Kearsney Striders2012-01-22

16.0kmdistance
1:46:00winning time
88finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:00
2Remebius ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:54:51
3Professor CeleBidvestM1:57:42
4Nicholas Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM1:58:10
5Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:58:23
6Danielle van BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:00:44
7Irene B?hmerAmanzimtotiF2:01:17
8Antionette GibbsHighwayF2:01:54
9Cecily FraserHighwayF2:02:00
10Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:04:04
11Janette CochraneHighwayF2:05:59
12Jules Lockhard-RossKearsney StridersF2:06:02
13Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:16
14Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:02
15Brigitte GonggrypHighwayF2:08:13
16Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:10:07
17Pamela von AulockHighwayF2:10:31
18 Kerrie Tomlinson F 2:11:12
19Sonye LyleDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:14
20Amanda SchoemanZululand Multisport ClubF2:11:35
21 Cindy Thornton F 2:12:00
22Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:13:12
23 Marischen Neefs 2:13:48
24Victor DeetlefsHighwayM2:14:00
25Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF2:14:01
26Susan YoungHighwayF2:14:52
27 Johann Senkal M 2:16:58
28Susan van RooyenHarlequin HarriersF2:17:08
29Veronica StanderBluffF2:17:09
30Fanie van RooyenM2:17:10
31Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:17:15
32 Helen Krouse F 2:17:53
33 Debby Walker F 2:17:54
34 Woodview Ac A/c 2:20:36
35Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:20:41
36Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:22:25
37Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:22:54
38 Glynis Kotze F 2:23:40
39Paris BramdeowChatsworthM2:23:41
40Obed KhuzwayoChatsworth2:23:57
41Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:24:04
42Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM2:24:43
43Ronil PerksHighwayF2:24:47
44Jenny SimForest HillsF2:25:09
45Don PerksHighwayM2:25:26
46 Bronwyn Mcleon F 2:25:58
47Dave BennettHighwayM2:28:18
48Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:28:19
49Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:28:36
50Liana RadynAlex WaspsF2:29:57
51Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:29:57
52Mahilal MistryDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:25
53 Thabi Khuzwayo F 2:30:26
54 Linda Seymon 2:31:27
55 Carmen O Connor 2:31:28
56Sharon CalitzSAPS StridersF2:31:41
57Adele BazleySAPS StridersF2:31:55
58 Paula van Breda F 2:31:56
59Kristy RobertsonAthletics NorthF2:31:57
60Lauren TrottF2:32:02
61Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:32:02
62 Samantha Stevens F 2:32:07
63 Cindy Navoot F 2:32:08
64 Nathalie Massa 2:34:11
65 Di Thunder F 2:34:11
66Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF2:34:13
67Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:34:50
68 Mlu Madnomdo 2:36:37
69Muzi HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:37:01
70 Phumlani Ntombela 2:37:01
71Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:02
72Muriel DohertyHighwayF2:37:02
73 Jones Jones F 2:37:03
74 Marijke Berry F 2:37:41
75 M Snyman F 2:37:42
76Sarah GalvinHighwayF2:42:49
77 Bronwyn Aucn 2:43:20
78Sue GriffithsHighwayF2:43:21
79Leonora SearleZululand Multisport ClubF2:43:23
80Sithara JaupersadhSave OrionF2:43:43
81Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:09
82Liesel MarritzDolphin Coast StridersF2:45:20
83Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:45:21
84Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:21
85 Michelle Bonfield 2:50:22
86 Sue Lees 2:50:23
87Nomvula ChamaneThembelishaM2:51:17
88Carolyn BorchardF2:51:18