Stella Royal2016-03-06

25.0kmdistance
1:29:04winning time
677finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo EthekwiniM 1:29:04
2Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:32:30
3Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM1:36:29
4Siyabonga BaniM1:38:39
5Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM1:38:43
6Zamani Mbhele CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:39:19
7Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM1:39:19
8Bhekisisa KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:40:25
9Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM1:41:23
10Evidence MwandoGet FitM1:42:03
11Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:21
12Thamsanqa KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:43:27
13Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM1:43:47
14Jaden John OwensNedbank Running ClubM1:44:54
15Thabani Professor MbheleMaxed EliteM1:46:59
16Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:47:01
17Makena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:03
18Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:47:40
19Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:44
20Mark MichellFaku ChiefsM1:48:46
21James CodnerGet FitM1:48:53
22Paul EichertDHS Old BoysM1:48:59
23Eustace YatemaBluffM1:50:57
24Sbu KhwelaM1:51:21
25Dave ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:51:31
26Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:51:32
27Bongane MvelaseTeam VitalityM1:52:05
28Sanele DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:31
29den JacksonTeam VitalityM1:53:01
30 Trenton Lamble M 1:54:14
31Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:54:53
32Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF1:55:45
33Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:13
34Craig BondChilternM1:56:52
35Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF1:56:58
36Vusi JabulaniNewlands StridersM1:57:04
37Michael BakerM1:57:19
38Mazwakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:57:21
39Darryn RoweMaxed EliteM1:57:36
40Remegius MkizeBluffM1:57:42
41Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:57:50
42Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:11
43Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:58:15
44Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:58:15
45Bonga MyendeM1:58:28
46Colin ThackwrayDHS Old BoysM1:58:35
47Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF1:58:46
48Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM1:58:50
49Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:10
50John AdamsWestvilleM1:59:11
51Andrew WalshDHS Old BoysM1:59:32
52Ross MorumTeam VitalityM1:59:44
53Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:00:00
54Don ClarkeSavagesM2:00:02
55Timothy ThompsonDHS Old BoysM2:00:02
56Gregg DardaganChilternM2:00:23
57Glenn HilliarKingfisherM2:00:27
58Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:45
59Dean FranzWestvilleM2:00:57
60Mzwandile MazibukoM2:01:08
61Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:01:35
62Ryan Simon MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:01:38
63Brendan MayerChilternM2:01:58
64Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM2:02:09
65Gary BabichMaxed EliteM2:02:28
66Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM2:02:57
67Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM2:03:21
68Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF2:03:23
69Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM2:03:54
70Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:04:25
71Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:04:46
72Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:05:09
73 Lesley Wilson Jones F 2:05:12
74Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM2:05:31
75Tamryn WorsnipWestvilleF2:05:50
76Moneri MangenaSydenhamM2:05:54
77Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:09
78Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:06:13
79Ashleigh HansenTeam VitalityF2:06:33
80Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM2:06:36
81Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM2:06:36
82Phelelani NgobeseNewlands StridersM2:06:54
83Pippa McGregorDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:05
84Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM2:07:07
85Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:07:19
86Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM2:07:25
87Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:28
88Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:07:30
89Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM2:07:47
90Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:08:28
91Tristan BondDHS Old BoysM2:08:34
92Brent RenyardBluffM2:08:49
93Nicol SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:04
94Craig SmerdonBluffM2:09:08
95Alison UysWestvilleF2:09:25
96Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:49
97Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:05
98Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM2:10:12
99 Lwazi Ali M 2:10:24
100Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:10:28
101Andrew PollardDHS Old BoysM2:10:29
102Richard SmithDHS Old BoysM2:10:46
103Lesley MayerChilternF2:10:47
104Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM2:11:05
105Chris SpeirsDHS Old BoysM2:11:18
106Monique SpeirsDHS Old BoysF2:11:19
107Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM2:11:19
108Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF2:11:36
109Robert NeatForest HillsM2:11:46
110 Ndumiso Shezi M 2:11:56
111Paul MullerBluffM2:11:58
112Alex MayerCrusaders - KZNM2:11:58
113Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:07
114Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM2:13:42
115Paul PearceWestvilleM2:13:57
116Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF2:14:19
117Sarah EksteenWestvilleF2:14:19
118Matthew van ReenenStella Athletic ClubM2:14:27
119Bongumsa NyelePhumaM2:14:28
120Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:14:32
121Heiko LiljeDolphin Coast StridersM2:14:48
122Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF2:14:49
123Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM2:14:50
124Jason CarlsonDHS Old BoysM2:14:50
125Shaun RietveldSavagesM2:14:50
126Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM2:14:51
127Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:14:54
128Brandon BarnesWestvilleM2:14:56
129Angela BeckxWestvilleF2:14:59
130Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:15:00
131Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:15:01
132Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:30
133Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM2:15:36
134Matthew AddingtonBorn2RunM2:16:01
135Matthew PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:16:08
136Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:16:20
137Jason GrunowStella Athletic ClubM2:16:55
138Zoe PapadakisBorn2RunF2:16:57
139Wish NgcongoSparM2:17:01
140Sam GumedeWestvilleM2:17:05
141Phumelela DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:25
142David LathaMondiM2:17:26
143Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:17:34
144Roy MlamboNedbank Running ClubM2:17:35
145Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM2:17:47
146Ryan Marc BroadhurstDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:50
147Peter DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:53
148Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:03
149Bradford WillsTeam VitalityM2:18:05
150Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:18:10
151Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:18:15
152Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM2:18:16
153Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF2:18:21
154Rowan BudlenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:42
155Steve ThorntonDHS Old BoysM2:18:43
156Mark JewatKearsney StridersM2:19:09
157Jenny LightTeam VitalityF2:19:23
158Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM2:19:46
159 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 2:20:00
160Jono HotzWestvilleM2:20:02
161Matthew MilesChilternM2:20:08
162Phiwayinkosi B FakudePhumaM2:20:08
163Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:20:08
164Greig TannerBluffM2:20:23
165Simon CollinsWestvilleM2:20:23
166Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF2:20:29
167Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:36
168Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM2:20:52
169Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:20:57
170Angelique MullerBluffF2:21:20
171Freek PotgieterBluffM2:21:21
172 Gail Hurter F 2:21:32
173Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:21:38
174Scott CouperRiverside HarriersM2:21:40
175Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:41
176Damon AdendorffWestvilleM2:21:59
177Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM2:22:08
178Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:22:09
179Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:22:34
180Neil NeatForest HillsM2:22:42
181Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:01
182Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:23:18
183Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:23:28
184Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM2:23:28
185Sanjay SinghEskom - KZNM2:23:53
186Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM2:23:53
187Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM2:23:55
188David MacDonaldBluffM2:23:55
189Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:23:56
190Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF2:24:00
191Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF2:24:01
192Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF2:24:03
193Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:24:05
194Gary ClarkeCrusaders - KZNM2:24:05
195Grant PedlerForest HillsM2:24:06
196Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM2:24:23
197Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM2:24:33
198Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF2:24:34
199Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:24:46
200Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:24:48
201Samantha MoodleyTeam VitalityF2:24:52
202Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:25:09
203Pamela PayneWestvilleF2:25:11
204Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:25:12
205Brian ArendseLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:25:28
206Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM2:25:30
207Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM2:25:35
208Donovan WillPinelandsM2:25:40
209Lauren BarnardWestvilleF2:25:47
210Jade HempelMaxed EliteF2:25:50
211Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM2:25:52
212Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF2:26:06
213Thobani SitholeM2:26:13
214Phillip MchunuWyebankM2:26:14
215Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:26:16
216Sidney PondSydenhamM2:26:22
217Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:29
218Mahomed JadwatM2:26:32
219Barry AndrewsDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:40
220Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:26:47
221Greg SassenDHS Old BoysM2:26:52
222Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:53
223Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM2:26:53
224Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM2:26:57
225Andile MthethwaHighwayM2:27:10
226Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:27:24
227Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:24
228Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM2:27:36
229Alex TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:42
230Nischay JairajDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:46
231Sihle NdabaMayibuyiM2:27:54
232Nandus MoolmanSavagesM2:27:55
233Kieran NeroEskom - KZNM2:28:07
234Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM2:28:10
235Byron Leander Anthony PillayChatsworthM2:28:13
236Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:28:24
237Rossouw ConradieChilternM2:28:28
238Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:28:28
239Graham ChristensenRiverside HarriersM2:28:29
240Gareth HornbyBluffM2:28:32
241Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:28:40
242Samantha GouldGet FitF2:28:42
243Zakewu Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM2:28:44
244Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:28:54
245Neville GrunowDHS Old BoysM2:28:54
246Xolani KhumaloMondiM2:28:55
247Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM2:29:01
248Shanna LakeBluffF2:29:01
249Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:29:07
250Shante' van der SandtEskom - KZNF2:29:17
251 Dylan Gouveia M 2:29:19
252Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:29:22
253Malcolm FoureBluffM2:29:26
254Steve MurrayBluffM2:29:26
255Jodi Lynn DickersonFaku ChiefsF2:29:34
256Sally BothaRiverside HarriersF2:29:35
257Andrea BattagliaBluffM2:29:38
258Steven HaarhoffDHS Old BoysM2:29:42
259Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM2:29:49
260Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:50
261Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:29:55
262Rob WilsonDHS Old BoysM2:29:56
263Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:29:57
264Jason RandallSydenhamM2:30:16
265Celeste KrummeckFaku ChiefsF2:30:18
266Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:30:23
267Siyabonga GuleTeam VitalityM2:30:34
268Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM2:30:53
269Shellee GallagherSavagesF2:30:55
270Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:30:55
271Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:30:57
272Sarah ShuttleworthWestvilleF2:31:00
273Vernon BallSydenhamM2:31:04
274 Nadia Bana F 2:31:07
275Hylton MillarWestvilleM2:31:24
276Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:31:28
277Philippa AddisonFaku ChiefsF2:31:37
278Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:59
279Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM2:32:15
280 Tracey Sian Young Thompson F 2:32:22
281Robyn CurranF2:32:23
282Shaun CurranHowickM2:32:24
283Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM2:32:30
284Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM2:32:30
285Sean CampbellTeam VitalityM2:32:37
286Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:32:37
287Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:32:47
288John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:32:56
289Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:32:57
290David OzorioAmanzimtotiM2:33:04
291Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF2:33:10
292Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:33:13
293Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:33:19
294Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:33:20
295Megan LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:33:21
296Bheki MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:33:23
297Jason DeweForest HillsM2:33:51
298Mark HiepRand Road WarriorsM2:34:08
299Ismail FredericksSavagesM2:34:12
300Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM2:34:13
301Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:34:13
302Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:34:17
303Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM2:34:47
304 Josephine Doyle F 2:34:58
305Michelle LagesseChilternF2:35:06
306Mark BiddleWestvilleM2:35:06
307Angela RandallCrusaders - KZNF2:35:07
308Nicola CollinsF2:35:10
309Sivilingam PillayChatsworthM2:35:20
310Tyron BothaChilternM2:35:22
311Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:35:36
312Colin ChandBluffM2:35:37
313Kagisho MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM2:35:37
314Kevin StanleyChilternM2:35:42
315Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM2:35:45
316Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:46
317Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:35:53
318Lara ChantBluffF2:36:00
319Tindall KrugerChilternM2:36:05
320 Sebe Msimango F 2:36:12
321Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:36:24
322Ross WaltersDHS Old BoysM2:36:28
323Barry CoskeyDHS Old BoysM2:36:29
324Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF2:36:30
325Njabulo NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:36:36
326Sibonelo MadlalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:36:36
327Manqoba GumedePhumaM2:36:38
328Lyndle OldsFaku ChiefsF2:36:41
329Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:36:48
330Gregory FergusonBluffM2:36:55
331 Saunderson Murray M 2:37:02
332Neil GibbRiverside HarriersM2:37:03
333Claire BarrettChilternF2:37:09
334Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:37:27
335Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM2:37:31
336Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM2:37:33
337Leon JooneM2:37:34
338Michael OlivierDHS Old BoysM2:37:37
339Roger LeesSavagesM2:37:44
340Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:51
341Allan RandellTeam VitalityM2:38:02
342Sagadhevan ChettyChatsworthM2:38:04
343Lindsay KappBluffF2:38:16
344Clayton HenningChilternM2:38:19
345Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:38:23
346Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:38:23
347Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:38:23
348Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF2:38:36
349Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:38:46
350Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:39:05
351Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:39:31
352Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:39:35
353Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM2:39:53
354Karen BishopGet FitF2:39:53
355Alistair GreenM2:39:55
356Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:56
357Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:05
358Penny ConstantGet FitF2:40:17
359Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF2:40:22
360Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF2:41:06
361Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:41:06
362Tanya PatrickTeam VitalityF2:41:34
363Shaun RobertsTeam VitalityM2:41:36
364Debbie DottridgeTeam VitalityF2:41:38
365Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:41:40
366 Mike Mthembu M 2:41:49
367 Ashley Rowe M 2:41:50
368Zakariya NoorgatM2:41:50
369Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:52
370Ryan MorganRiverside HarriersM2:41:57
371Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:41:59
372Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF2:41:59
373Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:42:04
374Andy PattersonWestvilleM2:42:04
375Thembekile SimelaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:42:09
376Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:42:10
377Andile MbeleTeam VitalityM2:42:10
378Sam MakeleniChilternM2:42:25
379Gouriesanker HooblalTeam VitalityM2:42:28
380Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:42:33
381Roxanne MilesF2:42:33
382Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:34
383Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:42:39
384Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:42:45
385Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:42:55
386David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:42:58
387Guy CrosbieWestvilleM2:43:03
388Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:43:25
389Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:25
390Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:43:26
391Gregory de BruinSavagesM2:43:47
392Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:43:50
393Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF2:44:08
394Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM2:44:23
395Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:44:24
396Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:44:26
397Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:44:26
398Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:44:48
399Lauren TrottF2:44:51
400David HammondDHS Old BoysM2:44:54
401Leonard RuthnumSAPS StridersM2:45:52
402Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM2:45:53
403Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:45:55
404Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:45:56
405Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF2:45:56
406Carlo HealeyChilternM2:45:56
407Mandisa KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:45:57
408Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:45:58
409Kogie ReddyChilternM2:46:05
410Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:46:11
411Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:46:35
412Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:46:42
413Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:50
414Jenna CarterDolphin Coast StridersF2:46:54
415Renella HariparsadTeam VitalityF2:47:02
416George KidgellKearsney StridersM2:47:07
417Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:47:14
418Malcolm CobbledickHillcrest VillagersM2:47:16
419Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:47:16
420Sudhir NathooWestvilleM2:47:27
421Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:47:29
422Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:47:37
423Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF2:47:37
424Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:47:38
425Sandra HartHillcrest VillagersF2:47:40
426Stuart DawsonM2:47:41
427Tilla DalhouzieQueenstown HarriersF2:47:43
428Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:47:51
429Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:47:58
430Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:48:07
431 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:48:11
432Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:48:22
433Andile SibayaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:48:24
434Sicelo SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:48:25
435Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:48:26
436Janeen BothaScottburghF2:48:28
437Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:48:39
438Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:48:45
439Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:48:46
440Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:50
441Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:48:53
442Hassan AkoobTeam VitalityM2:48:58
443Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:49:05
444Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:06
445Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:20
446Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:49:29
447 Christina Strathmore F 2:49:34
448Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:49:34
449Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:49:40
450Lauren EckersallFaku ChiefsF2:49:44
451Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:49:50
452Karen EslickBluffF2:49:51
453Craig WalkerWestvilleM2:49:55
454Lethokuhle LetsoaloZabalazaF2:50:15
455Jeanne TarrantHillcrest VillagersF2:50:21
456Michelle CoskeyGet FitF2:50:25
457Sally VeenmanChilternF2:50:36
458Ann MartinWestvilleF2:50:37
459Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:50:37
460Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:50:37
461Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:50:38
462Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:50:39
463Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:50:42
464Mark BothaOld SelbornianM2:50:45
465Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:50:52
466Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:50:58
467Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:51:03
468Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:51:40
469Robin RoweChilternM2:51:47
470Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM2:51:50
471Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:51:50
472Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:51:56
473Ameeran BanthoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:51:57
474Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:52:05
475Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF2:52:09
476 Anda Boyana M 2:52:10
477Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:52:10
478Cindy LeesSavagesF2:52:11
479Bradley AddinallBluffM2:52:14
480Maureen ParryChilternF2:52:20
481Thando MpikeleliTeam VitalityM2:52:38
482Shellie OlivierDHS Old BoysF2:52:44
483Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF2:52:59
484Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:53:01
485Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:15
486Yusuf BassaOasis CrescentM2:53:23
487Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:53:34
488Angela ParryRiverside HarriersF2:53:44
489Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM2:53:51
490Kelly ClowesForest HillsF2:53:59
491Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:53:59
492Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF2:54:22
493Mabongi ZikalalaEskom - KZNF2:54:23
494Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF2:55:14
495Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:55:15
496Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:55:16
497Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:55:17
498Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:55:38
499Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:55:56
500Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:56:00
501Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:56:00
502Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:56:01
503Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:56:06
504Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:13
505Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:56:21
506Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF2:56:23
507Tyrone PullenSavagesM2:56:37
508 Kirstin Twaddle F 2:56:39
509Phakama NtshwantiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:51
510Debbie DenshamForest HillsF2:56:52
511Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:07
512Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:07
513Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:57:12
514Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:57:47
515Jason LaiSave OrionM2:57:48
516Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:57:58
517Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:58:01
518Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:58:05
519Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:58:05
520Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:58:25
521Ruben PillayDHS Old BoysM2:58:30
522Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:58:34
523Simo ThangoPhumaM2:58:44
524Nelendran PillayChatsworthM2:58:44
525Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:58:46
526Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:58:49
527Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:52
528Philip CilliersFaku ChiefsM2:59:02
529Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:59:09
530Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM2:59:10
531Mahomed LockhatOasis CrescentM2:59:13
532Devon MilesBorn2RunM2:59:37
533Andrew SpenceTeam VitalityM2:59:43
534Tasnim JadwatF2:59:49
535Coleen OgleSydenhamF3:00:05
536Julian JosephSydenhamM3:00:05
537Pinky NtshangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:00:09
538Lindokuhle Thomas NhlumayoKwaMashuM3:00:27
539Giselle HallAmanzimtotiF3:00:32
540Ann RomaniTeam VitalityF3:00:32
541Mlungisi ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:00:42
542Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM3:00:47
543Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF3:01:07
544Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF3:01:08
545Lauren JacquinWestvilleF3:01:12
546Zoe BuchanSavagesF3:01:20
547Alex JeffreySavagesM3:01:21
548Tasneem DocratAutostyleF3:01:23
549Shelly HardwickChilternF3:01:48
550 Sarahleigh Jenkins F 3:02:06
551Paul BrinkChilternM3:02:07
552Liz BookScottburghF3:02:10
553Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF3:02:13
554Justin WillemseTeam VitalityM3:02:14
555Leanne BanksSavagesF3:02:15
556Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM3:02:19
557Andile GasaStella Athletic ClubM3:02:23
558Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM3:02:25
559Carina AddinallBluffF3:02:34
560Lenny GenganChatsworthM3:02:35
561 Cindy Norcott F 3:02:41
562Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM3:02:49
563Busi MadelaF3:03:16
564Albert MarkRun for FunM3:03:16
565Nisa MoosaChatsworthF3:03:16
566Mandlenkosi MdhluliTeam VitalityM3:03:18
567Yolande PieterseQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:02
568Helena KokoDurban Athletic ClubF3:04:05
569Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM3:04:09
570Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:04:18
571Cordelia KistenWoodviewF3:04:20
572Gertrude SosiboChatsworthF3:04:24
573Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF3:04:45
574Zahied WangRun for FunM3:05:30
575Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM3:05:42
576Warick MiddletonM3:05:51
577Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF3:06:11
578 Savy Govender Run for FunF 3:06:17
579Kamanth BharathTeam VitalityM3:06:50
580Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM3:06:50
581Mbali MnguniDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:06:51
582Satyajit MaharajHarlequin HarriersM3:07:12
583Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF3:07:28
584Lloyd HollinsM3:07:31
585 Lee Foulis F 3:07:31
586Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:07:32
587Renee MoodleyChatsworthF3:07:50
588Meera MaharajWoodviewF3:07:57
589Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM3:08:13
590Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:08:37
591Shaun NieuwenhuisTeam VitalityM3:08:37
592Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:08:57
593Rashida KaderChatsworthF3:09:20
594 Snenhlanhla Blose F 3:09:30
595Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM3:09:53
596Cathy DaleSavagesF3:10:02
597Sagie NaiduWoodviewM3:10:03
598Raymond MaingardPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:10:07
599Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF3:10:13
600Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF3:10:25
601Marissa DamonsTeam VitalityF3:10:27
602Gregory FinnieSydenhamM3:10:27
603 Mlamuli Mohlakoana M 3:11:55
604Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM3:12:00
605Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM3:12:02
606Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM3:12:10
607Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:12:50
608Alan Dale LandAmanzimtotiM3:12:56
609Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF3:12:56
610Colette TannerBluffF3:13:00
611Tracy HuttonROAGF3:13:09
612Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM3:13:17
613Kesval GovenderRun for FunM3:13:53
614Sherona GovenderRun for FunF3:13:53
615Tim ParleWestvilleM3:14:26
616Collin PillayChatsworthM3:14:29
617Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:14:31
618Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM3:14:56
619Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF3:14:58
620Mahamed ParukOasis CrescentM3:15:01
621Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF3:15:10
622Yolanda DrysdaleQueensburgh HarriersF3:15:14
623Sarah BekkerEskom - KZNF3:15:36
624Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF3:16:44
625Janet AshtonQueensburgh HarriersF3:17:04
626Bruce Nkosinathi MhlongoTeam VitalityM3:17:20
627Vincent SibiyaTeam VitalityM3:17:21
628Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM3:17:35
629Haseena ParukOasis CrescentF3:17:35
630Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:17:45
631 Ayanda Magwaza F 3:18:46
632Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:19:00
633Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:19:00
634Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:19:01
635Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM3:19:09
636Musiwalo MakhuvhaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:19:12
637Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:19:32
638Nandi KwazaF3:20:01
639Marc Ian SchultzTeam VitalityM3:20:13
640Tracey Anne GazeStella Athletic ClubF3:20:37
641Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM3:20:38
642Julianne WolfHarlequin HarriersF3:20:47
643Deborah StringerBluffF3:20:48
644Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF3:21:03
645Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:22:30
646Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF3:22:32
647Vikash RamphalWoodviewM3:22:49
648Henry RamphalWoodviewM3:22:52
649Dolly TyisoMondiM3:22:59
650Liz Le CordierRun for FunF3:23:51
651Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM3:23:51
652 Nonkululeko Ndlovu F 3:24:47
653Tracey PintoBluffF3:25:14
654Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM3:25:15
655Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:25:19
656Tara van der WaltMaxed EliteF3:25:27
657Thobile NgubaneTeam VitalityF3:26:24
658Hariet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF3:26:57
659Pranesh KaraKPMG Running ClubM3:27:14
660Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:52
661 Unathi Bongoza F 3:27:58
662Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF3:27:59
663Graham BuckWestvilleM3:28:27
664Penelope CeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:28:38
665 Sibusisiswe Dube F 3:29:34
666Helen DubeSave OrionF3:29:34
667Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM3:29:42
668Nombuso Yvonne SabeloRichards Bay HarriersF3:30:41
669Murentia MoffatHillcrest VillagersF3:33:28
670Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM3:33:29
671 Sindi Mbatha F 3:36:37
672 Andile Khumalo M 3:37:01
673Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF3:38:10
674Karon JarmanTeam VitalityF3:40:42
675Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF3:40:43
676Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM3:45:33
677Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:46:31

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality62
DHS Old Boys48
Westville48
Bluff27
Durban Runner Athletic Club24
Chiltern24
Queensburgh Harriers22
Riverside Harriers22
Chatsworth20
Savages17
Dolphin Coast Striders17
Oasis Crescent16
Nedbank Running Club13
Amanzimtoti13
Woodview13
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Hillcrest Villagers12
Eskom - KZN11
Run for Fun10
Faku Chiefs9
Forest Hills9
Durban Athletic Club8
Get Fit8
Sydenham8
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club7
Maxed Elite6
SAPS Striders6
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club6
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Crusaders - KZN6
Phuma6
Stella Athletic Club6
Richards Bay Harriers6
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5
Mayibuyi5
Newlands Striders5
Mondi4
Born2Run4
Ethekwini4
Highway4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Harlequin Harriers3
Kearsney Striders3
Save Orion3
Scottburgh3
ROAG2
Kingfisher2
Tongaat Panthers2
South Coast Striders2
Correctional Services2
Athletics North2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Midlands2
KPMG Running Club2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Hilton Harriers1
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Rand Road Warriors1
Wyebank1
Ntuzuma1
Queenstown Harriers1
Troisport Triathlon1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Protea Striders1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Shallcross1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Autostyle1
Zabalaza1
Howick1
Durban University of Technology1
KwaDukuza1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Herbalife1
Spar1
KwaMashu1
Mafukuzela1
Pinelands1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Phumanathi1
Bluff Meats F11
Florida1
Old Selbornian1
Inanda Qadi1
South African National Defence Force1