Sani Stagger2010-11-28

21.1kmdistance
1:23:27winning time
197finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Dawid VisserMaxed EliteM1:23:27
2Warren JeeVaalM1:34:12
3Chico SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersM1:35:32
4Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:41:28
5Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM1:42:31
6Yolande VisserMaxed EliteF1:42:37
7Mike MiddletonWanderers Athletic ClubM1:44:17
8Ravendhra JuglalMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:44:21
9Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:46:22
10Cathryn BodeF1:46:55
11Grec BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM1:46:56
12Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:49:13
13Maggy RapetsoaNBCF1:55:12
14 Sharon Rawlins F 1:55:27
15Andrew PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:56:42
16Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:57:11
17Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:24
18Riaan ForsterQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:26
19Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:57:49
20Andrew SwanCollegians HarriersM1:58:45
21Ryan WalkerDHS Old BoysM1:59:23
22 Bruce Wright M 1:59:59
23Dianne WearneWestvilleF2:00:31
24Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:24
25 Richard Ince M 2:01:28
26Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:36
27Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:00
28Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM2:06:42
29Gabriel BothaM2:07:13
30Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF2:07:53
31Sarah PitoutDHS Old BoysF2:09:05
32Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:54
33Sithembiso DumaSaniM2:13:23
34Nicky SimpsonKearsney StridersF2:13:27
35Willie RossouwAthletics NorthM2:13:35
36Lara EllisF2:14:14
37Jenny van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:14:46
38David MeekDHS Old BoysM2:15:40
39Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:16:02
40Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:16:55
41Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:17:35
42Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:41
43Sarla JuglalChatsworthF2:18:56
44Colin BaxterAthletics NorthM2:19:21
45Dave BarnettSaniM2:20:15
46 Rory Murray M 2:20:38
47Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:21:36
48Karen BargateUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:23:27
49 Wilna Roux F 2:23:31
50Hendrik van SchalkwykAgapeM2:23:31
51Gerhard ClaasenAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:23:31
52Celeste RiddickAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:23:31
53Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:23:46
54Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:23:48
55Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:24:03
56Shane JonesMidlandsM2:24:36
57Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:24:37
58Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:24:59
59Caren TierneyF2:25:03
60 Alex Kershaw M 2:25:04
61Len ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:21
62Anton BruneKearsney StridersM2:26:24
63Tommy HodskinErmeloM2:26:33
64Hans ScribaDHS Old BoysM2:26:33
65 Roscoe Millar M 2:27:38
66Verlie OosthuizenDHS Old BoysF2:27:44
67Kevin RomM2:27:45
68Meg PittSaniF2:27:54
69Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:29:02
70Joseph NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:29:03
71 Philna Greyling F 2:29:22
72Susan MaySavagesF2:29:28
73 Bryony Burkett F 2:30:02
74Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:08
75Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:30:46
76Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM2:31:32
77Sandy ScottEskom GijimasF2:31:34
78Jock SeeligerM2:31:51
79David SwanCollegians HarriersM2:33:32
80Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:34:49
81Andrew FeatherstoneRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:10
82Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:36:25
83Elzabe SchoonraadVryheidF2:36:38
84Nomazizi BoqoNBCF2:36:47
85John AlexanderM2:37:53
86Ilse MpobaneNBCF2:39:07
87Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:54
88Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:40:09
89 Emma Weston F 2:40:15
90Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:40:21
91Warren LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:40:22
92Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:40:23
93Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:40:24
94 Kenny Pittaway M 2:40:25
95 Sophie Watson F 2:40:59
96Anelda OosthuizenVaalF2:41:11
97Vimla PaulUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:41:18
98Sharon O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:19
99Claire KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:20
100Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:26
101Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:41:27
102Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF2:41:28
103Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM2:41:56
104Matthew PiperM2:42:29
105Myrna van WykIreneF2:43:16
106Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:41
107 Susan Tierney F 2:43:41
108 Jacqui Tierney F 2:44:01
109 Jennifer Stevens F 2:44:02
110Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF2:45:02
111 David Thorrington-Smith M 2:46:20
112Melanie MoenIreneF2:46:48
113Sean RobbertsVryheidM2:47:01
114Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:47:08
115Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:47:09
116Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:35
117 Katherine Jackson F 2:47:42
118 Fiona Meek F 2:47:49
119Eva KolokotoNBCF2:48:02
120Sizwe MthabelaZululand Multisport ClubM2:48:26
121Angela HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersF2:48:27
122 Cara Woolley F 2:48:39
123 Lauren Lorrance F 2:48:48
124 Paul Ridley M 2:49:07
125 Roland Mazery M 2:49:08
126 Ian Neville-Rolfe M 2:51:38
127Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:51:39
128Sandy CromieForest HillsF2:51:40
129Bill BaileyRichards Bay HarriersM2:51:41
130Sharon GilchristYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:51:42
131Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:51:48
132Craig van HeerdenM2:51:48
133Claire YunnieSavagesF2:52:17
134 David Humphrey M 2:52:17
135Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:31
136Juliana PyleQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:41
137Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:53:45
138Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:54:01
139Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:54:30
140Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:54:53
141Phillip GilchristYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:54:55
142Steve ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:54:57
143 Francois Du Toit M 2:55:41
144Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:55:50
145Dave PittawayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:57:07
146Maria MetswamereNBCF2:57:12
147Susan SteynChilternF2:57:17
148Ursula Janse van VuurenF2:57:25
149Danie Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:57:28
150Roland EberleStella Athletic ClubM2:57:28
151Linda AdamF2:58:10
152Gary StorySavagesM3:00:31
153Clyde RobinsonMidackM3:00:31
154Lauren van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubF3:02:08
155Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:02:46
156Roland KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:02:46
157Taryn StubbsF3:04:01
158Leonora CoveleMaxed EliteF3:08:49
159Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF3:08:50
160Ian FosterSaniM3:10:24
161Christine DaviesSaniF3:10:25
162Ange Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:11:12
163 Giselle Durand F 3:12:29
164Bevan SmithBenoni NorthernsM3:12:29
165 Nick Harpur M 3:13:24
166Bridget HarrisFred NormanF3:13:24
167Susan YoungHighwayF3:14:01
168Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF3:14:02
169 Nicholas Proome M 3:15:26
170Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:15:26
171 Andrew Petzer M 3:16:34
172Nicole BeukesChilternF3:16:35
173Elizabeth MazibukoNBCF3:16:36
174Stephen CromieForest HillsM3:16:37
175 Kristin Jurgens F 3:17:17
176Louise VisserBenoni NorthernsF3:17:18
177 Clive Smith M 3:17:19
178Nicole VisserF3:17:20
179 Kearsney Smith F 3:17:21
180Cornel SmithBenoni NorthernsM3:17:22
181Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:31
182Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:31
183 Nikki Taylor F 3:19:01
184 Craig Ebden M 3:19:02
185Simone ReidVirginia Athletic ClubF3:19:09
186Johanna BoshoffSavagesF3:19:44
187Aretha StrydomAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF3:20:07
188Bruce JacksonM3:21:36
189Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:21:48
190Bertha van den RaadIreneF3:22:20
191 Tracy Humphrey F 3:22:27
192Shaun IldertonM3:24:06
193 Yolande Marriott F 3:25:22
194 Maxine Smith F 3:26:26
195 Ian Smith M 3:26:26
196 Sandra Capelo F 3:27:01
197 Wendy Kenny F 3:27:02