Stella Royal2008-04-06

25.0kmdistance
1:23:55winning time
533finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 S Pazanga Bluff Meats F1M 1:23:55
2 S Badza Maxed EliteM 1:24:28
3 P Sehloho Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:27:09
4 L Gcabashe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:29:27
5 E Manyokole Maxed EliteM 1:30:22
6 L Phalatsane Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:30:37
7 H Mazongolo HarmonyM 1:31:17
8 D Mtaung Maxed EliteM 1:31:18
9 S Mthiyane Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:31:28
10 S Zulu Maxed EliteM 1:32:08
11 J Molinjana Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:34:25
12 B Gumede GemsportM 1:34:29
13 J Keoch M 1:35:47
14 S Mbokazi ToyotaM 1:35:48
15 Thokozani Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:36:09
16Allen NdlovuWestvilleM1:36:18
17 C Nkosi Maxed EliteM 1:36:26
18 J Ngwenja Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:36:33
19 M Katsha Maxed EliteM 1:36:45
20 A Sleath Maxed EliteM 1:37:20
21 S Mpanza Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:37:25
22 Ewoud AmanzimtotiM 1:38:08
23 C Mkhize Eskom GijimasM 1:38:47
24 V Dludla Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:39:07
25 S Jozana Stella Athletic ClubM 1:39:24
26 T Khanyisa Tongaat PanthersM 1:41:09
27 S Mdletshe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:41:28
28 M Ndlovu NationM 1:41:42
29 S Sikhosana Riverside HarriersM 1:42:03
30 S Mvelase Eskom GijimasM 1:42:19
31 B Ngoma Nedbank Running ClubM 1:43:02
32 M Hlengwa ToyotaM 1:43:16
33 J Sindane Newlands StridersM 1:43:35
34 B Ngubane Willie MtoloM 1:43:47
35 J Dube Nedbank Running ClubM 1:43:50
36 M Mbambo SAPS StridersM 1:44:38
37 Elliot Nedbank Running ClubM 1:44:40
38 Siphanandla uMlaziM 1:44:50
39 D Long WestvilleM 1:44:58
40 Funeyakhe uBunyeM 1:45:13
41 E Zulu ToyotaM 1:45:42
42 T Zulu Newlands StridersM 1:45:57
43 J Silo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:46:01
44 T Mthembu KwaDukuzaM 1:46:25
45 S Mbatha KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:46:26
46 L Dindi Newlands StridersM 1:47:03
47 Shayani ChatsworthM 1:47:39
48 M Mngwegwe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:48:03
49 M Khativhu Maxed EliteF 1:48:04
50 S Mathanya Newlands StridersM 1:48:31
51 H Ntsholo SAPS StridersM 1:48:36
52 W Ntenga NationM 1:48:38
53 G Mavundla Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:48:39
54Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:04
55 S Nkwanyana SAPS StridersM 1:50:03
56 A Hayes Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:50:11
57 L Govender Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:50:14
58 G Moloi Durban Athletic ClubM 1:50:16
59 S Mbatha Willie MtoloM 1:50:18
60 D Mbili University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:50:37
61 C Gcwensa Maxed EliteM 1:51:39
62 S Zungu MerewentM 1:51:43
63 S Chanderrit MerewentM 1:51:56
64 L Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:52:12
65Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:52:49
66 M Mkhwanazi WoodviewM 1:53:06
67 M Zungu M 1:53:58
68 N Gwala Maxed EliteM 1:53:58
69 G Ngobese Tongaat PanthersM 1:53:59
70Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM1:54:00
71 I Maranga Nedbank Running ClubM 1:54:09
72 S Xulu Maxed EliteM 1:54:17
73Sandile MkizePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:27
74 M Dlamini Maxed EliteM 1:54:28
75 S Jokweni Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:54:29
76 S Buthelezi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:54:31
77 N Mkwae Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:54:47
78Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:54:53
79Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:55:36
80Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:56:08
81Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:56:19
82 S de Beer South African National Defence ForceF 1:56:43
83Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:57:09
84 S Mkhize SAPS StridersM 1:57:15
85 B Ngube WestvilleM 1:57:57
86Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:58:04
87 T Zulu M 1:58:09
88 Mgogdwa KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:58:35
89 B Madonsela Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:58:38
90 Mandla GemsportM 1:58:40
91 Maria Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:58:41
92 M Naicker F 1:59:04
93 A Naicker M 1:59:25
94 K Moolman Queensburgh HarriersM 1:59:41
95 R Machanick Hillcrest VillagersM 1:59:53
96 B Ryan WingsM 2:00:09
97 M Mchunu SavagesM 2:00:11
98 S Mpanza Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 2:00:15
99 S Mthembu Maxed EliteM 2:00:27
100Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM2:00:35
101 R Juglal Durban University of TechnologyM 2:00:54
102 S Ntshayintshayo AfricaM 2:01:12
103Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:01:34
104 D Brooker Hillcrest VillagersM 2:01:41
105 H Niedenger BluffM 2:02:14
106Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM2:02:41
107Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:02:51
108 S Heller Athletics NorthM 2:03:09
109 J Watson Hillcrest VillagersF 2:03:19
110 B Shange Stella Athletic ClubM 2:03:22
111 L Sibanda KwaMashuM 2:03:24
112 S Cele WingsM 2:03:36
113 T Mccarthy Nedbank Running ClubM 2:03:37
114 R Mcintyre M 2:03:44
115 Desmond Newlands StridersM 2:03:45
116 M Khumalo SydenhamF 2:03:45
117 T Zulu Bluff Meats F1M 2:04:01
118 S Mkhize WoodviewM 2:04:36
119 J Scott Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:04:43
120 A Owthar ChatsworthM 2:04:53
121 R Naidoo Newlands StridersM 2:04:57
122 I Charles Newlands StridersM 2:05:10
123 M Dladla UlundiM 2:05:37
124Karrim OsmanSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:46
125 R Govender Bluff Meats F1M 2:06:35
126 M Dlamini StonebridgeM 2:06:36
127 D Hefer Hillcrest VillagersM 2:06:46
128 B Khwela AmanzimtotiM 2:06:53
129Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM2:07:05
130 M Lyle Hillcrest VillagersM 2:07:09
131Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:07:17
132 E Mechanicos SavagesM 2:07:21
133 H Buthelezi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:07:22
134 J Barnard Eskom GijimasM 2:07:32
135 P Marsh Hillcrest VillagersM 2:07:34
136 R Govender HulaminM 2:07:35
137 G Mitchell Hillcrest VillagersM 2:07:43
138 E Mcdonald Hillcrest VillagersF 2:07:44
139 G Nightingale SydenhamM 2:07:53
140 F Leggett Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:07:57
141 J Mhlanzi MerewentM 2:07:57
142 Philani Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:08:11
143 R Chalithar Tongaat PanthersM 2:08:12
144 T Clark WingsM 2:08:12
145Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:08:20
146 M Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 2:08:23
147 M___ Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:08:24
148 F Houbert Athletics NorthM 2:08:36
149 N Mosters AmanzimtotiM 2:08:37
150 Damant Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:08:40
151 Justice KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:08:41
152 G Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:08:49
153 C Moonsamy Bluff Meats F1M 2:09:11
154 D Papini SavagesF 2:09:17
155 Parnell Kearsney StridersM 2:09:49
156 V Filane St JamesM 2:10:12
157 Y Vahed Oasis CrescentM 2:10:13
158 K Bolton Riverside HarriersM 2:10:14
159Philani JaftaFit 2000M2:10:14
160 P Matthysen Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:10:49
161 D Govender Newlands StridersM 2:10:50
162 B Patel SavagesM 2:11:07
163Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:11
164 W Marsh Hillcrest VillagersM 2:11:12
165 K Ward WestvilleF 2:11:13
166 _amekile GemsportM 2:11:27
167Yogan NaidooChatsworthM2:11:53
168 V Moodley ChatsworthM 2:12:02
169 R Monanpersad Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:12:09
170 B Xaba KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:12:20
171 A Liebenberg Harlequin HarriersM 2:12:20
172 Wiehe Kearsney StridersM 2:12:37
173 N Mlengonan Riverside HarriersM 2:12:41
174 M Dlodlo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:12:45
175 T van Straaten BluffM 2:12:46
176 C Ndawose AmanzimtotiM 2:12:47
177 S Mbongwe Maxed EliteM 2:12:53
178 I Zuke Eskom GijimasM 2:12:58
179Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:13:50
180 T Dlamini uBunyeM 2:13:54
181Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM2:14:16
182 P Ramdev ChatsworthM 2:14:17
183 M Vermaak Queensburgh HarriersM 2:14:39
184 R Verster Queensburgh HarriersM 2:14:42
185 S Mngoma Newlands StridersM 2:14:43
186 H Simjee Oasis CrescentM 2:14:56
187 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 2:15:36
188 L Mayer ChilternF 2:15:37
189 S Govender Tongaat PanthersM 2:15:59
190 A Ramdhani Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:16:07
191 N Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:16:08
192Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:16:09
193 D Pillay ChatsworthM 2:16:10
194 Renny ChatsworthM 2:16:14
195 R Dlamini Hillcrest VillagersM 2:16:31
196Greig TannerBluffM2:16:40
197 Arendse WestvilleM 2:16:41
198 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 2:16:42
199Aubrey JohannesSydenhamM2:16:51
200 J Mudaly Newlands StridersM 2:17:46
201 T Mathaba Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:17:52
202Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:18:12
203 M Allie Durban Athletic ClubM 2:18:14
204Nelson NxumaloChilternM2:18:36
205 D Pons Athletics NorthM 2:18:45
206 F Medlock Hillcrest VillagersM 2:18:58
207 Qinile Durban Athletic ClubM 2:19:22
208 N Zijderveld WoodviewM 2:19:35
209 D Marree F 2:19:39
210Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:46
211Surendra NaidooIsipingoM2:19:49
212 N Blankenberg WingsM 2:20:20
213 F Sibisi WoodviewF 2:20:22
214 Z Ebrahim University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:20:27
215 S Thuntsi Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:20:35
216 W Khuzwayo Athletics NorthF 2:20:37
217Suresh OreeWoodviewM2:20:39
218 Penny WestvilleF 2:20:39
219 T Keenan ChilternF 2:20:40
220 N Pousson ChilternM 2:20:41
221 H Radley Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 2:20:42
222 T Majola Newlands StridersM 2:20:58
223 F Vahed Durban Athletic ClubM 2:21:18
224 B Qwabe SavagesM 2:21:21
225 B Mfeka WestvilleM 2:21:22
226 Dan ChatsworthM 2:21:25
227 N Mdluli M 2:21:26
228 D Lees SavagesM 2:21:28
229 V Anley DHS Old BoysM 2:21:30
230Mahomed CassimChatsworthM2:21:55
231 Damant Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:22:06
232 K Pillay Newlands StridersM 2:22:08
233Brad EllisWestvilleM2:22:27
234Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM2:22:41
235 K Clough DHS Old BoysF 2:22:44
236 P Giles SavagesM 2:22:51
237 Mandla M 2:23:08
238Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:23:08
239 D Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 2:23:17
240 N Armstrong M 2:23:29
241Andrew ArdeM2:23:31
242Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:23:37
243 D Ganesen Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:23:57
244 Arnold Athletics NorthM 2:24:02
245 Karen SavagesF 2:24:23
246Hennie MynhardtRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:31
247 A Rupnarain ChatsworthM 2:24:50
248 D Gumede M 2:25:23
249 S Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:25:23
250Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:25:42
251 N Pather MerewentM 2:25:43
252 F Shaikjee Durban Athletic ClubM 2:25:43
253 B Zikalala Newlands StridersF 2:26:20
254 F Mckenzie WestvilleM 2:26:21
255 J Baker Durban Athletic ClubF 2:26:59
256 M Desplace SavagesM 2:27:00
257 T Miller ChilternM 2:27:02
258 S Randerree Oasis CrescentM 2:27:05
259 D Schwegmann Hillcrest VillagersM 2:27:15
260 M Rammurthi WoodviewM 2:27:18
261 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:27:19
262 N Naidoo StonebridgeM 2:27:23
263 S Chetty SAPS StridersM 2:27:30
264 S Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:28:03
265 B Soni Newlands StridersM 2:28:34
266 B Smith Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:28:36
267 D Olms Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:29:00
268 M Ndlovu KwaDukuzaF 2:29:03
269Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:29:03
270 C Pillay ChatsworthM 2:29:14
271 N Gounder ChatsworthM 2:29:15
272 B Chetty M 2:29:16
273 R Sigamoney StonebridgeM 2:29:18
274 M Smith Riverside HarriersF 2:29:24
275 F Moodley GemsportM 2:29:28
276 J Jairam St JamesM 2:29:32
277Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:29:34
278Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:39
279 M Cathey MidlandsM 2:29:40
280 R Govender Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:29:44
281Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:30:11
282Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:30:12
283 D Little Collegians HarriersF 2:30:24
284Siva GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:30:25
285 B Varty Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:30:26
286Yunus DobaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:30:33
287 Mushwana Letaba Road RunnersM 2:30:35
288 A Mackay Rand Athletic ClubF 2:30:36
289 N Sithole Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:31:12
290 S Parasaranan WoodviewM 2:31:14
291 R Moodley SAPS StridersM 2:31:26
292 B Achim Hlabisa Athletic ClubM 2:31:28
293 D Govender Newlands StridersM 2:31:29
294 S Ebrahim University of KwaZulu-NatalF 2:31:30
295 S Naidoo IsipingoM 2:31:35
296 D Pillay StonebridgeM 2:31:40
297Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:31:40
298 M Govender StonebridgeM 2:31:41
299 S Vorster DHS Old BoysF 2:32:03
300 D Oldfield F 2:32:04
301 Wayne ChatsworthM 2:32:13
302 V Luthuli ChatsworthM 2:32:25
303 N Ngcobo Stella Athletic ClubM 2:32:31
304Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF2:32:53
305 C Rajoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:32:56
306 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 2:33:02
307 K Govender Newlands StridersM 2:33:04
308 D Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:33:08
309Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:33:19
310 A Pillay ChatsworthM 2:33:20
311Bradley NelsonWingsM2:33:24
312 H Marsh Hillcrest VillagersF 2:33:26
313 C Naicker Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:33:29
314Maureen ParryChilternF2:33:38
315Strini NaickerMerewentM2:33:50
316 H Solomon Spirit WindM 2:33:53
317 L Venter ChilternM 2:34:01
318 J Budd Durban Athletic ClubM 2:34:05
319 P Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:34:09
320 C van Dyk SydenhamF 2:34:16
321 G Reeve Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:34:21
322 M van Dyk SydenhamM 2:34:21
323Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:34:22
324 R Kirton SavagesM 2:34:28
325 R Carey Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:34:45
326Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:34:47
327 N Mitchell Queensburgh HarriersF 2:34:59
328Maritza VenterWestvilleF2:35:14
329 D Naidoo WoodviewF 2:35:27
330 B Stander M 2:35:45
331 S Haffejee Oasis CrescentM 2:35:48
332Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:36:08
333 D Reyneke Queensburgh HarriersF 2:36:56
334 R Peinaar Queensburgh HarriersF 2:37:01
335 S Chelin Nedbank Running ClubF 2:37:01
336 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:37:02
337 Meda C_ F 2:37:11
338 Nyansile HighwayF 2:37:12
339 C Curtin Natal CarbineersF 2:37:23
340 R Williams Natal CarbineersM 2:37:27
341Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:37:28
342 K Botha Eskom GijimasM 2:37:28
343 P Xaba M 2:37:29
344 S Gramani Newlands StridersM 2:37:33
345 I Whitby WingsM 2:37:47
346 L Perkins Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:38:13
347 Kim_ WestvilleF 2:38:14
348 N Ball SydenhamM 2:38:16
349 M Ngcobo ChatsworthF 2:38:16
350 G Pillay Newlands StridersM 2:38:19
351 C Chetty ChatsworthM 2:38:24
352 S Katide Maritzburg StridersM 2:38:37
353 T Zwane Stella Athletic ClubM 2:38:38
354 R Pillay ScottburghM 2:39:03
355 L Munnien StonebridgeM 2:39:54
356 M Moosa ChatsworthM 2:39:58
357 I Patel Oasis CrescentM 2:40:09
358 R Hoosen M 2:40:15
359 M Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:40:42
360 Kamal Newlands StridersM 2:40:45
361 L Bell Queensburgh HarriersF 2:41:11
362 P Govender ChatsworthM 2:42:12
363 Shamalen StonebridgeM 2:42:13
364 G Mills Tongaat PanthersM 2:42:19
365 P Pillay Tongaat PanthersF 2:42:38
366Sharon SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:42:39
367 D Nadarajh ChatsworthM 2:42:40
368 C Reddy ChatsworthM 2:42:41
369 A Badesar WoodviewM 2:42:48
370 C Linnett Riverside HarriersM 2:42:53
371 I Freese Nedbank Running ClubM 2:42:54
372 L Huis Riverside HarriersM 2:43:11
373 J Naicker Newlands StridersM 2:43:28
374Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:43:35
375 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:43:41
376 G Kuppen Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:43:43
377 P Govender WoodviewM 2:44:16
378 G Anderson Queensburgh HarriersM 2:44:32
379 P Naidoo Durban University of TechnologyM 2:44:38
380 D Oliveira WestvilleF 2:45:00
381 M Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:45:06
382 K Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:45:11
383 L Wood SydenhamM 2:45:15
384 A Stals SydenhamM 2:45:15
385 K Govender Newlands StridersM 2:45:20
386 P Govender Newlands StridersF 2:45:21
387Devadas NaiduChatsworthM2:45:43
388 M Stander M 2:45:45
389 L Sookraj ChatsworthF 2:45:47
390 E Couzens M 2:45:48
391 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 2:45:59
392 K _ ChatsworthF 2:46:00
393 P Mbanjwa UmtsheziF 2:46:02
394Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:18
395 N K____jee Durban Athletic ClubM 2:46:43
396 V Yika SavagesM 2:47:04
397 T Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:47:06
398 T Padayachee Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:47:51
399 D Kirton SavagesM 2:47:56
400 S Gavasen StonebridgeM 2:48:11
401 M Nkosi Newcastle HarriersF 2:48:55
402 O Nundlal Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:49:14
403 S Rehman WingsM 2:49:19
404 Y Moola Durban University of TechnologyM 2:50:18
405Michael ShangleeSydenhamM2:50:26
406 N Mthethwa M 2:50:42
407 M Palan ChatsworthM 2:50:43
408 B Hughes SydenhamF 2:50:45
409Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:50:46
410 O Kadwa Oasis CrescentM 2:51:13
411Elaine SchmidtJohannesburg HarriersF2:51:21
412 R Brijh StonebridgeM 2:51:23
413 C Els Athletics NorthF 2:51:42
414Linda FeherHighwayF2:51:56
415 T Mthethwa Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:52:23
416 T Zulu Hlabisa Athletic ClubF 2:52:39
417 P Smith SydenhamF 2:52:42
418 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:52:46
419 F Hadebe Newlands StridersM 2:52:48
420 R Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:52:49
421 F Kadwa Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:53:09
422 C Reddy Stella Athletic ClubM 2:53:13
423 A Bhana ChatsworthM 2:53:14
424Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:53:22
425 K Chain Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:53:27
426 S Ram WoodviewM 2:53:34
427 Patrick Stella Athletic ClubM 2:53:41
428 S Sewpersad M 2:53:43
429 B Lutchmenarain ChatsworthM 2:53:45
430 P Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:53:46
431 K Fryer Riverside HarriersF 2:53:47
432 A Bateman Riverside HarriersF 2:53:51
433 L Mkhize GemsportM 2:53:59
434Chantelle SteynWestvilleF2:54:00
435 S Kistnan Tongaat PanthersF 2:54:37
436Roshin S_Mount Edgecombe VillagersF2:54:41
437 Paris ChatsworthM 2:54:49
438 A Turnbull South Coast StridersM 2:55:01
439 C Khaled M 2:55:02
440 P Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:55:03
441 _ Du Toit MtunziniM 2:55:03
442 M Vermaak Run/Walk for LifeM 2:55:08
443 H Narainsamy Newlands StridersM 2:55:09
444 S Reddy Newlands StridersM 2:55:10
445George LuceySavagesM2:55:11
446Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:12
447Renier FoucheM2:55:12
448 _ Green SydenhamF 2:55:15
449 H Alcock Hillcrest VillagersF 2:55:25
450Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF2:55:31
451 P Darroll Rand Athletic ClubM 2:55:50
452 V Nal_ Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:56:03
453 S Essack Oasis CrescentM 2:56:04
454Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:56:12
455 S Ismail F 2:57:12
456 G Crawford SydenhamM 2:57:23
457 B O Reilly uMhlathuzeM 2:57:50
458 R Kader ChatsworthM 2:57:57
459 A Elias Sparkport OrientM 2:58:06
460Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:58:07
461 D Sonpal WoodviewM 2:58:14
462 J Stephenson Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:58:16
463 P Pillay Tongaat PanthersF 2:58:41
464 S Pistorius Riverside HarriersF 2:58:43
465 A Heunis Run/Walk for LifeM 2:59:13
466 M Maharaj WoodviewF 2:59:18
467Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:32
468 I Khusal Durban Athletic ClubM 2:59:39
469 L Pillay ChatsworthM 2:59:45
470 M Naidu Newlands StridersM 3:00:41
471 M Jansen WoodviewM 3:00:51
472 N Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 3:00:52
473 R Singh Newlands StridersM 3:00:56
474 P Labuschagne AmanzimtotiF 3:01:12
475Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF3:01:14
476 S Gangat M 3:01:15
477 M Gordon SavagesM 3:01:24
478 _ Padayachy Durban Athletic ClubM 3:01:26
479Xolo MfekaHighwayM3:01:42
480 L Harold WingsM 3:01:58
481Anita AndheeSydenhamF3:02:28
482 P Mavuso SydenhamF 3:02:46
483 S Alkhatab SydenhamM 3:03:28
484 L Swanepoel Collegians HarriersF 3:03:35
485 K Cassim Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:04:08
486 H Ahmed Newlands StridersM 3:04:09
487Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:04:27
488 B Ntetha GemsportF 3:04:32
489 A Zulu HighwayM 3:04:41
490 N Khawula HighwayF 3:05:03
491 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 3:05:21
492 R Naidoo IsipingoM 3:06:21
493 S Moodley ChatsworthM 3:06:59
494 W Hall Newlands StridersF 3:07:00
495 Patrick Lamontville Athletic ClubM 3:07:06
496 N Dishook WoodviewM 3:07:11
497 W O Reilly uMhlathuzeF 3:07:24
498Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:07:24
499 N Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:07:30
500 R Nurasiaha Tongaat PanthersF 3:07:38
501 T Jal Verulam Athletic ClubF 3:08:18
502 S Darroll Rand Athletic ClubF 3:08:52
503Randheer RamnarainChatsworthM3:08:52
504 J Moonsamy Verulam Athletic ClubF 3:09:16
505 C Peer Run/Walk for LifeF 3:09:44
506 M Moodley F 3:09:45
507Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF3:10:15
508 B Stapleton Harlequin HarriersM 3:12:10
509 S Mccarroll Run/Walk for LifeF 3:12:20
510 J Ngcobo Queensburgh HarriersM 3:12:29
511 A Juggannadh Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:12:31
512Anitha BugwandeenVerulam Athletic ClubF3:12:34
513 _ Cadir Durban Athletic ClubF 3:12:39
514 _sany Run/Walk for LifeF 3:12:44
515 A Mahomed Newlands StridersM 3:12:45
516 S Green SaintsM 3:13:21
517Ivy LotteringWingsF3:13:57
518 S Mabaso GemsportM 3:14:04
519 T Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 3:15:04
520 E Mthembu Stella Athletic ClubM 3:15:32
521 G Govender TechniqueM 3:15:59
522 P Mngambi SydenhamF 3:17:06
523 Shomu SavagesM 3:18:24
524Ernest MichaelNewlands StridersM3:18:56
525 N Sabelo AmanzimtotiM 3:18:56
526 L Munsami WoodviewF 3:19:58
527 Z Varathavaj_ Oasis CrescentF 3:20:03
528 Selvie Run/Walk for LifeF 3:20:16
529 S van Wyk AmanzimtotiF 3:20:33
530 A Lalla Newlands StridersM 3:20:34
531 M Miller Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:21:25
532 M Jeewa ShakalandM 3:21:26
533 J Meyawa SydenhamM 3:25:14

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation