Swift Half Marathon2009-05-03

21.1kmdistance
1:04:31winning time
407finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaBluff Meats F1M1:04:31
2Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM1:05:52
3Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:28
4Wellington ChidodoMaxed EliteM1:06:31
5Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:06:41
6Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:48
7Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM1:08:49
8Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:09:16
9Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM1:10:48
10Phillip SheziSaniM1:10:54
11Sazi NdabaEmnambithi StridersM1:11:19
12Siyabonga NdlovuNtunjambiliM1:11:28
13Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:11:29
14 Fernando Pinho M 1:12:31
15 Muzi Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:12:49
16Thulasizwe MshenguVerulam Athletic ClubM1:13:10
17Mdu NdlelaMaxed EliteM1:13:12
18Sphiwe Albert MnikathiCollegians HarriersM1:13:29
19Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM1:13:38
20Luzuko MdeliswaEskom GijimasM1:13:51
21Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM1:13:57
22 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:13:58
23Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:22
24Philani MzoloSAPS IngwenyaM1:14:34
25Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM1:14:37
26Mzinyathi MziwoxoloCollegians HarriersM1:14:44
27Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM1:14:47
28Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:03
29Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM1:15:03
30 Sanele Maritzburg CityM 1:15:09
31 Mava SAPS IngwenyaM 1:15:09
32Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM1:15:35
33 Thokozadi Ntuli M 1:15:37
34 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 1:15:44
35Mbongiseni MndunaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:15:45
36Bheki NhlengethwaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:59
37Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM1:16:18
38Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:16:31
39 Mandlethe Nycobo M 1:16:36
40Mayisela PrinceVulturesM1:16:58
41 Bongani Eskom GijimasM 1:17:06
42Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM1:17:08
43Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM1:17:12
44Bongumusa MbanjwaNtunjambiliM1:17:22
45Elphas NhlangulelaRichmondM1:17:59
46 Alfred VulturesM 1:18:01
47Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:18:08
48 Derrick SAPS StridersM 1:18:30
49Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:30
50Joseph MasheleHilton HarriersM1:19:04
51Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM1:19:08
52 Hlanganani Collegians HarriersM 1:19:32
53 Sphemandla Collegians HarriersM 1:19:33
54Vezumusa CeleGod's Golden AcreM1:19:47
55 Thabang SAPS StridersM 1:19:55
56Sibongiseni MchunuMaritzburg CityM1:20:15
57Bongane Mxolisi NdlovuRichmondM1:20:32
58Siphiwe NdabaEskom GijimasM1:20:40
59Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM1:21:17
60Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:21:22
61Siphelele ZondiSAPS StridersM1:21:24
62 Mandla M 1:21:28
63Phumlani PhungulaGod's Golden AcreM1:21:28
64Jacob ZithaSAPS IngwenyaM1:21:41
65 Mduduzi VulturesM 1:21:51
66 Emmanuel Collegians HarriersM 1:22:12
67 Maxwell ToyotaM 1:22:33
68Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM1:22:36
69 Bhekizitha NtunjambiliM 1:22:46
70Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:23:05
71 Sizwezikede Willie MtoloM 1:23:11
72 Lukas Maritzburg CityM 1:23:19
73 Pakiso Motla M 1:23:40
74Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:23:55
75Siyabonga MadumelaCollegians HarriersM1:24:10
76 Joseph Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:24:32
77Bigboy NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:24:37
78Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:24:43
79Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:24:47
80Jerome NeneSAPS IngwenyaM1:24:49
81Chadya DiamondUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:25:18
82 Ngdlamini Collegians HarriersM 1:25:36
83Dumisani NtamoSAPS IngwenyaM1:25:50
84 Michael Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:25:51
85Francis DlaminiM1:25:56
86Khombokwakhe KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:02
87Wellington PhekatiCollegians HarriersM1:26:38
88Steve GrayCollegians HarriersM1:26:48
89Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:58
90 Ndumiso VulturesM 1:27:07
91Lucas MndaweniVulturesM1:27:13
92Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:27:14
93Thembinkosi DlaminiGod's Golden AcreM1:27:15
94Wonderboy DlaminiHowickM1:27:29
95 Nhlenvama Sithembiso M 1:27:41
96 Thulani Maritzburg CityM 1:27:47
97Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:28:00
98 Solomon Willie MtoloM 1:28:38
99 Lufu M 1:28:39
100 S Patha Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:28:50
101 Sboniso SAPS StridersM 1:28:59
102Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:29:10
103Makhosonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM1:29:55
104Mark NaickerSave OrionM1:29:56
105Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:29:57
106Ms SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:30:06
107Sibusiso ZacaEskom GijimasM1:30:19
108Khayelihle NgubaneMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:30:50
109Trevor MooreCollegians HarriersM1:31:14
110Glen BellHilton HarriersM1:31:15
111Mukuza PreciousBluff Meats F1F1:31:23
112Thula SizweHilton HarriersM1:31:28
113Brad MitchellSaintsM1:31:29
114Ndlovu SbusisoRichmondM1:31:35
115Alicen ManakeBluff Meats F1F1:31:45
116 K Rasmussen M 1:32:06
117Mdumiseni NdlovuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:32:47
118Barry SwamiinathanSpartan HarriersM1:32:49
119Gerrit BurgerCollegians HarriersM1:32:54
120Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:33:28
121Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF1:33:37
122Alson KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:34:05
123Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM1:34:35
124Siphithi NgubaneEskom GijimasM1:34:55
125Julie ShadwellHillcrest VillagersF1:34:58
126 Nhlanhla Maritzburg CityM 1:35:17
127Mandla MasondoSave OrionM1:35:29
128Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM1:35:32
129 Lindani God's Golden AcreM 1:35:40
130Mbambo NonsikeleloRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:43
131Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:36:19
132Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:36:43
133 Brombacker M 1:36:51
134 Njabulo SAPS StridersM 1:37:05
135Wellington VilakaziMaritzburg CityM1:37:13
136Jeff SpeedHilton HarriersM1:37:19
137Liza PreenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:46
138 F Preen Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:37:49
139Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:38:03
140Dumisani ShabalalaIxopoM1:38:07
141Craig MaguireSaintsM1:38:35
142Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM1:38:43
143Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:38:58
144Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:18
145 Lindo Khumalo M 1:39:35
146Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:39:36
147 S van der Merwe MidlandsM 1:39:40
148Sigwili MbonaM1:39:46
149Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:39:48
150 Bongani M 1:40:37
151Darryl TroddSaintsM1:40:45
152Jay NaidooSave OrionM1:40:47
153Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:40:58
154Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:41:12
155Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:41:24
156 Peter Couperthwaite M 1:41:25
157Graham KrigeKearsney StridersM1:41:26
158Bruce GrantM1:41:30
159Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:41:55
160Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM1:42:35
161Moray CalderHowickM1:42:53
162 G Paniers HulaminM 1:42:55
163Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM1:43:00
164 Mkwae Ntombikayise F 1:43:06
165Llewellyn GriffithsEskom GijimasM1:43:12
166Sonja PalframanF1:43:17
167Adrian BooteSaintsM1:43:23
168Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM1:43:34
169Adrian BradshawHowickM1:43:50
170Frans SpringCollegians HarriersM1:43:58
171Kevin JohnstonSaintsM1:44:10
172 Khangelani Maritzburg CityM 1:44:11
173Keith CloverHilton HarriersM1:44:24
174Linda WolhuterHilton HarriersF1:44:32
175Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:44:40
176 Cyprien Nedbank Running ClubM 1:44:47
177Mbongiseni GcabaEskom GijimasM1:44:58
178Khethokuhle MchunuEskom GijimasM1:45:13
179 Wiehe Kearsney StridersM 1:45:41
180Thuthukani NgoveseSAPS StridersM1:45:53
181Matt KretzmannM1:46:07
182Anele SomagaceM1:46:11
183Dominic DlaminiRichmondM1:46:30
184Mvuseni MdakaneEmnambithi StridersM1:46:32
185Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:46:35
186Sue MalherbeCollegians HarriersF1:46:36
187 Lochan Save OrionM 1:46:41
188Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:46:53
189Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:57
190Paul RoseWestvilleM1:47:00
191Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:47:08
192Sean CorcoranEskom GijimasM1:47:09
193Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:47:09
194Irmgard FranzsenEdgemead RunnersF1:47:11
195 S Gillham SaintsM 1:47:24
196Vusumuzi Eric CeleHulaminM1:47:41
197Mqondisi MdungeSAPS IngwenyaM1:47:48
198Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM1:48:09
199Osborne MakhayeSaintsM1:48:16
200 Jacob Mthimbulu M 1:48:31
201Ts KurzCollegians HarriersM1:48:34
202Anthony EvansEskom GijimasM1:48:40
203Donald WilliamsSave OrionM1:48:54
204 Bonginkosi Eskom GijimasM 1:49:12
205Judith GroveHilton HarriersF1:49:25
206Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM1:49:28
207 Sbusiso Munene M 1:49:29
208Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:31
209Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF1:49:39
210Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:50:22
211Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM1:50:28
212 Twoboy Gcaba M 1:50:29
213Neil NeatWestvilleM1:50:32
214Allan MaherHowickM1:50:45
215Myeza MptMaritzburg CityM1:51:07
216Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM1:51:16
217 S Thambu Maritzburg CityM 1:51:18
218Phumulani Roger SibisiMaritzburg CityM1:51:25
219Rob JoynsonNatal CarbineersM1:51:49
220Tony WilsonNatal CarbineersM1:51:50
221 Tadao Maesuura M 1:51:51
222Nkosinathi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM1:52:16
223Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM1:52:21
224Mthoko NgubaneWestvilleM1:52:22
225 A Burger Collegians HarriersF 1:52:26
226 Lindela Maritzburg StridersM 1:52:29
227Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:52:42
228Llewellyn Michael SinghSave OrionM1:52:54
229Siphiwe ThabedeVulturesM1:52:59
230Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF1:53:01
231Kevin HammanSaintsM1:53:22
232Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM1:53:43
233 Mthembeni Eskom GijimasM 1:53:46
234Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF1:53:53
235Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM1:53:55
236 A Saaiman Collegians HarriersM 1:53:56
237 Linda Macgregar F 1:54:10
238Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM1:54:30
239Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:54:38
240Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:54:39
241Lawrence ZondiSAPS StridersM1:55:04
242Bhekani VilakaziSAPS StridersM1:55:31
243Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:33
244 Naveen R M 1:55:34
245George RandallNatal CarbineersM1:55:47
246Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:55:49
247 Hiengiwe F 1:55:55
248Cathy TroddSaintsF1:55:57
249Jan ShawMidlandsM1:56:05
250Cindy RaathF1:56:08
251Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM1:56:09
252Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM1:56:11
253Rowan StuartStella Athletic ClubM1:56:15
254Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:56:22
255Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:56:22
256Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:55
257 Timithoy Russell M 1:56:56
258 Tumelo M 1:57:10
259Goodman MuthwaEskom GijimasM1:57:15
260Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS StridersM1:57:44
261Bhekisisa HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaM1:57:45
262Lisa AkermanSaintsF1:58:02
263Bongani DlomoNatal CarbineersM1:58:18
264Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF1:58:34
265Richard EmslieHilton HarriersM1:58:50
266 Mthokoziseni Natal CarbineersM 1:58:55
267Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:58:56
268Stanley ShabanguMaritzburg CityM1:59:03
269Henry MvelaseEstcourtM1:59:05
270Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:59:25
271 Chans Spartan HarriersM 1:59:38
272Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM1:59:45
273Claire HudsonHowickF1:59:46
274Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:59:47
275Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:59:48
276Gerrit VosHowickM1:59:52
277Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:59:59
278Siva PathaHulaminM2:00:33
279Mashila VictorHulaminM2:00:44
280Vernal AugustusEskom GijimasF2:01:04
281Dean RileySaintsM2:01:40
282Chris JosephM2:01:41
283 Lauren Rilely F 2:01:44
284Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF2:01:47
285Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM2:01:48
286Monique van DeventerSaintsF2:02:07
287Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:02:11
288Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:03:07
289Shaun MullerHowickM2:03:10
290Jack MncwabeSAPS StridersM2:03:24
291Svgn van VuurenNatal CarbineersM2:03:52
292Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF2:04:19
293Barbs FourieSaintsF2:04:22
294Johannes NelMaxed EliteM2:04:22
295Zama MntungwaKwaMashuF2:05:12
296Ak MaharajSave OrionM2:05:33
297Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:05:43
298Lauren CorcoranEskom GijimasF2:05:48
299Loganathan NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:06:02
300 P Goordin Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:06:04
301Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM2:06:37
302Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM2:06:41
303Paulos PhungulaMaritzburg CityM2:06:56
304Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:07:30
305 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:07:49
306 R Williams Natal CarbineersM 2:07:53
307Mamosa MalefaneSAPS IngwenyaF2:07:54
308 A C Zaayman Correctional ServicesM 2:07:55
309Therresa ClarkSAPS StridersF2:07:55
310Bonga MkhizeNatal CarbineersM2:08:03
311 J Du Toit Eskom GijimasF 2:08:04
312Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:08:04
313Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:08:06
314 Leon Grove M 2:08:18
315Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:08:29
316Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS StridersM2:08:31
317Jeanette BruynsF2:08:56
318 Radesh Save OrionM 2:09:36
319Suren PillaySaintsM2:09:40
320Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF2:09:41
321 J Namu Eskom GijimasM 2:09:54
322Cele WMaritzburg CityM2:10:10
323 Mlungisi Natal CarbineersM 2:10:17
324 K Ndlovu Natal CarbineersF 2:10:19
325Thobile MorubunoVulturesM2:10:26
326 A Spence EstcourtM 2:10:27
327Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:10:59
328Paul AshworthNatal CarbineersM2:11:37
329Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM2:11:51
330Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:11:52
331Ven ReddiSave OrionM2:12:06
332 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 2:12:46
333Thandi MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaF2:13:23
334 J Rampali Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:13:31
335Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM2:14:03
336Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF2:14:04
337Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM2:14:05
338 B Dhanlall Save OrionM 2:14:06
339Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:14:17
340Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:20
341Zanele DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:23
342Sibusi HlelaMaritzburg CityM2:14:35
343Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:14:36
344Mzokhona MsaneNatal CarbineersM2:15:41
345Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF2:15:49
346 S Rugbeer Save OrionM 2:16:10
347Anesh SiveramSave OrionM2:16:49
348Busi MakhayeSAPS StridersF2:16:50
349Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:17:20
350 Lindy Lavers F 2:17:28
351 C M Jasat SAPS StridersM 2:18:06
352 R Pieterse M 2:19:45
353Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF2:20:10
354Julie DakersEskom GijimasF2:20:14
355Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:20:33
356 Shirley Natal CarbineersF 2:20:44
357Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:20:46
358Neil JacksonM2:21:20
359Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:21:37
360 Frances Brombacher F 2:22:04
361 L Janse van Rensburg University of KwaZulu-NatalF 2:22:19
362 Wendy Maritz F 2:22:35
363Merven JosephVerulam Athletic ClubM2:22:51
364Hussain RawatOasis CrescentM2:23:42
365 Lieslmeter SaintsF 2:23:48
366 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:23:48
367Mike MansonNatal CarbineersM2:25:05
368Terry MansonNatal CarbineersF2:25:18
369Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF2:25:41
370Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:25:42
371Janet RawNatal CarbineersF2:26:15
372Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF2:26:25
373Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:27:08
374Yubentheran Sha MoodleySave OrionM2:27:18
375Louise MaherHowickF2:27:22
376 Rethabile Eskom GijimasM 2:27:25
377Brendan DevineSaniM2:27:56
378Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF2:28:45
379 K Darson Spartan HarriersM 2:29:00
380Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:29:05
381Nqobile DladlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:29:06
382Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF2:29:09
383Jabulani MvelaseNatal CarbineersM2:29:26
384John HallNatal CarbineersM2:30:17
385Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF2:30:21
386Mano GovenderSave OrionM2:30:21
387 Mpume Mthembu F 2:30:23
388 M Munian ScottburghM 2:30:26
389 M Nicholson Natal CarbineersF 2:32:33
390Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:32:35
391Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:32:40
392Sue DarrollRand Athletic ClubF2:32:52
393Rachel MoleleSAPS StridersF2:32:53
394 Lukas de Klerk M 2:34:21
395 Robyn Mentzel F 2:34:27
396Bongeka DladlaVulturesF2:34:35
397Ray ZumaEstcourtM2:35:01
398 G P Piettersen Spartan HarriersM 2:35:01
399 S Darson Spartan HarriersF 2:38:48
400 Samke Simelore F 2:42:58
401 I Pather Spartan HarriersM 2:43:04
402Liz ReedNatal CarbineersF2:43:32
403 R Darroll Rand Athletic ClubM 2:43:33
404Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:47:19
405 Lorraine Heslop F 2:48:04
406Ismail MataShakalandM2:48:04
407 Fred M 2:50:06