Midlands Meander2009-04-05

42.2kmdistance
2:33:21winning time
283finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wellington ChidodoMaxed EliteM2:33:21
2Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:35:50
3Sandile LembethaMaxed EliteM2:36:38
4Mfanufikile MntungwaGod's Golden AcreM2:40:57
5Luzuko MdeliswaEskom GijimasM2:42:07
6Albert PhungulaMaxed EliteM2:44:26
7Ephraim XabaKearsney StridersM2:49:28
8Mduduzi NdlelaMaxed EliteM2:50:18
9Zamani DumaKearsney StridersM2:51:50
10Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM2:53:34
11Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM2:54:00
12Nhlanhia MbathaSAPS Ingwenya2:54:24
13Bongani MbanjwaEskom GijimasM2:56:54
14Sphiwe MnikathiCollegians HarriersM2:59:09
15Thamsanqa DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:00:08
16Makhosonke KhathiZabalazaM3:00:15
17Christian ShangeGod's Golden AcreM3:01:13
18Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM3:02:12
19Nkosinathi NyamakaziEskom GijimasM3:03:28
20Mkhonzeni MkhizeToyotaM3:03:48
21Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:05:01
22 J Miambo Kearsney Striders 3:05:17
23Wonderboy MthethwaKearsney Striders3:05:17
24Amon BasiHowickM3:05:19
25Xolani BhenguMaritzburg CityM3:09:54
26Sipho MatakaZabalazaM3:13:23
27Musa MbuyasiForest Hills3:13:32
28David NdlovuEskom GijimasM3:14:07
29 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 3:14:07
30Jacob ZithaSAPS IngwenyaM3:14:27
31Khombokwakhe KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:11
32Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM3:15:25
33Siyabonga MadumelaCollegians HarriersM3:17:07
34Zamani SitholeMooi RiverM3:17:23
35Lucas NtshangaseMaritzburg CityM3:18:06
36Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF3:18:32
37Cyprian MbheleMaritzburg CityM3:19:24
38Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM3:20:03
39Andreas SibiyaHowickM3:20:40
40James LeslieHarrismithM3:20:44
41Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM3:21:37
42Bigboy Tobias NdlovuMaritzburg CityM3:23:46
43 Sbusiso Ndlovu RichmondM 3:25:32
44Michael MaphumuloGod's Golden AcreM3:27:05
45Wellington MnikathiCollegians Harriers3:27:33
46Bheki NdeluAmanzimtotiM3:28:01
47Dumisani NkomoSAPS IngwenyaM3:30:57
48Sibongiseni MakhanyaNewlands StridersM3:31:28
49Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:32:49
50Sibongiseni MchunuMaritzburg CityM3:32:53
51Vincent MbathaM3:33:10
52Ravendhra JuglalPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:33:27
53Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:33:28
54Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:33:41
55Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:33:50
56Andrew ReedWestvilleM3:34:18
57Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM3:34:38
58Bill van den BoschPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:35:30
59Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM3:35:43
60Siphiwe NdabaEskom GijimasM3:35:43
61Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:36:27
62Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:36:31
63Trevor MooreCollegians HarriersM3:36:37
64Tony SaundersonWestvilleM3:39:10
65Elias MechanicosSavagesM3:39:16
66James MackenzieNatal Carbineers3:39:40
67Bheki MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:40:17
68Dean RileySaintsM3:41:25
69Sibusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:41:28
70Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM3:41:38
71Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM3:41:55
72Patrick MalingaHowickM3:42:00
73Abel MokhutshoaneMaritzburg CityM3:43:09
74Riaan VoslooAmanzimtotiM3:44:16
75Sfiso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM3:45:15
76Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM3:45:30
77Bheki GudaEmnambithi Striders3:45:56
78Samuel MchunuEstcourtM3:48:35
79Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM3:50:33
80Mbongiseni DlaminiHowickM3:50:37
81Mike CowlingSaintsM3:50:58
82Kim Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM3:52:22
83Shane HilliarBiggarsbergM3:52:32
84Mzwandile MagubaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:52:52
85John KitchingPinetown District Athletic Club3:52:52
86Brian Masik. AneSAPS Ingwenya3:52:53
87Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM3:54:29
88Joseph MoholengAlex WaspsM3:54:57
89David JacobsBenoni NorthernsM3:55:51
90Nhlanhia CeleMaritzburg City3:56:02
91Sindi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaF3:56:08
92Michael BroderickKearsney StridersM3:56:15
93Steve GrayCollegians HarriersM3:56:18
94John RobinsonCollegians HarriersM3:56:35
95Ruth GrayKearsney StridersF3:56:36
96Anton GumedeKearsney StridersM3:56:36
97Tracey ZunckelEstcourtF3:56:41
98Rob GrahamHarlequin HarriersM3:56:59
99Dingisizwe DiaminiNedbank Running Club3:57:21
100Rowland VisserWestvilleM3:57:36
101Dick BrombacherSaintsM3:58:12
102Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:58:19
103Kresan GovenderChatsworthM3:58:22
104Andre NiemandAthletics NorthM3:58:57
105Elijah DiadiaZabalaza3:59:01
106John MorrisonSaintsM3:59:25
107Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF4:01:15
108Werner VorsterEmnambithi StridersM4:01:27
109Osborne MakhayeSaintsM4:02:05
110Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM4:02:05
111Noel SavilleAmanzimtotiM4:02:11
112Paul HayHilton HarriersM4:02:30
113Dubazane NjabuloEskom Gijimas4:02:32
114Stacey TaylorKearsney StridersF4:02:50
115Emma DelaheyDHS Old Boys4:03:14
116Mike HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersM4:03:14
117Pierre DesvauxDHS Old Boys4:03:43
118Craig ReesUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:04:00
119Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM4:04:06
120Justin FoxtonAthletics NorthM4:05:11
121Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM4:05:30
122Neville GriffithsCorrectional ServicesM4:05:38
123Frans SpringCollegians HarriersM4:05:56
124Dave LeesSavagesM4:06:12
125Jeff SpeedHilton HarriersM4:06:15
126Mkhethwa MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:06:54
127Beverley SwartNewcastle HarriersF4:07:09
128Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM4:07:53
129Heila SmithKlerksdorpF4:08:27
130Nkosiyapha QwabeEstcourtM4:09:43
131Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM4:09:55
132Kate FrostHilton HarriersF4:09:55
133Evan Nurcombe-ThorneChilternM4:10:35
134Brendon BurgerChilternM4:11:22
135Henry ClarkForest HillsM4:11:48
136 Tobani Khubisa 4:12:21
137Owen DuffinKearsney StridersM4:12:25
138Michael MthembuNatal CarbineersM4:14:39
139Victor Walker-RandallBerea RoversM4:15:35
140Sicelo ChapiEskom GijimasM4:15:44
141Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:15:45
142Andrew BoothUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:16:09
143Simon MooreKearsney StridersM4:16:51
144Brett RasmussenSAPS IngwenyaM4:17:14
145Joseph MtseleUmbono Athletic Club4:18:05
146Collin ReddyWoodviewM4:18:54
147Krish ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:19:06
148Nkosinathi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM4:19:08
149Gisele AndersonSavagesF4:20:40
150Grant KobusHilton HarriersM4:20:42
151Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF4:20:48
152Tessa WhitmoreVirginia Athletic ClubF4:22:02
153Gerard KilianYellowwood Park Athletic Club4:22:10
154Marcel BishopCollegians HarriersM4:22:22
155Rajesh BeniCollegians HarriersM4:22:28
156Jean SchuermansSaintsM4:23:03
157Dee AyliffeMtunziniF4:24:02
158Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:24:03
159Boniseni NdlovuMooi River4:24:25
160Andre ElsNewcastle HarriersM4:24:42
161Mike SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:24:42
162Tony WilsonNatal CarbineersM4:24:47
163Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM4:25:09
164 Mbuso MambaM 4:26:18
165Nelson MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:43
166Dorothy GallagherKearsney StridersF4:27:00
167Kemsley WoodHowickM4:27:08
168Bhekisisa HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaM4:27:53
169Russell HolmesSpirit WindM4:28:02
170Kenneth RasmussenM4:28:50
171Steve PoorterSpirit WindM4:28:52
172Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM4:29:10
173Mandia ZondiBluff4:29:32
174Star MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM4:30:03
175Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:30:04
176Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:30:06
177Fikile KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaF4:30:08
178Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:30:22
179Thabani DumakudeRun/Walk for LifeM4:30:28
180Nkosinathi NgobeseSAPS IngwenyaM4:30:50
181Thuthulani NgobeseSAPS Ingwenya4:30:53
182Gill RaynerDHS Old BoysF4:30:53
183Mike FosterDHS Old BoysM4:31:28
184Anthony CfuintonQueensburgh Harriers4:31:38
185Kenneth QuintonQueensburgh Harriers4:31:45
186Sunjai SewlalFordervilleM4:32:08
187Trisha KeenanChilternF4:32:09
188Nick PoussenChiltern4:32:52
189Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM4:33:12
190Gail ArnellF4:33:28
191Steve WhitfieldEstcourtM4:33:29
192Rob Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM4:33:44
193Lawrence ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM4:34:12
194Gavin BirchKearsney StridersM4:34:15
195Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF4:34:22
196Reginald DubeStella Athletic ClubM4:34:23
197Gina EverillHilton HarriersF4:34:35
198Ramlall JaulpersadhSave OrionM4:35:17
199Wayne TwiggHowickM4:35:37
200Heath MeadowsNatal CarbineersM4:35:38
201Derrick KnoesenHillcrest VillagersM4:37:10
202Rowan IronsSaintsM4:37:17
203Deva NaidooSave OrionM4:37:17
204Geoff LottChatsworthM4:37:31
205Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:38:54
206Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF4:39:04
207Stephan LoiemnaNewcastle Harriers4:39:22
208Jan LouwiesHartbeespoort Marathon Club4:39:25
209Mark JacobsNatal CarbineersM4:39:45
210Donald MacleodWestvilleM4:40:00
211Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM4:40:48
212Kevin MeriemythyChatsworth4:40:53
213Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM4:40:54
214Peter VogtsHowick4:41:05
215Yogapragasen GovenderChatsworthM4:41:15
216Luke LambieCollegians HarriersM4:41:17
217Mthembe DiaminiEskom Gijimas4:41:31
218Paul MannixMtunziniM4:43:02
219David SaundersonWestvilleM4:43:15
220Darryl BrowneBluffM4:43:15
221Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM4:43:17
222Manie KotleMtunzini4:43:22
223Rick TimmsNatal CarbineersM4:43:37
224Jude PaulStella Athletic ClubM4:43:50
225Jill BalarinKearsney Striders4:44:04
226Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM4:44:06
227Deon Du PlessisKearsney StridersM4:44:06
228 Alex Kock 4:44:16
229Chris AkalSavagesM4:44:17
230Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM4:44:26
231Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:44:41
232Sarah ScottStella Athletic ClubF4:44:45
233Leon BishopCollegians HarriersM4:46:00
234Tracey YanRandburg HarriersF4:46:28
235Ronald ViceAthletics NorthM4:46:48
236Gavin HillRichmondM4:46:54
237David MillerEskom GijimasM4:46:57
238Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF4:47:00
239Ivan VoigtKearsney StridersM4:47:59
240Conrad LabuschagneBiggarsbergM4:48:29
241Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM4:48:30
242Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM4:48:50
243Gregory YanRandburg HarriersM4:48:55
244Jamie QuarandilloCollegians HarriersF4:49:25
245Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM4:49:50
246Marian CrookesHilton Harriers4:50:10
247Michael MbongwaEstcourtM4:51:04
248Shadrack ZondiSAPS Ingwenya4:51:48
249Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM4:51:49
250Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM4:52:22
251Vusi NeneEstcourtM4:52:37
252Andrew GovendishChatsworth4:52:49
253Jill AdamsWestvilleF4:52:53
254Thandekile SokhelaSavagesF4:53:14
255Raju MariemuthuChatsworth4:53:22
256Narainsamy GovenderChatsworthM4:53:30
257Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF4:53:40
258Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF4:53:45
259Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:53:52
260Carol JarvisChilternF4:54:18
261 Deep Biggarsberg 4:54:19
262Steve CampHillcrest VillagersM4:54:43
263Chris WalfordWestvilleM4:55:10
264Mbongeni NkabindePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:55:23
265Herman AllermanNewcastle Harriers4:56:20
266Strini NaickerMerewentM4:56:25
267Krishna NaiduMerewentM4:56:43
268Mike SmitHilton HarriersM4:57:51
269Sally PerksCollegians HarriersF4:57:58
270Mac TialeAmanzimtoti4:58:02
271Grant JacobsSaintsM4:58:11
272Skhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM4:58:17
273Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:58:39
274James BeckerlingChilternM4:58:43
275Richard SpencerHilton Harriers4:58:53
276Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:58:55
277Thammy MadladiaMaritzburg City4:59:12
278Tilda TearleSavagesF4:59:13
279Kayson PillayChatsworthM4:59:41
280Gavin SeidlerKearsney StridersM4:59:45
281Linda FeherHighwayF4:59:47
282Mervin NaidooChatsworthM4:59:58
283Charmaine VandykSydenham4:59:59