Sparkport Challenge2012-02-05

16.0kmdistance
0:53:07winning time
691finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Shingie BadzaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:07
2Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM1:02:09
3Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:02:13
4Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:02:51
5Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:03:26
6Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:03:46
7Thokozani MtshaliOasis CrescentM1:03:48
8Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:04:02
9Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:04:15
10Masono SibonisoOasis CrescentM1:04:22
11Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:04:24
12Ravi NaickerSAPS StridersM1:04:29
13Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:04:30
14Shepard ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:04:57
15Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:59
16Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:00
17Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:05:01
18 Nkosinathi KwaDukuza 1:05:02
19Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:05:48
20Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:06:52
21 Philipe Roux M 1:06:53
22Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:07:02
23Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:07:06
24Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:07:07
25Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF1:07:11
26Thobile MakhasanaOasis CrescentM1:07:13
27Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:07:21
28 Heyton Oasis CrescentM 1:07:22
29Juan BotsisSavagesM1:08:04
30Sphamandla NgemaM1:08:09
31Andile BloseM1:08:27
32 Mhlanga M 1:11:05
33Chris TaylorRun/Walk for LifeM1:11:58
34Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:09
35Xolani NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:20
36Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:13:19
37Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:14:32
38Derick ShelembeKearsney StridersM1:14:52
39Willy GovenderSavagesM1:15:09
40Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:15:11
41Cade PillayWoodviewM1:15:16
42Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:15:24
43 Sihle Ngebele M 1:16:11
44 Lucky Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:17:45
45Jp StewartSavagesM1:17:56
46Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:22
47Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM1:18:27
48 Thamsanqa Richards Bay HarriersM 1:18:33
49Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:19:07
50Boysie LuthuliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:20
51Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM1:19:21
52Makhosonke NkosiOasis CrescentM1:19:22
53 Mandleskosi Mzolo M 1:19:27
54 Raven Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:19:35
55Remegius MkhizeBluffM1:19:40
56Chabir MoulaChatsworthM1:19:45
57Dumsani MgabhiOasis CrescentM1:20:44
58Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:20:47
59Rishaad AminSAPS StridersM1:21:26
60Kevin MoodleyChatsworthM1:22:04
61Nishan ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:22:16
62Wayne AshbySunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:22:22
63Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:22:27
64Ronny GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM1:22:33
65Anthony WestBluffM1:22:33
66 Mbongeni WoodviewM 1:22:59
67Anthony ThunstromDHS Old BoysM1:23:09
68Amelia WijneBluffF1:23:16
69 Sboniso M 1:23:19
70Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM1:23:23
71 Keagan Sloman M 1:23:31
72Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:24:01
73Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:24:17
74Baran GovenderChatsworthM1:24:19
75Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:24:21
76Kyle BeachQueensburgh HarriersM1:24:22
77 I O Brein Jeppe QuondamM 1:24:23
78Jabulani MzobeSavagesM1:24:34
79Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:24:49
80Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM1:24:55
81Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:25:05
82Maseelan NaidooM1:25:07
83Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM1:25:09
84Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:25:14
85Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:18
86Thami HadebeMtubatubaM1:25:22
87 Rory Duncan M 1:25:31
88Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM1:25:36
89Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM1:25:40
90 Tasneem Harms F 1:25:41
91Clifton GielinkSydenhamM1:25:43
92 Tarryn Ballod F 1:25:47
93Brian NgibaChilternM1:26:13
94Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:26:15
95Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:26:53
96Alan SchoemanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:26:54
97Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:26:55
98Scott CouperRiverside HarriersM1:26:56
99Brett FlorensSavagesM1:26:57
100Nithiakalyani ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:27:03
101Nomasonto NgcungamaMaxed EliteF1:27:03
102 B Taylor Twini Athletic ClubM 1:27:21
103Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:27:32
104Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:27:44
105 Ray Butelezi M 1:27:59
106Ntenga MlungisiNedbank Running ClubM1:28:03
107Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:10
108 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:28:43
109Sbusiso NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM1:28:55
110 Dawn Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF 1:29:00
111Shan RamjooDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:10
112 Jeffery Alex WaspsM 1:29:11
113Abraham MbheleMtubatubaM1:29:12
114June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:29:16
115 B Allen South Coast StridersM 1:29:29
116Michelle HlopheF1:29:29
117 Kim Battson F 1:29:33
118Steven YoungHighwayM1:29:35
119Judith MlabaSavagesF1:29:51
120Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:29:57
121Sunil ShamDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:59
122Raschardt WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:30:00
123Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:30:01
124Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:07
125Sarah WardSavagesF1:30:08
126Jacob MbizaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:30:26
127Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:29
128Eddie RamalowSouth Coast StridersM1:30:35
129Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM1:30:40
130Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF1:30:58
131 Mahumed Jadwat M 1:31:08
132 Stevens SavagesM 1:31:14
133 Keval Sengi 1:31:20
134 David ChatsworthM 1:31:30
135Geoss LottChatsworthM1:31:37
136Douglas WatsonFloridaM1:31:43
137Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:32:14
138 Justice Esikhaleni Athletic ClubM 1:32:14
139Sipho MchunuuBunyeM1:32:18
140William NeethlingBluffM1:32:26
141Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:32:38
142Douglas HoarWestvilleM1:32:56
143Vikash SinghWoodviewM1:32:56
144 Brenda Du Plessis M 1:33:14
145 B Squires M 1:33:22
146Poobalaw ReddyChatsworthM1:33:27
147Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:33:33
148 J Landman Durban Athletic ClubM 1:33:34
149Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM1:33:38
150Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF1:33:49
151Corinne SaundersBluffF1:33:52
152Basil KokBluffM1:33:58
153Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:01
154Mark BiddleChilternM1:34:02
155Mickey WilkinsDHS Old BoysM1:34:03
156Julius SimbineStella Athletic ClubM1:34:11
157Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:32
158Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:39
159Chris WilloxTroisport TriathlonM1:34:41
160Ahmed IsmailVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:59
161Mandla MbuyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:35:00
162Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM1:35:07
163Melkim RampertabChatsworthM1:35:16
164Kevin AdamsBluffM1:35:31
165Tyrone PottsM1:35:34
166Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:35:59
167 Travis Yuille M 1:36:01
168Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:36:08
169Kendall AdamsSydenhamM1:36:10
170Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:36:11
171Emma WattsSavagesF1:36:12
172Omash NVerulam Athletic ClubM1:36:17
173Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:36:18
174Rob RicheySavagesM1:36:18
175Rees HaviffChatsworthM1:36:20
176Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM1:36:25
177 A Hendriks Harlequin HarriersM 1:36:26
178Nomkhosi NdawondeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:27
179 Mike Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:36:28
180 Tommy Sunshine HMP Sports ClubM 1:36:29
181 Sophia Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:36:30
182Mmiseni BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:36:37
183Logan NaidooChatsworthM1:36:41
184Colin ChandBluffM1:36:44
185 D Senungal KwaDukuzaM 1:36:45
186 Annvile Fast FeetM 1:36:47
187 Sabelo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:36:56
188 K A Govender Newlands StridersM 1:36:57
189Michelle MckenzieRiverside HarriersF1:37:09
190 P Brijla M 1:37:20
191Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF1:37:31
192Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:37:33
193Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:37:44
194 Hs Zwana 1:37:48
195 Gloria Zondi F 1:38:00
196Mike Von TonderDHS Old BoysM1:38:01
197Angela BoulleChilternF1:38:02
198John CumminsChilternM1:38:12
199 M Foord Stella Athletic ClubF 1:38:24
200Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:38:40
201Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:38:40
202Santha RagasenChatsworthM1:38:41
203Bob The BuilderDHS Old BoysF1:38:43
204Tersea MollerDHS Old BoysF1:38:51
205Joshlen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:38:55
206Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:39:07
207Gregory FergusonBluffM1:39:09
208Leslie NulliahStella Athletic ClubM1:39:16
209 D Champion DHS Old BoysM 1:39:23
210 Gregory Dick M 1:39:28
211Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM1:39:33
212 G Smit Hillcrest VillagersM 1:39:40
213 Thanda Nduma M 1:39:41
214 Bekezela Mathe 1:39:44
215Hd AckermanHillcrest VillagersM1:39:46
216 Mohamed Osman Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:40:02
217 Jay Panday M 1:40:09
218Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM1:40:26
219Pm ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:40
220Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF1:40:42
221Clinton PhilipChatsworthM1:40:45
222Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:49
223Trevor LetangM1:40:52
224 L Reddy ChatsworthM 1:41:19
225Daphne PetersF1:41:20
226Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:41:20
227Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM1:41:22
228Buyi MakhobaHulaminF1:41:25
229Charles JohnstonChilternM1:41:25
230Ntombimfela KhawulaHighwayF1:41:27
231Benjamin MashaziHighwayM1:41:36
232Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF1:41:46
233Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:41:48
234 N Hewitt Riverside Harriers 1:41:53
235Krish NaidooChatsworthM1:41:59
236Deen NadarajChatsworthM1:42:00
237Camilla BurdoneRiverside HarriersF1:42:06
238Deon DelportHillcrest VillagersM1:42:14
239 Taryn Botsis F 1:42:26
240 Sthembiso Msomi M 1:42:26
241Allyson BrodburyCollegians HarriersF1:42:27
242Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:42:27
243John LondalWestvilleM1:42:28
244 Rentia Vermaal F 1:42:32
245 Rohland de Charmoy M 1:42:46
246 Sabrina Fontana F 1:42:46
247Rachi RajagopawChatsworthM1:42:49
248Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF1:42:50
249Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:42:51
250Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM1:42:58
251Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:42:59
252Ashraf KadwaOasis CrescentM1:43:05
253Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:09
254Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:43:23
255Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM1:43:28
256Khayakazi MngambiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:43:30
257Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:43:33
258Brigette JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF1:43:35
259Dlamini SbuWestvilleM1:43:39
260Bernie CarrStella Athletic ClubM1:43:47
261Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:43:51
262Linda FeherHighwayF1:43:54
263Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:55
264Tarryn LockeStella Athletic ClubF1:44:05
265Ashneel RamkissoonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:44:05
266Michael LockeStella Athletic ClubM1:44:20
267 Bruce Conneau M 1:44:21
268 G Perumal Woodview 1:44:26
269 Bongani Silinga M 1:44:27
270 G Moodley KwaDukuzaM 1:44:28
271Phumelani KhumaloM1:44:28
272Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:44:29
273Celeste PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:29
274Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:31
275Hashim MangeqaShakalandM1:44:34
276Lisette KeighlleyDurban Athletic ClubF1:44:35
277Gavin HallChilternM1:44:38
278Megan BoschStella Athletic ClubF1:45:04
279Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:45:07
280 D H Williams SavagesM 1:45:23
281Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF1:45:25
282Charmaine BazleySavagesF1:45:26
283Nelandra ChettyChatsworthM1:45:30
284Yolande ElsKearsney StridersF1:45:45
285Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:45:46
286Roz FraserWestvilleF1:45:53
287 R S Ganda ChatsworthM 1:45:54
288Cathy DaleSavagesF1:45:59
289 R Kassie ChatsworthM 1:45:59
290Dave DaleSavagesM1:46:06
291Nosipho YengwaF1:46:10
292 Zama F 1:46:11
293Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:46:21
294Pregalathan ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM1:46:21
295Steven PillayMerewentM1:46:23
296Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM1:46:23
297 Leonard Pillay M 1:46:35
298 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 1:46:43
299Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:46:44
300Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:46
301Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:46
302 J M Mommen BluffM 1:46:52
303Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:46:58
304Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:47:01
305 P Yuille Riverside HarriersM 1:47:03
306 Rajiv Doorgapershad M 1:47:06
307Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF1:47:09
308Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF1:47:21
309Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:47:21
310 S P Shoba South African National Defence ForceM 1:47:24
311Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF1:47:27
312Wellington MjaniRun/Walk for LifeM1:47:28
313Chevaune AllersSavagesF1:47:29
314Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:47:47
315Selvin GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM1:47:55
316 G Gnerde Run/Walk for LifeM 1:48:04
317Stanley NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:12
318Sereshna ViririHighwayM1:48:12
319 Marianna Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:48:16
320 Ahmed ShakalandM 1:48:16
321Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:23
322 Riyaad Ahmed M 1:48:26
323 S Govender ChatsworthM 1:48:29
324 Henry Nigenge M 1:48:29
325Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF1:48:31
326Angela ShillerChilternF1:48:36
327 K Champion DHS Old Boys 1:48:47
328Maxine DorkinSydenhamF1:49:04
329Elton DorkinSydenhamM1:49:06
330Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM1:49:09
331Saleem CotwalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:49:30
332Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:49:34
333 Perumal M 1:49:34
334Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:49:35
335Ann MoreyStella Athletic ClubF1:49:36
336Nadine BerghAthletics NorthF1:49:43
337 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:49:43
338Allan ParrottChesterville Athletic ClubM1:49:45
339Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:49:50
340 D Naidu Tongaat PanthersM 1:49:55
341Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:58
342Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:50:00
343Travendra NaickerQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:17
344 D Naicker ChatsworthM 1:50:18
345 H Wright F 1:50:19
346Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:20
347Trudy MartinBluffF1:50:22
348Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:50:29
349Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:50:37
350Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:50:43
351Siva GovenderMerewentM1:51:31
352Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:51:35
353 Karen Peterson F 1:51:35
354Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:51:39
355Vincent RaiduChatsworthM1:51:55
356Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM1:51:58
357Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:52:00
358Iqbal KhanWoodviewM1:52:08
359 L S Harold Wings 1:52:08
360 L Ponda M 1:52:13
361Carol JarvisChilternF1:52:19
362Dean DonaldsonBluffM1:52:20
363Pat GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:52:31
364 S Chetty ChatsworthM 1:52:33
365 Samantha Milton F 1:52:34
366 Suren Durban Athletic ClubM 1:52:36
367Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:52:43
368 Hoosen Cassim Mangeral M 1:52:49
369 M Vermaak M 1:52:53
370 A Elias GemsportM 1:52:58
371Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM1:52:59
372Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:53:00
373Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:02
374Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM1:53:03
375Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:17
376Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:53:21
377Yusuf KhanLenasiaM1:53:25
378 Nicol Stella Athletic ClubM 1:53:26
379Georgia LeclosStella Athletic ClubF1:53:27
380 S Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:53:31
381Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:53:50
382Debra KuhnStella Athletic ClubF1:53:56
383Themba MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:56
384 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:54:00
385Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF1:54:02
386Kalil CassimVerulam Athletic ClubM1:54:18
387Thoko GabuaMaxed Elite1:54:21
388Dhabkharan PDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:24
389Lindelani MabasoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:28
390Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:29
391Darren ThorntonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:47
392Yvonne WinkShakalandF1:55:01
393Paula LabushagerSAPS StridersF1:55:16
394Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:55:28
395Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:55:30
396 Kishoros University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:55:31
397Thabani NdlovuM1:55:38
398Nombuso SabeloGemsportF1:55:46
399Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:56:03
400Lauren LavarackWestvilleF1:56:13
401Dianne BranniganBluffF1:56:14
402 Basil KwaDukuzaM 1:56:40
403Kaden RashiaChatsworthF1:56:46
404 Dereck ShallcrossM 1:56:47
405 Zinhle HerbalifeF 1:56:49
406 R Reddy M 1:56:49
407 Ahmed Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:56:51
408 Thavason Asori M 1:56:52
409 H Radebe M 1:56:59
410Anesh BudusaWoodviewM1:57:03
411 Tony Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:57:11
412Rolan NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:15
413Vusi KhanyileUlundiM1:57:25
414 St Mtshali M 1:57:27
415Roney MoodleyM1:57:32
416 Enors Max? M 1:57:32
417Terence GilesWingsM1:57:39
418Logan MoodleyChatsworthM1:57:56
419Dan NaickerScottburghM1:58:01
420Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF1:58:01
421Desre GazeBluffF1:58:04
422Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF1:58:17
423Darren RauhenlamerSydenhamM1:58:18
424Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM1:58:24
425Mohammed MajokaSouth Coast StridersM1:58:26
426 D Meintjies ScottburghM 1:58:32
427 Paul M 1:58:34
428Andrew FeatherstoneRun/Walk for LifeM1:58:36
429 Irene AmanzimtotiF 1:58:40
430 H Lakha Tongaat PanthersM 1:58:41
431Narain NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:58:51
432Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:59:01
433Sue BremnerF1:59:24
434 M Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:59:28
435Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:59:28
436Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:59:31
437Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:31
438Moonira MeeteOasis CrescentF1:59:42
439Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:42
440Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:58
441Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:59
442Reyhana DesaiOasis CrescentF1:59:59
443Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:00:00
444 Renwyn M 2:00:00
445Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:00:01
446Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:00:05
447Parmaseelan NaidooChatsworthM2:00:18
448Yunus ParukOasis CrescentM2:00:22
449Yulesha DevneranKwaDukuzaF2:00:30
450Lutchman BridgmohanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:36
451Mogils GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:00:37
452 Lihle Sibya F 2:00:49
453Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:00:57
454Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:02
455Marlin MoodleySparM2:01:11
456Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:01:16
457Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:01:18
458Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:01:19
459Ron BadaiDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:22
460Zamokuhle MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:38
461Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:01:44
462Nirmala GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:01:49
463 Delise F 2:01:52
464Kogie MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:01:54
465Neil NeatForest HillsM2:02:05
466Rajen PillayTongaat PanthersM2:02:36
467Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:02:36
468Ishwarlac KhusalDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:40
469Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:02:49
470 Andile Mdlhm?? M 2:02:54
471Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:03:08
472Bheki KhanyelaNewlands StridersM2:03:25
473 Sulaiman M 2:03:25
474Mohammed KarimOasis CrescentM2:03:26
475Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:38
476Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:03:59
477 Themba AmanzimtotiF 2:04:04
478Leanne Du PlessisBluffF2:04:04
479Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:15
480 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:04:46
481 Z R Nkosi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:05:03
482Mbongeni MatheWestvilleM2:05:10
483Sharon SivaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:06:02
484Kowsillia PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:06:09
485 J Mxelase Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:06:13
486Johann SenekalRun/Walk for LifeM2:06:15
487Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:41
488Harshada Falu??Verulam Athletic ClubF2:06:53
489 Sharon Bulley F 2:06:58
490Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:07:00
491 V Deetiefs. . HighwayM 2:07:06
492Gwen MartinRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:23
493 R Groves Run/Walk for LifeM 2:07:25
494Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:27
495Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:07:49
496Jack GokulWoodviewM2:07:50
497Roithlall LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:51
498Susan YoungHighwayF2:08:03
499Basil PalanLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:08:09
500Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:11
501Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:24
502Viven PerumalDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:26
503 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 2:08:34
504 Zenzele SavagesM 2:08:43
505Basheel SulimanShakalandM2:08:57
506Chane WinkShakalandF2:08:57
507Rishen ChettyChatsworthM2:09:00
508Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:09:14
509 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 2:10:05
510George LucenSavagesM2:10:12
511Mohamed AmodM2:10:22
512Lihle MazibukoSydenhamF2:10:25
513Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:10:27
514 Tamsin Mulder F 2:10:30
515 Kats Durban Athletic ClubM 2:10:38
516Natlee ChettyChatsworthF2:10:40
517Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:59
518Nelson PillayWoodviewM2:11:07
519Claire WhiteAthletics NorthF2:11:20
520Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:20
521Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:11:30
522Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:11:30
523 Lyn Grenville Smith F 2:11:43
524Jan Hendrik SenekalSavagesM2:11:48
525 Celia Senekal F 2:11:49
526Andrew DyneSavagesM2:11:50
527 Marlon Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:12:18
528Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:12:24
529Niaz MoosaOasis CrescentM2:12:25
530Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:25
531Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:12:58
532Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:13:08
533Caryl EvansBluffM2:13:09
534Sokhela SWyebank2:13:09
535Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:10
536Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:13:25
537Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF2:14:04
538Ganas PerumalNewlands StridersM2:14:04
539Alen DurupchundBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:14:09
540John ParryChilternM2:14:12
541 Divan de Pas F 2:14:12
542Zama SheniUlundiF2:14:23
543Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:14:29
544 (w) M 2:14:29
545 Nomusa UlundiF 2:14:42
546 Jane ChatsworthF 2:14:46
547 Jatis Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 2:14:49
548Pravin RanchhodWoodviewM2:15:01
549Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:15:09
550Bongani NdalaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:13
551Celine NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:15:13
552 Carol Bruks F 2:15:48
553Annette SearleQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:11
554Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:12
555Bradley NelsonWingsM2:16:13
556Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:16:14
557 E Kisten WoodviewM 2:16:14
558 Colleen WingsF 2:16:17
559Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:16:20
560Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:48
561 Vernon Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:16:48
562Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:16:49
563Vani GovenderChatsworthF2:16:50
564Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:50
565Thersea van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:09
566 Rodney ChatsworthM 2:17:15
567Gugu GasaF2:17:16
568Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF2:17:42
569Craig OsbornePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:54
570Mary BloemNewlands StridersF2:17:57
571 Zanele Run/Walk for LifeF 2:17:59
572Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM2:17:59
573Dave BenetteHighwayM2:18:15
574 Brian Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:18:16
575 J Hailstone BluffF 2:18:23
576Garey NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:18:26
577Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF2:18:39
578Nathan RahimNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:18:41
579Runasamy RuthmanVerulam Athletic ClubM2:18:42
580Charmaine BeachQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:45
581 C Noorasamy M 2:18:45
582Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:19:26
583Leslee OgleRiverside HarriersF2:19:29
584Sheralyn SajiwuWoodviewF2:19:31
585 R Ramraj WoodviewM 2:19:53
586Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:19:57
587 B Vlelwa Westville 2:20:29
588Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF2:20:32
589Roslyn DoorasamyRiverside HarriersF2:20:50
590Mahilac MistryDurban Athletic Club2:20:54
591Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:20:57
592Lutchmee PillayWoodviewF2:21:03
593Marilon BirchRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:03
594 D Luckan Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:21:36
595 Ebrahim Simjee M 2:21:41
596Zanele NzimandeF2:21:47
597Bongiwe NzamaF2:21:48
598Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM2:21:57
599Ray LalupersadNewlands StridersM2:22:18
600 Margsis M 2:22:20
601Charmaine RoweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:22:37
602Frank RoweHarlequin HarriersM2:22:37
603 Prakash Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:22:48
604 Michod Mostart M 2:23:32
605Dave NicholasRun/Walk for LifeM2:23:35
606Jacqueline WilliamsAmanzimtotiF2:23:38
607Palosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:55
608Bernie SwartzWingsF2:24:36
609Pat PatherMerewentM2:24:55
610Colleen EvansBluffF2:24:56
611Leigh MulderBluffF2:24:56
612Bonita BroumRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:20
613Gale ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:20
614Nkululeko DubeBluffM2:25:21
615Solly SinghWoodviewM2:25:24
616Timmy ReddyNewlands StridersM2:25:33
617Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:33
618Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:50
619Gh HaffajeeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:25:53
620Bongiwe ZunguSydenhamF2:25:57
621Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM2:26:27
622 Dehetty 2:26:36
623Tessa BeaumontNewlands StridersF2:26:43
624 Barbara Neckranees F 2:26:56
625Nisha PerumalNewlands StridersF2:27:17
626 Nondumiso Stella Athletic ClubF 2:27:23
627 Gugu F 2:27:26
628Bets LubbeAmanzimtotiF2:27:27
629Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF2:27:27
630Karen MckenzieWestvilleF2:27:35
631Pranil RajgomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:27:46
632Kavindran PillaySAPS StridersM2:27:55
633 Abgail Kweyama F 2:27:59
634Denise MulderF2:28:14
635 Mandy Eysel F 2:28:16
636Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:28:22
637Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:28:23
638Silindile PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:28:25
639Ko GovindsamyChatsworthM2:28:30
640Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:28:57
641Gloria de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:05
642 Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:29:57
643Haley de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:57
644Pam NairNewlands StridersF2:30:04
645Deborah NdlovuSydenhamF2:30:11
646 B Mayaba KwaDukuzaF 2:30:14
647 S Govender Durban Athletic ClubF 2:30:32
648Judy RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:30:42
649Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:30:51
650Allison KirbyHighwayF2:30:52
651Janine LeeHighwayF2:31:36
652Ragimi PillayQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:19
653 S Naidoo M 2:32:25
654Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:34:20
655Archie NaidooWoodviewM2:34:21
656Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:34:30
657Jay BehariWoodviewM2:34:42
658Charleen van den BerghSavagesF2:35:09
659Yagyanand MaharajChatsworthM2:35:10
660Rhoda KokAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF2:35:18
661Shirley GChatsworthF2:35:18
662Cyril AlvarAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM2:35:19
663 Makhosi Mutshana F 2:36:26
664Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:58
665Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:36:59
666 Jabu Mzinela M 2:36:59
667 Bina KwaDukuzaF 2:37:18
668 D Ranrup KwaDukuza 2:39:29
669Anthony RhodeNewlands StridersM2:39:58
670Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF2:39:58
671 Richard Potgieter M 2:40:19
672 Dickie Moonsamy M 2:40:19
673Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:41:38
674 Shinaaz Essop F 2:41:54
675Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:42:02
676 Nozipho Sibisi F 2:42:36
677Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF2:42:56
678Graham BiggsQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:56
679Mbali SibiyaKwaDukuzaF2:43:37
680Heather BarclayQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:37
681Vish NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:47:10
682Sundran ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:47:32
683Denashree MuthrayKwaDukuzaF2:47:54
684 Ravin KwaDukuzaM 2:47:54
685Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF2:49:45
686Mac ShootOasis CrescentM2:51:36
687Phumla ZunguSydenhamF2:54:09
688Sebenzile MdlaloseSydenhamF2:54:12
689 Sbongile Nzama F 2:55:38
690Ashveer RamjathanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:55:39
691Karshnee ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:55:39

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation