Bluff2019-11-17

21.1kmdistance
1:09:42winning time
817finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Brino ChidzunguSouth Coast StridersM1:09:42
2Ncedisani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:03
3Thulani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM1:14:29
4Menzi MtoloEthekwiniM1:14:59
5Wiseman MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM1:16:17
6 Nathi Zungu Richards Bay HarriersM 1:16:35
7Lindelo NgenaphiM1:16:59
8Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM1:17:27
9Siphesihle LangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:22:24
10Magama NgcoboT and T Athletic ClubM1:22:45
11Solomon Mncedisi MtshaliTeam VitalityM1:27:07
12Mthokozisi ZunguOrcas AcademyM1:29:11
13Edmund Mthuliswa DumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:30:11
14Moratehi MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:14
15 Mzamo Zulu M 1:33:44
16Ian MlitaM1:33:46
17Mbijana MsomiM1:34:06
18 Luckmore Mhembere EthekwiniM 1:34:21
19Warren ButlerHillcrest VillagersM1:34:23
20Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:34:28
21Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:12
22Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:48
23Sanele Somfana MathenjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:36:15
24Vusimuzi Justice SkhosanaSAPS IngwenyaM1:36:16
25Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM1:36:22
26Robert WedderburnChilternM1:36:53
27 No Name No Name M 1:37:29
28Muzikayise Sinethemba LindaRichards Bay HarriersM1:37:32
29Adelo MyamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:37:50
30Thaddeus KhuzwayoM1:38:16
31Sanele MoloiM1:38:20
32Mpilo VilakaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:39:21
33 Lee-John Barties M 1:40:01
34Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM1:40:23
35Heinrich LotzSouth Coast StridersM1:40:25
36 Kyle Reed SavagesM 1:40:57
37Richard EksteenM1:42:05
38Alison UysGet FitF1:42:08
39Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:42:15
40 Byron Morrison DHS Old BoysM 1:42:16
41Elliot HolmesMaxed EliteM1:42:49
42Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM1:42:53
43Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:43:33
44Tsungai SangoBluffM1:43:55
45Michael HindGet FitM1:45:08
46Siyabonga NeneM1:45:34
47 Kieran Durkin M 1:45:43
48Gary MuirTeam VitalityM1:46:05
49Melissa van StraatenRoxF1:47:03
50Muzi MatheM1:47:08
51Shaun ClarkM1:47:15
52Reece AllardOrcas AcademyM1:47:43
53Njabulo NdlelaChillie Running ClubM1:48:06
54Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM1:48:07
55James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:48:44
56Patricia DammannF1:48:54
57Philangenkosi JobeM1:49:38
58Daniel IsraelWestvilleM1:49:39
59Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:49:50
60Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM1:50:16
61Senzo Innocent NdlovuOrcas AcademyM1:50:40
62Nhlanhla Wiseman MvubuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:50:41
63Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:50:55
64Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:51:39
65Deidre MareeSavagesF1:51:41
66Mzameleni MthembuEthekwiniM1:51:45
67Sibongukuphiwa NeneM1:51:57
68Sanele KhawulaM1:51:59
69Sandile MadibaM1:52:23
70Tshitso PepeneneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:30
71 Nqabayesizwe Zulu SAPS StridersM 1:52:35
72 Steven Gill M 1:52:40
73Malcolm PittCrusaders - KZNM1:52:49
74Rex McGregorM1:52:51
75Alan HenryM1:52:54
76Ryan MeszarosGet FitM1:52:58
77Gordon DienerSavagesM1:53:12
78Buyani HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:53:20
79Ian DamerellM1:53:26
80Sanele ZondiM1:53:55
81Khulekani DayiM1:54:04
82Maliviwe TshatshalazaOasis CrescentM1:54:16
83Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:31
84David LathaMondiM1:54:41
85Bheki MyeniM1:54:43
86Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:54:43
87Denzi NginiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:54:45
88Pragarson PatherM1:54:49
89Emari HerbstDHS Old BoysF1:55:04
90Jarrett CrouchM1:55:11
91Bernhardt NicklausRand Athletic ClubM1:55:38
92Sakhile SincubaM1:56:13
93Sihle ShangeSisonkeM1:56:34
94Mkateko MasingiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:36
95Ariel MoloiEthekwiniM1:56:38
96Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:56:39
97Byron PillayChatsworthM1:56:41
98Mzwandile SishiPhumaM1:56:49
99Rakesh RamlugaanDHS Old BoysM1:56:51
100Bongani Lucky ZamaM1:56:55
101Thandeka Ennette SibiyaSydenhamF1:56:58
102Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:57:03
103Nokuthula NgubaneM1:57:13
104Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM1:57:22
105Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:57:26
106 Faizal Khan Team VitalityM 1:57:28
107Vernon OakesSydenhamM1:57:35
108Jenni PatrickHilton HarriersF1:57:36
109Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF1:57:52
110Sarah CampbellF1:58:01
111Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:58:07
112Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF1:58:12
113Bandile MbuqeT and T Athletic ClubM1:58:29
114 Gordon Mctavish M 1:58:31
115Sally BothaF1:58:42
116Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF1:58:42
117Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM1:58:43
118Deborah TalmageF1:58:48
119 Nicholas Parry M 1:59:33
120Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM1:59:37
121Dee GeyerTeam VitalityF1:59:46
122 Mdu Sithole Umgeni WaterM 1:59:48
123Robson KistenChatsworthM2:00:23
124Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:31
125Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM2:00:33
126Ismo RossiM2:00:35
127Chadlyn TaylorM2:00:45
128Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM2:01:17
129Patricia AbernethyCrusaders - KZNF2:01:19
130Vedanth BoodhooTeam VitalityM2:01:21
131Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM2:01:31
132Frederik PienaarStella Athletic ClubM2:01:37
133Thabani MthembuUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM2:01:56
134Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:02:16
135Bernard MosalaDurban City Multisport ClubM2:02:19
136 Simo Mnguni M 2:02:20
137Jillian MagrathHilton HarriersF2:02:28
138Welcome Thulani MadlalaUgie Athletic ClubM2:02:32
139 Alastair Whitfield Kearsney StridersM 2:02:35
140Les GovenderChatsworthM2:02:40
141 Robin Levisohn DHS Old BoysM 2:02:56
142 Edmund Du Plessis M 2:03:08
143Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:03:26
144Themba KhozaM2:03:27
145Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM2:03:27
146Sithembiso KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:03:33
147Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:03:36
148Salim MohlominyaneOasis CrescentM2:03:38
149Michael Muziwamandla MsweliM2:03:41
150Craig MccathieHillcrest VillagersM2:03:47
151Vicky FalksonGet FitF2:03:49
152Garth WilliamsChilternM2:03:50
153 Tamsyn Edgcumbe Team VitalityF 2:03:55
154Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:04:09
155Patrick DanielsTeam VitalityM2:04:09
156Sizwe MalingaUgu Athletic ClubM2:04:10
157Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:04:14
158Kiran BhagirathiTeam VitalityM2:04:19
159Keenan HustlerM2:04:31
160Bongani Cylette LuvunoMtubatubaM2:04:44
161 Siyakhona Vezi M 2:04:49
162Candice FarlandZululand Multisport ClubF2:04:52
163Monwabisi SomiuMhlathuzeM2:04:55
164Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF2:05:04
165Pholani MajolaKokstad Link Pharmacy RunnersM2:05:04
166Menzi MfekaPhumaM2:05:23
167Richard HeathChilternM2:05:33
168 Mhlengi Zulu University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:05:38
169 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 2:05:46
170Cameron EdwardsF2:05:48
171Phindile MabasoOrcas AcademyF2:05:52
172Simone PozniakRiverside HarriersF2:05:57
173Greg HeanM2:06:05
174Ishmael RamelaThe Disciples Athletic ClubM2:06:06
175Sean UysGet FitM2:06:17
176Shannon WilliamsChilternF2:06:45
177Alistair GreenStella Athletic ClubM2:06:45
178Kingsley TarrM2:06:54
179Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM2:06:55
180Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:58
181Patric KhumaloSydenhamM2:06:58
182 Mark Smith M 2:07:00
183Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF2:07:03
184Mary Lou SchoemanF2:07:04
185David Mac DonaldHillcrest VillagersM2:07:05
186Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:07:05
187 Sifiso Msibi M 2:07:32
188Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:32
189Warren ElliottQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:32
190Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:07:44
191Jabu NzuzaUmkomaasF2:07:49
192Ashton HarichandM2:07:59
193Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:07:59
194Thabo MofokengTeam VitalityM2:07:59
195 Sam Barraclough F 2:08:13
196Lawrence WoottonSAPS StridersM2:08:35
197Qinisani NeneM2:08:36
198Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:08:41
199Zingisile MdoloSouth African National Defence ForceM2:08:41
200Andile Thabiso HlatshwayoM2:08:43
201Warrick van EedenSavagesM2:08:44
202Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:08:44
203 Samukelo Masondo ChilternM 2:08:54
204Michael WhiteM2:09:08
205 Patrick Dlamini Maxed EliteM 2:09:14
206Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:09:18
207 Ridwan Kathrada Team VitalityM 2:09:30
208Clare VinsonChilternF2:09:32
209Julius XabaM2:09:38
210Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:09:41
211Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:09:51
212Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:51
213Chris ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM2:09:52
214Anneline ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF2:09:53
215Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:09:53
216Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:09:53
217Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:09:57
218Fay GlennieWestvilleF2:10:21
219Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM2:10:24
220Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF2:10:29
221Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:10:29
222Siyabonga StholeM2:10:33
223Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM2:10:35
224Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:10:40
225Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:44
226M G GigabaTeam VitalityM2:10:54
227Yolanda WhitfieldDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:55
228Lucky NdlovuChillie Running ClubM2:10:55
229Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:56
230Thulani GwalaChillie Running ClubM2:10:56
231Chantel EvaAmanzimtotiF2:10:57
232Mthokozisi GudaziM2:10:58
233Mthembeni DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:11:04
234Sanelo MalatsiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:11:19
235Jonathan MatthewsM2:11:21
236Kwenele VilakaziTransnetF2:11:30
237Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:11:38
238 Candice van Deventer Team VitalityF 2:11:40
239 Pascal Sthembiso Magutshwa Chillie Running ClubM 2:11:41
240Caesar MkhizeChillie Running ClubM2:11:41
241Mzwandile MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:11:48
242Donovan RatcliffeTwini Athletic ClubM2:11:49
243Mahmud MwatumuSisonkeM2:11:52
244Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF2:12:00
245Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:12:01
246Derrick MinyaM2:12:12
247Omeshiree NaidooGet FitF2:12:12
248Andrew WoodgateM2:12:13
249Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM2:12:17
250Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:12:19
251Philani MsomiM2:12:20
252Bongani MsomiM2:12:21
253Saziso MzilaChillie Running ClubM2:12:34
254Zovuyo NgejaneM2:12:36
255Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:37
256Bangokwakhe XuluAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:12:41
257Donna OngomaMaritzburg CityF2:12:45
258 Fisokuhle Ngema Durban University of TechnologyM 2:13:01
259Siyabulela MfingwanaChillie Running ClubM2:13:12
260Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM2:13:13
261Gillian BureHilton HarriersF2:13:17
262Michelle GeldenhuysF2:13:17
263Mario RankinTeam VitalityM2:13:23
264Marcel RankinM2:13:23
265Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM2:13:37
266Xolile NgebulanaChillie Running ClubM2:13:39
267 Sizwe Zulu Team VitalityM 2:13:41
268 Caren Gouws Team VitalityF 2:13:46
269Estelle LabuschagneF2:13:50
270Xolani Reznek ZacaPietermaritzburgM2:13:57
271Nalene HerbstRiverside HarriersF2:14:01
272Vanessa BowmanRand Athletic ClubF2:14:02
273Warren LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:06
274Kerwin MccallumM2:14:11
275Jimmy ThaverMerewentM2:14:15
276 Basie van Wyk Team VitalityM 2:14:26
277Bongani MyeniM2:14:27
278Khulekani Michael MbanjwaChillie Running ClubM2:14:35
279Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF2:14:37
280Sakhumzi Oly DikoChillie Running ClubM2:14:40
281Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM2:14:40
282 Sanele Nombika AmanzimtotiM 2:14:44
283Joseph CawleyDHS Old BoysM2:14:57
284Sphindile NgcongoTeam VitalityF2:15:02
285Lehoelere MaserumuleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:15:08
286Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:15:11
287 Avela Manciya ElokishiniF 2:15:11
288Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:15:40
289Antonio de SousaSavagesM2:15:49
290 Sharon Smith F 2:15:50
291Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:15:50
292Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:15:52
293Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:15:53
294Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:15:59
295 Darren de Kock ROAGM 2:16:00
296 Nolwazi Ngcobo F 2:16:04
297Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:16:04
298Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:16:05
299 Maria Quintana ChilternF 2:16:15
300Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM2:16:21
301Wavela ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:16:21
302Nardus van DykTeam VitalityM2:16:22
303Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:16:27
304Emma ChapmanF2:16:29
305Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF2:16:36
306Thandanani MbamboTeam VitalityM2:16:41
307Lungisani KawulaM2:16:43
308 Thulani Dube Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:16:45
309Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF2:16:46
310Yvonne van EedenSavagesF2:16:46
311Niree NaidooNedbank Running ClubF2:16:50
312Marina de KockROAGF2:16:51
313 Stean Marais DHS Old BoysM 2:17:07
314Stella ScottScottburghF2:17:11
315Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:17:14
316Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:17:33
317 Marlene van Staden F 2:17:44
318Haydn Du PlessisCrusaders - KZNM2:17:44
319Isaac ZukeChatsworthM2:17:48
320Mg ZumaM2:17:54
321Wennie NaickerChatsworthF2:18:01
322Sivuyile MampongwanaM2:18:04
323Sbussiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:18:16
324Pierre MareeSavagesM2:18:38
325Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:19:16
326Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:19:16
327Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM2:19:17
328Noluthando Joyce GcalekaF2:19:18
329Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:19:20
330 Rennie Govender M 2:19:24
331 Lindsay Osbourn Team VitalityF 2:19:32
332 Taryn Milligan South Coast StridersF 2:19:32
333Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:19:44
334Fernando EvaAmanzimtotiM2:19:44
335Vino NaickerChatsworthM2:19:45
336 Jabulani Ntombela M 2:20:21
337Teboho Archie SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:20:29
338Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:20:29
339Zamokuhle KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:20:30
340Riaz KhanKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:20:34
341Siyabonga DhlomoM2:20:40
342Thokoza DubeM2:20:46
343Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM2:20:50
344Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:20:54
345Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:20:56
346Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:21:01
347Jan ShawSave OrionM2:21:07
348Elliot NdebeleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:21:12
349Lenny GenganChatsworthM2:21:16
350Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:21:16
351Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:21:22
352Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:21:39
353Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:21:41
354David SchneiderNedbank Running ClubM2:21:42
355Ivan VokiM2:21:44
356Zachia DicksTransnetF2:21:44
357Aamil DicksM2:21:45
358Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:21:46
359Candice FaganF2:21:46
360Rajandran NaickerM2:21:48
361Ovayo MtintsilanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:21:53
362Nonkululeko GcabasheTeam VitalityF2:21:53
363Anki RossouwF2:21:54
364Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM2:21:55
365Mzamo MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:21:56
366Siyabonga ZumaMaxed EliteM2:21:57
367Saziso DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:22:00
368Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:22:03
369Zahied WangWingsM2:22:07
370Mohammed AllieWingsM2:22:07
371Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:22:12
372Jacobus VenterWattville Athletic ClubM2:22:15
373 Johan Botes WestvilleM 2:22:22
374Ayandisa BaleniF2:22:33
375Obakeng KgoediM2:22:36
376Mirriam Zenzile NzamaF2:22:42
377Christo PotgieterM2:22:42
378Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:22:43
379Carol McdonaldChilternF2:22:43
380Mncedisi MatiniseM2:22:48
381Marcus LeveyM2:22:48
382Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:00
383Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:23:00
384 Lungisani Dlamini Team VitalityM 2:23:02
385Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:23:06
386Candice FritzF2:23:20
387Bongani NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:23:24
388Dumisani NgcoboM2:23:27
389Gopalan NaidooChatsworthM2:23:28
390Nkosinathi NeneM2:23:28
391Eugenie WymaneF2:23:29
392Dominic Gabriel Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM2:23:37
393Sabrina EllapenF2:23:39
394Samantha GriffithsF2:23:41
395Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM2:23:45
396Ester NtshangaseWingsF2:23:55
397Bonginkosi NkalaEthekwiniM2:24:22
398Andile MbathaWestvilleM2:24:23
399Stephen de SousaM2:24:23
400Quintin BacheTeam VitalityM2:24:28
401Oliver RoweM2:24:28
402Vanessa FrylinckDHS Old BoysF2:24:32
403Andile KhwelaTeam VitalityM2:24:34
404Hetisani Eugene MakhubeleM2:24:42
405Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:24:43
406Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:47
407Helen JordaanVarsity CollegeF2:24:50
408Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:24:53
409 Nokuphiwa Ngobese Maxed EliteF 2:24:56
410Tilla DalhouzieHillcrest VillagersF2:25:18
411Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:25:19
412Thomas NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:25:23
413Nadine FlanaganF2:25:24
414Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF2:25:24
415 Angela Churchill Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:25:42
416 Ashmini Madaree F 2:25:46
417 Jacqueline Du Preez F 2:25:51
418Vijan ChettyChatsworthM2:25:52
419 Sinenhlanhla Gumede SAPS StridersF 2:25:53
420Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:25:54
421Macfairlane Mduduzi KuneneRichards Bay HarriersM2:26:09
422Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:26:11
423Nonjabulo NgidiChillie Running ClubF2:26:13
424Andile Phumelele MadlalaChillie Running ClubM2:26:14
425Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:26:19
426Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:26:20
427Zimele CeleUmkomaasM2:26:30
428 Devlin Govender M 2:26:32
429Colette AlcockWestvilleF2:26:33
430Dean AlcockWestvilleM2:26:34
431Siva GovenderMerewentM2:26:36
432Rodgers KhuzwayoM2:26:42
433Vumelani ZuluM2:26:43
434Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:26:46
435Mervin GovenderM2:26:50
436Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:26:51
437Chriss KaleM2:26:52
438 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 2:27:03
439Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:27:09
440Fakazile MlambiF2:27:13
441Langelihle PhakathiM2:27:14
442Justice ShangeSydenhamM2:27:18
443Elsabet BesterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:23
444Richard ChettierChatsworthM2:27:25
445Bhekani Moses MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:27:29
446Ivan HornerDHS Old BoysM2:27:31
447 Nomagugu Memela F 2:27:33
448Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:27:40
449Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:27:44
450Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:27:55
451Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:28:03
452Mia SparksF2:28:20
453 Bongi Radebe M 2:28:20
454Lihle HlopheGet FitF2:28:37
455Shawn MeyerGet FitM2:28:38
456Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF2:28:41
457Sarah de LangeF2:28:47
458Khethiwe NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:28:50
459Keith WhitbyM2:28:58
460Sithabiso SitholeNedbank Running ClubM2:29:03
461Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:29:05
462Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:29:12
463Carl ViljoenM2:29:14
464Nozipho DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:29:16
465Sifiso MajoziM2:29:16
466Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:29:45
467Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM2:29:45
468Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:29:46
469Siza NgidiM2:29:46
470Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM2:29:49
471Nosipho YengwaIndwe RunnersF2:29:57
472Willem StapelbergIndwe RunnersM2:29:59
473Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:02
474 Patrick Mkhize Abalindi Athletic ClubM 2:30:04
475Nozzy KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:30:07
476Sifiso Victor NgwaneTeam VitalityM2:30:13
477Letitia ShawSave OrionF2:30:30
478Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:30:43
479Grant BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:06
480 Kwazi Zondi M 2:31:10
481Monica Nombulelo SiyacaF2:31:11
482Amanda MeyerGet FitF2:31:23
483Warren GonoTeam VitalityM2:31:23
484Monica de KleynGet FitF2:31:23
485Tammy QuarsinghUgu Athletic ClubF2:31:24
486Thami RadebeM2:31:43
487Sizwekazi YapiuShaka Athletic ClubF2:32:02
488Thabrez ShaikSavagesM2:32:05
489Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:32:21
490Andisa SiswanaF2:32:23
491Grant HallM2:32:32
492Lisa HallF2:32:32
493Kingdom MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:32:42
494Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:32:44
495Thirushen OdayarTeam VitalityM2:32:56
496 Shannon Potgieter Running KinF 2:32:56
497Sibongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:32:57
498Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:32:59
499Nontobeko NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:33:11
500Bonga ShangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:33:12
501Thulane MothaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:33:17
502 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:33:20
503Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:22
504Dumisani SikakaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:33:22
505Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:33:22
506Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF2:33:33
507Julie HornbyChilternF2:33:35
508Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:33:40
509 Sifiso Ngidi M 2:33:42
510Samukeliso ShangeChillie Running ClubM2:33:50
511David MnguniM2:33:54
512Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF2:34:02
513Keegan AdamsM2:34:03
514 Sibani Nzimande AmaqhaweM 2:34:04
515Sibusiso KhumaloAmaqhaweM2:34:06
516 Phindo Mfayela Team VitalityM 2:34:32
517Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:34:33
518Lance BainbridgeWestvilleM2:34:34
519Sthembile Happiness ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:34:35
520 Nompilo Mnembe ChatsworthF 2:34:36
521Xolile Patson MakawulaUmgeni WaterM2:34:41
522Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:34:47
523Desen PillaySave OrionM2:35:06
524Duncan PringleKearsney StridersM2:35:20
525Justin PringleKearsney StridersM2:35:20
526Jean BeukersM2:35:26
527Robert ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:35:39
528Dhevadasen MoodleyM2:35:57
529Craig ShortHillcrest VillagersM2:36:05
530Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF2:36:19
531Siphelele MncubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:36:22
532Thuli TabudiSparF2:36:36
533Christina MyezaChatsworthF2:36:40
534 Yolanda Ntshakala Team VitalityF 2:37:30
535Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:33
536Izak MeyerTeam VitalityM2:37:38
537Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:37:39
538Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF2:38:02
539Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:38:03
540Kesval Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:38:03
541 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:38:06
542Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF2:38:07
543Sydney NtombelaM2:38:08
544Anna-Marie PotgieterF2:38:17
545Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:38:18
546Simphiwe ZumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:19
547Thembelihle MagubaneChillie Running ClubF2:38:20
548Thami NzimandeChillie Running ClubM2:38:21
549Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM2:38:22
550Nonhlanhla NgcamuF2:38:24
551Giselle SchneiderNedbank Running ClubF2:38:26
552Linda SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:01
553Mthokozisi SindaneKwaMashuM2:39:03
554 Tendai Kurwa ChilternM 2:39:03
555Nonku ThangoChilternF2:39:04
556Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM2:39:31
557Trevor NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:45
558Karen LongChilternF2:39:46
559Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:39:50
560Vusi ShabalalaM2:40:00
561Mziwandile MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM2:40:01
562Nontsikelelo VusoF2:40:01
563Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:40:01
564Gerhard YoungRun/Walk for LifeM2:40:06
565Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:40:06
566Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:14
567Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM2:40:19
568Fikilephi Rosetta ShangeAmanzimtotiF2:40:21
569Jarryd VandayarM2:40:28
570Jo Anne van WykF2:40:29
571Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF2:40:32
572Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:40:33
573Ricky SigamoneyM2:40:35
574Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:40:38
575Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:40:42
576Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:40:48
577Odette WheelerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:41:06
578Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:41:14
579Lee PatherSavagesF2:41:28
580Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF2:41:29
581Mduduzi KhumaloTeam VitalityM2:41:45
582Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF2:42:04
583Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM2:42:06
584Asogaran NaidooChatsworthM2:42:27
585Vukani NdlovuM2:42:33
586Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:42:39
587Zanele MtshaliUgu Athletic ClubF2:42:51
588Thambi ZondiM2:42:56
589Jenny YsselRichards Bay HarriersF2:43:04
590Ntombenhle ZikhaliSouth African National Defence ForceF2:43:13
591Linda DanisaF2:43:16
592Ndumiso XabaM2:43:26
593 Thabisile Mthethwa F 2:43:37
594Komashni GovenderF2:43:47
595 Yvonne Matthews F 2:43:57
596Philani GobaTeam VitalityM2:44:00
597Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:44:03
598Primrose MavusoSydenhamF2:44:14
599Tumelo NcalaChillie Running ClubM2:44:22
600Asande Hannah VilaneF2:44:35
601Nozipho NgubeniF2:44:36
602Zinulthi MdlalosiChesterville Athletic ClubF2:44:43
603Busiswe MbathaF2:44:54
604Johanna MeyerF2:45:02
605Brynner Bhekumuzi NtsheleStella Athletic ClubM2:45:15
606Haroon YousuphPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:45:22
607Susan BekkerGet FitF2:45:23
608Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:45:24
609Portia BusaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:45:30
610Thorisha ParbhooF2:45:46
611Balpersadh MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:45:49
612Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:45:49
613Nompilo KhumaloUmgeni WaterF2:45:52
614Nompumelelo NjokoF2:45:52
615Thande MkhizeF2:46:04
616 Sanele Mkhize M 2:46:06
617Phakamisile MncibiF2:46:15
618 Nhlanhla Ngcamu M 2:46:16
619Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:46:18
620Noluthando MrwetyanaNedbank Running ClubF2:46:18
621Saul LazarusM2:46:19
622 Taryn Kolver Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:46:22
623Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM2:46:23
624Bonisiwe NgcamuMtubatubaF2:46:29
625Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:46:32
626 Nondumiso Ndlovu RemmogoF 2:46:33
627Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM2:46:34
628Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM2:46:36
629Piyush KhandelwalDurban Athletic ClubM2:47:07
630Larissa CronjeStella Athletic ClubF2:47:12
631Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:47:16
632Buhle NdwandwePhumaF2:47:17
633Jan-Frederik EnslinM2:47:28
634Dawn BandaF2:47:51
635Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:48:04
636O`neil DebipershadSave OrionM2:48:12
637Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM2:48:14
638 Grace Mpungose F 2:48:14
639Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF2:48:21
640Melissa TaylorF2:48:28
641 Amor Bache Team VitalityF 2:48:28
642 Nathi Mhlongo M 2:48:32
643Nonhlanhla MaphumuloSAPS IngwenyaF2:48:33
644Derek GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:48:56
645 Pamela Mgeyi F 2:48:58
646 Silindile Mfeka F 2:49:33
647Grace KachisiF2:49:45
648Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:49:52
649 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 2:49:53
650Nancy NzamaPhumaF2:49:55
651Gamalenkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:50:00
652Nompumalanga MlundaF2:50:08
653Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:12
654Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:12
655Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF2:50:12
656Pinky DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:12
657James NyameraM2:50:20
658 Pinky Sithole F 2:50:36
659 Jabulani Miya M 2:50:36
660 Sindisiwe Ndlmla F 2:50:45
661Kim LambrechtsAthletics KloofF2:50:45
662Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:50:53
663Lindeni Innocentia GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:51:10
664Mvusi Wiseman KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:51:12
665Sipha MacheM2:51:12
666 Mzo Msomi Abagijimi Athletic ClubM 2:51:14
667Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM2:51:25
668Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:51:41
669Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF2:51:42
670Musa SibekoMondiM2:51:51
671Nkosinathi MasukuSaintsM2:51:53
672 Nondumiso Mdletshe Team VitalityF 2:52:13
673Sykry HassimM2:52:20
674Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:52:33
675Deren NaikerM2:52:34
676Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:52:39
677 Machawe Dlamini M 2:52:48
678Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:52:51
679Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:52:59
680Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:53:03
681 Abongile Bentswana Nedbank Running ClubF 2:53:21
682Phumza ZunguF2:53:26
683Sbongile ButheleziF2:53:30
684Nosipho MahlanguF2:53:31
685Mlondi RadebeSABCM2:53:53
686Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:54:11
687Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:54:14
688Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:27
689Sonwabo MbuqeM2:54:36
690Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:54:39
691Pinky MthembuUgu Athletic ClubF2:55:25
692Dalen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:55:34
693Thuli MadonselaF2:55:57
694 Roshnee Rampersadh F 2:56:13
695Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM2:56:38
696Jeremy EbenezerProtea StridersM2:56:39
697Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:57:12
698Ntombikhona MbathaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:57:14
699Balaji ManivannanM2:57:14
700Babongile MhlongoReal GijimasF2:57:19
701Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:57:42
702Mzi KhumaloM2:57:51
703 Palesa Lehana Team VitalityF 2:57:53
704 Tsitsi Musikavanhu F 2:58:01
705Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:58:14
706Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:58:20
707Setota RamoshebiM2:58:23
708Nocypho MthembuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:58:26
709Ivy LotteringWingsF2:59:00
710Vernon NaickPhantane Athletic ClubM2:59:09
711Farhana FyzooUbuntu StridersF2:59:11
712Debbie NaickerUlundiF2:59:11
713Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:59:13
714Wiseman ThabetheSAPS StridersM2:59:36
715 Sizile Dimba Abagijimi Athletic ClubF 3:00:06
716Sbahle ZuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF3:00:21
717Florence SilwanyanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:00:27
718Annika van BiljoenF3:00:42
719Richard WallisAthletics KloofM3:00:45
720Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM3:00:59
721Hayley NicholsonF3:01:56
722Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM3:01:57
723Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM3:02:15
724Queen YeniUgu Athletic ClubF3:02:21
725Nokukhanya NyawoMadiba Bay WarriorsF3:02:21
726Nontobeko MabasoF3:02:53
727Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF3:02:56
728Imtiaz AbdullahUbuntu StridersM3:03:18
729Philile DladlaAbagijimi Athletic ClubF3:03:37
730Brook MthethwaM3:04:34
731 Nonhlanhla Maphumulo Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 3:04:41
732Bethwell SambothiM3:05:02
733Sthembile MbuthoPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF3:05:06
734Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF3:05:21
735Zukiswa MhlongoChillie Running ClubF3:05:55
736Jacob MbizaClermont StridersM3:06:22
737Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM3:06:59
738Mbali NgcoboTeam VitalityF3:07:02
739Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF3:07:11
740Nomvula FetshaNedbank Running ClubF3:07:21
741 Vishal Maharaj M 3:07:51
742 Nondumiso Shozi F 3:07:55
743Thabo NgundzeM3:08:04
744Tania ShinglerRunning KinF3:08:07
745Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF3:08:14
746Zinhle DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:08:15
747Sibongile SomiUgu Athletic ClubF3:08:30
748Nathi ZunguTeam VitalityM3:09:20
749Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF3:09:33
750Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:10:07
751Thembinkosi NdimaDurban Athletic ClubM3:10:14
752Adil GoraTeam VitalityM3:10:21
753 Bethuel Sibusiso Khuzwayo Team VitalityM 3:10:22
754Madipuo MohotoF3:10:26
755Sihle GasaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:10:29
756Lindiwe MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:10:32
757Raleke KabeloM3:10:32
758Janet AshtonRunning KinF3:11:04
759Mesha MoodleyStella Athletic ClubF3:11:13
760Marlene SagathavanUbuntu StridersF3:11:27
761Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF3:11:27
762 Nabeelah Bwanali F 3:11:39
763 Ntombizanele Ndaleni Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 3:12:38
764Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF3:12:42
765 Noninzi Gugwana F 3:12:50
766Vincent NdlovuM3:13:03
767 Nombuso Gumede F 3:13:27
768Nonhle DubeEshoweF3:13:34
769 Siphamandla Dlamini Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:13:56
770Unathi MntungwaF3:14:05
771Mncedisi SiswanaM3:14:20
772Thokozile ZunguF3:14:33
773Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:14:34
774Bongeleni NalaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF3:14:34
775Sipho MirirwaM3:14:37
776Sibongiseni Brian MbamboM3:15:25
777Janine StewartF3:15:41
778Muzi Pat NdawondeM3:15:42
779Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM3:15:55
780Xola NtshizaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:16:12
781Thembisile SabeloPhumaF3:16:26
782Sandile NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:16:28
783Nisha SewnunFordervilleF3:16:49
784Eric BrandlingHillcrest VillagersM3:16:52
785Charmaine JackRun for FunF3:16:55
786Xaba LindiweSavagesF3:17:19
787Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:17:28
788Pumeza MngonyamaEthekwiniF3:18:10
789Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:19:19
790Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:19:20
791Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:19:21
792Jayshree MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:19:23
793Clemence NganduM3:19:28
794 Rubbindera Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:19:30
795Vinesh MohanlallM3:20:19
796Deborah BothmaF3:20:25
797Tony BotesM3:20:27
798 Silindile Dladla Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 3:21:05
799 Andrew Baird M 3:21:46
800Phumelelo Happiness MkhizeF3:22:55
801Nokuthula MzilaF3:23:15
802Sibusiso NtuliKwaMashuM3:23:27
803Bawinile PetersSave OrionF3:25:00
804Adora SalimF3:25:29
805Annie PadayacheeF3:25:34
806Zikhona GadlaF3:25:59
807 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 3:26:47
808Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF3:28:32
809 Sibusisiwe Dlamini F 3:29:25
810Thandiwe MfekaF3:30:04
811Daisy MakhayeF3:30:06
812Mkhokheli Nicholus MatikincaEthekwiniM3:30:15
813Krish VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:30:58
814Kanchan MaharajF3:34:58
815Leslie GoundenChatsworthM3:35:19
816 Duduzile Sigodi F 3:38:09
817Lekwa Elias SepokaneOasis CrescentM3:44:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality77
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club37
Chatsworth30
Chillie Running Club19
Stella Athletic Club16
Get Fit15
Savages15
DHS Old Boys15
Westville14
Chiltern14
Nedbank Running Club11
Ethekwini11
Richards Bay Harriers11
Amanzimtoti11
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Riverside Harriers10
Hillcrest Villagers10
Ubuntu Striders9
Queensburgh Harriers8
Oasis Crescent8
South Coast Striders8
Phuma8
Woodview8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
SAPS Striders7
KwaMashu7
Ugu Athletic Club6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club6
Sydenham6
Abagijimi Athletic Club6
Crusaders - KZN6
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Umgeni Water5
Durban Athletic Club5
Save Orion5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Umkomaas4
Maxed Elite4
T and T Athletic Club4
Run for Fun4
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa4
Orcas Academy4
Wings4
South African National Defence Force4
Hilton Harriers3
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club3
Sisonke3
Mondi3
Kearsney Striders3
Ladysmith Athletic Club3
uMhlathuze3
Running Kin3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Amaqhawe3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Transnet2
Harlequin Harriers2
ROAG2
Collegians Harriers2
Protea Striders2
Maritzburg City2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Athletics Kloof2
Twini Athletic Club2
Indwe Runners2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Scottburgh2
Rand Athletic Club2
Faku Chiefs1
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Eskom - KZN1
Ugie Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
East Griqualand Striders1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Abalindi Athletic Club1
Real Gijimas1
Elokishini1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Ntunjambili1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Kokstad Link Pharmacy Runners1
SABC1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Correctional Services1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Midlands1
Titans Lifestyle1
Madiba Bay Warriors1
Run/Walk for Life1
Durban University of Technology1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Clermont Striders1
Saints1
Spar1
Bluff1
Forderville1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
uShaka Athletic Club1
Umkhumbane Athletic Club1
Pinetown District Athletic Club1
Remmogo1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Highway1
Rox1
The Disciples Athletic Club1
Pietermaritzburg1
Wattville Athletic Club1
Eshowe1
Varsity College1
Verulam Athletic Club1
Newlands Striders1
Ulundi1