Sapphire Coast Marathon2017-10-29

21.1kmdistance
1:15:18winning time
991finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Adam LipschitzM1:15:18
2Lindokuhle NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:26
3Jerry RakauFitness from AfricaM1:16:05
4Sifiso ChiliRichards Bay HarriersM1:17:59
5Siphesihle LangaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:18:00
6Shelembe FreddyGod's Golden AcreM1:18:49
7Garikai MadawoChatsworthM1:19:18
8Phumelele BaqwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:19:18
9Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM1:21:45
10Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM1:21:46
11Sandile DubeHillcrest VillagersM1:21:52
12Sbusiso MabilisaHillcrest VillagersM1:21:59
13Thomas MkansiFitness from AfricaM1:22:03
14Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM1:22:14
15Nhlanhla MthembuVertical SpacesM1:23:14
16Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM1:24:15
17Phumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:24:37
18Mfanafuthi ManhiqueMandeni HarriersM1:25:24
19Sipho NcamaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:27:04
20Lucky Thuthukani MtshaliElokishiniM1:27:32
21Sazi Goodman GumedeMaxed EliteM1:27:39
22Blessing ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:28:01
23Ndumiso MselekuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:28:15
24 Kent Kent M 1:28:27
25Gregg DardaganChilternM1:28:55
26Lungisane NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:59
27Sphamandla MqadiEskom - CGM1:29:19
28Thulasizwe MtoloSoul CityM1:29:30
29Zamo SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:29:37
30Cyril NondabaSouth Coast StridersM1:30:37
31Agrippa Bhekwayinkosi NxumaloSAPS StridersM1:30:37
32Nathi MyezaMaxed EliteM1:30:45
33Andy DalyWestvilleM1:30:47
34Nontokozo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF1:30:47
35Shelley YoungChilternF1:30:50
36Oliver BrownM1:30:58
37Sibongiseni NdlovaProtea StridersM1:32:26
38Mthokozisi MbuthoUmkomaasM1:32:32
39Edmund Mthuliswa DumaElokishiniM1:32:48
40Chris CarterChilternM1:33:27
41Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM1:34:05
42Michael KaramTeam VitalityM1:34:24
43Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM1:34:24
44Kevin TholeTwini Athletic ClubM1:34:28
45Sekelo ShudeUgu Athletic ClubM1:34:31
46Alex TigereUlundiM1:34:59
47Siyabonga ThimelaM1:35:27
48Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:35:31
49Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:35:32
50Joel Sikhumbuziso SokhelauBunyeM1:36:18
51Richard Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM1:36:21
52Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:36:37
53Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:36:48
54Ntandazo JacaM1:37:33
55Knowledge Lwazi NkonyaneMayibuyiM1:37:48
56Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM1:37:53
57Andrew BakerHillcrest VillagersM1:38:17
58Bongani MbheleM1:38:21
59Thula ZunguEthekwiniM1:39:49
60Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:40:30
61Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM1:41:11
62Fabio CaldeiraSouth Coast StridersM1:41:14
63Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:41:29
64Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:41:29
65Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF1:41:37
66Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:41:46
67Mzi ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:42:25
68Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM1:42:35
69Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM1:42:36
70Warren HoflandTwini Athletic ClubM1:42:37
71Nhlanhla Wiseman MvubuElokishiniM1:42:38
72Eldo MaraisSouth Coast StridersM1:42:39
73Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:42:41
74 Peter Wards M 1:42:43
75Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:42:49
76Andile MlamboWoodviewM1:42:59
77Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM1:43:00
78Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM1:43:13
79Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:43:18
80 Kieran Durkin M 1:43:25
81John WarnesForest HillsM1:43:36
82 Lungelo Gwala M 1:43:59
83Ryan SclandersM1:44:14
84 Luca Canderle M 1:44:15
85Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:44:17
86 Khuwezi Malianga M 1:44:23
87Alex EliottRand Athletic ClubM1:44:38
88Mthandeni KhuzwayoM1:44:55
89 Kyle Reed M 1:45:02
90Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:45:04
91Melanie KellyFaku ChiefsF1:45:06
92Ryan ElsonM1:45:22
93Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:29
94Phillip DuzeM1:46:22
95Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM1:46:26
96Anna NgobeseChilternF1:46:48
97Gerhard SaundersM1:46:56
98Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM1:47:11
99Muzi MathabelaM1:47:12
100 Kendall Mcormack M 1:47:22
101Christopher AkalCrusaders - KZNM1:47:22
102 Gregorio Conti M 1:47:22
103Alison SchnellGet FitF1:47:24
104Wade FosterGet FitM1:47:46
105Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM1:47:57
106Victor KhuzwayoM1:48:30
107 Hein Labuschange M 1:48:37
108Shanna WoodBluffF1:48:37
109Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF1:48:37
110Pieter ViljoenM1:48:39
111Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:48:40
112Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:48:56
113 Joanne Gibb F 1:49:06
114 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 1:49:06
115Reshen SookooramUgu Athletic ClubM1:49:41
116Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM1:49:56
117Sibonelo ZuluM1:50:02
118 Wesley Nightingale M 1:50:22
119Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:50
120Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:51:00
121Mluleki DlaminiMaritzburg CityM1:51:09
122 Jp Nel M 1:51:10
123Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:51:13
124Romondo ThompsonM1:51:14
125David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:20
126Ernest MaphumuloM1:51:23
127Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:51:41
128 Cebelihle Ntanzi M 1:51:46
129Dirk TaljaardM1:51:48
130James Cresswell GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:51:50
131 Thembinkosi Shange M 1:51:58
132Sarah UppinkF1:52:00
133Mahomed BakshTeam VitalityM1:52:08
134Melusi GumedeM1:52:11
135Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:52:51
136Simbongile JwacuM1:53:12
137Hugo EngelbrechtZululand Multisport ClubM1:53:22
138David ClaassensWestvilleM1:53:34
139Jason GradyM1:53:38
140Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM1:53:38
141Roxanne ValeNatal CarbineersF1:53:47
142Shirley DeyzelF1:53:48
143 Sicelo Xaba M 1:53:48
144Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:53:57
145Colleen PeensBorn2RunF1:54:05
146Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:54:10
147Sarah RichWestvilleF1:54:12
148Gerda SchenckF1:54:22
149Siyanda ShanduElokishiniM1:54:33
150Rojean HanekomM1:54:47
151Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:54:53
152Melanie de VosCape Multisport ClubF1:54:54
153 Ntokozo Comfort Mchunu M 1:55:06
154Dion BenekeM1:55:18
155Karyn SillsF1:55:19
156 Mark Brown M 1:55:40
157Jason AttleeSaniM1:55:40
158Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM1:55:42
159Graeme SchnellGet FitM1:55:56
160Vuyisile MthimkhuluMaxed EliteM1:55:59
161Kevin MunroM1:56:09
162Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:56:12
163Susan TocknellF1:56:23
164Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM1:56:26
165Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:28
166Future JonaF1:56:29
167Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM1:56:30
168Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM1:56:36
169 Nicholas Parry M 1:56:45
170 Scott Messenger M 1:56:46
171Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM1:56:49
172Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:56:53
173 Wesley Hattingh M 1:56:54
174Debbie KrugerSAPS IngwenyaF1:56:54
175Lindela Dennis CeleM1:56:58
176Daniel MoodyObservatory Running ClubM1:56:58
177Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM1:57:04
178Mfanafuthi XuluKwaMashuM1:57:11
179Vaughan SchwartzChilternM1:57:13
180Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:26
181Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:29
182Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM1:57:30
183Debby de KoningEskom - KZNF1:57:35
184Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:57:40
185Brightone HamaTeam VitalityM1:57:44
186Msizi KhumaloElokishiniM1:57:50
187Jessica JollandsWestvilleF1:57:50
188Sigwili XuluM1:57:54
189 Bonisani Protus Ngobese M 1:57:56
190Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:57:57
191Thomas MubingiElokishiniM1:57:58
192Les SmithWestvilleM1:57:59
193Cameron LeaverWestvilleM1:58:02
194Julian HarrySave OrionM1:58:03
195 Sarah Bingham F 1:58:12
196Timothy LeeM1:58:12
197Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:14
198 Jabulani Mkhize M 1:58:18
199 Siobhan Crawford F 1:58:20
200 Roelof Mulder M 1:58:21
201Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM1:58:25
202Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:58:29
203Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF1:58:43
204Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM1:58:44
205Sabelo NtanziEskom GijimasM1:58:47
206Khulekani KheswaPhumaM1:58:48
207 Debra Clelland F 1:58:52
208Nicci Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF1:58:53
209Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM1:58:55
210Alex MayerCrusaders - KZNM1:58:56
211Candice HaymanStella Athletic ClubF1:58:56
212Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:57
213Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:59:02
214Sibongiseni Cyril MqadiM1:59:03
215Happiness DlomoMaritzburg CityF1:59:05
216Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:59:06
217Dudu NgcoboMaritzburg CityF1:59:06
218Philani XoloMaritzburg CityM1:59:06
219Zethembiso NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF1:59:06
220Siyabonga MagwazaMaritzburg CityM1:59:07
221Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:59:07
222Cyndi Mae BothaTeam VitalityF1:59:07
223Dladla DerrickMaritzburg CityM1:59:07
224Bongumusa NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:59:08
225Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM1:59:08
226 Vela Ndlovu M 1:59:08
227Casey de KoningRiverside HarriersF1:59:09
228Justin ElleroBluffM1:59:09
229Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF1:59:10
230Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF1:59:10
231Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:13
232Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:16
233Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF1:59:21
234Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:23
235Bonginkosi CweleM1:59:27
236Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF1:59:36
237Ryan BothaHillcrest VillagersM1:59:39
238Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:59:53
239Fay GlennieF1:59:54
240Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:00:05
241Sarel StrydomNedbank Running ClubM2:00:05
242 Mthunzi Kusi M 2:00:44
243 Jabulani Victor Mgobhozi M 2:00:55
244 Michael Uppink M 2:01:05
245Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:01:07
246Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM2:01:11
247Sheralyn ElsonF2:01:11
248Sikhumbuzo MtembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:14
249Ammie LiebenbergForest HillsM2:01:35
250Sonja GroblerF2:01:41
251Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF2:01:50
252 Jean Osborne F 2:01:51
253 Bernadine Pillay F 2:01:53
254Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityF2:01:55
255Louis LodderChilternM2:02:08
256Xolile NgebulanaM2:02:17
257Titus Vusumzi MthiyaneM2:02:34
258Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:02:34
259Julia LyleWestvilleF2:02:37
260 Sikhumbuzo Chonco M 2:02:40
261Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:02:42
262Erika van der SpuyZululand Multisport ClubF2:02:43
263Israel ZumaFordervilleM2:02:46
264Sasha Jayne HagensRiverside HarriersF2:02:46
265Theresa MullerZululand Multisport ClubF2:02:50
266Peter NtuliM2:02:53
267Tanya SmithForest HillsF2:03:06
268Anne-Marie van der MerweForest HillsF2:03:06
269 Alexi Contogianni M 2:03:10
270Mfundo Brian MolefeM2:03:26
271Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:40
272Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:03:45
273Wonder ShangeM2:03:50
274Sandile MagwenayanaPhumaM2:03:51
275 Sanele Sithole M 2:04:00
276Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:04:02
277Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:04:09
278Amy LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:04:13
279Thierry LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:13
280Quinton TiversTeam VitalityM2:04:20
281Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM2:04:23
282Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM2:04:23
283Izanne Jansen van RensburgDHS Old BoysF2:04:24
284 Mxolisi Khuzwayo M 2:04:26
285Norman NaidooProtea StridersM2:04:29
286Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM2:04:32
287Steven ShimmingsM2:04:34
288Maxwell ZondiM2:04:40
289Theresa RouxDolphin Coast StridersF2:04:45
290Kent Gravelet BlondinHillcrest VillagersM2:04:51
291Robyn Schlebusch GreenStella Athletic ClubF2:04:56
292Eryn Bayliss LaneDHS Old BoysF2:04:57
293Megan HandDHS Old BoysF2:04:57
294Solly NzimaChilternM2:05:04
295Buhle JiliMaritzburg CityF2:05:07
296 Hayley Hooper F 2:05:11
297Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM2:05:11
298Natasha ViljoenF2:05:21
299Paula TavolariSavagesF2:05:28
300Alison ParleWestvilleF2:05:38
301Phillipa DardaganChilternF2:05:44
302Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:59
303Ryan MorganRiverside HarriersM2:06:05
304Ricardo CongroM2:06:08
305Derick GoodwinTwini Athletic ClubM2:06:10
306Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:11
307Saint MtetwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:06:32
308Msawenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM2:06:41
309Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:06:53
310Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:06:58
311Sakhile PhungulaElokishiniM2:07:03
312Bongani Emmanuel ZunguTeam VitalityM2:07:10
313Saziso DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:07:14
314Nkosingiphile Innocent SheziUmkomaasM2:07:16
315Shunmugam Koogan GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:07:20
316Marjorie LawrenceTeam VitalityF2:07:25
317Jean SchuermansSaintsM2:07:33
318 Jenna Ward F 2:07:37
319Lauryn WhitingAmanzimtotiF2:07:38
320Irene MuirTeam VitalityF2:07:53
321Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:07:56
322Deon van der MerweForest HillsM2:08:16
323 Reagan van Niekerk M 2:08:28
324Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:08:28
325Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:08:28
326Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:08:29
327Gregory FergusonBluffM2:08:34
328 Katharine Pillinger F 2:08:36
329 Robyn Salmond F 2:08:40
330Celiwe Nomusa NzuzaUmkomaasF2:08:52
331Anton RossouwSouth Coast StridersM2:09:04
332 Bradd Gerber M 2:09:07
333Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF2:09:23
334Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:09:25
335Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM2:09:34
336Jackie GoodwinM2:09:35
337Douglas GlennieM2:09:40
338Siboniso CilizauMlaziM2:09:47
339 Duncan Jack M 2:09:48
340Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:51
341 Nigel Haycock M 2:10:01
342 Jason Ayling M 2:10:05
343Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:10:07
344Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM2:10:10
345Khosie NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:10:14
346Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM2:10:16
347Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:10:16
348Kgomotso LetebeleM2:10:19
349Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:10:25
350Lesley JonesGet FitF2:10:38
351Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:10:47
352Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM2:10:47
353Louise HughesSouth Coast StridersF2:10:55
354Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:11:03
355Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF2:11:10
356Nkosingiphile ZumaM2:11:15
357Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:11:18
358Raymond MeyerSavagesM2:11:23
359Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF2:11:33
360Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:11:34
361Philippa GuichardCrusaders - KZNF2:11:35
362 Cameron Thomas M 2:11:38
363Venetia van der WesthuizenZululand Multisport ClubF2:11:39
364 Neo Msizi Mwandla M 2:11:44
365Mike BradleyHillcrest VillagersM2:11:47
366Henry ClarkForest HillsM2:11:52
367Mohammed AllieBluffM2:11:52
368Lindsay KappBluffF2:11:57
369Jolene SchefermannF2:11:59
370Wayne ThompsonGet FitM2:12:01
371Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:20
372Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM2:12:24
373Nkanyiso DlaminiAmanzimtotiM2:12:27
374Natalie Dos SantosBluffF2:12:28
375Nozipho NdwanndweAmaqhaweF2:12:31
376Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:35
377Grant CowenSavagesM2:12:44
378 Thulani Mashita M 2:12:48
379Laurel OettleHillcrest VillagersF2:12:53
380Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM2:12:55
381Deli MpisaneF2:13:10
382Lizel SteenekampHillcrest VillagersF2:13:17
383Kim RomTeam VitalityF2:13:18
384Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:13:21
385Kate van LaunF2:13:34
386Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM2:13:38
387Johannes Cornelius UngererM2:13:44
388Helena Du ToitSouth Coast StridersF2:13:53
389Dalleen AppelZululand Multisport ClubF2:13:56
390Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:58
391Thembisile MsoniElokishiniF2:13:59
392Dolly TyisoMondiM2:14:00
393Chad FlanaganM2:14:03
394Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF2:14:03
395Johannes NelM2:14:07
396Asogaran NaidooM2:14:12
397Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF2:14:24
398Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:14:25
399Skhumbuzo MtamboCorrectional ServicesM2:14:26
400Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF2:14:27
401Danielle de VincenzoWestvilleF2:14:33
402 Jenna Nortier F 2:14:33
403Moses MdaliM2:14:34
404Steve BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:14:40
405Nicole GardnerForest HillsF2:14:40
406 Bianca Jack F 2:14:41
407 Tamryn Snyman F 2:14:42
408Lynne BaxterF2:14:42
409Jason SmithPiratesM2:14:44
410Vincent van RensburgM2:14:45
411Marc YoungChilternM2:14:45
412 Greg Pechey M 2:14:46
413 Kyriakos Spetsiotis M 2:14:50
414Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:52
415Aimee BosseFaku ChiefsF2:14:53
416Selvin NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:14:53
417Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF2:14:53
418Mandla MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:14:54
419Dominique BakerForest HillsF2:14:55
420Zamokwakhe MagutshwaTeam VitalityM2:14:58
421Katie de LeurDHS Old BoysF2:15:03
422Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF2:15:04
423Jackie KoekemoerKhosa Road RunnersF2:15:10
424Perevan MoodleyChilternM2:15:12
425Laura TschirpigRiverside HarriersF2:15:14
426Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:15:15
427 Nontokozo Duma F 2:15:21
428Dumezweni MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:15:34
429Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:03
430Shirley SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:16:05
431Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:12
432 Scott Gamley M 2:16:13
433 Mthokozisi Cele M 2:16:16
434Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:16:16
435Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:16:27
436Hein de LangeM2:16:34
437Bianca CoetzeeTeam VitalityF2:16:40
438 Nikki Cox F 2:16:40
439Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:16:55
440 Nelisiwe Salim F 2:17:04
441Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:16
442Alfred KrebsHillcrest VillagersM2:17:27
443Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF2:17:30
444Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:17:44
445Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:17:50
446Rhonda HarrowerTeam VitalityF2:17:52
447Lindani Patrick ShanduMayibuyiM2:17:53
448Anele MadyantyiDepartment of Public WorksM2:17:54
449Kayley DalyGet FitF2:17:56
450 Amber Daly F 2:17:56
451Elliot MbathaGod's Golden AcreM2:17:58
452Tracy JacksonStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:17:59
453Cebo MthembuPhumaM2:18:03
454Dudley Le RouxWestvilleM2:18:11
455Debbie HaswellWestvilleF2:18:12
456Bongeka CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:18:19
457 Andile Hadebe M 2:18:20
458Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:18:29
459Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:18:39
460Shelley van der SpuyF2:18:46
461Johanna TaljaardHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:18:50
462Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:18:50
463Jacob MbashaM2:18:51
464 Richard Scates M 2:18:53
465David ClarkTeam VitalityM2:18:54
466Thulani ShabalalaHulaminM2:18:55
467 Charlene van der Linde F 2:18:55
468Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:18:56
469 Linda Sithole M 2:19:01
470Siphokazi NdileleEskom - KZNF2:19:03
471Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM2:19:05
472Lara EllisF2:19:08
473Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF2:19:11
474Deborah StringerBluffF2:19:13
475 Michelle Kohne F 2:19:14
476Dumisani. Johanes MafulekauMhlathuzeM2:19:17
477Mphumuleni MhlongoM2:19:19
478Senzosenkosi GumedeTeam VitalityM2:19:27
479Mbali KhanyezaKlip River StridersF2:19:38
480 Thandeka Olga Sibiya F 2:19:38
481Jeffrey ButheleziM2:19:39
482Sibonelo BloseM2:19:46
483Frieda SwartF2:19:58
484Nonkululeko MkhizeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF2:20:02
485Melaine LumgairBluffF2:20:08
486Asanda ShangeM2:20:12
487Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM2:20:14
488 Mzothulile Msomi M 2:20:16
489Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:20:18
490Nhlanhla ManqeleMtubatubaM2:20:20
491Elisha ReddyGet FitF2:20:23
492 Kaitlin King F 2:20:26
493Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:20:28
494Stacey MooreSouth Coast StridersF2:20:30
495Denver SubramanyGet FitM2:20:34
496Cindy ReevesWestvilleF2:20:37
497Susan GlossopF2:20:49
498 Michael Andrews M 2:20:49
499Hein GerberSAPSM2:20:57
500Mwelase BonganiuMlaziM2:20:57
501Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:21:00
502Steven HumphreysDHS Old BoysM2:21:03
503Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:21:04
504Nomaphelo MasikoMaritzburg CityF2:21:06
505 Michane Stead F 2:21:09
506Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM2:21:28
507Julie HornbyChilternF2:21:30
508Sakhile KhumaloM2:21:38
509Zolile MthembuTeam VitalityF2:21:41
510Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:21:41
511Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:21:43
512Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM2:21:48
513Sean FlanaganM2:21:56
514Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:21:58
515Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:22:00
516Otto MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:10
517Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM2:22:10
518 Yolande Cook M 2:22:14
519Stuart CookM2:22:15
520Ajityh DeenaSave OrionM2:22:18
521Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:22:32
522Colette TannerWestvilleF2:22:33
523Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:35
524Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:22:49
525 Juanita Greyvenstein F 2:22:55
526Ailsa MoffatSavagesF2:22:59
527Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:01
528Philile MtshaliEthekwiniF2:23:12
529Leslie PetersM2:23:19
530Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF2:23:21
531Kirsten HumboldtNatal CarbineersF2:23:28
532Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:23:34
533Cayleigh MaraisCrusaders - KZNF2:23:34
534Fortunate MolotoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:39
535Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:23:43
536Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:23:46
537Nonna MakhafolaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:51
538Wendy MakhaluzaNedbank Running ClubF2:23:58
539Sabelo MathenjwauMhlathuzeM2:24:02
540Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:24:04
541Vicki HickenGet FitF2:24:17
542Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:24:18
543Mdumiseni NgemaCorrectional ServicesM2:24:20
544 Nhlakanipho Ngema M 2:24:22
545Michelle PrinslooDHS Old BoysF2:24:23
546Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF2:24:25
547Nomzamo DlaminiUgu Athletic ClubF2:24:35
548Craig DonaldsonM2:24:38
549Malcolm FarrellTeam VitalityM2:24:43
550Bathethelele NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:56
551Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF2:24:59
552Nonhlanhla MjweniF2:25:04
553Ivan NaiduProtea StridersM2:25:05
554Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:25:05
555Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:25:06
556Moira KingSouth Coast StridersF2:25:27
557Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:25:33
558Richard ChettierChatsworthM2:25:35
559 Danika Koornhof F 2:25:40
560Bernardt JoubertM2:25:42
561Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:25:47
562Sandy CromieF2:25:48
563Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:25:48
564Nimrod ZwaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:25:57
565Ayanda NomngangaChilternF2:25:57
566Lindi ThompsonForest HillsF2:26:02
567Gary RobertsGet FitM2:26:04
568Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:26:07
569Udeshan PhillipVerulam Athletic ClubM2:26:11
570Murray SmithHillcrest VillagersM2:26:14
571Liska ThomF2:26:20
572Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:26:26
573Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:26:28
574Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM2:26:28
575Adrienne WeerheimHillcrest VillagersF2:26:31
576Vanessa BrackettForest HillsF2:26:32
577Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:26:35
578Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF2:26:35
579Landile MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:26:36
580Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:46
581Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:26:51
582Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM2:26:55
583Michael DavidChatsworthM2:26:55
584Sonka DiamondScottburghF2:26:57
585Nicola DunfordSouth Coast StridersF2:26:59
586Selwyn QuaiteTeam VitalityM2:27:06
587Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:27:08
588 Tracy Biggs F 2:27:08
589Jeremiah MunsamyLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:27:12
590Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:15
591Fiona BraithwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:27:15
592Steven StewartM2:27:16
593Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:27:19
594Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:27:20
595Thulile RadebeF2:27:22
596 Kerri van Loggerenberg F 2:27:24
597Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:27:39
598Melody CoxF2:27:39
599Peter MillerBluffM2:27:50
600Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:27:58
601 Ismail Omar M 2:28:01
602 Siphamandla Dlamini M 2:28:05
603 Wilna Matthsyn F 2:28:07
604Ryan GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:09
605Ntombikhona MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:28:16
606Siboniso CeleM2:28:21
607Stephen LattinSouth Coast StridersM2:28:27
608Melissa HaygarthF2:28:31
609Babhe MpisaneF2:28:52
610Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:02
611Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:03
612Mbalenhle ShabalalaElokishiniF2:29:04
613Elouise JonesScottburghF2:29:04
614Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM2:29:05
615Sindisiwe RadebeTeam VitalityF2:29:07
616Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:09
617Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM2:29:16
618Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:29:17
619 Thembeka Matshoba F 2:29:18
620Adolphus MntamboM2:29:18
621Lauren GlossopF2:29:19
622Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM2:29:21
623Dawid GrobbelaarQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:21
624Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:29:23
625Tamsyn YoungChilternF2:29:34
626Charles PanainoM2:29:34
627Deborah EglingtonF2:29:37
628Rosanne JacobsChilternF2:29:46
629Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:00
630Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:30:01
631Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF2:30:01
632Sanele ShoziTeam VitalityF2:30:02
633Brenda RoskrugeTeam VitalityF2:30:02
634Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM2:30:03
635Ruth NaiduUgu Athletic ClubF2:30:05
636Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:30:06
637Zanele MtshaliF2:30:06
638Lesley LabuschagneF2:30:07
639Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF2:30:09
640 Nkosinathi Ngcobo F 2:30:12
641 Noah Paul M 2:30:13
642Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:22
643Lisa HardieF2:30:25
644 Linda Brown F 2:30:28
645 Vanessa Comley F 2:30:38
646Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:30:46
647Yolokazi LunikaHarlequin HarriersF2:30:48
648Lizelle VermaakHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:30:49
649Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:30:52
650Shelly HardwickChilternF2:30:54
651Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:30:57
652Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:31:27
653Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:31:49
654Nwabisa JijanaTeam VitalityF2:32:00
655Babongile MtoloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:07
656Yolandi LuytF2:32:10
657Stanley GianiM2:32:10
658Jennifer ShudeTeam VitalityF2:32:19
659Bongujesu SmithF2:32:22
660 Craig Duff M 2:32:41
661Nompumelelo LesetlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:33:05
662Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:33:18
663Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:33:27
664Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:33:27
665Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:33:40
666Fundisiwe NgwabiGeniusF2:33:45
667John MommenBluffM2:33:52
668 Kyle Saunders M 2:33:58
669Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:33:58
670Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:34:06
671Sean SmithM2:34:11
672Roz FraserF2:34:29
673Lynette WiggillF2:35:09
674 Kim Joubert Run/Walk for LifeF 2:35:17
675 Nondumiso Ndlovu F 2:35:18
676 Fathima Razak F 2:35:41
677Lee Juan BuckleTlokoaF2:35:46
678Maureen van den BerghF2:35:50
679Bronwyn MorrisseyF2:35:52
680Gail BissettForest HillsF2:36:02
681Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:36:06
682Alecia HiltF2:36:07
683Catherine MoodieRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:09
684Millz ZenzeleTeam VitalityF2:36:09
685Carmen DevineStella Athletic ClubF2:36:10
686Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:22
687Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:36:27
688Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:36:29
689Mukesh GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:36:30
690Mabuyi MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:36:31
691Lungile ChilizaNedbank Running ClubF2:36:32
692 Sinethemba Nsthiza M 2:36:34
693 Thobe Cele F 2:36:35
694Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:36:39
695Demi MauvisCrusaders - KZNF2:36:46
696Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:36:47
697Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:36:48
698 Ann Crous F 2:36:58
699Khumbu KuneneF2:37:06
700Aveeth DudhrajM2:37:07
701Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:37:12
702Slindile NgcoboF2:37:13
703Vijay Sindhoodev MaharajChatsworthM2:37:15
704Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:37:20
705Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM2:37:21
706Kirsten LabuschagneF2:37:22
707 Nonkululeko Ngubane F 2:37:32
708Elizabeth HayesBluffF2:37:34
709Calvin LabuschagneM2:37:36
710Vusi GumedeStandard BankM2:37:44
711Lynette TarrTlokoaF2:37:46
712Akhona PantsiTeam VitalityF2:37:53
713Priya KistanF2:38:05
714Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:38:09
715 Sheldon Byrne M 2:38:12
716 Lizelle Groger F 2:38:12
717Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:38:22
718Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:38:34
719Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:38:53
720Nomusa ZuluUgu Athletic ClubF2:39:13
721Nompumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF2:39:14
722Sipiwe NdlovuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:39:39
723Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:39:40
724Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:39:43
725Vuyisanani MrwetyanaMaxed EliteF2:39:44
726Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM2:39:52
727Hlengiwe SheziRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:03
728Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:40:05
729Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:16
730Sarah BekkerEskom - KZNF2:40:36
731 Grace Mpungose F 2:40:38
732Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:40:41
733Mary Ann JonesCrusaders - KZNF2:40:48
734Cathryn AylettCrusaders - KZNF2:40:49
735Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM2:40:50
736Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:41:07
737 Editte Raper F 2:41:08
738Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:10
739Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:41:28
740Dumisane MbiliUgu Athletic ClubM2:41:51
741Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:01
742Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:42:07
743Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:08
744Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:42:09
745 Mzwakhe Maphumulo M 2:42:09
746Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:42:10
747Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:42:16
748 Ashley Gibbon F 2:42:20
749Girlie DubeLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:42:27
750Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF2:42:30
751Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:42:33
752Bianca HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubF2:42:34
753Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:42:43
754Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:42:48
755Doreen GrossmannWestvilleF2:42:53
756Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF2:43:00
757Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:06
758 Nothando Mhlope F 2:43:17
759Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:43:20
760Lewis KaplanSavagesM2:43:25
761Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:43:34
762Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:43:41
763Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:43:46
764 Khanyisile Cele F 2:43:46
765Felicity GrayF2:43:51
766Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:43:55
767Sisanda MakeleniChilternF2:44:25
768Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:44:26
769Christopher MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:44:29
770 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:44:31
771Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF2:44:34
772Elizabeth Le CordierRun for FunF2:44:47
773Annalize SchoutenZululand Multisport ClubF2:44:50
774Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF2:44:52
775Dirk PronkDHS Old BoysM2:45:03
776Patiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF2:45:04
777 Jackson WestvilleF 2:45:05
778Mandy HawkinsSavagesF2:45:06
779Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:45:09
780Silindile GobaWestvilleF2:45:14
781Buyisile MntungwaAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:45:17
782Busisiwe PhakathiTeam VitalityF2:45:26
783 Gareth Vermaak M 2:45:27
784Lindeni GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:45:44
785Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:45:46
786 Nontokozo Ndaba F 2:45:48
787Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:45:51
788Julie RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:11
789Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF2:46:17
790 Patricia Nomaswazi Dlamini F 2:46:28
791 Kim Jones South Coast StridersF 2:47:06
792Jackie LuckfielF2:47:09
793 Lize Mari Erasmus F 2:47:38
794Jc ErasmusSouth Coast StridersM2:47:39
795Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:40
796Wayne RyanIxopoM2:47:42
797Cynthia SmithHillcrest VillagersF2:47:55
798Sebenzile Charity KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:47:55
799 Sethulelo Dladla M 2:47:56
800 Daphne Appleby F 2:48:10
801Zareena GoraChatsworthM2:48:13
802Nontshumayelo BenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:48:14
803 Nonhlanhla Ndunakazi F 2:48:21
804Jedede BrettF2:48:37
805Tilda HenningF2:48:40
806Arnold MoodleyChatsworthM2:49:14
807Zanda MkhwanaziVertical SpacesF2:49:22
808Frikkie BotesM2:49:28
809Nancy NzamaPhumaF2:49:49
810Visparnathan PillayScottburghM2:49:50
811Nontobeko MathonsiNewlands StridersF2:49:51
812 Maeleven Setuntsa F 2:49:55
813Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:50:01
814Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:29
815Pravin HansjeeChatsworthM2:50:40
816 Jacqueline Gillman Bate F 2:50:46
817 Jothisha Udith F 2:50:52
818Odwa SonqisheTeam VitalityF2:51:02
819 Nirdev Udith M 2:51:06
820 Senzi Zulu F 2:51:11
821Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:51:16
822Hlengiwe NdabaMangosuthu University of TechnologyF2:51:20
823 Wesley Stolls M 2:51:25
824Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:51:36
825John MillQueensburgh HarriersM2:51:37
826Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:52:02
827Balakumaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:52:03
828Lindiwe XabaSavagesF2:52:13
829Abagael HodgkinsonF2:52:33
830Nonhlanhla LehapaF2:52:35
831Gugulethu NgcoboEskom - KZNM2:53:04
832Lungile ZuluF2:53:14
833Roxanne van StraatenF2:53:27
834Vuyo MalotanaHasdi HarriersF2:53:50
835 Marlene Barnard F 2:54:03
836Trevor PillayChatsworthM2:54:15
837 Kerisha Mewalal F 2:54:15
838Lamlile RadebeCorrectional ServicesF2:54:23
839Jenny Lee HiscockForest HillsF2:54:26
840Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:54:32
841Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:54:42
842Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF2:55:07
843Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:55:08
844Thandekile GamaTeam VitalityF2:55:08
845Nicolette RyanSavagesF2:55:08
846Monica ShabalalaMondiF2:55:10
847 Sphelele Mathe M 2:55:11
848Jared FergusonBluffM2:55:13
849Peter RussellM2:55:33
850Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:55:43
851Nonhlanhla MaphumuloSAPS IngwenyaF2:55:53
852Sibongile QuvaniHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:55:59
853 Noncedo Gidimisani F 2:56:06
854Lily StoltzBluffF2:56:08
855Lesley DavidChatsworthM2:56:19
856Nothando BiyelaF2:56:26
857Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:56:41
858Nwabisa MshedeF2:56:58
859Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:04
860 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 2:57:47
861Trudie ParryF2:57:52
862Elizabeth BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:14
863Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:58:19
864 Simphiwe Msibi F 2:58:22
865Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:59:21
866Francesca JosephF2:59:34
867Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:59:52
868Kelleigh WilliamsQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:54
869Caroline MerzF3:00:00
870 Dean Merz M 3:00:00
871Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM3:00:01
872Charlotte van WykTeam VitalityF3:00:22
873Jaun Pierre van WykTeam VitalityM3:00:22
874Mbuyi MthembuTeam VitalityM3:00:25
875Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF3:00:30
876Inge MilbankRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:36
877Colin PillayChatsworthM3:00:49
878Fiona KaplanSavagesF3:00:52
879Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:01:19
880Anthony PonnanM3:01:51
881Roy WilsonBluffM3:02:03
882Zamaqwabe GumedeTeam VitalityF3:02:22
883 Zakithi Xaba F 3:02:23
884Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF3:02:24
885Liziwe NomafuTeam VitalityF3:02:53
886Babalwa LathaTeam VitalityF3:02:59
887Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM3:03:03
888Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF3:03:11
889Melta MvelaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:03:23
890Nokuphiwa GambusheTeam VitalityF3:03:28
891Pooanthran MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:03:30
892Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF3:03:32
893Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM3:03:56
894Nqobile DimbaNedbank Running ClubF3:03:56
895Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:04:13
896Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF3:04:19
897Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF3:04:21
898 Dennis Mqadi M 3:04:23
899Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:28
900 Johan Kruger Run/Walk for LifeM 3:04:40
901 Colin Jeremy M 3:04:51
902 Thandeka Ngubane F 3:05:12
903Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:05:30
904 Ntombizodwa Zulu F 3:06:00
905Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:06:18
906 Sithabisile Khambule F 3:06:51
907 Treasure Qinisela Phewa M 3:07:08
908Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF3:08:11
909 Lara Baldrey F 3:08:18
910Pat MncadiTeam VitalityF3:08:41
911Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:08:51
912Buksie DrotskyRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:04
913 Nokuthula Prudence Nkwanyana F 3:09:08
914Khethukuthula MtshaliAmanzimtotiM3:09:18
915Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:09:20
916Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM3:09:28
917Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:09:43
918Velephi CeleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:09:49
919Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:09:58
920Beatrice MpangaseRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:10
921Gugu KhanyezaKlip River StridersF3:10:18
922Amith SamsunderVerulam Athletic ClubM3:10:22
923Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:36
924Tammy KollNedbank Running ClubF3:10:48
925Shaun Patrick IldertonNedbank Running ClubM3:10:49
926Juliet YoungNatal CarbineersF3:10:49
927Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:10:55
928Felicity JolliffeSpartan HarriersF3:10:56
929Nompumelelo MnyangoF3:11:37
930 Marriet Nosipho Shezi F 3:12:27
931Ayanda NzuzaTeam VitalityF3:12:42
932 Junaid Kathrada M 3:13:01
933Ntombifikile DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF3:13:08
934Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF3:13:34
935Amanda MazibukoPhumaF3:14:02
936 Bheks Ngcobo M 3:14:33
937Nompumelelo MnyanduMondiF3:14:50
938Koogan NaidooSAPSM3:16:28
939Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:41
940Amelia EbelNedbank Running ClubF3:17:06
941 Sibusisiwe Dlamini F 3:17:07
942David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM3:17:44
943Faith Hlengiwe NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersF3:17:49
944Phumzile SitholeTeam VitalityF3:18:00
945 Muzwandile Ntombela M 3:18:48
946Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:18:50
947Nesther DlaminiWestvilleF3:19:02
948 Madelein Nothnagel F 3:19:07
949Lindani DladlaTeam VitalityM3:21:07
950Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:22:01
951Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:22:08
952Jayshree MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:22:09
953Dhasen NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:22:09
954Tyler BainRun/Walk for LifeM3:22:31
955Bernadette Nomvula ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:22:40
956 Xoliswa Ntisana F 3:22:44
957Busisiwe DoyisaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:22:48
958Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:24:00
959Nokuthula PhewaTeam VitalityF3:24:05
960Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF3:24:11
961 Kobus Daffue M 3:25:32
962Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF3:25:47
963Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:26:44
964Hajrah OsmanChilternF3:26:45
965Macorsy ZumaRun/Walk for LifeF3:27:05
966Thulendrakumar PhekuaUbuntu StridersM3:27:07
967Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:27:07
968Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM3:27:09
969Nosipho DlaminiF3:27:11
970Vernon NaickUbuntu StridersM3:27:19
971Kyle NaickUbuntu StridersM3:27:19
972Maggie NaiduProtea StridersF3:27:59
973 Pinky G Mthiyane F 3:28:22
974Nompilo MbathaF3:29:06
975Reena GovenderProtea StridersF3:32:40
976Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF3:34:23
977 Lisa Filer F 3:34:24
978Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:35:00
979Nontobeko NtuliVertical SpacesF3:35:06
980 Dennis Phewa M 3:36:20
981Thembisile MfekaPhumaF3:37:26
982Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:38:26
983 Phili Eunice Mkhize F 3:39:05
984Ntombifikile MtshaliAmanzimtotiF3:39:06
985Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM3:39:40
986Phakamisile MsimangoF3:49:36
987Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:58:42
988 Babongile Chiliza F 4:04:39
989 Siyanda Ngongoma M 4:04:49
990Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF5:12:44
991Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF5:16:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality78
Hillcrest Villagers31
Chatsworth25
Run/Walk for Life23
Westville22
Maritzburg City20
South Coast Striders19
Durban Runner Athletic Club19
Bluff18
Riverside Harriers18
Stella Athletic Club18
Chiltern18
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club16
Nedbank Running Club16
Queensburgh Harriers16
Crusaders - KZN16
DHS Old Boys16
Forest Hills14
Get Fit14
Savages14
Phuma12
SAPS Ingwenya12
Elokishini10
Ubuntu Striders10
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club9
Ethekwini9
Ugu Athletic Club8
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club8
Zululand Multisport Club7
Verulam Athletic Club7
Eskom - KZN6
Maxed Elite6
Protea Striders6
Twini Athletic Club6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Durban Athletic Club5
SAPS Striders5
Save Orion5
Correctional Services5
Vertical Spaces5
Natal Carbineers4
uMlazi4
uMhlathuze4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Scottburgh4
Highway4
Amanzimtoti4
Newlands Striders4
Umkomaas3
Harlequin Harriers3
Collegians Harriers3
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Mondi3
Run for Fun3
Tlokoa3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
Amaqhawe3
Faku Chiefs2
East Griqualand Striders2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Klip River Striders2
SAPS2
Tongaat Panthers2
Athletics North2
God's Golden Acre2
Emnambithi Striders2
Eskom - CG2
KwaDukuza2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Mayibuyi2
Fitness from Africa2
South African National Defence Force2
Alex Wasps1
Khosa Road Runners1
Sani1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Shallcross1
Genius1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Loskop Gijimas1
Observatory Running Club1
Born2Run1
Mandeni Harriers1
Eskom Gijimas1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Pirates1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Department of Public Works1
Midlands1
Standard Bank1
Umlazi Development Athletic Club1
Sydenham1
Saints1
Ixopo1
KwaMashu1
Forderville1
Elite Performance Group1
KPMG Running Club1
Soul City1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Cape Multisport Club1
Spartan Harriers1
21st Century Athletic Club1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
Hasdi Harriers1
Hulamin1
Woodview1
uBunye1
Ulundi1
Rand Athletic Club1