Vaal River City2018-09-02

21.1kmdistance
1:05:35winning time
901finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Benard Kipkemoi BiiNedbank Running Club1:05:35
2Michael MazibukoOlifantsfonteinM1:06:04
3Linus RutoNedbank Running ClubM1:06:43
4Retshepile KhotleBenoni Harriers1:08:35
5David ManjaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:07
6Pule Samuel SibekoM1:09:56
7Negusa Mekonehe AlemayhuNedbank Running Club1:10:31
8 Mark Oyugi 1:10:35
9Victor PheehaMonaco1:11:35
10Pita MakhoaliRand Water Athletic Club1:11:39
11Thulani SibekoFitness from Africa1:11:53
12Tatolo MorobeArcelorMittalM1:12:35
13Justice Thabang MoeketsiRun Zone Athletic Club1:12:47
14 Lehlohonolo Ramphale 1:13:43
15Karabo Gabriel NkachelaRun Zone Athletic Club1:13:43
16Phillip PhalwagoNedbank Running Club1:13:46
17Thabo Mashigo1:13:55
18Mmote Faulus RamokopuArcelorMittal1:14:22
19Sampie MokgatlaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:08
20Shadrack MziziM1:15:57
21Thabiso MosekiliArcelorMittal1:16:08
22Mosongo MokoatsiKPMG Running ClubM1:17:09
23Fortune HowardAnglo AmericanM1:18:32
24Thabiso BontsiEntsika Athletic ClubM1:19:20
25Peipman Samuel Mofokeng32Gi1:20:48
26Lucas MphuthiM1:21:07
27Talaszyo AlfredMeyerton1:21:52
28Tomas Mohlolo PhoswaOmnia Athletic Club1:22:05
29Petrus Ntatenyane KgomongweRandmark1:22:38
30 Albert Nyirenda 1:22:40
31Tsietsi MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:43
32Meck MuthuliMaxed Elite1:23:01
33Mamorallo TjokaNedbank Running ClubF1:23:04
34Charne BosmanNedbank Running ClubF1:23:06
35Sam MotimeleBorn2RunM1:23:21
36Lengekile ZinaAthletics for All1:24:03
37Brigton MncubeMeyerton1:24:03
38Bongani BilankuluFat CatsM1:24:04
39Tshepo ShubaneArcadiaM1:25:14
40Linda MaphangaEskom GijimasM1:25:51
41Shane van DamBorn2RunM1:27:19
42 Malope Rankatiso M 1:27:54
43Moleboheng MofokengOmnia Athletic Club1:27:58
44Thamsanqa ZwaneFat CatsM1:28:07
45Vicky HansenMassmart Athletic ClubF1:28:11
46Stanley TjieArcelorMittalM1:28:36
47Sheldon SnymanMeyerton1:28:38
48Mandatini YaloUbuhleM1:28:39
49Meshack MazibukoCorrectional ServicesM1:28:59
50Avril BarkhuysenNedbank Running ClubM1:29:44
51Paul GerrardRandburg HarriersM1:29:46
52Nanye MofokengSasolburgM1:30:13
53Mmusi MolefeAmpa Athletic ClubM1:31:07
54Kabelo TshabalalaCorrectional ServicesM1:31:54
55Rosaline IsaiahMaxed EliteF1:31:57
56Vongani MashileFat CatsM1:32:01
57Hulikani NyathiRandburg HarriersM1:32:04
58Ernest Du ToitAlbertonM1:32:14
59Raymond MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM1:32:52
60Fezidinga MdabaNedbank Running ClubM1:32:59
61Petcos TsotetsiArcelorMittal1:33:08
62Lwazi PambukaBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:34:15
63Jacob MokoenaArcelorMittalM1:34:28
64Paulus Jankie MofokengNedbank Running ClubM1:35:48
65Joseph MoropoliOmnia Athletic Club1:35:54
66Maria BendanaMorningside Country ClubF1:36:27
67Gerard NaudeBert's Bricks1:36:30
68Louwrens AucampArcelorMittal1:36:36
69Carol SmithTeam VitalityF1:37:40
70Nkosiyedwa J MashiyaSouth African National Defence Force1:38:10
71Motlotlo MashifaneDaveyton Hearts1:38:20
72Kevin Bongane RamothofoRand Water Athletic Club1:38:21
73 Shimon Barit Wanderers Athletic ClubM 1:39:05
74 Thabo Selamela 1:39:05
75Mhlengi ZunguSAPSM1:39:51
76Simphiwe CeleVodacom Yebo StridersM1:40:46
77 Portia Ngonyama F 1:41:19
78Jakobus de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:23
79Sefako MoeletsiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:41:47
80Michael HerwegHi-Performance MidasM1:42:14
81Morakane Elizabeth TsepetsiPhuthuma Athletic Club1:42:24
82Wayne EdwardsM1:42:32
83Gerbrand SmitArcelorMittalM1:43:17
84Simon PienaarVaal1:43:17
85 Viscus Ramoroka 1:44:03
86Moripi BorepheArcelorMittalM1:44:09
87Lizwi MasondoTeam VitalityM1:44:26
88Kg MotauBorn2RunM1:44:31
89Christopher FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM1:44:36
90Gaylin MatthewsSunninghill StridersF1:44:37
91Andre TheronMeyertonM1:44:48
92Jacques Human32GiM1:45:05
93Edmund Du ToitFloridaM1:45:21
94Johannes LombardKhosa Road RunnersM1:45:27
95Lebajoa Jeremiah RamolaponsRand Water Athletic Club1:46:29
96 Zack Fineberg 1:46:32
97Bevan BehrArcelorMittalM1:46:34
98Rodrigo SilvaRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:46:36
99Courtney FungKPMG Running ClubF1:47:13
100Phalalani GuleArcelorMittalM1:47:48
101Florence MunyaiRaiders Athletic ClubF1:48:26
102Kirsty StandingF1:49:06
103Padwell ThomasCarlton Athletic ClubM1:49:14
104Danie KrielSasolburgM1:49:38
105Bonginkosi KhumaloEmfuleniM1:49:43
106Sandra MalefetseFat Cats1:49:47
107Brandon MullerPhobians1:50:06
108Moses MotshabiRand Athletic ClubM1:50:15
109Allen HerwegHi-Performance MidasM1:50:24
110Sibusiso SabelaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:50:33
111Andrew BannermanMeyerton1:50:33
112 Deon Cross 1:50:35
113Johan de VilliersM1:50:44
114Jacques EngelbrechtHi-Performance Midas1:50:52
115Chantell Du PlessisHi-Performance MidasF1:50:52
116Steven CurtisKempton Road RunnersM1:51:01
117Sizwe NhlapoJohannesburg HarriersM1:51:07
118Renier SmookHi-Performance MidasM1:51:15
119Petrus Leroux Jordaan1:51:15
120Janet ChalmersHi-Performance MidasF1:51:16
121Tshweu Sydney TekaneM1:51:35
122Elvis MasophaM1:51:42
123Willem NelHi-Performance Midas1:51:45
124Jason OliverTeam VitalityM1:51:48
125Henri SwartsNedbank Running ClubM1:51:51
126Isaac LekholoaneRoodepoortM1:51:55
127 Kelly-Ann Kaulback F 1:52:05
128Elias MafunjoKlerksdorpM1:52:25
129Florence MolawaArcelorMittalF1:52:27
130Joaquin SantosTeam VitalityM1:52:37
131 Adam Ziyaad 1:52:39
132Amanda van der WesthuizenUniversity of JohannesburgF1:53:11
133January TsotetsiABSA PrideM1:53:16
134Sibusiso MakwakwaTeam VitalityM1:54:10
135Sereme NtsoaneEersterust1:54:14
136 Mpho Mathopa M 1:54:23
137Selby RasoesoeManoniM1:54:25
138Paulina MokoenaToyotaF1:54:44
139Aupaki LehloenyaRainbowM1:54:56
140Jethro ZwaneBorn2RunM1:55:03
141 Caroline Filmalter 1:55:10
142Brian MoyoJohannesburg HarriersM1:55:12
143Albertus van RooyNedbank Running ClubM1:55:38
144Selma van der MerweKempton Road RunnersF1:55:41
145Faheem MahomedJozi X TrainingM1:55:43
146Dumisani KhosiDiepkloofM1:55:52
147Mmakoma MofokengTeam Vitality1:55:56
148Given SkosanaRand Water Athletic ClubM1:56:04
149James TylerTeam VitalityM1:56:06
150 Juliana Motsoeneng 1:56:11
151Antl Du PlessisMeyerton1:56:46
152Tsepo LeripaMakanaM1:56:47
153 Madimetja Bapela 1:56:48
154Caroline JostenTeam VitalityF1:56:50
155Felicia KrugerArcelorMittalF1:57:00
156Ivan SchweersArcelorMittalM1:57:36
157Katlego GabanakgosiRand Water Athletic ClubF1:57:42
158Tarryn HerbstGermiston Callies HarriersF1:57:58
159Rudzani LigegeTeam VitalityM1:58:00
160 Shaun Blom 1:58:17
161Sam NteeoSouth African National Defence Force1:58:18
162 Joeured Malebane 1:58:18
163 Ntsokolo Elias Tom 1:58:20
164Marli BehrArcelorMittalF1:58:25
165 Mohammed Abdull 1:58:42
166Christine ClarkRand Athletic ClubF1:58:47
167Gerhard HerbstGermiston Callies HarriersM1:58:50
168Theodore MakhethaSouth Deep1:58:53
169 Mmusetsi Moleleki 1:59:00
170Njabulo TshabalalaRand Water Athletic ClubF1:59:15
171 Matthew van Asche 1:59:21
172 Siyabonga Sangweni M 1:59:29
173Thabiso MoloiDiepkloofM1:59:32
174Sue BottenLewensentrum1:59:34
175Peter RixM1:59:45
176 Roland Du Plessis Meyerton 1:59:48
177Penny FutterTeam VitalityF1:59:49
178Daniel van de WaltTeam VitalityM1:59:57
179Martin NdlovuKempton Road RunnersM1:59:58
180Tersia SwanepoelArcelorMittalF2:00:17
181Reinhardt van der WaltNedbank Running ClubM2:00:26
182Natasha FelixToyotaF2:00:32
183Juhan de MilanderMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club2:00:40
184Warren BottenTeam Vitality2:00:59
185Timothy DlangaEveriteM2:01:07
186Lesiba MothibaTeam VitalityM2:01:12
187 Mokete Donald Madisha Rand Water Athletic Club 2:01:13
188 Fhulufhuwani Musetha 2:01:15
189Sharon ZeelieVaalF2:01:23
190Joseph MotaungOrange FarmM2:01:23
191 Donovan Vosloo 2:01:24
192Retha HarmseArcelorMittal2:02:03
193Joanne BurtonLewensentrumF2:02:06
194Clive DuncanRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:02:13
195Trudey KosterJohannesburg HarriersF2:02:29
196Dean MooreSecundaM2:02:30
197Lodewyk BielBert's Bricks2:02:34
198Cynthia MamaboloTotal2:02:52
199Alphios MyezaRand Water Athletic ClubM2:02:54
200Shadrack ThapediImperial Logistics Athletic Club2:03:24
201Leon MullerNedbank Running ClubM2:03:25
202Joseph ZondoMeyerton2:03:34
203 Kristen Thompson 2:03:36
204Brian CotterWanderers Athletic ClubM2:03:44
205Charles HugoPamoja2:03:47
206Annah Seipone Modutwane2:03:47
207Raynita VenterSecundaF2:03:50
208Ryan VenterSecundaM2:03:50
209Stanley MalokaRand Athletic ClubM2:03:53
210Joseph MoyahaRand Athletic ClubM2:03:53
211Gareth HeynsTeam Vitality2:03:57
212 Dale Penny 2:04:42
213Daniel MokgethiSasol2:04:52
214Kholofelo TeffoMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:04:53
215Noligwa MkungekaReal GijimasF2:05:07
216Johan KappM2:05:08
217Steven BlackLewensentrumM2:05:09
218Napo Kenneth MositoEvander Gold Mines2:05:15
219Francois van ZylSasolburgM2:05:16
220Nicolene van NiekerkHi-Performance MidasF2:05:16
221 Phuti Mathews Makgoka 2:05:39
222Patricia MajobelaF2:05:42
223Mpho MoyoManoni2:05:44
224Heather LarderRand Athletic ClubF2:05:45
225Ignatius BothaArcelorMittalM2:05:48
226Johan ClaassenVaalM2:05:57
227Khabonina MsimangaBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:06:12
228 Nqobizitha Eugine Nxumalo 2:06:13
229 Hector Motlatsi Moloko 2:06:21
230Sinethemba VabazaTeam Vitality2:06:33
231Stephan SchoemanM2:06:53
232 Tania Naude 2:06:53
233Andre GerickeSolidariteitM2:06:55
234Fako Joseph MotheoABSA PrideM2:07:08
235Pieter SteynSasolburgM2:07:33
236Mampe HlatshwayoTeam Vitality2:07:35
237Dimakatso SingoFarananiF2:07:51
238Liam Michael WhitlowKhosa Road RunnersM2:07:59
239 Sipho Maseko M 2:08:05
240Tebadi Wendy MarogaTeam VitalityF2:08:08
241Molefi NtohlaNedbank Running ClubM2:08:13
242Phutego George MochineRun/Walk for Life2:08:17
243Teboho LouwClienteleM2:08:23
244Rethabile TaunyaneM2:08:27
245Suzette ThompsonSasolburgF2:08:27
246Madeleine HeynsBethlehem Marathon ClubF2:08:42
247Vusumzi NgqokoKomatsu2:08:43
248Jabulani CeleNedbank Running ClubM2:08:45
249Louw LubbeArcelorMittalM2:08:47
250Godfrey MthombeneEskom Gijimas2:08:49
251Madelein JacobsKhosa Road RunnersF2:08:49
252Jacquelyn BottenLewensentrum2:08:53
253Shonisani NdouTeam VitalityF2:08:56
254 Matthew Chipidza 2:09:03
255Oscar BenjaminRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:09
256Jan WesselsAlbertonM2:09:20
257Carin WesselsLewensentrumF2:09:21
258 Nkosini Chief Tembe 2:09:34
259Guiliana KuilderArcelorMittal2:09:43
260Patrick RadebeDiepkloofM2:09:48
261Feizal KaderFastlane StridersM2:10:09
262Johan AmbrosiusTeam Vitality2:10:14
263Portia OliverTeam VitalityF2:10:18
264Charmaine de ViliersBloemfontein Achilles2:10:32
265Roelof Du ToitMeyerton2:10:42
266Richard XhonyiweRand Water Athletic ClubF2:11:00
267Lerato E MohalajengBert's Bricks2:11:05
268Sydney MokoenaSprings Platinum RefineryM2:11:06
269 Sello Makoele 2:11:28
270Tshepo MadunaRand Water Athletic Club2:11:48
271Adele SmithGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:11:53
272Siyabonga NgidiM2:11:59
273Ernie HermansTeam VitalityM2:12:03
274Desmond HowardPlanet Fitness Modern Athlete Running ClubM2:12:04
275Jabulani Ben ChiliDuduza2:12:09
276 Robert Pfau 2:12:18
277Anelka RabieStriders2:12:23
278Desmond Mokgaranyane SehlohoHarmony2:12:27
279Johnny MoselaneTeam VitalityM2:12:38
280Pieter LouwSunninghill StridersM2:12:40
281 Sean Calitz M 2:12:41
282Kosie van VuurenFit 2000M2:12:44
283 Naomi Willemse 2:12:45
284Gomolemo MotaungTeam VitalityF2:12:50
285Refilwe MokgosiTeam VitalityF2:12:58
286Engela KotzeeF2:13:04
287Gillian CruseVaalF2:13:09
288Nomvula Maria MlotshwaRand Water Athletic Club2:13:14
289Oupa DimemaBrookes Athletic Club2:13:18
290Antoinette HartsliefHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:13:39
291Tsepang TsekoaSoweto Athletic ClubM2:13:40
292Tidimalo Daniel MoreengEmfuleniM2:13:52
293Lize-Marie NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:53
294 Hezekial Ntsibande M 2:13:56
295 Stephan Heymans Lewensentrum 2:13:56
296Magdalena Elizabeth HeymansLewensentrumF2:13:56
297Kevin WilkenHi-Performance MidasM2:14:00
298Jacqueline Anne UlyateKhosa Road Runners2:14:00
299Mariselle WilkenHi-Performance MidasF2:14:00
300 Barbara Spittel 2:14:05
301Raylene BassonTeam Vitality2:14:15
302Matodzi MusethaTeam VitalityM2:14:18
303Natalie WalesTeam Vitality2:14:20
304Flip HeystekArcelorMittal2:14:29
305Lerato Peace NhlapoArcelorMittal2:14:37
306 Lourein Smit F 2:14:39
307 Karli Leonard F 2:14:47
308 Gregor Foster 2:14:55
309 Sibongakonke Nala M 2:14:56
310Karen BlackLewensentrumF2:14:59
311Gayle van der BergLewensentrumF2:14:59
312Christel StiglinghArcelorMittalF2:15:01
313Coetzee TheronTeam VitalityM2:15:01
314Michael GeringM2:15:03
315Mashudu NethonondaAnglo AmericanM2:15:09
316Leona BirksMaluti Multisport ClubF2:15:17
317 Corne de Klerk 2:15:20
318Setswakae Khoele-MachobaneRainbow2:15:26
319Mangaka Veronica MoloiArcelorMittal2:15:34
320Tebogo FafudiArcadiaM2:15:34
321 Gail Botha F 2:15:36
322Kgothatso DavhieMomentumF2:15:41
323Hennie van RensburgVaal2:15:45
324Magdel FurterHi-Performance Midas2:16:14
325Mongwai MakoroKatlehong2:16:16
326Grant SchulemanNedbank Running ClubM2:16:18
327Tanya LiebenbergLewensentrumF2:16:55
328Michael MotaungTeam Vitality2:17:09
329Maryna BooysenKPMG Running ClubF2:17:10
330Tom MokgosiRand Water Athletic Club2:17:10
331Mosha Samuel AprilNedbank Running ClubM2:17:21
332Ntanana MakgataOrlandoM2:17:25
333Letitia SwartzVaal2:17:27
334Wynand LourensNedbank Running Club2:17:29
335 Lourens Erasmus Nedbank Running Club 2:17:29
336George Modise KhozaTeam Vitality2:17:29
337Rhulani MkansiFat CatsM2:17:29
338Joel LamolaEast Run Cru2:17:30
339Sean van DykNedbank Running ClubM2:17:39
340Sevens TladiSasolburgM2:17:44
341Liesel WhitlowKhosa Road RunnersF2:17:56
342 Tammy-Lee Meizli 2:17:56
343Ashleen Eleanor CouttsKhosa Road RunnersF2:18:05
344Ntobeko XonxaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:18:15
345Theunis CarstensGolden Reef Road RunnersM2:18:25
346Ronel Du ToitBert's BricksF2:18:43
347Jessica de VilliersKrugersdorp Road RunnersF2:18:43
348Rofhiwa TshitevheRand Water Athletic ClubM2:18:59
349Maserame SekanoSouth African National Defence ForceF2:19:06
350 Pule Motaung 2:19:13
351 Shakes Matiwaza M 2:19:14
352Sandy KrauserLiberty Own Your LifeM2:19:16
353 Jappie Modise M 2:19:29
354 Junior Mthimkhulu 2:19:37
355Amos SegodiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:19:38
356Mutshinyani MukatoniRand Water Athletic ClubF2:19:43
357 Asanda Mda 2:19:51
358Musa Happy VilankuluRand Water Athletic Club2:19:51
359Jan Paulus KoortsVaalM2:20:01
360Steven BennettTeam Vitality2:20:26
361 Gabriel Matli 2:20:27
362 Rosario Haines 2:20:44
363Willem BritzArcelorMittalM2:20:45
364Jacqui GallagherSunninghill StridersF2:20:46
365 Karen Falch 2:20:47
366Mbongiseni James MasangoBarloworld Equipment Athletic Club2:20:54
367Granny LepotaABSA Pride2:21:04
368Theo BurgersTeam VitalityM2:21:05
369 Sonja Coetzee 2:21:12
370Elizabeth MeyerF2:21:17
371 Pitso Notshi M 2:21:18
372 Sergio Ferreira 2:21:23
373Letitia FerreiraDosco GijimasF2:21:26
374Tess-Mari StoltzKempton Road Runners2:21:29
375David EardleyTeam Vitality2:21:30
376Andre LabuschagneM2:21:31
377Michael HornMeyerton2:21:33
378Manqoba KhozaBedfordview Country Club2:21:41
379Christiaan WeinekeArcelorMittalM2:21:47
380Sisi MasanaboTeam VitalityF2:21:50
381Moeti FokaneM2:21:51
382 Jeffrey Shull 2:21:58
383Karen CilliersTeam VitalityF2:21:59
384 Daniel Masetla 2:22:02
385 Hein Boucher 2:22:03
386Susan GreeffKlerksdorpF2:22:03
387 Francois van Niekerk M 2:22:04
388Gadisale MaleshaneKlerksdorp2:22:13
389Gerrit van DykTeam VitalityM2:22:16
390Mathapelo ThembaSpartan HarriersF2:22:19
391 Mienke Du Plessis F 2:22:22
392 Ebrahim Abdull 2:22:24
393Stanley NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:22:25
394Tlou MojelaSebenzaM2:22:26
395Ronelle VermaakLewensentrumF2:22:48
396Natascha PlaniBedfordview Country ClubF2:22:48
397 Johannes Mabaso Rand Water Athletic ClubM 2:22:49
398Jacob MotloungRand Water Athletic ClubM2:22:58
399Rent BothaNedbank Running Club2:23:01
400Gerhard FalchNWU Pukke2:23:04
401 Stephne Terblanche 2:23:13
402Miekie PretoriusArcelorMittal2:23:15
403Ruan VenterTeam VitalityM2:23:33
404David-Jon ViljoenArcelorMittal2:23:33
405 Ben Tubane Ramasedi 2:23:34
406Andrew McnairTeam VitalityM2:23:37
407Chris NtutaTeam VitalityM2:23:39
408 Ryno Steyn M 2:23:50
409 Mahlatse Maraba M 2:23:57
410Nathi MabenaSasol2:24:01
411Sicelinhlanhla DlaminiSasolF2:24:01
412Muzikayise NhlapoRand Athletic ClubM2:24:12
413Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:24:13
414Gert Thomas BoothMeyerton2:24:19
415Nosipho ButheleziRandburg HarriersF2:24:19
416Olga MothibediSasolburgF2:24:22
417Mnguni NonhlanhlaOrlando2:24:23
418Nkosinathi KhumaloDiepkloofM2:24:43
419Tebogo NtebeBorn2RunM2:24:45
420Francois HamelStridersM2:25:02
421Dave KosterJohannesburg Harriers2:25:03
422Phindile HlatshawayoEskom Gijimas2:25:09
423Sibongile Teresa KutoaneEmfuleni2:25:14
424Paul HammertonBenoni NorthernsM2:25:18
425 Abri Sethooa 2:25:20
426Sibongile MatyesiniSAPSF2:25:24
427Rendani MasegaKatlehongF2:25:29
428 Harrison Chimbwanda 2:25:31
429 Kagiso Mosime M 2:25:37
430Noko MakgokaBMWM2:25:40
431Jenna StormTeam VitalityF2:25:41
432Mafika ZondoMeyerton2:25:44
433Refilwe MalatjiAerobics 4 All2:25:46
434Rozanne HerbstNedbank Running ClubF2:25:48
435Emil WentzelArcelorMittalM2:25:48
436Bafana NkomoOrlando2:25:48
437 Mahlomola Mosai 2:25:59
438Lebohang MosiaTeam VitalityM2:26:09
439Koos CoetzeeAlbertonM2:26:09
440Gerda BothmaHi-Performance MidasF2:26:09
441 Nozipho Simelane F 2:26:16
442Frieda van BeeckBert's Bricks2:26:20
443Chuma MtengwaneSolidariteitF2:26:33
444Caroline MatsimelaTeam VitalityF2:26:38
445Mapitsoane Phillemon MoeletsiSAPS2:26:43
446 John Moynihan 2:26:51
447Adam WalesTeam Vitality2:26:53
448Hannetjie van ZylHi-Performance Midas2:26:54
449 Ebubekir Mercimek 2:27:04
450 Godfrey Matsobane Kgatle 2:27:25
451Mthunzi SikhunyanaRand Water Athletic ClubM2:27:25
452Bridget LawrenceJaguarsF2:27:25
453Lucas BanjweNedbank Running Club2:27:38
454Sandile MkhizeM2:27:49
455Edward Ntlhapedi SekgaileCorrectional Services2:27:50
456 Nicholas Karamba 2:27:52
457 Riana Wilkinson 2:27:59
458 Michelle Botha F 2:27:59
459Gaboitsiwe MogatusiThe Runner's StoreM2:28:05
460Phiwe JiyaneDaveyton HeartsF2:28:06
461 Naeem Dadabhay 2:28:09
462Rafiek Hussain2:28:12
463 Paulo Teixeira M 2:28:13
464Lucky KhozaFat CatsM2:28:14
465Theodore AaronRand Road Warriors2:28:18
466 Yahya Dadabhay 2:28:21
467Jabulani Thomas XabaAlbertonM2:28:23
468Morris SapeleM2:28:45
469Maitele TshifularoPinelandsF2:28:45
470William MkhizeM2:28:45
471Nkosinamandla Hamilton ShwebedeMultotec Athletic Club2:28:48
472Martha DauthAchilles2:28:48
473Helena Hendrina van ZylNedbank Running Club2:28:48
474Kaylene-Anne MackayGreenstone Hill Running Club2:28:50
475Graham ChristensenGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:28:50
476Colette MarucchiMeyertonF2:29:00
477Christina KhuduweSasolburgF2:29:01
478Kenny MolapisiTeam VitalityM2:29:03
479Nokukhanya GbaelaPamoja2:29:03
480Wilhelm MakkinkRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:06
481Laura KapelariRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:06
482Danie de WetCarletonville2:29:12
483 Zola Mavuka M 2:29:14
484Thandi ZondiEmfuleniF2:29:14
485Mamma Shirley KekanaRainbowF2:29:14
486Dawid PieterseTeam VitalityM2:29:22
487Mosohlwane Martin MakofaneThe Disciples Athletic Club2:29:23
488Molefi TshabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:29:33
489 Alexander Moolman M 2:29:36
490Letlhogonolo Donald MotseengTeam Vitality2:29:47
491Robert Mc TavishArcelorMittalM2:29:56
492Reah LebattieBedfordview Country ClubF2:29:59
493Elsje CroucampKhosa Road RunnersF2:30:03
