Battlefields 5-in-12009-02-28

42.2kmdistance
2:48:42winning time
93finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Raymond NkosiMaxed EliteM2:48:42
2Siyabonga MdletsheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:50:19
3Stone MosduneFit 2000M2:52:44
4Boy TshabalalaEskom GijimasM2:54:05
5Sipho MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:03:33
6Sipho Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:07:08
7Papa MojakisaneHarrismithM3:09:02
8Thokazani PhungulaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:09:02
9Sechaba ZwaneM3:10:57
10Alfred SibanyoniFit 2000M3:12:18
11 Mandla Mbotswa M 3:25:09
12Motseki ThabanaHarrismithM3:27:58
13Abednego ShongweNedbank Running ClubM3:29:09
14Bheki XuluLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:30:26
15Joe KhumaloBiggarsbergM3:30:59
16Mduduzi NkwanyanaM3:32:10
17Casper KempenSavagesM3:36:10
18Madela NgubeniNewcastle HarriersM3:39:52
19 Thulani Mabaso Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:41:08
20Sibusiso JokweniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:42:31
21Joel NdabaEstcourtM3:43:06
22Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM3:43:32
23Vien SewlalEskom GijimasM3:50:02
24Patric NgcoboHilton HarriersM3:58:11
25Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:59:12
26Vishalhardevpa SinghBiggarsbergM4:00:02
27Neville GriffithsCorrectional ServicesM4:00:03
28Cathy CunninghamSwazi SlojosF4:06:29
29Mike UdalHilton HarriersM4:06:30
30France RadebeEstcourtM4:08:53
31Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:09:18
32Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM4:09:20
33Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:12:09
34Jopie JordanVolksrust Marathon ClubM4:19:16
35Elmien ScottWelkom StridersF4:19:18
36Tommy NelEskom GijimasM4:19:52
37Anne ErasmusNewcastle HarriersF4:21:45
38Aki MkabiniBiggarsbergM4:21:47
39Gerhard IuesStandertonM4:23:09
40Mpho MoyaneCorrectional ServicesM4:25:01
41Lunie XabaUmqulusi Athletic ClubM4:27:08
42Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF4:27:32
43Deon Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM4:27:42
44Rudy HollanderLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:28:46
45Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:28:48
46Eric van den BergPiratesM4:31:48
47Alison WoodPiratesF4:31:49
48Andries SaaimanCollegians HarriersM4:32:43
49Helena HolderNewcastle HarriersF4:32:47
50Casper LouwVryheidM4:34:47
51Ronell KeeveVryheidF4:34:48
52Alwyn StrydomVolksrust Marathon ClubM4:34:52
53Corinne StrydomVolksrust Marathon ClubF4:34:53
54Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM4:34:54
55Chantel CarterEskom GijimasF4:38:32
56Tishen NarothumEskom GijimasM4:38:48
57Thulani MsaneM4:39:15
58Anton HallStandertonM4:39:18
59Ian TaylorSouth Coast StridersM4:39:25
60 Dominik Gutsche M 4:39:43
61Michael ZikalalaEskom GijimasM4:39:59
62Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM4:41:51
63Thabisile NgwenyaEmnambithi StridersF4:43:37
64Conrad LabuschagneBiggarsbergM4:44:44
65Amri SewnunFordervilleM4:47:09
66Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM4:50:29
67Dixie BrownEstcourtF4:53:05
68Deon LabuschagneBiggarsbergM4:54:23
69Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF4:54:24
70George GroenewaldBiggarsbergM4:55:27
71Marlon BhadurNewcastle HarriersM4:56:25
72Kemchand SinghEskom GijimasM4:58:12
73Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF4:59:08
74Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:06:35
75Obed MtshaliEskom GijimasM5:14:18
76Juy ClaassensStandertonF5:15:09
77Letitia DiedricksStandertonF5:15:10
78Tshengisile MkhwanaziSunshine HMP Sports ClubF5:16:19
79Bonginhlanhla NxumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:16:21
80Greaterman ThwalaCorrectional ServicesM5:16:40
81Jemson NdlangamandlaMaxed EliteM5:21:13
82Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM5:25:06
83Gopalkrishnan GovenderEmnambithi StridersM5:25:25
84Mandla MazibukoEmnambithi StridersM5:25:44
85Michelle de BeerF5:36:31
86Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF5:56:41
87Felicity-Ann HarperF6:08:09
88Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF6:10:24
89John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM6:17:48
90Godfrey HarrisHowickM6:18:23
91Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:51:47
92Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:51:48
93Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF7:00:09