Dolphin Coast Ultra2010-09-12

21.1kmdistance
1:10:45winning time
533finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mmm JariBluffM1:10:45
2Gerald MunetsiRiverside HarriersM1:11:06
3Dumisani ManziniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:26
4Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:18:30
5Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:19:03
6Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:24
7Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:20:04
8John RenwickScottburghM1:20:09
9Mzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:20:56
10Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM1:22:13
11Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:22:27
12Paul CannellHillcrest VillagersM1:22:34
13Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:22:58
14 Micheal Qwabe M 1:23:03
15Paul BirkettM1:23:58
16Bheki Mbane MbeleToyotaM1:24:12
17Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:27
18Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:08
19Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:26:45
20Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:26:45
21Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:26:59
22Jaysen GoldingM1:27:11
23David OggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:15
24Siyaonga NxumaloRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:22
25Goodman MngiadiAmanzimtotiM1:28:37
26Michael AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:28:52
27Vusi MbheleM1:28:58
28Hamilton MjwaraKearsney StridersM1:29:15
29Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM1:30:31
30Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM1:31:32
31Nsikelelo MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:31:44
32Lucky RadebeM1:31:51
33Bhekani NgcoboM1:31:54
34 Buhie Maphumalo M 1:32:07
35Moses BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM1:32:07
36Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:32:19
37 Julius Pakkies M 1:32:19
38Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:32:19
39Benjamini KolokoStella Athletic ClubM1:32:20
40Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:20
41Mike SkevingtonSavagesM1:32:20
42 Sniko Sgwebela M 1:32:20
43 Mike David M 1:32:39
44Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:33:15
45Christopher GcwensaM1:33:19
46Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:34:07
47Guy WiggillSaniM1:34:42
48Greg TannerBluffM1:34:58
49 Fynokwakhe Shange M 1:35:00
50 Donald Ryan M 1:35:58
51 Daniella Wright F 1:36:10
52Boysie BhenguM1:36:30
53Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:36:37
54Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:36:40
55Wellington ShangaseTongaat PanthersM1:36:55
56Paul RoseWestvilleM1:36:59
57Sandra AikenWestvilleF1:37:16
58Debbie SessionsDHS Old BoysF1:37:30
59Mandlenkosi GcubasheNedbank Running ClubM1:37:30
60Karl RabieWestvilleM1:37:44
61Murray BeattieM1:37:51
62Mike ArthurM1:37:51
63Jon HugoZululand Multisport ClubM1:38:04
64Sarel AdamsZululand Multisport ClubM1:38:04
65David KoppDHS Old BoysM1:38:10
66Gary RoscoeSavagesM1:38:43
67Ross LloydVirginia Athletic ClubM1:39:16
68Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:39:51
69Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:39:51
70Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:39:54
71Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:39:54
72Eric DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:18
73Judy GossAthletics NorthF1:40:18
74Sipho KhozauMhlathuzeM1:40:29
75Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:41:05
76Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:18
77 Musa Musa M 1:41:30
78Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:41:33
79Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM1:42:00
80Trevor HartjonesM1:42:02
81Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:42:28
82Jp StewartSavagesM1:42:31
83Robyn ThompsonAthletics NorthF1:42:37
84Doug RankineStella Athletic ClubM1:42:40
85 Paul Russell M 1:42:48
86Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:42:59
87Paul de WetHowickM1:43:05
88Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:13
89Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:43:18
90Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:43:30
91Johan BothaAmanzimtotiM1:43:41
92Lien BothaAmanzimtotiF1:43:48
93Lee VenterHowickM1:44:13
94Bradley CarterHowickM1:44:13
95Sizwe MthabelaZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:42
96Maria Thandeka MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:44:52
97Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:44:52
98Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:45:01
99Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:45:14
100Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:45:14
101Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:45:14
102Mia RobertsDolphin Coast StridersF1:45:30
103Anthony ThunstromDHS Old BoysM1:45:30
104Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:46:12
105Mbuso DidiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:46:22
106Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:46:25
107Katlego ShakwaneEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:46:25
108Nkululeko MswaziEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:46:25
109Willie CoetzeePanorama Running ClubM1:46:40
110 Michelle Blanckenburg F 1:46:49
111 Sandra Paterson F 1:47:17
112Govindsamy Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:47:21
113Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:25
114Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF1:47:25
115Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:47:25
116Mantza VenterWestvilleM1:47:40
117Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:01
118Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM1:48:01
119Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:48:16
120Yolande VisserBluffF1:48:16
121Nicole WiggillSaniF1:48:43
122 Kate Mosken F 1:48:47
123Taryn HoldingWestvilleF1:48:47
124 Bangilzwe Somacala M 1:48:55
125Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:48:55
126Deon van NierikVirginia Athletic ClubM1:49:00
127Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:49:00
128Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:49:18
129Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:49:42
130Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM1:49:49
131Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:50:32
132Rob ScholtzRiverside HarriersM1:50:32
133Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:57
134Theo FerreiraM1:51:09
135Wendy RookSavagesF1:51:21
136Christa Janse van RensburgPhobiansF1:51:39
137 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 1:51:54
138Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:52:13
139Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:52:13
140Bradley RochatM1:52:17
141Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:39
142 Alvar Cyril M 1:52:39
143Kevin WoodrowChilternM1:52:48
144Roy LeisegangChilternM1:52:48
145Achim BraigWestvilleM1:52:52
146Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF1:52:56
147Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:52:56
148Andre PemtzEskom GijimasM1:52:56
149Chris JonesChilternM1:53:12
150Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM1:53:12
151Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM1:53:20
152Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:53:32
153Ritesh KooverjeyRiverside HarriersM1:53:46
154Grant WardellStella Athletic ClubM1:53:55
155Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF1:53:55
156Guy CaminskyM1:53:55
157Charles JohnstonChilternM1:53:59
158Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF1:54:25
159Vicky GeldenhuysZululand Multisport ClubF1:54:25
160Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:54:28
161Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:54:28
162Cindy MurlessF1:54:52
163Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM1:55:01
164 John Blakenburg M 1:55:09
165William Thomas NeethlingBluffM1:55:16
166Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM1:55:16
167Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM1:55:32
168Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:55:32
169Elize CilliersSavagesF1:55:32
170Kogie ReddyChilternM1:55:38
171Ismail NoorallyDaxina StridersM1:55:48
172Sabelo Naas FetileNedbank Running ClubM1:55:58
173Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM1:56:05
174Gregory FergusonBluffM1:56:05
175Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:10
176 Bronwyn Macdonald F 1:56:14
177Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:14
178Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:56:33
179Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:56:46
180Sam KidgellSavagesF1:57:00
181 Paul Snook M 1:57:00
182Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:57:36
183Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:57:36
184Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:57:39
185Dominique PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:57:50
186Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM1:57:50
187Phillemon SitholeM1:57:50
188Gouriesanker HooblalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:57:50
189 Yoshiomi Marsushima M 1:57:50
190Roger McrobbieVirginia Athletic ClubM1:57:52
191Rob WardM1:57:52
192 Taryn Warburg F 1:57:52
193Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:57:57
194John McclellandVirginia Athletic ClubM1:57:57
195Ken TonkinWestvilleM1:57:57
196Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:58:07
197Vinay GajooDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:07
198David LeppanWestvilleM1:58:07
199Janine MazeryWestvilleF1:58:07
200Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:58:25
201 N Deyal Deyal M 1:58:25
202 Hugo Adendouf M 1:58:25
203Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM1:58:33
204Sandile XoloSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:58:39
205Fay GlennieF1:58:49
206 Louis Fourie M 1:58:49
207Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM1:58:57
208Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:01
209Shane JacklinMidlandsM1:59:10
210 Thulani Mtungwa M 1:59:10
211Lindy BradshawF1:59:28
212Gail BeckerRiverside HarriersF1:59:28
213 Alastair Bond M 1:59:28
214Debbie MannixMtunziniF1:59:28
215 Helen Mane F 1:59:28
216Shelley WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:59:30
217Gary AinsworthWestvilleM1:59:34
218Mark AddisonBerea RoversM1:59:34
219Jonathan AccuttStella Athletic ClubM1:59:36
220Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:59:53
221Dan AcuttStella Athletic ClubM1:59:53
222Susan ShawMtunziniF1:59:53
223Clinton RoosSavagesM2:00:05
224Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM2:00:11
225Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:00:20
226Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF2:00:20
227Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF2:00:20
228Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF2:00:37
229Anton StoffbergStella Athletic ClubM2:00:42
230Fumio KumagaiHarlequin HarriersM2:01:01
231Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM2:01:27
232Mavourneen RiceDolphin Coast StridersF2:01:27
233Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:01:31
234Moonsamy(danny) ChettyWoodviewM2:01:46
235Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:46
236 Jamie Macdonald F 2:01:46
237Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:46
238Strini NadesanChatsworthM2:01:53
239Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:02:00
240Wilma van der WaltF2:02:11
241Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:02:11
242Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:11
243Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:02:11
244Kirstin WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:02:11
245Anesh BadasarWoodviewM2:02:19
246 Claudio Missio M 2:02:19
247 Nathalie Carbonel F 2:02:24
248Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:43
249Catherine de BeerVryheidF2:03:02
250 Hirohsi Gondo M 2:03:15
251Paul MannixMtunziniM2:03:15
252Perumal MoopanarTongaat PanthersM2:03:27
253Carla MillerChilternF2:03:33
254Debrah ThomasF2:03:51
255Grieta Sheppard OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:03:51
256Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:03:55
257 Simon King M 2:03:59
258Lauren DavisRichards Bay HarriersF2:04:18
259Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:04:19
260Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:04:29
261Reiner StuckyM2:04:29
262Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF2:04:31
263Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:04:38
264Angela BoulleChilternF2:04:38
265Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF2:05:13
266Lucinda KewleyForest HillsF2:05:25
267Annabelle Da CostaRiverside HarriersF2:05:25
268Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:05:29
269Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF2:05:29
270Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:05:33
271 Shirly Brown F 2:05:33
272Test TestVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:37
273Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:05:42
274 David Skevington M 2:05:42
275Hassim MotalaShakalandM2:05:51
276John ValasisJeppe QuondamM2:06:03
277Lyndon HolderMidlandsM2:06:03
278Brendan PearceTongaat PanthersM2:06:05
279Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:06:12
280Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:06:44
281Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:06:46
282Jabulani MemelaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM2:07:07
283Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM2:07:07
284Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:07:07
285Phillip SimForest HillsM2:07:07
286 M Pedler Forest HillsF 2:07:07
287 Tracey Sander F 2:07:11
288 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:07:11
289 Bruce Warren M 2:07:17
290Megan PittSaniF2:07:25
291 Jilly Hull M 2:07:27
292 Cristine Stoll F 2:07:29
293Warwick WithinshawMidlandsM2:07:39
294 Karen van Schalkwyk F 2:07:39
295Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:07:41
296Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:07:41
297Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:07:41
298Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:08:00
299 Hein Loubser M 2:08:00
300Ilona CostarasZululand Multisport ClubF2:08:00
301Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:11
302Terry PapadopouloRunning InnM2:08:33
303Dean PadayacheeSAPS StridersM2:08:39
304Lindsey CollocottRichards Bay HarriersF2:08:39
305Dhanpal MundhreeSAPS StridersM2:08:39
306Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:51
307Alfie VenterM2:08:51
308Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:09:08
309Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:09:08
310Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:09:10
311Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:09:10
312Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF2:09:10
313Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:09:17
314Lajeeth MaharajTongaat PanthersM2:09:17
315 Ben van Stormbroek M 2:09:20
316Henri PickardM2:09:20
317Tyron BothaM2:09:28
318 Makatina Wiseman M 2:09:28
319Mike SlaterVirginia Athletic ClubM2:09:32
320 Lindsay Jamieson F 2:09:32
321John CumminsChilternM2:09:38
322David JollandsWestvilleM2:09:43
323Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:09:43
324Sean AndrewVirginia Athletic ClubM2:09:59
325Andrew DyneSavagesM2:10:02
326Lucille RobertsSouth Coast StridersF2:10:06
327 Coco Burger M 2:10:06
328Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF2:10:06
329Aslam ManjraShakalandM2:10:06
330 Justin Hall M 2:10:19
331David ShackletonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:10:19
332 Andrew Jamisieson M 2:10:22
333Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:32
334Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF2:10:40
335Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM2:10:50
336Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:10:50
337Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:10:56
338Craig ShillerChilternM2:10:59
339Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:18
340Boni NtuliF2:11:27
341Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:11:45
342Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:11:47
343 Stephen Garreau M 2:11:58
344 Craig Allan M 2:11:58
345David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:12:04
346 Earl Percy Simeon Donnelly M 2:12:06
347Lorraine van der NestVryheidF2:12:06
348Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:22
349Wayne LawrieMtunziniM2:12:26
350Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:12:50
351Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM2:12:50
352Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:13:06
353Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:13:15
354Marshall Bell-CrossDHS Old BoysM2:13:19
355Gugu Priscilla NxumaloAthletics NorthF2:13:19
356 Gary Mc Gaghey M 2:13:26
357Rob LaggarKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:13:26
358Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:13:35
359Maureen ParryChilternF2:13:42
360 Nick Strachan M 2:13:52
361Avril ManfronPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:13:52
362Leigh_anne BondDHS Old BoysF2:13:55
363 Janine van Rooyen F 2:14:08
364Takayuki MachidaM2:14:08
365Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:14:17
366 Eugene Nadasen M 2:14:19
367Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:14:30
368Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:14:30
369Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeKwaDukuzaF2:14:30
370Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:14:45
371Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:14:45
372Mike Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:45
373Julian RobertSavagesM2:14:45
374Rajan NaidooAthletics NorthM2:14:45
375Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF2:14:52
376Bongiwe MajoziVoltex Waco Running ClubF2:14:59
377Jeevanlall RampallSouth African Post OfficeM2:15:06
378Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:15:12
379Robyn Leigh CurranF2:15:12
380Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:44
381Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:15:48
382Renzo ManfronPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:16:05
383Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:54
384Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:54
385Gail BissettForest HillsF2:16:54
386Juliana BothaQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:54
387Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:16:54
388Colin KeysRandburg HarriersM2:16:56
389David NdlovuSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM2:17:07
390Sonny JosephKwaDukuzaM2:17:10
391 Clay Dedig F 2:17:30
392Upasna BechanNewlands StridersF2:17:30
393Bianca BosmanNewlands StridersF2:17:30
394 Graham David M 2:17:33
395 Wayne Duncan M 2:17:33
396Elzabe SchoonraadVryheidF2:17:48
397Mohamed SulemanShakalandM2:17:48
398 Mla Mohlaroana M 2:17:48
399Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:18:00
400 Jennifer Erskine F 2:18:14
401Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:18:14
402John van der LindeSavagesM2:18:29
403Avril Jean AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubF2:18:51
404Heeraman Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM2:18:51
405Mogamat Shahiem SalieSAPS StridersM2:18:59
406Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:19:13
407Karen PetersenHolla TrailsF2:19:19
408Anthony Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:19:37
409Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:20:06
410Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:20:11
411Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:20:11
412Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:20:11
413Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:20:11
414 Aj Niehaus M 2:20:21
415Tumo MpetsaneNedbank Running ClubM2:20:23
416Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:39
417Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:39
418Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:20:39
419Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:21:16
420Anne MccannRandburg HarriersF2:21:16
421Rowen NaidooM2:21:20
422Lesley WardellChilternF2:21:20
423Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:22:17
424Richard WitherdenVryheidM2:22:21
425Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:22:21
426Roger ScholtzCorrectional ServicesM2:22:25
427Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:22:35
428Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM2:23:13
429Virendra MaharajWoodviewM2:23:58
430Odette GeldenhuysF2:23:58
431Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:24:21
432Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:24:31
433Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:25:05
434Sivanandhan KistenChatsworthM2:25:30
435Permul GovinsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:25:30
436Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:25:30
437Noxolo XhayimbiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:26:25
438 Caroline Taylor F 2:26:35
439Jerusha ValjeeRiverside HarriersF2:27:00
440 J Lallo M 2:27:50
441Johan van de WaltRichards Bay HarriersM2:28:08
442Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:32
443Meera Devi MaharajWoodviewF2:28:32
444Chantel SteynWestvilleF2:28:32
445Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:28:32
446Jerry ZikhaliMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:28:32
447Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM2:29:12
448 Lyndle Clair Olds F 2:29:22
449Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF2:29:22
450Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:29:26
451Sandy CromieForest HillsF2:30:03
452Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:30:03
453Thungalushmi MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:30:42
454 Garth Scholfield M 2:31:08
455Sean RobertsVryheidM2:31:20
456Kowsillia PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:31:30
457Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:31:30
458Faisal MangerahShakalandM2:31:33
459Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:31:33
460Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:32:47
461Malgie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:32:56
462Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:32:56
463Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:32:57
464Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF2:33:01
465Janet Mcfarlane KoenDHS Old BoysF2:33:08
466Babongile HlongwaneNewlands StridersF2:33:13
467Johannes MkhonzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:33:25
468Veronica CanhamWingsF2:33:36
469 Sipho Mhlongo M 2:33:56
470Winnie PazzardEskom GijimasF2:34:20
471Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:35:39
472Zr NkosiM2:36:38
473Renisha ChettyWoodviewF2:36:38
474Smuts van der NestVryheidM2:37:50
475Thuli TabudiSparF2:37:57
476Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:57
477Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:37:57
478Ryan MillerM2:38:18
479Graeme HallM2:38:18
480Bashir SulemanShakalandM2:38:57
481Celeste BullenNatal CarbineersF2:39:12
482Shakoor KhanShakalandM2:39:12
483 Stuart Millar M 2:39:12
484Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:39:31
485Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:39:46
486Frances LightDHS Old BoysF2:40:20
487Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:40:27
488 Nikki Moffertt M 2:42:19
489 Ashmini Maparee F 2:43:17
490Dinesh PrithipalStella Athletic ClubM2:43:17
491 Michele Pitman F 2:43:27
492 Lynn Christie F 2:43:27
493 Shamen Bux F 2:43:37
494Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM2:43:37
495 Nino Zuma F 2:44:26
496Susan BezuidenhoutSouth Coast StridersF2:45:35
497Jurgens de JagerM2:46:28
498Dennis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:47:56
499Halina Gillian EllisRiverside HarriersF2:48:25
500Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF2:49:32
501Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:52:12
502Satis TuccamdziPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:53:46
503 Russell Smith M 2:54:20
504Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:59:13
505Shireen ParrusChatsworthF2:59:13
506 Katie Goldman F 3:01:25
507Rene DavisShakalandF3:02:26
508Desmay BruinetteRichards Bay HarriersF3:02:26
509Yvonne WinkF3:02:26
510Yalesha DemarainF3:02:42
511Kogirambal MoodleyKwaDukuzaF3:04:12
512Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:04:12
513Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF3:05:59
514Annette BisschoffRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:23
515 Daniel Kubeck M 3:06:26
516Stephen John CromieForest HillsM3:07:47
517Gwenda WattsSavagesF3:09:32
518Hazel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF3:09:35
519 Kerry-Anne Branford F 3:09:52
520Nivashini PoonenVerulam Athletic ClubF3:10:16
521 Suresh Sooklal M 3:14:22
522 M F Jeewa ShakalandM 3:14:36
523Anthony Philip van der MerweStella Athletic ClubM3:16:15
524 Sakhile Mazubane M 3:17:19
525Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF3:25:58
526Muhammed OmarVerulam Athletic ClubM3:27:15
527Babes SetheldeenTongaat PanthersM3:27:15
528Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF3:27:32
529Camilla ReddyTongaat PanthersF3:34:04
530 Juhi Madaree M 3:36:30
531Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:37:31
532Margaret MeyinnaSydenhamF3:43:32
533 Koleka Titi F 3:50:52

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation