Arthur Cresswell Memorial2017-04-01

21.1kmdistance
1:08:38winning time
264finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thobani ChagweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:38
2Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiPhumaM1:11:41
3 Sakhile Sandweni M 1:12:12
4Zama MndigataZakhele Running ClubM1:12:36
5Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:17:07
6Lizwi MbuyisaLoskop GijimasM1:18:20
7Trevor MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM1:19:06
8Manyosi MatsoeleReal LionsM1:19:32
9Siyanbonga SitholeLoskop GijimasM1:19:48
10Muntu KhuluWasbank Athletic ClubM1:20:14
11Thomas MkansiFitness from AfricaM1:20:20
12Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:08
13Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM1:21:35
14Tumelo ManisaPhofung Athletic ClubM1:21:36
15Mzokohona MdakaneLoskop GijimasM1:24:22
16Phendukni GamaLoskop GijimasM1:25:07
17Sibongiseni CeleHowickM1:26:12
18Mthuthi MkhonzaBethlehem Marathon ClubM1:26:12
19Elbard MbathaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:27:05
20Eric NelsonM1:28:25
21 Doctor Mazibuko M 1:28:41
22Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM1:29:07
23Petros MavusoBiggarsbergM1:29:47
24Malepa BlaminiBethlehem Marathon ClubM1:29:58
25Cornelius DlaminiEmnambithi StridersM1:30:00
26Beremg TshabanguPhofung Athletic ClubM1:30:19
27Thobelani HadebeLoskop GijimasM1:30:33
28Xolani SibiyaSAPSM1:31:34
29Tankiso MofokengPhofung Athletic ClubM1:31:41
30Phumulani MasangoSAPSM1:32:10
31Sipho MajolaKlip River StridersM1:32:38
32Thandokuhle ZumaM1:34:05
33Mbuyiselwa ButheleziSAPSM1:34:07
34Phatlalla MotsoenengSAPSM1:34:37
35 Thabani Masindane M 1:35:00
36 Smanagliso Sithole M 1:35:05
37Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:35:14
38 Derek Buthelezi M 1:35:23
39Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM1:35:46
40Mark MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:35:49
41 Fale Mozokena M 1:36:58
42Fixe MalakwaneHarrismithM1:37:39
43Mosuwe MosikiliPhofung Athletic ClubM1:37:57
44Brian DlaminiM1:38:24
45Nontobko MlamboLoskop GijimasF1:38:44
46Ntokozo MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:44
47Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:30
48Sibangani ShelembeSAPS IngwenyaM1:40:50
49 Zaminhlanhla Dlamini M 1:42:43
50Jaco StrachanM1:42:47
51Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM1:42:52
52Darryn MortimerM1:43:14
53 Ntokozo Tsotetsi M 1:44:21
54Nhlonipho NxumaloM1:44:48
55Bambie de WetHarrismithF1:45:17
56Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM1:45:17
57Khoabane MokhibliPhofung Athletic ClubM1:45:34
58 Mzwandeile Nkabini M 1:45:36
59Thalenta ButheleziVryheidM1:45:54
60Patrick WynneWestvilleM1:46:07
61 Renier Jacobus Vorster M 1:46:43
62Thabiso MasondoAmaqhaweM1:47:17
63Thabang Brian LebepeArthur Ford Running ClubM1:48:09
64Munenhle MnlubeLoskop GijimasF1:48:58
65Bhekisisa Robert NkabindeHarrismithM1:49:18
66 Sbongiseni Buthelezi M 1:49:31
67Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM1:50:11
68Zanele MbongwaKlip River StridersF1:50:12
69Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM1:50:39
70Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM1:51:08
71Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:51:22
72Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:51:41
73Thobeka MbathaBiggarsbergF1:51:46
74Themba SitholeMudenM1:53:19
75Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:53:30
76Johannes SereroPhofung Athletic ClubM1:53:30
77Petro MatthysenHarrismithF1:53:40
78Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburgM1:53:45
79Stephanie RohrsEstcourtF1:53:55
80 Lauren Solmes F 1:54:26
81Mjabuliseni SibiyaM1:54:58
82Thokozani KhanyileNquthu Athletic ClubM1:55:16
83 Nzuthuko Mkabinde M 1:55:44
84Chief RalehasaMaluti Multisport ClubM1:55:58
85Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM1:56:38
86Debby de KoningEskom - KZNF1:57:05
87Mphithizeli MtsiNtunjambiliM1:57:16
88 Simon Bergman M 1:57:44
89Ntombifuthi HabebeLoskop GijimasF1:57:54
90Daniel Janse van RensburgLegogote VillagersM1:58:33
91Monique NelHarrismithF1:58:44
92Sakhile DlomoHerbalifeM1:58:51
93Shanna LakeBluffF1:59:01
94Anele Zandile KhumaloLoskop GijimasF1:59:49
95Thulle DakiF2:00:35
96 Bandile Maduna M 2:01:29
97 Robyn Mortimer F 2:02:03
98Samke MncubeSAPS IngwenyaF2:02:04
99Zwelihle DumaBiggarsbergM2:02:06
100Wessels de JagerBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:02:50
101Sandile NgubaneM2:02:53
102Nondumiso MnzimandeMaritzburg CityF2:02:54
103Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:56
104Farhad AkooEmnambithi StridersM2:03:22
105 Siyabonga Dube Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:03:23
106Mduduzi NgwenyaM2:03:30
107Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:03:59
108 Thembinkosi Lawrence Mabaso M 2:04:20
109Eve MchunuCorrectional ServicesF2:04:23
110Malefetsane DlaminiBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:04:43
111Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM2:05:02
112Zaheera MullaEmnambithi StridersF2:05:14
113Margaret BirkettHowickF2:06:35
114Mbali ZunguF2:06:36
115Nishal MahadowFordervilleM2:07:07
116Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF2:07:23
117Maria Cornelia van ZylBiggarsbergF2:07:23
118Mzamiseni DlaminiEstcourtM2:07:58
119Thatho ThwalaM2:08:31
120Bheki NkalaEstcourtM2:08:49
121Kevin WhiteM2:08:53
122Cornelia HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsF2:10:53
123Mvuseni MdakaneM2:11:19
124Karthi PillayEmnambithi StridersM2:11:33
125Robert Mzuzu ShabalalaLoskop GijimasM2:11:37
126Chantellle de JagerBethlehem Marathon ClubF2:11:58
127 Werna Viewegers F 2:12:04
128 Nkosingiphile Mnyandu M 2:12:05
129Dirk NelHarrismithM2:13:11
130Lulu DladlaHulaminF2:13:23
131Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM2:13:23
132Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:13:24
133Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF2:13:24
134 Sanele Motaung M 2:13:39
135Mohamed Ismail MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:14:05
136Cathy de BeerVryheidF2:14:37
137Christine TratschlerEstcourtF2:14:59
138 Nicky Le Roux M 2:15:15
139Nasiem CassimM2:15:32
140Frederik LochnerEskom - KZNM2:15:46
141Oliver JarmHarrismithM2:15:57
142Warren JarmHarrismithM2:15:57
143Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburg CityM2:15:59
144 Angie Mitchell Innes F 2:16:09
145Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF2:16:24
146Michelle JarmHarrismithF2:16:38
147Thembakazi MpofanaNquthu Athletic ClubM2:16:57
148 Bheka Kubheka M 2:17:20
149 Siwze Magubane M 2:17:20
150Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM2:17:21
151Jabulani MlotshwaBrotherhoodM2:18:05
152 Thandazo Mavuso F 2:18:09
153Israel Mkhanyiselwa ZumaFordervilleM2:18:43
154Heinz HabermannLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:19:21
155Martin StruwigM2:19:53
156Jacques MeyerSAPS StridersM2:20:01
157Naveen RajcoomarM2:20:28
158Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:21:01
159Jomo NtuliDepartment of Land AffairsM2:21:06
160 Alet Le Roux F 2:21:12
161Casper NaudeBorn2RunM2:21:25
162Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:21:50
163Megginia HlatshwayoSAPS IngwenyaF2:23:01
164 Noxolo Skosana F 2:23:25
165Linda ZuluVryheidM2:23:25
166Lindiwe MasukuEmnambithi StridersF2:23:33
167Londiwe QwabeCorrectional ServicesF2:23:48
168Georgina TasseronVryheidF2:23:53
169Monica TratschlerHowickF2:24:13
170Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:24:42
171Giles KingHowickM2:25:29
172Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:25:40
173 Nonkululeko Sokhela F 2:25:58
174Kevin LerouxHowickM2:26:45
175Leeanne van der WesthuizenMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:28:47
176Brenda CaseyHarrismithF2:28:48
177Liska ThomF2:29:36
178 Zanele Promise Buthelezi F 2:30:09
179Snenhlanhla MakhazaM2:30:10
180Nonkululeko MthombeniJohannesburg HarriersF2:30:10
181Ntombi SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM2:30:24
182Celimpino MabasoKlip River StridersF2:32:07
183Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:33:09
184Marianne SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:33:11
185 Mzondi Mathebula M 2:34:42
186Irma StephensTeam VitalityF2:34:59
187Natasha FernandesEstcourtF2:35:00
188Ramia NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:35:48
189Buyisiwe HlongwaneTeam VitalityF2:36:54
190Khulile NtapuNewcastle City Athletic ClubM2:37:12
191Bernie LaingHilton HarriersF2:37:12
192 Gazi Nkosi M 2:37:20
193 Caryn de Chazal F 2:38:19
194 Larochelle Kilian F 2:38:33
195Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:39:03
196Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:39:04
197Yvonne ThiebautLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:39:32
198Pat SibisiBiggarsbergM2:40:02
199Hlengiwe SheziRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:15
200Nkosinathi RadebeOrlandoM2:41:45
201Fanifani MthembuBiggarsbergM2:41:48
202Barrington StrydomLoskop GijimasM2:41:56
203Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:54
204 Noxolo Sithole F 2:43:15
205Mduduzi MkhizeM2:43:26
206Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:45:48
207Shayne HollenbergGermiston Callies HarriersM2:45:54
208Thembile MazibukoKlip River StridersF2:46:35
209 Khanyisile Langa F 2:47:05
210Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:25
211Deon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:47:25
212Nompumelelo NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubF2:47:59
213Sandile LamulaBiggarsbergM2:48:02
214Gwenda WattsSavagesF2:48:08
215Duduzile MadondoSAPS IngwenyaF2:48:33
216Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:00
217Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:50:02
218Ntombizodwa BiyelaEmnambithi StridersF2:50:38
219Ann Jillian WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:51:39
220Harry MyburghHarrismithM2:51:44
221 David Duma M 2:52:40
222Phindi MhlanziEmnambithi StridersF2:54:10
223Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:54:43
224Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:54:44
225Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:55:12
226Melanie GuelpaBiggarsbergF2:55:40
227 Phumelele Kubheka F 2:56:08
228Siphiwe KeswaM2:56:23
229Mandla MazibukoKlip River StridersM2:56:45
230Jaco van der WattHarrismithM2:56:52
231 Luqmaan Asmal M 2:57:20
232 Khululiwe Mahlinza F 2:58:36
233Philippus van JaarsvelduMhlathuzeM3:00:25
234Zonke PhungulaEmnambithi StridersF3:00:44
235 Muziwandile Nene M 3:03:18
236 Phindile Faith Hlongwane F 3:03:22
237Nonjabulo DladlaF3:03:24
238Aliziwe NtapuF3:03:25
239Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:05:52
240Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:09:48
241Princess Thandi HlongwaneEmnambithi StridersF3:12:09
242Kobus FaberIreneM3:14:49
243 Raees Nader M 3:17:15
244Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF3:19:16
245Lidia de WaalBiggarsbergF3:19:19
246Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF3:19:28
247 Naeem Kader M 3:20:29
248Nkaheleng MotaungNewcastle City Athletic ClubF3:21:03
249 Thully Khumalo F 3:23:33
250Charl WolhuterTuksM3:24:15
251 N J Nyandeni Loskop GijimasM 3:24:36
252 Nonkululeko Duma F 3:24:40
253 Nobuhle Ngubane F 3:26:10
254 Thomas Molife M 3:27:06
255 Londiwe Mazibuko F 3:29:48
256 Zandile Dladla F 3:30:01
257 Senzeni Susan Dlamini F 3:30:31
258Macorsy ZumaRun/Walk for LifeF3:37:55
259Sibusisiwe Bridget MkhizeSAPS StridersF3:42:05
260Lani van der MeschtBiggarsbergF3:48:02
261Precious NtshingilaSAPS IngwenyaF3:49:52
262Nomini MthembuEmnambithi StridersF3:51:23
263 Nomzamo Buthelezi F 3:56:23
264Ntombenhle KhozaSAPS IngwenyaF3:56:25