Verulam Challenge2010-09-26

21.1kmdistance
1:17:17winning time
365finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:17:17
2Mbuyiswa MangiHillcrest VillagersM1:18:10
3 Thandabantu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:20:34
4 Xolani Tongaat PanthersM 1:21:53
5Madondo MandlenkosiCollegians HarriersM1:21:58
6Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:25:04
7 Mhlabunzima WoodviewM 1:25:58
8 Selby M 1:25:58
9Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:26:56
10 Makhitini Nedbank Running ClubM 1:29:34
11Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:29:40
12 N Master AmanzimtotiM 1:30:18
13 Stembiso M 1:31:54
14Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:20
15Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:26
16Greg TannerBluffM1:33:41
17 Lisa F 1:33:53
18Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:54
19Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM1:36:35
20Walter ZwaneShakalandM1:37:03
21Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:38:18
22Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:38:19
23Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:38:41
24Paul WilsonM1:40:21
25Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:40:51
26Clint LPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:41:14
27Tholakele SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:49
28Jabulani NzimandeStonebridgeM1:43:12
29 Bheki Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 1:43:35
30Ismo RossoDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:56
31Derick QwabeKwaMashuM1:44:29
32Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM1:44:47
33Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:45:54
34Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:05
35Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:46:42
36Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:01
37Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:47:45
38Yolande VisserBluffF1:48:26
39 M R Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:48:48
40Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:48:53
41Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:49:16
42Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:49:16
43Sagren PillayChatsworthM1:50:21
44Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:50:34
45Dan PaliamChatsworthM1:50:48
46Shaun RyanSavagesM1:51:02
47Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:51:17
48Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:51:20
49Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:51:27
50Shirley DeyzelDurban RamblersF1:51:33
51 Frank Vermeulen M 1:51:40
52 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:52:11
53Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:52:47
54Nishendran ChettyDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:48
55Taryn FordChilternF1:52:57
56 M Scharein ChilternF 1:53:20
57 M Sameer Osman WoodviewM 1:53:21
58Luelle RobertsF1:53:29
59Clinton RoosSavagesM1:54:10
60Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:54:23
61Karrim OsmanWoodviewM1:54:51
62Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:54:57
63Jonathan TombsLegogote VillagersM1:54:59
64Roshni NatesanHighwayF1:55:12
65Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:55:22
66Vivek NatesanHighwayM1:55:30
67 A Govender ChatsworthM 1:55:31
68Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:55:48
69Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:55:53
70Kal NaidooNewlands StridersM1:56:42
71 David ChatsworthM 1:56:43
72Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM1:56:49
73Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:57:08
74Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:57:09
75Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:57:40
76Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF1:57:52
77Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM1:57:52
78Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:58:13
79Ted LiddiatiStella Athletic ClubM1:58:29
80Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:58:30
81 Vourn Rice F 1:58:34
82Vino NaickerChatsworthM1:58:50
83Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:58:50
84 Themba Tongaat PanthersM 1:58:57
85Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:59:01
86Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:59:26
87Sam KidgellSavagesF1:59:31
88 M Raju ChatsworthM 1:59:34
89 N Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:59:43
90 N R Govender ChatsworthM 1:59:55
91Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM1:59:55
92Reginald MudalyChatsworthM2:00:27
93Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM2:01:06
94Samvkeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:01:11
95 Natthalie C F 2:01:11
96Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:01:23
97Terence VallenShakalandM2:01:23
98Vinay GDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:56
99 F Johnston F 2:02:19
100Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF2:02:25
101Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:02:32
102Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:44
103 Kumar Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:02:45
104Anesh BadasarWoodviewM2:02:53
105Justin PetzerM2:02:54
106Mahesh KomperllaScottburghM2:03:18
107Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:03:21
108Mark ZuidewindPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:29
109Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:03:56
110Roshan ChalitharM2:04:27
111Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM2:04:28
112Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:49
113 P Moopanar Tongaat PanthersM 2:05:31
114Michael KubekhaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:34
115Mongezi XNewlands StridersM2:05:41
116Philani JaftaNewlands StridersM2:05:52
117Ivan PatherChatsworthM2:05:52
118Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:05:59
119Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:06:18
120Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:06:34
121Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:06:35
122Gregory GlossopDHS Old BoysM2:06:35
123Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:07:05
124Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:10
125Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:27
126 S Reed Athletics NorthM 2:07:46
127Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:07:51
128Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:07:52
129 R Naidoo Athletics NorthM 2:08:03
130 B Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubF 2:08:03
131Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:08:38
132Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM2:08:50
133 G Hazell M 2:08:50
134Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:08:51
135Dysan ParasuramanWoodviewM2:09:02
136 Eugene Nadasen M 2:09:03
137 J Ramraj WoodviewM 2:10:21
138 Colin Run/Walk for LifeM 2:10:56
139 Perumal WoodviewM 2:11:20
140 K Govender Newlands StridersM 2:11:41
141 Wiseman M 2:11:43
142Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:11:43
143Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:12:26
144Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:12:28
145 B Ramcharn WoodviewM 2:12:28
146Beerbal BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:44
147Aaron DlaminiM2:13:12
148Olive KnightStella Athletic ClubF2:13:28
149Lyod ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:13:28
150Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:14:05
151 P Newlands StridersM 2:14:18
152Reagan GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:14:19
153Collin PillayChatsworthM2:14:36
154Nozipho MkhizeSparF2:14:48
155 H Nundlal Tongaat PanthersM 2:14:50
156 J Naicker M 2:15:04
157Alfie VenterM2:15:07
158Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:15:14
159Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:15:19
160Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:15:25
161Teddy PillayuMhlathuzeM2:15:30
162 S Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:15:41
163Mala SuriahNeotelF2:15:57
164Pam RamkissoonStella Athletic ClubF2:16:02
165Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:16:10
166Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:11
167Denise ReynoldsQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:11
168Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:16:19
169Rick BothaIreneM2:16:19
170Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:25
171Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:16:31
172Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:16:36
173Phil JimForest HillsM2:16:38
174Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:16:40
175 Rick Wilson M 2:16:44
176Gloria ChillivaneNewlands StridersF2:16:50
177Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:16:54
178 S Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:16:57
179Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:58
180Dave FloodAthletics NorthM2:16:59
181Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:17:00
182 A H M 2:17:27
183 Selvie F 2:17:40
184Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:17:46
185Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:17:47
186 P Pillay Tongaat PanthersM 2:18:02
187Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:18:10
188John van der LindeSavagesM2:18:16
189 James Dodd M 2:18:26
190Nelson GanasUmkomaasM2:18:51
191 K Valabh Riverside HarriersM 2:18:52
192Ashneel RamkissoonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:18:55
193Popsy DeenanathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:19:30
194 G Govender WoodviewM 2:19:58
195 S Roopnarain Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:20:01
196 B Ramoutar Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:20:02
197Sivan KistenChatsworthM2:20:31
198Cyril AlvarChatsworthM2:20:34
199 Sizwe Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:20:42
200Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:20:43
201Susan RyanSavagesF2:21:03
202 Vinodachandra Tongaat PanthersM 2:21:05
203Dean NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:09
204Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:21:17
205 K Vadivelu Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:21:24
206Iggy NehoreWoodviewM2:21:55
207Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:35
208 Amith SAPS IngwenyaM 2:22:36
209 Vimla Durban University of TechnologyF 2:22:37
210Stan GianiSavagesM2:22:38
211Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:22:43
212Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:22:50
213Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:23:09
214Jaco PretoriousRiverside HarriersM2:23:09
215Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM2:23:11
216Craig TRiverside HarriersM2:23:12
217Shamlan GovenderStonebridgeM2:23:28
218 Sivan Govender M 2:23:28
219Cliffy GovenderStonebridgeM2:23:58
220Hayley BrowneGauteng StridersF2:24:32
221 Brad Gauteng StridersM 2:25:03
222Dave BradshawAthletics NorthM2:25:06
223 Theason Naidoo M 2:25:07
224Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:25:07
225Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:25:11
226 D M 2:25:12
227Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:26:39
228Dbb HlopeStella Athletic ClubM2:26:41
229Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:26:48
230Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM2:26:55
231Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:27:08
232Khayakazi MngombiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:27:09
233Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM2:27:20
234Zwelibanzi NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:27:36
235 Lucky Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:27:38
236 H Lakha Tongaat PanthersM 2:27:42
237Naziem SallieSydenhamM2:27:43
238Joyce SunkerRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:11
239 I J van Vuuren F 2:28:18
240 W van Vuuren M 2:28:19
241Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:28:19
242Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:28:20
243Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:28:31
244 L Basson Athletics NorthF 2:28:32
245Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:28:58
246Roy WilsonBluffM2:28:59
247Jayce PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:28:59
248Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:29:18
249Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF2:29:35
250Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF2:29:50
251Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:30:03
252Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:30:12
253Bernhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:30:19
254Lance NaidooM2:30:47
255Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:30:49
256 M Clark AmanzimtotiF 2:30:51
257Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:30:52
258Narrimun ToefyStella Athletic ClubF2:30:54
259Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:30:55
260Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:31:18
261Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:31:27
262 Karen Peterson F 2:31:42
263Kugan GovenderChatsworthM2:32:52
264Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:18
265Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:33:19
266Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:33:27
267 T Tabudi SparF 2:33:38
268Danny SewsunkerKwaDukuzaM2:33:39
269 K Persad Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:34:07
270Pushpa PillayTongaat PanthersF2:34:22
271Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:34:23
272Yusuf EssackOasis CrescentM2:34:27
273Liz BothaQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:41
274Panjanathan LutchmiahChatsworthM2:35:52
275 R Bala Subramanian Durban Athletic ClubM 2:36:46
276Salatchee GovenderTongaat PanthersF2:37:02
277Mike BrowneStella Athletic ClubM2:37:41
278Stephane TombsLegogote VillagersF2:38:21
279Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:39:07
280Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:39:33
281 Busisiwe Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF 2:39:40
282Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:39:42
283 Abdul Essack M 2:39:57
284Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:40:18
285Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:40:19
286Roithlall LuckanStonebridgeM2:40:23
287 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:40:40
288 Ncamisile Gladys M F 2:40:43
289Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:40:48
290Frances LightDHS Old BoysF2:43:39
291 X Zwaane Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:43:44
292George LuceySavagesM2:43:44
293Pravin KaylaserM2:43:45
294Sharon SivapersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:49
295 M Moodley SparM 2:43:50
296Mary AdamsZululand Multisport ClubF2:43:52
297Derrick Vd WesthuizenSAPS StridersM2:44:09
298Sarel AdamsZululand Multisport ClubM2:44:40
299Vincent FKempton Road RunnersM2:44:41
300 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:44:42
301Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:44:43
302Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:44:55
303Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:45:09
304Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:46:55
305Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:47:04
306Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:47:05
307Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:47:30
308Saraswathie GovenderChatsworthF2:48:14
309 G Govender ChatsworthM 2:48:26
310 Danny Govender M 2:48:58
311Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM2:49:00
312 V D HighwayM 2:49:35
313Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:49:53
314Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:50:12
315Reg GrantRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:00
316 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:51:25
317Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:51:39
318Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:52:26
319Margie Pascoe FisherHighwayF2:52:56
320Pamela CHighwayF2:53:15
321Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:53:16
322Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:53:23
323 Ajan Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:54:03
324Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:54:13
325 Shaun Gass M 2:55:58
326 Avinash N M 2:55:58
327Zandile CiraNatal CarbineersF2:56:12
328Charles RBluffM2:56:31
329Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:56:45
330Garen NaickerNatal CarbineersM2:57:16
331 Monica HighwayF 2:57:17
332Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:45
333Susan YoungHighwayF2:58:46
334Pravinlal RanchodWoodviewM3:00:57
335Nathan RahimNatal CarbineersM3:02:21
336 Shireen ChatsworthF 3:04:20
337 Shabir ChatsworthM 3:05:48
338Mathilda LeyinQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:48
339 M Piefel HighwayF 3:05:51
340 Naicker F 3:07:43
341Thanaseelan PadayacheeWoodviewM3:07:43
342 Beatrice F 3:08:14
343Bongani NdabaM3:10:05
344 Lee Anne Smith F 3:10:12
345 Hemwathie Ramsaroop F 3:10:13
346Mavis HartleySydenhamF3:14:12
347 S Fraser SydenhamF 3:14:22
348Lola RajcoomarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:16:49
349Pumza ZweniCSIRF3:16:49
350 T Phillip ChatsworthM 3:17:24
351Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:55
352Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:04
353Xolile MtwaDurban University of TechnologyF3:18:12
354Sithara JackpersadSave OrionF3:20:07
355Jay BeharieWoodviewM3:22:01
356Archie NaidooWoodviewM3:22:01
357 Johanna Smith F 3:22:28
358Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:29
359 Nevi Sewpersadh F 3:27:52
360Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:28:47
361 Renilla R F 3:28:57
362 Sushiela Manilal F 3:31:49
363Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM3:31:52
364 Ravin KwaDukuzaM 3:33:24
365Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM3:39:09