Cooee Challenge2016-10-02

21.1kmdistance
1:09:48winning time
540finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM1:09:48
2Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:52
3Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM1:15:39
4Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM1:15:57
5Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:17:09
6Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM1:18:09
7Wellington Mlungisi NtengaEthekwiniM1:18:36
8Melusi GumedeM1:19:05
9Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:39
10Thulani SitholeMaxed EliteM1:20:25
11Muzi MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:22:21
12Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:23:07
13Siyabonga SilangweAmanzimtotiM1:23:45
14Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:23:59
15 Sakhile Sithole M 1:24:42
16Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:24:57
17Jonathan MoetiArthur Ford Running ClubM1:25:14
18Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:24
19Simphiwe ZwaneM1:26:53
20Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM1:27:03
21Teboho MoloiTeam VitalityM1:27:41
22Shelley YoungChilternF1:28:05
23Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:28:47
24Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:55
25John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:29:57
26Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:29:59
27 Sibusiso Henry Gazu M 1:30:41
28Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM1:31:15
29Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:31:20
30Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:31:35
31Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM1:32:06
32Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:32:30
33Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:11
34 Phiwainkosi Qadi M 1:33:12
35Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:33:23
36Cuffton BridgeTroisport TriathlonM1:33:54
37Siboniso MbamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:33:57
38Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF1:34:02
39John AdamsWestvilleM1:34:07
40Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:22
41Don ClarkeSavagesM1:34:39
42Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:34:52
43Jabulani MajomboziWild Coast StridersM1:34:52
44Fazel AllyOasis CrescentM1:35:03
45John WarnesWestvilleM1:35:06
46Mzandile MasikaneMaritzburg CityM1:35:20
47Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:35:40
48Frederik van Stuyvesant MeijenHillcrest VillagersM1:35:53
49Nic SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM1:35:56
50Siphesihle MabasoKwaDukuzaM1:35:57
51Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:00
52Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:36:13
53Justin PowrieRand Road WarriorsM1:36:26
54Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:36:29
55Wesley HawkeyHarlequin HarriersM1:36:38
56Ben VoslooTeam VitalityM1:36:59
57Guguletho DumbaGroutvilleM1:37:01
58Jody TaylorM1:37:14
59Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:37:26
60Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:37:26
61Callie SharpF1:38:01
62Rowland VisserWestvilleM1:38:05
63Satch OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:12
64Owen GandarM1:38:50
65Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:39:52
66Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:39:59
67Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:40:08
68Lindokhhile NgidiNtunjambiliM1:40:11
69Michael HayM1:41:29
70Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:41:30
71Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:41:36
72Jackson MatanzimaM1:42:24
73Manuela DienerSavagesF1:42:28
74Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM1:42:41
75Menzi Enock MkhumbuziM1:42:42
76Ricardo TavolariSavagesM1:42:58
77Paul MullerBluffM1:43:10
78Wayne JellimanM1:43:13
79Grant GuerinBluffM1:43:13
80Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM1:43:14
81Jade RedmanF1:43:20
82Yolande VisserBluffF1:43:30
83Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:43:35
84Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:44:00
85 Joanne Gibb F 1:44:01
86Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM1:44:06
87Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:44:12
88Alex TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:18
89Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF1:44:28
90Simon WeakleyGet FitM1:44:31
91Gijimani MazibukoM1:44:43
92Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:44:51
93Sibongisani DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:45:02
94Greig TannerBluffM1:45:07
95Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:45:21
96Malcolm FoureBluffM1:45:33
97Tim MaxwellM1:45:44
98 Sphesihle Hadebe M 1:46:54
99Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:00
100Frikkie MorrisStella Athletic ClubM1:47:17
101Linda VictorKwaMashuM1:47:21
102Sarah EksteenWestvilleF1:47:25
103Bernie SwartzWoodviewF1:47:38
104Angelique MullerBluffF1:47:40
105Brent RenyardBluffM1:47:44
106 Mlungisi Nyuswa M 1:47:57
107Matthew MilesChilternM1:48:02
108Colin SalvesenWestvilleM1:48:02
109Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM1:48:13
110Sifiso MhlongoM1:48:36
111Dylan WilliamsHarlequin HarriersM1:48:47
112Ruaan van DykM1:48:52
113Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF1:49:11
114Blanche MoilaSavagesF1:49:24
115Clinton ChantBluffM1:49:26
116Darren LateganGet FitM1:49:40
117Laurence MccannChilternM1:49:48
118Samantha GouldGet FitF1:49:49
119 Ryan Roberts M 1:49:50
120 Senzwesihle Zungu M 1:49:54
121Thamsanqa MkhizeM1:50:20
122Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:50:26
123Charles BishopGet FitM1:50:30
124Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM1:50:31
125Ryno NothnagelTeam VitalityM1:50:33
126Koen Le RouxForest HillsM1:51:06
127Greg StrachanMidlandsM1:51:10
128Duane TaylorM1:51:50
129Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:51:55
130Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF1:51:56
131 Bongani Mbuso Ndlela M 1:51:58
132Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:52:01
133Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:52:01
134Greg EwingFaku ChiefsM1:52:02
135Sean RobertsChilternM1:52:02
136Brendan PerryHarlequin HarriersM1:52:06
137Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:52:12
138Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:52:18
139Bheki Abednego MngomezuluSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:19
140Thembelani SheziTeam VitalityM1:52:23
141 Kent Graveletblondin M 1:52:25
142Mark WrightChilternM1:52:27
143Stuart ReevesM1:52:28
144Leanne EllisWestvilleF1:52:31
145Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:52:38
146Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:52:48
147 Vezumusa Nzama M 1:52:51
148Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF1:52:53
149Phakamile DubeSAPS StridersF1:52:58
150Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM1:53:02
151Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:53:06
152Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF1:53:06
153Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:53:20
154Zuko BaqwaSavagesM1:53:33
155Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM1:53:36
156 Tanith Betts F 1:53:45
157Emari ErxlebenF1:53:46
158Patrick MartelWestvilleM1:53:55
159Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:00
160Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:54:06
161Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:07
162Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:12
163Buyenzeni ShanduEskom - KZNF1:54:13
164Nick RichardsBluffM1:54:24
165Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF1:54:24
166Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:26
167Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:32
168Kate HowotzGet FitF1:54:40
169Jason HowitzGet FitM1:54:41
170Brian NgibaChilternM1:54:56
171Brightone HamaM1:55:10
172Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM1:55:12
173Xolani KhumaloMondiM1:55:17
174Dylan BohnenDHS Old BoysM1:55:33
175Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM1:55:50
176Fawne WellsWestvilleF1:56:08
177Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:56:08
178Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM1:56:13
179Zaheer KaraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:56:16
180Alistair WhillierM1:56:17
181Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM1:56:24
182Mandy WallerF1:56:29
183 Lunga Mdutshane M 1:56:52
184Jay OlvieriiaGet FitM1:56:58
185Josh NimmoGet FitM1:56:59
186Andrew RamsdenBorn2RunM1:57:03
187Catherine CarminatiBorn2RunF1:57:07
188Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF1:57:13
189Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM1:57:31
190Trevor ter WolbeekMidlandsM1:57:37
191Shane WestermeyerGet FitM1:57:38
192Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM1:57:52
193Kendra StoffbergDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:57:55
194 Scott Edwards M 1:57:55
195Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM1:58:11
196Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:58:15
197Marcus LeveyNedbank Running ClubM1:58:16
198Derrick DladlaMaritzburg CityM1:58:20
199Sacha ManikumDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:29
200Gareth de BroizeGet FitM1:58:44
201Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM1:59:00
202Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:59:01
203Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF1:59:01
204Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM1:59:02
205Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:07
206Primrose Lungile MncubeBiggarsbergF1:59:12
207Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:59:14
208Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:59:15
209Romy CroxfordWestvilleF1:59:15
210Michael AtkinsonGet FitM1:59:17
211Bongani HlongwaneM1:59:25
212Sakhumzi DikoTeam VitalityM1:59:42
213Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:59:47
214John McclellandRiverside HarriersM1:59:55
215Sharneil de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF2:00:08
216Alistair GreenM2:00:11
217Jason van NiekerkBluffM2:00:32
218Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:37
219Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:00:56
220Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:01:16
221Nhlakanipho NzuzaInanda QadiM2:01:34
222Warren DanielsM2:01:41
223 Kate Koen F 2:01:44
224Suzanne van der MerweDolphin Coast StridersF2:01:48
225Mhlabawandile NxumaloM2:01:49
226Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:01:54
227Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:01:59
228Nkosinathi ChoncoM2:02:03
229Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:02:04
230Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:07
231Clifford MkhizeM2:02:14
232Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM2:02:20
233Sibongiseni ChoncoMtubatubaM2:02:30
234Judith MlabaSavagesF2:02:31
235 Lizel Steenkamp F 2:02:33
236Nkosingiphile Thula NzimandeBluffM2:02:46
237Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM2:02:53
238Calvin SitholeMaritzburgM2:02:56
239Thulani Hopewell NdimandeNedbank Running ClubM2:03:11
240Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:03:15
241Ivan PatherChatsworthM2:03:16
242Nicola LeveyNedbank Running ClubF2:03:16
243Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:03:25
244Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:03:30
245Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:03:34
246Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:03:36
247Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:03:37
248Velaphi ZuluMaritzburg CityM2:03:38
249Mark SponneckChilternM2:03:42
250Veronica MzobeF2:03:43
251Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF2:03:44
252Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:03:44
253Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM2:03:55
254Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:04:27
255Alison ParleWestvilleF2:04:48
256Jason RandallSydenhamM2:04:53
257Aimee BosseHillcrest VillagersF2:04:57
258Doris FlinkF2:04:58
259Lara ChantBluffF2:04:58
260Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM2:05:02
261Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:05:11
262Harrishun MukeshM2:05:12
263Graham WellsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:17
264Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:05:19
265Philani MsomiM2:05:25
266Trevor DubeTeam VitalityM2:05:27
267Bernadine EverettBluffF2:05:34
268Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:06
269 Sihle Mfayela M 2:06:12
270Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:06:19
271Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:06:20
272 Linda Mzila M 2:06:21
273Craig PeacockM2:06:22
274Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:06:23
275Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:06:23
276Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:25
277Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:06:30
278Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:06:32
279Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:06:36
280Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:37
281Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:39
282Jim FrostM2:06:39
283Natalie Dos SantosF2:06:42
284Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:06:46
285Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:48
286Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:06:52
287Ncamsile Mavis ZumaHillcrest VillagersF2:07:02
288Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:07:02
289Vaneshree GovenderROAGF2:07:06
290Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:08
291Jenna van ZylTeam VitalityF2:07:09
292Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:11
293Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:07:14
294Buntu PotwanaRandburg HarriersM2:07:23
295Sabelo NzamaGroutvilleM2:07:25
296Lindsay KappBluffF2:07:27
297Bongani P LuthuliM2:07:29
298Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:07:30
299Neil ZijderveldUbuntu StridersM2:07:42
300Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:08:04
301Mahomed BakshTeam VitalityM2:08:23
302Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM2:08:23
303Zandile MchunuMudenF2:08:39
304Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:08:44
305Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:08:54
306Matthew HallgrenTeam VitalityM2:08:55
307Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:09
308Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:11
309Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:09:16
310Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:09:21
311Nelendran PillayChatsworthM2:09:29
312Deidre SimpsonDHS Old BoysF2:09:39
313Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM2:09:58
314Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM2:09:59
315Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:10:05
316Reggie GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:12
317James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:17
318Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:18
319Donna ShortF2:10:20
320Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:10:27
321Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:10:29
322Ann MartinWestvilleF2:10:48
323Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:10:48
324Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM2:10:55
325Faizal Suleman VarachiaWoodviewM2:10:56
326Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:10:59
327Llewellyn Mark RobinsonM2:11:01
328Renella HariparsadTeam VitalityF2:11:05
329Guy CrosbieWestvilleM2:11:14
330Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:11:37
331Carina AddinallBluffF2:11:45
332Andile GasaStella Athletic ClubM2:11:46
333Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:51
334Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:11:55
335Elton DorkinTeam VitalityM2:12:01
336Alwyn NorrisM2:12:07
337Aswin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:17
338Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:17
339Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:27
340Ntobeko Khulekani MakhombothiTeam VitalityM2:12:40
341Neil JonkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:12:46
342Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF2:13:12
343Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:13:13
344Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:13:23
345Sherona GovenderRun for FunF2:13:26
346Glen PillayChatsworthM2:13:36
347Christopher JosephTeam VitalityM2:13:45
348Skumbuzo MtamboCorrectional ServicesM2:14:09
349Tasneem DocratAutostyleF2:14:10
350Clyde PetzerHillcrest VillagersM2:14:37
351James NevilleDHS Old BoysM2:14:38
352Swedesh MooruthM2:14:41
353Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:14:57
354Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:14:58
355Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM2:15:14
356Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:15:16
357Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:17
358Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:15:18
359Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:57
360 Haley Wright F 2:16:08
361 Mohamed Naby M 2:16:34
362Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:16:44
363Gonsegran NaiduWoodviewM2:16:46
364Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:16:47
365Louise FletcherDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:47
366Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:16:55
367Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:59
368Deborah SwebyGet FitF2:17:03
369Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:17:04
370Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF2:17:04
371Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM2:17:08
372Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:17:09
373Sally ShawSavagesF2:17:31
374Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM2:17:37
375Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:59
376Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:01
377Robynne HansmannSavagesF2:18:06
378Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:18:19
379Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:18:20
380 Jason Donnison M 2:18:22
381Mervin PillayHuman Sciences Research CouncilM2:18:43
382 Nokukhanya Buthelezi F 2:18:45
383Phumzile NdlovuEskom - KZNF2:18:54
384Thabane DladlaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:59
385Sanele NzimandeM2:19:04
386 Sharon Bullen F 2:20:01
387Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF2:20:15
388 Asanda Ntsiko F 2:20:16
389Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:24
390Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:20:24
391Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:20:27
392Poobalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:20:40
393Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF2:20:54
394Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:20:57
395Gary RobertsGet FitM2:21:03
396Mahomed Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM2:21:11
397Robin RoweChilternM2:21:15
398Chantelle WebberF2:21:30
399Muhammed JeevaOasis CrescentM2:21:31
400Thaila GovenderACSAM2:21:34
401Brett ArcherM2:21:47
402Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:21:51
403Dylan CowanDHS Old BoysM2:21:56
404Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:21:57
405Ntombi NzamaF2:22:04
406Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:05
407Cathy DaleSavagesF2:22:07
408Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:22:08
409Robert John StewartAmanzimtotiM2:22:28
410Phila MabuzaDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:31
411Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:22:36
412Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:23:31
413Junaid MahomedyF2:23:32
414Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF2:23:33
415Teboho MoiloaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:23:38
416Renette GilpinF2:23:49
417 Faheem Vaizie M 2:23:58
418Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:24:27
419 Ngcebo Siphesihle Khuzwayo M 2:24:32
420 Bethuel Sibusiso Khuzwayo M 2:24:34
421Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:36
422Bongumusa Manqoba NeneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:24:38
423 Bagcinilei Ndlovu F 2:24:48
424Corli Von SolmsF2:25:03
425Ahmed DarsotOasis CrescentM2:25:05
426Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:25:15
427Khanyo MaubertHammarsdaleF2:25:19
428Ntokozo NtusiF2:25:42
429Karon JarmanTeam VitalityF2:26:13
430Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:26:17
431Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:26:21
432Hassan AsmallDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:25
433Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:26:39
434Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:27:38
435Kym PotgieterF2:27:43
436Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:27:43
437Sandile MgwabaCorrectional ServicesM2:27:58
438Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:28:00
439Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:28:23
440Ernest ZuluM2:28:30
441Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:33
442Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:41
443Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:28:45
444Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM2:28:54
445Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:28:54
446Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:28:58
447Ntombifuthi NeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:28:59
448Jenny ViljoenDolphin Coast StridersF2:29:01
449Joe ViljoenChilternM2:29:01
450Mubin MohammedOasis CrescentM2:29:08
451Juan SmithTeam VitalityM2:29:18
452Tina NellBluffF2:29:19
453Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:29:48
454Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:49
455 Jocelyn Fawcett F 2:30:17
456Saleem MoosaM2:30:30
457Inece KayserF2:30:53
458Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:31:08
459Mohammed Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:31:14
460Tasneem Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:31:15
461Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF2:31:27
462Irma StephensEskom - KZNF2:31:30
463David RobinsonScottburghM2:31:50
464Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:31:56
465Naeem Cassim SeedatOasis CrescentM2:32:08
466Lynda VersterForest HillsF2:32:12
467Michelle DiamondF2:32:13
468Eben van NiekerkDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:21
469Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:32:23
470Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:32:23
471Davandri NaidooF2:33:44
472 Vincent Thabede M 2:34:07
473 Jarryd Petit M 2:35:04
474Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:35:09
475Lindiwe NcubeNewlands StridersF2:35:16
476Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:35:19
477Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:35:59
478Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM2:36:15
479Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:36:20
480Marc Ian SchultzTeam VitalityM2:36:33
481Franaaz KhanTeam VitalityF2:36:46
482Patience Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:36:48
483Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:36:54
484Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:36:57
485Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:37:13
486Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:23
487Christopher ChendriahM2:38:31
488Travis MoodleyM2:38:32
489Sanelisiwe NtshangaCheetahsF2:38:47
490Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:39:24
491Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:39:41
492Zelda CrousGoudveld MultisportF2:39:49
493Dhavadhasen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:40:17
494 Bradley Sticker M 2:40:56
495Phumzile SitholeF2:41:13
496Snenhlanhla SibisiNedbank Running ClubF2:41:42
497 Gunam Singh M 2:42:02
498Mogambury PillayM2:42:03
499Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:42:05
500Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:42:05
501Tracy GamedeEskom - KZNF2:42:29
502Michelle SinclairGet FitF2:42:31
503 Brigitte Kashala M 2:42:32
504Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:42:33
505 Jess Currell F 2:42:35
506Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM2:42:55
507Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:43:08
508Aaliya MoosaOasis CrescentF2:43:32
509Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:43:32
510Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:43:34
511Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM2:43:43
512Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:11
513 Daksha Parbhoo F 2:44:40
514Dayalan PillayChatsworthM2:45:24
515Wendy ChattertonF2:45:43
516Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:46:27
517Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:48:00
518Sayinile ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:49:16
519Jaya NaidooSave OrionM2:49:56
520 Krishna Naidoo M 2:50:53
521Prindha NaidooF2:50:56
522Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:52:34
523Gervais GengiahChatsworthM2:53:42
524Bethwell SambothiM2:53:48
525Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:54:00
526Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:54:11
527Siphamandla NeneM2:54:58
528Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:55:13
529 Nolizwe Sharon Hlophe F 2:55:13
530 Tshegofatso Molahloe F 2:55:27
531Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:57:00
532 Mamene Sagathaven F 2:57:15
533Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:57
534Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:04:31
535Eric Vernon BrandlingVolksrust Marathon ClubM3:05:06
536Brandon NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:06:27
537Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:08:32
538Beatrice SierraChilternF3:11:03
539Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:18:09
540Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:57

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation