Thorntree Challenge2011-10-02

15.0kmdistance
0:49:22winning time
244finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Hillary Tonui M 0:49:22
2 Philemon Tonui M 0:50:19
3Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:51:11
4 Thomas Rutto M 0:51:47
5Jeff GradwellHillcrest VillagersM0:52:39
6Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM0:53:22
7Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM0:53:58
8Solicitor ManduwaEskom GijimasM0:54:30
9Thami SitholeSAPS StridersM0:56:10
10Madikwa MuziCollegians HarriersM0:56:21
11Paul EichertWestvilleM0:58:14
12Nhlanhla MadlalaEskom GijimasM0:58:50
13Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:59:02
14Zozi MbathaEskom GijimasM1:00:43
15Craig DrennenCollegians HarriersM1:01:00
16 Owen Bengu M 1:01:12
17Nathi MyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:01:33
18Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM1:02:27
19Henry HadebeSpartan HarriersM1:02:36
20Rendam Lucas MudleyToyotaM1:02:40
21Sibusiso ZacaqEskom GijimasM1:03:08
22Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:03:15
23Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF1:03:29
24Bheki MhlongoM1:03:55
25 Neville Hilton HarriersM 1:04:22
26George WaswaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:05:06
27Hnazi MbathaEskom GijimasM1:05:09
28Sandile MagwenyaneSaintsM1:05:35
29Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:06:15
30Simphiwe MasangwanaEskom GijimasM1:06:15
31Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:06:46
32 G Burger Collegians HarriersM 1:08:05
33 Jonty Carr M 1:08:22
34Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:08:59
35Luckie MoyoHilton HarriersM1:09:17
36Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:09:22
37Kim WestbrookHilton HarriersF1:09:56
38Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:10:03
39David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:11:57
40Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:12:09
41 Nkululeko S Ndlovu M 1:12:10
42Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:12:11
43Les SmithWestvilleM1:13:48
44Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:13:50
45Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:14:11
46Balland NdlameneMaritzburg CityM1:14:39
47 Kayleigh Sole F 1:14:41
48Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:14:45
49 Vincent Mafhau M 1:14:54
50 Fernado Chilequene M 1:15:18
51Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:15:53
52Keith HoggSAPS IngwenyaM1:15:54
53Vernon LandbergCollegians HarriersM1:16:06
54 Funinkosi Kheswa M 1:16:38
55 Perverson Naidoo M 1:17:06
56Karin MortimerMooi RiverF1:17:23
57Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM1:17:28
58Aty BurgerCollegians HarriersF1:17:56
59Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:18:08
60 Michelle Lloyd-Ellis F 1:18:37
61Sfiso MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:18:49
62Sam MtsiM1:18:49
63Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:18:53
64Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:19:30
65Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM1:19:38
66 Berning HowickM 1:19:56
67Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF1:20:04
68Jayne FoulisHowickF1:20:04
69Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:20:22
70Joanne MannHilton HarriersF1:20:29
71Alex AnthonyHulaminM1:20:41
72David RobertsonEskom GijimasM1:20:45
73Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:05
74Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:21:49
75Paul de WetHowickM1:22:21
76Nicky HoldsworthHilton HarriersF1:22:33
77Andrew BoothM1:22:38
78Nigel KidgellHowickM1:22:47
79Moray CalderHowickM1:22:47
80Tookie TullisHowickF1:22:52
81Sphiwe NtshizaM1:24:25
82Lindsay HaywardHowickF1:24:37
83Corinng ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF1:24:53
84Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:25:16
85Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:25:44
86Peter HobdenM1:25:48
87Deon von RomburghEskom GijimasM1:26:20
88Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF1:26:42
89Ben van ZylCollegians HarriersM1:28:00
90 Kondwani Pinji M 1:28:22
91Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:28:23
92Stephen MooreM1:28:26
93Mark LowdenSaintsM1:28:26
94Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:28:44
95Douglas CornishHilton HarriersM1:28:45
96Bruce AldworthHowickM1:28:48
97Anita de WaalF1:29:14
98 Lesley Ramakend M 1:29:19
99Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:29:22
100 C Davis HowickM 1:29:40
101Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF1:29:46
102Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM1:29:57
103Johan NelMaxed EliteM1:30:00
104Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM1:30:03
105Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF1:30:37
106Lindy TruterCollegians HarriersF1:30:39
107Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:30:43
108Ian MarriottCollegians HarriersM1:30:45
109Francesca GalassiWestvilleF1:30:47
110Nicholas HenningEskom GijimasM1:31:02
111Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:31:05
112Francois BrandWestvilleM1:31:17
113Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM1:32:41
114 Clint Robson M 1:33:14
115Bill Freeman SmithHowickM1:33:26
116Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:33:49
117 C Speed M 1:33:59
118Colin BoyesM1:34:00
119Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:34:19
120Mervin KanniahSAPS StridersM1:34:32
121Shaun van der BylSAPS StridersM1:34:33
122 David Wilson M 1:34:43
123 Jessica Hampton F 1:34:44
124van GhanCollegians HarriersM1:34:47
125Andrew SmytheCollegians HarriersM1:34:47
126 Grant Rudling M 1:35:06
127Chuma JoziM1:35:23
128 Thulani Gubula M 1:35:31
129Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:35:39
130Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF1:35:47
131 Anja Ral F 1:36:19
132Thandeka MbonaF1:36:20
133 Deidre Arnold F 1:36:32
134Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM1:36:35
135Nicole BrittainF1:36:36
136Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM1:36:56
137Iqbal MoolaOasis CrescentM1:36:57
138 R Williams Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:37:05
139Dane FernandesEskom GijimasM1:37:18
140Sandy GovenderF1:37:32
141Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF1:37:33
142 Leon Grove M 1:37:56
143 V Hauptfleisch Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:38:34
144 Aniez Ramdat M 1:38:57
145 Gemma-Kate Bishop F 1:39:22
146 Gwen Holcomb F 1:39:22
147David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:42
148Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:40:38
149Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:59
150Abby BanduSpartan HarriersM1:41:23
151Eleanor PienaarF1:41:45
152Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:41:46
153Paulos ElephantMaritzburg CityM1:41:47
154Stephen PienaarM1:41:48
155Kisten GovenderSAPS StridersM1:41:52
156 Alistair Gogodo M 1:42:02
157 Sue Haasbroek F 1:42:08
158 Elizabeth Burczak F 1:42:33
159Graham PooleM1:42:34
160 Thami Shange M 1:43:04
161 Antoinette Kruger F 1:43:09
162 Kelly Dicks F 1:43:10
163Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF1:43:13
164Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:43:21
165 N Coetzee F 1:43:21
166Raydeen BissetEskom GijimasF1:43:51
167Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF1:44:02
168 A Zaayman Correctional ServicesM 1:44:20
169Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:44:20
170Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:44:24
171 Catherine Dixon F 1:44:30
172 M Ngubo SAPS StridersM 1:44:36
173Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM1:44:37
174 Lwazi Dubi M 1:44:38
175 Lewis Jardim M 1:44:38
176 T Khumalo M 1:44:43
177 Mcmichael Hilton HarriersF 1:44:44
178Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:45:03
179 At Davel M 1:45:11
180Philani DlaminiM1:45:33
181Fred LochnerM1:45:46
182Angela FarrEskom GijimasF1:45:46
183 Belinda Murray F 1:45:52
184 Poppy Mothamene F 1:46:08
185Margaret BirkettCollegians HarriersF1:46:10
186Alice KempF1:46:10
187Louise MaherHowickF1:46:31
188 Neil Robinson M 1:47:00
189 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 1:47:01
190 Bukisha Mamane F 1:47:32
191 Cynthia Shepperson F 1:47:41
192Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM1:47:42
193Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF1:47:42
194Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:01
195 Joanne Mueller F 1:48:13
196Susan HolderF1:48:15
197Hugh HolderHowickM1:48:16
198Vuyo KheswaEskom GijimasF1:48:52
199Pete FoulisHilton HarriersM1:49:12
200Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:49:13
201 Singh HowickF 1:49:14
202Lindi StillF1:50:41
203Devanand RajkumarSave OrionM1:50:42
204Miriam MntungwaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:51:04
205 Mlungisi Majoli M 1:51:04
206Chisi SongelwayoNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:51:28
207Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:51:51
208Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:51:52
209Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:51:54
210Tom HaganEskom GijimasM1:52:49
211 Ethel Abrahams F 1:53:45
212 C Maitin-Gasalis East Griqualand StridersF 1:53:53
213 J Willows Collegians HarriersF 1:54:03
214Angelique OlivierF1:54:24
215Jasat CassimSAPS StridersM1:54:26
216Cyril KnoesenSAPS StridersM1:54:29
217 Sanjeeth Sewall M 1:54:29
218Zandile KhumaloF1:54:37
219Tracy HenriksenWestvilleF1:54:39
220 Celia Murdoch F 1:54:52
221Nicola PortellaEskom GijimasF1:54:53
222 J Mvalase Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:55:52
223Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF1:55:53
224Indrasen KrishsamySave OrionM1:58:11
225Tarryn RileyF1:58:22
226Pauline BowmanHowickF1:58:26
227 Naidoo Save OrionM 1:58:32
228 Tina Mkhize F 2:00:23
229 Marka van Rooyen F 2:01:32
230 Y Marriott F 2:02:07
231Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:26
232 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:03:51
233Abraham CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:03:55
234Fikile SitholeEskom GijimasF2:04:04
235Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:04:42
236 Petronella Mfeka F 2:07:53
237Harry SykesHowickM2:08:45
238Karim PillaySAPS StridersM2:10:09
239Xolile LangaF2:10:37
240 C Mkhize F 2:12:01
241 Melanie Wilson F 2:12:24
242Ellen HackneyHowickF2:13:37
243Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:13:56
244Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:13:56