SAPS Striders2015-09-13

10.0kmdistance
0:30:56winning time
570finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Adam LipschitzDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:30:56
2Mbhasobhi GumedeInanda QadiM0:31:19
3Simphiwe ZuluBorn2RunM0:31:37
4Hloniphani GumedeSavagesM0:31:52
5Nkosi NtuliuMlaziM0:32:03
6Shingie BadzaM0:32:04
7Bernard PhalatsaneDurban City Multisport ClubM0:33:13
8Phiwayinkosi KhuzwayoMtubatubaM0:33:23
9Jaulani DlomoBluffM0:33:25
10Sabelo JacaWyebankM0:33:33
11Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM0:33:41
12Ben de La PorteNews24M0:33:42
13Sphamandla KhozaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:33:57
14Victor NgubelangaMaxed EliteM0:34:03
15Michal NdlovuEthekwiniM0:34:08
16Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM0:34:13
17 M Samson M 0:34:23
18Morgan DulelaMaxed EliteM0:34:30
19Zothile MotoBorn2RunM0:34:44
20 Sipho Ngxongo EthekwiniM 0:34:52
21Nkosi ZwaneMtubatubaM0:35:02
22Mbhekeni NdovelaWild Coast StridersM0:35:10
23Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM0:35:11
24Vukani NdlaziHammarsdaleM0:35:41
25Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM0:35:43
26Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM0:35:51
27Jabulani MgengeBluff Meats F1M0:36:34
28Musa DladlaAmanzimtotiM0:36:39
29Sandile BloseMtubatubaM0:36:39
30Sphesihle NeneF1 XcallibreM0:36:44
31Mlungin MengimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:36:44
32Shbelo NcubzePhumanathiM0:36:52
33Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM0:36:59
34Moksikhoma NdokweniAmanzimtotiM0:37:00
35Qhawe MdluliPhantane Athletic ClubM0:37:06
36Mzokhona SheziNedbank Running ClubM0:37:10
37Michael SemakaMtubatubaM0:37:18
38Lalclani ShangeGet FitM0:37:25
39Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:37:34
40Willie MhaomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:50
41Paul ChannellNedbank Running ClubM0:37:51
42Mzwandile KuzwayoUmkomaasM0:38:05
43 Lindani Patrick Impandu M 0:38:05
44Thokozani MhiunguMtubatubaM0:38:08
45Samkelo SizaniEskom GijimasM0:38:09
46Mdzi Jerome ShushaToyotaM0:38:09
47Mlumgisa QumbisaMtubatubaM0:38:15
48Caylee ElleroBluffF0:38:24
49Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:38:29
50Buhle MaphumuloPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:38:33
51Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM0:38:40
52Bonga MbiliMudenM0:39:27
53Sizwe BiyelaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:40:13
54 Ayeza Nodyantywana M 0:40:16
55Jeffrey MaingardFaku ChiefsM0:40:18
56Lungisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:40:51
57Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:40:59
58Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:17
59Thando MasidaneDolphin Coast StridersM0:41:25
60Joel SokhelauBunyeM0:41:29
61Schalk van der MerweM0:41:30
62 Shiso Npotshane M 0:41:31
63Zama MokoenaMaxed EliteF0:41:36
64Sibisiso HlungnaneNewlands StridersM0:41:39
65Stephane MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF0:41:44
66Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM0:41:48
67Precious DumaMaxed EliteF0:42:11
68Alfred NgwaneM0:42:12
69Vuyo ZumaM0:42:25
70Lendl SteffensQueensburgh HarriersM0:42:28
71Simone VersterSavagesF0:42:28
72 Nkoskhona Dladla M 0:42:33
73 Maronga Korora M 0:42:55
74Monbli NtseleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:42:57
75Daniella ArrigoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:58
76Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:42:59
77Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM0:43:07
78Yadhvir SenarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:43:08
79Alison UysWestvilleF0:43:18
80Navin LalthaChatsworthM0:43:30
81Brett SmerdonTeam VitalityM0:43:31
82Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM0:43:46
83Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM0:43:54
84 Thiyoiwe Hlongwane M 0:43:56
85Vela ZuluMtubatubaM0:43:59
86Brett ChettleburghChilternM0:44:02
87Kate Dearing HenningBrookes Athletic ClubF0:44:30
88Garry BabichMaxed EliteM0:44:30
89Camilo ThobelaM0:44:36
90Robyn GreylingGet FitF0:44:40
91Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:44:46
92 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 0:44:46
93Khayalethu KhanyileMaxed EliteM0:44:49
94Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:44:59
95 Travis Grahan M 0:45:03
96Joshua Morrisson-YoungSouth Coast StridersM0:45:06
97Vivek NatasonHighwayM0:45:10
98Bheki ZnqubuMaxed EliteM0:45:21
99Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM0:45:54
100 Welcome Dube M 0:46:13
101Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF0:46:21
102Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM0:47:29
103Gordon DienerSavagesM0:47:36
104Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF0:47:53
105Zwelibanzi CeleNedbank Running ClubM0:47:55
106Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:48:14
107Vusi Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM0:48:16
108Gareth HornbyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:48:25
109Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:48:45
110 Robert Korora M 0:48:45
111Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of LimpopoM0:48:49
112Alister FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:53
113Craig BedingfieldM0:48:57
114Arthur ZimmermanStella Athletic ClubM0:49:01
115 Carla Rohm F 0:49:12
116Allan BrownM0:49:33
117 Furah Korora F 0:49:38
118Pat FisherF0:49:40
119 Stephen Thorne M 0:50:11
120Siyabonga NhlophoLeafy LeapersM0:50:11
121Muzi ZibaniHighwayM0:50:12
122Robin RoweChilternM0:50:14
123 Daniel Iarael M 0:50:23
124 Aline Reinecke F 0:50:40
125Johannes RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM0:50:41
126 Robin Vermeulen M 0:50:42
127Professor CeleMaxed EliteM0:51:01
128Zolani NhlumayoM0:51:01
129Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:51:04
130Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM0:51:08
131Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersM0:51:16
132Debbie PalframanDHS Old BoysF0:51:16
133 Nkosi Sithole M 0:51:21
134Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM0:51:26
135Nonhlanhla ShangeMaxed EliteF0:51:36
136Judith MlabaSavagesF0:51:56
137Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM0:51:59
138Christopher AkalM0:52:03
139Sibongile NweliMaxed EliteM0:52:05
140 Mthokozisi Cele M 0:52:07
141Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:52:10
142Paul MartinM0:52:23
143 Sthembile Jali F 0:52:26
144Sally ShawF0:52:31
145Eric MaphumuloMafukuzelaM0:52:41
146 Rowan Buplender M 0:52:53
147Nana SigubuduFast FeetF0:52:53
148Jade HempelMaxed EliteF0:52:55
149Nkosinathi NdlovuOld MutualM0:52:57
150David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM0:53:02
151Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:07
152 Muntu Mokoena M 0:53:08
153Gareth HallGet FitM0:53:21
154Claire BarrettChilternF0:53:25
155Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF0:53:27
156Siboniso ShangeNedbank Running ClubM0:53:39
157Melanie PotgieterF0:53:41
158Paul BrownTeam VitalityM0:53:43
159Stephanie SmithF0:53:43
160Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:53:53
161Danica BacorskaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:55
162Layle CathemPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:57
163Simil ElamDurban Athletic ClubM0:53:59
164Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF0:54:00
165Tyron CatheyMidlandsM0:54:01
166Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF0:54:06
167Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:54:10
168Tamlyn ReidRiverside HarriersF0:54:11
169 Thembelaphi P Mthembu F 0:54:12
170Juan CampherDolphin Coast StridersM0:54:32
171Nicola ViljoenDolphin Coast StridersF0:54:34
172Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM0:54:34
173Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF0:54:35
174 Nongindiso Machi F 0:54:45
175Nombuso NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:54:46
176Tholakele ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:54:47
177Cecil Nkosiyazi MbikoGemsportM0:54:55
178Barry NaidooMerewentM0:54:56
179 Vukani Mdunge M 0:55:01
180Thomas Edward Stephen Carey CareyCrusaders - KZNM0:55:10
181Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF0:55:29
182Kristy BurdenGet FitF0:55:36
183Nkosikhona KhanyeSAPSM0:55:37
184Hlengiwe ButheleziF0:55:39
185 Laurelle Jackson F 0:55:51
186 Kerwin Vere M 0:55:51
187Sandra MnguniNedbank Running ClubF0:55:59
188Devin HefferCrusaders - KZNM0:55:59
189Chantal GroblerMtunziniF0:56:03
190 Anna-Lena Busch F 0:56:12
191Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM0:56:12
192Cayleigh MaraisF0:56:15
193Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:56:32
194Carol BennewithWestvilleF0:56:35
195Sarah ElliottMaxed EliteF0:56:40
196Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF0:56:43
197June WatsonF0:56:46
198Lloyd ReedersM0:57:01
199Ginger NaidooChatsworthM0:57:08
200Lyndle OldsDHS Old BoysF0:57:24
201 Katlego Sojane M 0:57:25
202 Smith Shannon F 0:57:27
203David BerryRiverside HarriersM0:57:28
204Julia LyleWestvilleF0:57:32
205 Sandy Nicholson F 0:57:34
206 Jonathan Wilkins M 0:57:37
207Tracey PetersenQueensburgh HarriersF0:57:59
208Simphiwe BhenguM0:58:02
209Pretty MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:58:10
210Paula SymingtonF0:58:11
211 Edward Skolmen M 0:58:13
212John CumminsChilternM0:58:24
213Malusi NgemaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:27
214Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:38
215Muziwakle MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM0:58:43
216Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM0:58:45
217Ian EdwardsBorn2RunM0:58:52
218 Makhubo Bongani M 0:59:07
219Alassandro MacedoHillcrest VillagersM0:59:09
220Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:09
221 Tanja Pretorius F 0:59:09
222Jerad SinghOasis CrescentM0:59:14
223 Dumsani Cyprian Mgani M 0:59:20
224 van Heerden M 0:59:23
225Francois HerbstM0:59:26
226Nzuzo MeyiwaM0:59:26
227 Bevan Cark M 0:59:26
228 Thuthukani Mathonsi M 0:59:29
229 Kirstin Twaddle F 0:59:33
230 Ashinin Bidesi M 0:59:33
231Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM0:59:45
232Meeschal GobardanM1:00:01
233Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF1:00:04
234 Nontobeko Ngaleka M 1:00:05
235Albert MarkRun for FunM1:00:08
236Xolile NgebulanaM1:00:13
237 Ross Daayman M 1:00:22
238Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:00:28
239Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM1:00:28
240Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:00:32
241Robert AndersonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:00:33
242Tyler PetersenWestvilleM1:00:44
243Alex JonesF1:00:45
244Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF1:00:46
245Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:00:48
246Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF1:01:00
247 Mpilo Radebe M 1:01:02
248 Neil Beytell M 1:01:03
249Ted LiddiatiRiverside HarriersM1:01:10
250Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF1:01:18
251Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:01:19
252Nonhlanhla JaliKwaDabeka HarriersF1:01:20
253Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF1:01:21
254Qiniseka NdlanziVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:22
255Marianne BaileyStella Athletic ClubF1:01:22
256Paul James BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:01:23
257James MartensStella Athletic ClubM1:01:24
258Ntombi DlaminiKwaDabeka HarriersF1:01:25
259Siyabonga MatheuMlaziM1:01:27
260Mvkesh HurichundCorrectional ServicesM1:01:29
261 Manesh Brandon M 1:01:30
262Vuyisanani MrtwetyayaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:01:38
263Mike NkosiNedbank Running ClubM1:01:39
264Michelle MaritzHillcrest VillagersF1:01:42
265Mzomuhle JamesLeafy LeapersM1:01:47
266Guido PenzhornM1:01:50
267Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:35
268 Nkulueko Ndamane M 1:02:43
269Sindisiwe NdamaneF1:02:44
270Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF1:02:51
271 Jean Paul Ewards M 1:02:58
272Chanel WilkinseveryONEcountsF1:02:59
273Silvia de FreitasGet FitF1:03:02
274 Nkgasha Tema M 1:03:03
275 Hannelie van Heerden F 1:03:13
276Bridget PartonWestvilleF1:03:25
277Marissa DamonsF1:03:27
278Setlhako AphaneM1:03:34
279Cl+├čire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:03:36
280Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF1:03:45
281 Tamryn Pechey F 1:03:48
282Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF1:03:48
283Leigh-Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF1:03:55
284 Vida Valkina F 1:04:03
285 Bridget Eder F 1:04:03
286Rosabella ZondoF1:04:09
287Zibuyile LangaScottburghF1:04:11
288Mogambury PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM1:04:27
289Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM1:04:29
290Pranesh KaraM1:04:30
291Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:04:37
292 John Paine M 1:04:43
293Gavin RossCrusaders - KZNM1:04:44
294Kim RobinsonBorn2RunF1:05:07
295Future MbanoMaxed EliteF1:05:11
296Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM1:05:13
297Megan SteynKearsney StridersF1:05:17
298Precious JundaseM1:05:17
299Thabani MazibukoM1:05:19
300Kaydene SteffensQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:24
301Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF1:05:32
302 Bevan Von Weichardt M 1:05:42
303Ntombifuthi MthembuF1:05:51
304Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:56
305David LuthuliNewlands StridersM1:06:00
306Deborah ThurstonCrusaders - KZNF1:06:01
307Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF1:06:01
308Diane SimmonsF1:06:07
309Monica de KleynGet FitF1:06:16
310Carrol HadebeKwaDabeka HarriersF1:06:35
311Siva GovenderMafukuzelaM1:06:35
312Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:36
313Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:36
314Annelize MoolmanF1:06:42
315Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:06:51
316Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM1:06:53
317Linokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF1:07:01
318Nomthandaso MabodlaNedbank Running ClubF1:07:01
319John NicolM1:07:04
320 Neil Geuslyn M 1:07:05
321Thirona NaickerWestvilleF1:07:09
322Tarirai ChaniF1:07:09
323 Louise Love F 1:07:15
324 Aphelele Kali F 1:07:16
325Sibusisiwe ZondiF1:07:19
326Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:30
327Philile DlaminiF1:07:30
328 Patricia Anderson F 1:07:31
329Junaid VahedM1:07:38
330 Thokozani Celekhulu M 1:07:40
331 Hlengiwe Hadebe M 1:07:48
332 Tarryn de Bruyn F 1:07:52
333Brett WardRiverside HarriersM1:08:00
334Jeanine Le FebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:02
335Sandile SokhelaWyebankM1:08:17
336Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM1:08:19
337Sarah Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersF1:08:22
338Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM1:08:22
339David Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:08:23
340Zakhoner ShelembeLoskop GijimasF1:08:24
341 Renee Swan F 1:08:39
342 Melissa Cuthbert F 1:08:40
343Allan Pugh-JonesBorn2RunM1:08:41
344Nipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM1:08:52
345Yathim NarothumKwaDukuzaM1:08:52
346 Nokuthula Xulu F 1:09:02
347 Mbali Sithole F 1:09:14
348Chantelle FuchsF1:09:36
349 Shekha Makan F 1:09:41
350Shan SinghWestvilleM1:09:47
351Zamoile DlaminiRiverside HarriersF1:09:48
352 Mboneni Kunene M 1:09:50
353 Svnil Bhawandas M 1:09:55
354Onico NgcoboDHS Old BoysF1:09:55
355 Linda Binneman F 1:10:01
356Krishna VodivelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:10:14
357Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:10:15
358 Gugu Mkwanazi F 1:10:21
359 Juliette Maritz F 1:10:25
360 Rudy Maritz M 1:10:26
361Margie GiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:10:30
362Steve ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:10:36
363 Shaun Munro M 1:10:44
364 Miguiler de Souna M 1:10:44
365Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:10:45
366Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:10:48
367Julina MeyerF1:10:48
368 Sam Mbongwa F 1:10:56
369Thobile NgubaneMooi RiverF1:10:58
370Jhon KarimOasis CrescentM1:11:01
371Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM1:11:03
372 Cynthia Kubheka F 1:11:14
373 K Balaram AmanzimtotiF 1:11:20
374Princess MabasoPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:22
375Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:11:51
376 Phila Ndzoboyi F 1:11:54
377Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:11:55
378Tara van der WaltTeam VitalityF1:12:11
379 Ismail Randerme M 1:12:25
380Louise Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersF1:12:28
381 Noks Behwa F 1:12:42
382 Booysen Newlands StridersF 1:13:02
383 Keegan Govender M 1:13:03
384Lana MagillF1:13:05
385Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF1:13:10
386Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:11
387Sizakele NyembeF1:13:13
388Barry IliffeM1:13:18
389Iliffe PatriciaRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:18
390Caron HeanRiverside HarriersF1:13:20
391 Tasneem Hoosen F 1:13:24
392Taryn ChingRiverside HarriersF1:13:24
393 Imtiaz Hoosen M 1:13:27
394 Max Conversano M 1:13:31
395Kavita SukhrajCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:13:33
396Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:46
397 Simphiwe Msibi F 1:13:51
398Sheila PellewRichmondF1:14:00
399Annie JohnsF1:14:06
400John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:14
401 Bryce Jarrett M 1:14:18
402Hayley JarrettTeam VitalityF1:14:19
403Thembeka NgobeseF1:14:28
404 Masiliku M 1:14:41
405Katherine JenkinF1:14:42
406Stuart MyburghM1:14:45
407Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:15:00
408 Mzomuhle Zungen M 1:15:06
409Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:15:07
410Khumbula MsaniF1:15:08
411Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:15:10
412Merryn VictorQueensburgh HarriersF1:15:13
413Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:15:21
414Mandy Du PlessisSavagesF1:15:22
415Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:15:24
416Demi MauvisCrusaders - KZNF1:15:24
417Nicolette RyanSavagesF1:15:26
418Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:15:37
419Perumal GovenderM1:15:39
420Reshen SinghNewlands StridersM1:15:53
421Kirsty HallF1:15:56
422 Adeline Bond F 1:16:03
423Sbongile GabelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:16:28
424 Nobuntu Madelisa F 1:16:28
425Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:16:41
426Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM1:16:55
427Susan YoungHighwayF1:17:04
428Glynnis ScallanRiverside HarriersF1:17:13
429Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:17:41
430Bernadette GrayBodywalkF1:17:44
431 Zamsbomu Thandeka Ngubane F 1:18:00
432 Ruth Mokotle M 1:18:14
433Sally GonenderWoodviewF1:18:14
434Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:18:19
435Nina BruneForest HillsF1:18:32
436Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM1:18:35
437Nombuso SabeloSiphosenkosiF1:18:54
438 Sphiwe Nzuza M 1:19:09
439Eloise SykesGet FitF1:19:12
440Chris BradyGugulethuM1:19:23
441Ray GoatleyM1:19:28
442Barbara CozSydenhamF1:19:39
443Maxine MechanicosSavagesF1:19:43
444 Mandulo Cele F 1:19:48
445 Lissa Shacklady F 1:20:04
446Francesca ShackladyRun/Walk for LifeF1:20:07
447Thokozani Angel RadebeF1:20:16
448Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:20:23
449Rakash GayadinVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:26
450Nokuphiwa GambusheTeam VitalityF1:20:38
451 Blaine Bergoff M 1:20:43
452Margie FisherHighwayF1:20:48
453Reginald GrovesVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:20:54
454Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:20:58
455Monica MsomiF1:21:00
456Dalip SinghChatsworthM1:21:05
457Sibongile DlaminiSaniF1:21:36
458Penelope CeleSydenhamF1:21:36
459Nomusa NgonyamauMhlathuzeF1:21:50
460Eric de KockHillcrest VillagersM1:22:01
461Blessing Sbusiso JiyaneM1:22:56
462 Brendan Ramburan M 1:23:14
463Bongani MashangaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:23:16
464Nobuhle LangaSTS Multisport ClubF1:23:25
465Catherine Elgie-PetersTeam VitalityF1:23:33
466Judy SomersLeafy LeapersF1:23:38
467Jugbhese GokylWoodviewM1:23:40
468Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:50
469Babalwa JizaTeam VitalityF1:24:07
470Johanna BlomQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:15
471Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:24:26
472 Nonzwakazi Pato F 1:24:27
473 Lorraine Wardropper F 1:24:37
474 Chantal Macedo F 1:24:38
475Lucy ModiseUmdoni Athletic ClubF1:24:51
476Banele NgubaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:24:57
477 Madilhe Lenjane F 1:24:58
478 Thandi Ngxongo F 1:25:15
479Nokuthula MsimangoF1:25:20
480Thobile MkhizeF1:25:22
481Timmy ReddyNewlands StridersM1:25:42
482Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:00
483 Levi Grouden M 1:26:00
484Dan MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:14
485Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:27:01
486Mogie PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:27:03
487Jenny HailstonWoodviewF1:27:04
488Mahomen HassimOasis CrescentM1:27:05
489Leslie OgleRiverside HarriersF1:27:07
490Lionel StollsM1:27:07
491Juanita SuttonQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:08
492Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:27:19
493Annele OosthuisenGet FitF1:27:49
494Bruce WederburnChilternM1:27:52
495Andie NemondGet FitM1:27:53
496Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF1:27:54
497Kriyash HansrajNewlands StridersM1:27:55
498Tanobkozi KaliDolphin Coast StridersF1:28:00
499Andries Ayanda TshapaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:37
500Colleen van ReenenF1:29:21
501Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:29:22
502 Gail Stadler M 1:29:23
503Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:36
504Bets LubbeAmanzimtotiF1:30:07
505 Rowena Letord F 1:30:09
506Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:30:09
507Rees HanefChatsworthM1:30:10
508Sunil SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:10
509Nomathanisanga MhlongoTeam VitalityF1:30:19
510 Zanelee Msomi F 1:30:39
511Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM1:31:08
512Rosemary WhittingtonRiverside HarriersF1:32:07
513Tracy BlakewayRiverside HarriersF1:32:07
514Wendy MartinQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:26
515Theresa ViljoenF1:32:29
516Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:31
517Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:37
518 Nomusa Mavuso F 1:32:56
519 Nokulunga Benl Msibi F 1:32:59
520 Herminah Bongiwe Shange F 1:33:22
521Molly NelDurban Athletic ClubF1:33:45
522 Smangele Lembede F 1:33:49
523Fundi LushibaChesterville Athletic ClubF1:34:02
524 Meeths Singh F 1:34:06
525 Jamie-Lee Burton F 1:35:41
526Charlene van den BerghSavagesF1:35:48
527Colin KellyM1:36:23
528 Dumisani Shangase M 1:36:43
529Harsraj SinghNewlands StridersM1:36:55
530Nilchil RamnaruganNewlands StridersM1:37:11
531Lorraine DhanpalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:37:13
532 Sheila Deacon F 1:37:15
533Ebrahim AsmalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:37:18
534 Sphiwe Ntuli F 1:37:21
535Tracy BennettF1:37:25
536Lorraine MudalyLeafy LeapersF1:37:39
537 Heather Visser F 1:37:53
538George LuceySavagesM1:37:54
539Premitha DakirajWoodviewF1:38:16
540Krishnaveni NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:38:21
541 Brenda Mccartney F 1:38:43
542 Phumzile Surname F 1:38:47
543Susan AbbottStella Athletic ClubF1:38:52
544 Carl Small M 1:39:23
545 Marinda Small F 1:39:28
546 Phumglele Zulu F 1:43:53
547 Norma Anderson F 1:44:14
548 Pamela Pillay F 1:44:15
549 Sphindile Nccece F 1:44:54
550Ashleigh GriffithsF1:45:03
551 Nokubonga Shangase F 1:45:07
552Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:46:33
553Kerserie NaikerMerewentF1:47:03
554Visa NaidooMerewentF1:47:04
555Lebo MojalusaneSydenhamF1:47:19
556Beverley BrowneDolphin Coast StridersF1:48:22
557Silha SinghChatsworthF1:48:41
558 Nokuthulap Gumede F 1:48:49
559Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:49:33
560 Angelique Hand-Burton F 1:52:20
561Anand NaidooNewlands StridersM1:52:26
562Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:52:37
563 Siyabonga Hadebe M 1:54:03
564Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM1:54:08
565Margaret BirkettHowickF1:56:21
566 Mangomuni Sibiya M 2:00:07
567Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM2:00:51
568Nobuhle GwacaRiverside HarriersF2:12:58
569Vincent RaiduChatsworthM2:17:01
570Nelani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:32

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation