Elsies River 2018-10-27

10.0kmdistance
0:30:39winning time
1114finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Andre AfrikaEersterivierM0:30:39
2Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:30:53
3Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:00
4Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:20
5Moses NjodziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:46
6Lorenzo OlynSanlamM0:32:04
7Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:32:22
8Morne KammiesSanlamM0:32:27
9Tino AdamsEersterivierM0:32:28
10Thembeko MenduGugulethuM0:32:53
11Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:33:01
12 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 0:33:22
13Emiele PaulsenMSA MultisportM0:33:25
14Oscar CoetzeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:33:47
15Mthetheleli MyakaNtunjambiliM0:33:49
16Chris CherryKPMG Running ClubM0:34:25
17Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:34:35
18Aj AdriaanseEersterivierM0:34:40
19Tyrone GordonEasterns KraaifonteinM0:34:59
20Raeedo ClaasseNedbank Running ClubM0:35:33
21Gershwin KammiesSanlamM0:35:45
22Siphiwo XitalesaGugulethuM0:35:47
23Craig BantamBellville Running ClubM0:35:49
24Oscar BestenbierNedbank Running ClubM0:36:05
25Siyabonga HabeNedbank Running ClubM0:36:14
26John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:36:15
27Austin BestenbierNedbank Running ClubM0:36:36
28Nicholas MpontshaneSanlamM0:36:37
29Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM0:37:05
30 William ARD Athletic ClubM 0:37:10
31Faizel OctoberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:37:18
32Everesto PuraziEersterivierM0:37:18
33Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM0:37:19
34Khehla TshabanguSanlamM0:37:41
35Charles PaulseEersterivierM0:37:43
36Tersius PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:07
37Adam TodesCeltic HarriersM0:38:19
38Lee-Roy MitchellEersterivierM0:38:51
39 D Msibi Durbanville Athletic ClubM 0:38:52
40Quinton SinclairUniversity of the Western CapeM0:38:55
41Stephen CourtneyHarfield HarriersM0:39:04
42Philip-John Du ToitWorcesterM0:39:12
43 John Amerin MSA MultisportM 0:39:20
44Thebeetshile KsaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:39:25
45Desmond PietersenSouth African National Defence ForceM0:39:25
46 Sihle PinelandsM 0:39:47
47Jonas GensickePinelandsM0:39:55
48Phillip KhaileLwandle Athletic ClubM0:40:29
49David YuillWest CoastM0:40:30
50Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:40:35
51Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:40:49
52Hendricus CWest CoastM0:40:55
53Tylo BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:40:58
54Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM0:41:02
55Ebrahim MbanyantuGugulethuM0:41:03
56Bokeem PaulseFarnese Athletic ClubM0:41:03
57Crispen MupomGugulethuM0:41:04
58Paul ThompsonM0:41:04
59Stephen RondgangerEasterns KraaifonteinM0:41:15
60Herman CronjeBrackenfellM0:41:19
61AsezaM0:41:20
62Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM0:41:25
63Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:41:25
64 Cameron Tromp M 0:41:27
65Ross FergusonTeam VitalityM0:41:27
66Marius NelWest CoastM0:41:32
67Leon WaterlooFarnese Athletic ClubM0:42:02
68Sydwin AppollisFarnese Athletic ClubM0:42:02
69Achmat ArnoldFarnese Athletic ClubM0:42:03
70Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM0:42:07
71Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM0:42:22
72Kevin IsaacsTopformM0:42:24
73Grant JansenWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:42:28
74Miguel CooperNedbank Running ClubM0:42:29
75Abdul-Gakeem AbrahamsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:42:30
76Melody Marcus-CupidoIn TouchF0:42:33
77Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM0:42:38
78Vincent MwangiEdgemead RunnersM0:42:40
79Gasten KayserFarnese Athletic ClubM0:42:42
80Ryan ThebusOld MutualM0:42:52
81Robbie LindsayNedbank Running ClubM0:42:56
82Shane JacobsMSA MultisportM0:43:00
83Shaheed RussonTopformM0:43:02
84Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF0:43:09
85Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:14
86Sharon SunderlandNedbank Running ClubF0:43:16
87Maserame BethuelParliamentM0:43:20
88Xt MaphitshaParliamentM0:43:20
89Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM0:43:21
90Jolandi LucasIn TouchF0:43:21
91Paul KellyEdgemead RunnersM0:43:25
92Tania PRun/Walk for LifeF0:43:45
93Fagroedien MananFarnese Athletic ClubM0:43:48
94Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM0:43:56
95 Terence NantesM 0:44:01
96Ricco VisserPinelandsM0:44:05
97Hennie KotzeSanlamM0:44:10
98Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM0:44:12
99Molefi KakdeBrackenfellM0:44:17
100Zibele MemelaMetropolitanM0:44:18
101Tshediso ThahlediIn TouchM0:44:22
102Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF0:44:23
103Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM0:44:30
104Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM0:44:30
105Hp CievertsTopformM0:44:34
106Desmond RondgangerBrackenfellM0:44:39
107Vernon MurtzPinelandsM0:44:40
108Miogle LinksStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:44:45
109Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM0:44:45
110Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:44:46
111Imraan MagermanFarnese Athletic ClubM0:44:49
112Keenen William PetersenFarnese Athletic ClubM0:44:50
113Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM0:45:02
114Jameel HarrisStrand Athletic ClubM0:45:12
115Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:45:14
116Keisha TemmersVelocity Athletic ClubF0:45:17
117Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:45:21
118Jani CalitzDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:45:22
119Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM0:45:26
120Jean MeyerARD Athletic ClubM0:45:33
121Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:45:34
122Mohammed AllieTopformM0:45:36
123Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM0:45:36
124Zaheer JacobsTopformM0:45:42
125Justin RouxWest CoastM0:45:44
126Valentino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:45:48
127Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:45:48
128Vincent MasingiParliamentM0:45:53
129Douglas MitchellPinelandsM0:45:54
130Johan DoumanSanlamM0:45:56
131M BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM0:46:04
132Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM0:46:13
133Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM0:46:17
134Elrich SamsonFarnese Athletic ClubM0:46:20
135Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:46:22
136Mubeen DavdisARD Athletic ClubM0:46:24
137Andre SchullerTopformM0:46:25
138Fiqree AgherdienTopformM0:46:25
139Peter PhillipsCape Multisport ClubM0:46:43
140Melky FritzEdgemead RunnersM0:46:46
141Ryan AdamsPinelandsM0:46:49
142Gasant SalieBo-KaapM0:46:50
143Romario SnellGoodwood HarriersM0:46:57
144Saeed FakierTopformM0:46:58
145Katlego MotseoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:04
146Letitia SmithCarbineers - WPF0:47:08
147Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM0:47:10
148David MulombaARD Athletic ClubM0:47:11
149Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM0:47:14
150Shaundrey-Lee FarmerEersterivierF0:47:15
151Xolile SombaloNedbank Running ClubM0:47:16
152Peter JacobsCeltic HarriersM0:47:17
153Iekraam AbdullahCentral Athletic ClubM0:47:17
154Severo NelFarnese Athletic ClubM0:47:19
155GarlenSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:19
156Simone CoetzeeWest CoastF0:47:19
157Nancy WillPinelandsF0:47:20
158Zahier KaperyARD Athletic ClubM0:47:28
159Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF0:47:31
160Clinton BrownIn TouchM0:47:36
161Gilbert TitusStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:47:38
162Gary PetersenCentury CityM0:47:42
163Ebrahim SamsodienFarnese Athletic ClubM0:47:44
164 Joshua Burrows EersterivierM 0:47:46
165Leonard BothaM0:47:50
166Albert WilliamsTopformM0:47:57
167Tiaan HumanVodacom Yebo StridersM0:47:58
168Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM0:48:05
169George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:48:13
170Zuahir van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:15
171Ihsaan BurgerFarnese Athletic ClubM0:48:20
172Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM0:48:23
173 Chris de Oliveira M 0:48:29
174Xola RatazayoParliamentM0:48:41
175S'ngaye MkhizeSanlamM0:48:50
176Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM0:48:54
177Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM0:48:55
178 Mehboob Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:48:58
179David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM0:48:59
180Liwa MadikizaDEAM0:49:00
181NtutuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF0:49:00
182Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM0:49:01
183Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF0:49:01
184Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:49:02
185Mpodumo DoubadaUniversity of Cape TownM0:49:03
186Sizoekel DambaGugulethuM0:49:05
187Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM0:49:05
188Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:49:07
189Abdul-Muizh LewisARD Athletic ClubM0:49:08
190Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF0:49:10
191Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:49:14
192Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:49:21
193Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM0:49:22
194Siviwe MenteIn TouchM0:49:24
195Cyril MayNantesM0:49:24
196 Selby South African National Defence ForceM 0:49:24
197 B Lyners GugulethuM 0:49:25
198Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM0:49:25
199Anwell PrinceIn TouchM0:49:25
200Andri Du PlessisMacassarM0:49:26
201Trevor JacobsTopformM0:49:29
202Grant StephensCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:49:30
203Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:31
204Norma NonkonyanaUniversity of the Western CapeF0:49:33
205Marwaan SafodienNantesM0:49:34
206Bernie TemmersLanga Athletic ClubM0:49:34
207Robert KeynelSanlamM0:49:34
208Monica PatersonWest CoastF0:49:35
209Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:49:35
210John de HuisGoodwood HarriersM0:49:36
211Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF0:49:37
212Mc SihlukuGugulethuM0:49:44
213Lucinda OlsenDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:49:48
214Melissa KotzeSanlamF0:49:48
215Michelle KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:49:53
216Nadeem WaltersNedbank Running ClubM0:49:54
217Riefaat AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM0:49:55
218Nigel StrydomPinelandsM0:49:57
219Muhammed DalvieTopformM0:49:58
220Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM0:49:59
221Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:00
222Abie DamonsRavensmeadM0:50:02
223Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:50:12
224Christo LourensBrackenfellM0:50:16
225Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:50:16
226Hannes PietersSwartlandM0:50:17
227Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:18
228Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM0:50:19
229Asanda FakuSanlamM0:50:20
230 Ebrahim Hartley KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 0:50:21
231Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM0:50:30
232Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:32
233Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM0:50:32
234Corrie FlinkEskom GijimasM0:50:33
235Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:34
236Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM0:50:40
237Nick WoudbergBellville Running ClubM0:50:44
238Michale JulieHewat Athletic ClubM0:50:51
239Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:50:57
240Nicky SefaraSouth African National Defence ForceF0:51:08
241Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM0:51:14
242Raymond Du PlessisUpington Crusaders Multisport ClubM0:51:24
243Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:51:29
244Redewaan ParkerTopformM0:51:38
245Mujeeb LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:41
246Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM0:51:47
247MocumiParliamentM0:51:48
248Leslie JubeunLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:49
249Glenda WerthSanlamF0:51:50
250Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:51:50
251Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:51:54
252Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF0:51:54
253SadikaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:51:55
254Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF0:51:55
255Yusuf HansloCape Multisport ClubM0:51:56
256Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:52:04
257Cameron Du ToitMSA MultisportM0:52:04
258Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF0:52:04
259Judith DavidsePinelandsF0:52:10
260Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM0:52:20
261Percy MbindaSanlamM0:52:23
262Nathaniel ArendseFarnese Athletic ClubM0:52:26
263Nick GlendiningEdgemead RunnersM0:52:27
264Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM0:52:28
265Michael HendricksSanlamM0:52:28
266Pieter RoelofseCapitecM0:52:29
267Quaseem MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:29
268Herman BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:52:32
269Bianca DanielsTopformF0:52:32
270Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM0:52:33
271 Christiaan Kuyper M 0:52:34
272Sulaiman BenjaminOmmiedraai FriendsM0:52:34
273Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM0:52:34
274Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM0:52:35
275Natassia FredericksCarbineers - WPF0:52:35
276Mike GriceEdgemead RunnersM0:52:42
277I SwartzEdgemead RunnersF0:52:43
278Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM0:52:44
279Robert Horne32GiM0:52:48
280Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:52:53
281Matthew SmithWest CoastM0:52:56
282Carl WesselsUniversity of the Western CapeM0:53:00
283Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF0:53:00
284Keneuwe KhatiSAPSF0:53:05
285Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM0:53:06
286Willem CupidoM0:53:07
287Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF0:53:08
288Nezaam LeachARD Athletic ClubM0:53:13
289Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM0:53:13
290Colin WardWest CoastM0:53:20
291Clifford ThompsonFish HoekM0:53:23
292Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM0:53:26
293Mzimasi SizilaGugulethuM0:53:29
294Leslie WitzWildrunnerM0:53:29
295Prince RadebeM0:53:29
296 Emil Stuurman M 0:53:30
297Natalie StandaarWest CoastF0:53:31
298Calvin MartinStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:53:32
299Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:53:35
300Angela LWest CoastF0:53:38
301 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:53:39
302Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:39
303Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:39
304Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:53:40
305Tyrone PressIn TouchM0:53:40
306Tom van WykBrackenfellM0:53:45
307Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:53:47
308Pietie KannemeyerGoodwood HarriersM0:53:47
309Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM0:53:47
310Ronelle IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:53:55
311Puleng RamuhaF0:54:00
312WagiedNantesM0:54:04
313Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM0:54:11
314Peter ChongWest CoastM0:54:15
315Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF0:54:20
316Rashied WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsM0:54:20
317Martin JacobsBrackenfellM0:54:24
318Cuan KouymEdgemead RunnersM0:54:24
319Mj AlitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:27
320Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM0:54:32
321Andile MakinaGugulethuM0:54:33
322Nazreen DaivdsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:54:40
323Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM0:54:41
324 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 0:54:44
325Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM0:54:45
326Omar RogersTopformM0:54:55
327Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:54:58
328Marcelina de KlerkFarnese Athletic ClubM0:54:58
329 Anthony Staak M 0:55:00
330Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF0:55:05
331Annique ArendseUniversity of the Western CapeF0:55:13
332Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:55:13
333Donne HooperARD Athletic ClubF0:55:14
334Zoe PoswayoGugulethuF0:55:24
335LindisoGugulethuM0:55:26
336KingOmmiedraai FriendsM0:55:29
337Tlou RamorokaGugulethuM0:55:33
338Erika MarxBrackenfellF0:55:34
339Clive KhanGugulethuM0:55:34
340 Oiva M 0:55:39
341Gavin GeorgeBellville Running ClubM0:55:41
342Wahib SherfodienNantesM0:55:42
343Michelle PageCeltic HarriersF0:55:44
344Nabielah DavidsTopformF0:55:45
345 Geno Lakay M 0:55:46
346Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:55:50
347Bonita HendricksMitchell's Plain TitansF0:55:50
348Bertram LeukesCeltic HarriersM0:55:55
349Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF0:55:55
350Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM0:55:56
351Aleyda PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:59
352Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM0:56:03
353Shamiel MathewsPinelandsM0:56:04
354Ebrahim WaggieARD Athletic ClubM0:56:06
355Malcolm WyngaardHewat Athletic ClubM0:56:11
356Sizwe PetseSanlamM0:56:17
357John XteenMetropolitanM0:56:18
358Vernon SmithBrackenfellM0:56:21
359Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM0:56:25
360Charles JulliesMacassarM0:56:25
361Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:56:28
362 Pulana Ratsaka F 0:56:36
363Pumeza MkroyiyaGugulethuF0:56:36
364Eddie MccreeNantesM0:56:38
365Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM0:56:40
366Vuyiseka NtsukumbiniKhayelitshaF0:56:41
367Michael de WetGoodwood HarriersM0:56:42
368Redewaan WilliamsNantesM0:56:50
369 Ashleigh Ross F 0:56:55
370Ruan RustM0:56:55
371Carlo MarraGugulethuM0:56:57
372Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:56:58
373Cinzia MatrasciaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:56:58
374Llewellyn SkermandtIn TouchM0:57:04
375Charl KellandPinelandsM0:57:05
376Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF0:57:05
377Chris WyngaardSpartan HarriersM0:57:06
378Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM0:57:06
379Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:57:07
380Donovan HartoghPinelandsM0:57:09
381Simphiwe LanguzaLanga Athletic ClubM0:57:10
382Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF0:57:10
383 Barry Muller Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:57:14
384Werner RadloffM0:57:15
385Mari AckermanBrackenfellF0:57:16
386 P Anders PinelandsM 0:57:16
387Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:57:19
388 C Brian Oerson South African National Defence ForceM 0:57:20
389Claude BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:57:24
390BulelanicSAPSM0:57:28
391Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF0:57:29
392Yaaseen AlbertynKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:57:30
393Shafiek IsmailNantesM0:57:32
394Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF0:57:33
395Armond NelSanlamM0:57:37
396Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:38
397Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM0:57:38
398Meny MuriEdgemead RunnersF0:57:38
399Shaheed AdamsARD Athletic ClubM0:57:40
400Million BimerewGoodwood HarriersM0:57:44
401Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:57:44
402Naomi EngelbrechtEdgemead RunnersF0:57:46
403Sheraan MohamedGugulethuM0:57:47
404Aphiwe MaddyPinelandsF0:57:47
405Helmien BackhuizenBellville Running ClubF0:57:47
406SibuleleACSAM0:57:48
407Rafiq DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:57:48
408Edgar RorichPinelandsM0:57:50
409Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF0:57:51
410Rozetta LekayCarbineers - WPF0:57:53
411 Craig Goodwood HarriersM 0:57:53
412Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:57:54
413Robert TippensAtlantis HarriersM0:57:54
414Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF0:57:54
415Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:57:55
416Mado SeforaParliamentF0:58:00
417Brinley GordonM0:58:01
418Wilfred SampsonPick 'n PayM0:58:07
419Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM0:58:07
420Rita LateganMSA MultisportF0:58:08
421 Rashaad NantesM 0:58:09
422Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM0:58:09
423 Fuad Abrahams Century CityM 0:58:10
424 Joseph Smith M 0:58:10
425Marilyn RorichPinelandsF0:58:10
426Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:11
427Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM0:58:17
428Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:58:20
429 M Raygaan Kamish Hewat Athletic ClubM 0:58:23
430Darren WilliamsMSA MultisportM0:58:24
431Lukho RuthulaBellville Running ClubM0:58:27
432Jonathan StevensIn TouchM0:58:32
433Gert DolsWest CoastM0:58:32
434John StevensTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:58:33
435Marianne SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF0:58:33
436Martha PretoriusNantesF0:58:35
437Kevin GoughCentury CityM0:58:36
438Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF0:58:39
439Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF0:58:39
440Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF0:58:41
441Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM0:58:42
442Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF0:58:43
443Molukhole MsomiGugulethuF0:58:45
444Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM0:58:45
445Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:46
446Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:47
447AbdurahiemARD Athletic ClubM0:58:47
448 Lourida Ommiedraai FriendsF 0:58:48
449Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF0:58:48
450Abdullah GaniefParliamentM0:58:48
451Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:58:49
452Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:49
453Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM0:58:51
454Winston MiddletonIn TouchM0:58:52
455Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM0:58:54
456Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF0:58:55
457Mathilda GulerPinelandsF0:58:56
458Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF0:59:00
459Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:59:00
460Rafiq BadekerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:59:06
461Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:06
462Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:07
463Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:07
464Karen MeyerF0:59:11
465Desmon DantuOld MutualM0:59:12
466Arshad KallierCentury CityM0:59:13
467 Chantal SanlamF 0:59:14
468Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:15
469Earl SiadieChaeli Sports & RecreationM0:59:16
470Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:23
471Ian ThomasSpartan HarriersM0:59:27
472Yunus AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:29
473Aaishah MananLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:30
474Phindi NugambaF0:59:34
475Zulfa DavidsNantesF0:59:34
476Ralph OppermanOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:35
477Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF0:59:37
478Fagmie HammanM0:59:38
479Jason LayTopformM0:59:39
480Paul MeeserPinelandsM0:59:39
481Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF0:59:39
482Tracy AppollisEdgemead RunnersF0:59:40
483Nafeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF0:59:41
484Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM0:59:41
485Fareeq KoopmanWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:41
486Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:42
487Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:42
488Wajdi KaderWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:42
489Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF0:59:43
490Baarick BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:43
491Mary MwaiEdgemead RunnersF0:59:43
492Najmee MarlieWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:44
493Tayb JassiemWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:44
494Ridwaan AmerikaWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:44
495Faiek FredericksWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:45
496Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:45
497Alison SmithPinelandsF0:59:45
498Heather HillPinelandsF0:59:46
499Astrid RuitersPinelandsF0:59:46
500Ruth LevertonPinelandsF0:59:53
501Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF0:59:53
502Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM0:59:54
503Kassiem OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:58
504Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:59:58
505Fahldie GaniefCentral Athletic ClubM1:00:04
506Kobus JoubertGoodwood HarriersM1:00:07
507Edward SmithFish HoekM1:00:09
508 Esme Williams F 1:00:12
509Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:00:17
510Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:00:22
511Denzil BartlettOld MutualM1:00:23
512Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:00:24
513Sandra JansenTopformF1:00:25
514Ruwayda KarriemARD Athletic ClubF1:00:30
515Rugshene AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF1:00:30
516Abdul Rashied OmarTopformM1:00:35
517Lindani GeyaGugulethuM1:00:36
518Mary ErasmusEdgemead RunnersF1:00:44
519Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF1:00:45
520Fagrie SoekerTopformM1:00:46
521SekukuniParliamentM1:00:49
522Lea NortonGugulethuF1:00:53
523 Edwina Brooks F 1:00:55
524Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:01:00
525Faezah AlexanderKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:01:05
526Salie TaliepTopformM1:01:10
527Anika NelIn TouchF1:01:10
528Anthea WyngaardSpartan HarriersF1:01:16
529LubabeloM1:01:16
530Amdisa MaimaneSAPSF1:01:17
531Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:01:20
532Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM1:01:21
533D PlaatjiesM1:01:33
534Leon AbrahamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:01:34
535Hilary OsbornTopformF1:01:38
536Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:40
537Jeanette CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:01:43
538Damian LiedemanMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:01:43
539Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM1:01:43
540Adenaan OppeltM1:01:44
541Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF1:01:45
542Furnell MentoorFish HoekM1:01:48
543LiyemaM1:01:51
544Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM1:01:52
545Grant KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:01:53
546Anne ThomasHewat Athletic ClubF1:01:53
547Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:01:55
548Majma LakayHewat Athletic ClubF1:01:55
549Ighsaan KafaarARD Athletic ClubM1:02:02
550Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF1:02:02
551Archie NgqumeM1:02:10
552Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF1:02:14
553Zahraa AbrahamsTopformF1:02:14
554Trevor JantjiesNantesM1:02:15
555Nugent AthertonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:21
556Felicia HugoNantesF1:02:22
557Nuraan SamaaiNantesF1:02:22
558MzukhonaM1:02:24
559Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:25
560Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:02:25
561Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:02:26
562Nathan DelportIn TouchM1:02:31
563Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:02:33
564Nadine UysEdgemead RunnersF1:02:37
565Irefaan NewmanM1:02:39
566 Geraldine NantesF 1:02:41
567 Nicolas Mapuko M 1:02:41
568Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM1:02:43
569Mymoena HendricksNantesF1:02:44
570Chesray PlaatM1:02:44
571Sedick NaidooARD Athletic ClubM1:02:51
572Yolande WillemseOld MutualF1:02:55
573Ameen AbrahamsMSA MultisportM1:02:55
574Taryn MckenzieOld MutualF1:02:55
575J PowerM1:02:58
576Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:02:59
577CyabierFarnese Athletic ClubM1:02:59
578 A Bassier NantesM 1:02:59
579Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM1:03:00
580Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF1:03:07
581 Audrey In TouchF 1:03:08
582Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:03:10
583LionelM1:03:11
584Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:03:14
585Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:03:18
586Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM1:03:19
587Megan LangeveldtTopformF1:03:23
588Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:03:25
589Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:39
590Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:39
591 Zain Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:03:40
592Tracy ParenzeeMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:03:41
593Anthea JohnsonNantesF1:03:47
594Tasneem AlexanderNantesF1:03:47
595Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:03:48
596Naasief MohamedGugulethuM1:03:48
597 Idah Ndlovu F 1:04:03
598Mohamed Sayeed OsmanTopformM1:04:04
599Teboho MokoenaParliamentM1:04:08
600Amaal CeresARD Athletic ClubF1:04:08
601Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM1:04:10
602Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:11
603Kevin KohlerEdgemead RunnersM1:04:14
604Tahseen SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:04:17
605Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:04:25
606Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM1:04:26
607Natalie VisagieNantesF1:04:27
608Gilbert LeibrandtNantesM1:04:27
609Caroline van ZillaBellville Running ClubF1:04:39
610Niezaam GertzeBo-KaapM1:04:40
611Trevone MaarmanPinelandsM1:04:41
612Shafwaan LaubscherBo-KaapM1:04:41
613Shaakira ElyCentral Athletic ClubF1:04:42
614Delyse RistPinelandsF1:04:42
615Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF1:04:42
616 Eva Muinamia F 1:04:45
617ShafickFarnese Athletic ClubM1:04:47
618Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:04:47
619Dieketso RokatanaGugulethuF1:04:48
620Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:49
621Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:04:49
622Anthea EngelARD Athletic ClubF1:04:51
623Sidonia TheysRavensmeadF1:04:55
624AshleyStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:04:56
625Shafiqah HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsF1:04:57
626Anwar SolomonARD Athletic ClubM1:04:58
627Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM1:04:58
628Fatima AmardienARD Athletic ClubF1:04:59
629Ebraheem SallieWalmers Athletic ClubM1:04:59
630Chris BusseyM1:05:00
631Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:00
632Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:01
633Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF1:05:02
634Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:03
635Zeitoon ShaikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:04
636Shaamiel SafodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:04
637 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:05:13
638Jaco van HeerdenTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:05:31
639Elaam AndersonTopformF1:05:35
640Moesa SafaarTopformM1:05:35
641Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF1:05:39
642Morakane KhehlediIn TouchF1:05:54
643Gian PalernoWest CoastM1:05:54
644Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:06:01
645N MdlaloseF1:06:03
646Roan DearhamBrackenfellM1:06:06
647Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM1:06:09
648Neill HodgkinsonEdgemead RunnersM1:06:10
649ArlineElsies RiverF1:06:17
650Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:06:17
651Graham JoosteBrackenfellM1:06:18
652Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:23
653Gadija DaivdsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:24
654Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF1:06:24
655Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM1:06:24
656Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:06:31
657Sindiswa SixasoParliamentF1:06:33
658Denzyl RykliefHewat Athletic ClubM1:06:40
659Faruak PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:40
660Faeza PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:41
661 Wendy Staak F 1:06:43
662Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesM1:06:47
663Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:06:47
664Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:06:47
665Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:06:48
666Joan BullPinelandsF1:06:48
667Kobus KoenSanlamM1:06:55
668Deon FrenchEdgemead RunnersM1:06:58
669Shamiel ShiraARD Athletic ClubM1:07:00
670 Andile Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:07:01
671Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:07:05
672Mervyn HendricksSAPSM1:07:09
673Tasneem Salie-KnipeEdgemead RunnersF1:07:13
674Rudi JansenIn TouchM1:07:14
675 Gavin In TouchM 1:07:14
676Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF1:07:17
677Mohamed EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:07:18
678Jack AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:07:18
679Jack RobertsVodacom Yebo StridersM1:07:22
680Michelle JaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:32
681 Basheerah TopformF 1:07:33
682Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF1:07:36
683Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF1:07:36
684Noluthabo MunzaF1:07:39
685Modise KabeliParliamentM1:07:39
686Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM1:07:40
687Lehman LeschMSA MultisportM1:07:45
688Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:07:49
689Tracey SimonsNedbank Running ClubF1:07:51
690Luke GlendivingM1:07:51
691Sekeena SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:07:51
692Aziza RykliefKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:07:56
693Zaakirah WaggieARD Athletic ClubF1:08:02
694Aidan HammondStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:08:07
695Ameerah SteerARD Athletic ClubF1:08:08
696Duane LittlerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:08:09
697Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:08:09
698Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM1:08:10
699Laura UnderhillPinelandsF1:08:10
700Lindelwa DaniNedbank Running ClubF1:08:16
701Priscilla MartinEdgemead RunnersF1:08:16
702Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:08:17
703Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF1:08:17
704Shu-Aib LoubscherPinelandsM1:08:18
705Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:08:18
706Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:08:19
707Nathan CroyMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:20
708Kim BrooksPinelandsF1:08:24
709AwarethaF1:08:24
710Cheryl SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF1:08:25
711Clive SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:25
712Catherine SteynSanlamF1:08:30
713Xolelwa PulumaF1:08:31
714Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF1:08:33
715Ridwaan AbrahamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:08:45
716Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF1:08:46
717M GaneefNantesM1:08:46
718Shafiek BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubM1:08:46
719Rosetta ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF1:08:47
720Nesa SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:08:47
721Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM1:08:48
722Ilhaam KhanARD Athletic ClubF1:08:48
723Shameema SaitKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:08:48
724Duane AdamsIn TouchM1:08:48
725Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:08:49
726Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:08:49
727Lincoln AlexanderSanlamM1:08:49
728Lamees SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:08:49
729Shaun SangsterMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:50
730Unathi SoloraPinelandsM1:08:50
731Samantha ThomasIn TouchF1:08:51
732Amien PietersenARD Athletic ClubM1:08:51
733Rene NuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:08:51
734Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF1:08:51
735Judy FischerIn TouchF1:08:52
736Esterlene LevendalIn TouchF1:08:52
737Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:52
738Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:08:53
739Kervin PetersenMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:54
740Shade JansenWildrunnerF1:08:54
741Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF1:08:54
742Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:55
743 Neil Goodwood HarriersM 1:08:55
744Rodney BrownM1:08:55
745 Mario Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:08:55
746Rethabile MoeketsiMSA MultisportF1:08:56
747Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:56
748Deon HeubnerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:56
749Ntombizanele BakaqanaKhayelitshaF1:09:06
750 Sipho GugulethuM 1:09:08
751AzizTopformM1:09:08
752Phila MbenyaneGugulethuF1:09:10
753Don FisherTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:09:14
754Rosaline FredericksRavensmeadF1:09:15
755Charmaine van WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:09:15
756Sally HendricksRavensmeadF1:09:16
757Allan GodfreyMitchell's Plain TitansM1:09:21
758Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:26
759Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF1:09:26
760Deepak ChavdaCentral Athletic ClubM1:09:32
761Tasliem TitusGoodwood HarriersM1:09:38
762Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF1:09:38
763Eileen IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:09:45
764Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:09:49
765Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM1:09:49
766Jasmina SamuelsHewat Athletic ClubF1:09:52
767Nicole BrooksPinelandsF1:09:54
768 Inge Bartman Goodwood HarriersF 1:09:59
769Aeysha DavidsARD Athletic ClubF1:10:02
770Willie KempGoodwood HarriersM1:10:06
771 Basheerah NantesF 1:10:09
772Ricardo WorshipBellville Running ClubM1:10:15
773Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:15
774Abegaile ErasmusAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:10:23
775Vanessa TippensRavensmeadF1:10:28
776Zelda JosephTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:10:28
777Elroy SchroederFarnese Athletic ClubM1:10:34
778Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:10:38
779Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:39
780Chanique ZwarteF1:10:43
781Fatimah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:10:44
782Randy JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:10:53
783Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM1:10:53
784Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF1:10:56
785Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM1:10:56
786Shaheen OrrieARD Athletic ClubM1:11:01
787Marina van WykBrackenfellF1:11:02
788 Joanne V D Heever F 1:11:10
789Caspart GreeffAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:11:16
790Lorraine LambertEdgemead RunnersF1:11:23
791Marcel BrownMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:11:33
792 Nuraan Fakier Walmers Athletic ClubF 1:11:38
793Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM1:11:42
794Naeema MallickMitchell's Plain TitansF1:11:43
795Ammaarah EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF1:11:48
796Emmanuel MaanoM1:11:51
797Noluthando WillieLanga Athletic ClubF1:11:51
798Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:11:51
799Gasina BassierARD Athletic ClubF1:11:53
800Shaheem AmardienCentral Athletic ClubM1:11:54
801Leone LiedemanMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:11:55
802Zurainah DavidsGoodwood HarriersF1:11:57
803Penny MartinGoodwood HarriersF1:11:58
804 Tessa MSA MultisportF 1:11:59
805Shafeeka SamsodienTopformF1:12:01
806Achmat PetersTopformM1:12:02
807Florence IsaacsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:12:23
808 Caroline Balie F 1:12:23
809Samat AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:12:30
810Paul FortuinFarnese Athletic ClubM1:12:30
811Ivan BesterMSA MultisportM1:12:35
812Justine BesterMSA MultisportF1:12:35
813Paul MapukoM1:12:40
814Michael RomanPinelandsM1:12:41
815Zurayda JafferARD Athletic ClubF1:13:14
816Maureen PetrsenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:13:15
817Carl BeukesM1:13:20
818 Alexis Johannes Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF 1:13:23
819Carol WitzOmmiedraai FriendsF1:13:24
820Faiza DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:13:32
821E BoekeSanlamM1:13:35
822Somaya HartnickPick 'n PayF1:13:35
823Jennifer SamsodienPinelandsF1:13:47
824 Cebisa F 1:13:50
825Michael SteelsRavensmeadM1:13:51
826Rose BwireF1:14:00
827Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:03
828Salie NassiepARD Athletic ClubM1:14:17
829Nawawie PetersenARD Athletic ClubM1:14:18
830Allouise KirbyTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:14:19
831Nazreen DiedericksEdgemead RunnersF1:14:20
832Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:23
833Cameron MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:14:28
834Chantel MemziweACSAF1:14:34
835Dawood FortuneTopformM1:15:04
836Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:15:06
837Nashreen DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:15:07
838Charmaine FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF1:15:24
839Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:15:27
840SindiswaLanga Athletic ClubF1:15:29
841Kayleigh MayBellville Running ClubF1:15:30
842Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF1:15:35
843Rushin SedickNantesF1:15:41
844Shawn JacksonNantesM1:15:41
845Alecia NelIn TouchF1:15:42
846Lindsay SchutteM1:15:46
847Kevin WesselsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:15:47
848Rosemary PadyaMSA MultisportF1:15:58
849Sandra FreeksARD Athletic ClubF1:16:00
850 J Adams MetropolitanM 1:16:01
851Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:16:13
852Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:16:17
853MoeEersterivierF1:16:19
854Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:16:20
855Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:16:20
856 Jason Francke M 1:16:21
857Faiza ChristianTopformF1:16:26
858 S Adams TopformM 1:16:27
859 F Tayob Walmers Athletic ClubF 1:16:27
860Bilqis AmerikaWalmers Athletic ClubF1:16:27
861Kobus NelSanlamM1:16:28
862Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF1:16:29
863Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:16:29
864Dorele KleinRavensmeadF1:16:33
865Robyn-Lee JacksonNantesF1:16:34
866Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:16:34
867Jo GoddardFish HoekF1:16:36
868Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:16:37
869Lisle JacobsNantesF1:16:38
870Craig JacobsNantesM1:16:39
871Albert NelIn TouchM1:16:40
872 Pumza Jojozi F 1:17:09
873Sinazo XimbiF1:17:10
874Kamil DanielsARD Athletic ClubM1:17:11
875Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:17:12
876Ruwayda ThebusARD Athletic ClubF1:17:14
877Melanie BarryARD Athletic ClubF1:17:22
878Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:17:26
879J AllieTopformM1:17:26
880Rose van WykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:17:27
881Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:17:28
882Shireen SimonsPinelandsF1:17:28
883Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:17:42
884Mark PhillipsGoodwood HarriersM1:17:55
885Andre AlcokcM1:17:55
886Naomi WalesMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:17:58
887Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:18:07
888Deidre van DykF1:18:32
889Leigh-Ann DouglasEdgemead RunnersF1:18:32
890 Cerise Rabie F 1:18:34
891Busisiwe BuniGugulethuF1:18:35
892Belinda ClaassenRavensmeadF1:18:37
893Morgan ArmanniEdgemead RunnersF1:18:40
894Zughriyah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubF1:18:41
895Glenda PalmStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:18:53
896Kalthiemah AbrahamsTopformF1:19:04
897Cecilia AfricaSpartan HarriersF1:19:05
898Moeneeba KingmanARD Athletic ClubF1:19:05
899Shu-Aib OmarMSA MultisportM1:19:13
900 W Sullivan SanlamF 1:19:14
901Kami ThebusOmmiedraai FriendsF1:19:15
902Kyle-Spencer HawtreyHewat Athletic ClubM1:19:15
903Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:20
904Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:21
905Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:21
906Fatima ShabodienARD Athletic ClubF1:19:26
907Yusuf ShabodienARD Athletic ClubM1:19:27
908Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM1:19:27
909Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:32
910Achmat van DerschyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:33
911Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:33
912Zureena JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:33
913Malika PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:34
914Adewaan OostendorpLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:34
915Andre AprilGoodwood HarriersM1:19:35
916Anthony HarkerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:38
917 Jerome KhayelitshaM 1:19:39
918Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:19:40
919Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:19:52
920Nokukhanya CeleF1:19:56
921Zena NorlingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:59
922Willem FransmanSanlamM1:20:03
923Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:20:09
924Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF1:20:26
925T SpenceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:26
926Marilyn MartinNantesF1:20:31
927Kristen SablesNantesF1:20:31
928Derrick WilliamsUniversity of the Western CapeM1:20:51
929Jolyn MayF1:21:04
930Barry FontuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:07
931Nshfaraaq MahmoodM1:21:08
932SaduM1:21:11
933Charles FullerFarnese Athletic ClubM1:21:12
934Johann KoopmanSpartan HarriersM1:21:12
935Nadia BakeyVodacom Yebo StridersF1:21:27
936Ts MathibaEdgemead RunnersF1:21:32
937Herman SmitSanlamM1:21:33
938 Julian Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:21:39
939Veronica FranciscusNantesF1:21:51
940Zuweida EsauMitchell's Plain TitansF1:22:08
941Anthenette LewisSanlamF1:22:11
942Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:22:19
943 S Gumede Goodwood HarriersF 1:22:20
944BilqeesHewat Athletic ClubF1:22:46
945Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF1:22:46
946Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:22:53
947Zakiya Mayet-VankerEdgemead RunnersF1:22:59
948Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF1:23:01
949Natalie KesterNantesF1:23:02
950Mercia LibbieBidvestF1:23:02
951Ameen StemmetTopformM1:23:12
952Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:13
953Saadiqa HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:13
954Thakira StemmetTopformF1:23:14
955EvanthiaPick 'n PayF1:23:18
956Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:24
957Ashley ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:23:28
958 Y van Schalkwyk Mitchell's Plain TitansF 1:23:35
959Faryl KaysterOmmiedraai FriendsF1:23:39
960 Nombuso Bukani F 1:23:39
961 B Thorne PinelandsM 1:23:41
962Zainab NeroARD Athletic ClubF1:23:42
963Diatleho KolisengF1:23:43
964Onela FalakahlaGugulethuF1:23:48
965Sharon SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF1:23:55
966 J Ebrahim NantesF 1:24:01
967 F Rinquest Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:24:01
968N HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:24:02
969Miranda JacksonNantesF1:24:06
970Adiel AbbasNantesM1:24:07
971Shinice JacksonNantesF1:24:07
972LeonieNantesF1:24:07
973Sarah BuchnerPinelandsF1:24:13
974Chantal AdamsIn TouchF1:24:19
975Jabulani MzimelaM1:24:25
976Mpho MbeshuF1:24:25
977Ikraam GasnolaM1:24:31
978Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:24:31
979Azrah GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:24:31
980Widaad OmarMSA MultisportF1:24:36
981Fatima SamuelsMSA MultisportF1:24:37
982Ruth KoopmanSpartan HarriersF1:24:56
983Michelle BarendsMitchell's Plain TitansF1:24:56
984Shakeerah BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubF1:25:06
985 Olga F 1:25:07
986Nawaal MokadamFarnese Athletic ClubF1:25:08
987M SchadeCentury CityF1:25:22
988Rene SchullerTopformF1:25:36
989Cassandra NagenaarMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:50
990Naema AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:51
991Mareldea NaidooARD Athletic ClubF1:25:52
992BronwynneMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:52
993Urshula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:56
994Faradieba PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:25:57
995F AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:03
996 Siyabulele Msoki M 1:26:04
997 Alison MSA MultisportF 1:26:10
998Crystal JordaanHewat Athletic ClubF1:26:10
999John ClaassenRavensmeadM1:26:27
1000Fatima DicksVodacom Yebo StridersF1:26:29
1001Nadia SolomonsF1:26:30
1002Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF1:26:31
1003Lameez JohaarARD Athletic ClubF1:26:31
1004Wally JafthaStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:26:43
1005Yibanathi HmungweniF1:26:47
1006Ingrid FullardMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:26:50
1007Elvina MentorMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:26:51
1008Mamello RakatanoF1:26:54
1009Shamiela AmardienOmmiedraai FriendsF1:26:54
1010Wasielah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:26:55
1011Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:26:56
1012Cindy MareePinelandsF1:26:57
1013Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:26:57
1014 Neil Shannon M 1:27:15
1015Chantel RautenbachPinelandsF1:27:26
1016Gouwa GemieldienFarnese Athletic ClubF1:27:27
1017Joseph IsaksFarnese Athletic ClubM1:27:28
1018Nur WaggieARD Athletic ClubF1:27:46
1019Nozi ZideGugulethuF1:28:10
1020Mymoena AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:11
1021Jenny JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:12
1022John van RooyenARD Athletic ClubM1:28:18
1023Edwina FransmanSanlamF1:28:28
1024Mymoena IsmailNantesF1:28:38
1025A WalkerNantesF1:28:39
1026Abdullah ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:28:49
1027Farzana AraieF1:28:50
1028M KaskerHewat Athletic ClubM1:28:55
1029Lieketseng NeelF1:29:01
1030 David Easterns KraaifonteinM 1:29:05
1031Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:06
1032Jessica YeoRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:08
1033 Thembeka Matshanga F 1:29:20
1034Nompendulo DlaminiNantesF1:29:21
1035Toni GroepeIn TouchF1:29:29
1036Tamara NakaniGugulethuF1:29:30
1037Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM1:29:30
1038Rosemary IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:51
1039Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:51
1040Elmora SmitBrackenfellF1:30:00
1041Mazotsho MakolwaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:04
1042Ghaironesa AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:30:04
1043Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:30:04
1044Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:30:06
1045Chris OsbornTopformM1:30:28
1046Bennie van AlmeloTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:30:48
1047Adeela SamadieARD Athletic ClubF1:30:53
1048Charmaine ArendseARD Athletic ClubF1:30:58
1049Kariema SimonsPinelandsF1:30:58
1050 W Gavin Greig Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:31:29
1051Zoebyda AdamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:31:59
1052Habiba RykliefTopformF1:31:59
1053Adelaide TruebodyNantesF1:32:00
1054Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:32:01
1055Charlotte RamqokaGugulethuF1:32:11
1056Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF1:32:19
1057Fatima ElyMSA MultisportF1:33:04
1058Camenita Du PlessisNantesF1:33:19
1059Anthony LiedermanNantesM1:33:20
1060Fatima AppollisNantesF1:33:20
1061Estelle VisserEdgemead RunnersF1:34:01
1062Valerie MunnikSanlamF1:34:02
1063Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:34:07
1064Lynette JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:34:10
1065Nadia GamieldienNantesF1:34:17
1066Shahied AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:34:28
1067Shamilla AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:35:04
1068Ethne StevensPinelandsF1:35:05
1069Jo Ann LesterEdgemead RunnersF1:35:29
1070Uviwe GaniweF1:35:35
1071Kholiswa DubeGugulethuF1:35:44
1072Fatima SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:36:03
1073 Amanda Tintelo Old MutualF 1:36:47
1074Paul RistPinelandsM1:36:58
1075Sawelisiwe NzuzeF1:37:29
1076Shamiela AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:34
1077 Neil NantesM 1:37:37
1078Kamiela HendricksNantesF1:37:38
1079Siphokazi DadaF1:37:49
1080Ekraam KamaldienMSA MultisportM1:38:05
1081Nasrulla EnusMSA MultisportM1:38:05
1082Pamela GazzardEdgemead RunnersF1:38:14
1083Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF1:38:23
1084Bernadette WilliamsPinelandsF1:38:51
1085NanamhlaF1:39:12
1086Nicole DavidsF1:39:13
1087Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:39:30
1088Selwyn TesselAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:53
1089Db WingrinHelderberg HarriersM1:39:54
1090MalcolmFarnese Athletic ClubM1:40:13
1091BregamM1:40:13
1092Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:40:23
1093Shaafic DollieEdgemead RunnersM1:40:24
1094Rasanett JuliusF1:40:24
1095Tania WyngaardF1:40:24
1096Selina SmitEdgemead RunnersF1:40:25
1097 Ashleigh Edgemead RunnersF 1:40:25
1098Demitri BaroutsosGoodwood HarriersM1:40:26
1099Janine KaalGoodwood HarriersF1:40:26
1100Anthea HermansNantesF1:40:59
1101 Thompson F 1:41:06
1102Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF1:41:32
1103 Brenda Hiss Elsies RiverF 1:42:52
1104Marie UysIn TouchF1:43:22
1105Ivy PikiniF1:43:38
1106Olwakhe MbuqeGugulethuF1:44:06
1107Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:44:43
1108K VisserHangklip Athletic ClubM1:45:15
1109Wendy HectorMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:46:06
1110Anneline BestenbrierF1:46:09
1111NtuthaF1:47:00
1112Nicolaas LaubscherOld MutualM1:47:30
1113Akram JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:00
1114N TutuF2:00:17

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation