Verulam Challenge2010-09-26

42.2kmdistance
2:34:03winning time
214finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Richards NeneMaxed EliteM2:34:03
2Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M2:50:04
3 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:53:41
4Michael QwabeSouth Coast StridersM2:56:54
5Fortune MthembuWoodviewM2:58:51
6 Skhumbuzo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:02:53
7 Siphiwe Eskom GijimasM 3:05:53
8 Phillip AfricaM 3:09:07
9 Linda Athletics North 3:09:53
10Siboniso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:11:21
11Mangena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:12:24
12Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:15:26
13Sibusiso SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:15:29
14Bheki BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:16:16
15Brett FlorensSavagesM3:18:13
16Andrea FlorensSavagesF3:18:18
17Xolani MatabataPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:19:46
18Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:20:24
19Lonwabo MagwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:22:18
20Vukani SheziKwaMashuM3:23:38
21 Mthokozisi Innocent Cele M 3:26:12
22Nkosi MjwaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:26:32
23Sabela DlaminiShallcrossM3:28:51
24Mandlenkosi GcbasheNedbank Running ClubM3:29:05
25Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM3:31:11
26Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM3:31:34
27Bonginkosi GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM3:32:57
28Caiphus SokhuluNewlands StridersM3:33:03
29 Monwabisi MpumalangaM 3:40:23
30Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM3:41:17
31Bhekisisa SheziBluff Meats F1M3:41:48
32 Ntshola SAPS StridersM 3:42:18
33Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:42:29
34Thokozane MadondoEskom GijimasM3:43:05
35Felawakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:45:09
36Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:48:45
37Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM3:48:46
38 Bongani WoodviewM 3:49:30
39Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:49:39
40 M C Nkwanyana Durban Athletic ClubM 3:52:32
41Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:52:32
42 Sihle Stella Athletic ClubM 3:53:18
43Sibisiso XuluKwaMashuM3:54:20
44Alan MackenzieBluffM3:55:46
45Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM3:55:47
46Chris BurtonForest HillsM3:56:08
47Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:58:12
48 Themba Durban Athletic ClubM 3:58:22
49Lucky RadebeTransnetM3:58:29
50 Morgan South Coast StridersM 4:00:09
51Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:00:23
52Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:00:51
53Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF4:01:44
54Thulani HlatshwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:02:29
55 Makhonzeni GemsportM 4:05:32
56Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:07:12
57Sibongiseni MpisaneMtubatubaM4:07:37
58Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM4:08:16
59Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:10:37
60George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:11:18
61Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM4:11:22
62Sibongeseni XuluNedbank Running ClubM4:11:32
63Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM4:11:40
64Govindsamy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:12:40
65Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM4:13:58
66Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM4:14:48
67Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:15:00
68 Skoliwe Nedbank Running ClubM 4:17:10
69 Nathi Matyamba M 4:18:25
70Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:18:37
71Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF4:18:43
72Luthuli PWoodview4:19:35
73Mqoqelwa JwaraKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:19:36
74Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF4:19:44
75Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:20:29
76Garrion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:20:52
77Ranmlall JackpersadhSave OrionM4:22:02
78Bonginkosi NcubeZululand Multisport ClubM4:22:04
79Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM4:22:37
80Thululeni GumedeKearsney StridersF4:25:37
81Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:25:39
82 B Hilde Forest HillsF 4:25:45
83Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:25:47
84Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:25:49
85Bongani NwayoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:27:04
86Joey PillayNewlands StridersM4:28:21
87Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:28:35
88Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:29:06
89 G Ferguson BluffM 4:29:28
90 M N Khanyile WoodviewM 4:34:13
91Jeffrey SimamaneM4:35:23
92 A Elias GemsportM 4:35:45
93Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM4:36:54
94Nithiakalyani ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:36:57
95Dayalan GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:37:08
96 Ricky SAPS StridersM 4:37:51
97Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM4:37:52
98Brian O ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:38:43
99Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:39:27
100 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:42:20
101 Roaline Ewin F 4:45:28
102Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF4:45:29
103Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:46:18
104 Zithulele M 4:46:32
105Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM4:48:11
106Ezra SteenkampStella Athletic ClubM4:48:30
107Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:48:50
108Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF4:49:29
109Graham BuckWestvilleM4:49:59
110Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:50:11
111 Jari Routsi M 4:50:52
112Bongani DlomoNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:51:56
113Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM4:52:58
114 G Naicker Durban Athletic ClubM 4:53:04
115Valentine CTongaat Panthers4:53:27
116Deon ChettySouth Coast StridersM4:53:31
117Swalloh ASouth Coast StridersM4:53:56
118Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF4:54:41
119Irma StephensEskom GijimasF4:55:40
120Maureen ParryChilternF4:56:32
121 Vusi Alfred Msomi M 4:56:59
122Ganasen MoodleyKwaDukuzaM4:57:57
123 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 4:58:47
124 B Mothilal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:58:48
125Ravi GovenderWoodviewM4:58:57
126Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:01:38
127Ntombenhle SilwanyanaGemsportF5:04:43
128Thokozile ZuluKwaMashuF5:08:02
129Eugene JohannesSydenhamM5:09:20
130Kwazi NkabindeSAPS StridersM5:10:52
131Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:14:52
132 Shelembe M 5:14:52
133Perumal NaidooChatsworthM5:15:25
134Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF5:16:48
135Khetiwe GraceKwaMashuF5:17:52
136Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:17:58
137 W Daniels Richards Bay HarriersM 5:18:45
138Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM5:23:05
139Boni NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:25:58
140Koganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5:25:59
141Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM5:26:01
142Vigie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:26:02
143Les BAmanzimtotiM5:26:50
144Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM5:27:03
145Sphile SheziEskom GijimasM5:27:20
146 M N Mthembu M 5:27:21
147Kitty ChattergoonRun/Walk for Life5:29:04
148Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF5:30:01
149Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM5:31:29
150Thalane SalemaneJohannesburg HarriersF5:31:30
151Tholakele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF5:32:38
152Dingani MbeteNewlands StridersM5:32:40
153Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM5:32:44
154Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF5:32:56
155 V Reddy Save Orion 5:36:32
156Rani AppasamiSave OrionF5:36:33
157Ramesh MothilalChatsworthM5:38:04
158Sphindile NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:38:13
159Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:38:14
160Debra- Ann NaidooWoodviewF5:38:57
161Lorraine MunsamiWoodviewF5:38:57
162Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM5:40:51
163Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:41:03
164Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF5:43:47
165Virendra MaharajWoodviewM5:45:10
166Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM5:46:23
167 Anthony Tongaat PanthersM 5:47:15
168Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF5:47:16
169 A Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 5:48:21
170 N M Mkhize Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 5:48:26
171Rajanlall DhanlallSave OrionM5:52:24
172Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM5:53:28
173Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF5:54:09
174Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM5:54:58
175Jason GovenderM5:55:10
176Cyril KuppanMerewentM5:55:27
177Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF5:59:52
178Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:02:13
179Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:02:50
180Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM6:04:23
181 A C Zaayman Correctional ServicesM 6:06:10
182Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:07:58
183 R Ramraj WoodviewM 6:12:21
184Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF6:12:28
185 N M Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 6:14:25
186Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM6:15:42
187Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF6:19:08
188 Phillip Dladla M 6:21:09
189Nkosinathi DHighway6:21:45
190Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM6:23:36
191Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:23:36
192Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:23:40
193Sulochna NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF6:26:40
194Ragini PillayQueensburgh HarriersF6:30:07
195Charmaine RedmanQueensburgh HarriersF6:30:07
196Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF6:30:57
197Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF6:33:56
198Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM6:37:59
199Cornelia AmbroseQueensburgh HarriersF6:37:59
200 J Pillay Save OrionF 6:37:59
201Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM6:38:01
202 J Jagadaw KwaDukuzaM 6:38:01
203Anisha BehariWoodviewF6:39:30
204Puran MudalyChatsworthF6:42:11
205Narainsamy GovindsamiNewlands StridersM6:42:11
206Hlengiwe KhozaKwaDukuzaF6:44:55
207 A Kietzman AmanzimtotiF 6:47:04
208Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF6:47:04
209Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF6:53:10
210Mike GovenderAlex WaspsM6:57:52
211Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:57:52
212Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF7:07:22
213Amar RamkilawanKwaDukuzaM7:34:00
214Ishwar SiriramKwaDukuzaM7:34:00