494Dumisani LuthuliWhite CityM2:30:06
495Lebogang MotheoABSA Pride2:30:22
496Anil DukkanJozi X TrainingM2:30:29
497Ashira SinghJozi X TrainingF2:30:29
498Cleopas SelepeSunward SlipstreamersM2:30:30
499Chris NaudeRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:39
500Malose MothokoaMoreteleM2:30:42
501 Lorato Eunice Nkontlha 2:30:42
502Noeleen LelimoReal Lions2:30:43
503Petro BoschNedbank Running ClubF2:30:43
504 Dikeledi Daphney Morobi 2:30:47
505 Lindokuhle Neme 2:30:49
506Vincent MotabogiVaal Reefs Marathon ClubM2:30:54
507Sibusiso TshabalalaClienteleM2:31:05
508 Bongani R Manganye 2:31:10
509Noeline GrangerRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:11
510Leon BothaNedbank Running ClubM2:31:18
511Thami MasukuRand Athletic ClubM2:31:35
512Conrad JardineVarsity KudusM2:31:35
513Kgothatso RangwagaKomatsuF2:31:53
514 Bonga Kwitshana M 2:31:56
515Jethro Mncube32GiF2:32:01
516Ziningi ShobaOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:32:04
517 Molefe Makhene 2:32:06
518Ikalafeng Ishmael LeotwaneRun/Walk for Life2:32:08
519Mandla Lehloo2:32:10
520 Julie Teixeira F 2:32:11
521Yolanda BrittonFastlane Striders2:32:45
522Thabang MotakeTeam VitalityM2:32:45
523Mpho RakoboBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF2:32:45
524 Finlay Nyandana 2:32:54
525Milda ModibaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:32:58
526 Wisani Hlangwane F 2:33:10
527Nkhangwe KekanaRand Water Athletic Club2:33:10
528Patricia MoliseEvander Gold MinesF2:33:33
529 Elkana Shabangu 2:33:39
530 Lebohang Mahlangu 2:33:50
531Dave WilsonVaalM2:34:04
532Falakhe Ernest MambaEskom GijimasM2:34:05
533 Tshepiso Machabaphala 2:34:13
534Tony TaljaardRandburg HarriersM2:34:26
535Refilwe MokhothuVaalF2:34:29
536Paul ZikhaliBidvestM2:34:34
537Thomas JohnsonM2:34:36
538Christina MaboeTeam Vitality2:34:43
539 Kudakwashe Kandare 2:34:47
540Palesa NtsabaFat CatsF2:34:47
541Mathabo SetlawaneMiWay WarriorsF2:35:02
542Nontu BamRainbow2:35:04
543 Freddy Morapi 2:35:04
544 Sharon Qokonyeka F 2:35:05
545 Mia Harmse 2:35:10
546 Frederick Kriel 2:35:11
547Rudolf HarmseHi-Performance MidasM2:35:13
548Nomusa ZamisaFat CatsF2:35:15
549 Janca van Niekerk 2:35:16
550Keneuoe MasophaF2:35:19
551Boipelo LenkwaneTeam Vitality2:35:19
552Mokgadi KeetseBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:35:28
553Khodani MaandaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:35:30
554Nosipho NonyukelaUhuruF2:35:32
555Melissa FrankenMeyertonF2:35:33
556Puleng ChoabiManoni2:35:33
557Fikile SindaneBlack Diamonds Athletic Club2:35:34
558Abbie CarsonMeyertonF2:35:34
559Vhutshilo MalangeRainbowF2:35:34
560Mohlapa SekoeleRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:47
561 Karin Muller LewensentrumF 2:35:55
562Frikkie MyburghRand Road WarriorsM2:35:56
563 Thandi Senoamali F 2:36:02
564Patric MoemiDiepkloof2:36:08
565Bomkazi MhlonyaneTeam VitalityF2:36:09
566Ansie DreyerBrakpan Athletic ClubF2:36:14
567 Sarah Ann Breytenbach F 2:36:14
568Tebogo LebodiTeam VitalityM2:36:21
569Karabo MaruapulaFat CatsF2:36:26
570Phathiswa PoswaDaveyton HeartsF2:36:28
571Samson Loikanyeng MoagiManong Athletic ClubM2:36:31
572 Thulani Benitsius M 2:36:36
573Mamosebetsi MokoenaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:36:40
574Bryne TshabalalaRand Water Athletic Club2:36:46
575Besta VilakaziRand Water Athletic ClubF2:37:01
576 Pieter Du Toit Alberton 2:37:11
577Innocentia KgapholaNedbank Running ClubF2:37:12
578 Belukazi Nkala 2:37:12
579Nonceba Veronica Mweza2:37:15
580Nigel AspreyRocky Road RunnersM2:37:17
581Headman TshamboSouth African National Defence Force2:37:26
582Makoma MoilaStandard BankF2:37:43
583 Mashepo Marokane 2:37:46
584 Dorcas Mochongoane 2:37:47
585Leana ElsAkasiaF2:37:49
586Tefo SebatanaAdcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic Club2:38:00
587 Lebogang Peu F 2:38:10
588 Jacob Peu M 2:38:10
589Willem MaritzNedbank Running ClubM2:38:23
590Mcedisi Patrick KumaloJeppe Quondam2:38:32
591Bellina Phumzile SimelaneOld Mutual2:38:40
592 Bongani Manciya M 2:38:48
593 Nondlela Mbele F 2:38:51
594Harry SpykstraHi-Performance MidasM2:38:53
595Carolynn RawGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:38:56
596 Mathakane Matla F 2:39:00
597Linda LabuschagneKrugersdorp Road RunnersF2:39:01
598Marthie LabuschagneKrugersdorp Road Runners2:39:01
599Mannini SekonyelaTeam VitalityF2:39:05
600 Thabiso Mathibedi 2:39:08
601Laurencia MachachaTeam VitalityF2:39:29
602Mapaisa LegodiTeam VitalityF2:39:35
603Maskhosana MlotshwaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:39:42
604Mpho MakumeRand Water Athletic ClubF2:39:42
605John LempeSAPSM2:39:47
606Carl SchoemanHarmonyM2:39:58
607Alpheus MolotoJohannesburg HarriersM2:40:07
608Lucille GibsonFirst National Bank Runners2:40:08
609Selemeng NgcoboTeam VitalityF2:40:18
610Kaizer MotaungTeam VitalityM2:40:22
611Sylvia MotseiTeam Vitality2:40:24
612 Luyanda Nomahlubi Radebe 2:40:25
613Lunga Khumalo2:40:25
614Joyce ZuluF2:40:36
615 Ntsoaki Motaung 2:40:46
616 Babalwa Mapelana F 2:40:47
617 Malehlohonolo Mohale Rand Water Athletic ClubM 2:40:54
618Bafana ZithaSAPSM2:40:55
619Hayley HoltzhausenHi-Performance MidasF2:41:16
620Elzana SwanepoelMeyerton2:41:19
621Salaminah MochekoTeam Vitality2:41:22
622 Katlego Kgorane M 2:41:27
623Anke BerlingArcelorMittal2:41:40
624Mandla MngadiStandard Bank2:41:49
625Vusi MeshackTeam Vitality2:41:50
626Manneko NkabindaKwaThema Striders2:41:50
627 Edrick Sibanda 2:41:53
628 Moeketsi Poonyane 2:41:56
629Ziphakamise NkonzoSAPSM2:41:59
630Gugulethu ZwaneF2:42:03
631Dikeledi MagabeaneDiepkloofF2:42:19
632Marcus NgoepeNHLS All2:42:34
633Simthembile MdutyanaM2:42:34
634Dave MorrisonMeyertonM2:42:39
635Nicole AustinNedbank Running ClubM2:42:42
636 Tembeka Kanetsi 2:42:46
637Musa SabekaTsakaneM2:43:03
638 Thandi Motla 2:43:04
639Andre CoetzerLewensentrumM2:43:12
640Tracey-Lee Nel32GiF2:43:12
641Dhanapalan NaidooM2:43:17
642Naveen VarkeyTeam VitalityM2:43:17
643Mthembeni Welcome MakhanyaCorrectional ServicesM2:43:22
644Joyce MazibukoF2:43:29
645Susisizungu NcubeRand Athletic ClubF2:43:31
646Musa MnguniOpenserve Athletic ClubM2:43:33
647Tebogo MankgaStandard BankF2:43:38
648Almut MafomaneStandard BankF2:43:39
649Maria Nono ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:43:54
650Khomotso MajaAthletics for All2:44:12
651 Siziwe Ngcwabe F 2:44:21
652Sthembiso ChiyiImperial Logistics Athletic Club2:45:04
653 Tladi Matla 2:45:07
654Crayon BaloyiEducation Athletic ClubM2:45:11
655Olebogeng KhuleRand Water Athletic ClubF2:45:25
656 Tiffany Taylor F 2:45:27
657Pauline TsoloTeam VitalityF2:45:30
658Brenda SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:45:32
659Johan MyburghRand Road WarriorsM2:45:47
660Lehlohonolo MotloungKatlehongM2:45:49
661 Harold Mohlala 2:45:55
662Nkhokhola KekanaFat CatsF2:46:09
663Boitumelo MofokengAmpa Athletic ClubF2:46:20
664Monde NyembeK-Way GallopersF2:46:43
665Paula ZikhaliBidvestF2:46:51
666Bethany PienaarVaal2:46:55
667Raymond PienaarVaal2:46:56
668 Danielle Gonsalves 2:46:56
669Alicia KrielHi-Performance MidasF2:46:57
670Rudolf KrielHi-Performance MidasM2:46:57
671Shadrack MokokaDiepkloof2:47:01
672 Mpho Lephalala 2:47:02
673Fikile Carol NxumaloSoweto Athletic Club2:47:09
674Nobuhle ChadalaISMO Athletic ClubF2:47:24
675Sandra Lea AustinNedbank Running ClubF2:47:38
676Cindy-Lee de CastroLewensentrumF2:47:42
677Clarice NdoneniSAPSF2:47:48
678Mathalente ZumaCarlton Athletic ClubF2:47:48
679Dimakatso MohoalaliRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:47:49
680Simon KotzeArcelorMittalM2:47:54
681Mamolifi MokalakeKagiso StridersF2:47:55
682 Lebohang Tsehle 2:48:21
683Thobeka MhlahloSAPSF2:48:22
684Nonku NdlovuTeam ButterflyF2:48:22
6852lani NyembeTeam Vitality2:48:23
686 Nontobeko Phakathi 2:48:59
687Vusi ZondiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:49:07
688 Motlalekgomo Mabale Nedbank Running ClubF 2:49:12
689Annetjie StrydomArcelorMittalF2:49:28
690Lehlohonolo MakhethaRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:49:33
691 Jacoba Kruger F 2:50:01
692 Sephoko Connie Mofokeng 2:50:18
693Duduzile Prudence GumbiSebenza2:50:24
694 Natasha Mabena F 2:50:37
695 Thendo Motele 2:50:43
696Puleng MokgethiRand Water Athletic ClubF2:50:51
697 Phumla Ngubane 2:51:02
698 Betty Machete 2:51:05
699Nadia van RensburgArcelorMittalF2:51:10
700 Phathutshedzo Mudau 2:51:13
701Fikile MavusoMultotec Athletic ClubF2:51:30
702 Veronica Lebona 2:51:37
703 Sinovuyo Maxhegwana F 2:51:45
704Mamelki Nhlapo2:51:53
705Tiyani ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:52:17
706 Mathapelo Mampa F 2:52:28
707 Sibusiso Mazibuko M 2:52:44
708Gcobisa NyaphisiEskom Gijimas2:52:48
709 Johan Pretorius Johannesburg Country Club 2:52:49
710Prudence RamantswanaTeam VitalityF2:52:56
711Gillian ElliottJohannesburg Harriers2:52:58
712Sibongile ZikhaliBidvestF2:53:02
713 Michelle Machisa F 2:53:39
714Tutu TeffoChamberM2:53:47
715 Ilyas` Boz 2:53:48
716 Selim Can 2:53:48
717Evelyn MolefeDiepkloof2:53:51
718Gezina SchulemanNedbank Running Club2:54:04
719 Naome Netshivhambe F 2:54:07
720Madimetja Peter MokwatloOrlando2:54:14
721Thabo ModiseM2:54:32
722Itumeleng SerathiSAPSF2:54:38
723Zweli Nicholus BloseJohannesburg Metro Police DepartmentM2:55:00
724 Mbali Kanyenda M 2:55:31
725 Phelokazi Jele 2:55:31
726Tiisetso DibetsoVukani Cycling ClubM2:55:31
727Ilsoda Musa MbungeleM2:55:32
728Danny MmotongKineticsM2:55:32
729Norman ShongweTsakaneM2:55:32
730Palesa MolefeTeam VitalityF2:55:33
731Pebetse MolepoSasolF2:55:33
732Thabiso KobeDaveyton HeartsM2:55:33
733Mantshikeng MolahlehiF2:55:33
734Moleboge KgoraneDaveyton HeartsM2:55:33
735Thandaza DlulaneRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:55:33
736Marita van DeventerRand Water Athletic Club2:55:33
737 Nkele Annah Mokgothu 2:55:34
738Mpolokeng TseleCity of EkurhuleniF2:55:35
739Celia MashishiTeam VitalityF2:55:35
740Luvo MvinjwaGugulethu2:55:35
741Lorraine SibiyaOrlandoF2:55:35
742Mulatedzi NndwambiNedbank Running ClubM2:55:36
743Sbusiso MashiyaneDaveyton HeartsM2:55:37
744 Khumy Modisana 2:55:37
745Karabo M MauoaneEskom Gijimas2:55:38
746 Nomvula Maswanganyi 2:55:39
747Adam HudgsonNedbank Running ClubM2:55:40
748Ruth HudgsonNedbank Running ClubF2:55:41
749 Zoleka Nkuna F 2:56:54
750Carosin BuitendagFourways Road RunnersF2:57:04
751Dewald BuitendagFourways Road RunnersM2:57:04
752Dean McclelandRand Athletic ClubM2:57:07
753Kenneth MoorosiDuduza2:57:12
754 Nonhle Shibe F 2:57:17
755Ntshadi MofokengAmpa Athletic ClubF2:57:22
756Lindiwe MotaungTeam VitalityF2:57:24
757Andiswa MahlumbaTeam VitalityF2:57:43
758 Nompumelelo Ndabula 2:57:43
759Nomasonto RadebeArcelorMittalF2:57:45
760 Simthobile Mcakumbana M 2:57:48
761Disebo Julia MotaungRand Water Athletic Club2:58:02
762Zanele MantingeNedbank Running Club2:58:09
763Arthur BenganiMount Everest2:58:14
764Nthabiseng MotumiDiepkloofF2:58:18
765Zacharia MbhenseRand Water Athletic Club2:58:23
766Kedibone MahlanguDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF2:58:26
767Kokodi MorobeEskom GijimasF2:58:36
768 Ramatsimeli Dorcus Malatji 2:58:54
769Bonolo MorakeTeam VitalityF2:58:58
770Masego M MakwakwaTeam Vitality2:58:58
771Mbali MahlanguTeam Vitality2:59:25
772Dumisa QinaTeam Vitality2:59:39
773Thabo MasinaKagiso StridersM3:00:03
774Sipho MtsweniTeam VitalityM3:00:22
775Leslie DalbockRun/Walk for LifeM3:00:23
776Martha PenduPoweradeF3:00:24
777Christine MalanRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:42
778Ronelle van DykRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:57
779 Levy Segolabeng Motsumi 3:01:08
780 Pindile Matrose 3:01:09
781 Lindi Molibeli 3:01:31
782Khensani ManganyeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:01:31
783 Jabhile Rapholo F 3:01:33
784Michael StrydomRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:37
785Michele GleaveRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:37
786Khuselwa NkomoTeam VitalityF3:01:51
787Leah MabuselaProtea GuineasF3:02:01
788Tshepo KgomoTeam VitalityF3:02:06
789Mantwa KgwahlaProtea GuineasF3:02:07
790Rosemary MatsebaStandard BankF3:02:08
791Lungile ShabalalaRun Zone Athletic Club3:02:08
792Johannes MsimangArcelorMittalM3:02:13
793Mathapelo XhasaDiepkloofF3:02:52
794Lindiwe MoremiSlyza Athletic Club3:03:12
795 Thabo Mashigo 3:03:25
796Thabelo NefaleFarananiM3:03:42
797Carol NepgenKowie StridersF3:03:48
798Dawn DeetlefsRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:56
799Shalot Sylvia DichabaArcelorMittal3:04:18
800Mpho RantsaneLesedi Athletic ClubM3:04:19
801Lucua Du PreezRunning Worx3:04:19
802Delicia WakabaRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:04
803 Charmaine Malefane 3:05:07
804Nonkululeka KhumaloKlerksdorpF3:05:10
805Maneo SelloColossus AerobicF3:05:13
806 Kgwale Mokgwatsana 3:05:20
807Jabulani Moses MakhobaLiberty Own Your LifeM3:05:26
808Selby MolefeErwat Athletic Club3:05:33
809Jeanette MakolaThe Runner's StoreF3:05:49
810Merold Rebecca MoropaCorrectional Services3:05:50
811Bennie BrownCity of EkurhuleniM3:06:01
812Ashwin RabieStriders3:06:01
813Dimakatso MasangoTeam Vitality3:06:37
814Nthabiseng NalediKatlehongF3:06:37
815Lefetse HlongwaTeam VitalityF3:06:58
816Vuyelwa Queen DhludhluDaveyton HeartsF3:07:10
817Winza MarumoDaveyton HeartsF3:07:11
818Thenjiwe MoselaneTeam Vitality3:07:24
819 Loueen Jones Paulsen 3:07:29
820Thabo SeekaneSABCM3:07:35
821 Siphamandla Veli Xaba 3:07:56
822 Nandi Sibiya 3:08:07
823Masinga Mzimkhkulu RichmondUlinda3:08:27
824Sylvester Mashilo MoepyaTeam Vitality3:08:36
825Zinhle TyikweTeam Vitality3:08:39
826Rochelle FrazenburgTeam VitalityF3:08:44
827Lorraine MenezesMeyertonF3:08:49
828Vusi MnguniStandard BankM3:08:49
829 Elhanie van Straten 3:08:54
830Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM3:09:14
831 Boitumelo Bapela F 3:09:17
832Martha Lonia NtutuTeam Vitality3:09:18
833Nomsa KhumaloSouth African Post OfficeF3:09:22
834 Linda Bosch 3:09:26
835Kim GrobbelaarHi-Performance Midas3:09:32
836Thuli NqandelaTeam Vitality3:09:35
837Sibongile MokoenaKwaThema Striders3:09:39
838Fuad AbdullaPegasus3:10:24
839Puleng Elizabeth MakoeKatlehongF3:10:44
840Dricky HattinghHi-Performance MidasF3:10:49
841Tebello ZimuHeidelbergF3:10:53
842Nomonde Patience DiamondSAPSF3:10:53
843George BecketStandard BankM3:10:58
844 Khanyisile Malaza 3:11:11
845Ali TladiM3:11:16
846Lindy TsholetsaneImperial Logistics Athletic Club3:12:27
847Bonisiwe KhumaloSAPSF3:12:39
848Matlakala KgopeDaveyton HeartsF3:12:41
849Celia HumanRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:55
850Busi NdlovuKomatsuF3:14:03
851Selina MathyekgaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:14:10
852 Leant Terblanche 3:14:27
853Elizabeth MolefeSebenzaF3:14:39
854Nelisiwe MbathaArcelorMittal3:14:57
855Craig GarischRun/Walk for LifeM3:15:48
856Sibusiso MbathaM3:17:18
857Mbuso Phillip MabenaKwaThema Striders3:17:18
858Mohube MotloutsiRand Water Athletic ClubF3:17:27
859Olga MaphashaTeam VitalityF3:17:40
860Mukondeleli MaphashaTeam VitalityF3:17:40
861Tseutseu MabiluSasolburg3:18:44
862Seponono MolefeF3:18:56
863Nomatshayina NocuzaNedbank Running ClubF3:19:38
864 Thambe Mugari F 3:20:02
865 Moipone Molapo 3:20:03
866Margaretha TheunissenFit 20003:20:31
867 Dali Mofokeng M 3:21:09
868Mnqobi ZondiFat Cats3:22:09
869 Sello Fume M 3:22:24
870Tshepo MotloutsiTeam VitalityF3:22:34
871Matshidiso Thelma MaleteOpenserve Athletic ClubF3:23:07
872 Pulane Mogoere TsutsumaniF 3:23:07
873 Shirley Tlhokotsi F 3:25:28
874Namile ManyathiTeam VitalityF3:26:15
875Dudu SokhelaKosmosdal3:28:14
876Stephen Vuyisile NowathaTeam Vitality3:28:52
877Lydia BodibeBlack Diamonds Athletic Club3:30:29
878Masabatha DibekoRand Water Athletic Club3:31:41
879 Francina Lombaard 3:32:35
880 Elsie Vermeulen 3:32:35
881 Albertinah Lenonyana F 3:36:19
882Leroy RabieTeam Vitality3:37:07
883Thobekile HlatshwayoSunninghill StridersF3:41:23
884Peter JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:41:50
885Madoda SithathuWhite CityM3:42:01
886Nnana Constance RadebeExxaro3:42:24
887Busisiwe MankgeEersterust3:42:24
888 Kgomotso Moeketsi F 3:42:24
889Dorothy van HeerdenFit 2000F3:44:22
890Francis SteelRun/Walk for Life3:44:22
891 Portia Manqina 3:45:03
892Lieve GeuensFit 20003:45:35
893Sue DarrollRand Athletic ClubF3:45:35
894 Mariette Bester 3:46:30
895Rina BekkerSunninghill StridersF3:55:05
896Tshepo Trevor TsholoNedbank Running Club4:01:34
897Glen Jonas32GiM4:01:34
898Khumbulani MpofuAdventists Athletic ClubM4:08:32
899 Olga Ramaru 4:13:31
900Mhleli SibanyoniTeam VitalityM4:16:00
901Justinus MoeketsiEmfuleni4:26:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality91
Nedbank Running Club45
ArcelorMittal38
Rand Water Athletic Club36
Hi-Performance Midas20
Run/Walk for Life19
Meyerton18
Lewensentrum14
SAPS11
Fat Cats11
Vaal11
Rand Athletic Club11
Diepkloof10
Sasolburg9
Daveyton Hearts9
Run Zone Athletic Club8
Khosa Road Runners7
Eskom Gijimas7
Standard Bank7
Johannesburg Harriers7
Alberton5
Orlando5
Bert's Bricks5
Born2Run5
Sunninghill Striders5
32Gi5
Correctional Services5
Katlehong5
Rainbow5
Black Diamonds Athletic Club5
Emfuleni5
South African National Defence Force5
Klerksdorp4
Kempton Road Runners4
ABSA Pride4
Sasol4
Fit 20004
Randburg Harriers4
Greenstone Hill Running Club4
Bidvest3
Rand Road Warriors3
Secunda3
Openserve Athletic Club3
Omnia Athletic Club3
Imperial Logistics Athletic Club3
Striders3
Krugersdorp Road Runners3
Sebenza3
KwaThema Striders3
Bedfordview Country Club3
Adventists Athletic Club3
Ampa Athletic Club3
Komatsu3
KPMG Running Club3
Jozi X Training3
Manoni3
Harmony2
Fourways Road Runners2
Toyota2
Maxed Elite2
Arcadia2
City of Ekurhuleni2
Tsakane2
Clientele2
Multotec Athletic Club2
Eersterust2
Anglo American2
Carlton Athletic Club2
Liberty Own Your Life2
Pamoja2
Fastlane Striders2
Solidariteit2
Faranani2
The Runner's Store2
White City2
Athletics for All2
Duduza2
Soweto Athletic Club2
Bethlehem Marathon Club2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Protea Guineas2
Germiston Callies Harriers2
Kagiso Striders2
Evander Gold Mines2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Ulinda1
Kinetics1
Uhuru1
Carletonville1
Akasia1
Momentum1
MiWay Warriors1
Achilles1
Ubuhle1
Everite1
Springs Platinum Refinery1
Tsutsumani1
Johannesburg Metro Police Department1
Real Gijimas1
Chamber1
Barloworld Equipment Athletic Club1
ISMO Athletic Club1
University of Johannesburg1
South Deep1
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club1
Education Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Gugulethu1
Phuthuma Athletic Club1
Aerobics 4 All1
First National Bank Runners1
Team Butterfly1
SABC1
Massmart Athletic Club1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Raiders Athletic Club1
Jaguars1
Tongaat Panthers1
Erwat Athletic Club1
East Run Cru1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Entsika Athletic Club1
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Exxaro1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Makana1
NWU Pukke1
Brookes Athletic Club1
Heidelberg1
Bloemfontein Achilles1
Lesedi Athletic Club1
Randmark1
Old Mutual1
Brakpan Athletic Club1
Rocky Road Runners1
Real Lions1
Vukani Cycling Club1
Pegasus1
South African Post Office1
Dosco Gijimas1
Roodepoort1
Mount Everest1
Maluti Multisport Club1
Monaco1
Slyza Athletic Club1
Pinelands1
Jeppe Quondam1
NHLS All1
BMW1
Colossus Aerobic1
Olifantsfontein1
Total1
Adcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic Club1
Pinetown District Athletic Club1
Moretele1
Fitness from Africa1
Spartan Harriers1
Planet Fitness Modern Athlete Running Club1
Johannesburg Country Club1
K-Way Gallopers1
Kowie Striders1
The Disciples Athletic Club1
Golden Reef Road Runners1
Manong Athletic Club1
Florida1
Varsity Kudus1
Vaal Reefs Marathon Club1
Powerade1
Benoni Harriers1
Running Worx1
Morningside Country Club1
Phobians1
Kosmosdal1
Medihelp Multisport Club1
Orange Farm1