Africa Day2018-05-20

21.1kmdistance
1:04:29winning time
571finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Amos NyongoMotherwellM1:04:29
2Lebenya NkonkaNedbank Running ClubM1:04:40
3Ayanda MncubeEthekwiniM1:04:51
4Marianio EesouBestmedM1:05:07
5Kabelo LesiaNedbank Running ClubM1:05:20
6Anele DlaminiHammarsdaleM1:05:48
7Nkosikhona MhlakwanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:12
8Teboho NoosiNedbank Running ClubM1:06:30
9Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:06:40
10Sibusiso MadikizelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:06:47
11Lukhanyo NgxokoBorn2RunM1:07:14
12Gift ChigomarawaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:10
13Bulelani MguboAll StarsM1:08:16
14Poswa MasivuyeBorn2RunM1:08:23
15Luthando HejanaReal GijimasM1:08:38
16Mthandazo NqinaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:30
17Khanya NgubenaniElliot Madeira Charity ClubM1:10:24
18Okuhle NtwalanaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:10:33
19Zuko MambulaQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:11:02
20Nikelo LolwanaBorn2RunM1:11:03
21Nkosinathi NzingoNedbank Running ClubM1:11:24
22Malixole KaledeniOld SelbornianM1:11:31
23 Tsepo Ramashamole M 1:11:55
24Pastor Siyabulela MadlavanaBorn2RunM1:12:08
25Xoliswa NdluminiVukani MultisportM1:12:38
26Zingisile MarikeniNedbank Running ClubM1:13:28
27Desmond ZibiAchillesM1:13:59
28Edumisa MtoliNedbank Running ClubM1:14:15
29Sandile MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:38
30Andile StuliReal GijimasM1:15:42
31Welcome TishiniNedbank Running ClubM1:15:48
32Xolisile SinkintanaReal GijimasM1:15:53
33Thulani SiziyaZwelonke Athletic ClubM1:16:34
34Masixole XayiyaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:16:41
35Xolile MashicilaOvertakersM1:16:53
36Xolisa NtombiniSABCM1:18:04
37Vuyanisixaso SixasoGugulethuM1:18:06
38Ntokozo XiniweOld SelbornianM1:18:07
39Lwandile NgobeReal GijimasM1:18:29
40Ntombesintu MfunziNedbank Running ClubF1:18:36
41Lithobe MenzeleleliBorn2RunM1:18:38
42Peter ChiwayaOxford StridersM1:18:43
43Thandolwethu MbatanaOld MutualM1:19:22
44Zulusani MfikiOld MutualM1:19:33
45Mmdeni ZuluOxford StridersM1:19:44
46Liziwe MabonaAmpa Athletic ClubF1:20:00
47Athenkosi SikwenzaBorn2RunM1:20:38
48Doran FritzNedbank Running ClubM1:20:39
49Sinesipho JackUnited Athletic ClubM1:20:47
50Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF1:20:48
51 Mhohopheli Zunguzane M 1:21:05
52Basoro ShemisoBorn2RunM1:21:07
53Tiny MajambeEast LondonM1:21:16
54Patrick GqothileNedbank Running ClubM1:21:54
55Nkululo MkhuzoBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:21:54
56 Joenain Freeks M 1:22:00
57 Thanolwenkosi Poni M 1:22:16
58Ongeziwe NoveveAdventists Athletic ClubM1:22:17
59Zolani MakhambiReal GijimasM1:22:19
60Mbuyiseli MemaOld MutualM1:22:33
61Tembisile VakeleEskom GijimasM1:22:42
62Aviwe MtyiloReal GijimasM1:22:52
63Nomvuyisi SetiLanga Athletic ClubF1:23:03
64 Mandilakhe Mafuya M 1:23:03
65 Thembisa Ndala M 1:23:09
66Vusumzi MafuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:23:17
67Poppy MlamboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:27
68Phumlani SikwezaOxford StridersM1:23:34
69Simo SimatuBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:25:18
70Msindisi TapolisiReal GijimasM1:25:20
71Shane MosesEskom GijimasM1:25:43
72Giddo MullerOld SelbornianM1:26:01
73 Alfred Booi M 1:26:03
74Mzoli MpalalaOld MutualM1:26:16
75Asthandile ManuelRising StarsM1:26:17
76Andrew LiddleOxford StridersM1:26:23
77Mava MahluloReal GijimasM1:26:57
78Phikisile MenjenjaloOld MutualM1:26:58
79Sinokhanyo DumaxakeReal GijimasM1:27:21
80Mkhululi JackRainbow United Sports ClubM1:28:02
81Anele NqiniReal GijimasM1:28:05
82Mzomhle PoniOld MutualM1:28:20
83Siyamamkela KolisiStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:28:32
84Samkelo SinyongoAspenM1:28:37
85 Viwe Boya M 1:28:44
86Freeman VutuRising StarsM1:28:45
87Siphiwo BukaniReal GijimasM1:28:47
88Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF1:28:49
89Vusumzi MbilaEast London PacersM1:28:53
90Yongama MtikitikiReal GijimasM1:29:23
91Athenkosi LaliAll StarsM1:29:37
92Siphokazi NojokoMotherwellF1:29:38
93Andrea RangerDHS Old BoysF1:29:47
94Caryn LateganBorn2RunF1:29:48
95James MpunzimaOld SelbornianM1:30:07
96Kenny SwartzOxford StridersM1:30:36
97Babalo SonqelaEskom GijimasM1:30:38
98Lukhanyo FikeniOxford StridersM1:31:03
99Odwa BanetiBrackenfellM1:31:16
100Goodwin VesileMercedes-BenzM1:31:30
101 Nkosana Prince Tshuma M 1:31:41
102Vukile NjengeleOld MutualM1:31:45
103Vuyo MenzeOld MutualM1:32:09
104Sipho BreakfastBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:32:45
105Babalo MvulaOpenserve Athletic ClubM1:33:16
106Siphethuxolo DingaNedbank Running ClubM1:33:25
107Tornado MuganjiOld MutualM1:33:31
108Richard MazinsulaNedbank Running ClubM1:33:47
109Nkosana MpolweniReal GijimasM1:33:59
110Thembela SoliloBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:34:09
111Mloyiswa SibandaReal GijimasM1:34:18
112Themba BhelwanaOxford StridersM1:34:27
113Kurt LeibachOxford StridersM1:34:30
114Jaime GriffithsBorn2RunF1:34:35
115Nigel CouttsOld SelbornianM1:34:44
116Daluxolo ManqiwaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:34:49
117Shaun TrapplerOxford StridersM1:34:52
118Zolani MyatazaReal GijimasM1:34:57
119 Michael Lotz M 1:35:09
120Melikhaya DyubeleNedbank Running ClubM1:35:24
121Mlindeli SetiOld MutualM1:35:31
122Azobonga HodiStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:35:31
123Eric SigxasheMotherwellM1:35:47
124 Thembelani Spelman M 1:36:13
125Allen GasvaOxford StridersM1:36:16
126Abongwe BothaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:36:32
127Scinumzi DedekaBalekani Athletic ClubM1:36:39
128Allie GcoboBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:36:40
129Zandile RubusheRainbow United Sports ClubF1:36:41
130Xolani MsauliQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:36:43
131Joji MsindisiOld MutualM1:36:43
132Clint AlexanderOld MutualM1:36:46
133Momelezi SomdakaM1:36:59
134Chuma ToniQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:37:10
135Ernest MaengamahuruReal GijimasM1:37:22
136Lwando JackReal GijimasM1:37:48
137Colin BosolwOld SelbornianM1:37:53
138Albert SchutzlerRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:15
139Keswa BennettOld MutualM1:38:24
140Eugene CotterrellOld SelbornianM1:38:53
141Oyama GajanaOvertakersF1:39:17
142Andile LulwandleOld MutualM1:39:28
143Sabelo Cyril MyezaEskom GijimasM1:40:04
144Unathi StotoStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:40:09
145Clinton FordOld SelbornianM1:40:14
146Tlhotshane SempeOld MutualM1:40:20
147Collet ChelesiBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:40:23
148 Zolani Badashe M 1:40:28
149Johnson AyabongaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:40:46
150Ntsikelelo TiyoStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:40:50
151Andrew BoyesMercedes-BenzM1:41:09
152Lindani MthethwaOld MutualM1:41:25
153Sicelo PongomaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:41:43
154 Roxy Ward F 1:41:50
155Anele MtshewuReal GijimasM1:42:03
156Sia SwapiBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:42:08
157Kabeli MoeketsiOxford StridersM1:42:23
158Victor CankaniOld MutualM1:42:31
159Vuka SamOld MutualM1:42:33
160Dumisani MahashiReal GijimasM1:43:02
161Senzo Edgar NdlovuReal GijimasM1:43:03
162Nkululeko NtuliOld MutualM1:43:04
163Max SofuteNedbank Running ClubM1:43:24
164Dalikhaya HlalukanaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:43:30
165Boy Mfundo NobavuOld MutualM1:43:31
166Hayden MackelyOld SelbornianM1:43:39
167Maric HayneBorn2RunM1:43:43
168Luzuko JakoMercedes-BenzM1:43:43
169Wellington MangenaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:44:22
170Fikile GqamaneBalekani Athletic ClubM1:45:14
171Zama MveOld MutualM1:45:15
172Mvuyisi MposwaQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:45:36
173Nkosikhona SpelmandlaReal GijimasM1:45:55
174Bonga MabentselaOvertakersM1:46:01
175 Dumisani Mxabaniso M 1:46:18
176Thembela van der BergNedbank Running ClubF1:46:23
177 Monwabisi Mandindi M 1:46:32
178Zukisa WonqweloReal GijimasM1:46:42
179Lindy VermeulenOld SelbornianF1:46:44
180Inga MacambaReal GijimasM1:46:51
181Ayabongwa LangeniMercedes-BenzM1:46:51
182Khanyiso MgolozelwaOld MutualM1:46:53
183Zolani GayiCorrectional ServicesM1:46:53
184Bunono MagedaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:46:53
185Muziyavuli ChirwaOxford StridersF1:46:57
186Thando NdayiOld MutualM1:46:59
187Tycoon NyamendeOld MutualM1:47:13
188Carnen SchaeferTeam VitalityF1:47:14
189Danieke de KockBorn2RunF1:47:18
190Malusi MeneReal GijimasM1:47:29
191Mpumelelo MaciBuffalo Road RunnersM1:47:37
192 Sylvester Thabo Dube M 1:47:45
193Sharon EldridgeOld SelbornianF1:47:52
194Mphankomo DandalaOvertakersM1:47:54
195Thabiso NjokwanaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:48:00
196Catherine FettingTeam VitalityF1:48:10
197 Kwanele Nopotye M 1:48:42
198 Lulamile James M 1:48:47
199Ayanda MabeniOld MutualM1:48:55
200Rish NeerunjaliMercedes-BenzM1:48:58
201Bara MabongoQueenstown HarriersM1:49:08
202Buyelwa KobokanaNedbank Running ClubF1:49:09
203Gabs MtshalaOld MutualM1:49:10
204Vuyani NgamCorrectional ServicesM1:49:37
205Bhekisisa MzwangoReal GijimasM1:49:42
206Lwando MatyunjwaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:49:50
207 Barry Shieley M 1:50:00
208Luzuko FantesoReal GijimasF1:50:06
209Dean EastaceUnited Athletic ClubM1:50:31
210Lwando JackOvertakersM1:50:39
211Andre SchoombeeBorn2RunM1:50:43
212Sitha SigenuReal GijimasF1:50:48
213Zolani JanuaryReal GijimasM1:50:58
214Rick DaviesBorn2RunM1:51:07
215Jessica GrayOxford StridersF1:51:11
216 Khaya Mdudumane M 1:51:12
217Maureen MuhlenbergBorn2RunF1:51:13
218Peter DyerTeam VitalityM1:51:15
219Lawela NyathiAdventists Athletic ClubM1:51:38
220Mzolisi NgudluOld MutualM1:51:47
221 Bathandwa Mtyholo M 1:52:06
222Nowezi MabopheEskom GijimasF1:52:12
223 Thembelani Mkatshane M 1:52:32
224Efese PeterSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:33
225Barrington ShirlyReal GijimasM1:52:35
226 Christiaan Kleinhans M 1:52:43
227Edwin FrauensteinNedbank Running ClubM1:52:45
228Funda MzwaneleMercedes-BenzM1:52:45
229Nkosinathi NtlokonkuluReal GijimasM1:52:47
230Monica LahleMdantsaneF1:53:07
231Thokozani DoloOld MutualM1:53:19
232Tendani MufumadiOld MutualM1:53:19
233 Siyabonga Ndlangalavu M 1:53:19
234Tshitsho MajavuOld MutualM1:53:19
235Bongani ZwaneOld MutualM1:53:20
236 Sabelo Nosilela M 1:53:20
237Valile QutywaMercedes-BenzM1:53:20
238Xolisile MbizaOld MutualM1:53:22
239Vuyo LanduReal GijimasM1:53:22
240Lucky MdutyanaOld MutualM1:53:24
241Steven RuitersUnited Athletic ClubM1:53:35
242Mathew HadleyOxford StridersM1:53:39
243Lindsay JakobiOxford StridersM1:53:46
244Phumlani DubaseReal GijimasM1:53:56
245Bathandwa MgolombaneOvertakersM1:54:17
246Sandisiwa KunduluAll StarsF1:54:27
247Nomxolisi VukeCheetahsF1:54:57
248Vumisile KokoOld MutualM1:54:57
249 Lulama Dlume M 1:55:14
250Pieter SwanepoelEast LondonM1:55:24
251Robert RossOld SelbornianM1:55:37
252 Bulelani Bugqekile M 1:55:40
253Thembilihle YekelaBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM1:55:48
254Zoleka MeteleMercedes-BenzF1:56:09
255John OmwansaNedbank Running ClubM1:57:04
256Zimkhitha MbambisaEskom GijimasF1:57:06
257Tabo NombutumaOld MutualM1:57:08
258Wesley SwartzNedbank Running ClubM1:57:24
259Nandi KotiOld MutualF1:57:31
260Zolani ShuguReal GijimasM1:57:31
261 Joseph Veto M 1:57:41
262Gladman MpemvusheReal GijimasM1:57:42
263Mita KeshawEast LondonF1:57:53
264Mpumzi MbambisaEskom GijimasM1:57:57
265Xolani Sikhanyiso WamaEskom GijimasM1:57:57
266Bongani KhozaOld MutualM1:57:58
267Athenkosi MancobaEskom GijimasM1:57:59
268Ndabenzitha MancobaEskom GijimasM1:58:01
269 Mzukisi Lili M 1:58:07
270Akhona NekeReal GijimasF1:58:24
271Ntombi SipikaReal GijimasF1:58:25
272Songezo DibelaQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:58:44
273 Lukhanyo Hewu M 1:58:47
274Hubert GubevuOld MutualM1:58:55
275Lungelo DubeReal GijimasM1:59:13
276Madoda MhlekwaReal GijimasM1:59:35
277Wonga BizaniReal GijimasM1:59:42
278 Sibabalwe Mkazi M 1:59:42
279Thabile MkhonkoloReal GijimasF2:00:00
280Nceba DingiCorrectional ServicesM2:00:09
281Hlubi SingamaOld MutualM2:00:20
282Nikiwe SiheleOld MutualF2:00:33
283Mmampho Gogela- SmithOld MutualF2:00:45
284Morne JulyanBorn2RunM2:00:48
285Elliot KeyiOvertakersM2:01:03
286 Monde Skeyi M 2:01:05
287Warrick JerrardBorn2RunM2:01:06
288Phumelele MaqhubelaEast LondonM2:01:13
289Tarryn CouzenNedbank Running ClubF2:01:22
290Sithembiso KofiReal GijimasM2:01:23
291Luvuyo MaralaNedbank Running ClubM2:01:24
292 Ayanda Mxakato M 2:01:24
293Xolisa GcazaM2:01:43
294Gcobani DyobisoReal GijimasM2:02:12
295 Piyan Koelienoo M 2:02:13
296Andile FaniOld MutualM2:02:34
297Ntombozuko SikitiEskom GijimasF2:03:05
298Ncedisile TapoloOxford StridersM2:03:33
299Prashan KeshawEast LondonM2:03:48
300Angie BronkhorstOxford StridersF2:03:51
301Vusumzi MakinanaNedbank Running ClubM2:04:11
302 Litha Dazana M 2:04:13
303Nolula NtengentoMaxed EliteF2:04:29
304Nonkululeko BooiMercedes-BenzF2:04:57
305Patuxolo MoniReal GijimasM2:05:00
306Lwando LwanaBrackenfellM2:05:21
307Tuliswa BusakweMercedes-BenzF2:05:21
308Marion SchutzlerRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:30
309Vuyisa ShwanaOld MutualM2:05:30
310 Deenesh Dullabh M 2:05:37
311Kafile ThembelaniCorrectional ServicesM2:05:47
312Matthew TatchellUnited Athletic ClubM2:05:53
313Aubrey SwaartbooiOld MutualM2:05:58
314Ayanda KettledasReal GijimasF2:06:09
315Tabs MtshakazaOld MutualF2:06:11
316Lungile MbeleMercedes-BenzM2:06:11
317Marlene de WetQueenstown HarriersF2:06:12
318Noma-India MpenduBuffalo Road RunnersF2:06:14
319Nothando MakakaOld MutualF2:06:15
320Tin-Wei Tina ChenBorn2RunF2:06:17
321Khunjulwa MgolodelaReal GijimasF2:06:19
322Nomveliso NotyesiReal GijimasF2:06:19
323Gerhardus BronkhorstOxford StridersM2:06:41
324 Monde Ntsiko Victor M 2:07:32
325 Ryan Ward M 2:07:33
326Bhelwana NomzamoOxford StridersF2:07:56
327Mbuyiselo DabiReal GijimasM2:08:01
328Yolisa DanisoEskom GijimasF2:08:18
329Patty SudtisinOxford StridersF2:08:31
330Angelique BradfieldOxford StridersF2:08:32
331 Nkosinathi Xaba M 2:08:33
332 Charl Stander M 2:08:36
333Michelle WhittingtonDHS Old BoysF2:08:54
334 Steven Dondolo M 2:09:09
335Gcobani GantshoOld MutualM2:09:29
336 Asanda Koom M 2:09:43
337Kaleditle GebenganaOld MutualM2:09:44
338 Anele Mashologu M 2:10:00
339Tatase FakuM2:10:00
340Alex KambuleM2:10:00
341Fikile BuwaOld MutualF2:10:44
342Ntuthuko MbathaMaritzburg CityM2:10:45
343Siyakudumisa ManyelaReal GijimasM2:11:06
344Sinethemba LubuzoCorrectional ServicesM2:11:09
345Lukhanyo StemeleReal GijimasM2:11:13
346Loyiso MbathaniReal GijimasM2:12:31
347Lwando HohoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:12:48
348Nolitha NgcaiEskom GijimasF2:13:08
349Lizo MjindiOld MutualM2:13:14
350Mawethu MadlokaziOld MutualM2:13:16
351Avuyile NdikindoOld MutualM2:13:17
352Lonwabo AdonisStutterheim Marathon ClubM2:13:38
353Langa MakhubaloReal GijimasM2:13:40
354Buhle DlodloOld MutualM2:14:02
355 Mandy Isemonger F 2:14:08
356Xoliswa SibekoReal GijimasF2:14:11
357 Nomfesane Ndzandzeka F 2:14:17
358Leon KempBorn2RunM2:14:22
359Thabiso MpondoReal GijimasM2:14:31
360Matsepo PongomaStutterheim Marathon ClubF2:14:54
361 Tarryn Lotz F 2:14:55
362Siphokazi ShwalakheOld MutualF2:14:56
363Bongani TshukuOld MutualM2:15:06
364Anelisa MagamaReal GijimasF2:15:09
365Sidima GamedalaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:15:11
366Sabelo MbelebeleOld MutualM2:15:17
367Bomkazi TshefuOld MutualF2:15:28
368Thembinkosi ManyisaniCorrectional ServicesM2:15:43
369 Amos Mahyambe M 2:15:50
370 Anele M 2:16:00
371 Zukile Tokwe M 2:16:02
372 Nolubabalo Hlwele F 2:16:02
373Prof MatondoloEskom GijimasM2:16:06
374 Lwazi Mbete M 2:16:09
375Mziwonke MazwiOvertakersM2:17:10
376 Thembelani Makhaba M 2:17:59
377Tanya TimmsDHS Old BoysF2:18:32
378Makabongwe NomatyeVukani MultisportM2:18:37
379Ves MtalaBorn2RunM2:18:39
380Nosipho NqwataOld MutualF2:18:56
381Nomaefese Cynthia QotoyiImvelo Multisport ClubF2:19:08
382Abongile MahambaOvertakersF2:19:18
383Sonwabile DudaEskom GijimasM2:19:49
384 Masimthembe Gwadiso M 2:20:06
385Esmarie TerblancheOxford StridersF2:20:16
386Chantel KleberOxford StridersF2:20:18
387Siphokazi PhanduvaReal GijimasF2:20:19
388Ayanda SkwebuOvertakersM2:20:53
389Tembi QoloReal GijimasF2:20:57
390Siyanda MzileniEskom GijimasF2:20:59
391Tamara NyatiAdventists Athletic ClubF2:21:03
392Unathi SoniReal GijimasM2:21:06
393Viwe MalitiOld MutualM2:21:07
394Nombeko GqetywaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF2:21:20
395Unathi DanielOld MutualF2:21:21
396Siphiwo DayimaniReal GijimasM2:21:29
397Kevin KirtonOxford StridersM2:21:34
398Mzuvukile SibhozoNedbank Running ClubM2:22:03
399 Harish Rama M 2:22:07
400 Phumza Nongqunga F 2:22:23
401Siyanda MbulawaReal GijimasF2:22:23
402Beanie BeandOld SelbornianF2:22:23
403Zameka BalasanaCheetahsF2:22:27
404 Lulama Kholiwe M 2:22:29
405 Sasha Dewing F 2:22:36
406Babalwa FeleF2:22:39
407Nolukholo DyosiStutterheim Marathon ClubF2:22:48
408 Senova de Bruin F 2:22:55
409Mbasa MbaliReal GijimasM2:22:59
410Luvo NtsekeEskom GijimasM2:23:19
411Zolani TwaniOld MutualM2:23:21
412Janie JamesonOld MutualF2:23:22
413Mcebisi NonjolaAliwal North Road RunnersM2:23:23
414Bandile T NtlokeOld MutualM2:23:29
415Kuhle MbadamanaEskom GijimasM2:23:40
416Ntomboxolo Leonora StemeleAdventists Athletic ClubF2:23:41
417Siyabulela DumezweniMdantsaneM2:23:55
418Mxolisi TshaivitiGugulethuM2:24:03
419Luyolo MaliwaMercedes-BenzM2:24:14
420 Luyolo Gantsho M 2:24:17
421Xoliswa MngcataneStutterheim Marathon ClubF2:24:25
422Oyama MakalimaBuffalo Road RunnersM2:24:32
423Olwethu MondliwaOxford StridersM2:24:32
424Zukiswa SamOld MutualF2:25:17
425Jean JordaanMercedes-BenzM2:25:17
426 Tozama Tokwe F 2:25:20
427Nkokheli MtshakazaMercedes-BenzM2:25:36
428Nokutula MpaziOld MutualF2:25:38
429Mzwamadoda Matyedi EricCorrectional ServicesM2:25:58
430Sive SokaBalekani Athletic ClubM2:26:10
431Hombakazi FunekaOld MutualF2:26:23
432Lungisa MangisaOld MutualF2:26:30
433Simbongile MpondoReal GijimasM2:26:46
434 Patrick Azawodi M 2:26:47
435Azuzile MatsiliniOvertakersF2:27:13
436Mlungiseleli RawanaCorrectional ServicesM2:27:25
437Nomfundo PasiyaOld MutualF2:27:39
438 Oscar Mapongwana M 2:27:56
439 Bulelani Mgubo M 2:27:59
440 Wandile Kafue M 2:27:59
441Nomuyiseko MacingwaneOld MutualF2:28:03
442 Paul Neary M 2:28:08
443Andrew ChalonerOxford StridersM2:28:26
444 Sabelo Mkiva M 2:28:27
445 Mhleli Mnotoza M 2:29:17
446Mandy ClarkOxford StridersF2:29:43
447Monwabisi SomanaBuffalo Road RunnersM2:29:57
448 Sachin Fakir M 2:30:08
449Sonwabo NgcayicibiM2:30:25
450Andiswa GetyeF2:30:32
451Titiba YantaM2:30:45
452Mphumzi NdamaseCheetahsM2:31:31
453Siyamthanda JaftaKPMG Running ClubF2:32:00
454Nangamso CokileEskom GijimasF2:32:13
455Rene MurdochOxford StridersF2:32:24
456Ntombozuko NkonyaAll StarsF2:32:39
457Ayandiswa MgwebiOld MutualF2:32:40
458Xoli RomanOld MutualM2:32:43
459 Linda Benu-Mvuza F 2:32:50
460Lukhanyo HlaselaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM2:32:56
461Sinazo NoboleStutterheim Marathon ClubF2:32:58
462 Leonie Kockott F 2:33:11
463Thembakazi NonduduleOvertakersF2:34:08
464 Lungile Yose M 2:34:29
465Yolisa MbathaOld MutualF2:34:55
466Nomawethu NelsonABSAF2:36:03
467Richard PattenEast LondonM2:36:14
468Nombasa ManzanaUniversity of Fort HareF2:36:14
469 Zoe Nomakhushe Nxusani F 2:36:16
470 Nande Matshingana F 2:36:29
471Nyameka MnqanqeniOld MutualF2:36:29
472Philasande TunzanaReal GijimasF2:36:38
473Chanzelle de KockBorn2RunF2:37:11
474Olwethu MtshixaOld MutualF2:37:23
475Musa NkungwenaOld MutualF2:37:23
476Neziswa DwanyaOld MutualF2:37:25
477Mpho MaholaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF2:37:26
478Thembela MakaulaOld MutualM2:37:26
479Patrick TreadwayUnited Athletic ClubM2:37:28
480Dawn SealandOxford StridersF2:37:30
481Vuyo StotoStutterheim Marathon ClubF2:38:08
482Tina GxowaStutterheim Marathon ClubF2:38:09
483Akhona MangenaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:38:16
484Mihlali NdlebeMercedes-BenzF2:38:24
485Tracy ThomasOxford StridersF2:38:59
486Mlandeli PotoReal GijimasM2:39:06
487Asithandile WanaReal GijimasF2:39:06
488Lungiswa NgqeleOld MutualF2:39:12
489Ntandokazi MagagaF2:39:12
490 Sherleen Lottering F 2:39:48
491Bathandwa MkhanziOld MutualF2:40:11
492Uze NkungwanaOld MutualF2:40:16
493Mkhanyisi JackReal GijimasM2:40:50
494 Thabisa Loliwe F 2:41:01
495Siyasanga MabalaOld MutualF2:41:01
496Thandi KotiOld MutualM2:41:07
497 Brenda Mali F 2:41:09
498Nompucuko BadiOld MutualF2:41:09
499Phembela NtsimangoOld MutualM2:41:11
500Sanelisiwe BaduzaOld MutualF2:41:11
501Deidie BezuidenhoutOld MutualF2:41:11
502Nomonde AbaOld MutualF2:41:11
503Khululwa MaqokoloOld MutualF2:41:11
504Mzwanele BadiOld MutualM2:41:12
505Thembekile MdiyaOld MutualM2:41:16
506Yolanda LangeniOld MutualM2:41:17
507Simphiwe Louis KottaMercedes-BenzM2:41:17
508 Nandipha Dlomo F 2:41:42
509Bongiwe MhlongoReal GijimasF2:41:47
510Irene MorrisonBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF2:42:01
511Natasha VenterEast LondonF2:42:42
512 Hamhla Veto F 2:42:45
513 Hlomela Hansie F 2:42:55
514 Unathi Raletsemo F 2:42:58
515 Ncedo Mkondweni M 2:43:31
516Lilly WhiteheadOxford StridersF2:43:51
517Fezeka NgesiReal GijimasF2:45:14
518Wendy CampbellOxford StridersF2:45:18
519Sizeka BoqwanaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF2:45:27
520Moleboheng ZithaOld MutualF2:45:29
521Phozisa NdyokoShining Stars Athletic ClubF2:45:46
522Pakama DyumEskom GijimasF2:45:47
523Noluthando MahlangeniOvertakersF2:46:04
524 Mandisa Ntlantsana F 2:46:17
525Phumzile ZitumaneReal GijimasM2:46:22
526Jimmy AinsleyGonubie HarriersM2:47:03
527 Bulelwa Mkondweni F 2:48:20
528 Bomkazi Hlulani F 2:48:30
529Nontsikelelo NgqaleniMercedes-BenzF2:50:05
530 Thembakazi Makhenkana F 2:50:29
531Aziz BraimahQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:50:55
532Nolitha MatshikweOld MutualF2:51:36
533Thandeka StemeleMdantsaneF2:51:38
534 Anelisa Lwazikazi Mpofu F 2:52:12
535Masithembe DiovaMdantsaneM2:53:27
536Nontozanele NdudulaOld MutualF2:53:37
537Nokutula MzamoOld MutualF2:54:28
538Sisipho SingamaOld MutualF2:56:38
539Yolisa NtoniOld MutualF2:57:17
540Nolundi BreakfastBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubF2:57:50
541Vuyiwe NdudulaOld MutualF2:58:02
542Nwabisa Mhlama- MbizaOld MutualF2:58:41
543Mary-Lou DavisOxford StridersF2:58:52
544 Khanyiswa Mbejeni F 2:59:01
545 Nomaxabiso Sampi F 2:59:02
546Viwe SimonReal GijimasM2:59:16
547Zimbini TshaliReal GijimasF2:59:21
548 Nombasa Mayedwa F 2:59:53
549Tuku MizaOld MutualF2:59:55
550Nolitha MatshinganaOxford StridersF2:59:56
551Thembakazi DumezweniImvelo Multisport ClubF2:59:58
552Delyse SwartzOxford StridersF3:00:00
553 Babalwa Gxowa F 3:01:33
554 Noluthando Mhlwekwa F 3:03:18
555Margret SamualsQueenstown HarriersF3:04:32
556Tabisa RalaweOld MutualF3:04:44
557Luvolwethu NkomoReal GijimasF3:04:57
558 Agries Mimi Mapongwana F 3:05:06
559Visa MonakaliDHS Old BoysM3:05:10
560Mzimasi MkwediImvelo Multisport ClubM3:05:35
561 Zukelwa Nkohla F 3:05:37
562Vuyo GaduOld MutualM3:06:32
563 Nontembiso Mpongo F 3:06:38
564Sandisiwe PoswayoAdventists Athletic ClubF3:06:58
565 Zwelihle Mbini M 3:07:01
566 Smartryk Rossovw M 3:08:04
567 Noluthando Gadu F 3:10:42
568Glad MhlabaOld SelbornianM3:11:12
569Kholofelo LegodiOld MutualF3:13:05
570Linda Felicia JoniReal GijimasF3:13:11
571Melanie ViljoenOxford StridersF3:18:27