uMhlathuze2009-04-05

21.1kmdistance
1:12:38winning time
128finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muhle MkhwanaziRichards Bay HarriersM1:12:38
2Nkosinathi ZunguNongomaM1:12:47
3Steven NkosiUniversity of ZululandM1:15:24
4Xolani MzimelaUniversity of ZululandM1:16:31
5Phila NeneImambaM1:18:37
6 Lucky Gumede M 1:19:56
7Bhekisisa MhlongoUniversity of ZululandM1:19:57
8Mzwandile SibisiForest HillsM1:20:02
9Sibusiso NtuliMaxed EliteM1:20:24
10Mbongiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM1:20:42
11Ntuthuko DlaminiuMhlathuzeM1:20:48
12Celani MthiyaneMtubatubaM1:21:20
13Dumisani MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM1:22:20
14Njabula MlondouMhlathuzeM1:22:21
15Brian ZunguZululand Multisport ClubM1:23:03
16Victor DludlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:11
17Lunga NtuliUniversity of ZululandM1:25:35
18Sikhumbuzo BiyelaM1:25:51
19Sifiso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:26:02
20 S Celo Nsele MtubatubaM 1:26:38
21Brian LambuMhlathuzeM1:26:42
22Thokozani KhumaloUniversity of ZululandM1:26:44
23Sibusiso JokweniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:45
24Mduduzi MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:28:17
25 B Siyaya University of ZululandM 1:28:43
26Philani FihlelauMhlathuzeM1:29:02
27Lungisani MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:27
28 Thulani Ngubane SAPS IngwenyaM 1:30:55
29Mxolisi ZunguUlundiM1:32:00
30Sanele MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:09
31 Jenny Du Pisanie F 1:32:29
32Senzo GwalaMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:33:14
33Sunboy MngomezuluEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:33:38
34Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:34:46
35Alex CanheuMhlathuzeM1:34:59
36 Thulani Mabaso Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:36:27
37Nhlakanipho DlaminiMtubatuba1:37:21
38Bheki BiyelaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:18
39Nathi MfusiRichards Bay HarriersM1:38:25
40Cebolenkosi MbatauMhlathuzeM1:39:25
41Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:50
42Alson MhlongouMhlathuzeM1:39:51
43Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:41:09
44Bongani ManqeleuMhlathuzeM1:41:35
45Robert ZubaneKwaDukuzaM1:42:09
46Innocent MkhwanaziEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:44:10
47Petro NelRichards Bay HarriersF1:45:12
48Mandla MthethwauMhlathuzeM1:45:21
49Menzi MdloloseImambaM1:45:45
50Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:46:46
51Russell KingShakalandM1:47:47
52Danie KrielVaalM1:48:44
53 B Mkhize SAPS IngwenyaM 1:50:05
54Jerome MswaneuMhlathuzeM1:50:56
55Bhekani NzimandeZululand Multisport ClubM1:52:15
56Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF1:52:51
57Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:53:38
58Broken NxumaloMtubatuba1:53:39
59Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF1:55:28
60Nolan HempelRichards Bay HarriersM1:56:12
61Vusi ShelembeImambaM1:56:50
62Theo JordaanZululand Multisport ClubM1:57:06
63Keith EatonZululand Multisport ClubM1:58:32
64Wallbridger GrahamRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:19
65Seth ThompsonMtunziniM2:01:21
66Phumzile SkhakhaneMtubatubaF2:02:22
67Sphamandla NxumaloMtubatubaM2:03:03
68Thulisiwe MhlongoMtubatubaF2:03:03
69Marks BodibeRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:06
70Johnny StanderuMhlathuzeM2:03:50
71Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:04:02
72Siyabonga SkhakhaneMtubatubaM2:04:09
73Sbekeseo MthembuuMhlathuzeF2:04:44
74Sibilbonge MagwazaKwaDukuzaF2:04:46
75 Jasper Zungu 2:04:47
76Sihle ZibaniMtubatubaM2:05:05
77Msizwe MdletsheImambaM2:05:22
78Sipho MtshaliRichards Bay HarriersM2:05:37
79Jan ViljoenRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:12
80Lorna RautenbachMtunziniF2:07:05
81Ncamisile SabeloMtubatubaF2:08:51
82Khanyishile MathwebulaMtubatubaF2:09:32
83Josephine BenteleuMhlathuzeF2:09:38
84Sibusiso MgubaneSappi Sports Club ExecutiveM2:10:25
85Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF2:10:46
86Themba SimelaneImambaM2:10:57
87 Mahen Govender M 2:11:01
88Mandla MbotshwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:11:27
89Puopienah MakgathoRichards Bay HarriersM2:11:58
90Michael CarterZululand Multisport ClubM2:12:00
91Bret CocksRichards Bay HarriersM2:12:33
92Neil McmasterRichards Bay HarriersM2:12:34
93Pooben PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:13:25
94Nozipho MvumbauMhlathuzeF2:14:29
95Zelda FlookMtunziniF2:15:30
96Samson NgcoboUlundiM2:16:25
97Marie LiebenberguMhlathuzeF2:16:27
98Corne CoetzerRichards Bay HarriersF2:17:38
99Zanele MpanzauMhlathuzeF2:18:11
100Nonhlanhla NxumalouMhlathuzeF2:19:53
101Elias MyikouMhlathuzeM2:20:14
102 Madele Pruis F 2:20:38
103Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF2:22:27
104Lwazi MashologuM2:23:50
105Renette MyburghEmpangeni Athletic ClubF2:24:12
106Hamilton LangauMhlathuzeM2:24:29
107 Gugu Sibiya F 2:25:20
108Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:26:27
109Samkelisiwe GumedeMtubatuba2:27:08
110Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:27:57
111Sipho MkhwanaziM2:28:30
112Leo MattiodaRichards Bay HarriersM2:28:35
113 Lucien Hall M 2:29:13
114Violet KhumaloShosholozaF2:34:43
115Richard WitherdenVryheidM2:34:47
116Lasandra KaldenbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubF2:35:19
117Dolly GumedeF2:38:29
118Ntombizanele BakaqanaImambaF2:39:15
119Lara StaalZululand Multisport ClubF2:44:29
120Thokozani MajolaFirst National Bank RunnersM2:45:46
121Derick MooruMhlathuzeM2:45:46
122Nirupa BaboothilallKwaDukuzaF2:48:17
123Constance MawyaKwaDukuzaF2:52:58
124Celeste PillayKwaDukuzaF2:52:59
125 Mahendra Naidoo M 2:59:42
126 Robert Mbuyazi M 3:01:07
127 Thabile Mathenjwa M 3:08:53
128Sabelo MathenjwaM3:10:15