Hillcrest Half Marathon2017-02-12

21.1kmdistance
1:09:59winning time
1203finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM1:09:59
2Professor MollenHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:17
3Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM1:11:40
4Donald KgosimangBluffM1:14:29
5Benard TallamMaxed Elite1:15:13
6Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:15:39
7Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:16:30
8Raymond Khethukuthula ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:16:41
9Mhleli NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:17:35
10Sabelo JacaMaxed EliteM1:17:47
11Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:17:48
12Sanele MalungaMaritzburg CityM1:18:44
13Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:33
14Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:20:18
15Ndumiso Ishmael DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:20:33
16Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM1:21:46
17Phumlani PhungulaM1:22:15
18Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:18
19Khulekani Walter MolefeSave OrionM1:22:54
20Mitch DufourqTeam VitalityM1:23:29
21Matthew DoveFaku ChiefsM1:24:31
22Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:50
23Phakama SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:26:20
24Juan BotsisSavagesM1:26:33
25 Del-Marco Matthee 1:26:45
26Zibusele DladlaNedbank Running Club1:27:04
27Martin M NgwenyaMaxed Elite1:27:32
28Hendrik de BeerWestvilleM1:28:03
29Phumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:28:05
30Mondli DzanibeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:17
31Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:09
32David TubbMidlandsM1:29:25
33Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:29:25
34Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:29:38
35Gregg DardaganChilternM1:29:39
36Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:30:21
37 Hlakanipho Dlamini 1:31:26
38Kenn VersterKPMG Running ClubM1:31:51
39Blair ThompsonGet FitM1:31:51
40Jabulani MajamboziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:32:15
41Cyprian Scelo RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:32:37
42Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:33:53
43Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:34:18
44George MutasaCollegians HarriersM1:34:20
45Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM1:34:25
46Mark MisselhornChiltern1:34:54
47Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:34:58
48Sifiso HlopeOxford Striders1:35:27
49Awonke TiniOld MutualM1:35:37
50Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:35:49
51Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:36:11
52Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM1:36:41
53Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM1:36:54
54Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:36:57
55Dingisizwe DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:37:08
56Nontokozo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF1:37:11
57Vianey KikanyaMaritzburg CityM1:37:22
58Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:32
59Sabelo SibisiHillcrest VillagersM1:37:32
60Mike EdgcumbeHowickM1:37:44
61Grant MaraisGet FitM1:38:04
62 Phumlani Jali M 1:38:06
63Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:19
64Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:38:20
65John AdamsWestvilleM1:38:24
66Goodman Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM1:38:32
67Sanele MbamboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:07
68Ross MorumTeam VitalityM1:39:10
69Gary BabichFaku ChiefsM1:39:15
70Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:39:32
71Nkosinathi MyezaMaxed EliteM1:39:45
72Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:39:46
73Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM1:39:46
74Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM1:39:50
75Nic SnymanSavagesM1:40:05
76Noel StevensHilton HarriersM1:40:10
77 Kwanele Nkontwana M 1:40:13
78Abraham NaudeHarmony StridersM1:40:34
79Neil NeatForest HillsM1:40:35
80Andrew DerrickRand Road WarriorsM1:40:45
81Desiree BriedenhannZululand Multisport ClubF1:41:02
82Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:41:09
83Sandile Andile NgcongoAmaqhaweM1:41:32
84Trevor StevensM1:41:49
85Johannes van AswegenTeam VitalityM1:42:03
86John WarnesForest HillsM1:42:05
87Kesaval MunsamyWoodviewM1:42:07
88Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:42:10
89Simphiwe SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:42:19
90Lisa BaumannF1:42:22
91Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:42:23
92Noel KjonstadTeam VitalityM1:42:55
93Wendy DurowDolphin Coast StridersF1:42:56
94Steven StottWestvilleM1:43:04
95 Tyron Arnell M 1:43:12
96Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM1:43:13
97Francois BrooksHowickM1:43:17
98Amber TubbMidlandsF1:43:30
99Mbuso Albert MchunuStella Athletic ClubM1:43:30
100Sandile XoloElite Performance GroupM1:43:39
101Amelia WijneBluffF1:43:49
102Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:51
103Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:43:52
104Michael LombardHillcrest VillagersM1:43:54
105Bukhosibakhe Henry Dlamini1:44:16
106Blake RimmerUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:44:18
107Jono EstevesSaintsM1:44:20
108Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:44:23
109Michael HindGet FitM1:44:24
110Wayne JellimanMy Training DayM1:44:25
111Charl van den BerghZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:28
112 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 1:44:28
113Boysie van StadenDHS Old BoysM1:44:31
114Gareth HornbyBluffM1:44:39
115Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:44:41
116James William McdowellM1:44:41
117Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:44:51
118Luke MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:44:53
119Mzwandile ChoncoMaxed EliteM1:44:54
120Elke LockemAmanzimtotiF1:45:17
121Theo WicksHilton HarriersM1:45:23
122Liam PatersonBring It On Cycles1:45:30
123Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaEast Griqualand StridersM1:45:39
124Wesley HawkeyBluffM1:45:42
125Chief MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:45:47
126Jakobus de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:53
127Robert NeatForest HillsM1:46:01
128Richard Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM1:46:08
129Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM1:46:20
130Gail BabichSavagesF1:46:25
131Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:46:25
132France ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:46:26
133Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM1:46:28
134Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:46:29
135Povendran NaidooChatsworthM1:46:38
136Msizi MakhobaStella Athletic ClubM1:46:42
137Byron CockcroftM1:46:49
138Bianca CaldwellDHS Old BoysF1:46:57
139Mahomed IsmailSave OrionM1:47:01
140Andrew CareyDHS Old BoysM1:47:04
141 Kieran Durkin M 1:47:06
142Mfundo MkhizeMaritzburg CityM1:47:14
143Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:18
144Gavin SeidlerMidlandsM1:47:18
145Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:47:21
146Darren CampbellM1:47:23
147Suzette GoncalvesForest HillsF1:47:37
148Louzanne CoetzeeUniversity of the Free StateF1:47:37
149Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:42
150Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:47:54
151Themba NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:56
152Nicola CentnerWestvilleF1:48:13
153Garry SheaWestvilleM1:48:20
154Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM1:48:25
155Prakash GhelaSave OrionM1:48:27
156Yadhvir SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:33
157Debbi TalmageClub 100F1:48:35
158Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM1:48:38
159Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:48:54
160Mercantile BuloseTwini Athletic ClubM1:48:56
161Ryno NothnagelAmanzimtotiM1:48:58
162Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:48:59
163Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:15
164Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:49:19
165Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:49:21
166Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:49:23
167Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM1:49:23
168Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:49:40
169Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM1:49:47
170Clayton HenningChilternM1:49:49
171Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:49:56
172Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:50:03
173Craig BedingfieldM1:50:15
174Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM1:50:15
175Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:50:15
176Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:50:17
177Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:50:18
178Stephanie JoynerHilton HarriersF1:50:19
179 Nathan Sparks 1:50:19
180Peter HobdenHilton HarriersM1:50:19
181Mohammed HassanSAPSM1:50:28
182Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM1:50:36
183Angela BeckxWestvilleF1:50:39
184Warren BeckxWestvilleM1:50:39
185Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:50:47
186Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:56
187David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:58
188Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM1:50:59
189Vusumuzi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:51:01
190Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:51:14
191Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:51:15
192Greg CackettM1:51:23
193Raymond VorsterTwini Athletic ClubM1:51:28
194Elizabeth SquiresSAPSF1:51:40
195Menzi Goodman NdabaM1:51:43
196 Brett Millar M 1:51:46
197Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF1:51:49
198Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM1:51:51
199Glenn Martin TippettDabulamanzi Canoe1:52:07
200Thorne RudmanM1:52:08
201Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:11
202Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:52:22
203Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:52:24
204Christopher RileyFaku ChiefsM1:52:40
205Shane GreylingGet FitM1:52:47
206Leanne EllisWestvilleF1:53:00
207Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:53:01
208Thomas SchoemanHighwayM1:53:02
209Brett GibsonNedbank Running ClubM1:53:05
210Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:53:14
211 Craig Shuker M 1:53:15
212Maria KappAmanzimtotiF1:53:17
213Nicholas TingleRiverside HarriersM1:53:18
214Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF1:53:24
215Melinda GregoryZululand Multisport ClubF1:53:26
216Paul MartinDHS Old BoysM1:53:32
217Quentin HurtSavagesM1:53:42
218Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM1:53:46
219Tyrone JoosteTwini Athletic ClubM1:53:49
220Andries SchoemanKearsney StridersM1:53:49
221Lauren SymmondsAmanzimtotiF1:53:51
222 Mbuso Khambule M 1:53:52
223Philani ShangaseM1:54:00
224Zainul Aberdeen ShaikNedbank Running ClubM1:54:01
225 Tyron Lee Potgieter M 1:54:07
226Alexander HaddadTeam VitalityM1:54:10
227Aneesa NoorgatSave OrionF1:54:11
228Wiseman ZumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:24
229Grant WadeForest HillsM1:54:25
230Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:54:33
231Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:54:34
232Ruth HicksTeam VitalityF1:54:35
233Khumbulani HlongwanaM1:54:38
234Robyn ThompsonSavagesF1:54:40
235Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:54:42
236Kevin WilliamsM1:54:44
237Roxanne ValeNatal CarbineersF1:54:53
238Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM1:54:53
239Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM1:54:57
240Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM1:54:59
241Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:55:01
242Dean MullisFaku ChiefsM1:55:08
243Gareth CrouchM1:55:08
244 Kirsty Willoughby F 1:55:14
245Gregory MckinlayTeam VitalityM1:55:15
246 Karen Pulvirenti F 1:55:17
247Malibongwe Lawrence Makhoba1:55:22
248James NothardWestvilleM1:55:23
249Samantha GouldGet FitF1:55:23
250Cameron LeaverWestvilleM1:55:37
251Jessica JollandsWestvilleF1:55:37
252Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:55:38
253Thandeka NgetuEthekwiniF1:55:39
254Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:39
255Andrea IcelyCollegians HarriersF1:55:47
256Dave BumberryDHS Old BoysM1:55:50
257Shorne UlyateDHS Old BoysM1:55:50
258Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:50
259Mbulelo SheziM1:55:52
260Sibongiseni NtanziAmaqhaweM1:56:00
261Shellee GallagherSavagesF1:56:06
262Samantha PennyForest HillsF1:56:16
263Maria WareingTeam VitalityF1:56:25
264Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:56:29
265Soobramoney PadayacheeKempton Road RunnersM1:56:39
266Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF1:56:42
267Helen FetterSavagesF1:56:51
268Maria SeeleHilton HarriersF1:56:55
269Joshua LousteauHillcrest Villagers1:56:55
270Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM1:56:56
271Pramson RamdevuChatsworthM1:57:02
272Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:03
273Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:03
274Katherine PerryKearsney StridersF1:57:06
275Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:57:17
276Kirsty RossWestvilleF1:57:17
277Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:57:18
278Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF1:57:19
279Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:57:26
280Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:28
281Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:29
282Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:34
283Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:57:39
284Chevy SmithTeam VitalityM1:57:46
285James ArnottKearsney StridersM1:57:54
286Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:57:55
287Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:57:58
288 Christine Terblanche F 1:57:59
289Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM1:58:02
290Thierry LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:10
291Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM1:58:15
292Jade de SousaF1:58:16
293Sizwe MadlalaM1:58:23
294Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM1:58:27
295Jason HowitzGet FitM1:58:41
296Heiko LiljeDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:44
297Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM1:58:55
298Shanna LakeBluffF1:58:57
299Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:59:00
300Lindy TruterSave OrionF1:59:05
301Dean GobeySave OrionM1:59:05
302Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:59:07
303Paul SebeikinM1:59:10
304Robert PriorM1:59:11
305Denver SubramanyHillcrest VillagersM1:59:14
306Ayla HarveyTwini Athletic ClubF1:59:20
307Lynelle HarrisonCollegians HarriersF1:59:27
308Chris BothaM1:59:27
309Craig PeacockRiverside HarriersM1:59:35
310 Daniela Marshall F 1:59:38
311Jennifer PatrickHilton Harriers1:59:41
312Jake MorganDolphin Coast StridersM1:59:44
313Claire CliftonKingfisherF1:59:44
314Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF1:59:45
315Mpumblelo HadebeWestville1:59:50
316Solly NzimaM1:59:55
317Nkosana Mcdonald NtlekeniEskom Gijimas2:00:04
318Leya Happines DlomoMaritzburg City2:00:08
319Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:19
320Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:00:23
321Mpilo DubeM2:00:26
322Dale RynhoudRoodepoortM2:00:31
323Sifiso NdabaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:31
324Leon CampherGet FitM2:00:33
325Zelda SchultzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:00:51
326Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:00:56
327Jason WillisTeam VitalityM2:00:58
328Ronald GrahamBluffM2:00:58
329Phumlani Blessing ZondiDurban Athletic Club2:01:05
330Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM2:01:06
331Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM2:01:09
332David TaylorSaintsM2:01:13
333Jenny TaylorSaintsF2:01:13
334Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM2:01:15
335Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM2:01:19
336Ebrahim VadiaSave OrionM2:01:21
337Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM2:01:26
338Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF2:01:26
339Surita Jansen van VuurenGet FitF2:01:30
340Nicolaas HattinghEskom GijimasM2:01:43
341Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:01:48
342Janine ParkerKearsney StridersF2:01:49
343Stacey HuntWestvilleF2:01:50
344Victoria StottWestvilleF2:01:50
345Sarah Cole-EdwardesCollegians HarriersF2:01:50
346Julia LyleWestvilleF2:01:51
347Phil TolondPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:00
348David HandsDHS Old BoysM2:02:01
349Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:03
350Saneliso SitholeVertical SpacesM2:02:03
351Andrew BurnardWestvilleM2:02:05
352Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:02:08
353Kelley MiedemaF2:02:15
354Wendy RookSavagesF2:02:17
355Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF2:02:19
356Dumisani George NxumaloTeam VitalityM2:02:20
357Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:02:26
358Jody HarperEskom GijimasM2:02:28
359Allister MeakerM2:02:28
360Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:02:32
361Jennifer KrugerForest HillsF2:02:40
362Chad WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:02:41
363Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:02:42
364Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:02:43
365Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM2:02:47
366Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM2:02:48
367Litha GulwaM2:02:50
368Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:02:53
369Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:02:59
370Nikara MahadeoTeam VitalityF2:02:59
371Sam NdwandweHulaminM2:03:00
372Heidi BirdFaku ChiefsF2:03:06
373Gareth RankinTeam VitalityM2:03:08
374 Ndlela Mazibuko M 2:03:09
375Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF2:03:10
376Mark ZartmannSaintsM2:03:12
377Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:03:20
378Gary DannAmanzimtotiM2:03:23
379Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:03:27
380Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF2:03:27
381Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:03:34
382Michael DatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:35
383Muziwakhe ZibaniHighwayM2:03:38
384Andrew KrugerForest HillsM2:03:43
385Sanjay SinghEskom GijimasM2:03:49
386 Warren Sachs M 2:03:51
387Kyle AndersonDHS Old BoysM2:03:52
388Kevin StanleyChilternM2:03:52
389Natalie Le RouxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:03:55
390Lara ChantBluffF2:04:13
391Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:04:14
392Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:04:17
393Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:20
394Calvin McGregorDHS Old BoysM2:04:29
395Kolisa NokoyoTeam VitalityF2:04:32
396Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:04:36
397Michel LevinSave OrionM2:04:52
398Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM2:04:57
399Justin NelHerbalifeM2:05:00
400Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:05:05
401Chris MainROAGM2:05:05
402Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:06
403Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:06
404Colleen NicholasF2:05:08
405Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF2:05:09
406Taryn BowkerSavagesF2:05:11
407Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM2:05:27
408Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF2:05:46
409Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:06:03
410Pieter BuddeM2:06:06
411 Gavin Scott M 2:06:06
412Linda IcelyOld EdwardianF2:06:10
413Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM2:06:14
414Lindi DelportBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:06:14
415Parmanathan GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:06:15
416Maxabiso GonoEast Griqualand StridersM2:06:16
417Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:06:16
418Lauren TrottF2:06:17
419Grant LadnerM2:06:22
420Wanda Joseph MtshaliTeam Vitality2:06:22
421Kelly CameronDHS Old BoysF2:06:24
422Gloria ChilluvaneNewlands StridersF2:06:28
423Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM2:06:31
424Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:06:32
425Janine NoordmanTeam VitalityF2:06:36
426Selvanathan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM2:06:41
427Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:06:44
428Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:06:44
429Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:45
430Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:01
431Philippa AddisonFaku ChiefsF2:07:03
432Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:07:07
433Kurt PeetzWestvilleM2:07:12
434Sicebi MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM2:07:28
435Aanand RaghunathanTeam VitalityM2:07:36
436Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF2:07:45
437Carl PeetzWestvilleM2:07:45
438Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM2:07:55
439Charde BarnardDHS Old BoysF2:08:02
440James BurnillDHS Old BoysM2:08:06
441Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM2:08:22
442 Zimele Christian Anton Nkomo 2:08:26
443Annemi KotzeF2:08:27
444Rossouw BoshoffChilternM2:08:27
445Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:08:30
446Paulos MthembuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:41
447Derrick T MinyaSAPS Striders2:08:51
448Nils OsbergHillcrest VillagersM2:08:57
449Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:08:58
450Velenkosini MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:12
451Amanda SwansonDHS Old BoysF2:09:14
452 Sine Buthelezi 2:09:17
453 Candice Mckenzie F 2:09:34
454Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:09:34
455Thabani NxumaloM2:09:39
456Melanie PotgieterF2:09:42
457Ivor ZeeAmanzimtotiM2:09:44
458 Christiaan Troskie 2:09:45
459 Ryan Wareing 2:09:50
460Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:09:57
461Paul James BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:58
462Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF2:10:00
463Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM2:10:01
464Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:10:02
465Gillian TredgoldCollegians HarriersF2:10:03
466Goodhope GumbiNedbank Running ClubM2:10:08
467Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:10:13
468Matthew NoldenM2:10:16
469Suzy CandyF2:10:22
470 Noel van der Miller M 2:10:32
471Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM2:10:38
472 David Hooper M 2:10:40
473Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:10:44
474Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF2:10:58
475Jeff CoskeyM2:11:02
476Sue-Ann CoskeyWestvilleF2:11:02
477Wesley SmithM2:11:07
478Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:10
479Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:11:16
480Ntombikayise MchunuDurban Athletic Club2:11:20
481Mark LoggenbergWestvilleM2:11:26
482Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:11:28
483 Makobatjatji Mmoledi Mphahlele 2:11:38
484Lauren EyssenRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:44
485Sakhile David KubhekaSouth African National Defence Force2:11:44
486Phila MabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:47
487Brett GallagherSavagesM2:11:47
488Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:11:48
489Gordon BeemingChilternM2:11:50
490Philani MsomiM2:11:50
491Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:11:59
492Shane StrachAmanzimtoti2:12:00
493 Brad Steel M 2:12:01
494Tammy GraySavagesF2:12:04
495Mbukeni ZumaSAPS StridersM2:12:05
496Davis Julian GovenderChatsworthM2:12:07
497Maria Magaretha PretoriusTeam VitalityF2:12:10
498Noel SissisonMtunziniM2:12:13
499 Desmond Blumfield M 2:12:31
500Vinolin RajuChatsworthM2:12:32
501Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:12:36
502Derryn McinnesStella Athletic ClubF2:12:36
503Leon WardM2:12:39
504Craig WrightM2:12:56
505Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:12:56
506Muzi NkosiM2:13:03
507Nyokong PuleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:13:04
508Garry BarnesWestvilleM2:13:04
509 Elize Nel F 2:13:05
510Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:13:09
511Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:11
512Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:22
513Modise LabaneM2:13:31
514Ian HunterDHS Old BoysM2:13:32
515Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:13:32
516Baron CombrinckRiverside HarriersM2:13:33
517Nonna MakhafolaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:13:33
518Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM2:13:35
519Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:13:35
520Karen BishopF2:13:41
521Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:13:41
522Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:13:43
523Reggie GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:44
524Musa NgwadiPhumaM2:13:54
525Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:13:55
526Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:13:57
527Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF2:13:58
528Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:13:59
529Sherona GovenderQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:06
530Valerie WebbGet FitF2:14:07
531Penny ConstantGet FitF2:14:07
532John DlaminiHighwayM2:14:09
533Morgan Presley Thulani MyezaMaritzburg City2:14:09
534Colette TannerBluffF2:14:18
535 Angelo Cornelesen 2:14:20
536Stephen Butler-EmmettHillcrest VillagersM2:14:21
537Matthew PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:14:25
538William KlokieDHS Old BoysM2:14:25
539Janet KoenF2:14:28
540 Jabulani Mgobhozi 2:14:31
541Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:14:34
542Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:14:36
543Fred MncubeM2:14:37
544Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM2:14:42
545Sandra PrattAmanzimtotiF2:14:42
546Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM2:14:43
547Taryn FordGet FitF2:14:44
548Andile MadlalaM2:14:47
549Kerry MuddimanF2:14:48
550Sean Alden KlokieM2:14:53
551 Lucy Arrigo F 2:14:58
552 Conri Hohls F 2:14:59
553Samantha HallIreneF2:15:09
554Julian MurugenChatsworthM2:15:10
555 Guy Bedford M 2:15:10
556Asanda SigodiRiverside HarriersF2:15:11
557Kirsten Ann Mc DonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:15
558Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:20
559Wayne MayberyDHS Old BoysM2:15:23
560John CumminsChilternM2:15:24
561Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF2:15:25
562Zanele JeleTeam VitalityF2:15:30
563Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM2:15:41
564 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 2:15:50
565Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:51
566Carol McdonaldChilternF2:16:02
567Lana Delle JohnsonKearsney Striders2:16:08
568Tyron BothaChilternM2:16:09
569Gavin RichMidlandsM2:16:10
570Ken WattM2:16:12
571Cuan HanesDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:15
572 Gordon Mctavish M 2:16:17
573Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:16:17
574David ClarkTeam VitalityM2:16:18
575Andreas Panzenb+¦ckTeam Vitality2:16:22
576Richard RandallNatal Carbineers2:16:22
577Geraldine PanzenbockTeam VitalityF2:16:22
578Andrew McgillForest HillsM2:16:23
579Patrica HermanPinetown District Athletic Club2:16:27
580Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:16:35
581Melize de VilliersF2:16:43
582Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:45
583Ayanda NxumaloM2:16:51
584Ryan MadsenM2:16:52
585Simone OwensBluffF2:16:52
586Jan-Nico CoetzeeTeam Vitality2:16:55
587Alta HornGoudveld MultisportF2:16:57
588Giselle HallAmanzimtotiF2:16:59
589Lauren Lee ArmourHillcrest VillagersF2:16:59
590Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:17:00
591Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:17:05
592Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:17:15
593Xolani MbheleAmaqhaweM2:17:16
594 Phila Maklina M 2:17:28
595Carrie-Ann TruterTeam VitalityF2:17:30
596Gideon Jacobus FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:32
597Kim de VilliersKearsney StridersM2:17:34
598Siphiwe Vusamathuli Malanda2:17:35
599Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:17:35
600Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:17:40
601Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:17:49
602Gary PhillipsM2:17:49
603Simone SchmidChilternF2:17:51
604Paula SymingtonWestvilleF2:17:54
605Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:17:58
606Lindsay KochBluffF2:17:59
607 Craig Hemphill M 2:18:03
608Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:18:10
609Thandeka ChiliStella Athletic ClubF2:18:13
610Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM2:18:16
611Colin BothaSavagesM2:18:20
612Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:18:24
613Mark HorneSave OrionM2:18:28
614Terri-Anne BossyGet Fit2:18:31
615Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM2:18:31
616Elisha ReddyGet FitF2:18:31
617Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:18:32
618Angela HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersF2:18:36
619Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:18:39
620Suren MaharajM2:18:42
621Bianca ZanninelloF2:18:47
622 Marlise Els F 2:18:48
623Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:18:49
624Flippie MyburghRichards Bay HarriersM2:19:00
625Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:19:03
626Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:19:04
627Stephen LattinSAPS StridersM2:19:07
628Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:19:12
629Ross WilliamsHilton HarriersM2:19:15
630Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:19:18
631Peter TennantSaintsM2:19:27
632 Mijke Prinsloo 2:19:29
633Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:19:34
634Zimasa HeneF2:19:35
635Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM2:19:38
636Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:19:38
637Justin GallowayM2:19:42
638Ahmed DarsotOasis CrescentM2:19:44
639Andile GasaM2:19:52
640Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:19:59
641Garreth BurnTeam VitalityM2:19:59
642Imraan Cassim PatelTeam VitalityM2:19:59
643 Lwazi Nzama M 2:20:05
644Makhosi MfekaTeam VitalityF2:20:06
645 Anida Du Toit 2:20:13
646 Johan Du Toit IreneM 2:20:13
647 Johann Mcleod M 2:20:18
648 Zakheni Sithole M 2:20:19
649Sharon MaskellF2:20:38
650Peter Charles MaskellTeam Vitality2:20:38
651Zandile MchunuF2:20:47
652David WilliamsSavagesM2:20:49
653Thulani ZunguKwaDukuzaM2:20:56
654Jaibazan SoobramoneyKwaDukuza2:21:01
655 Ayanda Mfeka M 2:21:05
656Dianne CilliersRiverside HarriersF2:21:11
657Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:21:11
658Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF2:21:12
659 Warren Renton M 2:21:17
660Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM2:21:19
661Duncan RoderickForest HillsM2:21:20
662Darren GraySaintsM2:21:22
663Derrick KnoesenM2:21:24
664Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:21:29
665Colette Biggs2:21:38
666Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:21:40
667Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM2:21:44
668 William O'driscoll 2:21:53
669Paul WatkinsM2:21:57
670Monica TratschlerHowickF2:22:03
671Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF2:22:03
672Nadine GertenbachEskom GijimasF2:22:04
673 Meggan Frodsham F 2:22:04
674Anne BlewettHilton HarriersF2:22:05
675Jeremy ChaplinFaku ChiefsM2:22:16
676William TurnbullKearsney StridersM2:22:16
677Liesl VoigtsF2:22:16
678Gail CryerNatal CarbineersF2:22:17
679Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:22:40
680Ziyanda MkhwanaziVertical SpacesF2:22:43
681Wayne VockerodtTeam Vitality2:22:46
682Raman GuptaM2:22:47
683 Sheri-Lee Anderson 2:22:49
684Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:22:59
685Julie GaltreyTeam VitalityF2:22:59
686Henk LaskeyNatal CarbineersM2:23:01
687Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:23:04
688 Lauren Wynne 2:23:05
689Mark CollettTeam VitalityM2:23:08
690Patricia EngelbrechtRoodepoortF2:23:23
691James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:48
692Maureen MossopIreneF2:23:49
693Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:49
694Munimmah NaidooTeam VitalityF2:24:02
695Thembelihle MagubaneTeam VitalityF2:24:04
696Thabani Wiseman DlaminiLamontville Athletic Club2:24:04
697Hannah MainKearsney StridersF2:24:06
698Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:24:10
699Simon MooreSaintsM2:24:13
700Zonke SonjaniAmaqhaweF2:24:14
701Phindile Sane NdawondeAmaqhawe2:24:14
702Mohammed Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:24:19
703Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:24:19
704Muhammad Nazir Ahmed JeevaOasis CrescentM2:24:20
705Mahomed Ahmed LockhatOasis CrescentM2:24:20
706Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM2:24:25
707 Ashley Ullbricht 2:24:25
708Mohsin KhanROAG2:24:26
709Gerda MuldersAmanzimtotiF2:24:29
710Nicola HoldsworthHilton HarriersF2:24:31
711 Annabelle Meaker F 2:24:31
712Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF2:24:32
713Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:24:50
714Ivan GovenderUgu Athletic ClubM2:24:54
715Wellington MsaneTeam VitalityM2:24:56
716 Christopher Mulder M 2:25:00
717Karen SealsKearsney StridersF2:25:03
718Wayne HodsonM2:25:03
719Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:25:03
720Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:25:03
721Willem SteynRunavationM2:25:18
722Thokozani CebekhuluTeam VitalityM2:25:18
723Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:25:20
724Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:25:20
725Mathwes SitholeTeam Vitality2:25:25
726Elma RabeChilternF2:25:25
727Tilda TearleSavagesF2:25:29
728Poonsamy MunisamyRichards Bay HarriersM2:25:30
729Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:30
730Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:31
731Linda ArbuthnotEskom GijimasF2:25:32
732George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:25:43
733Siphiwe Constance DludlaRun/Walk for Life2:25:46
734Melody CoxF2:25:48
735Hennie KanferSouth Coast StridersM2:25:52
736 Michelle Jorgensen F 2:25:54
737 Sonja Rocher 2:25:54
738Bianca CoetzeeF2:25:55
739Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:55
740Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF2:25:58
741Serole MolotoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:58
742Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:59
743Sindisiwe Winile NsibandeF2:25:59
744Mandlenkosi MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:25:59
745Michelle KempWestvilleF2:25:59
746Kirsten SayersDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:59
747Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM2:25:59
748Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM2:25:59
749Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:26:01
750Edith Jane NtekoTeam VitalityF2:26:09
751Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:26:13
752Tshifhango Winnie NevhutaluHulaminF2:26:14
753Busker Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:26:18
754Mehnaaz BashaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:26:18
755Nqobile MkhizeF2:26:22
756Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:33
757Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM2:26:42
758Kirshia NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:26:48
759Chantelle FuchsGet FitF2:26:54
760Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM2:27:04
761Zamani Cedric NinelaMaritzburg CityM2:27:06
762Shaun UlyateKhosa Road RunnersM2:27:08
763Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM2:27:08
764Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:27:09
765Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:27:10
766Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:27:27
767Nikki TennantFaku ChiefsF2:27:37
768Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:27:40
769Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM2:27:42
770Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:27:42
771Lindy HeadTeam VitalityF2:27:49
772Cheryl HundleyF2:27:49
773Shaneen van LelyveldTeam VitalityF2:27:51
774Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:27:54
775Tzu-Chi LaiSave OrionM2:27:57
776Narainsamy GovenderChatsworthM2:27:58
777Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:28:11
778Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM2:28:12
779Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF2:28:20
780Sello Albert LencoeAbagijimi Athletic Club2:28:24
781Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:28:24
782Irma StephensTeam VitalityF2:28:27
783Michelle SinclairGet FitF2:28:28
784Stephen MarshallTeam VitalityM2:28:39
785Nicole BerryTeam VitalityF2:28:40
786Kildonan MackenzieCollegians Harriers2:28:45
787 Michela Cutts 2:28:51
788Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF2:28:57
789Sally-Anne FuhriNatal CarbineersF2:28:58
790Lynda WhiteNatal CarbineersF2:28:58
791Reynard WhiteBluffM2:28:58
792Samuel EltringhamRun/Walk for Life2:29:03
793Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:29:06
794Gary RobertsGet FitM2:29:07
795Phakama NtshwantiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:29:09
796Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:29:09
797Susan EllisZululand Multisport ClubF2:29:16
798Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:29:17
799Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:21
800Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:21
801Mohomed Ikram MoosaSave OrionM2:29:23
802Richard BeckettTeam VitalityM2:29:23
803Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:29:27
804Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:29:32
805Janine van ZijlStella Athletic ClubF2:29:33
806Gerry Du ToitStella Athletic ClubM2:29:33
807Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:29:34
808Sally JonesF2:29:34
809Cj BlackmanHilton HarriersM2:29:42
810Ryan BothaM2:29:42
811Sibusiso MakhayeEskom GijimasM2:29:44
812Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:29:45
813Carmen DevineStella Athletic ClubF2:29:45
814Lindokuhle MfekaM2:30:10
815Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:30:27
816Katherine LloydTeam VitalityF2:30:27
817Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:30:27
818Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:30:35
819 David Howells M 2:30:39
820Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:42
821Natasha ToughClub 1002:30:44
822Stephen HoltshousenIreneM2:30:47
823Kamalchand Anandram MaharajNewlands Striders2:30:47
824 Ottilia Brown F 2:30:49
825Lisa HardieF2:30:58
826 Craig Hawkins M 2:31:00
827Nobahle MncubeTeam VitalityF2:31:02
828Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:31:03
829Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:31:07
830Deidre SimpsonDHS Old BoysF2:31:13
831Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:31:14
832Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:18
833 Natasha Joyce 2:31:20
834Corli Von SolmsAmanzimtotiF2:31:31
835Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:31:31
836Jean FeuilheradeGet FitM2:31:36
837Warick MiddletonWestvilleM2:31:36
838Nicola FeuilheradeTeam VitalityF2:31:36
839Linda FeherGet FitF2:31:43
840Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:31:43
841Hayleigh WheelerF2:32:01
842Ashleigh GriffithsNedbank Running ClubF2:32:06
843 Alex Alunni M 2:32:06
844Dalene PohlEmpangeni Athletic ClubF2:32:10
845Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:32:13
846 Nomsa Ndlela F 2:32:15
847Gail BissettForest HillsF2:32:16
848Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:32:21
849Gary StreekRunavationM2:32:24
850Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:26
851Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:31
852Josephine GassNatal CarbineersF2:32:39
853Kirsten HumboldtNatal CarbineersF2:32:41
854Vinodachandra GowdaTeam VitalityM2:32:43
855Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:32:47
856Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:32:49
857Cathy DaleSavagesF2:32:49
858Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:32:58
859 Rayne Dimmick F 2:33:05
860Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:33:05
861Ramkrishna ChettierChatsworthM2:33:05
862Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:25
863Naeem Cassim SeedatOasis CrescentM2:33:27
864Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:28
865Carolyn ArnoldF2:33:32
866Flippie NieuwenhuisBluffM2:33:34
867Mahomed Ak ParukOasis CrescentM2:33:51
868Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:33:52
869Mongezi XakusheSavagesM2:34:08
870Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:34:19
871Nompilo SishiCorrectional ServicesF2:34:25
872Sandile GumedeSAPSM2:34:25
873Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:34:36
874Zandiswa KhozaTeam VitalityF2:34:38
875Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:34:52
876Elaine CuffeIreneF2:34:52
877Muhammad Ahmed RandereeOasis CrescentM2:34:56
878Mark HaldaneFezelaM2:35:08
879Zanele KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaF2:35:08
880Laurette BrandFezelaF2:35:08
881David MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:35:26
882John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:35:28
883Kate RobinsonWestvilleF2:35:33
884Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:35:33
885 Sithembile Madonda F 2:35:34
886Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:35:38
887 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:35:39
888Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:35:42
889Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:35:56
890Mthamiz NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic Club2:36:00
891Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:36:00
892Sikhumbuzo Cedrick PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM2:36:07
893Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:08
894Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:36:09
895Gary TaitDolphin Coast StridersM2:36:13
896 Malibongwe Kutshwa M 2:36:17
897Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:36:28
898Renu RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:36:32
899Margie BailingRiverside HarriersF2:36:34
900Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:36:36
901Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:38
902Dave DaleSavagesM2:36:43
903Tara BaxterF2:36:43
904Tina NellBluffF2:37:01
905Pretty Sindisiwe Gugu SibiyaTeam Vitality2:37:03
906Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:37:07
907Petronella SithebePhumaF2:37:12
908Rhonda HarrowerTeam VitalityF2:37:15
909Haseena ParukOasis CrescentF2:37:22
910Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:37:22
911Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:37:23
912Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:37:25
913 Tony Miles M 2:37:30
914Sifiso MchunuM2:37:30
915Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM2:37:30
916Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:37:34
917 Eric Clover F 2:37:40
918Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:37:45
919Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:48
920Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF2:37:52
921Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:59
922Christopher Zamokwakhe MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:38:01
923Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF2:38:04
924Chris DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:24
925 Candice Taylor F 2:38:38
926Cindi PolziF2:38:38
927Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:38:45
928Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:38:51
929Bonnie Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:38:57
930Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF2:39:03
931Mfaniseni ThabetheSAPS StridersM2:39:11
932Lulama MaphalalaSAPS StridersF2:39:11
933Nakita MisraDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:39:12
934Udeshan PhillipPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:17
935Sherilyn AppasamyF2:39:17
936Phumlani MfungulaEskom GijimasM2:39:24
937Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:39:34
938Ruth NaiduUgu Athletic ClubF2:39:47
939Elize JacobsNedbank Running ClubF2:39:52
940Songelwayo ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:39:58
941Digby WareingTeam VitalityM2:40:06
942Ashwin SooknundanChatsworthM2:40:12
943Grant AdlamWestville Cycle ClubM2:40:18
944Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:40:20
945Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:40:26
946Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:40:27
947Sithembiso Doctor MsomiTeam Vitality2:40:27
948Lungi DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:30
949Hlengiwe SheziRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:36
950Karen BackebergSave OrionF2:40:38
951 Nhlanhla Vezi M 2:40:45
952Jody RawlinsSaintsM2:40:50
953Shaun StainbankM2:40:50
954Lauren StainbankTeam VitalityF2:40:50
955Gayle AdlamMaxed EliteF2:40:51
956Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:40:55
957Delwin de BroizeForest HillsM2:40:56
958Mukesh GuptaM2:41:02
959 Jackson WestvilleF 2:41:04
960Buhle KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:41:05
961Deshegen MoodleyChatsworthM2:41:15
962Claire YunnieSavagesF2:41:16
963Nandus MoolmanSavagesM2:41:16
964Angie ChettyF2:41:16
965Carol JarvisChilternF2:41:20
966Nhlakanipho Wiseman DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:41:27
967Dalukhanyo MantshomgoYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:41:27
968Lynette TarrTlokoaF2:41:28
969Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:41:49
970Nicole Ducler Des RauchesGet FitF2:41:55
971John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:41:56
972Poulous ShobaSouth African National Defence Force2:42:01
973Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:42:15
974Terrence SmithKearsney StridersM2:42:17
975Johannes NkabindeSAPSM2:42:22
976Kobus BothaRoodepoortM2:42:25
977Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:42:25
978Ute MorisseRand Road WarriorsF2:42:26
979Kim ErasmusRoodepoortF2:42:26
980Anne ErasmusGet FitF2:42:31
981Susan YoungHighwayF2:42:32
982Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:42:41
983Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:42:41
984Jenny BrownAlex WaspsF2:42:42
985Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:42:45
986Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:42:47
987 Paula van Rooyen F 2:42:54
988 Sally Platt F 2:43:09
989Sli MbuthoHollywoodbets Athletic Club2:43:12
990Jared FergusonBluffM2:43:25
991 Bekithemba Hwalima M 2:43:27
992Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:43:29
993Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:43:38
994Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:43:38
995Lindley Du PreezRun/Walk for Life2:43:55
996Michelle DiamondAmanzimtotiF2:44:05
997 Michele Arde F 2:44:11
998 Sinempilo Nxele-Ngubane 2:44:16
999Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:44:36
1000Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:44:38
1001Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:44:56
1002Dumisile MthalaneNedbank Running ClubF2:45:02
1003 Judith Gustodio Pinto 2:45:04
1004Chantel de KlerkF2:45:16
1005Sally DavisHowickF2:45:20
1006Gail Dundas-StarrTeam VitalityF2:45:26
1007Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:45:28
1008Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM2:45:36
1009Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:45:39
1010Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:45:41
1011Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:45:51
1012Zenat AllyTeam VitalityF2:45:58
1013Mahomed AllyTeam VitalityM2:45:58
1014Doreen GrossmannWestvilleF2:46:00
1015Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:02
1016Gwenda WattsSavagesF2:46:12
1017Babongile MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:46:14
1018Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:46:18
1019Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:23
1020Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:46:24
1021Ken SwettenhamCSIRM2:46:34
1022Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF2:46:35
1023Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF2:47:16
1024Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:47:53
1025Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:48:17
1026Nosipho MthembuF2:48:28
1027 Leane White 2:48:32
1028Sharon O'HaraNatal CarbineersF2:48:41
1029 Dalene Baksa F 2:48:49
1030Sibisiso MchunuSAPS Striders2:48:51
1031Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:55
1032 Bradley Hean 2:49:06
1033Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:49:11
1034Zandile DlaminiTeam VitalityF2:49:15
1035Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:49:30
1036Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:49:52
1037Dolly BhenguSAPS IngwenyaF2:49:55
1038 Simphiwe Blose M 2:49:55
1039Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:49:55
1040Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:50:06
1041Rina-Marit LoubserRichards Bay Harriers2:50:19
1042Gerrit LoubserRichards Bay HarriersM2:50:19
1043Slindile MadinaneSAPS StridersF2:50:33
1044Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:50:41
1045Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:48
1046Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:48
1047Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:50:53
1048Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF2:50:53
1049Lindiwe SibisiAbasubathiF2:51:26
1050Shawn MeyerGet FitM2:51:36
1051Amanda KellyGet FitF2:51:37
1052Mariette SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:51:40
1053Lee Juan BuckleTlokoaF2:51:43
1054Veronique McGregorTlokoaF2:51:43
1055Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:52:03
1056Cecily FraserHighwayF2:52:06
1057Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:52:06
1058Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:52:14
1059Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:52:27
1060Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:52:30
1061Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF2:52:51
1062Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:53:24
1063Nondumiso MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:53:45
1064Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:54:21
1065Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF2:54:31
1066Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:55:00
1067Maria FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:55:00
1068Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:55:00
1069Thembeka BiyelaF2:55:03
1070Mari ClarkBluffF2:55:14
1071Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:55:30
1072Barry GassNatal CarbineersM2:56:07
1073Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:56:19
1074Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:28
1075Kamanth BharathSave OrionM2:56:36
1076Ellesh SoniSave OrionM2:56:36
1077Reg GrovesWestvilleM2:56:38
1078Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:56:44
1079Willem WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:56:44
1080Xoliswa DikoF2:56:45
1081 Pam Mncwabe F 2:56:50
1082Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF2:56:55
1083 Jon Ekerold M 2:56:58
1084Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:57:11
1085Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF2:57:50
1086Zimasa RatshikhophaF2:57:58
1087Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:18
1088Nina BruneSilver Lakes Athletic ClubF2:58:22
1089Vicki HickenGet FitF2:58:26
1090Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:58:29
1091Lesley ShawNatal CarbineersF2:58:40
1092Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:58:52
1093Kathy HollandHighwayF2:58:56
1094 Sharon Sibiya F 2:58:57
1095 Carol Dludla F 2:58:57
1096Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:59:23
1097 Sipho Mema M 2:59:27
1098Lefentse ChapmanTeam VitalityF2:59:29
1099Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:59:42
1100Keith GoltmanAthletics NorthM2:59:42
1101Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF2:59:50
1102Helen ClarksonHighwayF2:59:57
1103Mandisa CebaTeam VitalityF3:00:00
1104Bertha OlumeneTeam VitalityF3:00:26
1105Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF3:00:37
1106 Maureen Breda F 3:00:37
1107Felicity-Ann HarperSpartan HarriersF3:00:37
1108 Eugene Lucien Nel 3:00:41
1109 Penelope Ann Nel 3:00:41
1110Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:00:43
1111Terrance StakesEstcourtM3:00:48
1112Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:00:51
1113Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:01:20
1114Nozipho KhumaloF3:01:38
1115Lil ParkerHighwayF3:01:43
1116Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM3:01:50
1117Louisa SwanepoelF3:02:07
1118Koogan NaidooSAPSM3:02:09
1119Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:02:14
1120Thuthu MhlongoSAPS StridersF3:02:16
1121Favourite DimbaTeam Vitality3:02:19
1122Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:02:43
1123Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF3:02:53
1124Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:02:54
1125Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:55
1126Inge MilbankRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:59
1127Wendy BotesHighwayF3:03:26
1128Vino MaharajWoodviewM3:03:33
1129Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM3:03:33
1130David SimpsonDHS Old BoysM3:03:35
1131Corine BellHighwayF3:03:37
1132Carole JohnstoneF3:03:46
1133Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:47
1134Sithembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF3:03:55
1135Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF3:03:56
1136Khumbu ShongwePhumaF3:04:02
1137Namhla NtlontiEthekwiniF3:04:22
1138 Nomhle Buthelezi F 3:04:25
1139 Roaan Vorster 3:04:30
1140Tertia EmersonGet FitF3:05:01
1141 Johan Venter Queensburgh HarriersM 3:05:19
1142Thembi PhahlaF3:05:38
1143Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:15
1144Vusi MkhulisePhumaM3:06:29
1145Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF3:06:38
1146Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF3:07:07
1147Joan MeyerHighwayF3:07:37
1148Zan MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:07:46
1149Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:07:51
1150Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:08:21
1151Lorraine MacDonaldHighwayF3:08:28
1152Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:09:16
1153Debbie LundinWestvilleF3:09:22
1154 Paul Riding 3:09:51
1155Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:10:26
1156Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:10:59
1157Sibongile DlaminiIxopoF3:10:59
1158Busisiwe Bathembile ZumaSAPS Ingwenya3:10:59
1159Dumisani Nich GwegweniDolphin Coast Striders3:11:16
1160Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:11:23
1161Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF3:11:49
1162Lindelwa Laura KhuzwayoTeam Vitality3:11:53
1163Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF3:12:04
1164Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:12:49
1165Aneesa PandorF3:13:27
1166Charles JohnstonChilternM3:13:46
1167Bronwyn BamberAmanzimtotiF3:13:52
1168Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:13:52
1169Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:14:28
1170Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF3:14:31
1171Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:14:36
1172Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:14:48
1173 Nomfundo Xulu F 3:15:30
1174Jeanette YsselRichards Bay Harriers3:15:31
1175Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF3:16:13
1176Lenora CoveleWoodviewF3:16:13
1177Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF3:16:18
1178 Londiwe Mthethwa F 3:16:58
1179 S'lindile Zwane F 3:17:19
1180Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF3:17:53
1181Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:35
1182Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:35
1183Herlene DercksenAmanzimtotiF3:18:36
1184Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:02
1185Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF3:19:35
1186Nompumelelo DladlaSave OrionF3:20:01
1187Nozipho Lungile Godslove MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:20:56
1188Kathleen PearsonF3:21:15
1189Helen DubeSave OrionF3:23:22
1190Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF3:23:39
1191Wendy Da SilvaTeam VitalityF3:23:40
1192 Donheaven Perumal M 3:23:42
1193Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:24:15
1194Ntombikayise SikhakhaneKwandengeziF3:26:07
1195Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:26:38
1196Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:29:54
1197Ntokozo MkhizeTeam VitalityM3:32:13
1198Hylton MarotSavagesM3:36:32
1199Dhasen NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:44:00
1200Lungile MkhizeF3:50:01
1201Phumla ZunguWoodviewF3:50:01
1202Vusani TshivhandekanoHulaminF3:51:03
1203Nomty MkhizeSave OrionF3:57:16

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality104
Westville49
DHS Old Boys39
Riverside Harriers33
Stella Athletic Club32
Amanzimtoti31
Get Fit30
Save Orion26
Savages26
Nedbank Running Club25
Queensburgh Harriers25
Natal Carbineers22
Durban Runner Athletic Club21
Pinetown District Athletic Club21
Run/Walk for Life20
Chiltern19
Forest Hills18
Bluff18
Kearsney Striders17
Oasis Crescent17
Chatsworth17
Hilton Harriers16
Eskom Gijimas16
Highway16
Maritzburg City15
Collegians Harriers13
Dolphin Coast Striders13
Richards Bay Harriers13
SAPS Striders11
Hillcrest Villagers11
SAPS Ingwenya11
Woodview11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
Faku Chiefs9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Maxed Elite9
Crusaders - KZN9
Phuma9
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club8
Midlands8
Saints8
Correctional Services6
University of KwaZulu-Natal6
Amaqhawe6
SAPS5
South Coast Striders5
Twini Athletic Club5
Irene5
Ubuntu Striders5
Ugu Athletic Club4
Zululand Multisport Club4
Durban Athletic Club4
Howick4
Roodepoort4
Ethekwini4
Vertical Spaces4
Run for Fun3
Kingfisher3
Tlokoa3
Tongaat Panthers3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Athletics North3
KwaDukuza3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
Spartan Harriers3
Hulamin3
South African National Defence Force3
Goudveld Multisport2
Rand Road Warriors2
East Griqualand Striders2
Alex Wasps2
Harlequin Harriers2
ROAG2
Fezela2
Phantane Athletic Club2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Club 1002
Runavation2
Newlands Striders2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Bring It On Cycles1
Khosa Road Runners1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Wyebank1
Kempton Road Runners1
Newcastle Harriers1
Oxford Striders1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
My Training Day1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Kwandengezi1
Silver Lakes Athletic Club1
Abasubathi1
Mtunzini1
Walmers Athletic Club1
University of the Free State1
Durban University of Technology1
CSIR1
Old Mutual1
Sydenham1
Herbalife1
Ixopo1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Biggarsberg1
Elite Performance Group1
Westville Cycle Club1
Old Edwardian1
KPMG Running Club1
Harmony Striders1
Scottburgh1
Hasdi Harriers1
Estcourt1
Dabulamanzi Canoe1