The Mineshaft2011-04-03

21.1kmdistance
1:10:13winning time
482finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:10:13
2Munyaradzi JariBluff Meats F1M1:10:32
3Lyno MuchenaMaxed EliteM1:11:15
4Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:17:20
5Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM1:19:24
6Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM1:23:35
7Kwenza HlongwaneMaxed EliteM1:23:56
8Vusi ShangaHillcrest VillagersM1:24:10
9Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:24:29
10Bernard PhazatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:24:29
11Nkosingiphile DladlaZululand Multisport ClubM1:24:40
12Nkosi MjwaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:24:50
13Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:25:00
14 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:25:41
15Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:49
16Lucas KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:26:10
17Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM1:26:17
18Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:40
19Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM1:27:18
20Hubert ChongoEskom GijimasM1:27:33
21Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:27:58
22Lucky SmithChatsworthM1:28:21
23Goodman MngadiAmanzimtotiM1:28:34
24Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:46
25 George Thomas Bluff Meats F1M 1:28:49
26Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:29:07
27Mongezi MnxasanyauBunyeM1:29:07
28Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:29:18
29Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:29:23
30Thabiso NgaconkuluChatsworthM1:29:47
31Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:29:58
32Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:30:25
33Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:47
34Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:48
35Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:31:28
36Lucky MdladlaQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:28
37Loveness MadzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:54
38Mlungisi MtshawulanauBunyeM1:33:13
39Simobom MzukelaToyotaM1:33:14
40Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:33:15
41Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM1:33:16
42 Theophilus Jona M 1:33:19
43Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:34:24
44Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:34:28
45Zola PieterseBloemfontein AchillesF1:34:37
46Hamilton MjwaraKearsney StridersM1:35:16
47Cade PillayWoodviewM1:36:02
48Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:11
49Duggiemunsamy MunsamiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:38:13
50Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:38:58
51Julanie BassonToyotaF1:39:17
52Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:39:44
53Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM1:40:36
54Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:37
55Shayani DlaminiChatsworthM1:41:50
56Siyabong JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:55
57Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:58
58Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:05
59Brian MartensSaintsM1:43:16
60Boysie BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:43:24
61Martin MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:44:44
62Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:44:48
63 Maviyo Yigwani M 1:44:53
64Sibusisio XuluMaxed EliteM1:44:55
65Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:44:59
66Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM1:46:54
67Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:47:02
68Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:47:06
69Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:47:32
70Paul PearceWestvilleM1:47:51
71Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:48:21
72Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:48:22
73Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:48:24
74Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF1:48:25
75Sandy FisherHilton HarriersF1:48:56
76Goodman NyembeNedbank Running ClubM1:49:10
77Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:49:38
78Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:50:38
79Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:50:44
80Thabo MndaweniNewlands StridersM1:51:13
81Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:51:25
82Selvan NaidooChatsworthM1:51:54
83Scelo Bekisisa NseleMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:52:20
84Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:52:21
85Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:52:55
86Peter DuchittHillcrest VillagersM1:52:57
87Roy RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:17
88Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:53:17
89Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:53:19
90Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM1:53:23
91Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM1:53:33
92Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:53:43
93Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM1:53:43
94Les SmithWestvilleM1:53:54
95Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:54:06
96Frank PreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:54:08
97Thembinkosi MdanisaAmanzimtotiM1:54:29
98Pat DummannForest HillsF1:54:48
99Mdu MakuwenkwaniNewlands StridersM1:54:48
100Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:54:53
101Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:55:33
102Strini NadesanChatsworthM1:55:34
103Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:38
104Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:55:43
105Ross LloydVirginia Athletic ClubM1:55:43
106Debbie IvinsChilternF1:55:44
107Donal RyanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:55:44
108Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:55:48
109Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:55:50
110Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM1:56:02
111Remegius MkizeBluffM1:56:04
112 Chris Friggers M 1:56:33
113Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM1:56:34
114Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:56:42
115Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:56:45
116Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:56:52
117 P Shadwelll Kearsney StridersM 1:57:08
118Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:57:19
119Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:57:19
120Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:57:32
121Evan HanesBluffM1:57:33
122Derrick MunianChatsworthM1:58:39
123Amith SiebalarChatsworthM1:58:45
124Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:58:55
125Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:59:05
126 N Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:59:38
127Devan PillayChatsworthM1:59:40
128Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:40
129Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF1:59:41
130Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:59:53
131Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM2:00:01
132Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:00:10
133Denis Alex Wasps AcMerewentM2:00:16
134Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:17
135Wesley BransbyM2:00:22
136Emma WattsSavagesF2:00:26
137Ivan V D WesthuizenTransnetM2:00:26
138Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:00:30
139Greig TannerBluffM2:00:35
140Dhanadal GovenderChatsworthM2:00:49
141Dayaran SonpalWoodviewM2:01:07
142 Mthejxibeni Ngcobo M 2:01:09
143Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM2:01:17
144Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:01:21
145Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:01:22
146Petros XabaHerbalifeM2:01:28
147Tatiana KotzeSouth Coast StridersF2:01:28
148Raymond CaryStella Athletic ClubM2:01:53
149Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:54
150Bruce IvinsChilternM2:01:57
151Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:02:00
152Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM2:02:23
153Nkosana JaftaNewlands StridersM2:02:33
154Zanele ZumaNedbank Running ClubF2:02:36
155Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM2:02:48
156Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:02:48
157Sbonelo MyeniVerulam Athletic ClubM2:03:14
158Mamela HelmeckeChatsworthF2:03:22
159David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:03:30
160Adrian WebsterNewlands StridersM2:03:30
161Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM2:03:46
162Stan GianiSavagesM2:03:48
163Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:03:57
164Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:04:02
165Anesh BadasarWoodviewM2:04:14
166Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF2:04:21
167Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:04:22
168Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:04:23
169Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:23
170Gonaseelan GovindasamiChatsworthM2:04:34
171 Sydwell Lieke M 2:04:54
172Logan NaidooChatsworthM2:05:01
173Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:07
174Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:05:07
175Bhekumbusi Nicholas BiyelaRiverside HarriersM2:05:10
176Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:05:26
177Craig ShilinChilternM2:05:30
178Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:05:42
179Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:05:55
180Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:06:08
181Themba MzimelaM2:06:16
182Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM2:06:17
183Jenna GrahamF2:06:22
184Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:43
185Judith MlabaSavagesF2:06:53
186Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:06:54
187Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:07:14
188Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:17
189Justice ShangeSydenhamM2:07:21
190Makhahya MhlamhlaNewlands StridersM2:07:31
191Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:07:46
192Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM2:07:51
193Anesh SookhayiChatsworthM2:08:13
194Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:13
195Riaas PillayScottburghM2:08:31
196Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:08:38
197Sandie RogersonF2:08:44
198Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:08:44
199Jimmy ThaverMerewentM2:08:45
200Cyril KuppanMerewentM2:08:59
201Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:09:02
202Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:09:08
203Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:09:09
204Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:09:10
205Meriel Wyebank AcChilternF2:09:10
206Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:09:30
207Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:35
208Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:38
209Donovan Du PlooyNewlands StridersM2:09:41
210Quinn JonesForest HillsM2:09:51
211Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:10:18
212Glen PillayChatsworthM2:10:22
213Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:10:23
214Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:10:31
215Martin DammannForest HillsM2:10:43
216Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:10:49
217James ThomChilternM2:10:55
218Mark WoottonChilternM2:10:56
219Charles JohnstonChilternM2:10:56
220Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:03
221Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:04
222Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:05
223Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:11:25
224Sagie NaiduWoodviewM2:11:34
225Gonasagren NaidooChatsworthM2:11:36
226Mark StoltzHarlequin HarriersM2:11:39
227 K Govender Newlands StridersM 2:11:50
228Govender RonnieNewlands StridersM2:11:51
229Corne KrogscheepersWestvilleM2:11:54
230Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM2:11:55
231Alan BoulleSavagesM2:12:02
232Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:12:05
233Deidre MareeSavagesF2:12:06
234Pierre MareeSavagesM2:12:08
235Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM2:12:24
236 Ralph SydenhamM 2:12:33
237Molly ParusarumanWoodviewF2:12:36
238Herald SolomanSpirit WindM2:12:39
239Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:12:40
240Pravindkumar SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:12:46
241Berryl StewartForest HillsF2:12:55
242Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:12:56
243Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:00
244Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:13:02
245Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:13:02
246Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:13:04
247Pinkey GovenderWoodviewM2:13:05
248Maureen ParryChilternF2:13:06
249Roy LeisegangChilternM2:13:07
250 Roland Harrison M 2:13:08
251Philani JaftaNewlands StridersM2:13:08
252 H M Paulse Correctional ServicesF 2:13:16
253Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:13:17
254 Luke Miller M 2:13:19
255Peter MillerSecundaM2:13:19
256George GovindsamyChatsworthM2:13:35
257 K Arjun ChilternM 2:13:36
258Ebrahim VahedM2:13:39
259Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM2:13:41
260Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:13:42
261Cliffy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:42
262 Ryan Ferriere M 2:13:49
263Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM2:14:06
264 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:14:15
265Jim StantonSavagesM2:14:16
266Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:14:16
267Dave LeesSavagesM2:14:22
268Christopher AkalSavagesM2:14:27
269Suren PillaySaintsM2:14:29
270Deborah StringerBluffF2:14:48
271Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:14:49
272Krish PillayChatsworthM2:14:52
273Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM2:15:19
274Raven MundhreeSAPS StridersM2:15:22
275Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:15:37
276Smangele MthembuNedbank Running ClubF2:15:40
277Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:15:46
278Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:16:07
279David JollandsWestvilleM2:16:07
280Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:16:23
281Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:16:24
282Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:16:26
283Jewenlall RamrayWoodviewM2:16:54
284Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:54
285Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:16:56
286David WilliamsSavagesM2:17:07
287Anton StoffbergStella Athletic ClubM2:17:08
288Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:17:12
289Vusi YikaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:17:26
290Derek Trevor-RobertHillcrest VillagersM2:17:48
291Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:17:50
292Andrew CochraneHighwayM2:18:21
293Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:18:24
294Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM2:18:26
295 L Reddy ChatsworthM 2:18:28
296Mike HudsonWingsM2:18:35
297Imran GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:54
298Kumarason GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:04
299Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:06
300Mohamed NassonChatsworthM2:19:10
301Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:19:10
302Bernie CarrStella Athletic ClubM2:19:13
303Sandile MjwalaEskom GijimasM2:19:20
304Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:19:25
305Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:19:28
306Siva GovenderMerewentM2:19:28
307Nickey PillayTongaat PanthersM2:19:29
308Logan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:19:47
309Doodalan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:02
310Kogs PillayNewlands StridersM2:20:09
311Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:20:12
312Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF2:20:12
313Mark Mr Price AcPhobiansM2:20:17
314Karen ErasmusPhobiansF2:20:20
315Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:20:35
316Zakaria KamalieM2:20:43
317Chantelle HoffmanTransnetF2:20:43
318Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:20:45
319Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:20:46
320Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:20:52
321Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:20:53
322Patrick Wyebank AcKearsney StridersM2:21:37
323Alan ChettyChatsworthM2:21:42
324Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:21:47
325 Byron Cowie M 2:21:48
326Sujatha ReddyChatsworthF2:22:09
327Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:22:13
328Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:22:14
329Collin PillayChatsworthM2:22:19
330Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:22:20
331Niloshan GovenderWoodviewM2:22:26
332Sumesh RamkrishenSAPS StridersM2:22:28
333Jabu MeyiwaSydenhamF2:22:31
334Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:22:32
335Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:34
336Dino HansjeeChatsworthM2:22:35
337Malcolm GreylingTransnetM2:22:37
338Vithagan RajagopaulStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:23:13
339Devasumkar DeenanathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:23:23
340 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:23:24
341Dean PadayacheeSAPS StridersM2:23:32
342Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:23:39
343Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:42
344Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:23:43
345Pat BoyallAthletics NorthF2:23:47
346Linda FeherHighwayF2:23:55
347Santosh BudgemohanChatsworthM2:24:08
348Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:24:15
349Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:24:19
350Pooven GovenderChatsworthM2:24:27
351George GovenderChatsworthM2:24:27
352Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:34
353Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:35
354Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:24:36
355Odette HuninnChilternF2:24:40
356Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:24:49
357Jukina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:24:52
358Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM2:25:12
359Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:25:14
360Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:25:16
361Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:25:32
362Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:25:38
363Yenketas NaidooSAPS StridersM2:25:40
364Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:25:42
365Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:25:48
366Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:25:49
367Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:25:57
368Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM2:25:58
369 T Govender WoodviewM 2:26:34
370Carol JarvisChilternF2:27:02
371Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:27:02
372Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:03
373Vijay GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:20
374Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:27:45
375Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:58
376Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:58
377Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:28:00
378Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:28:01
379Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM2:28:03
380Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:28:08
381Paulus ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:28:15
382Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF2:28:40
383 Mla Mohlakoana M 2:29:09
384Mano NairRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:17
385Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:27
386Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:29:34
387Pooan MoodleyChatsworthM2:30:19
388Norman GovenderNewlands StridersM2:30:49
389Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF2:30:49
390Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:11
391Kumaren GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:16
392Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:31:51
393Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:31:52
394Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:31:56
395Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:32:04
396Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:32:23
397Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:32:30
398Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:32:53
399Rashiva KaderChatsworthM2:32:55
400Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM2:33:19
401Thomas ClarkWingsM2:33:19
402Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:33:24
403Catherine RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:33:29
404Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:33:47
405Paris BramdeowChatsworthM2:34:00
406Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM2:34:18
407Chris WoodSydenhamM2:34:18
408Reeves ParselSydenhamM2:34:31
409Ian SandisonDHS Old BoysM2:34:41
410Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:41
411Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:42
412Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:48
413Jessica MillerChilternF2:34:49
414Shaun OlivierChilternM2:35:01
415Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:35:39
416Nelandra ChettyM2:35:42
417Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM2:35:44
418Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:36:03
419Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:36:12
420Billy DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM2:36:14
421Selvan NadasNewlands StridersM2:36:18
422Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:36:32
423Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:36:39
424Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:36:53
425Lindelani MabasoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:36:58
426Balakrishna NaiduSAPS StridersM2:37:23
427Maduri Devi SinghChatsworthF2:37:39
428Aveeth DudhrajNewlands StridersM2:37:44
429Natalie MadiesJohannesburg HarriersF2:37:45
430Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:37:51
431Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:38:15
432Nevlon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:39:11
433Fred MoodleyGemsportM2:39:49
434Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:50
435Roithlall LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:53
436 Linda Basson F 2:40:06
437Katz PonnenDurban Athletic ClubM2:40:07
438Roy MootheramChatsworthM2:40:19
439 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:40:23
440Steven GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:40:40
441Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:40:45
442Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:50
443Ramlagan SundreeVerulam Athletic ClubF2:41:08
444Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:41:15
445Dereck MahadeoShallcrossM2:41:25
446Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:42:04
447Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:42:04
448Bheki KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:43:11
449Rob CollinsHulaminM2:43:24
450Margie BaigingStella Athletic ClubF2:43:38
451Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:43:39
452Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:44:52
453Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:44:55
454 I Pather Spartan HarriersM 2:45:27
455Quintin OosthuizenBluffM2:46:33
456Ilze SaaymanTransnetF2:46:54
457Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:47:31
458George LuceySavagesM2:47:32
459Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:38
460Cyril GovenderM2:47:39
461Shabeer GangayuMhlathuzeM2:47:47
462 Raven Brijrajh M 2:48:14
463 D Sinall ChatsworthM 2:48:15
464Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:48:16
465Sharm GovenderUmkomaasF2:48:31
466 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 2:48:44
467Primrose MavusoSydenhamF2:49:06
468 Nerson Naidu M 2:49:21
469Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:49:31
470 Salwa SydenhamF 2:49:37
471Zodwa NaadaNewlands StridersF2:50:41
472 V Padayachi Durban Athletic ClubM 2:50:51
473Hazel GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubF2:51:35
474 H S Zwane Mntonokudla Athletic ClubM 2:53:20
475Manoj IssgriNewlands StridersM2:55:19
476Pearl MdlaloseTransnetF2:55:47
477Lenora CoveleRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:12
478Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:59:37
479Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:59:38
480 Avinash Namalall M 2:59:40
481Nozinhle ZondiVerulam Athletic ClubF3:09:10
482Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:09:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation