Cape Gate2017-10-14

10.0kmdistance
0:30:46winning time
976finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siboniso SoldakaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:30:46
2Angelo BooysenCorrectional ServicesM0:31:15
3Raydon BalieWildrunnerM0:31:29
4Vuyolethu MbukusheGugulethuM0:31:38
5Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:32:34
6Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:49
7A MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:52
8Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:33:01
9Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:33:18
10Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:33:58
11Morne KammiesSanlamM0:34:03
12Bulelani BhebhaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:34:11
13Siya SakweNedbank Running ClubM0:34:17
14Oscar CoetzeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:34:51
15Siyabonga MautheEasterns KraaifonteinM0:34:56
16Tafadzwa ChabvutaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:35:05
17Shawn AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM0:35:10
18Siyabonga MbayekaM0:35:19
19Xolile MacandaGugulethuM0:35:42
20Jeandre SeptemberEersterivierM0:36:11
21Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM0:36:15
22Thembekile KebeniKhayelitshaM0:36:24
23Tobias PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:36:48
24Andrew SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:36:58
25Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM0:37:20
26Anel TerblancheKPMG Running ClubF0:37:41
27Lithembo RhebhaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:37:43
28Bathandwa MayijiKhayelitshaM0:38:19
29Adam ClarkStellenboschM0:38:20
30Granville FarmerDwarsrivier MineM0:38:28
31Desmond PietersenSouth African National Defence ForceM0:38:55
32John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:55
33Monwabisi MagwaSanlamM0:39:04
34Zintle XiniweKPMG Running ClubF0:39:33
35Anna BunguGugulethuF0:39:55
36Eric CoetzeeGugulethuM0:40:03
37Stanley ThomasM0:40:25
38Vusumzi NelaniCorrectional ServicesM0:40:39
39Linge MpoyiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:40:47
40Carlo BothaATC Running ClubM0:40:58
41Shaun RobertsTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:41:00
42Gerald SullivanSanlamM0:41:18
43Jan GeertsBellville Running ClubM0:41:24
44Ester BrinkCarbineers - WPF0:41:40
45Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:41:51
46Ayanda MagadlaGugulethuM0:41:58
47Bonga NdikaEasterns KraaifonteinM0:42:08
48Sebenzile TafeniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:42:19
49Emile TerblancheKPMG Running ClubM0:42:39
50S GeertsM0:42:49
51Gemjikile TomEskom GijimasM0:42:53
52Laila AbouzaidGoodwood HarriersF0:43:17
53Bongani KlaasEskom GijimasM0:43:21
54Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:43:25
55 Tebogo M 0:43:39
56Kyle KitusM0:43:44
57Nocwata MthethoMSA MultisportF0:43:55
58Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM0:44:13
59Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:44:13
60Dumisani MpongwanaM0:44:36
61Willem PienaarCeltic HarriersM0:44:37
62Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM0:44:43
63 Johnson M 0:44:44
64Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:45:15
65Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM0:45:21
66Natalie SmitStrand Athletic ClubF0:45:50
67Asive QikwaM0:46:09
68 Hanlo Naude M 0:46:10
69Johannes KammiesIn TouchM0:46:34
70Johan DoumanSanlamM0:46:37
71Siyabuela HokisiLanga Athletic ClubM0:46:43
72MotlhabaneM0:46:43
73 Michele Tucker F 0:46:46
74 Z Mkhwanazi M 0:46:49
75Petriaan MosesVelocity Athletic ClubF0:46:56
76 Saneko Majola M 0:46:59
77Alain WillemseM0:47:22
78Calvin ManganyiM0:47:24
79Emihle MbindaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:29
80 Kenneth Irvine M 0:47:30
81Bev ChartersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:34
82Albert WilliamsTopformM0:47:43
83Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM0:47:53
84AsipheBrackenfellM0:47:53
85Bradey-Lee DanielsBrackenfellM0:47:53
86Busisiwe GwalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:48:07
87 Jabulani M 0:48:14
88 P Commin Goodwood HarriersM 0:48:16
89Avhapfani MuofheM0:48:29
90Hanre LourensDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:48:41
91 Neil Pienaar M 0:48:43
92 Daniel Koegelenberg M 0:48:49
93Martin JacobsBrackenfellM0:48:53
94Mandla DlaminiBrackenfellM0:49:01
95Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF0:49:02
96 Charl Swart Cape Multisport ClubM 0:49:04
97Doninique FuchsCape Multisport ClubM0:49:04
98Marvin ShembaEdgemead RunnersM0:49:10
99Cheryl FortuinIn TouchF0:49:40
100Mark CronjeCape Multisport ClubM0:49:41
101 Peter-John West M 0:49:41
102Glenda WerthSanlamF0:49:45
103 Diaan Janse van Rensburg M 0:49:47
104Tom van WykBrackenfellM0:49:48
105Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:49:52
106Ben Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:49:53
107Derick BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:49:53
108Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:54
109Sicelo NgxononoGugulethuM0:49:54
110Barry BesterCape Multisport ClubM0:50:00
111Mohammed AllieTopformM0:50:00
112Bokhona MhlekwaM0:50:10
113Roanne van der MerweF0:50:12
114Thelma NaudeWest CoastF0:50:14
115Blake WilkinsAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:50:16
116 Rudolf Du Plooy M 0:50:22
117George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:50:31
118Danie VisserBellville Running ClubM0:50:34
119Rolan van AsLaingsburg Athletic ClubF0:50:42
120Lisa SmitCape Multisport ClubF0:50:45
121Carel HoffmanCorrectional ServicesM0:50:49
122Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF0:50:50
123Ashraf IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:59
124Elvin EngelbrechtElsies RiverM0:51:07
125Phillip RentschlerWest CoastM0:51:25
126Theo SteenkampBellville Running ClubM0:51:30
127Sinethemba HloyiM0:51:34
128Wafeeq AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubM0:51:34
129Mandy-Lee FeytF0:51:34
130Inge WinterCentury CityF0:51:39
131Troy SmartM0:51:42
132Desmond LabuschagneM0:51:45
133Mulalo MathaululaM0:51:45
134 Dwayne Pretorius M 0:51:48
135Omar RogersTopformM0:51:49
136Grant StephensM0:51:53
137Christopher StickellsM0:51:54
138Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:52:00
139Zukisani BrilliantM0:52:00
140 Alberto M 0:52:01
141Natalie BakesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:52:08
142Liwa MadikizaM0:52:12
143 Masande Dlulisa M 0:52:13
144Mike GriceEdgemead RunnersM0:52:16
145June SwartM0:52:21
146Magda de MooijBrackenfellF0:52:22
147 Johan M 0:52:24
148Wade BurmeisterM0:52:25
149Ll MotlosiLanga Athletic ClubF0:52:35
150Nicole RichardsonF0:52:36
151Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF0:52:36
152Alfred ArnoldM0:52:40
153Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF0:52:42
154Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM0:52:48
155Thembi McengeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:52:57
156Crystal JohlF0:53:07
157OcasiaF0:53:08
158Vuyokazi RubusheKhayelitshaF0:53:14
159Muizz OkkersTopformM0:53:24
160Bradley WilliamsM0:53:34
161Riaan GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:53:38
162Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF0:53:44
163Sandisile MagwazaM0:53:50
164Ben MongSanlamM0:53:50
165Xolela NovemberM0:53:51
166Nolwando TsutsuKhayelitshaF0:53:53
167Ted ParzydloM0:53:57
168Dewaal HoonOld MutualM0:54:07
169Beauty MakukwaGugulethuF0:54:11
170 Jaco Muller M 0:54:12
171Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:54:17
172Shameem BlommetjieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:20
173Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF0:54:20
174 Janine Linssen F 0:54:24
175 Xivutiso Maluleke M 0:54:29
176Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:30
177 Jonene Brandt F 0:54:33
178Jones OctzmannM0:54:34
179Hermanus SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:54:36
180 Nelis Du Toit M 0:54:39
181Shane MackayM0:54:45
182Karen NortjeCape Multisport ClubF0:54:48
183Kyla ClarkStellenboschF0:54:49
184Sedick ArendseTopformM0:54:53
185Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM0:54:59
186Patrick KutumaneGugulethuM0:54:59
187Olwethu MlazaM0:55:00
188 Adele Kidd-Anderson F 0:55:05
189Qaabil DramatM0:55:05
190Sibongile PikeF0:55:05
191Salisha LautonCentury CityF0:55:06
192Sandil GoldawaarM0:55:09
193Michael LhubeM0:55:10
194L Ah KeeF0:55:16
195 Matthew Wightman M 0:55:18
196R MarthezeIn TouchF0:55:19
197Bruce WoodWest CoastM0:55:24
198L RedelinghuysBellville Running ClubM0:55:29
199Duncan PotgieterM0:55:33
200Gert van DeventerM0:55:34
201Dino WesselsM0:55:35
202Isaac FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinM0:55:37
203 Neil Visser M 0:55:38
204Ronel BaillieF0:55:41
205Mkhanyiseni ZimuM0:55:43
206Tertia Le RouxM0:55:44
207Heine BungeF0:55:44
208Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:55:45
209Duane AdamsIn TouchM0:55:47
210Bernadine FortuinF0:55:53
211 Edmund Pedro M 0:55:53
212 Elise Wightman F 0:55:56
213 Carole Steffen F 0:56:05
214Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:56:09
215Robin PetersenTopformM0:56:15
216Louise LanhamF0:56:21
217Earl SiadieMedihelp Multisport ClubM0:56:26
218 Jacques Davis M 0:56:27
219Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:56:29
220Michelle de SwardtF0:56:32
221K DumaniM0:56:35
222 Brandon M 0:56:44
223Annalene RoelofseDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:56:56
224Juliz StuhleF0:57:00
225Inge MchlachlanF0:57:00
226Quinton JonathenM0:57:01
227Wanga MadyibiM0:57:02
228 A Terblanche M 0:57:05
229G PatienceM0:57:06
230Aleida Zarraga PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:08
231 Jaco Von Molendorff M 0:57:11
232R WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:57:12
233Shawn FrostCentury CityM0:57:12
234Letica LotteringCape Multisport ClubF0:57:14
235 Juan M 0:57:14
236Thimna FanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:57:15
237Liyema SumiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:57:15
238 Dewald van Deventer M 0:57:16
239Dirk HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:57:17
240Johan MorkelM0:57:21
241Charles AdonisCape Multisport ClubM0:57:26
242Brakel BeukesDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:57:27
243D IlettM0:57:32
244Louw VenterM0:57:32
245Stefan VogesM0:57:33
246Ankia NothnagelF0:57:35
247 Tamsyn Nel F 0:57:36
248Frank PrinslooM0:57:45
249Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF0:57:47
250Tania PheifferF0:57:51
251Rashied WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsM0:57:54
252Gert DolsWest CoastM0:57:57
253Graham SkeenM0:57:57
254Jynie CraffodCape Multisport ClubF0:58:00
255Ismail AjeraanTopformM0:58:01
256Ivan MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:04
257Katherine BarnardCape Multisport ClubF0:58:05
258 Mandie Louw F 0:58:06
259Philip FoucheBrackenfellM0:58:09
260 Sonel Badenhorst F 0:58:09
261Robyn NewbyDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:10
262Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:10
263Oloff CrousBrackenfellM0:58:13
264Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF0:58:22
265Darren LeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:22
266Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF0:58:26
267Fuanette van der WaltF0:58:27
268Wesley MarshallF0:58:30
269Willanie SadieF0:58:31
270Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM0:58:34
271Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:39
272 Alphonso Primo M 0:58:39
273Melikhaya KlaaseACSAM0:58:40
274Lauren van der WaltGonubie HarriersF0:58:42
275Nigel JuliesMitchell's Plain TitansM0:58:42
276 Shane M 0:58:43
277Sidonio PintoStellenboschM0:58:44
278Vuyolwethu MbaruM0:58:49
279 Arno Taljaard M 0:58:50
280Edward McdonaldSanlamM0:58:53
281Vusi NdhlovlaM0:58:54
282Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM0:58:54
283 Keenan de Doncker M 0:58:55
284Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:58:56
285 Jared Osborn M 0:59:00
286Sibusiso HokisiLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:00
287Peter MatthewsEdgemead RunnersM0:59:00
288 Alan Shepherd Durbanville Athletic ClubM 0:59:01
289Craig StokellDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:59:03
290Jeani BassonF0:59:04
291Zohra ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF0:59:16
292 Tseliso Mahao M 0:59:17
293Arshad KailierM0:59:19
294Sobelo NtanjanaM0:59:25
295 Martha Sande F 0:59:26
296Joppie FischerLangebaan Athletic ClubM0:59:27
297Michael HendricksSanlamM0:59:27
298 J Woodman Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:59:28
299Nicole WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:29
300Elrie KrugerBellville Running ClubF0:59:33
301Bernice JamesF0:59:35
302Hilton HardingM0:59:35
303Ridhaa BatchelorMitchell's Plain TitansM0:59:36
304 Sibone Mtyobile M 0:59:36
305Marius van SchalkwykBrackenfellM0:59:40
306Gielie EllisBrackenfellM0:59:40
307Anton GouwsM0:59:48
308Bevan MatthewsM0:59:50
309Erina MuirF0:59:52
310Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF0:59:52
311Phillip LourensBellville Running ClubM0:59:53
312 Ronel Vorster F 0:59:55
313Cindy ChegwiddenF0:59:55
314Eben OppermanM0:59:56
315Nikki BorthwickF1:00:08
316Etienne Le RayoF1:00:11
317Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF1:00:12
318Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF1:00:13
319Donovan ShawOmmiedraai FriendsM1:00:13
320Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:00:14
321Anton BothmaM1:00:15
322Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:00:19
323Johan van ZylSanlamM1:00:27
324 Elisa Heusser F 1:00:38
325Claude BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:00:42
326Lulama RobhanaF1:00:43
327 Gino Thomas M 1:00:48
328 Martelize Theart F 1:00:53
329Mervin PillayBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:00:53
330T SoleniM1:00:59
331 Lizette Badenhorst F 1:01:04
332Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM1:01:05
333Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF1:01:14
334 Jody Klaasen F 1:01:23
335Tania ElzebethBellville Running ClubF1:01:29
336Ngonidzashe MudengeM1:01:30
337Muzi GabelaM1:01:38
338ZilungileF1:01:40
339Shafeeka ArendseTopformF1:01:40
340Ryan SandersM1:01:41
341Cassandra RobinsonArcelorMittalF1:01:42
342Shaun SwinerdEdgemead RunnersM1:01:44
343Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:47
344Leacohonolo PhamchiWest CoastM1:01:47
345 Anita Kieck F 1:01:49
346Joshua van SterM1:01:52
347Dylan BrownM1:01:52
348Mufeeda LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:01:52
349 Dustin Quintini M 1:01:52
350 Linda Brown F 1:01:53
351 Unati Hina Langa Athletic ClubF 1:01:56
352Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:02:00
353Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:02:00
354 Adele Coetzee F 1:02:02
355 Loren Agostini F 1:02:02
356 Logan-Lee Appollis M 1:02:06
357Edward FeltmanM1:02:08
358Ashley NatusEasterns KraaifonteinM1:02:09
359Tebogo MabuleaM1:02:15
360Tania de VilliersF1:02:17
361Bradley JacobsEdgemead RunnersM1:02:18
362DenvorM1:02:18
363Mikaela Du ToitEdgemead RunnersF1:02:23
364Clarisa SamuelsF1:02:23
365Martin PeplerM1:02:24
366Elrico FortuinM1:02:24
367 A Hameedulla PinelandsM 1:02:24
368Janua LeibenbergBrackenfellM1:02:25
369Venessa CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:02:26
370 Francine Klein F 1:02:27
371Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF1:02:27
372 Bradley Klein M 1:02:28
373Matt StopkaTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:02:28
374 Marlese Brits F 1:02:32
375Milisuxolo MandondoKhayelitshaF1:02:35
376Vuyiseka NtsukumbiniKhayelitshaF1:02:39
377Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF1:02:40
378Mandy van WykF1:02:40
379 Francois M 1:02:41
380 Zipho Magcoba F 1:02:44
381Narimah LateganNantesF1:02:45
382 Angus Cornelius M 1:02:47
383Renette BreedtBrackenfellF1:02:48
384 Simone Hendricks F 1:02:49
385Mervyn HendricksSAPSM1:02:53
386 Ellen Sias F 1:02:57
387 Elsje Meyer F 1:02:58
388 Rouxanne Opperman F 1:02:58
389 Christelle Genis F 1:03:03
390Edward ThomsonM1:03:05
391Harold RoworthM1:03:05
392 B Jordaan Bellville Running ClubM 1:03:07
393 Allistair Basson Medihelp Multisport ClubM 1:03:10
394Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:03:10
395 Jill Swart F 1:03:11
396Yollanda ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:15
397 Karen Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:03:16
398Clint LateganNantesM1:03:20
399Deirdre EngelbrechtSAPSF1:03:24
400 Robyn Goliath F 1:03:25
401Desmond DOld MutualM1:03:29
402Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:03:29
403Marius SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubM1:03:33
404Eddie LibbieBidvestM1:03:34
405RamaitseSouth African National Defence ForceM1:03:38
406Ruby-Anne FabrikF1:03:38
407Thea WarringtonSouth African National Defence ForceF1:03:41
408 Dumisani Nodada M 1:03:41
409 Phindiwe F 1:03:46
410 S Moos TelkomM 1:03:51
411Brinneth FieliesSanlamF1:03:51
412 Werner M 1:03:52
413Lizanne LaubserF1:03:52
414Rameez HendricksGugulethuM1:03:55
415Maggie SmitCape Multisport ClubF1:03:55
416Milandi JoubertDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:03:55
417Carina RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:03:56
418Celeste CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:03:58
419 Jannie Pansegrouw M 1:03:58
420 Zizipho Nqezo F 1:04:01
421Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF1:04:02
422Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM1:04:02
423Fungai BizuneM1:04:02
424Maritsa BoschOld MutualF1:04:06
425Nikwazi TshoniF1:04:06
426Charlotte SchreveSanlamF1:04:07
427Eben OlivierM1:04:09
428Heimer LombardM1:04:10
429Geo NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:04:17
430Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:04:20
431Belda KlukowskiF1:04:22
432Wayne JonesM1:04:23
433Ann MakankonF1:04:26
434Y BaithuM1:04:28
435 Francois M 1:04:30
436Mbroyiya PumezaF1:04:31
437Habiib AhmedBellville Running ClubM1:04:31
438 S de Goede F 1:04:32
439R PerrieDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:04:32
440Dominique de WetBrackenfellF1:04:32
441Terence KuterM1:04:33
442PaulusM1:04:34
443Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM1:04:34
444Jo LudickDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:04:35
445Pauline SkillingtonF1:04:39
446Lisle MosesBrackenfellF1:04:39
447 Noluvuyo Mazana F 1:04:42
448Lufefe MathisoM1:04:50
449Debra WardEdgemead RunnersF1:04:54
450Gary PetersenM1:05:03
451Jenna ShawOmmiedraai FriendsF1:05:04
452 Zandile Ndlamla F 1:05:05
453William BoltmannDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:07
454Nosiphiwo MapuzaGugulethuF1:05:08
455Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:05:09
456 Nigel Williams M 1:05:13
457Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM1:05:13
458Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:05:14
459Kouthar SamboF1:05:14
460Paul AdonisEasterns KraaifonteinM1:05:20
461Lionel OliverGoodwood HarriersM1:05:21
462SameeghaF1:05:24
463Ryan HosieM1:05:27
464 Tiyiselani Maluleke M 1:05:29
465Sankie MorataM1:05:29
466Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:05:30
467 E Kellermann SanlamF 1:05:34
468 C van Rooyen M 1:05:38
469Erika van RooyenF1:05:38
470Petra RiggsBrackenfellF1:05:39
471Kyran SolomonBrackenfellF1:05:39
472Lois de WaalCape Multisport ClubF1:05:41
473de Wet SchreiberStrand Athletic ClubM1:05:42
474 Derick Batt M 1:05:52
475Joanne WoodCentury CityF1:05:57
476Simthembile HleliGoodwood HarriersM1:05:58
477Surita V D BergDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:06:01
478Tarryn BerettaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:06:01
479 Phelokazi Mbebe University of Cape TownF 1:06:02
480Bongiwe KulaGugulethuF1:06:15
481KulaGugulethuM1:06:16
482Budiwe LouwAurecon Athletic ClubF1:06:20
483Scott BorthwickM1:06:20
484 Mario Bezuidenhout M 1:06:21
485Mavunon Wisani PearlF1:06:21
486Lindsay ArendsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:06:22
487 Suzette Brown F 1:06:28
488Dolf GroenewaldPaarlM1:06:30
489Katie LangenhovenSanlamF1:06:31
490Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM1:06:32
491 C Badenhorst Fit 2000F 1:06:36
492Sinethemba MadikizelaWest CoastF1:06:40
493Christo Du ToitM1:06:40
494Rozanne JamesF1:06:40
495Terri MaajburgF1:06:41
496Jeanine RentschlerF1:06:43
497Aphiwe MatilangeniF1:06:45
498M PekkerF1:06:46
499 B Turner F 1:06:46
500 Suzanne Smit F 1:06:46
501Johandre FlemmitM1:06:47
502Nolukholo MsoriF1:06:48
503 Hendrik Smit M 1:06:48
504N SenekalF1:06:49
505Bomi Kazi MlazaF1:06:49
506Robyn MarxF1:06:50
507Marianna WallinF1:06:50
508 Anel Du Plooy F 1:06:51
509Lateefa IsmailBidvestM1:06:52
510Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:06:59
511 Stephanie Pitts F 1:07:05
512Irene ViljoenSanlamF1:07:05
513 Mthuthuzeli Gulekana M 1:07:12
514Jacqui van SchalkwykDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:07:13
515Margaretha van WykBrackenfellF1:07:13
516Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM1:07:14
517Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF1:07:14
518Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:16
519Margriet de MooijBrackenfellF1:07:16
520Winiwe NyanguleGugulethuF1:07:19
521Johan van der BergM1:07:20
522Marie de LangeBrackenfellF1:07:26
523Riaan SteynVolkswagen Athletic ClubM1:07:27
524Rue AdamsCape Multisport ClubF1:07:28
525Eleanor ZwanepoelF1:07:33
526Erika SteynVolkswagen Athletic ClubF1:07:38
527Nokuzola SukinanaF1:07:45
528Esme HillsCape Multisport ClubF1:07:48
529Tassin JacksonStrand Athletic ClubF1:07:52
530Charlene de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF1:07:53
531Cornell VisserM1:08:00
532Blom GelderblomBellville Running ClubM1:08:04
533Karen de RoockStrand Athletic ClubF1:08:05
534Tracy AppolusF1:08:09
535Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM1:08:10
536C SteynF1:08:10
537Theo SkippersM1:08:13
538Cynthia KavanaghEdgemead RunnersF1:08:17
539Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:08:18
540Mapore RaphashaM1:08:24
541Richard StarkM1:08:25
542Katelyn OwenOld MutualF1:08:25
543Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:08:28
544Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:08:29
545Marie SmitBrackenfellM1:08:29
546 Jacqui Katts Celtic HarriersF 1:08:29
547 Lorraine Mathebula F 1:08:30
548 David Jones M 1:08:30
549Kean PrinslooM1:08:33
550J SullivanF1:08:39
551Philene SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:08:42
552 Alicia Kirchner F 1:08:43
553Denize HoffmanF1:08:47
554 Lesa Jackson F 1:08:47
555 Ross Jackson M 1:08:50
556Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:08:50
557Charmaine FredericksDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:08:58
558Ilse de WetF1:09:07
559Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF1:09:13
560Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:09:14
561Martha OppermanF1:09:19
562 Megan Giljam F 1:09:20
563Portia NoqaLanga Athletic ClubF1:09:20
564Edward WiidM1:09:23
565Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:09:26
566Renaldo JonesM1:09:27
567Clinton AbrahamsM1:09:27
568Bonelwa SintuF1:09:28
569 Ivette Weyers F 1:09:32
570Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF1:09:32
571Elmien SteenkempF1:09:33
572Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM1:09:33
573Celia ShabalalaSanlamF1:09:34
574Laila PaulsonTelkomF1:09:48
575Seymour EwesOld MutualM1:09:52
576Yusuf IsmailBidvestM1:09:56
577Johanna-Mari KrielF1:10:03
578Brandon MinaarEasterns KraaifonteinM1:10:07
579Gary DavidsM1:10:07
580PhyllisF1:10:21
581Herman MasimlaWellingtonM1:10:22
582Vivienne MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:10:22
583Nolubabalo NglayegaF1:10:29
584 Danika Bruwer F 1:10:31
585Ziyenda MxlukiF1:10:42
586Dusty SteenkampM1:10:44
587Michael LombardM1:10:44
588Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF1:10:45
589 K Zenze M 1:10:46
590M CarstensNedbank Running ClubM1:10:47
591 Sonia Brown F 1:10:50
592Randy JuliusM1:10:51
593RozanneEskom GijimasF1:10:53
594Antoinette HaastoadtF1:10:55
595R LarsenM1:11:07
596Chelayne MeakeCape Multisport ClubF1:11:08
597Mureedah PetersenGoodwood HarriersF1:11:09
598Eddie HendricksElsies RiverM1:11:10
599Se MkhonzaIn TouchM1:11:11
600Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM1:11:16
601Veronica van StadenBrackenfellF1:11:17
602Yanga NgalonkuluF1:11:19
603Bongeka MTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:11:20
604Fritz BlomBrackenfellM1:11:20
605Kyle GoliathM1:11:21
606Morgan MorrisCape Multisport ClubM1:11:22
607Helen MasimlaWellingtonF1:11:23
608Mike KellettWest CoastM1:11:25
609John TennantM1:11:28
610Keegan TannantM1:11:28
611 Charmaine Lassche F 1:11:31
612 Donna Woodruff F 1:11:32
613Aubrey SM1:11:33
614Katherine WattSanlamF1:11:38
615Christel BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:11:42
616Yumna MookreyAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:11:42
617Anthonyhezs HufkieM1:11:43
618 Piere Visser M 1:11:44
619 Jason Francke M 1:11:44
620Albert NelIn TouchM1:11:45
621Kenfall FrostCentury CityF1:11:52
622Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM1:11:53
623Alicia de LillyBrackenfellF1:11:53
624 Angelique van Zyl F 1:11:56
625Gaynor BockCape Multisport ClubF1:11:57
626 Michael Clarence M 1:12:04
627SachaF1:12:04
628Mazhar AmirariM1:12:05
629Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:12:08
630Aleta FuchsCape Multisport ClubF1:12:12
631Vuyi ShabalalaGugulethuF1:12:17
632Melanie WinspeerF1:12:22
633Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF1:12:28
634Terence VenturaM1:12:31
635Zikona XintiF1:12:31
636 Joanne V D Heever F 1:12:33
637Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:12:33
638Namhla JwagaF1:12:34
639SindisoTeam VitalityM1:12:36
640 Sithembiso Mlonyeni M 1:12:41
641Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:12:42
642Wesley AlexanderCarbineers - WPM1:12:46
643Andy DanielsIn TouchM1:12:50
644 Candice Parkin F 1:12:53
645Lindelua NtuliF1:12:53
646 David Easterns KraaifonteinM 1:13:01
647Liezel MossIn TouchF1:13:08
648Joseph BerghBrackenfellM1:13:09
649Belinda ClaassenRavensmeadF1:13:17
650Busisiwa KekanaF1:13:18
651Conre van AsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM1:13:18
652Gina ShepherdDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:22
653Emilia de KlerkF1:13:22
654Jane RiveraEdgemead RunnersF1:13:27
655Jaclyn ClaassenSAPSF1:13:27
656 Astrid Brown F 1:13:34
657 Tamsyn F 1:13:48
658 Monica Wessels F 1:13:52
659Nashlin PerumalM1:13:57
660Carol AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:13:58
661Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:13:59
662Asanda WalazaACSAF1:14:06
663Nina DanielsSpartan HarriersF1:14:11
664NothandoF1:14:16
665Sadick AbrahamsM1:14:20
666Nandipah MemaF1:14:22
667 Hazel Mzamo F 1:14:28
668Lizette TerblancheRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:31
669Nicolette GainRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:38
670Jo-Anne KesonkF1:14:38
671Nogolide MaranyaF1:14:40
672LeanneF1:14:40
673Fundiswa MzanyaF1:14:40
674 Nyameka GugulethuF 1:14:41
675Susan JoubertF1:14:41
676Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:14:41
677J van den BergRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:41
678 Corle Irvine F 1:14:42
679Daleen BarnesGugulethuF1:14:43
680Franga FleinF1:14:43
681Thea de LangeEskom GijimasF1:14:44
682Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:14:51
683Althea JafthaSAPSF1:14:56
684Amanda LudidiEskom GijimasF1:15:01
685Ludwe SityataF1:15:01
686Brigitte BarthusF1:15:04
687 Bea-Mari Brand F 1:15:08
688Letitia de WinnaarF1:15:11
689Shurane MatthewsSanlamF1:15:13
690Naomi WalesMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:15:14
691Thandeka SiyabulelaM1:15:16
692Andrea RhodeF1:15:17
693 Melissa van Zyl F 1:15:18
694Nicola van HuyssteenF1:15:18
695Fhumulani AngwenylF1:15:25
696Rehana EbrahimTopformF1:15:26
697YolandaF1:15:30
698John AdamsMetropolitanM1:15:30
699 Elzanne de Jager F 1:15:31
700Monice RoetsBellville Running ClubF1:15:33
701 Mariette de Jager F 1:15:34
702Makondo AmukelaniF1:15:34
703George SekonyaM1:15:37
704Wimpie V D BergDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:15:37
705Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF1:15:42
706Leigh de WetBrackenfellM1:15:42
707Chad ClassenM1:15:44
708Davina PillayF1:15:56
709Jannie van der MerweBrackenfellM1:16:00
710Chamsela SonmaEskom GijimasF1:16:04
711 Monique Africa F 1:16:04
712Cornell BotesF1:16:06
713 Nkateko Makhuba F 1:16:15
714Joy KindoMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:16:16
715 Andre Kruger M 1:16:23
716Zogbyda AdamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:16:37
717Carmi AfricaEdgemead RunnersF1:16:42
718Dalene BrinkSanlamF1:16:42
719Thakira StemmetTopformF1:16:43
720Patricia AdamsBellville Running ClubF1:16:45
721 Nobambo Kroqwana F 1:16:45
722Caroline SandaF1:16:46
723Ameerah PetersenF1:16:53
724Judy ThebusMSA MultisportF1:16:53
725Di DennisEdgemead RunnersF1:16:57
726 Philiswa Sikhilongo F 1:17:07
727Nikita SaulsF1:17:07
728Jo-Ann SaulsF1:17:08
729Carine JagerOld MutualF1:17:09
730Simone MeyerOld MutualF1:17:09
731M MgogosmeM1:17:15
732Zolani ZenzileM1:17:25
733R MatheeF1:17:33
734Catherine SellierSpartan HarriersF1:17:43
735Clive WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:50
736Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:50
737Mary BerghBrackenfellF1:17:56
738Tamryn HoffmannEskom GijimasF1:17:59
739Muriel KroukampF1:17:59
740Fidel KaroKhayelitshaM1:18:04
741Faizel de KockEasterns KraaifonteinM1:18:13
742Pat SmitBrackenfellF1:18:15
743Denise MaraisBrackenfellF1:18:17
744Santosh ThepeM1:18:25
745A SeptemberEasterns KraaifonteinF1:18:35
746NuyokazEersterivierF1:18:46
747Lufuno MalulekeF1:18:46
748Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM1:18:47
749Phumza SimelaneDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:18:47
750Oosthuizen OosteEskom GijimasM1:18:48
751 Ronel Nel F 1:18:48
752Mina SullivanSanlamF1:18:50
753Jolette PentzF1:18:55
754Lungiswa MkiswaM1:19:00
755Elizabeth JoubertGugulethuF1:19:03
756Andiswa SiwetaF1:19:04
757 Bulelwa F 1:19:08
758Felicity IzaksGugulethuF1:19:08
759Nokuthule GqumzaF1:19:09
760Chiara IlettF1:19:12
761Desree TitusF1:19:13
762 L James Felix Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:19:19
763Nicolene MeaganBrackenfellF1:19:20
764 Miriam Nicholls F 1:19:25
765Bongiwe NyabaKhayelitshaF1:19:30
766Chantal CarlsF1:19:34
767Kayleigh RykeCape Multisport ClubF1:19:52
768MarthinaBrackenfellF1:20:06
769 Nicolene Visser F 1:20:07
770Mariana LudickF1:20:12
771Rita MaraisF1:20:12
772M SchadeCentury CityF1:20:26
773ThokzaniBrackenfellF1:20:27
774Benjamin BrownRavensmeadM1:20:36
775Desiree BrownRavensmeadF1:20:36
776 Bianca Byleveld F 1:20:49
777Ayesha ArmadienGoodwood HarriersF1:21:00
778Riana van der WesthuizenF1:21:02
779Celeste ThompsonF1:21:15
780 Katlego Mguzulwa F 1:21:22
781Helene de JonghF1:21:26
782Calvin MasekoM1:21:28
783Olga HendricksF1:21:28
784 Altitia Klaasen F 1:21:46
785Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:52
786Pumela NgqwalaF1:21:56
787NozukoF1:21:56
788Elmore SmitBrackenfellF1:21:59
789Carron FinnanDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:22:18
790Vuyo NokonyaM1:22:19
791Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:22:19
792Danfred AfricaM1:22:28
793Tamen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:29
794J KwehdaPinelandsF1:22:31
795 Ruth Nyembezi F 1:22:33
796 Randy M 1:22:35
797Portia RhodeF1:22:41
798Ferdi SmitM1:22:44
799 Yolande Uys F 1:22:44
800Nandipha KenqaSanlamF1:22:45
801Margriet GeustynBellville Running ClubF1:22:45
802 Lisette Daniels F 1:22:52
803Michael GoosenBrackenfellM1:22:56
804 K Reddy F 1:23:04
805Sasha GordonM1:23:07
806Anelda BoschSanlamF1:23:18
807 Amanda SAPSF 1:23:19
808Sibongisemi SentumetseSAPSF1:23:20
809 Sajeda Samodien F 1:23:24
810Sarel EloffRun/Walk for LifeM1:23:29
811Brandon NewmanM1:23:35
812Nolene AdonisF1:23:40
813 S Jacobs Run/Walk for LifeF 1:23:41
814Lee-Ann AdonisF1:23:41
815FifiF1:23:43
816Mogamat GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:44
817 Aminah de Kock F 1:23:47
818Keith PayneM1:23:47
819Jeanie PayneF1:23:48
820Elza OlivierSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:24:04
821Nelisa SunukaF1:24:04
822 Loyiso Kula F 1:24:08
823Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:24:12
824Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:24:17
825Alta SmithSanlamF1:24:18
826Shanaaz BennettF1:24:22
827Ilhaam SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:22
828 Mamello Rakatana F 1:24:30
829Phatheka MuzwanaF1:24:33
830Andrea Du PlessisF1:24:36
831Nicolette OliverGoodwood HarriersF1:24:43
832Thalena van ZylSanlamF1:24:48
833 Francis Wyngaard F 1:24:51
834Elzabe SahillyF1:24:56
835Nenekazi JukudaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:25:14
836Audrey ClarkeSouth African National Defence ForceF1:25:15
837Vanessa StevensRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:15
838Yolisa KhanyeF1:25:17
839Habiba RykliefTopformF1:25:25
840Cecelia EnstromSanlamF1:25:29
841 Hannes Burger M 1:25:50
842T CoetzeeM1:25:51
843 Annamarie Coetzee F 1:25:52
844Hlonelwa MtshemlaGugulethuF1:25:52
845Maria SmitF1:26:10
846 Anita Burger F 1:26:10
847MarthiaF1:26:14
848Flip NaudeBrackenfellM1:26:15
849Siziphiwe DumanaF1:26:27
850Suzan NtkeryF1:26:34
851 Charmaine Esterhuizen F 1:26:37
852 Louise Aylward F 1:26:40
853 Johannes Erasmus M 1:26:45
854G BooysenF1:26:52
855Delphine BaswineF1:27:11
856Jean WesselsF1:27:25
857Zainab BenjaminTopformF1:27:36
858Anton MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:53
859 Cobus Jonker Bellville Running ClubM 1:28:04
860Nawaal MakadamFarnese Athletic ClubF1:28:45
861Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF1:28:46
862ThembekerF1:28:47
863Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:47
864MdingiF1:28:52
865Yvette van RhynF1:28:53
866 Anthony van Rhyn M 1:28:53
867Hajierah MananFarnese Athletic ClubF1:28:55
868 Rosemary Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:28:58
869Xolelwa BokweF1:28:58
870Rose VermeulenF1:28:58
871Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:00
872Ghaironesa AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:20
873Faldeelah SolomonHewat Athletic ClubF1:29:21
874Lungisile ChayichayaPinelandsM1:29:27
875Khumbudzo BudeliF1:29:28
876Rene StoffersF1:29:43
877 Charles Coetzee M 1:30:02
878Felicia NdimbaF1:30:11
879Azile DumezweniKhayelitshaM1:30:24
880Lynette JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:30:31
881Bev ButcherRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:54
882Nicole VermeulenF1:30:54
883Vanessa BasiniF1:31:02
884Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:14
885 Petunia Mafolo F 1:31:16
886 Anton Stark M 1:31:24
887Kwenaite MmantoaSAPSF1:31:26
888 Johan Potgieter M 1:31:41
889Babalwa NtuliF1:31:44
890MihlalikaziF1:31:46
891Odette ThompsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:31:52
892Jeanine ThomsonF1:32:29
893Nyamelo PapaM1:32:39
894Frederick de KockM1:32:50
895Beth HigginsF1:32:53
896Charlotte RamorokaGugulethuF1:32:57
897Deka KgothatsoF1:32:58
898Liesl BrandBrackenfellF1:33:02
899Geraldine van RomburghF1:33:02
900 Leanie Schoeman F 1:33:16
901Judith CookeF1:33:19
902H CookeM1:33:20
903Anastacia JamesTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:33:20
904Regiema GeldenhuysF1:33:27
905Leverne SamuelsBidvestF1:33:32
906Pumla MolahloeF1:33:42
907Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:53
908Luyanda MafuF1:33:58
909 Azola Tweni F 1:34:01
910 Nedelene Silvis F 1:34:07
911 Rian Silvis M 1:34:08
912Anelisa QwelaF1:34:17
913Glenda DesaiF1:34:25
914Liezl DavidsF1:34:25
915Alison WitbooiHewat Athletic ClubF1:34:54
916Marina van DeventerRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:17
917Maria NunesRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:33
918Debbie ThomsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:36
919Mmethi ElsieKhayelitshaF1:35:37
920Barbara MichelsF1:35:46
921Pinky TyalaF1:35:47
922Ivan RouxEdgemead RunnersM1:36:16
923Elfreda KloseBrackenfellF1:36:21
924Botlhale KgatiGugulethuF1:36:22
925M Madisemelo KutumaneGugulethuF1:36:22
926Pulane MaratleIn TouchF1:36:31
927Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:36:49
928Ruth HymannF1:36:53
929Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF1:36:53
930Moyra RouxRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:08
931 Abongile F 1:37:10
932Odelle van der WesthuizenF1:37:11
933Drissella PrkeurOmmiedraai FriendsF1:37:15
934Bevan GavinM1:37:33
935Zayhn OegelsM1:37:33
936Lucille BassonMedihelp Multisport ClubF1:37:47
937Ayesha KleinF1:37:51
938G ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:38:06
939 Mariette Du Toit F 1:38:25
940Chantel MinaarF1:38:28
941Ruwayda JabaneWalmers Athletic ClubF1:38:28
942Natasha KarsenF1:38:33
943Re-Juan ErasmusF1:38:50
944Rudi ErasmusM1:38:51
945Ilzede KockF1:39:00
946Tezne JenselF1:39:04
947Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:39:06
948Elzette van SchalkwykBrackenfellF1:39:46
949Charlotte SteenkampF1:40:01
950Joe SieberhagenM1:40:32
951Valda PetersenRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:35
952Gail BaardRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:36
953Johan HymannM1:40:49
954Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:41:26
955ReichharettF1:42:11
956KhwathelaniCorrectional ServicesF1:42:20
957Audrey PhilemanF1:42:20
958Fumane MokheleGugulethuF1:44:17
959Chrissel de SwardtCape Multisport ClubF1:45:12
960Db WingrinHelderberg HarriersM1:45:47
961 S Tessel Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:45:53
962 Margaret Daniels F 1:45:53
963Noleen SnellF1:47:40
964Desmaine La GrangeF1:48:02
965Zule WisemanM1:48:15
966Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:49:57
967Khunjuzwa KhumeF1:50:47
968Sindiswa KayinganeF1:50:48
969 Hoosain Adam M 1:52:44
970 Alexandra Gomes F 1:52:45
971Linda LabuschagneF1:53:34
972J HayesF1:54:46
973C LeeF1:54:47
974Angie RobertsF1:59:14
975Holly CosineF2:00:34
976Barbara LouwF2:00:36

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation