Chesterville2017-09-03

10.0kmdistance
0:33:14winning time
247finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:14
2Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM0:33:21
3Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM0:33:32
4Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM0:33:57
5Zama MndiyayaZakhele Running ClubM0:36:28
6Thulani MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:36:56
7Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM0:37:01
8Innocent SkhumbuzoEthekwiniM0:37:18
9Thobelani NojiyezaEthekwiniM0:37:46
10Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM0:38:23
11Mohohla MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:38:32
12Mzwandile LathaM0:39:54
13Mcebisi Allen MhlanganyelwaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:40:15
14 Nkululeko Kamomda M 0:41:29
15Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM0:41:34
16Enock QoboSydenhamM0:42:10
17Fadani MthandekaMaxed EliteM0:42:28
18Cabangani SitholeAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:43:52
19Juma BarutiM0:44:25
20Sekhanyana MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:44:43
21Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM0:46:08
22Mfanafuthi RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM0:46:23
23Steven GossmanWestvilleM0:46:55
24Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:47:34
25Zipho MdletsheGet FitM0:47:43
26 Philani Nyuswa M 0:49:07
27Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM0:49:14
28Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:49:25
29Menzi MfekaPhumaM0:49:31
30Gundo BvumbiMaxed EliteM0:49:40
31Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM0:50:03
32Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:50:34
33Hlalawazi MkhizeHighwayM0:50:34
34Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM0:50:48
35Joseph SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:51:01
36Stephen MorokeM0:51:09
37Martino MalembeGet FitM0:51:14
38Elias MechanicosSavagesM0:51:34
39 Thuthukane Ngubane M 0:51:57
40 Gregorio Conti M 0:52:02
41Manuela DienerSavagesF0:52:06
42Gordon DienerSavagesM0:52:07
43Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM0:52:53
44 Kendall Mcormack M 0:53:04
45Jason GradyM0:53:32
46Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM0:53:59
47 Phumlani Kubheka M 0:54:17
48Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:54:25
49 Langelihle Ngubo M 0:54:39
50Cameron de AndradeChilternM0:54:43
51 Mlungisi Nyuswa M 0:54:55
52Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:55:01
53Kavi KistanWoodviewM0:55:02
54Xolani SokhuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:55:04
55 Xolani Maci M 0:55:06
56Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:55:07
57Les SmithWestvilleM0:55:50
58Samantha GouldGet FitF0:56:27
59Chris AkalCrusaders - KZNM0:56:28
60Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF0:56:38
61Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM0:56:40
62Mlungisi MngomezuluPhumaM0:56:53
63Teboho MatlakalaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:56:55
64Future JonaF0:57:15
65Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM0:57:20
66Henry JaliChatsworthM0:57:53
67Brandon JacksonWestvilleM0:58:01
68Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM0:58:06
69Tony SaundersonWestvilleM0:58:12
70Dave SaundersonWestvilleM0:58:12
71Siphiwe MhlongoSparM0:58:13
72Shane EllisWestvilleM0:58:14
73Charles BishopGet FitM0:58:15
74Xolelwa NjejeChesterville Athletic ClubF0:59:18
75Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM0:59:37
76Kurt SmithM0:59:47
77Joyce DinekaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:00:24
78Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:00:24
79Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:00:44
80Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:01:20
81Neil ZijderveldM1:01:24
82Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:01:59
83Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:02:08
84David SmithRun/Walk for LifeM1:02:12
85Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM1:02:24
86Shunmugam M GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:02:52
87Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:02:54
88Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:03:01
89Phillipa DardaganChilternF1:03:18
90Thembalenthu NcengwaChesterville Athletic ClubF1:03:19
91Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:03:43
92Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:03:50
93Lucy TheronRandburg HarriersF1:04:10
94Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:04:22
95Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM1:04:33
96Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:04:35
97Guy CrosbieWestvilleM1:04:55
98Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF1:05:04
99Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM1:05:06
100Zahied WangBluffM1:05:07
101 Lauren Coombe F 1:05:43
102Titus Vusumzi MthiyaneM1:05:50
103Alison ParleWestvilleF1:06:01
104Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:06:05
105Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:06:13
106Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:06:17
107Thor JensenChilternM1:06:25
108Amen MthethwaM1:06:34
109Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM1:06:38
110Sizakele NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubF1:06:45
111Vicki HickenGet FitF1:07:11
112Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM1:07:14
113Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF1:07:16
114Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF1:07:17
115 Sifiso Mngadi M 1:07:34
116 Yaseen Aziz M 1:07:56
117 Dynesan Reddy M 1:07:58
118Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:08:00
119Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:08:09
120Londiwe NkabindeChesterville Athletic ClubF1:08:10
121Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:12
122Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:08:12
123 Melvin Pillay M 1:08:13
124Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:08:52
125Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:08:57
126Samukelo KhomoTeam VitalityM1:09:15
127Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:10:00
128Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:10:01
129Mohammed AllieBluffM1:10:01
130Zamo Mokoena BiancaChesterville Athletic ClubF1:10:11
131 Mandla Alfred Mbhele M 1:10:24
132Gamalenkosi NhlonziM1:10:25
133Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM1:10:39
134Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF1:10:39
135Sakhile KubhekaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:10:47
136Simone SchmidChilternF1:11:00
137David WilliamsSavagesM1:11:00
138Sifiso MthethwaUlundiM1:11:01
139Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:11:05
140Johannes Thula DladlaWoodviewM1:11:05
141Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:11:08
142Kym PotgieterWestvilleF1:11:09
143Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF1:11:11
144Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:14
145Maureen ParryChilternF1:11:28
146Kogie ReddyChilternM1:11:37
147Shelly HardwickChilternF1:11:59
148Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:12:39
149Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:12:47
150Catherine MoodieRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:51
151Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:12:55
152Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:12:58
153Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF1:13:23
154Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:13:33
155Andries HuyserGet FitM1:13:33
156Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:13:54
157Manqoba BhenguM1:14:29
158Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM1:14:42
159Siphokazi BloseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:15:18
160Bathethelele NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:15:18
161Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:19
162Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:15:19
163 Mbali Tenderness Xulu F 1:15:40
164Karl WrightM1:15:43
165Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:15:46
166 Jackson WestvilleF 1:16:13
167Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:16:30
168Thulebona ShabanguMayibuyiM1:17:12
169Amanda MazibukoPhumaF1:17:14
170Megan ShepstoneRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:01
171Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:18:17
172Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM1:18:18
173Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:18:19
174Slindile NgcoboF1:18:51
175Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:18:52
176 Thah Ntanzi F 1:19:00
177 Thandaza Shayingca M 1:19:21
178Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF1:19:38
179Graham BuckWestvilleM1:19:39
180Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM1:19:55
181Senzo SicwebuM1:19:58
182Nancy NzamaPhumaF1:20:07
183Albert MarkRun for FunM1:20:16
184Halalisiwe MncwangoTeam VitalityF1:20:18
185Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF1:20:40
186Ivy LotteringWingsF1:20:44
187Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:20:47
188 Johan Kruger Run/Walk for LifeM 1:20:48
189Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF1:21:00
190Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:21:11
191Sibongiseni MziziStella Athletic ClubM1:21:12
192Tim ParleWestvilleM1:21:13
193Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM1:21:18
194Nondumiso NdwandweF1:21:26
195Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:39
196Chantal PattersonCrusaders - KZNF1:22:13
197Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF1:22:14
198Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:22:17
199Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:22:59
200Sandile MkhizeuMlaziM1:23:34
201Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:23:51
202Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:24:10
203Andiswa MchunuF1:24:43
204Lucky MzoloKwaMashuM1:25:12
205Nomkhosi MzoloTeam VitalityF1:25:13
206Natalie BradfieldF1:25:17
207Craig BradfieldM1:25:18
208Sizakele BiyelaF1:25:33
209Buhle NdwandwePhumaF1:25:44
210Sioban NothnagelHighwayF1:25:48
211 Sarah Agar F 1:25:49
212Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF1:26:00
213 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:26:07
214 Noxolo Shayingca F 1:26:09
215Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:26:30
216Thembisile SabeloPhumaF1:26:34
217Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:42
218Trudie ParryF1:26:43
219Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:27:28
220Millie HarilallWoodviewF1:27:29
221Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:27:58
222Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:29:38
223David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM1:30:30
224Melvin PillayRun for FunM1:31:11
225 Bheks Ngcobo M 1:32:47
226Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:32:51
227Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:32:55
228Thabisile MnyanduF1:33:07
229Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:33:17
230Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:35:56
231 Nontuthuko Slindile Nkwanyana F 1:36:09
232 Imam Jikijo M 1:36:37
233Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:36:38
234Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:59
235John ParryChilternM1:39:16
236Colin JermyM1:39:19
237Nomzamo ZondiTeam VitalityF1:39:52
238Khanyisile ZondiTeam VitalityF1:41:42
239Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:42:35
240Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:23
241Bongiwe ShabanguF1:43:46
242Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:13
243 Pevashni Maistry F 1:46:22
244Nokubonga MngadiTeam VitalityF1:50:40
245Bongeka NkwanyanaF1:50:42
246 Phumlani Mthethwa M 1:55:42
247Petros NdlelaM2:02:39