5:25:06
491Musawenkosi W NdlovuAmanzimtotiM5:25:19
492Sithembiso LuthuliSavagesM5:25:22
493Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:25:22
494Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM5:25:24
495Ziphezinhle SindaneStella Athletic ClubM5:25:28
496Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM5:25:38
497Phakama NgemaMandeni HarriersM5:26:10
498Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM5:26:30
499Josiah MthembuTeam VitalityM5:26:37
500Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:26:37
501Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM5:26:50
502Andile MthethwaHighwayM5:27:02
503Albert MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:27:10
504Janine NortjeWestvilleF5:27:24
505Preston GoundenWestvilleM5:27:25
506Skhumbuzo MethulaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:27:38
507Philani MzoloSave OrionM5:27:46
508Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:27:58
509Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:28:02
510Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:28:02
511Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:28:03
512Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM5:28:09
513Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM5:28:19
514Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM5:28:34
515Bhekamandla MhlongoUbuntu StridersM5:28:39
516Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM5:28:42
517Bongani Shadrack ManqeleRichards Bay HarriersM5:28:49
518Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:29:04
519Richard MarthinusMandeni HarriersM5:29:33
520Hopewell Sibusiso MakhathiniKwandengeziM5:29:37
521Antony WebsterBluffM5:29:47
522Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:30:00
523Thembinkosi NcobeniNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:30:03
524Menzi MahlabaPhumaM5:30:11
525Sipho Samkele NtanziRichards Bay HarriersM5:30:14
526Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM5:30:16
527Freek PotgieterBluffM5:30:21
528Dickie StubbsBluffM5:30:22
529Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:30:35
530Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM5:30:48
531Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM5:31:00
532Mundy CarrollSAPS IngwenyaM5:31:09
533Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM5:31:46
534Sidney PondSydenhamM5:32:22
535Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM5:32:30
536Sanjay SinghEskom GijimasM5:32:39
537Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM5:32:46
538Zakhele KhumaloMtubatubaM5:32:58
539Dugmore MotouMlaziM5:33:06
540Khumbulani Majozi1000 HillsM5:33:31
541Njabulo MkhizeMayibuyiM5:33:32
542Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM5:34:12
543Daydreamer Sthabiso SitholePhumaM5:34:21
544Njabulo LuthuliHillcrest VillagersM5:34:22
545Simosihle Sidney MnguniNedbank Running ClubM5:34:38
546Mohammed AllieRun for FunM5:34:41
547Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM5:34:47
548Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM5:35:01
549Prakash GhelaSave OrionM5:35:01
550Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM5:35:02
551Petros ChilizaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:35:04
552Gareth EdmondsROAGM5:35:04
553Matthew EdmondsROAGM5:35:06
554Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM5:35:09
555Bheku NeneBoshokuM5:35:15
556Jabulani MzobeSavagesM5:35:27
557Ross KrigeFaku ChiefsM5:35:34
558Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM5:35:43
559Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM5:35:50
560Thulani HlopheChatsworthM5:35:51
561Brian ArendseLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:35:55
562Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:35:56
563Star MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM5:35:56
564Stuart MannFourways Road RunnersM5:36:06
565Zoe DilingaPhumaF5:36:16
566Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM5:36:17
567Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM5:36:20
568Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM5:36:21
569Clive HocklySavagesM5:36:56
570Bethuel MhlongoThembelishaM5:36:57
571Lamont NjaphaPhumanathiM5:37:14
572Eugene DlomoMaxed EliteM5:37:33
573Sinenhlanhla ZacaNedbank Running ClubF5:37:35
574Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM5:37:59
575Nonhlanhla DludlaRichards Bay HarriersF5:38:04
576Ernest MwesheHammarsdaleM5:38:11
577Mario RankinTeam VitalityM5:38:37
578Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF5:38:53
579Mandla SitholeMtubatubaM5:39:17
580Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:39:46
581Zebru HlengwaTransnetM5:39:51
582Sindiswa Pricilla MhlongoKwaMashuF5:40:08
583Mthokozisi CeleVirginia Athletic ClubM5:40:15
584Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM5:40:26
585Mubin MohammedOasis CrescentM5:41:24
586Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM5:41:41
587Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:41:51
588Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF5:41:52
589Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM5:42:13
590Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:42:25
591Abraham NzuzaHillcrest VillagersM5:42:26
592Kresan GovenderChatsworthM5:42:34
593Ntombenhle MavundlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:42:44
594Bafana DimbaQueenstown HarriersM5:42:46
595Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM5:42:53
596Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:43:18
597Thembelaphi Patricia MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:43:27
598Amos Thulani MagubanePhumaM5:43:38
599Jerry NgcoboZenzeleni Athletic ClubM5:43:57
600Faisal Abdool Qadir MangerahShakalandM5:43:59
601Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM5:44:02
602Caiphas MavundlaSavagesM5:44:06
603Nkosinathi ButheleziZabalazaM5:44:10
604Brian MuzapiNedbank Running ClubM5:44:51
605Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:45:25
606Odwa MacingwaneCheetahsM5:45:45
607Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM5:46:06
608Paige MisselhornSave OrionF5:46:36
609Vela NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM5:46:47
610Sipho Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:47:06
611Sibongiseni NeneWestvilleM5:47:10
612Mike DatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:47:41
613Tracy SimpsonGet FitF5:47:42
614James SimpsonM5:47:47
615Nkanyiso NgcoboMaxed EliteM5:48:02
616Philisa MnqandiCheetahsM5:48:16
617Jabulani MncibiSAPS IngwenyaM5:48:40
618Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM5:48:43
619Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM5:48:43
620Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM5:48:43
621Vusumuzi CeleHighwayM5:48:44
622Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:48:44
623Gopaul ChettyChatsworthM5:49:50
624Trevor VisagieHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:49:56
625Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM5:49:56
626Derek ShelembeBluffM5:50:00
627Tendai MundindoNedbank Running ClubM5:50:05
628Roshni PillayWoodviewF5:50:12
629Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM5:50:26
630Philani ZondiTeam VitalityM5:50:27
631Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM5:50:31
632Glen PillayChatsworthM5:50:32
633Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM5:50:46
634Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF5:50:53
635Bongani NxumaloMaxed EliteM5:50:58
636Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM5:51:09
637Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF5:51:22
638Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM5:51:34
639Rashika RampersadhBoksburg Athletic ClubF5:51:34
640Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM5:51:40
641Sthembiso MkhizeDurban University of TechnologyM5:51:58
642Wade AndersonTeam VitalityM5:52:04
643Raymond MaphumuloTeam VitalityM5:52:07
644Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM5:52:34
645Simphiwe ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM5:53:01
646Ryan NundlallChatsworthM5:53:10
647Sibusiso Xolani MtamboFolweniM5:53:17
648Alec NaidooUmkomaasM5:53:17
649Naresh DevnundMaxed EliteM5:53:17
650Dennis QwalaHammarsdaleM5:53:19
651Jason RandallSydenhamM5:53:32
652Mark HiepRand Road WarriorsM5:53:42
653Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF5:54:02
654Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM5:54:20
655Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM5:54:20
656Nonhlanhla DlaminiAmanzimtotiF5:54:27
657Jerome Mpiyamanzi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:54:37
658Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM5:54:44
659Ismail FredericksSavagesM5:54:46
660Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM5:55:15
661Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM5:55:17
662Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM5:55:23
663Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM5:55:44
664Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM5:56:06
665Shirley Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:56:08
666Kogie ReddyChilternM5:56:30
667Konaseelan NaidooTeam VitalityM5:56:55
668Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM5:57:10
669Sagren MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:57:16
670Musawenkosi Nicholas NguboSAPS IngwenyaM5:57:21
671Michael RelihanROAGM5:57:42
672Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM5:57:48
673Dulip Nepal SinghRichards Bay HarriersM5:57:58
674Makhosi MhlopeTeam VitalityM5:57:59
675Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:58:11
676Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:58:12
677Themba MdluliChatsworthM5:58:12
678Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF5:58:13
679Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM5:58:14
680Mandlenkosi Handsome GcabasheUbuntu StridersM5:58:14
681Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM5:58:18
682Lindela GushuTeam VitalityM5:58:27
683Elias Norman SibiyaImambaM5:58:55
684Louis PretoriusNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:59:03
685Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM5:59:32
686Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM5:59:46
687Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM5:59:49
688Anton StoffbergWestvilleM5:59:54
689Duan de LeeuwTeam VitalityM5:59:55
690Farrel ChinnappaBluff Meats F1M6:00:07
691Clinton ChantBluffM6:00:21
692 Ralph SydenhamM 6:00:25
693Lara ChantBluffF6:00:25
694Alfonso ZaireRichards Bay HarriersM6:01:13
695Lamlile PhakathiNongomaF6:01:15
696Jay RamnathKwaDukuzaM6:01:34
697Bongane DlomoPhumaM6:01:47
698Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF6:01:48
699Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF6:01:48
700Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM6:01:48
701Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM6:01:51
702Judith MlabaSavagesF6:01:52
703Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM6:02:43
704Senta FoucheHerbalifeF6:02:51
705Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM6:03:16
706Hemilton Bhekinkosi MsibiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:03:22
707Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM6:03:24
708Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM6:03:25
709Mathews SibekoCorrectional ServicesM6:04:16
710Nduna NgongomaKwandengeziM6:04:35
711Kitty ChutergonAfrican ElitesM6:04:36
712Sipho MkhizeHammarsdaleM6:04:37
713Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF6:04:51
714Thandazile NdlovuPhumaF6:05:09
715Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:05:11
716Percival Mthokozisi MbathauMhlathuzeM6:05:21
717Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM6:05:31
718Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM6:05:39
719Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM6:05:47
720Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM6:05:52
721Rejoice NgebeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF6:05:52
722Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF6:05:55
723Rabi SukrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:06:32
724Sifiso NgubaneChilternM6:06:49
725Amukelani MakhuveleTeam VitalityM6:06:49
726Sifiso MthiyaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:06:49
727Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM6:06:51
728Andrew Edipo DlaminiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:07:13
729Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF6:07:26
730Mike PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM6:07:31
731Colin ChettySAPS StridersM6:07:47
732Cordelia KistenWoodviewF6:07:50
733Fabian JacobsWingsM6:07:57
734Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF6:08:10
735Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM6:08:16
736Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:08:24
737Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM6:08:25
738Sidwell MukuzeM6:08:31
739Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:08:51
740Buyenzeni ShanduEskom GijimasF6:08:52
741Walter Thubelihle ZwaneShakalandM6:08:53
742Gqwetha MkhizeAmanzimtotiM6:09:25
743Maxwell MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM6:09:25
744Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM6:09:29
745Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF6:09:30
746Maureen ParryChilternF6:09:58
747Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:10:02
748Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM6:10:07
749Cliff HagermanHighwayM6:10:41
750Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM6:11:06
751Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:11:23
752Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM6:11:40
753Shezaad TayobJozi X TrainingM6:11:45
754Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:11:59
755Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM6:12:03
756Nisa MoosaChatsworthF6:12:03
757Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM6:12:05
758Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:12:12
759Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:12:30
760Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM6:12:58
761Vaneshree GovenderROAGF6:13:18
762Thembeka LembedeMtubatubaF6:13:42
763Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM6:13:42
764Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:14:05
765Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF6:14:23
766Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:14:52
767Lance BartlettFezelaM6:15:17
768Basil Sifiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM6:15:28
769Shabeer Mohamed NabeeCorrectional ServicesM6:15:31
770Catherine RobertsGet FitF6:15:37
771Nicole MazoueKearsney StridersF6:15:43
772Tobekile TshambuluWild Coast StridersM6:15:52
773Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM6:15:58
774Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM6:16:05
775Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM6:16:05
776Tasneem DocratAutostyleF6:16:06
777Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:16:06
778Nelisiwe DuzeHammarsdaleF6:16:06
779Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM6:16:06
780Nkosingiphile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM6:16:43
781Dave McilrathuMhlathuzeM6:16:49
782Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM6:17:30
783Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF6:17:30
784Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM6:17:55
785Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:17:59
786Chris MathewsHillcrest VillagersM6:18:13
787Andrew TaylorHillcrest VillagersM6:18:13
788Bhekumusa ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM6:18:14
789Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM6:18:18
790Mthokozisi MalingaEskom GijimasM6:18:36
791Shabeer Ahmed GangatuMhlathuzeM6:18:37
792Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:18:43
793Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM6:18:52
794Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:19:06
795Ebrahim VadiaSave OrionM6:19:10
796 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 6:19:16
797Vikash RamphalWoodviewM6:19:55
798Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:19:57
799Muhammad ManjraOasis CrescentM6:20:07
800Travis HawkinsTeam VitalityM6:20:19
801Mthoko MvelaseVertical SpacesM6:20:20
802Bongujesu SmithChatsworthF6:20:22
803Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM6:20:30
804Raveen JumnaSouth Coast StridersM6:20:34
805Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM6:20:35
806Marc van DykSydenhamM6:20:40
807Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF6:20:44
808Gertrude SosiboChatsworthF6:21:09
809Charles HoniballCorrectional ServicesM6:21:10
810Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF6:21:11
811Dumisani GabelaStella Athletic ClubM6:21:12
812Jacob TwalaWestvilleM6:21:30
813Sandanathi XabaAmaqhaweM6:21:36
814Hlengiwe NdawondeAmaqhaweF6:21:36
815Denzil GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:36
816Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:38
817Elias AhmedGemsportM6:21:39
818Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:42
819Anthony WestBluffM6:21:49
820Zethembe Zakhe MlawuuMhlathuzeM6:21:50
821Thembinkosi NgcoboM6:21:52
822Siyabonga SitholeVertical SpacesM6:22:14
823Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:22:19
824Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM6:22:37
825Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM6:22:37
826Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM6:22:40
827Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM6:22:48
828Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM6:23:06
829Balakantha NaidooTongaat PanthersM6:23:18
830Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF6:23:20
831Naresh BhoolaOasis CrescentM6:23:22
832Zanele NduliWestvilleF6:23:28
833David ShamaseNewlands StridersM6:23:33
834Mdu GamaNedbank Running ClubM6:23:39
835Sacha ManikumDurban Athletic ClubM6:23:40
836Rama GoundenChatsworthM6:23:53
837Miranda Funeka MokoenaMaritzburg CityF6:23:57
838Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM6:23:59
839Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM6:24:00
840Lindiwe MemelaChesterville Athletic ClubF6:24:10
841Nicholas Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM6:24:19
842Vernon BallSydenhamM6:24:37
843Ngwako SekhaoleloPottiesF6:24:42
844Helena KokoDurban Athletic ClubF6:24:46
845Mandla JiyaneUlundiM6:24:59
846Nokukhanya NsibandeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:25:00
847Richard MuthwaWoodviewM6:26:51
848Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:27:04
849Thami MathibelaSisonkeM6:27:05
850Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM6:27:16
851Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:27:20
852Kamalaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM6:27:22
853Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:27:22
854Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:27:23
855Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:27:25
856Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM6:27:30
857Zakhe NeneOasis CrescentM6:27:31
858Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM6:27:32
859Thokozile ZuluKwaMashuF6:27:44
860William McAlisterSave OrionM6:27:47
861Siboniso NduliUmgeni WaterM6:28:16
862Zibuyile LangaScottburghF6:28:31
863Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM6:28:34
864Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM6:28:38
865Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:28:43
866Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM6:28:53
867Buhle NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:28:55
868Lindokuhle MabikaTeam VitalityF6:28:58
869Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM6:29:05
870Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM6:29:09
871David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM6:29:09
872Jayne WrightAmanzimtotiF6:29:10
873Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF6:29:23
874Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM6:29:30
875Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM6:29:31
876Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM6:29:38
877Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM6:31:35
878Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM6:31:37
879Horace MbuthoPhumaM6:31:39
880Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:31:48
881Simphiwe MazibukoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:32:14
882Brenda HughesSydenhamF6:32:15
883Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM6:32:19
884Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:32:29
885Toto Mayvis MthethwaAmanzimtotiF6:32:35
886Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM6:32:54
887Lucky Petrus GwalaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:32:59
888Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:33:00
889Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM6:33:06
890Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF6:34:25
891Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM6:34:27
892Mfundo NcubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:34:32
893Nothile MthimkhuluNewcastle HarriersF6:34:38
894Nolusindiso HeketsheCheetahsF6:34:39
895Colin ChandBluffM6:34:48
896Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF6:34:50
897Bhekisitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM6:34:51
898Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM6:34:52
899Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF6:35:15
900Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM6:35:44
901Mawethu SikhosanaSAPS StridersM6:35:45
902Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM6:35:45
903Jimmy ThaverMerewentM6:36:30
904Cyril KuppanMerewentM6:36:31
905Krishna NaidooMerewentM6:36:35
906Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM6:36:39
907Lawrence WoottonSAPS StridersM6:36:54
908Nombulelo SiyacaNedbank Running ClubF6:36:59
909Esau Bhekabelungu KhanyileRichards Bay HarriersM6:37:08
910Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:37:14
911Alfred Bhekisis HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM6:37:19
912Ismail SadekOasis CrescentM6:37:21
913Babalwa MafongosiCheetahsF6:37:30
914Vusi Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM6:37:39
915Colin BothaSavagesM6:37:57
916Zuko BaqwaSavagesM6:39:12
917Sibusiso NkosiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:39:44
918Emmanuel NtombelaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:40:12
919Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:40:16
920Sandy GovenderNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:40:32
921Nana DumaMaritzburg CityF6:40:32
922Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF6:40:32
923Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM6:41:41
924Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM6:41:42
925Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF6:42:02
926Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM6:42:16
927Smangele MthembuNedbank Running ClubF6:42:25
928Debra Ann NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:43:53
929Mahomed Ahmed LockhatOasis CrescentM6:44:02
930Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast StridersM6:44:06
931Krystel TerblancheRiverside HarriersF6:44:18
932Sifiso MthiyaneEskom GijimasM6:44:32
933Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:44:40
934Mamello MosheshNewlands StridersF6:45:32
935Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:45:50
936Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM6:45:57
937Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM6:46:52
938Isaac NgidiWoodviewM6:47:26
939Isaac MkhizeMaritzburg CityM6:48:23
940Mahendra RamsunderChatsworthM6:48:27
941Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:48:53
942Sudir SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:49:17
943Thembekile SimelaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF6:49:17
944Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM6:50:04
945Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM6:50:27
946Velaphi NgcoboHillcrest VillagersM6:50:41
947Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:52:06
948Navin SinghWoodviewM6:52:42
949Vinodachandra GowdaTeam VitalityM6:52:43
950Trevor NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:53:35
951Leonard Themba NdlovuPhumaM6:53:38
952Gaye RamsamyChatsworthF6:54:26
953Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM6:54:27
954Ntombifuthi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF6:54:39
955Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF6:55:29
956Asha RamsahayeeEskom GijimasF6:55:55
957Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM6:56:17
958Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM6:56:44
959Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:57:01
960Alastair RamlakanPiratesM6:57:47
961Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM6:57:47
962Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM6:58:00
963Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM6:58:10
964Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM6:58:10
965Samuel VilaneNedbank Running ClubM7:03:36
966Johannes NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM7:15:34
967Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM7:15:35
968Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM7:15:38
969Gabriel AlexanderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM7:15:39
970Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF7:16:25
971Prudent KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:16:34
972Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM7:21:12
973Devedran PillayChatsworthM7:21:12
974Nombuso Yvonne SabeloRichards Bay HarriersF7:22:05
975Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM7:22:14
976Sifiso MbathaBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:24:22
977Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF7:26:43
978Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF7:26:43
979Naziem SallieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM7:26:46

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club62
Durban Runner Athletic Club31
Maxed Elite28
Team Vitality28
SAPS Striders26
Chatsworth24
KwaZulu-Natal Striders23
Richards Bay Harriers23
SAPS Ingwenya23
Amanzimtoti22
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club21
Eskom Gijimas21
Westville21
Phuma19
Stella Athletic Club19
Woodview19
Maritzburg City18
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club17
South Coast Striders15
Save Orion15
Bluff15
Chiltern15
Chesterville Athletic Club14
uMhlathuze14
Oasis Crescent13
Mtubatuba13
Newlands Striders13
God's Golden Acre12
Sydenham12
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
KwaDabeka Harriers11
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club10
Savages10
Hillcrest Villagers10
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club9
Durban Athletic Club9
Queensburgh Harriers9
Hammarsdale9
Correctional Services8
Cheetahs8
Ubuntu Striders8
Natal Carbineers Running Club7
Highway7
uMlazi6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Mondi6
Mandeni Harriers6
Tongaat Panthers6
KwaDukuza6
KwaMashu6
Mayibuyi6
DHS Old Boys6
Merewent6
Vertical Spaces6
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club5
ROAG5
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club5
Kwandengezi5
Folweni5
Riverside Harriers5
Phumanathi5
Collegians Harriers4
Kearsney Striders4
Shakaland4
Run/Walk for Life4
Dolphin Coast Striders4
Amaqhawe4
Bluff Meats F14
uBunye4
South African National Defence Force4
Run for Fun3
Wild Coast Striders3
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Get Fit3
Mpumalanga3
Mafukuzela3
Scottburgh3
Thembelisha3
1000 Hills3
Umkomaas2
Sisonke2
Rand Road Warriors2
African Elites2
Empangeni Athletic Club2
Wyebank2
Toyota2
Umgeni Water2
Elokishini2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Boshoku2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Durban University of Technology2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Virginia Athletic Club2
Faku Chiefs1
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Transnet1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Forest Hills1
Fourways Road Runners1
Alex Wasps1
Harlequin Harriers1
Gemsport1
Queenstown Harriers1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
F1 Xcallibre1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Fezela1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
MTN1
Amakhosi1
Autostyle1
Zabalaza1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Athletics North1
Pirates1
Howick1
Melkbosstrand1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Makana1
CSIR1
Herbalife1
Ixopo1
Willie Mtolo1
Elite Performance Group1
KPMG Running Club1
Imamba1
Ethekwini1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Potties1
Spartan Harriers1
Jozi X Training1
21st Century Athletic Club1
Golden Leopard Athletic Club1
Vaal1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Ulundi1
Nongoma1