Sani Stagger2008-11-28

42.2kmdistance
3:16:40winning time
235finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Phillip TsheziSaniM3:16:40
2Mbongisen JiyaneuMhlathuzeM3:41:01
3Thokozani SibiyauMhlathuzeM3:51:45
4Mlungisi MthembuMidlandsM3:59:55
5Bertus van ZylTri-XM4:04:10
6Marius CarstensAlbertonM4:07:43
7Sibusisu GcabaUkhoziM4:08:40
8Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF4:10:44
9Alex NdlovuSaniM4:13:50
10Kirsten LeemansTroisport TriathlonM4:15:06
11Erina DutoitLichtenburgF4:15:35
12Andrew HabgoodRichards Bay HarriersM4:18:45
13Jason WagnerRun/Walk for LifeM4:20:01
14Colin GeelRichards Bay HarriersM4:25:02
15Nhlanhla RadebeUkhoziM4:26:54
16Daniel SillerFourways Road RunnersM4:28:27
17Kennedy TemboRandburg HarriersM4:32:28
18Fillipo FarallaAthletics NorthM4:32:44
19Robert BlendBrotherhoodM4:35:10
20Leonard BeetsAmanzimtotiM4:36:17
21Timothy PearsonAdventure RacingM4:37:05
22Gert BritsWarmbathsM4:38:50
23Carien VisserPretoria Military Marathon ClubF4:38:55
24Ashley ParfittRichards Bay HarriersM4:40:07
25Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM4:40:28
26Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM4:41:58
27Stefan BothaM4:42:04
28Kristian TierneyPiratesM4:43:15
29Pieter de BruinHarmonyM4:44:20
30Mthdhou MzimelaSydenhamM4:45:13
31Charles SchumanSasolM4:45:51
32Charlene BesterTuksF4:48:00
33Michael AtkinsAlbertonM4:48:56
34Michael GreenPiratesM4:49:06
35Johan van DykRand Athletic ClubM4:49:26
36Ravendhra JuglalIreneM4:49:45
37Chris GreenTroisport TriathlonM4:51:02
38Patrick RadebeGauteng StridersM4:54:32
39Jonathan OverlettRand Athletic ClubM4:55:56
40Braam BesterTuksM4:56:54
41Isak LudickIreneM4:57:18
42Gavin SmithFourways Road RunnersM4:58:10
43Cornie HerbstRichards Bay HarriersM5:00:38
44Nkosiyethu NgcoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:02:23
45Steve KollerRand Athletic ClubM5:05:14
46John AnnandaleHarmonyM5:05:31
47Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:05:34
48Gerhard SwartPretoria Military Marathon ClubM5:05:54
49Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF5:06:13
50Lyndon NashHillcrest VillagersM5:06:18
51Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM5:06:38
52Terry BrowningFourways Road RunnersM5:07:55
53Jan BezuidenhoutToyotaM5:08:16
54Thabo ManganyeTsutsumaniM5:08:55
55Mario HibbersRichards Bay HarriersM5:09:15
56 Mbuso Thusini M 5:10:33
57 Danny Karijopawiro M 5:12:35
58Grant AbrahamsPiratesM5:13:43
59Iris VogelsangForest HillsF5:14:01
60Paul BothmaAdventure RacingM5:14:05
61Douglas de BruynM5:17:35
62Driekie BlackBiggarsbergF5:19:32
63Louis van GreunenRoodepoortM5:19:35
64Peter AllenUmvoti Athletic ClubM5:20:17
65James McalisteruMhlathuzeM5:20:35
66Tammy DennillWestvilleF5:20:35
67Albert LumleyGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:21:36
68Brain LeaskPiratesM5:22:53
69Peter FirmanGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:24:00
70Andre CronjeAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:24:26
71Sifiso DumaSaniM5:25:00
72Stuart MannFourways Road RunnersM5:25:19
73Natalie SaundersFourways Road RunnersF5:25:19
74Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM5:25:28
75Theunis CarstensGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:26:58
76Louise HeenopVaalF5:27:05
77Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM5:27:58
78Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM5:28:12
79John HollidayHilton HarriersM5:28:13
80Bert van den RaadAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:29:02
81Derika GeyerHarlequin HarriersM5:29:10
82Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF5:29:10
83 Steve Brent M 5:29:17
84Bongani NdlovuuMhlathuzeM5:29:25
85Blanche van VuurenIreneF5:30:06
86Albert CoetzeeAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:31:31
87Sandra CurranRichards Bay HarriersF5:32:55
88Janita TruterIreneF5:33:22
89Sarah WilliamsF5:33:36
90Frikkie van ZylNewcastle HarriersM5:34:06
91Frikkie van der MerweNewcastle HarriersM5:34:06
92Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM5:34:13
93Haig FourieSasolM5:34:24
94Hayley ChestertonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:34:45
95Joanna NicolVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:34:45
96 Jenny Hughes F 5:35:09
97Mark CatheyMidlandsM5:36:08
98Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM5:36:08
99 Corne Prinsloo M 5:36:38
100Michelle CoskeySavagesF5:37:00
101Errol MccauleyFit 2000M5:37:38
102Gopane StoneNBCM5:38:25
103Deon MaraisPhobiansM5:39:37
104Phillip GillNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:39:51
105Mike HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersM5:40:00
106Jacqui HadinghamAthletics NorthF5:40:28
107Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF5:42:02
108Wayne CrouchRichards Bay HarriersM5:42:34
109Petro NelRichards Bay HarriersF5:43:30
110Andrew ThompsonM5:45:33
111Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM5:45:55
112Delport OnvleeDolphin Coast StridersM5:46:11
113Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF5:46:25
114Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM5:46:58
115Stephen SmithVaalM5:47:21
116Lindy RobertFourways Road RunnersF5:47:31
117 Violeta Jimenez F 5:47:32
118Sean CorcoranM5:47:41
119 Tash Sauven F 5:47:48
120Alan PetzerChilternM5:48:05
121Paramasivan NaidooM5:48:45
122Roland van der MerweWoodviewM5:49:27
123Rob JacksonIreneM5:49:28
124Alan WassermanAthletics NorthM5:50:13
125Hayley ThompsonF5:50:13
126Malcolm ElsworthRand Athletic ClubM5:50:28
127Christie MartinAceF5:51:15
128Claus KempenArcelorMittalM5:51:29
129Fredeik OlivierTuksM5:51:29
130Willa Du ToitRoodepoortM5:51:41
131Dries StrydomIreneM5:51:44
132Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM5:51:53
133Jason AbtFourways Road RunnersM5:51:53
134Henry MudgeWarmbathsM5:51:56
135Dave PonsAthletics NorthM5:51:56
136Boeta van TonderSasolM5:52:13
137Pierre HoughTuksM5:52:13
138Frikkie van EdenGolden Reef Road RunnersM5:52:13
139Vanessa WaylandGolden Reef Road RunnersF5:52:37
140Gayle SwanepoelStella Athletic ClubF5:52:47
141Pamela HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF5:52:47
142Cheryl HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersF5:52:50
143Andre MoolmanNewcastle HarriersM5:52:56
144Francois SteylRun/Walk for LifeM5:53:44
145Pieter van ZylRun/Walk for LifeM5:54:29
146Nicole WiggillSaniF5:54:30
147Julie JenningsRichards Bay HarriersF5:54:40
148Rita van NiekerkPolokwaneF5:54:46
149 Josef Arian M 5:54:46
150Glenn CourtneyFit 2000M5:55:00
151Carel SmitTuksM5:55:20
152Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM5:55:21
153Raymond ScottDHS Old BoysM5:56:24
154Derick de BeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM5:56:35
155Chris ButtleFourways Road RunnersM5:56:37
156Colin CroudaceLowveld Canoe ClubM5:57:43
157Shelley GeelRichards Bay HarriersF5:58:01
158Catherine RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:58:29
159Clint MeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:58:29
160Tony WilsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:58:29
161Gail ArnellF5:59:54
162Butch GrobbelaarRandmarkM6:00:01
163Johan van VuurenIreneM6:00:15
164Deon ConradieAgapeM6:00:15
165Gordon van der MerweM6:00:45
166Phillip UysM6:00:45
167Christy MoonsamyBluff Meats F1M6:01:02
168Bennie BothaVaalM6:01:17
169Elton JordaanNedbank Running ClubM6:02:04
170Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM6:02:04
171Jason WardWoodviewM6:03:07
172Rajanthrah GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:03:53
173Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM6:04:07
174 Mark Warken M 6:04:12
175Simphiwe TshiliNBCM6:04:48
176 Jako Bester M 6:06:06
177 Patrick Horrigan M 6:06:56
178John BainbridgeVirginia Athletic ClubM6:07:05
179Sue PrestonSaniF6:07:33
180Koos CoetzeeAlbertonM6:09:00
181Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:09:15
182Hayley RalphAdventure RacingF6:09:28
183Sue-Anne SutherlandAdventure RacingF6:09:28
184Mal ChitjaCollegians HarriersM6:09:48
185Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF6:11:28
186Charmaine van der MerweNewcastle HarriersF6:11:30
187Barend VisserTuksM6:11:41
188Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM6:12:10
189Chris-Anne CurtinNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:12:45
190Michael MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:12:45
191Frances WebsterEstcourtF6:12:59
192Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM6:14:14
193Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM6:14:36
194Hendrina BothaTuksF6:15:58
195Margaret EllisTuksF6:15:58
196Oscar MampetlaneNBCM6:16:26
197Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM6:16:26
198Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF6:16:26
199Christine BronkhorstNBCF6:17:34
200Brendan DevineSaniM6:17:37
201Paul HauptPiratesM6:17:44
202Gerhard StoopTuksM6:17:48
203Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM6:18:40
204Andre BothaTuksM6:18:59
205Alexander EllisTuksM6:18:59
206Francois ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeM6:21:42
207Gerard Vd RaadIreneM6:21:45
208Schalk LotzTuksM6:22:10
209Kees GouwsTuksM6:22:10
210Mushtag RahimTopformM6:22:12
211Mergan NaidooWoodviewM6:22:20
212Maureen MossopIreneF6:22:26
213Samantha HallIreneF6:22:26
214Nico LabuschagneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:22:44
215 Judith Harvie F 6:23:31
216Hazel QuilliamRoodepoortF6:23:31
217Yvette V D WesthuizenIreneF6:23:31
218Petrus LabuschagneBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:23:31
219Linda LabuschagneF6:23:31
220Estelle WesselsMiddelburgF6:23:31
221Frans SwanepoelM6:23:31
222Vijandra RammayasFordervilleM6:23:31
223John McgowanBenoni NorthernsM6:23:31
224Malcolm LivingstoneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:24:34
225Geoff SchreinerAthletics NorthM6:25:36
226Karen HerbstuMhlathuzeF6:26:24
227Santy EngelbrechtAceF6:26:27
228Rob SchmidtWitbankM6:26:38
229Frank WesselsMiddelburgM6:26:50
230Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:27:38
231Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM6:27:47
232Klaas MtetwaUkhoziM6:28:00
233Belinda SkinnerIreneF6:28:35
234Elaine CuffeIreneF6:29:10
235Michael PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM6:29:10