YMCA2015-09-12

8.0kmdistance
0:35:54winning time
95finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Deon Braun M 0:35:54
2Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM0:38:03
3John RenwickScottburghM0:39:16
4Juan BotsisSavagesM0:39:17
5 Mitchell Harty M 0:41:12
6 Hassan Becherif M 0:41:36
7Alastair ColdwellRiverside HarriersM0:41:50
8Ryan ElsonM0:45:29
9Callie SharpF0:45:31
10 Martin Clement M 0:45:36
11Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM0:46:57
12 Wesley Robb M 0:48:59
13Simon WeakleyM0:49:32
14Scott van StadenM0:49:53
15 Warren Knowler M 0:49:57
16 Hannah Carroll F 0:50:03
17Julie MitchellSavagesF0:50:05
18Steve CarrollSavagesM0:50:09
19 Daniel Sanderson M 0:50:22
20 Michael Griffiths M 0:50:23
21Alison CoatesStella Athletic ClubF0:50:27
22Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM0:50:34
23Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM0:51:13
24Anderton Kevin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:13
25 Casey Powell F 0:51:50
26Warren ButlerDHS Old BoysM0:52:17
27 Sarah Thorpe F 0:52:24
28Andrew McgillM0:52:52
29Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM0:52:59
30Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:53:31
31 Samuel Sidea M 0:53:33
32 Michael Young M 0:53:48
33Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF0:54:05
34Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF0:54:06
35Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF0:54:39
36 Nick Scholler M 0:54:43
37Gillian JevonF0:54:44
38Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF0:54:44
39Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM0:54:50
40 Sajid Amajee M 0:54:52
41 Izanne Jacobs F 0:55:16
42Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM0:55:58
43Claire BarrettChilternF0:56:13
44David WardWestvilleM0:56:22
45Carlo HealeyChilternM0:56:30
46 Luke Pienaar M 0:56:33
47 Pebble Hlubi F 0:57:42
48Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF0:58:44
49Kerryn SideaTeam VitalityF0:58:54
50 Matthew Love M 0:59:58
51 Eugene Mare M 1:00:09
52 Herve Allen M 1:00:10
53Wendy RookSavagesF1:00:20
54Tarryn ButlerF1:00:23
55 Sonja Cech F 1:00:24
56 Jonathan Cech M 1:00:25
57Catherine SandallsVryheidF1:00:41
58 Andrew Sandalls M 1:00:42
59 Wesley Martin M 1:01:52
60 Jeffrey Schaller M 1:02:10
61 Aaron Koopman M 1:02:19
62 Ashleigh Versfeld F 1:02:20
63Erin BotsisSavagesF1:02:23
64Tristan SpinkM1:03:00
65Callyn PooleF1:03:00
66Karyn SillsF1:03:03
67Sheralyn ElsonF1:03:06
68 Penny Goodrick F 1:03:13
69Ian SandisonM1:04:59
70 Nicola-Ann Nel F 1:05:52
71Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:05:56
72 Florent Guelfucci M 1:06:34
73 Pierre Jevon M 1:08:13
74 Kirsty Irwin F 1:08:40
75 Arthur Maurice Field M 1:08:40
76 Simone Irwin F 1:08:42
77 Fiona Singh F 1:10:52
78 Joshua Swain M 1:11:21
79 Craig Woolley M 1:13:10
80 Stephen Olivier M 1:13:11
81 Tamzen Denbeigh F 1:13:30
82Ryan KoopmanM1:13:56
83 Karen Goosen F 1:18:17
84 Justin Levitt M 1:18:19
85Ntando NgidiF1:18:25
86 Humaira Muniff F 1:20:47
87Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:20:48
88Leanne FenwickF1:21:24
89 Alan Beesley M 1:21:26
90 Julie Prigge F 1:23:51
91 Diane Hofer F 1:24:34
92Alex JeffreySavagesM1:24:34
93 Dolores Beardwell F 1:27:58
94 Jane Bronner F 1:27:58
95Tara BaxterRiverside HarriersF1:36:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation