Ronnie Davel Memorial2013-01-13

16.0kmdistance
0:56:57winning time
430finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 S Duma Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:56:57
2 S Kiptum Bluff Meats F1M 0:58:06
3 M Dlamini M 0:59:35
4 J Tenai M 1:01:04
5 M Madikwa Collegians HarriersM 1:01:14
6 Njabulo M 1:04:00
7Thys SmitHerbalifeM1:04:52
8 D Wasserfall Nedbank Running ClubM 1:05:21
9 S Meiklejohn Nedbank Running ClubM 1:06:26
10Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:06:58
11 G Cummings WestvilleM 1:07:19
12 S O Connor M 1:09:12
13 O Bengu SaintsM 1:09:34
14Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:09:38
15Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:10:29
16 M Bongai 1:11:08
17Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:11:19
18 D Cherom F 1:11:43
19 Bonginkosi M 1:12:09
20Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:12:14
21 R Get M 1:12:23
22 L Nash WestvilleM 1:12:31
23 D Wood Collegians HarriersM 1:12:32
24 P Bahlmann Nedbank Running ClubF 1:12:44
25Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:13:10
26 K Koen BonitasF 1:13:28
27 G Oliver M 1:13:29
28 S Inglis M 1:14:00
29Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:14:11
30 A Morphew M 1:14:23
31 L Kruger Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:14:27
32 M Relihan ROAGM 1:15:07
33 P Mkhize Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:15:15
34 D Hefer WestvilleM 1:15:29
35 T Saunderson WestvilleM 1:16:01
36 M Khumalo F 1:16:24
37 F Faralla SavagesM 1:16:37
38 A Bradshaw Collegians HarriersF 1:16:47
39 R Baxter M 1:17:38
40 B Campbell SavagesM 1:18:01
41 A Ngubane Run/Walk for LifeM 1:19:29
42 E Quibell Hillcrest VillagersM 1:19:46
43 C Houston M 1:19:51
44 S Mshowule Run/Walk for LifeM 1:20:01
45 K Swarbreck Adventure RacingF 1:20:30
46 T Hart-Jones WestvilleM 1:20:43
47 D Botha SaintsM 1:21:04
48 S van der Merwe M 1:21:13
49 J Duma Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:21:29
50 P Wynne Kearsney StridersM 1:22:01
51 J Martin F 1:22:15
52 A Metcalf Collegians HarriersM 1:22:21
53Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:23:18
54 M Lloys-Ellis Collegians HarriersF 1:23:26
55 A Marechal Collegians HarriersM 1:23:39
56Jean SchuermansSaintsM1:24:04
57 V Crookes Collegians HarriersF 1:24:13
58 Sibani M 1:24:20
59 D Brooker Kearsney StridersM 1:24:23
60 Melusi SAPS StridersM 1:24:39
61Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:24:46
62 W Simmons WestvilleM 1:24:47
63Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:25:08
64 E Kurte Kearsney StridersF 1:25:30
65 R Mcintyre Kearsney StridersM 1:25:40
66 S Waterworth M 1:25:49
67 D Morton M 1:26:34
68 M Kitshoff Nedbank Running ClubM 1:26:49
69Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:01
70 K Bristow M 1:27:04
71 J Ward SavagesM 1:27:13
72 D Couperthwaite Collegians HarriersM 1:27:25
73 I Griffiths Collegians HarriersM 1:27:28
74Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:27:31
75 A Leibnitz M 1:27:34
76 W Wells M 1:27:37
77 R Manning Kearsney StridersM 1:27:40
78 R Randall M 1:27:41
79 J Riby-Smith HowickM 1:27:48
80Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:27:53
81Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:28:15
82 C Keit M 1:28:17
83 L Harrison F 1:28:25
84 L de Scally HowickF 1:28:36
85Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:28:37
86Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:28:54
87 V Meyer Kearsney StridersM 1:28:56
88 T Thompson Collegians HarriersF 1:28:57
89Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:28:59
90 S Westermeyer M 1:29:05
91 L Curtis Collegians HarriersF 1:29:16
92 T Lloys-Ellis M 1:29:17
93Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:29:20
94 M Burnett Collegians HarriersM 1:29:29
95 Jerry Collegians HarriersM 1:29:58
96 V Landsberg Collegians HarriersM 1:29:59
97 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:30:03
98 J Tyers WestvilleF 1:30:09
99 D Hay Collegians HarriersM 1:30:09
100 M Manson Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:30:34
101 A Jeffrey SavagesM 1:31:05
102 J Robinson Collegians HarriersM 1:31:06
103 S Ntshali Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:31:18
104Oliver TathamHowickM1:31:25
105 J Fellowes F 1:31:27
106 N Perritt SavagesM 1:31:52
107 M Hill Alex WaspsM 1:31:56
108 C Swanepoel Eskom GijimasF 1:32:32
109 J Kruger Collegians HarriersM 1:32:41
110 M Seele F 1:32:44
111 C Davell M 1:32:45
112 M Nel M 1:33:11
113 K Hamman SaintsM 1:33:16
114Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:33:28
115 G M Perumal M 1:33:39
116 L Smith WestvilleM 1:33:45
117 L O Donoghue F 1:33:46
118 T Gafney F 1:33:47
119 P Lamplough Hillcrest VillagersM 1:33:58
120 A Dijkstra HowickM 1:34:08
121 A Watson WestvilleM 1:34:51
122 M Coetzee AmanzimtotiM 1:34:55
123 M van Staden AmanzimtotiM 1:34:55
124 N Bratos Kearsney StridersF 1:35:05
125 N van Vuren M 1:35:13
126 J Hadingham SavagesF 1:35:21
127 A Goebel MaritzburgM 1:35:31
128Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:35:43
129 C Kotze New BalanceM 1:35:59
130 S Hulbert SaintsF 1:36:05
131 W Hulbert SaintsM 1:36:06
132 K Knox-Davies Collegians HarriersM 1:36:07
133 D Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 1:36:20
134 Leon Queensburgh HarriersM 1:36:21
135 S Herman Eskom GijimasM 1:36:26
136Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF1:37:13
137 Q Ngwenya MakanaM 1:37:29
138 D Curtis M 1:37:43
139Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:46
140 S Gillham SaintsM 1:37:47
141 M Streatfield M 1:37:56
142 E Miller M 1:38:00
143Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF1:38:02
144 N Mkhize Greater EdendaleM 1:38:48
145 Johan Riverside HarriersM 1:39:00
146 J Adams WestvilleM 1:39:06
147 J Taylor SaintsF 1:39:47
148 D Taylor SaintsM 1:39:47
149 K Wentzel F 1:39:49
150 T Nicholson M 1:39:51
151Moray CalderHowickM1:40:07
152 W Londal F 1:40:11
153 K Moolenschot F 1:40:12
154 I Walten Rand Athletic ClubM 1:40:14
155 D Gait Collegians HarriersF 1:40:16
156 M Pitts Hillcrest VillagersM 1:40:37
157 S Naidoo Hillcrest VillagersF 1:40:38
158 D Bentley Kearsney StridersM 1:40:39
159Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF1:40:44
160 S van Dyk Eskom GijimasM 1:40:54
161 S Kirsten WestvilleF 1:40:55
162 L Melrose WestvilleM 1:40:56
163Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF1:41:00
164 N Henning Eskom GijimasM 1:41:01
165 Leonard M 1:41:05
166 R Rebbens M 1:41:09
167 M Seele F 1:41:24
168Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:41:25
169Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:26
170Justin MccabeCollegians HarriersM1:41:27
171Lyle VorsterCollegians HarriersM1:41:28
172 B Mcdonald HowickM 1:41:45
173 T Makhatini Eskom GijimasM 1:41:47
174 A Beauzec M 1:41:49
175Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:50
176 R Hamman SaintsF 1:41:51
177 G Baugh Collegians HarriersF 1:41:51
178 G B Henri Collegians HarriersM 1:41:55
179 N Saif Eskom GijimasM 1:42:32
180 S Elliott M 1:42:46
181 N Brittain Collegians HarriersF 1:42:48
182 S Brooker Eskom GijimasF 1:43:17
183 S Burton Hillcrest VillagersF 1:43:21
184 M Chitja M 1:43:28
185 D Tegg HowickM 1:43:42
186 N Kooy F 1:43:51
187 J Venter Collegians HarriersF 1:44:06
188Bruce AldworthHowickM1:44:11
189 B Urbanik F 1:44:11
190 D de Leur M 1:44:22
191 J de Villiers M 1:44:32
192Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:44:44
193 C Jozi M 1:45:15
194 R Du Preez Collegians HarriersF 1:45:19
195 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 1:45:25
196 R Wheeler Forest HillsM 1:45:32
197 G Breetzke Collegians HarriersM 1:45:38
198 T Breetzke M 1:45:39
199 A Lamplough PiratesM 1:45:48
200 C Smale Collegians HarriersM 1:45:56
201 B Zulu Alex WaspsM 1:46:08
202 C Fellowes M 1:46:18
203 G Mckenzie SaniM 1:46:18
204 M Urbanik M 1:46:23
205 M Donne Hillcrest VillagersF 1:46:24
206 J Whitelaw F 1:46:25
207 P Vithi M 1:46:26
208Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF1:46:27
209David PittawayFitness BeatM1:46:32
210Ken TonkinWestvilleM1:46:34
211 R Parker M 1:47:11
212 R van Zyl Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:47:30
213 D Parsons SaintsM 1:48:01
214Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:13
215 C Nicholas Riverside HarriersF 1:48:24
216 W Greyling Hillcrest VillagersF 1:48:25
217 S Cooke Hillcrest VillagersF 1:48:26
218 M de Villiers Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:48:29
219 A Richards Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:48:56
220 M Gleator Kearsney StridersM 1:49:09
221 J Stewart F 1:49:15
222Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:49:22
223Fiona Mc CarthyQueensburgh HarriersF1:49:23
224 N Wertheim Queensburgh HarriersF 1:49:24
225 C Varty F 1:49:55
226 B Cox WestvilleF 1:50:16
227 C Raath F 1:50:19
228 R Fleming M 1:50:20
229 D Kershaw F 1:50:25
230 Babongile Eskom GijimasF 1:50:37
231Sharon SmithWestvilleF1:50:40
232 L Lees Collegians HarriersF 1:51:02
233 A Petzer MidlandsM 1:51:06
234 K Airton F 1:51:20
235Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:51:36
236 J Baugh Collegians HarriersF 1:51:39
237 Dimitri M 1:52:07
238 P Marais Hillcrest VillagersM 1:52:23
239 V Parsons M 1:52:33
240Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF1:52:34
241 E Worthington F 1:52:41
242 L Baxter Kearsney StridersF 1:53:00
243 D Reed Kearsney StridersF 1:53:01
244Elize HerbstWestvilleF1:53:20
245 D Reynecke Queensburgh HarriersF 1:53:30
246 D Stewart Eskom GijimasM 1:53:37
247 K Jasson M 1:53:42
248 N Roy 1:53:53
249 S Mlotshwa SAPS IngwenyaM 1:54:12
250 J Jackpersadh Save OrionM 1:54:13
251Nigel KidgellHowickM1:54:17
252 S Adam HowickM 1:54:18
253 S de Groot DHS Old BoysM 1:54:22
254 P Venter DHS Old BoysM 1:54:22
255Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF1:54:23
256John van der LindeSavagesM1:54:27
257Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:54:29
258 B Smith EstcourtF 1:54:31
259 L van der Westhuizen EstcourtF 1:54:37
260 A D Spence EstcourtM 1:54:38
261 J Piper Eskom GijimasF 1:54:39
262 A Borstap Riverside HarriersF 1:54:41
263 B Price Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:54:45
264 G Stewart-Burger SaintsM 1:55:14
265 B Stewart-Burger SaintsF 1:55:17
266Andrew BaughSaintsM1:55:19
267Brad EllisWestvilleM1:55:20
268 C Pechey Queensburgh HarriersF 1:55:28
269 L Bell Queensburgh HarriersF 1:55:28
270 M Birkett Collegians HarriersF 1:55:29
271 E Sulivan Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:55:30
272Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:31
273Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:55:43
274 T Long Kearsney StridersF 1:55:54
275 Cawood Queensburgh HarriersM 1:55:55
276 J Goebel MaritzburgF 1:56:03
277 S Kraai Eskom GijimasF 1:56:12
278 C Janse van Rensburg WestvilleM 1:56:23
279John LondalWestvilleM1:56:23
280Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:56:24
281 V Hauptfleish Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:56:33
282 E Burczak F 1:56:46
283 V Ramphal WoodviewM 1:57:12
284Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:57:13
285 N Zijderveld WoodviewM 1:57:13
286 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:57:18
287Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:57:24
288Jill AdamsWestvilleF1:57:33
289 A Booth WestvilleF 1:57:34
290 D Rice M 1:57:39
291Shane JonesMidlandsM1:57:58
292 R Peter Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:58:00
293 M Welch M 1:58:04
294 S Wichmann F 1:58:05
295 E Pienaar F 1:58:05
296 S Pienaar M 1:58:06
297Tilda TearleSavagesF1:58:09
298Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:58:15
299Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:58:16
300 C Herbst WestvilleM 1:58:21
301 A Gaga F 1:58:23
302 R Bisset Eskom GijimasF 1:58:53
303 Laurelle F 1:59:00
304 H Tratsink HowickF 1:59:05
305 L Taljaard Forest HillsF 1:59:43
306 H Jackson Forest HillsF 1:59:44
307 A Jackson F 2:00:01
308 K Le Roux HowickM 2:00:02
309 G Lewis Hillcrest VillagersM 2:00:13
310 M Forsyth Walmers Athletic ClubM 2:00:14
311 J Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:00:27
312 S Davies HowickF 2:00:33
313 M Brooker Eskom GijimasM 2:00:49
314 I Jwili Eskom GijimasF 2:01:38
315Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:01:46
316 K Oliver HowickF 2:01:48
317Clive TearleSavagesM2:01:51
318 Maritza SaintsF 2:01:55
319 Gerhard M 2:01:56
320 L Mostert F 2:02:07
321 Renee HulaminF 2:02:14
322 M Vanker M 2:02:26
323 E Walton EstcourtM 2:02:50
324 Shirly Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:02:55
325 Michelle uMhlathuzeF 2:03:05
326Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:03:16
327 V Opperman Run/Walk for LifeF 2:03:52
328 D Lundin WestvilleF 2:04:01
329Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:04:02
330 P Burton Hillcrest VillagersM 2:04:05
331 S Haasbroek F 2:04:07
332 A Haasbroek M 2:04:08
333 Z Omar Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:04:17
334Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:04:18
335Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:04:26
336Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:04:27
337 L Moxey Queensburgh HarriersF 2:04:35
338Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:38
339Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:04:48
340 D Le Roux WestvilleM 2:04:49
341 G Wooding M 2:04:49
342 K Haylett Collegians HarriersF 2:04:50
343 C Clover F 2:05:17
344 A Parry F 2:05:18
345 T Gamede F 2:05:31
346 C Butlan Collegians HarriersF 2:05:33
347 C Holder HowickF 2:05:34
348 L Holder HowickM 2:05:35
349 J Gass Kempton Road RunnersM 2:05:38
350 J Draai Athletics NorthM 2:05:40
351 Mlungis 2:05:45
352 L Martin Eskom GijimasF 2:05:47
353Stephanie O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:05:48
354 A Kemp Collegians HarriersF 2:05:57
355 M Usher Spartan HarriersF 2:06:05
356Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:06:10
357 Serlen MaritzburgM 2:06:40
358 C Brooking Run/Walk for LifeF 2:07:06
359 W James Run/Walk for LifeF 2:07:07
360 L Botha Stella Athletic ClubF 2:07:21
361 A Botha F 2:07:26
362 G Botha SaintsM 2:07:27
363 B Masson Eskom GijimasF 2:07:33
364 A Cheater Kearsney StridersM 2:08:22
365 Prudence HulaminF 2:08:32
366 J Bentley Alex WaspsF 2:08:41
367 Susan ChilternF 2:08:43
368 B Gass Kempton Road RunnersM 2:08:43
369 L Payne Run/Walk for LifeF 2:08:49
370 W Maritz F 2:08:59
371 N Xaba Correctional ServicesF 2:09:46
372 R Bennet uMhlathuze 2:10:02
373 Bm Mlotshwa F 2:10:16
374Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:10:54
375Nkosinathi MyamyaPhumaM2:11:08
376 V Kotelana M 2:11:20
377 M Rice F 2:12:38
378Jack HawkeyDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:43
379 C Bro F 2:13:16
380 T Hagan Eskom GijimasM 2:13:36
381 B Williams F 2:13:39
382 C Gedd F 2:13:49
383 E Bowman M 2:13:53
384 G Mkhize Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:15:28
385Paul AshworthNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:15:29
386 F Clark Run/Walk for LifeF 2:15:51
387 Z Schenken HowickF 2:15:53
388 N Harcourt Run/Walk for LifeM 2:16:16
389 J Hallett Queensburgh HarriersF 2:16:33
390Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:17:31
391 Duma Spartan HarriersM 2:18:14
392 M Drummond M 2:18:26
393 S Ladbrooke F 2:18:43
394 J Flett F 2:19:00
395 F Kromhout Run/Walk for LifeF 2:19:01
396 C Kershaw F 2:19:21
397 J Willows Collegians HarriersF 2:19:24
398 Sifiso M 2:20:37
399 Nompumeleo F 2:20:38
400 B Hallett Queensburgh HarriersM 2:20:47
401Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:48
402Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:48
403 M Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:22:02
404Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:22:03
405 J Gous Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:22:04
406 A Turner M 2:23:01
407Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:23:48
408Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:52
409 M Sewgoolam Nedbank Running ClubM 2:25:15
410 D Hillcocks Hillcrest VillagersM 2:26:01
411 F Veldman Hillcrest VillagersF 2:26:02
412 L Zondo Eskom GijimasF 2:29:01
413 B Houghting M 2:29:05
414 S Houghting F 2:29:06
415 A Briscoe Collegians HarriersM 2:29:59
416 C Raulstone Run/Walk for LifeF 2:31:57
417 T Adey F 2:32:34
418 C Burgess F 2:32:35
419 A Atkinson M 2:34:03
420 K Atkinson F 2:34:04
421Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:35:43
422 J Udu Run/Walk for LifeF 2:35:47
423 S Parak M 2:35:58
424 Y Erasmus F 2:37:42
425 G Thusi Eskom GijimasF 2:38:01
426 K Wahob F 2:41:06
427 G Ruppel Alex WaspsM 2:41:17
428 S Jones MidlandsF 2:43:06
429 J Erasmus Run/Walk for LifeF 2:44:14
430 A Dennis Run/Walk for LifeF 2:54:19