Gaterite Challenge2012-03-11

21.1kmdistance
1:14:10winning time
453finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sheperd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:14:10
2Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM1:15:28
3Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:16
4Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:17:35
5Mxolisi Terrance DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:18:10
6Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:12
7Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:20:58
8Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:21:02
9Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:21:50
10Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:29
11Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:22:44
12Aron MathandaruzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:22:57
13Simo MpanzaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:23:00
14Alex MathabaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:47
15Amos MfudukoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:58
16Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:25:34
17Mdu MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:25:47
18 Bonginkosi Stella Athletic ClubM 1:27:05
19Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:28:20
20Siyabonga ZuluMandeni HarriersM1:28:33
21Cocmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:28:35
22 Dumisani Ngidi M 1:28:41
23Linda MagwazauMhlathuzeM1:28:43
24Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:52
25Sandile MngomaPhumanathiM1:29:36
26Nkosikhona NdokweniToyotaM1:31:19
27Mzwandile GwazmumthiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:31:52
28Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:53
29Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:32:19
30David OggM1:32:56
31 Njabulo Maxwell Shangase M 1:33:09
32Philani JafthaStella Athletic ClubM1:34:14
33Dampi ShingaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:34:17
34Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:49
35 John M 1:36:11
36Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:15
37 Ntokozo TransnetM 1:36:36
38Bheki MngomezuluChesterville Athletic ClubM1:36:37
39Terry EllapenChatsworthM1:37:12
40Derrick ShelembeKearsney StridersM1:37:13
41 Mzwenkosi Mlambo M 1:39:25
42Sboniso DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:26
43Vincent ThusiMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:39:27
44Precious DumaChatsworthF1:39:57
45Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:40:27
46Mongi TshitshawaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:41:12
47 J P Vermaak BluffM 1:41:37
48Nathi NdlovuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:42:08
49Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM1:42:58
50 Mutuyna KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:42:59
51Shane EllisWestvilleM1:43:26
52Robert ZubaneKwaDukuzaM1:43:50
53James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:11
54 Mcedesi Pakati M 1:44:26
55Norman BonkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:27
56Ken CulverwellWestvilleM1:44:29
57Ntando ZondoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM1:45:24
58Mlondi GumedeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:45:40
59Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:45:40
60Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:46:07
61Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:46:34
62Zamo NgidiNtunjambiliM1:46:36
63Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:43
64Welocme MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:59
65Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:48:33
66Kyle BeachQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:48
67Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM1:49:09
68Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:49:11
69 Simon WestvilleM 1:49:36
70Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:49:37
71 Henry Mgenge M 1:50:08
72Vumokuhle MakhayeNedbank Running ClubM1:51:23
73Cassim MChatsworthM1:51:26
74Nomthandazo MlotshwaInanda QadiF1:51:53
75Mdluli ThuthukaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:51:55
76Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:38
77Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:00
78Mike de BeerRiverside HarriersM1:53:18
79Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:53:29
80Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:31
81Sphiwe NtshizaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:54:03
82 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:54:05
83Luelle WattsScottburghF1:54:44
84Duane VirginiaVirginia Athletic ClubM1:54:46
85 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:54:58
86Dhiren ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:05
87Bianca HarrisCorrectional ServicesF1:55:23
88Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:55:59
89 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:56:03
90 Mandlenkosi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:56:21
91Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:24
92Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:56:24
93Nkosana JaftaStella Athletic ClubM1:56:33
94Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM1:56:44
95 D Alexander MerewentM 1:56:55
96Luelle RobertsDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:18
97Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:57:37
98Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:57:38
99Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:57:39
100Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:57:39
101Buyani NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:57:59
102Ricky PillayScottburghM1:58:25
103Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM1:59:20
104Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF1:59:32
105 Naresh Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:59:34
106Sagren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:36
107Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM1:59:57
108Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:59:57
109Ray ButheleziM2:00:02
110Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:09
111Israel PPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:44
112Elvis NaidooMaxed EliteM2:00:51
113Jacob MbizaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:01:07
114Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:01:11
115Shiran GafurOasis CrescentM2:01:13
116Mlunhisi NkabindeStella Athletic ClubM2:02:04
117Joe NaidooNewlands StridersM2:02:06
118Marthinus KempRun/Walk for LifeM2:02:06
119Albert MarkNedbank Running ClubM2:02:08
120Ted GiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:02:26
121 H S Zwane SodwanaM 2:02:27
122Bonginkosi NcubeZululand Multisport ClubM2:02:33
123Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM2:02:47
124George TweedyVirginia Athletic ClubM2:02:49
125Gordon DitnerSavagesM2:02:58
126Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:05
127Renny GovenderChatsworthM2:03:16
128Zainul ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:21
129 Sandy Ross F 2:03:30
130Lucky PhungulaWyebankM2:03:41
131Hassim MotalaShakalandM2:03:46
132 Amos Mandeni HarriersM 2:04:04
133Praveen ShahKwaDukuzaM2:04:07
134Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:04:38
135Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:04:44
136Victor SubbanathanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:59
137Andrew DyneSavagesM2:05:12
138 Luel Lubwick M 2:05:14
139Jan Hendrick SenekalSavagesM2:05:15
140Nokwanda NxumaloInanda QadiF2:05:15
141Leigh Ann BondDHS Old BoysF2:05:39
142Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:05:47
143Denesh NaidooSAPS StridersM2:05:49
144Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:52
145Tyron CatleyMidlandsF2:06:21
146Lawrencw MunianPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:21
147Lauren ArmourRiverside HarriersF2:06:35
148Gregory FergusonBluffM2:07:19
149Faizel SDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:41
150Anesh BedessarWoodviewM2:07:43
151Israel AbramsEskom Gijimas2:08:29
152 G Marquis Jones Eskom GijimasM 2:08:35
153Abraham MbheleMtubatubaM2:08:36
154Sifiso MsezaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:08:44
155Stanley GianiSavagesM2:08:46
156 A Trchardt Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:08:49
157Justin PeterVirginia Athletic ClubM2:09:04
158Pongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:09:15
159Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:09:53
160Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:54
161Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:09:55
162Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:01
163Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:10:20
164 Golden Klip River StridersM 2:10:21
165Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:27
166Claire ManganRiverside HarriersF2:10:27
167 N J Nxumalo Ntunjambili 2:10:31
168 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:10:32
169Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:10:49
170Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM2:10:51
171Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF2:11:13
172Molly ParasuramenWoodviewF2:11:23
173 Y Moodley Durban Athletic ClubM 2:11:24
174Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:11:25
175 G Smit Hillcrest VillagersM 2:11:31
176 M Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:11:36
177 G Perumal Woodview 2:12:06
178Indran NaidooUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:12:09
179Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:12:11
180Mark PNedbank Running ClubM2:12:18
181Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:12:24
182 B Sonpal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:12:25
183Simphiwe BhenguInanda QadiM2:12:32
184 G Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:12:32
185Sunil ShamDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:39
186 Susan SavagesF 2:12:41
187Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:06
188 Anne Wyall F 2:13:12
189Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:12
190Vinay GajooDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:16
191 B H Harlequin HarriersM 2:13:34
192Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF2:13:37
193 K B Chain Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:13:39
194Steven PillayMerewentM2:13:47
195Clare HarmsKearsney StridersF2:14:03
196Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:14:07
197Earl DonnellyKearsney StridersM2:14:31
198 Leonard Pillay M 2:14:33
199Colleen NocholdsRiverside HarriersF2:14:41
200 Laura Knight F 2:15:00
201 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 2:15:02
202Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:15:19
203Victor MVirginia Athletic ClubM2:15:22
204 Allan Lehane M 2:15:52
205Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:53
206Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM2:15:57
207Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:16:03
208Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:16:17
209Branden SunkelWestvilleM2:16:18
210Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:16:23
211 J Crompton F 2:16:35
212Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF2:16:47
213Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:16:51
214 M K Ragavan Tongaat PanthersM 2:17:08
215Poobalan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:17:11
216Alan LamploughSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM2:17:29
217Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:17:47
218Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:18:27
219Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:18:38
220Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:18:39
221Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:18:44
222Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:18:58
223Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:18:58
224Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:18:59
225 Rajen Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:18:59
226Poovanderan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:19:01
227 G Moodley KwaDukuzaM 2:19:03
228Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:19:07
229Mervin GPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:09
230Ronny MotilalChatsworthM2:19:15
231Basheer SulimanShakalandM2:19:18
232 A D Goga ChatsworthM 2:19:19
233Naome NxumaloSavagesF2:19:25
234 K Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:19:30
235 Craig Carr M 2:19:37
236Tahira AhmedWoodviewM2:19:58
237 T Clift DHS Old BoysM 2:19:59
238David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:20:01
239Siyabonga SitholeNewlands StridersM2:20:07
240Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:20:22
241 Pillay Newlands StridersF 2:20:33
242 Ramdukhi Newlands StridersM 2:20:44
243Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:58
244 Rekesh ChatsworthM 2:21:00
245Deborah StringerBluffF2:21:07
246Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:07
247Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:22
248Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:21:22
249Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:21:29
250Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:39
251 Sabrina Fontana F 2:21:53
252Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM2:21:55
253Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:22:12
254Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:22:23
255Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:22:31
256Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:22:43
257Bobby NaidooWoodviewM2:22:55
258Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:22:55
259 Sherene Hurrell F 2:23:06
260Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:23:10
261Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:23:20
262 Rodney Chaperon M 2:23:22
263Mosi MossDurban Athletic ClubM2:23:38
264 Tyron WoodviewM 2:24:03
265Joanna HallKearsney StridersF2:24:16
266Takayuki MachindaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:24:47
267Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:24:47
268Raymond CeraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:25:02
269 J Foord F 2:25:13
270Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:25:22
271Roy WilsonBluffM2:25:40
272Claire BlackCorrectional ServicesF2:25:59
273Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:26:05
274 J Rampall SAPS StridersM 2:26:15
275Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:26:16
276Nkosisphile NgwabiEskom GijimasF2:26:24
277Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:26:30
278Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:26:42
279Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:26:54
280 Jay Panday M 2:26:57
281Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF2:26:59
282Vincent CrouchSydenhamM2:27:13
283Leanne PerkinsHolla TrailsF2:27:21
284Thuleleni DalminiNedbank Running ClubF2:27:21
285Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF2:27:23
286 Ahmed Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:27:24
287 B Ramoutal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 2:27:44
288Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:27:57
289Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:28:09
290Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:28:26
291 Vitosha Ramnarayan F 2:28:42
292Cona KursenMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:29:16
293Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:29:18
294Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:29:54
295Feroza Bibi IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:30:11
296Sam PillayChatsworthM2:30:44
297Iggy NehopeWoodviewM2:31:06
298Shane HeddellMaxed EliteM2:31:25
299Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:31:25
300Romano PillayChatsworthM2:31:36
301Margie BohlingStella Athletic ClubF2:31:37
302Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:00
303Roshnie NaidooNewlands Striders2:32:02
304 P Ramraj ChatsworthM 2:32:04
305Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:32:05
306Bongani MdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:32:13
307 Joseph M 2:32:16
308Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:32:21
309 R Moodley M 2:33:16
310Kader RashimChatsworth2:33:20
311Elton DorienSydenhamM2:33:41
312Bronwy MassonEskom GijimasF2:33:42
313Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:33:50
314Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:33:52
315 J Seeparsad Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:34:04
316 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:34:10
317 Paris ChatsworthM 2:34:12
318Pooven GovenderChatsworthM2:35:06
319Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:35:21
320 P Ramguru Voltex Waco Running ClubM 2:35:56
321Kesval Govender SelvinDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:35
322Roshan SunkarDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:03
323Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:37:16
324Mapule MyezaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:37:17
325Dan PhillipsSydenhamM2:37:24
326Sunaid Mohammed VahedOasis Crescent2:37:42
327Narain T NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:37:47
328Dayalan NaiduTongaat PanthersM2:37:51
329 Janelle Russell F 2:38:23
330 Balungile Klaas M 2:38:25
331S`thandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:38:40
332Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:38:41
333Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM2:38:54
334Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:39:07
335Jason FoucheM2:39:36
336Graeme HallM2:40:10
337Avitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:40:16
338 Z R Nkosi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 2:40:27
339Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:29
340Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:40:52
341Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:41:05
342Rajen ReddyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:41:05
343Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:41:15
344Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:39
345Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:42:05
346Perushnee ReddyChatsworthF2:42:31
347Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:42:43
348Shaleen MunienCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:07
349 Alman Ramlod 2:43:53
350Sharon SivynurshanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:43:53
351Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:43:55
352Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:44:00
353 Bongani L Thembela M 2:44:12
354Janine AdamsRichards Bay HarriersF2:44:18
355 Barbara M Mlotshwa F 2:44:42
356Ivy LotteringWingsF2:45:23
357 H Lakha Tongaat PanthersM 2:45:53
358Abdool EssackCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:46:19
359Gamsy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:25
360Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:46:27
361Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:46:35
362Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:47:15
363Vigie NaidooF2:47:52
364Nonhlanhla BluslauMhlathuzeF2:48:04
365Joanne TaylorForest HillsF2:48:43
366 Sivalingam KwaDukuzaM 2:48:55
367Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:48:56
368 Bonginkosi Mncube 2:49:24
369Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:32
370Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:33
371Mandla SibekoNewcastle HarriersM2:49:35
372Ishwarlall KhusalDurban Athletic ClubM2:49:38
373Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:44
374 K Reddy WoodviewM 2:50:05
375Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:50:34
376Jack GokulWoodviewM2:51:01
377Aslam AmraShakalandM2:51:10
378Claire WhiteAthletics NorthF2:51:10
379Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:51:18
380Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:51:44
381Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:51:58
382Tammy BirchRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:22
383Morgan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:52:26
384Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:52:33
385Nosipho NkosiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:43
386Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:54:00
387Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:54:00
388Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:56
389Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:54:56
390Jabulule Margrate MeyiwaScottburghF2:55:40
391 B Pillay Tongaat PanthersM 2:56:00
392Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:57:39
393Mohamed Hassan AlliChatsworthM2:57:39
394Belinda BensaNedbank Running ClubF2:57:54
395Tony NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:02
396Rollan NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:58:05
397Dan MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:58:21
398Maureen GordanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:22
399Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:23
400Rohit JutaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:58:29
401Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:59:33
402Happiness MaphumuloQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:13
403Hendriette LudidsSouth Coast StridersF3:00:36
404Hemwanthi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:00:40
405 B Thomson F 3:00:52
406 Ian van Aarst M 3:01:13
407Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:01:29
408Ismail MotaShakalandM3:01:58
409 Marson Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 3:01:58
410Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF3:02:26
411Yulesha DevnarainKwaDukuzaF3:02:26
412Devi MoodelyChatsworthF3:03:33
413 T Swarty WingsF 3:03:46
414Linda EngelbredhtuMhlathuzeF3:03:57
415Jeanine Le FebolaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:05:54
416Dave BennettHighwayM3:09:15
417Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:11:39
418Narainsamy GovindasamyNewlands StridersM3:11:39
419 E Kisten Voltex Waco Running ClubM 3:11:57
420Mahilal MistryDurban Athletic ClubM3:11:58
421Zanele MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:05
422 Nomhle Buthelzi 3:12:49
423Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:13:16
424Jill BardRun/Walk for LifeF3:13:17
425Ashnee NaidooKwaDukuzaF3:13:23
426Sharon LotzBluffF3:13:28
427 C J BluffM 3:15:56
428Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:06
429Ladyfair SikhanchaneKwandengeziF3:16:06
430Arnold FrancisSave OrionM3:17:33
431Nikki PillaySave OrionF3:18:59
432Zaheer VariawaChatsworthM3:19:25
433Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:22:11
434Weela PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club3:22:12
435Shakita NanyanKwaDukuza3:22:20
436Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:22:25
437Vernon NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:22:28
438Coustance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF3:23:16
439Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:23:28
440Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM3:23:49
441Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:27:18
442Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:27:21
443Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF3:28:29
444 J Badenadrot Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:28:43
445Vincent ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:32:22
446Saeed MohamedyWestvilleM3:36:15
447Mbali SibiyaKwaDukuzaF3:37:42
448Jabulani MzmelaDurban Athletic ClubM3:38:26
449Sonia BoumarnuMhlathuzeF3:42:59
450Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:43:02
451Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM3:43:20
452Jay BehariWoodviewM3:44:03
453Archie NaidooWoodviewM3:44:03

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation