Hillcrest Marathon2011-02-13

42.2kmdistance
2:28:15winning time
761finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Robson ChigaraBluff Meats F1M2:28:15
2Samson TenaiBluff Meats F1M2:28:29
3Herbert ChokeraMaxed EliteM2:30:39
4Samuel KatuiBluff Meats F1M2:34:34
5Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM2:38:01
6Justice NkosiUmqulusi Athletic ClubM2:39:16
7Munyaradzi JariBluff Meats F1M2:39:58
8Peter NavuraBluff Meats F1M2:43:22
9Zamani DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:43:51
10Simthembile SibezaniPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:43:56
11Jabulani MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:45:07
12Mandla MbiliMaxed EliteM2:45:51
13Nhlanhla KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:51
14Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM2:47:56
15Nkosinathi MthembuBluff Meats F1M2:48:58
16Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM2:49:54
17 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:50:00
18 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 2:51:52
19Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM2:52:45
20Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM2:52:56
21Dumsani ChamaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:54:07
22Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:54:26
23Allen NdlovuWestvilleM2:55:09
24Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:56:32
25Lance ChapmanCollegians HarriersM2:56:33
26Raymond K ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:57:22
27Xolasani SitholeNedbank Running ClubM2:57:26
28Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M2:57:28
29Svuyile MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:57:30
30Thys SmitHerbalifeM2:59:03
31Stere Zithobilo MondiEskom GijimasM2:59:30
32Thamsanqa Russe MfekaSAPS IngwenyaM2:59:55
33Patrick Mzikayi MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:00:24
34Harrison MkhulseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:00:33
35Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:01:24
36Bongani DwayisaM3:01:46
37Derrin SmithScottburghM3:02:05
38Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM3:03:00
39Mbonsiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM3:03:24
40Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM3:04:36
41Nkosikhona MkhizeCollegians HarriersM3:04:51
42Siyabonga ZwaneMpumalangaM3:06:30
43Siphiwe MhlanziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:06:33
44Sibongiseni MalulekaNedbank Running ClubM3:06:48
45Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:06:53
46Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM3:08:23
47Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:08:29
48Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:08:33
49Warren KidgellForest HillsM3:08:51
50Elvis KhanyileSydenhamM3:08:55
51Andries DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:09:27
52Thandikye SotubhuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:09:51
53Grant CummingsDHS Old BoysM3:10:41
54Sithembiso NgibaMaxed EliteM3:10:41
55Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:10:55
56Bhekani MyeniHillcrest VillagersM3:11:25
57Helen BuleyF3:11:31
58Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:38
59Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:12:59
60Andre BooyensM3:13:11
61Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM3:13:58
62Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM3:14:21
63Michael Phumlan PhungulaInchangaM3:14:50
64Neville MuteyiwaHilton HarriersM3:16:08
65Rendani MudauBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:16:11
66Lucas KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:16:11
67Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:16:21
68Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM3:16:22
69George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:16:26
70Thokozani MbanjwaTongaat PanthersM3:17:25
71Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM3:17:30
72Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:17:30
73Mvelo ShobaAfricaM3:17:33
74Jacques VermaakEskom GijimasM3:17:51
75Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:17:55
76Paul WorsnipWestvilleM3:18:26
77Vincent MbathaKwaMashuM3:18:43
78Justin NelHerbalifeM3:18:56
79Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:19:04
80Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:19:08
81Simon SitholeMtubatubaM3:19:35
82Donevan MoodleyChatsworthM3:20:01
83Khulekani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM3:20:27
84Colin GoosenSaintsM3:20:38
85Sazi MabasoSAPS StridersM3:20:43
86Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:21:43
87Sphesihle NeneMtubatubaM3:22:08
88Dean MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:22:09
89Sipho Wellinton PhakathiCollegians HarriersM3:22:20
90Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM3:22:47
91Wiseman NzimandeBluff Meats F1M3:22:52
92Frank KienhoferVarsity KudusM3:22:58
93Anele DlaminiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:23:09
94Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:23:20
95Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM3:23:37
96Siboniso MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM3:24:00
97Sakhile SheziM3:24:08
98Ewis MemelaHillcrest VillagersM3:25:07
99 T Robert Sabelo AmanzimtotiM 3:25:32
100Bhekuyise MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM3:26:09
101Agrippa Bongink JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:26:13
102Jabulani MgezaneAmanzimtotiM3:26:14
103Andrew ReedWestvilleM3:26:51
104Nkosinathi NyideChatsworthM3:26:51
105Luke SteenakmpDHS Old BoysM3:26:53
106Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM3:26:55
107Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM3:27:35
108Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM3:28:02
109Jonathan SargoodHillcrest VillagersM3:28:21
110Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:28:36
111Anele SomagacaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:29:00
112Donny BridgeforpNedbank Running ClubF3:29:24
113Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:29:30
114Gregg MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:29:47
115Gopal Kistappa ChettyShallcrossM3:30:13
116Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF3:30:13
117Rob Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:30:41
118Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:30:41
119Anton StormSTS Multisport ClubM3:30:54
120Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM3:30:54
121Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM3:31:16
122Mziwoxolo Maxwe MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:31:32
123Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:31:33
124Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:31:54
125Hamilton Nhlanh MjwaraKearsney StridersM3:31:59
126Dean FranzKearsney StridersM3:32:22
127Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM3:32:22
128Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:32:25
129Alan GroenewaldEskom GijimasM3:32:46
130Emmanuel Vusi ZuluSAPS StridersM3:33:12
131Alpheus MagcabaThembelishaM3:33:21
132Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:33:21
133Mike CowlingSaintsM3:33:35
134Shunmugam PatherCorrectional ServicesM3:33:39
135Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:33:59
136Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM3:34:24
137Dale RynhoudIreneM3:34:28
138Menzi Mduduzi MkkhizeMaxed EliteM3:34:47
139Sue ChapmanSaintsF3:35:12
140Brad ThompsonNedbank Running ClubM3:35:12
141Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:35:21
142David MacDonaldBluffM3:35:37
143Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:35:39
144Bongani ShngaseKearsney StridersM3:36:06
145Katherine PerryKearsney StridersF3:36:24
146Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM3:36:32
147Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM3:36:55
148Margaret SchareinChilternF3:36:59
149Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM3:37:02
150Sibongisheni MdisaneMtubatubaM3:37:20
151Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:21
152Isaac Gqezu MkhizeChilternM3:37:21
153Vukani ZwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:22
154Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:24
155Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:41
156Mkhangezi M LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:42
157Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:38:09
158Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:38:25
159Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:38:30
160Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:38:50
161Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:39:05
162Nicholas LathaThembelishaM3:39:11
163Christy MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:39:22
164Thomas DanielsChatsworthM3:39:36
165Hans van EedenHarrismithM3:39:50
166Nandus MoolmanSavagesM3:40:00
167Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM3:40:02
168Alan de HaasHillcrest VillagersM3:40:04
169Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM3:41:09
170 N Raphael Majola MtubatubaM 3:41:18
171Fikabongozi DhmukaNedbank Running ClubM3:41:23
172Deena NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:41:24
173Judy GossAthletics NorthF3:41:31
174Michael MasikaneM3:41:53
175Andrzej OkreglickiUniversity of Cape TownM3:41:55
176Johan CronjeWestvilleM3:41:59
177Zibongile XuluuMhlathuzeM3:42:22
178Megan FinestoneWestvilleF3:42:25
179Vincent ThomasWingsM3:42:35
180Basheer SulimanShakalandM3:42:42
181Elias MechanicosSavagesM3:42:52
182Mandlenkosi DluminiMtubatubaM3:42:54
183Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:43:20
184Thokozani NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:43:20
185 Mlungisi Mbhele M 3:43:21
186Jason SiviluMhlathuzeM3:43:24
187Emma WattsSavagesF3:44:15
188Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM3:44:36
189Themba KhabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:44:39
190Ntando ZondoEskom GijimasM3:44:39
191Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:44:48
192Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM3:45:00
193Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:45:03
194Mark ZuidewindPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:45:05
195Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM3:45:08
196Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:45:16
197Chris BurtonForest HillsM3:45:16
198 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 3:45:27
199Bossie BoshoffBluffM3:45:48
200Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:45:57
201Jimmy TeeSaintsM3:46:25
202Sipho MbamboMpumalangaM3:46:49
203Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:46:56
204Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:02
205Anandan DevasahaumCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:47:05
206Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM3:47:11
207William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:47:18
208Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM3:47:37
209Mthokozisi CeleLegends Lifestyle CentreM3:47:41
210Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF3:47:44
211Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM3:47:56
212Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM3:48:00
213Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM3:48:16
214Sarah BriscoeDHS Old BoysF3:48:17
215Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:48:36
216Gordon DrakePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:48:39
217Robin GoddardWestvilleM3:49:01
218Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:49:28
219Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM3:49:32
220Allistair BlackWestvilleM3:49:48
221Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:49:57
222Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM3:50:32
223Brian MartensSaintsM3:50:42
224Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:50
225Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:50:55
226Jody HarperEskom GijimasM3:50:59
227Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:50:59
228Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM3:51:00
229Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:51:04
230Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:51:05
231Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:51:16
232Keith CloverHilton HarriersM3:51:33
233Nkosinathi SitholeuMhlathuzeM3:52:07
234Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:52:19
235Justin FlyHowickM3:52:29
236Jody RawlinsSaintsM3:53:04
237Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:53:10
238Bhekizizwe MabuyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:53:11
239Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM3:53:12
240Michelle van ZylRand Road WarriorsF3:53:37
241Rowan DancerSunninghill StridersM3:53:46
242Alan MckenzieBluffM3:54:24
243Krish ChettyChatsworthM3:54:24
244Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM3:54:34
245Wilson MyakaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:54:43
246Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:54:44
247Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:54:54
248Moggy MaguireSaintsM3:54:55
249Ian ZunckelSaintsM3:54:58
250Bethuel G MhlongoThembelishaM3:54:59
251Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:55:13
252Brad FennDHS Old BoysM3:55:21
253Brad MitchellSaintsM3:55:23
254Zanele KhumaloMtubatubaM3:55:31
255Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM3:55:37
256Bonita IngledewRun/Walk for LifeF3:55:39
257Sayed SarkhothHowickM3:55:44
258Themba MbamboNedbank Running ClubM3:56:12
259Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM3:56:16
260Greg HardieChilternM3:56:20
261Taryn FordChilternF3:56:20
262Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM3:56:35
263Brendon MastersDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:56:48
264Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM3:56:49
265Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:56:55
266Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:57:04
267Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:57:04
268Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM3:57:05
269Andrew SandlerDHS Old BoysM3:57:12
270Mike JonkerKearsney StridersM3:57:15
271Mark WillettDHS Old BoysM3:57:22
272Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM3:57:22
273Nomthetho Annat NgobeseChilternF3:57:23
274Lawrence MhlongoChilternM3:57:29
275Roy NewlandsZululand Multisport ClubM3:57:36
276Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM3:57:37
277Wade BurmeisterDHS Old BoysM3:57:39
278Hein NiedingerBluffM3:57:40
279Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM3:57:44
280Andrea BattagliaBluffM3:57:50
281Thubelihle MajolaSydenhamM3:58:27
282Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM3:58:31
283Liz ChelinWestvilleF3:58:31
284Justin ErasmusWestvilleM3:59:01
285 J Emmauel Banda Hillcrest VillagersM 3:59:02
286Hitekani MashilaHulaminM3:59:02
287Dee GeyerHarlequin HarriersF3:59:15
288Frances JacksonStella Athletic ClubF3:59:25
289Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM3:59:48
290Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM3:59:54
291Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM3:59:54
292Basil NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:59:59
293Rajen GoundenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:00:21
294Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:00:49
295Sid ReddyChatsworthM4:01:05
296Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:01:08
297Wesley TaylerHulaminM4:01:15
298Hlalesazi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:01:22
299Mbongiseni MbathaRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:26
300Thulani ZondoKwaMashuM4:01:40
301Obert MpanzaHulaminM4:01:40
302Guy DanielsHowickM4:02:08
303Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF4:02:26
304Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM4:02:40
305Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM4:02:46
306Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF4:02:47
307Dave ClokeForest HillsM4:03:01
308Neville Tyrone GouwsHulaminM4:03:03
309Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM4:03:19
310Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:03:22
311Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM4:03:22
312Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM4:03:23
313Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:03:28
314Sphamandla Inno CebekhuluKearsney StridersM4:03:37
315Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM4:04:00
316Don ShawHilton HarriersM4:04:02
317Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM4:04:11
318Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM4:04:21
319Michelle MortonStella Athletic ClubF4:04:25
320Peter EverettIxopoM4:04:43
321Enock MbangathaAfricaM4:04:45
322Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF4:04:46
323Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:04:52
324Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:05:02
325Wendy MorganChilternF4:05:04
326John James Mc LarenStella Athletic ClubM4:05:23
327Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM4:05:47
328Bhekisisa HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaM4:06:33
329Vleis WalkerMadibeng Athletic ClubM4:06:45
330Dave LoweWestvilleM4:06:50
331Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF4:06:52
332Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM4:07:07
333Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:07:17
334Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF4:07:24
335Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM4:07:25
336Sadanand SewpersadChatsworthM4:07:41
337Renny GovenderChatsworthM4:07:41
338Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM4:07:46
339Cyril KuppanMerewentM4:07:48
340Joanna NicolVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:08:01
341Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF4:08:08
342Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:08:36
343Nhlanhla SihlopheMtubatubaF4:08:48
344Phiwa ZuluCollegians HarriersM4:08:53
345Pippa ElliottMaxed EliteF4:08:54
346Glenys WinterBluffF4:09:40
347Stanley MossEskom GijimasM4:09:56
348Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:10:08
349Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:10:23
350Remeguis PhewaEskom GijimasM4:10:30
351Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:10:56
352Deon JoubertRichards Bay HarriersM4:11:01
353Timothy EllisRichards Bay HarriersM4:11:01
354Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM4:11:02
355Dennis NduliSAPS IngwenyaM4:11:02
356Juan DiazForest HillsM4:11:04
357Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM4:11:05
358Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM4:11:10
359Jacqui HadinghamF4:11:11
360 M Mthimkhulu MtubatubaM 4:11:23
361Bonginkosi Petr KanyileNewlands StridersM4:11:25
362Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM4:11:45
363Patrick Mduduzi MncubeChatsworthM4:11:55
364Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM4:12:14
365Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:12:31
366Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM4:12:37
367Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM4:12:52
368George TaddenTotalM4:13:01
369Collin ReddyWoodviewM4:13:03
370Mark CatheyMidlandsM4:13:08
371Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM4:13:17
372Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:13:18
373Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM4:13:39
374Steven ElliottPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:13:56
375Nel NaidooChatsworthM4:14:11
376Daniel ReddyKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:13
377Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM4:14:14
378Tessa WhitemoreDHS Old BoysF4:14:17
379Neelan GovenderChatsworthM4:14:24
380Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:14:48
381Siyabonga DumaM4:14:48
382Debbie IvinsChilternF4:14:57
383Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF4:15:15
384Ricky PillayScottburghM4:15:15
385Mandlenkos MchunuSAPS StridersM4:15:35
386Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:15:51
387Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF4:15:52
388Zithunywa MbuyisauBunyeM4:15:52
389Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:15:53
390Ann Davidson-TurnerF4:16:12
391Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM4:16:15
392Wayne RedmanDHS Old BoysM4:16:20
393Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:16:34
394Marlene KhanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:16:43
395Kresan GovenderChatsworthM4:17:03
396Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM4:17:17
397Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:17:33
398Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:17:39
399Geoff LottChatsworthM4:17:39
400Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF4:17:45
401Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM4:17:58
402Mandla SitholeMtubatubaM4:18:02
403Tobias MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:18:09
404Johannes BorstlapRiverside HarriersM4:18:15
405Dominique D UnienvilleKearsney StridersM4:18:31
406Trevor NicolSavagesM4:18:47
407Mergan NaidooWoodviewM4:19:03
408Shaun OlivierChilternM4:19:04
409Tania ShaweEskom GijimasF4:19:20
410Mdumiseni BiyelauMhlathuzeM4:19:42
411Jonathan JobM4:19:54
412Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF4:20:00
413Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM4:20:05
414Susan CookF4:20:08
415Greg EwingChilternM4:20:13
416Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM4:20:20
417Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:21:11
418Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM4:21:17
419Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:21:44
420Domonique Laura PotigieterRiverside HarriersF4:21:49
421Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM4:21:52
422Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM4:21:53
423Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:21:53
424Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:21:54
425Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM4:22:02
426Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM4:22:02
427Clare EwingChilternF4:22:02
428Bhekani MakhanyaZululand Multisport ClubM4:22:20
429Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM4:22:21
430Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:22:42
431James Mthembeni DlaminiEskom GijimasM4:22:48
432Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM4:22:58
433John McclellandDHS Old BoysM4:23:06
434Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:23:10
435Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM4:23:17
436Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM4:23:33
437Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF4:23:43
438Melkim RampertabChatsworthM4:24:19
439Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM4:24:20
440Pious HlongwaneCorrectional ServicesM4:24:46
441Pubala GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:24:54
442Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM4:25:08
443Alison ParleWestvilleF4:25:16
444Sandile ZondouMlaziM4:25:25
445Ndodi Ephraim SikhakhaneKwandengeziM4:25:26
446Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM4:25:29
447Paul BaldocchiKearsney StridersM4:25:45
448Ganas GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:25:59
449Angela BoulleChilternF4:26:02
450Travis McGarryEskom GijimasM4:26:09
451Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF4:26:13
452Dianne TrautmanForest HillsF4:26:25
453Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF4:26:26
454Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:26:26
455Rodney WestwoodEskom GijimasM4:26:27
456Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:27:00
457Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM4:27:12
458Logandhra NaidooChatsworthM4:27:23
459Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM4:27:30
460Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF4:27:31
461Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM4:27:35
462Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:27:45
463Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF4:28:25
464Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM4:28:44
465Les AyliffeMtunziniM4:28:44
466Sicelo HlelaDurban Athletic ClubM4:28:52
467Sterrenberg TruterSAPS StridersM4:28:53
468Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF4:28:58
469Roly EwinAthletics NorthF4:29:00
470Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM4:29:18
471Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF4:29:21
472Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM4:29:22
473Raj NaidooWoodviewM4:29:30
474Pragalathan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:29:32
475Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:29:42
476Mthokozisi MadlalaEskom GijimasM4:29:55
477Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:30:03
478 Greg Kockott M 4:30:03
479Mazweni Khayeli DlaminiMerewentM4:30:10
480Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM4:30:12
481Tim PeelKearsney StridersM4:30:29
482Judith MlabaSavagesF4:30:39
483Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF4:30:48
484Paul MannixMtunziniM4:30:51
485Julius Paulino SimbineStella Athletic ClubM4:30:59
486Julian MurugenChatsworthM4:31:03
487Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM4:31:29
488Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM4:31:50
489Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF4:32:03
490Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:32:15
491Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM4:32:28
492Tumo MpetsaneNedbank Running ClubM4:32:39
493Lauren TippettFlorida Lake Canoe ClubF4:32:58
494Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:18
495Albert MarkNewlands StridersM4:33:50
496Angela MeyerPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:33:56
497Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM4:33:59
498Brenda Du PlessisChilternF4:34:00
499Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM4:34:00
500Hemraj SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:34:01
501Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:34:02
502Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:34:37
503Buyisile ZuluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:34:53
504Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM4:34:59
505Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:35:05
506Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:35:10
507 Chandrasagren Moodley M 4:35:20
508Strini NadesanChatsworthM4:35:23
509Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:35:36
510Janet TurkForest HillsF4:35:47
511Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:36:06
512Narainsamy ChettyChatsworthM4:36:06
513Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:36:14
514Skhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM4:36:24
515Donald SigamoneyMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:36:24
516Nathaniel NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:36:32
517Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:36:33
518Shane GreylingForest HillsM4:36:33
519Merryl DuncanForest HillsF4:36:37
520David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM4:36:37
521Adrian SieberhagenWestvilleM4:36:39
522Virgile BonhommeWestvilleM4:36:55
523Nicolette VisserWestvilleF4:37:01
524Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:37:01
525David SaundersonWestvilleM4:37:09
526Hazel Nonhlanhl TutaNewlands StridersF4:37:28
527Jerusha ValjeeRiverside HarriersF4:37:29
528Nicola SchroederForest HillsF4:38:04
529Beryl StewartForest HillsF4:38:05
530Jonathan RobertsDHS Old BoysM4:38:13
531Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:38:14
532Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM4:38:18
533Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:38:24
534Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM4:38:25
535Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM4:38:25
536Dhiren GovenderUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:38:26
537Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM4:38:27
538Newyear ZikhaliNedbank Running ClubM4:38:34
539Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM4:38:35
540Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:38:48
541Arjunnan GovenderChatsworthM4:39:00
542Robert PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:39:13
543Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM4:39:31
544Noel SissisonuMhlathuzeM4:39:45
545David QwabeM4:39:46
546Quinn JonesForest HillsM4:39:56
547Craig DavelHillcrest VillagersM4:39:57
548Bernard MhlongoM4:40:16
549Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:40:34
550Chris de JagerRandburg HarriersM4:40:39
551Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM4:40:39
552Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM4:40:40
553Tilda TearleSavagesF4:40:40
554Andrew PittsWestvilleM4:40:57
555Sbusiso Jerome NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM4:41:08
556Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:41:08
557Sagaren ReddyM4:41:09
558Khulekani GabelaKwaMashuM4:41:52
559Mbuso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM4:41:57
560Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM4:42:01
561Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM4:42:42
562Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF4:42:56
563Andrew SpruntEskom GijimasM4:42:58
564Tyrone JosephChatsworthM4:42:59
565David MichaelChatsworthM4:43:00
566Vuyanibavib SkoliweNedbank Running ClubM4:43:19
567Alson ThabetheKwaMashuM4:43:20
568Samantha StephensonF4:43:31
569Megan KonigkramerChilternF4:43:34
570Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM4:44:04
571Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM4:44:04
572Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:44:06
573Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:44:26
574Wayne WilmotuMhlathuzeM4:44:27
575Collin PillayChatsworthM4:44:31
576Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF4:44:32
577Deen NadarajuChatsworthM4:45:21
578Martin DammannForest HillsM4:45:22
579Vishnu PadayacheeChatsworthM4:45:23
580Maureen ParryChilternF4:45:26
581Odette GeldenhuysF4:45:28
582Sarah WardSavagesF4:45:32
583Surenthran PillaySaintsM4:45:35
584Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:45:40
585James ThomChilternM4:45:45
586Gregory FergusonBluffM4:45:49
587Rainer MutsaertsWestvilleM4:45:59
588Bongani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:46:01
589Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:46:06
590Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:46:12
591Shabeer Ahmed GangatuMhlathuzeM4:46:28
592Cablan KhaledDHS Old BoysM4:46:42
593Charles JohnstonChilternM4:47:10
594Ravi GovenderWoodviewM4:47:21
595Bev HardieChilternF4:47:33
596Jenni DavidsonChilternF4:47:33
597Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:47:41
598Andries BurgerHillcrest VillagersM4:47:54
599Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:48:08
600Herald Joseph SolomanSpirit WindM4:48:17
601Victor TaddenTotalM4:48:18
602Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:48:41
603Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS IngwenyaM4:48:41
604Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM4:48:43
605Thokozani PewaWyebankF4:49:02
606Perumal Marimut ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:04
607Michael JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeM4:49:25
608Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:49:28
609Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:49:28
610Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM4:49:38
611Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF4:49:48
612Ashley MaharajPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:49:49
613Clive AllenRand Road WarriorsM4:49:49
614Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM4:50:01
615Florence CurrinHighwayF4:50:03
616Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM4:50:04
617Petru BlewettWestvilleF4:50:23
618Graham BuckWestvilleM4:50:37
619Maria FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:50:40
620Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:50:40
621Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM4:50:48
622Pat BoyallAthletics NorthF4:51:02
623Vithagan RajagopaulStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM4:51:05
624Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:51:22
625Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:51:27
626Mark SymondsKearsney StridersM4:51:30
627Sandy WattWestvilleF4:51:40
628Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:01
629Gerhardus WienekeQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:20
630Vishnu NaiduChatsworthM4:52:31
631Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM4:52:33
632Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:52:34
633Jason de GouveiaSavagesM4:52:35
634Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF4:52:35
635Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM4:53:06
636Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:53:14
637Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:53:15
638Freddy Mthokozi NxumaloEskom GijimasM4:53:21
639Matthew BlewettWestvilleM4:53:26
640Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:53:26
641Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF4:53:27
642Candice HicksRun/Walk for LifeF4:53:46
643Paul MckayPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:53:46
644Devaraj (clive) ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:52
645Kuban NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:52
646Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:53:53
647Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:53:54
648Reginald MacheleHighwayM4:53:55
649Bruce ThomasDHS Old BoysM4:53:56
650Bruce TarrHillcrest VillagersM4:53:57
651Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:53:58
652Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:54:14
653Princess MarkNewlands StridersF4:54:14
654Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM4:54:17
655Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:54:18
656Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF4:54:25
657Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF4:54:26
658Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:27
659Johannes NgcamuDurban Athletic ClubM4:54:27
660Vusumuzi NdlovuMtubatubaM4:54:28
661Hoosen AhmedNewlands StridersM4:54:35
662Dixie BrownEstcourtF4:54:37
663Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:54:45
664Devasunker DeenanathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:54:49
665Doug KirtonSavagesM4:54:51
666Jim DawsonChilternM4:55:08
667Michele CloeteChilternF4:55:12
668Daryl GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:55:21
669Innocent NcengwaDurban Athletic ClubM4:55:22
670Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF4:55:36
671Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM4:55:55
672Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF4:55:55
673Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:57
674Moonsamy GovenderScottburghM4:56:10
675Michael DiamondAthletics NorthM4:56:28
676Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:56:31
677Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM4:56:35
678Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:44
679Faisal MangerahShakalandM4:56:45
680Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM4:56:47
681Sharon ChelinRiverside HarriersF4:56:48
682Mumsy MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:56:49
683Pravindkumar SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:57:00
684Johlene FaulZululand Multisport ClubF4:57:17
685John VaughanCollegians HarriersM4:57:22
686Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF4:57:23
687Johan BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM4:57:30
688Rod JarvisWestvilleM4:57:31
689Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM4:57:34
690David WilliamsSavagesM4:57:41
691Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF4:57:50
692Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM4:58:23
693Rivaaj JiawanChatsworthM4:58:31
694Menti DookieSave OrionM4:58:31
695Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:58:34
696Krish PillayChatsworthM4:58:52
697Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:59:22
698Anthony IronsKearsney StridersM4:59:34
699Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM4:59:51
700Ganas NaidooKwaDukuzaM4:59:51
701Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM5:00:22
702Joslyn DabiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:00:52
703Hendrina PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF5:00:57
704Hendrian VenterNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:01:01
705Thaira AhmedWoodviewF5:01:03
706Mogie GovenderWoodviewF5:02:07
707Poonsamy MunisamyRichards Bay HarriersM5:02:19
708Wendy WebberNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:02:33
709Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM5:02:39
710Ernst BurgerAmanzimtotiM5:02:43
711Nelson NxumaloChilternM5:02:44
712Norman MillerWingsM5:02:52
713Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM5:02:57
714Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM5:02:57
715Shakoor KhanShakalandM5:03:16
716Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF5:03:31
717Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM5:05:11
718Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM5:05:20
719Cassim ParukOasis CrescentM5:05:40
720Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM5:06:58
721Thembinkosi ZondiSpartan HarriersM5:06:59
722Zanele DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF5:07:06
723Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM5:07:06
724Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF5:07:07
725Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:07:17
726Nkululelo MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM5:07:18
727Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM5:07:53
728Andre Du ToitSaniM5:07:55
729Louis HallStella Athletic ClubM5:07:55
730Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:10:46
731Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM5:11:54
732Dick StubbsBluffM5:12:41
733Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF5:13:08
734Booysie NgidiWyebankM5:14:34
735Inez ValjeeSavagesM5:14:38
736 Rodney Chaperon M 5:15:38
737Fikile SitholeEskom GijimasF5:15:56
738Prudent KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM5:16:40
739 Thulani Mabaso Zululand Multisport ClubM 5:17:07
740Sipho ThwalaMambaM5:17:07
741Mohamed VankerSpartan HarriersM5:17:09
742Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:17:41
743Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM5:17:54
744Samantha van RensburgDriefontein Gold MineF5:17:55
745Amri SewnunFordervilleM5:20:11
746Mandla GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM5:21:09
747 Z Komalie M 5:21:14
748Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM5:21:17
749Annelie van ReenenDHS Old BoysF5:21:32
750Pooanthran MoodleyChatsworthM5:22:36
751Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF5:22:43
752Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF5:23:07
753Mandla MazibukoEmnambithi StridersM5:23:22
754Ettiene JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM5:23:25
755Rashida KaderChatsworthF5:23:58
756Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF5:25:19
757Susanna DavidsonSAPS StridersF5:27:35
758Leighton DavidsonSAPS StridersM5:27:42
759Mtpbofoloe SowamuameGemsportF5:29:13
760Friederike MacquetF5:29:20
761Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:29:21

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth45
Westville28
Eskom Gijimas27
Stella Athletic Club26
DHS Old Boys24
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club23
Chiltern23
Pinetown District Athletic Club22
Natal Carbineers Running Club21
Nedbank Running Club18
Queensburgh Harriers18
Woodview18
uMhlathuze17
South Coast Striders16
Hillcrest Villagers16
Kearsney Striders15
Amanzimtoti15
Forest Hills14
SAPS Striders14
Collegians Harriers13
KwaZulu-Natal Striders13
Savages13
Riverside Harriers12
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club11
Chesterville Athletic Club11
Mtubatuba11
Saints11
SAPS Ingwenya11
Hilton Harriers10
Newlands Striders10
Maxed Elite9
Durban Athletic Club9
Bluff8
Bluff Meats F18
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
Oasis Crescent6
Athletics North6
Run/Walk for Life6
KwaDukuza6
KwaMashu6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Tongaat Panthers5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Hulamin5
Zululand Multisport Club4
Correctional Services4
Phumanathi4
Scottburgh4
Spartan Harriers4
Harlequin Harriers3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Maritzburg City3
Shakaland3
Mtunzini3
Howick3
Midlands3
Sydenham3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Thembelisha3
Estcourt3
Africa2
Rand Road Warriors2
Empangeni Athletic Club2
Wyebank2
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2
Shallcross2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Save Orion2
Wings2
Herbalife2
Mpumalanga2
Ixopo2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Total2
Highway2
uMlazi1
Alex Wasps1
Gemsport1
Sani1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Umqulusi Athletic Club1
Durbanville Athletic Club1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Sunninghill Striders1
Driefontein Gold Mine1
Kwandengezi1
Zabalaza1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Maritzburg Striders1
Emnambithi Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Randburg Harriers1
South African Post Office1
University of Cape Town1
Forderville1
Mamba1
Madibeng Athletic Club1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Irene1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Varsity Kudus1
Harrismith1
Spirit Wind1
Inchanga1
uBunye1