Chesterville2019-11-03

10.0kmdistance
0:35:00winning time
133finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wiseman MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:35:00
2Robert Kiprono SigeyM0:35:44
3Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM0:36:34
4Nkosiyethu MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM0:37:23
5Linda DumisaniuMlaziM0:38:45
6Mzwandile LathaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:39:20
7 Nkosinathi Mwandla T and T Athletic ClubM 0:41:36
8Nalicy ChirwaF0:42:36
9Mduduzi MhlongoWestvilleM0:43:54
10 Mthokozisi Zondi WestvilleM 0:45:58
11Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM0:46:11
12Steven GossmanWestvilleM0:46:14
13Sibongiseni QwabeKwaMashuM0:46:35
14Thaddeus KhuzwayoM0:46:49
15Leonard PelserSavagesM0:47:01
16Bongimenzi BiyalaKwaMashuM0:48:42
17Nkosingiphile GumedeM0:49:06
18Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM0:49:59
19Stephen HeuerM0:50:00
20Siyabonga ThwalaKwaMashuM0:50:55
21Bruce IvinsWestvilleM0:52:03
22Daniel IsraelWestvilleM0:53:43
23Nkazimulo GazuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:53:43
24Nkosinathi BukhosiniM0:53:56
25Shaun ClarkM0:53:57
26 Sandile O Mbanjwa M 0:54:19
27Matthew MayoM0:54:32
28Lebogang SejamoholoM0:55:07
29Byron SackM0:55:09
30 Thuthukane Ngubane M 0:55:20
31Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:55:23
32Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM0:56:24
33Cornelius MacomeoloM0:56:32
34Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM0:57:25
35Louis EngelbrechtChilternM0:57:48
36Clare VinsonChilternF0:58:00
37Mbongeleni Sydney MkhizeKwaMashuM0:59:32
38Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM0:59:57
39Shane EllisWestvilleM1:00:00
40Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:00:00
41Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:00:04
42 Thabani Sibeko M 1:00:50
43Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:00:56
44Azande AugustTeam VitalityF1:01:33
45Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM1:01:33
46Zingisile MdoloSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:36
47Sibusisiwe MakhabaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:02:35
48Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM1:02:52
49Sithembile MngwengweHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:02:54
50Elliot Njengobani MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:03:23
51Njabulo Eric SitholeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:03:37
52Sanele NjokoM1:04:24
53Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:04:29
54Lungisani KawulaM1:04:45
55Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:05:27
56Sikhumbuzo DladlaM1:06:27
57David WardM1:06:30
58 Philani Ngobese M 1:06:44
59Mkhanyi MaphumuloSAPS StridersM1:07:12
60Moses Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM1:07:17
61Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:07:40
62Ashton HarichandM1:07:55
63Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM1:07:59
64Martina KgolaneMaxed EliteF1:07:59
65Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:08:34
66Zwelithini MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM1:09:10
67Makhosonke Patric KhumaloSydenhamM1:09:13
68Frankie CawdryChilternF1:09:26
69Omeshiree NaidooGet FitF1:09:26
70Paul BrinkChilternM1:09:26
71Tindall KrugerChilternM1:09:43
72Angela BoulleChilternF1:09:45
73Thor JensenM1:10:30
74Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:10:32
75Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:10:51
76Liesel IsraelWestvilleF1:10:52
77Carlo de OliveiraWestvilleM1:10:54
78 Simo Mnguni M 1:10:57
79Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:08
80Sipho Lihle KhalishwayoTransnetM1:12:26
81Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:12:37
82Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:12:49
83Lungisani BhenguM1:13:20
84Keiran WardWestvilleF1:14:34
85Sihle NalaKwaMashuM1:14:35
86Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:14:41
87Sindisiwe KhumaloF1:15:02
88Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:15:22
89Busi XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:15:55
90Charmaine ShandyOld MutualF1:15:57
91Victor LuthuliM1:16:04
92 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:16:28
93Narcissi MadishaStella Athletic ClubF1:16:40
94Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM1:16:59
95Monwabisa SibiyaM1:17:04
96Sbahle SibiyaF1:17:20
97Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM1:18:27
98Derrick Bhekisisa GabuzaM1:18:42
99Karen JacksonWestvilleF1:19:40
100Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:20:25
101Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM1:21:29
102Zinulthi MdlalosiChesterville Athletic ClubF1:22:22
103Zamani MkhizeM1:23:19
104Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:23:59
105Andrew AtkinsonM1:24:00
106Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF1:24:01
107Nosipho MahlanguF1:24:49
108Gcinithemba TutwanaKwaMashuM1:25:08
109Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:26:07
110Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:45
111Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:58
112Kamlin Christopher PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:58
113Busiswa SihloboF1:26:59
114Nokuthula ShongweChillie Running ClubF1:27:42
115Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM1:27:42
116Vuyo TikililiF1:27:44
117Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:28:06
118Nomusa MthwanaF1:31:32
119Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:32:09
120Ayesha MinaniF1:32:35
121Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:32:43
122Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:32:56
123Nokwanda DladlaF1:34:15
124Trudie SchutteQueensburgh HarriersF1:35:31
125Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:35:31
126Bawinile PetersSave OrionF1:38:01
127 Jabu Sithole F 1:40:34
128Mary NonyanaF1:42:42
129 Sebenzile Dladla F 1:44:53
130 Vuyiswe Mbele F 1:44:53
131Mthobisi HlatshwayoKwaMashuM1:47:26
132Thoho ShangeKwaMashuF1:47:27
133Sihle MazibukoTeam VitalityF2:04:00