Kearsney Striders2016-01-24

10.0kmdistance
0:56:07winning time
95finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleSisonkeM0:56:07
2Zelda SchultzPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:58:45
3Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:00:50
4Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF1:07:37
5Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:12:11
6Chayan SinghSave OrionM1:15:31
7Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM1:15:39
8Cecily FraserHighwayF1:17:02
9Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:17:10
10Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:17:13
11Ian YoungM1:17:38
12 Nhlanhla Vezi M 1:17:58
13 Carmen Michaela van Reenen F 1:18:19
14 Eleanor Beetge F 1:18:20
15Sandra Jean van der MerweAmanzimtotiF1:19:35
16Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:19:56
17Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:20:33
18Susan YoungHighwayF1:23:51
19 Barbara Jean Dawson F 1:24:38
20 Andrew Dawson M 1:24:40
21Reginald GrovesWestvilleM1:24:58
22Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:26:57
23 Emily Cotterill F 1:27:02
24Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM1:27:38
25 Leon Howard Browne M 1:29:24
26Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:30:29
27Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:31:32
28Cheryl MooreBluffF1:32:00
29Bronwyn BamberAmanzimtotiF1:32:30
30Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:33:46
31Cynthia BurnardCollegians HarriersF1:34:39
32Charles JohnstonChilternM1:35:54
33Virodh SinghSave OrionM1:36:09
34Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:36:12
35 Lara Pauselli F 1:37:12
36 Marco Pauselli M 1:37:14
37Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF1:37:32
38Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:37:32
39Leslie OgleRiverside HarriersF1:37:35
40Ken TonkinM1:38:00
41 Bryan Harris M 1:39:30
42Poonam PremjiF1:39:31
43 Bev Tonkin F 1:39:50
44Muzomuhle ZunguM1:40:00
45Tracy BlakewayRiverside HarriersF1:40:04
46Anke JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:38
47 Peter Cotterill M 1:40:46
48Shirley CoulterF1:40:57
49Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:40:58
50Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF1:41:36
51 Lucinda Norris F 1:41:49
52Colin KellyM1:42:20
53 Tamika Matthews F 1:42:32
54Muriel DohertyHighwayF1:42:38
55Asmaa MotaF1:42:44
56 Claire Burns F 1:43:36
57Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:51
58Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF1:44:54
59 Tracey Norton F 1:45:40
60 Douglas Norton M 1:45:41
61 Jacqui Scott F 1:46:40
62 Kath Young F 1:46:41
63 Guy Scott M 1:46:41
64 Desiree Maarschalk F 1:46:44
65 Sumari Von Caues F 1:48:29
66 Nozipho Nyakale F 1:50:42
67 Nonzuzo Mazeka F 1:51:00
68 Thandeka Favourite Hadebe F 1:51:37
69Johan van RensburgM1:51:48
70Barbara RaubenheimerNatal CarbineersF1:52:55
71 Margi Wolfe F 1:52:56
72Liz ReedNatal CarbineersF1:52:57
73Sharmilla GokulWoodviewF1:53:14
74 Athanas Loate M 1:53:18
75 Tracy Easton F 1:54:54
76 Susan Cotterill F 1:54:57
77 Werner van Slembrouk M 1:55:01
78 Jason Bingham M 1:57:55
79 Claire de Klerk F 1:57:58
80 Caroline Bingham F 1:58:00
81 Gregory Till M 1:58:50
82 Pauline Till F 1:58:52
83 Toni Easson F 1:59:14
84 Nikki Henderson F 1:59:15
85 Monique Salomon F 1:59:53
86 Ellen Janssen F 1:59:54
87 Nasreen Suleman F 2:00:12
88 Moragh Dann F 2:00:56
89 Ninti Luthuli F 2:04:26
90 Charmaine Angus F 2:08:54
91 Keenan Gengiah M 2:09:21
92 Santhalutchmee Gengiah F 2:14:55
93Brian Jarmey SwanNatal CarbineersM2:39:46
94Happy NdlovuF2:49:15
95Hafeeza MotaSave OrionF2:55:20

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation