SAPS Striders2009-09-13

15.0kmdistance
0:47:05winning time
639finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M0:47:05
2Samuel PazangaBluff Meats F1M0:47:44
3Dzingai DandaraBluff Meats F1M0:49:01
4Njabulo PhemvuNedbank Running ClubM0:49:38
5Ephraim XabaBluff Meats F1M0:50:00
6Nicholas MjaduBluff Meats F1M0:50:03
7Shingie BadlaBluff Meats F1M0:50:25
8 Hendriek Mncadi M 0:50:26
9Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:50:44
10Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:50:47
11 Sbongiseni uBunyeM 0:51:02
12 Maxwell Nedbank Running ClubM 0:52:14
13Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:52:18
14Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:52:56
15Stanley MakhabaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:01
16Deter WasshfallHillcrest VillagersM0:53:05
17Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM0:53:11
18 Mbongeni Nedbank Running ClubM 0:53:23
19Emmanuel NgidiSt JamesM0:53:53
20Sabelo McubeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:54:11
21Bheki SibisiForest HillsM0:54:22
22Smdo KhanyileJabulaniM0:54:23
23Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM0:54:46
24Sibusiso ZumaMtubatubaM0:55:03
25 Nthutuko Eskom GijimasM 0:55:24
26John RenwickScottburghM0:55:33
27Siyabonga QwabeNedbank Running ClubM0:55:36
28Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM0:56:01
29Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:56:11
30Gadisam MzomboStella Athletic ClubM0:56:16
31 Bhekithemba Stella Athletic ClubM 0:56:19
32Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:56:22
33Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:56:24
34Paul EichertWestvilleM0:56:26
35Bheki MbheleToyotaM0:56:46
36Mjoji MalungisaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:56:55
37 Sipho SAPS IngwenyaM 0:56:56
38Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:58
39 Thembo Stella Athletic ClubM 0:57:04
40Nonwabo MagwaDurban Athletic ClubM0:57:06
41 T Pletinckx Maxed EliteM 0:57:15
42Paul ForbaDHS Old BoysM0:57:16
43Hadebe MandlauBunyeM0:57:19
44 Sithembiso MerewentM 0:57:31
45Mhlomshue PatrickSt JamesM0:57:36
46Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:57:39
47 Bhekisisa KwaMashuM 0:57:48
48Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM0:57:51
49 Sipho WoodviewM 0:57:54
50Dumisani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:57:59
51Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM0:58:05
52 Mthokozisi AmanzimtotiM 0:58:28
53Themba NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:29
54 Zakhe KwaMashuM 0:58:41
55Matthew ArgallWestvilleM0:59:00
56Douglas MlangeniStella Athletic ClubM0:59:26
57Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM0:59:37
58 Leon Durban Athletic ClubM 0:59:58
59Mdu MsomiStella Athletic ClubM1:00:00
60Sphamandla NzimandeM1:00:09
61Mthethwa WalterStella Athletic ClubM1:00:10
62Praise GodEskom GijimasM1:00:12
63Thokozani FakaziSt JamesM1:00:39
64Freddy T BhunganeSt JamesM1:00:58
65 Monde Willie MtoloM 1:01:00
66 Thokozani M 1:01:00
67Zamani MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM1:01:03
68 S Ndimande Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:01:04
69Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM1:01:06
70 Victor M 1:01:07
71Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:01:29
72Vusi GazuMtubatubaM1:01:29
73 Tery Gilapen F 1:01:46
74Sipho MandlaStella Athletic ClubM1:01:47
75Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM1:01:53
76Bongani Elvis NgidiAthletics NorthM1:01:56
77Vusi S KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:02:08
78Nthuthuko MdlaloseGemsportM1:02:15
79Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:02:16
80Morgan PillayWoodviewM1:02:23
81Thulani HlatshwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:02:28
82Sicelo Wiseman MajolaM1:02:29
83Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM1:03:02
84Vela ZuluToyotaM1:03:03
85Faku SSAPS StridersM1:03:14
86Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:03:16
87Vikani E SheziKwaMashuM1:03:30
88Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:03:35
89 Krishna Athletics NorthM 1:03:38
90 Welcome Mgityanol M 1:03:42
91 R Booplal StonebridgeM 1:03:47
92 Ngobizitha Edwin Zondi M 1:03:51
93 Welcome Stella Athletic ClubM 1:03:58
94Bheki XuluM1:04:08
95Sibusiso ZuluMaxed EliteM1:04:16
96 Loyiso KwaMashuM 1:04:32
97Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM1:04:50
98Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:51
99 Ernest Lemenasa M 1:04:56
100Brian NdabaEskom GijimasM1:05:16
101Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:05:19
102Gladys CheruiyoBluff Meats F1F1:05:20
103 P Badenhorst Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:05:25
104Juan BotsisTri-XM1:05:35
105 Phumlami Mjapha M 1:05:38
106Emmanuel ZuluSAPS StridersM1:05:39
107Syanda HlambisaSt JamesM1:05:42
108Siyabong JaloNedbank Running ClubM1:05:53
109Vusi NtuliDurban Athletic ClubM1:05:54
110Greig TannerBluffM1:05:56
111Jerome MthimkhuluVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:00
112Deon PretoriusWestvilleM1:06:20
113Mindi MsomiNedbank Running ClubF1:06:20
114Julie ShadwellHillcrest VillagersF1:06:27
115Sizwe MthalaheMtubatubaM1:06:34
116 Lawrence BluffM 1:06:40
117Vusmuzi MsibiAthletics NorthM1:06:53
118Mthokozisi CeleLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:07:02
119 Sandile TransnetM 1:07:05
120 M S Power Hillcrest VillagersM 1:07:08
121Bongani MdlaloseM1:07:14
122Chantelle ClaytonTwini Athletic ClubF1:07:15
123Amith SiwbalamChatsworthM1:07:24
124Phineas MawhshilaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:07:29
125Mbekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:07:31
126Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:07:38
127Mthokozisi ThungouMlaziM1:07:39
128John NtsaneDolphin Coast StridersM1:07:50
129 Phumlani Nedbank Running ClubF 1:07:55
130Thuzani ZondoKwaMashuM1:08:04
131Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:08:06
132 Linda Mkhize F 1:08:20
133Floyd MnguniVirginia Athletic ClubM1:08:22
134 Mncedisi M 1:08:36
135Isaac SibisiGod's Golden AcreM1:08:40
136Thokozane NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:08:58
137 Sibusiso Gumede M 1:09:05
138Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM1:09:11
139Sibongise MsiziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:09:12
140Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:09:16
141Charles van der WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubM1:09:24
142Mdu BiyelaDurban Athletic ClubM1:09:24
143Ockert BothaAmanzimtotiM1:10:03
144Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:10:04
145Brad ChislettAthletics NorthM1:10:11
146 Ntokozo Eskom GijimasM 1:10:12
147Nomazele LuzutoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:10:19
148 Bongani uBunyeM 1:10:27
149 C M Chiya M 1:10:28
150Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:10:46
151Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:10:52
152Jemaine ParrottWestvilleM1:10:54
153 Patrick Kelly Bedfordview Country ClubM 1:11:00
154Langelihle BindiNewlands StridersM1:11:01
155Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:11:09
156Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM1:11:42
157 Sabelu Zulu M 1:11:42
158Mzomkuhle NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:11:48
159Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:11:50
160Steve HellerAthletics NorthM1:11:53
161Timothy Oupa NhlaphoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:12:07
162 N Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:12:11
163Sandile A BhechewChesterville Athletic ClubM1:12:14
164Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM1:12:30
165Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:32
166Dlodlo ManlenkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:12:33
167Moodley DeepchundKwaDukuzaM1:12:51
168Sazi MabasoM1:12:57
169 M Q Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:13:28
170 Sifiso Mthiyane M 1:13:30
171Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:31
172Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:13:34
173Sharmentheren NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:13:40
174Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:13:56
175 Dimitris M 1:14:16
176Mlhlehenolo LepheaneuBunyeM1:14:18
177Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:14:20
178Shaun OlivierAmanzimtotiM1:14:23
179Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM1:14:25
180Msimang PhumlaniChesterville Athletic ClubM1:14:27
181Siyabulela MlingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:14:27
182Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:28
183 Ellias M 1:14:28
184Francis KuboniKwaMashuM1:14:37
185M F AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:14:46
186Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:14:56
187Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM1:15:06
188Taryn FordChilternF1:15:09
189 Jarel Durban Athletic ClubF 1:15:10
190Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:15:22
191Sagie RamsamyChatsworthM1:15:28
192Mel NaidooChatsworthM1:15:34
193 R Juglal Durban University of TechnologyM 1:15:35
194Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:15:39
195Amon MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:41
196Ricky RamiahUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:15:41
197Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:11
198Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM1:16:17
199Daniel NlwaneStella Athletic ClubM1:16:17
200 A Govender ChatsworthM 1:16:20
201Yoshiomi MatsushimaM1:16:26
202 D Naidu ChatsworthM 1:16:43
203Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:16:50
204Jonathan SacksM1:17:04
205Tyrone CatheyMidlandsM1:17:06
206Frederick MakhanyaSt JamesM1:17:07
207Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM1:17:08
208Thomas ClarkWingsM1:17:10
209Tashan MoodleyWoodviewM1:17:21
210 Lee Nunes M 1:17:27
211Saras ReddyChatsworthF1:17:31
212 N R Govender ChatsworthM 1:17:38
213Michael BakerStella Athletic ClubM1:17:41
214Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:17:42
215Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:18:01
216Ted LuddluttStella Athletic ClubM1:18:02
217Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:08
218Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:18:09
219 Baboo Thiguel M 1:18:16
220Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:18:17
221 Bheki St JamesM 1:18:35
222Shembiso KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM1:19:05
223Angela BoulleChilternF1:19:10
224 Emmanuel Stella Athletic ClubM 1:19:13
225Shan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:19:34
226Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:19:36
227 G Naicker Durban Athletic ClubM 1:19:41
228 Cummins ChilternM 1:19:48
229Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:20:19
230Andrew WettergreenM1:20:27
231Sifiso DludlauBunyeM1:20:31
232Trent BauerStella Athletic ClubM1:20:42
233Mario GunkelWingsM1:20:43
234Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:20:48
235Sthembiso ThabetheM1:20:49
236Kim HoganF1:20:51
237Meyiwa SibusisoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:20:52
238Andrew MakhanyaM1:20:52
239 B Pardy Hillcrest VillagersM 1:21:22
240Phil SimForest HillsM1:21:24
241PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:21:24
242Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:21:25
243 J Ramraj WoodviewM 1:21:36
244Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM1:21:37
245Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:21:39
246Patrick MkhiseStella Athletic ClubM1:21:47
247Vinay GajooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:51
248Ramlall JaulpersadhSave OrionM1:21:53
249 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 1:21:55
250 M Raju ChatsworthM 1:21:59
251JaceCorrectional ServicesM1:22:00
252Nithia KalyaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:22:22
253 Christine Stols F 1:22:23
254Morgan MuruganVerulam Athletic ClubM1:22:25
255Sibongiseni Victor MbamboEskom GijimasM1:22:28
256 Jakobus Heyneke M 1:22:31
257Pravin SewnarianVerulam Athletic ClubM1:22:40
258Jonathan BorstlapRiverside HarriersM1:22:52
259Maxwell BullcressDHS Old BoysM1:23:08
260Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM1:23:12
261Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:23:12
262Anthony WestBluffM1:23:18
263Kevin AdamsBluffM1:23:18
264Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:23:25
265 Friederik Johannes Potgieter M 1:23:30
266Shelly FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:32
267Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:23:37
268Siva GovenderMerewentM1:23:39
269Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM1:23:40
270Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:23:40
271Tanya HasumHillcrest VillagersM1:23:41
272Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:23:48
273Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:48
274 Cheron F 1:23:49
275ReggieChatsworthM1:23:52
276Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:23:52
277 Benny ChatsworthM 1:24:02
278Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM1:24:09
279Alison ParleWoodviewF1:24:12
280Nadine ColletStella Athletic ClubM1:24:16
281Melanie van GreamenAthletics NorthF1:24:16
282Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:24:17
283Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:19
284Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:24
285Hirash SukdeoDurban Athletic ClubM1:24:29
286Keith GunkelWingsM1:24:43
287Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF1:24:50
288Antoinette BorstlopRiverside HarriersF1:24:50
289 Jukn Diaz M 1:25:11
290Justin NelAmanzimtotiM1:25:17
291 Thomas Woods M 1:25:22
292Bruce GonfallSpirit WindM1:25:26
293Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:27
294 J Harillal Newlands StridersM 1:25:39
295Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:25:45
296 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:25:49
297Seelan MunsamyChatsworthM1:25:51
298Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF1:25:53
299Mary-Anne TaylorSAPS StridersF1:25:54
300 T Cliff Athletics NorthM 1:26:05
301Bonisiwe MabhidaSt JamesF1:26:06
302Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:26:07
303William RellenEskom GijimasM1:26:09
304Jane PowellKingfisherF1:26:13
305Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:26:14
306Ann EstonHout Bay HarriersF1:26:22
307Brett ExnerKearsney StridersM1:26:25
308Jan PotgieterM1:26:26
309 Martin van Musschen Brecht M 1:26:28
310 Arend Theron M 1:26:29
311 Simone Theron F 1:26:30
312David FloodSavagesM1:26:31
313Rodger MccarrolRun/Walk for LifeM1:26:33
314Ugan MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:46
315 Siwahkile Deon Nzama M 1:26:47
316Thembi JaliStella Athletic ClubF1:26:48
317Michelle MacinnesHighwayF1:26:49
318 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:27:04
319Devadas NaidooChatsworthM1:27:14
320 Jennifer Aronhold F 1:27:30
321Sarah WardSavagesF1:27:41
322Bhekamandla MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:27:42
323Jappi Du PreezStella Athletic ClubM1:27:48
324 Noah Pall M 1:27:51
325Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:27:52
326Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:59
327Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:00
328Kasinanthan PerumalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:28:11
329Nicky BrowneHillcrest VillagersF1:28:20
330Penny CorslatHillcrest VillagersF1:28:21
331Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF1:28:21
332Shakan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF1:28:25
333Roshan SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:26
334Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:28:27
335Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM1:28:28
336Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:28:28
337Heidi AlcockHillcrest VillagersF1:28:30
338Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM1:28:31
339Prem HarilalChatsworthM1:28:32
340Schazelle MoodleyWingsF1:28:45
341Val NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF1:28:46
342Annette SearleQueensburgh HarriersF1:28:48
343 Sunil Durban Athletic ClubM 1:28:49
344Poobalan ChettyNewlands StridersM1:28:53
345Brad JayFourways Road RunnersM1:28:55
346Delia ReardonFourways Road RunnersF1:28:56
347 K A Govender Newlands StridersM 1:29:05
348Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:29:06
349Johannes DladlaWoodviewM1:29:11
350Alan ChettyChatsworthM1:29:12
351 Priscilla Tongaat PanthersF 1:29:18
352 Graham Tongaat PanthersM 1:29:27
353Brigette JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF1:29:34
354Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF1:29:35
355Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:29:35
356Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:29:42
357Mervin GabrielVerulam Athletic ClubM1:29:42
358Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:29:46
359Nick TrystmanRiverside HarriersM1:29:56
360 M Shangele SydenhamM 1:30:03
361Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:30:05
362Kathy RoutWestvilleF1:30:06
363Rajanderen PerisamyMerewentM1:30:08
364Nadraj NaidooM1:30:08
365 B P Mbeje F 1:30:18
366 S Govender Run for FunM 1:30:18
367Tanya JooseStella Athletic ClubF1:30:23
368 Vino Pillay Stella Athletic ClubF 1:30:37
369Debbie AustwickChilternF1:30:39
370Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:30:40
371 M Montocchio M 1:30:42
372Adrie BoothWestvilleF1:30:49
373Jill AdamsWestvilleF1:30:54
374Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM1:31:06
375Jacobus VisageAmanzimtotiM1:31:10
376Vimla PaulDurban University of TechnologyF1:31:11
377Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF1:31:17
378 J Erasmus M 1:31:18
379David CuthbertM1:31:24
380 Ryan de Beer M 1:31:24
381 Donald Save OrionM 1:31:25
382Princess MarkNewlands StridersF1:31:32
383Shane NortonSavagesM1:31:32
384Albert BmarkNewlands StridersM1:31:43
385Roy WilsonBluffM1:31:54
386 Nonusa F 1:31:57
387Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:31:57
388 K Paul ChatsworthM 1:32:13
389Tilda TearleSavagesF1:32:18
390Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM1:32:25
391Selvarajan GovenderNewlands StridersM1:32:34
392J RobertM1:32:34
393 L Ramlal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:32:38
394 Themba AmanzimtotiM 1:32:39
395 Felicity Lund F 1:32:43
396Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:32:45
397Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:32:54
398Terrence NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:32:55
399 B D Dlamini Nedbank Running ClubM 1:32:55
400Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:32:56
401 P Haricharan Newlands StridersM 1:33:06
402Vishnu GovenderSydenhamM1:33:09
403Raju NundlallTongaat PanthersM1:33:16
404 Rekesh ChatsworthM 1:33:16
405Moonee DipchunStonebridgeM1:33:53
406 J Whitby WingsM 1:33:53
407Susan RyanSavagesF1:33:57
408Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM1:34:02
409Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:34:16
410Reeves ParseeSydenhamM1:34:29
411 D Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:34:29
412 Sunil Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:34:30
413Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF1:34:38
414Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM1:34:39
415Muir RobertsonFit 2000M1:34:39
416 Tim Parll M 1:34:40
417 M Hughes Stella Athletic ClubM 1:34:41
418Nokuthula HlenwaAmanzimtotiF1:34:47
419Harry MillerWingsM1:34:47
420Hazel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF1:35:06
421Roshini PillayWoodviewF1:35:15
422Terence GilesWingsM1:35:16
423Lesley ForbesHillcrest VillagersM1:35:25
424Melany LaydenF1:35:34
425Denise HartleyWingsF1:35:37
426 K Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:35:38
427 M Winstock Stella Athletic ClubF 1:35:42
428 Shireen Holtshausen F 1:35:55
429Fiona CarlertonRiverside HarriersF1:35:56
430Karen HillsF1:36:09
431Ryan AcknettWestvilleM1:36:15
432Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:36:44
433Adele AllisonVirginia Athletic ClubF1:36:49
434Bhengu DumisatuHighwayM1:36:55
435Thlani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM1:37:02
436Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:37:04
437Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:04
438Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:37:05
439Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:37:17
440Gopelal DebidiChatsworthM1:37:32
441 S A Moodley ChatsworthM 1:37:39
442Greg PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:37:39
443Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:38:16
444Collin PillayChatsworthM1:38:25
445Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM1:38:35
446Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF1:38:35
447Amar RamlochanSydenhamM1:38:36
448 Wilkinson Stella Athletic ClubM 1:38:37
449 Khanyakozi Mngombi M 1:38:45
450Ronny MotilallChatsworthM1:38:49
451 J Augustine ChatsworthM 1:38:56
452 L Sukdhev WoodviewM 1:39:02
453 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:39:03
454Dlamini AsWestvilleM1:39:03
455 Selvie Run/Walk for LifeF 1:39:21
456Melanie EnonvelRiverside HarriersF1:39:29
457Maxine StabartRiverside HarriersF1:39:32
458Judith MlabaSavagesF1:39:33
459 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:39:54
460Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:00
461Paula LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF1:40:01
462Joyce Green GovenderHulaminF1:40:24
463Neville NaidooRun for FunM1:40:24
464Laurette BeukesSAPS StridersF1:40:32
465Izak MeyerBluffM1:40:50
466Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:40:54
467Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF1:40:55
468Louise BothaBluffF1:40:56
469Debra Ann NaidooWoodviewF1:40:59
470Meera MaharajWoodviewF1:41:01
471NalanChatsworthM1:41:14
472Hoppy HokinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:14
473Raj GovenderWoodviewM1:41:17
474Clive TearleSavagesM1:41:22
475Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:41:24
476Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:41:25
477Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF1:41:28
478Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:41:28
479Philpah ChidzilaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:29
480Nimmi FinnRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:37
481Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:47
482 William M 1:41:48
483Cecelia PeckRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:56
484Stephanie Mc CarrolRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:05
485Ivy HolterWingsF1:42:07
486Zondi NozinhleVerulam Athletic ClubM1:42:09
487Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:42:24
488Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:42:33
489Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:42:37
490 T M Dladla M 1:42:43
491 Walde Taylor M 1:42:58
492 Kamal Newlands StridersM 1:43:00
493Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:43:08
494Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF1:43:14
495Govindsamy GovenderRun for FunM1:43:16
496Alex PowneyStella Athletic ClubM1:43:22
497 Glen Combe M 1:43:22
498Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:43:23
499Rocky PatherRun for FunM1:43:23
500Shireen BrijlallChatsworthF1:43:26
501MaggieAmanzimtotiF1:43:28
502Raj GovenderStonebridgeM1:43:39
503Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM1:43:42
504 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:43:42
505 Kenny AmanzimtotiM 1:44:05
506 S Ramcharan ChatsworthF 1:44:05
507Billy PatelSavagesM1:44:08
508Des RyanSydenhamM1:44:27
509Issy HobbsWestvilleF1:44:28
510Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:44:45
511Susan LuggKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:44:56
512Jacinta FarguesonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:45:00
513Rudi JonkerSAPS StridersM1:45:08
514Terence NaidooChatsworthM1:45:08
515Primrose MavusoSydenhamF1:45:18
516 R Ramraj WoodviewM 1:45:36
517Ron GadbiDurban Athletic ClubM1:45:40
518 T Padayachee WoodviewM 1:45:50
519 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:45:50
520Rina NelSAPS StridersF1:45:51
521Belinda HeynekeForest HillsF1:45:56
522Neil van NiekerkWestvilleM1:46:15
523 A Dimidy AmanzimtotiM 1:46:17
524Anita AndheeSydenhamF1:46:23
525 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:46:37
526Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:46:40
527Narainsamy GoundenChatsworthM1:46:41
528Niren MaharajMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:47:06
529Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:47:10
530 R Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:47:15
531Anthony E CambellChatsworthM1:47:40
532Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:47:43
533Joanne LznDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:45
534Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:47:46
535David ChettyM1:48:11
536Anil LazarusChatsworthM1:48:28
537Ryan NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubM1:48:29
538 Bheki Zondo M 1:48:40
539 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:48:56
540 Kerry Harley F 1:48:57
541Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:49:01
542Joyce SunkerRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:09
543Petros XabaDurban University of TechnologyM1:49:42
544LingasenChatsworthM1:49:57
545Thuli MthiyaneSavagesM1:50:22
546 Nobuntu Madelisa F 1:50:31
547 Stembile Nxumalo F 1:50:40
548Jabu MzumelaDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:50:43
549 S Nyawose Nedbank Running ClubM 1:50:44
550 Mike Hook M 1:50:53
551Anitha BugwandeenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:50:57
552Derril van der WesthuisenSAPS StridersM1:51:02
553Valene SneygansAmanzimtotiF1:51:25
554Melissa van NiekerkF1:51:28
555 N Pather Durban Athletic ClubF 1:51:28
556Nelly MaharajWoodviewF1:51:36
557Jithen JeenaDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:37
558 D Singh Tongaat PanthersM 1:52:16
559Cindeera PadavathanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:52:34
560Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:52:58
561 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:52:58
562 Trevor Chetty M 1:52:58
563Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:53:26
564Krishna NaidooWoodviewM1:53:26
565Nomthandaza MagogoNewlands StridersF1:53:52
566DoreenClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:53:54
567 R Nagevan SAPS StridersM 1:53:58
568 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:53:59
569Mze ZunguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:54:05
570Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM1:54:27
571 Nonhlanhla GemsportF 1:54:28
572Logambal GoundenChatsworthF1:54:32
573Sami MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:33
574 G Reddy Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:55:38
575Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:55:38
576Hemanth HaricharanNewlands StridersM1:56:10
577Charlotte EngelbrechtForest HillsF1:56:26
578Lenora CoveleSydenhamF1:57:06
579Maria EhlersSavagesF1:57:20
580Sashni SinghSydenhamF1:57:31
581Michelle KnottSavagesF1:58:53
582Louise PetersSydenhamF1:58:53
583Mumsy MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:59:06
584Betty ParkerWingsF1:59:07
585 Laynatahn Swanson F 1:59:08
586Gale ViljoenF1:59:08
587AshaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:59:18
588Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:41
589 Snethmba Biyela M 2:00:53
590 Jeffery Newlands StridersM 2:00:56
591Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:02:50
592PoobathyWoodviewF2:02:51
593Jabulile ShangeSydenhamM2:03:33
594Mahilal MistryM2:03:57
595Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:04:50
596 Jacqueline F 2:04:57
597 Rodney ChatsworthM 2:05:10
598Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:10
599 B T Swart WingsM 2:05:45
600Lisa LambertF2:05:52
601Sheila ColemanHighwayF2:07:27
602Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:28
603 Vincent Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:07:36
604Raj AuthbehariNewlands StridersM2:07:36
605 U Pieter HighwayM 2:08:44
606Sandy TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:52
607Anita JohannesSydenhamF2:09:13
608Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:33
609 Sipho HighwayM 2:11:41
610Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:43
611Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:15:06
612Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:06
613Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:07
614Dave BennettHighwayM2:17:01
615Jay BehariWoodviewM2:17:38
616 Ashwin Keshav M 2:17:42
617Megalla KeshavAthletics NorthF2:17:42
618Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:18:08
619Mala NundlallTongaat PanthersF2:18:09
620 P Singh Tongaat PanthersM 2:18:49
621Tania HenryWingsF2:18:49
622 Clarina Kettle 2:18:54
623Paul AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:09
624Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:40
625 N Govindsami Newlands StridersM 2:20:06
626 Thobile Mhlemb 2:20:41
627Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:21:12
628Leon UysSAPS StridersM2:22:32
629 R Nair KwaDukuzaM 2:25:08
630Kantha PadayacheeWoodviewF2:26:32
631Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:02
632Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF2:27:07
633Jack MargolisVerulam Athletic ClubM2:31:36
634Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF2:31:43
635 M Padayachee KwaDukuzaF 2:33:36
636 Sitha F 2:38:01
637Sundran ChettyStonebridgeM2:38:02
638Vish NaidooStonebridgeM2:38:03
639Vanessa MeyerF2:52:52

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation