Josiah Gumede2019-11-23

21.1kmdistance
1:06:32winning time
240finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mbuleli MathangaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:06:32
2 Anele Dlamini M 1:08:37
3Lungelo KhumaloChillie Running ClubM1:11:36
4Buti Isaac MokoenaHarrismithM1:13:58
5 Mthobisi Mkhize M 1:15:23
6Jonas SokeTechnikon Free StateM1:16:05
7Sphiwe Richman ZwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:17:00
8Sibongiseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM1:18:53
9Jenet MbheleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:20:02
10 Bongani Ndlovu VryheidM 1:20:05
11Mjabuliseni McamboEstcourtM1:20:06
12Bonga MoloiDrankensberg StridersM1:20:16
13Siphiwe MpanzaAsiyeni Athletic ClubM1:21:19
14Siphosakhe SibisiM1:23:24
15Moorosi SokeM1:24:03
16Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:24:37
17Nkosikhona MbathaM1:25:19
18Phumlani SangweniMadadeniM1:26:02
19Buhle Rama DumaM1:27:47
20Edward SealaM1:27:55
21 Sikhumbuzo Khumalo Nquthu Athletic ClubM 1:28:19
22Dikeledi MajaraSibanye StillwaterF1:28:23
23Zuko NzimbaM1:29:31
24 Vusi Mkhonza Drankensberg StridersM 1:29:34
25Bheki MakhayaEzakheni Athletic ClubM1:29:35
26Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:29:36
27Mandla MazibukoLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:29:37
28Moses MswaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:30:06
29Sibusiso NgqulungaChillie Running ClubM1:30:25
30Mncube LindokuhleM1:30:54
31Thokozani NdumoM1:31:12
32 Sanele Nkosi M 1:31:36
33Bongumusa ThwalaM1:32:51
34Sikhulumisane Khoza KhozaM1:33:31
35Lauren SnellTeam VitalityF1:34:05
36Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:11
37Bongani HlongwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:35:16
38Busang Rogers MoloiM1:35:34
39Vukani Sanele MbathaM1:38:00
40 Kolisang Litsoane M 1:39:11
41Kemele Ezekiel MoloiK-Way GallopersM1:39:25
42Thokozani Emmanuel MabiM1:39:37
43Ntokozo MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM1:40:10
44Gijima MazibukoF1:41:18
45Siphokuhle VilakaziM1:41:37
46Thabalihle MsimangM1:41:43
47Leonard Lindelani NdlovuEstcourtM1:41:47
48Ntombizodwa HlongwaneF1:42:06
49Pretty HlongwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:42:16
50Sibonelo Jeffrey MbanjwaM1:43:23
51Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:54
52Tahabani MasindaneNquthu Athletic ClubM1:44:21
53Sibongiseni MtshaliAsiyeni Athletic ClubM1:44:35
54Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:44:42
55Sphamandla NqubukaM1:44:45
56Chine GreenLadysmith Athletic ClubF1:45:47
57Hlanganani SishiLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:46:18
58Siyethemba SitholeM1:46:45
59Nhlanzeko MabasoM1:46:58
60Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:48:18
61Sikhumbanzo LushabaM1:49:29
62Mavuso Siphelele DlaminiM1:49:31
63Mvelo MagubaneM1:49:36
64Snothi KhanyezaSAPS StridersM1:49:38
65 Sanele Motaung Newcastle City Athletic ClubM 1:49:47
66Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:50:28
67Ndumiso SibiyaM1:51:18
68Siphiwe NguboM1:51:19
69Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM1:51:41
70Xolani MlabaAsiyeni Athletic ClubM1:52:12
71Andile MbongwaM1:52:26
72Ntokozo Muziwenkosi MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:52:33
73Thembinkosi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:53:02
74Musawenkosi Doctor SheziM1:53:02
75Philani KubhekaM1:53:09
76Mdeleni DubazaneM1:53:54
77Thembinkosi HlatshwayoM1:54:15
78Hlanganani HlomukaM1:55:18
79Melusi HlopheM1:56:30
80Sibonakaliso Simangaliso KhanyezaM1:57:57
81Msizi NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM1:58:43
82Siphiwe KhanyezaM1:59:04
83Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:59:23
84 Johannes Ralehasa Maluti Multisport ClubM 1:59:43
85Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM1:59:44
86Gavin Joseph MaboetaTeam VitalityM2:00:02
87Nomvula KubhekaMaluti Multisport ClubF2:00:05
88 Sbongiseni Buthelezi M 2:00:59
89 Mbukwa Jerome Shezi Emnambithi StridersM 2:03:30
90Lucky KingAbalindi Athletic ClubM2:03:57
91Salesh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM2:04:10
92 Musa Nkosi Newcastle City Athletic ClubM 2:04:26
93Edmund NxumaloM2:05:17
94Nkululeko ZuluM2:05:25
95Farrel Isaac ChinnappaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:06:33
96Anley Isaac ChinnappaGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:06:33
97Andreas M SimelaneM2:06:51
98Senzo MavimbelaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:07:21
99Bhekumuzi MntamboEstcourtM2:07:28
100 Ngcebo Mchunu Maritzburg CityM 2:07:30
101Bongumusa DlaminiM2:07:37
102Tiaan PieterseBert's BricksM2:08:12
103 Nerissa Greffrath Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 2:08:14
104Mpumelelo NeneM2:08:55
105Mbali B MbheleM2:09:02
106 Thamsanga Mthembu M 2:09:39
107Catherine MowatKearsney StridersF2:09:41
108Mthandazo NdloziM2:09:54
109 Vukani Gabuza M 2:11:22
110Manqoba NkosiM2:11:22
111Mpho Victor MolefeM2:11:36
112Nhlanhla Wilfred MokoenaM2:11:53
113Cebekhulu VusiBergville Athletic ClubM2:12:01
114Ronnie MngomaFakumoya Nkandla Athletic ClubM2:12:21
115Marnus SwanepoelM2:13:13
116Sfiso DlalisaM2:13:14
117Siziphiwe KhozaM2:13:16
118Thokozani NdumoM2:13:16
119Bonakele NompumeleloF2:13:17
120Bonginkosi NgcoboM2:13:17
121Deric DladlaNquthu Athletic ClubM2:14:02
122Jan ShawSave OrionM2:14:14
123Phumulani ZwaneM2:14:24
124Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM2:14:29
125Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM2:14:29
126Ariena ShepherdTeam VitalityF2:14:34
127Liziele WoodF2:14:37
128Llewellyn PatrickM2:15:20
129Nala MgciniLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:15:34
130Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:52
131Philani NgcoboPhumaM2:17:19
132Nontsikelelo VusoF2:17:25
133Sipho MajolaM2:17:27
134Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF2:17:46
135Nqobile MakhubaF2:18:05
136Xolisile Zamantungwa KhumaloF2:18:16
137Mhlonipheni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:18:39
138 Larochelle Kilian F 2:18:39
139Lindani Thabiso MkhizeM2:20:07
140Nomathemba NtombelaF2:20:42
141Nkosikhona ZunguM2:20:50
142Sifiso MtshaliM2:20:52
143Israel ZumaEstcourtM2:21:38
144Bhekinkosi Thokozani SibiyaM2:21:39
145Xolani Reznek ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:46
146 Shumani Maano F 2:21:46
147Nombulelo DlaminiF2:21:53
148Celani NgcoboM2:21:54
149 Bhekithemba Ndlovu M 2:21:55
150Dumisani SitholeUmtsheziM2:22:29
151 Zinhle Shange F 2:22:39
152Sebenzile Fanele CeleF2:22:42
153Fanele MpungoseF2:22:47
154Lihle HlopheGet FitF2:22:50
155Mandla HlabisaTeam VitalityM2:23:43
156Nothemba ZuluChillie Running ClubF2:23:43
157Christine SchmidtgenF2:24:24
158Mduduzi NgwenyaM2:25:31
159Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM2:26:57
160 Njabulo Makhathini M 2:27:05
161 Thulani Kubheka M 2:30:24
162Dumisani SikakaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:31:28
163Patrick MawilaBiggarsbergM2:31:49
164Sandile KhumaloBergville Athletic ClubM2:31:55
165Elize FickF2:32:50
166Mzamo MbheleM2:33:16
167 Nthabiseng Duduzile Khena VulturesF 2:33:25
168Lindelani HlatshwayoM2:34:31
169Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:34:39
170 Bonginkosi Qwabe Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 2:35:09
171 Brandon Msomi Abalindi Athletic ClubM 2:35:09
172Mantombi CeleF2:35:10
173Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM2:35:11
174Solly SibiyaM2:35:11
175Siphesihle MorajaneM2:35:12
176Buyisiwe MoloiNquthu Athletic ClubF2:35:16
177Sandi-Lee HornF2:35:16
178Mfundo HlubiM2:35:23
179Mlandeli MbuyisaM2:35:34
180Menzi MagodulelaM2:35:42
181Zaheera KhanEmnambithi StridersF2:36:44
182Mthokozisi MabasoM2:37:12
183Bheki DlongoloM2:37:16
184Sthembiso KhumaloM2:37:17
185 Lucas Ntlhatlhane Rakgolela Team VitalityM 2:37:45
186Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:38:50
187Mlungisi XuluEmpangeni Athletic ClubM2:40:01
188Pitso MolefeM2:40:06
189 Hlengiwe Ngcobo Team VitalityF 2:40:24
190Berrington StrydomLoskop GijimasM2:40:24
191Ntandokamenzi DlaminiuMhlathuzeF2:40:37
192 Londiwe Hlongwane F 2:41:19
193Zanele MnguniEstcourtF2:41:21
194Thobeka NyawoseTeam VitalityF2:41:25
195Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:41:25
196Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF2:42:57
197Philo MzulwiniF2:43:16
198Thandeka MlotshwaLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:45:01
199Priscilla Lindiwe HarryLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:45:14
200Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF2:45:23
201Phiwe JwaraLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:45:30
202Phumlani Civil NkosiM2:46:45
203Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:47:48
204Tshediso SeitshiroHarmony StridersM2:48:17
205Nkosinathi MasukuSaintsM2:48:18
206Thabo Isaac LetompaM2:48:21
207Munazza KhanF2:48:34
208Bongeka MdutshaneAbasubathiF2:49:01
209Nontobeko NdabaF2:49:23
210Fanelesibonge BenguM2:50:49
211 Zanele Promise Buthelezi Klip River StridersF 2:51:12
212Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:52:36
213Sanelisiwe KuneneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:52:42
214 Benedict Mduduzi Mthembu M 2:52:42
215 Zethu Gabela Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 2:53:38
216Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:54:43
217Princess HlongwaneAbalindi Athletic ClubF2:54:47
218Mbali KhanyezaF2:55:15
219Ambrose MbathaAbalindi Athletic ClubM2:55:21
220 Sandile Buthelezi Asiyeni Athletic ClubM 2:55:24
221Lesley ShawSave OrionF2:56:38
222Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM3:00:08
223 Phindile Hlongwane Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 3:03:34
224Sithembile NdlelaTeam VitalityF3:04:49
225Zodwa Ntombizodwa BiyelaLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:04:53
226Nomathemba NtombelaF3:07:34
227Thembelihle ZumaF3:08:17
228Hlengiwe NdwandweNquthu Athletic ClubF3:09:31
229Lindiwe MkhizeF3:09:52
230Thulle DakiEstcourtF3:10:12
231Nompumelelo NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubF3:11:27
232Thabiso Ernest MarajaneM3:11:41
233Ziphezinhle MazibukoF3:13:39
234Nokukhanya GabelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:18:22
235 Landiwe Masiteng Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 3:24:31
236 Lungile Dube AbasubathiF 3:42:26
237 Phumla Tibe F 3:50:57
238Ambrose MadunaM4:10:00
239Precious MambaF4:41:35
240Amanda MambaF4:41:36