Maritzburg2013-02-24

21.1kmdistance
1:02:23winning time
1222finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Shadrack MbamboM1:02:23
2Samuel KiptumM1:07:59
3Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:11
4Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:08:43
5Julius TenaiM1:09:36
6Malvern ParadzaMaxed EliteM1:12:24
7Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:13:00
8Malibongwe DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:15:03
9Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaM1:15:59
10Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:16:07
11Thembalethu XesibeNedbank Running ClubM1:16:18
12Hloniphani Wise MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:17:32
13Paulos PhungulaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:36
14 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 1:17:41
15Bongane LepheanaTlokoaM1:18:19
16Michael NdlovuMafukuzelaM1:19:05
17Siphiwe Wiseman MthembuKlip River StridersM1:19:16
18Derek WasserfallBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:31
19Raymond K ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:19:47
20Ryan van ZylAchillesM1:19:59
21Nhlakanipho MajolaM1:20:02
22Martin VisagieAchillesM1:20:18
23 Derrick Makhaye 1:20:27
24Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:20:40
25Bongani HlengwaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:08
26 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:21:41
27 Mlondie Zuma 1:21:41
28Vusi SokhelaM1:21:47
29Sanele MdakaneLoskop GijimasF1:22:32
30Bafana MiyaLoskop GijimasM1:22:38
31Cedrick Sithembiso NtombelaSAPS1:23:17
32Wandile HadebeLoskop GijimasM1:23:24
33Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:23:59
34Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:24:09
35Stephen CohenDHS Old BoysM1:24:13
36Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:24:47
37Xolani NdabaPhumaM1:25:08
38Lindelani ZumaM1:25:16
39Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:19
40Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:33
41Sisindisiwe NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM1:25:43
42Lindelani NxumaloLoskop GijimasM1:25:58
43Mkhanyiseli GobeniCorrectional Services1:26:01
44Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:31
45Neleni MemelaCollegians Harriers1:27:07
46Suruwani ChiparaHillcrest VillagersM1:27:21
47Lawrence Neil HarveyWanderers Athletic Club1:27:35
48Thembi MazibukoLoskop Gijimas1:27:54
49Siyabonga TshabalalaM1:27:58
50Amanda BradshawCollegians HarriersF1:28:19
51Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:43
52Craig MainstoneNedbank Running ClubM1:28:47
53Bhekani MchunuM1:28:50
54Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM1:28:51
55Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM1:28:55
56Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:29:15
57Craig BuchananM1:29:27
58Siphamandla MzilaM1:29:40
59Nkululeko JaftaCorrectional Services1:29:48
60Jan KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:21
61Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:10
62Cyprian MbhelePhumaM1:31:11
63Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:31:24
64 Delani Jefftey Ngcobo 1:31:45
65Patrick SmytheM1:33:17
66Jerome NeneM1:33:20
67Sboniso MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:33:50
68 Sifiso Evidence Makhaye 1:33:52
69Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:34:15
70Gareth FordM1:34:22
71 Nicola Rutherfoord 1:34:39
72Nicholus Bheki NdlovuMooi RiverM1:35:01
73Michael RelihanM1:36:07
74Bongani XabaMooi RiverM1:36:18
75Shane Le BretonTroisport TriathlonM1:36:26
76Sibusiso ThabethePhumaM1:36:28
77Siyabonga MadumelaM1:36:50
78Grant GordonM1:36:58
79 Constance (khonie) Buthelezi 1:37:00
80Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:37:08
81John WardSavagesM1:37:17
82Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:37:27
83Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:38:06
84Sipho MkhizeDurban Athletic ClubM1:38:24
85Bonkosi Ellais MahlabaMooi River1:38:41
86Raymond Ngcobo1:38:45
87Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:38:53
88Abigail AdieF1:39:11
89Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:39:12
90Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:24
91Gabrielle WebberDHS Old BoysF1:39:32
92Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:39:33
93Analie HeynsF1:39:42
94Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:54
95Braam MoutonAchillesM1:40:39
96Nkosinathi Ernest MthalaneMaritzburg City1:40:41
97Melusi ZondiSAPSM1:40:59
98Barry SwamiinathanM1:41:11
99Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:41:22
100 Darrin Leyland-Smith 1:41:27
101Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:41:40
102Louis FourieZululand Multisport ClubM1:41:59
103Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:42:21
104 Jean-Luc Astor 1:42:25
105Pierre de MarignyDHS Old BoysM1:42:44
106Craig LilfordM1:42:50
107Mandlenkosi MngomaM1:43:11
108Craig HoustonM1:43:16
109Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM1:43:28
110Amelia WijneBluffF1:43:35
111Sanelisiwe MbanjwaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:43:40
112Alan GroenewaldEskom GijimasM1:43:41
113 Dawn Powell 1:44:18
114Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF1:44:31
115Lendl SteffensQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:35
116 Ruth Cozien F 1:44:47
117Grant MaraisFitness BeatM1:45:10
118Clifton GielinkSydenhamM1:45:15
119Keith HarrodM1:45:20
120Les GovenderChatsworthM1:45:40
121 Karen Cuninghame F 1:45:44
122Mark ParkerHillcrest VillagersM1:45:52
123Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF1:45:57
124Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:46:01
125 Chris Keit M 1:46:05
126David NortonM1:46:17
127Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM1:46:30
128Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:32
129Smangele NzamaSAPSF1:46:36
130 Eloise Miskey 1:46:38
131 Kieran Durkin M 1:46:56
132Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:00
133Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:47:11
134Anton BruneM1:47:14
135Shunmugam PatherCorrectional ServicesM1:47:38
136Msizi ZimuSAPSM1:47:53
137Mbuyiseni Hamilton ShongwePhumaM1:47:57
138Timony SiebertF1:48:00
139Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:48:04
140Phindile DlaminiF1:48:07
141 Sineliso Khumalo 1:48:10
142Nontobeko MlamboLoskop GijimasF1:48:13
143Sandile Humphrey MthembuM1:48:16
144Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:48:23
145Maseelan NaidooM1:48:31
146Gary AinsworthStella Athletic ClubM1:48:34
147Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:48:53
148John SimpsonSavagesM1:48:57
149 Andi Hertig M 1:48:59
150Party SimelaneuMhlathuzeM1:49:01
151Cade PillayWoodviewM1:49:05
152 Kerryn English F 1:49:12
153Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:17
154Warwick TaylorNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:49:25
155Siphesihle VilaPhuma1:49:53
156Catherine PerkinsGlenwood HarriersF1:50:06
157Robin WhittalStella Athletic ClubM1:50:09
158Troy MaraisM1:50:14
159Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:50:16
160Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:50:19
161Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:50:25
162Bongani NduliniSAPSM1:50:37
163Gareth EdmondsM1:50:53
164Maegen Von FinckensteinF1:51:05
165 Ryan Solomon M 1:51:07
166Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:51:16
167Chris T KuneneEstcourtM1:51:23
168Helena MuirChilternF1:51:33
169Roy LeisegangChilternM1:51:36
170 Christopher Fox 1:51:53
171Harrison MkhuliseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:54
172Karen GreenForest HillsF1:52:04
173Lwazi CeleSAPSM1:52:20
174Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:52:46
175Mthembeni James DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:51
176Christian HeynsM1:52:53
177Bryan LongNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:58
178Corinne ThompsonCollegians HarriersF1:53:08
179Erick Mduduzi KhanyileSAPSM1:53:20
180Robyn JohnsonF1:53:22
181Devon WendoverEstcourtM1:53:30
182 Jennifer Fellowes F 1:54:00
183 Henlo Webber M 1:54:04
184Ray ButheleziM1:54:07
185Sean LudgaterCollegians HarriersM1:54:10
186Bryn TyrerM1:54:10
187Sune KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:15
188James OwenM1:54:26
189Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:54:29
190 Edwin Bath M 1:54:35
191Albert NguseHulaminM1:54:45
192Robert SmallM1:54:49
193Enslin van BlerkBethlehem Marathon ClubM1:54:55
194Karin FurbyMtunziniF1:54:57
195Michael RalphCollegians HarriersM1:55:08
196Lisl FourieZululand Multisport ClubF1:55:09
197Lisa van ZylF1:55:14
198Thamsanqa SibisiRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:17
199 Thabo Lucas Moloi 1:55:18
200Nhlakanipho NtombelaM1:55:23
201Kim FosterChilternF1:55:24
202Mary Anne TaylorPhumaF1:55:33
203Dia HaveyWanderers Athletic Club1:55:42
204Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:55:46
205Morgan MorrisonF1:55:50
206Phumlani ZuluCorrectional ServicesM1:56:14
207Lauren UptonDHS Old Boys1:56:18
208Andrew SmytheCollegians HarriersM1:56:45
209Kirstie PapageorgiouVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:57
210 Jason van der Berg 1:57:02
211John HollidayHilton HarriersM1:57:03
212Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF1:57:09
213Mike KitshoffNedbank Running ClubM1:57:11
214Catherine KitshoffNedbank Running Club1:57:11
215Roland VorwerkNedbank Running ClubM1:57:19
216Ebrahim KajeeM1:57:26
217Zaheer SacoorM1:57:28
218Mthokozisi MvelaseM1:57:30
219 Robyn Daniels 1:57:34
220Nazeer CassimjeeM1:57:44
221Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:57:55
222 Nicola Zeidler 1:58:04
223Mark TaylorM1:58:08
224Josh HacklandM1:58:12
225Bonginhlanhla NzimandeM1:58:15
226Manickum NaidooYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:58:18
227 Craig Theobald M 1:58:23
228 Michelle Gourlay F 1:58:26
229 Artwell Khumalo 1:58:28
230Karin MortimerMooi RiverF1:58:33
231Paula HudsonSouth Coast StridersF1:58:37
232Garry ManningRichards Bay HarriersM1:58:38
233Thamsanqa MchunuMaritzburg CityM1:58:49
234Sheldon EvertonM1:58:52
235Joseph FaberM1:58:55
236Jonathan HunsleyWestvilleM1:59:00
237Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM1:59:03
238Justin FlyHowickM1:59:07
239Gareth CampbellM1:59:19
240Nkosenye KhanyileRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:28
241Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM1:59:32
242 Craig Leat M 1:59:36
243Deborah LeatF1:59:36
244Alison LeeF1:59:38
245Nicky HoldsworthHilton HarriersF1:59:55
246 Illona Pelser 2:00:03
247Justin SciocattiHillcrest VillagersM2:00:11
248Andrew TaylorM2:00:15
249 Linda Macgregor F 2:00:22
250Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:00:25
251Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:00:27
252Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:00:27
253Philani Blessing VithiNatal Carbineers Running Club2:00:36
254 Khayelihle Caiphus Mlotshwa 2:00:37
255 Thembeka Nzama 2:00:37
256Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM2:00:37
257Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:38
258Kuhle NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM2:00:39
259Mphakanyiswa KhumaloMaxed EliteM2:00:40
260Sandile Cyprian SigwebelaSAPSM2:00:45
261Jan PhelanHilton HarriersF2:00:46
262 Andrea Oldfield F 2:00:51
263Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM2:00:57
264Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:58
265Johan N NelMaxed EliteM2:01:03
266Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:08
267Ronnie VersterWestvilleM2:01:16
268Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM2:01:18
269Deon SchutteEstcourtM2:01:18
270Taryn AndersonFynnlands Combined Sports ClubF2:01:21
271Adrian FrancisSAPS IngwenyaM2:01:21
272Nhlanhla Jeffrey ZondiM2:01:29
273Douglas OrchisonM2:01:44
274Pj SutherlandM2:01:44
275 Melanie Emanuel F 2:01:46
276Patrick BaranskyNedbank Running ClubM2:01:51
277Joanne RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF2:01:54
278David BrautesethM2:01:54
279Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM2:01:57
280Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:02
281Gary RobertsM2:02:02
282Sibongiseni ChoncoM2:02:09
283Ross WilliamsM2:02:17
284 Dutliff Smith M 2:02:21
285Stephen PienaarM2:02:23
286Silindile MsomiM2:02:25
287Phumuzo NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:02:25
288Philippa AddisonF2:02:31
289Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:02:32
290Beverley TerblancheNewcastle HarriersF2:02:42
291Quinton TiversMidlandsM2:02:42
292Musa NgwadiM2:02:44
293Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:02:47
294 Clair Latham 2:02:50
295Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:02:52
296 Lemlohonolo Ramatema 2:02:53
297Scott MurrayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:02:54
298Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:02:54
299Alex JeffreySavagesM2:03:02
300Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF2:03:11
301Cecil Roeland ClarkeAmanzimtoti2:03:11
302Delia JordaanMtunziniF2:03:16
303Rob Maitland-StuartEskom GijimasM2:03:17
304Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:03:23
305Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM2:03:27
306 Lauren Cohen F 2:03:38
307Mark BiddleChilternM2:03:41
308Louis van RooyenCollegians HarriersM2:03:41
309 Candace Edgar 2:03:46
310Sasheera GoundenTuksF2:03:46
311Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:03:47
312Nic WhiteingAchilles2:03:56
313Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM2:04:20
314Shanon MackenzieF2:04:20
315 John Te Riele M 2:04:27
316 Michelle Thulisile Hlophe 2:04:29
317Rachel CheneryF2:04:31
318Nicole BrittainCollegians HarriersF2:04:34
319Lynda LeesCollegians HarriersF2:04:40
320Fikile KhumaloKlip River StridersF2:04:43
321 Paul Shearer 2:04:55
322Ntuthuko MlotshwaM2:04:57
323Gillian BaughCollegians HarriersF2:05:06
324 Giles Smith 2:05:16
325Jodi PietersF2:05:32
326Bevyn MorganM2:05:35
327 Kerryn Moolenschot 2:05:41
328 Thenjine Mswane 2:05:43
329 Claire Robinson 2:05:45
330Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:05:50
331Barbara PretoriusHarmony StridersF2:05:58
332Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:06:01
333Nicola MuirDHS Old BoysF2:06:22
334Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:06:25
335Bulukani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM2:06:34
336 Muzwamandla Gwala 2:06:50
337Eva NemesWestvilleF2:06:51
338 Joanna Fly F 2:06:52
339Chuma JoziM2:06:57
340Sihle MemelaSAPSM2:07:06
341Charles JohnstonChilternM2:07:09
342Phumzile HlopheKlip River StridersF2:07:22
343Simon SmithM2:07:25
344Judy StewartF2:07:33
345Dylan MallettM2:07:34
346Berrington Henry StrydomLoskop Gijimas2:07:38
347 Loryn Chiazzari F 2:07:39
348Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:07:41
349Deon MeyerM2:07:49
350 Avesh Dhanpaul M 2:07:49
351Natasha ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF2:07:54
352Alison PiersSouth Coast StridersF2:07:54
353 Bruce Schwan 2:07:57
354Kirstin WilliamsF2:07:57
355 Eden Lindeque 2:07:58
356Sthembiso Shangase1000 HillsM2:08:01
357Sagren VaratharajulluOasis CrescentM2:08:06
358Makhosazane DlaminiF2:08:08
359Catherine Mather-PikeF2:08:10
360Shellie OlivierF2:08:14
361Sarah DrakeKearsney StridersF2:08:25
362Jennifer BaughCollegians HarriersF2:08:30
363Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:32
364Corinne ParsonsF2:08:39
365Jocelyn ZietsmanF2:08:47
366Hennie van RomburghEskom GijimasM2:08:48
367Rob ForfarM2:08:48
368 Dominique Devine F 2:08:56
369Ingrid GramkowF2:09:03
370Dave EdmondsM2:09:03
371 Maree Clothier 2:09:11
372John MuilM2:09:17
373Claudia LeperaF2:09:21
374Lize TaljaardForest HillsF2:09:23
375Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:25
376Farhad AkooEmnambithi StridersM2:09:41
377Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM2:09:43
378 Jessica Appleford F 2:09:52
379 Hayley Sparks 2:09:54
380Nomonde GagaNatal Carbineers Running Club2:09:58
381Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:59
382Lawrence TrotterCollegians HarriersM2:10:00
383Peter BoulleChilternM2:10:05
384Angela BoulleChilternF2:10:05
385Kelly SchofieldBluffF2:10:08
386Stanford Teron NgemaKlip River StridersM2:10:08
387Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:10:10
388Bridget HilliarKingfisherF2:10:15
389Maria DevilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:10:25
390 Credo Mlaba 2:10:29
391Tindall KrugerChilternM2:10:36
392Judy SmithF2:10:48
393 Alta Bongers F 2:10:51
394Sarah GoldieF2:10:51
395 Saidi Juwaye M 2:10:57
396 Simon Miller 2:11:15
397Preston GoundenWestvilleM2:11:16
398Wendy RookSavagesF2:11:21
399Anne-Thea DippenaaruMhlathuzeF2:11:21
400Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:11:23
401Andile Victor KhwelaM2:11:28
402Warwick WithinshawMidlandsM2:11:31
403 Justine Tegg 2:11:41
404 Justine Cockin F 2:11:41
405Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:11:41
406Ziyanda MkuzoSouth Coast StridersF2:11:42
407John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:11:44
408John HartKearsney StridersM2:11:47
409Claire McdonoghEskom Gijimas2:11:50
410Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:11:57
411David JollandsWestvilleM2:11:59
412Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM2:12:01
413Bongani MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:07
414 Kirsten Hornsey 2:12:07
415Kobus BurgerM2:12:09
416Neil NeatForest HillsM2:12:13
417Amanda MbongwaLoskop GijimasF2:12:16
418Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:12:23
419Mahomedrafi Jooma GafoorOasis CrescentM2:12:24
420Michael Nhlanhl MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:12:25
421Reg ColegateSavagesM2:12:32
422Jemma MillarSavagesF2:12:32
423 Auhenthren Govender 2:12:34
424Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:12:36
425Barrie de PinnaM2:12:37
426 Jan Abraham Meyer 2:12:38
427Andrew SchultzM2:12:38
428Tammy ColleyF2:12:38
429Kathryn CloughDHS Old BoysF2:12:44
430Sandulela MteluSAPSM2:12:50
431Gina Henderson- EverillHilton Harriers2:12:50
432Edward JeffreyM2:12:54
433Shireen GreenF2:13:00
434Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:13:01
435Mohamed Ismail MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:13:02
436Lawrence TrotterCollegians HarriersM2:13:09
437Mark AddisonM2:13:10
438Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:13:12
439 Hanri Bezuidenhout F 2:13:25
440 Lindokuhle Ngcobo M 2:13:25
441Ricky PillayScottburghM2:13:26
442 Kwazi Khanyile M 2:13:28
443 Kenneth Beviss-Challinor 2:13:37
444Andries SaaimanCollegians HarriersM2:13:47
445 Kelly Dicks F 2:13:52
446Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:52
447Rajesh LutchmanM2:13:53
448Michael HindDHS Old BoysM2:13:58
449Ashley ScottF2:14:01
450Robyn FinchamF2:14:08
451Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:14:09
452Jac AldousM2:14:16
453Janet TocknelluMhlathuze2:14:16
454Vusumuzi DlaminiKlip River StridersM2:14:17
455Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM2:14:22
456Gavin HallChilternM2:14:32
457David FloodNedbank Running ClubM2:14:39
458Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:14:43
459Bronwyn van DykF2:14:44
460Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF2:14:50
461Errard SullivanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:53
462Nicola BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:14:55
463Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:15:00
464Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:15:02
465David BishopM2:15:04
466Lungile KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:15:04
467Adam AsgharSAPS IngwenyaM2:15:06
468Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF2:15:15
469Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:15:17
470Roy RamsahayeeNewcastle HarriersM2:15:26
471Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:15:29
472Tracy Jean SteartHilton Harriers2:15:33
473 Emmanuel Nkosinathi Shange 2:15:33
474Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:33
475Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:39
476Vinolin RajuChatsworthM2:15:59
477Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:15:59
478Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:15:59
479Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:16:00
480Vinnesh MahabeerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:02
481Roy GreenwoodM2:16:06
482 Nicole Greenwood F 2:16:07
483 Fathima Parak F 2:16:07
484Kholiwe MlangeniF2:16:08
485Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:16:09
486Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:16:10
487Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:16:11
488 A R Khan 2:16:12
489Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:16:13
490Gary Marquis JonesEskom GijimasM2:16:34
491Garth BothmaM2:16:38
492Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:38
493Giles KitchingM2:16:39
494Lloyd TarbotonFitness BeatM2:16:46
495 Claire Miller 2:16:52
496Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:16:52
497Eleanor PienaarF2:16:53
498 Penelope Nuns 2:16:53
499Zaheer AllawoodeenM2:17:11
500Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:17:14
501Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF2:17:28
502Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:17:30
503Michele PickeringEstcourtF2:17:38
504Paul MannixMtunziniM2:17:43
505Shaye HughesMtunziniF2:17:43
506Anna-Maria KendrickAmanzimtoti2:17:43
507Daniel CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubM2:17:44
508Catherine AddisKearsney StridersF2:17:46
509Banele NgubaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:17:48
510Wendy AllenF2:17:50
511Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:17:52
512Illse WilsonF2:17:57
513Martin DammannForest HillsM2:18:03
514 Vanessa Hounsell F 2:18:05
515Ruth RobinsonF2:18:09
516Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:18:12
517Mandy HughesF2:18:16
518Rodney TarbyHarlequin Harriers2:18:17
519Wiseman SishiLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:18:19
520Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:18:19
521 Justine Wimble 2:18:19
522 Julie Mackay F 2:18:21
523Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF2:18:23
524Lorien CuthbertSavagesF2:18:26
525Llewellyn Micha SinghSave OrionM2:18:34
526Jonathan de VriesM2:18:38
527Ryan OellermannM2:18:39
528Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:18:39
529Msizi NgubaneM2:18:40
530 Rudi Clarke M 2:18:40
531Suman Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:18:42
532Julie GaltreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:56
533 Lisa Braun F 2:18:57
534Alana PotgieterF2:19:02
535Andre VieiraM2:19:03
536Lauren PotgieterF2:19:03
537Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM2:19:05
538 Jenna Vieira F 2:19:07
539 Haylea Hounsom F 2:19:09
540Lindsay KirkbyF2:19:09
541 Cheryl Robinson 2:19:12
542Noluthando SikrweqeRichards Bay HarriersF2:19:13
543Aaron EngelbrechtM2:19:14
544Madalene SchofieldBluffF2:19:14
545Rojean HanekomM2:19:15
546Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:19:23
547Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:19:23
548Kumaran PatherCorrectional ServicesM2:19:29
549 Emma Brooks 2:19:33
550Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF2:19:35
551Suren PillaySaintsM2:19:42
552Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:19:44
553Stephen AngelosStella Athletic ClubM2:19:44
554Caroline FerreiraLadysmith Athletic Club2:19:45
555Denesh NaiduSABS StridersM2:19:47
556Mandy EmanuelF2:19:48
557Darren SwalesM2:19:48
558 Shimon Barit Wanderers Athletic ClubM 2:19:49
559Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:19:52
560Alan GoodwinM2:19:54
561Carlo BolteBluffM2:20:12
562Wendy MollerF2:20:14
563 Heather Schwan 2:20:14
564Paul CocksKearsney StridersM2:20:19
565Beverley McguinnessVodacom Yebo Striders2:20:21
566William BarnardForest HillsM2:20:25
567 Michael John Saxby 2:20:39
568Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF2:20:44
569Karen SealsF2:20:46
570Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:46
571 Mike Odell 2:20:48
572Richard DelateNedbank Running Club2:20:50
573Kaydene BerryQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:51
574Gerhard MeyerLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:20:54
575 Cindy Armstrong F 2:21:08
576 Ashleigh Jackson F 2:21:09
577 Laurelle Jackson F 2:21:09
578Chunder GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:21:11
579 Goodrich Kowane M 2:21:11
580 Nomusa Nxumalo F 2:21:12
581Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:21:15
582Amanda PoreeF2:21:26
583Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:21:27
584 Rox Blomick 2:21:29
585Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF2:21:29
586 Catherine Pringle F 2:21:31
587Stanley ShabanguMaritzburg CityM2:21:31
588Lynda WhiteBluffF2:21:32
589Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:21:38
590 Ashley Gibbon F 2:21:55
591 Mboniswa Musa Colvelle M 2:21:59
592Shannon HallChilternF2:21:59
593Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:10
594Priscilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:22:20
595 Celia Senekal F 2:22:26
596Monica TratschlerHowickF2:22:27
597 Abbey Hardingham 2:22:29
598Justin ElstobM2:22:33
599Yvette McdonaldHowickF2:22:34
600Patrick BriscoeHowickM2:22:37
601Kirsten PirieF2:22:41
602 Tony Rei M 2:22:44
603 Larissa Atherton F 2:22:46
604Barbara LittleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:22:49
605Denise OsborneNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:22:50
606Alison KerrF2:22:50
607Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM2:22:50
608Nick ShaveM2:22:51
609Francois ClarkeKwaMashuM2:22:57
610 Charmaine Kock F 2:23:03
611Landile MadunaF2:23:03
612Lindi StillRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:04
613Adele HudsonF2:23:09
614Andre GroblerM2:23:09
615Maryna GrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:13
616Maweza Msane MsaneRun/Walk for Life2:23:15
617Janet de GrootF2:23:24
618Megan PittF2:23:25
619Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:23:26
620Paulos ElephantPhumaM2:23:28
621Jaryd AnthonyM2:23:30
622Clive TearleSavagesM2:23:33
623Lana JohnsonHillcrest VillagersF2:23:45
624Adrian de GoedeHillcrest VillagersM2:23:46
625Carl MontagueHillcrest VillagersM2:23:46
626 Tamryn van Niekerk 2:23:46
627Lisa MartinM2:23:50
628Renee DriemeyerHulaminF2:23:58
629Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:23:59
630Ian WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM2:23:59
631 Paul Naylor M 2:23:59
632 Liora Wessels 2:24:00
633Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM2:24:00
634Buyami DladlaHillcrest Villagers2:24:01
635Alan ChettyChatsworthM2:24:08
636 Emma Lincoln 2:24:10
637Louise FletcherF2:24:11
638Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:24:17
639Debbie RidleyF2:24:18
640Dave DaleSavagesM2:24:18
641Lungelo DlomoEthekwiniF2:24:18
642 Jeannie Egner F 2:24:21
643 Andre Bester M 2:24:36
644 Neil Webster M 2:24:44
645Lorraine van der NestVryheidF2:24:45
646Asha DathooEskom GijimasF2:24:46
647Tabiso MbiyozoF2:24:46
648Justine ColemanWestvilleF2:24:50
649John VaughanCollegians HarriersM2:24:59
650Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF2:25:15
651Keegan NaidooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:25:17
652Vimal NairUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:25:17
653Irma CoetzeeFourways Road Runners2:25:20
654Alan HarrySave OrionM2:25:27
655Kerry FrostF2:25:33
656Graham PooleM2:25:33
657 Leon Grove M 2:25:35
658Nkosinathi MyamyaPhumaM2:25:40
659Notty Thembinko NgcoboHerbalifeM2:25:40
660Vasen GovenderEmnambithi StridersM2:25:41
661Brad EllisWestvilleM2:25:42
662Rosemary Bonie NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:25:43
663Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:44
664Petrus BoshoffLadysmith Athletic Club2:25:50
665Phillip Bhekisisa MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM2:25:50
666David CuthbertSavagesM2:25:52
667Sarah SymsF2:25:57
668Tamaryn MeterF2:26:16
669Cara WelshF2:26:19
670Mark BennettWestvilleM2:26:24
671Alan WebsterEstcourtM2:26:29
672Frances WebsterEstcourtF2:26:29
673Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:46
674Annelie LandmanF2:26:49
675 Marumo Maake 2:26:49
676Keri BeckerF2:26:49
677Linda PayneF2:27:00
678Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:27:11
679Rashika SinghSpartan HarriersF2:27:13
680Nonhlanhla Rena XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:27:20
681Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:27:25
682Nasiem CassimBiggarsbergM2:27:26
683Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF2:27:26
684Nontuthuko MashimaneF2:27:26
685Jemima JagesurPhumaF2:27:31
686Andre VoslooNewcastle HarriersM2:27:33
687Mike CleatorKearsney StridersM2:27:34
688Jennifer RouseRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:38
689Amelda CloeteNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:27:41
690Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF2:27:42
691 Jennifer Garnett F 2:27:47
692Elizabeth LecordierWings2:27:51
693Jeevaruthanum GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:53
694Andrew YoungQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:53
695Angela FarrEskom GijimasF2:27:57
696Donna Lee MeyersonRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:58
697 Paul Harrison M 2:28:03
698Christopher NormanEskom GijimasM2:28:09
699Ruth Nokuthula MthembuSAPS Ingwenya2:28:19
700Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF2:28:21
701Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:28:24
702Errol SchefferM2:28:28
703Taddis BhikaCollegians HarriersM2:28:29
704 Ruth Wimble 2:28:38
705Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:28:45
706Meena GangaramEskom GijimasF2:28:48
707Mzokhona Collen MsanePhumaM2:28:50
708Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:28:51
709Caroline CloverHilton HarriersF2:28:56
710Nokubonga DlomoF2:29:03
711 Imran Essa 2:29:08
712Karen van de SandeF2:29:10
713Panjo van de SandeHillcrest VillagersM2:29:10
714Debbie BrienWestvilleF2:29:14
715Keryn Henwood-Fox2:29:16
716Sally SeagerEskom GijimasF2:29:17
717 Jonelle Russell F 2:29:20
718Nomfundo MakhayeRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:30
719Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:29:31
720 Jayant Panday M 2:29:34
721 Daryl Oriel 2:29:36
722 Kenneth Jasson M 2:29:44
723Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:29:46
724Andrew DyneSavagesM2:29:51
725Jan-Hendrik SenekalSavagesM2:29:51
726Philippa GuichardF2:29:56
727Simone ReidVirginia Athletic ClubF2:29:57
728Maritza van der WesthuizenDolphin Coast StridersF2:30:05
729Shayne KlopferDolphin Coast Striders2:30:06
730Hemwanthi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:30:09
731Prudence MasukuHulaminF2:30:13
732 Fortunate Xulu F 2:30:15
733 Cara Hackland F 2:30:16
734Claire MarxF2:30:22
735Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:30:22
736 Grant Rutherfoord 2:30:25
737 Nicola Behrens F 2:30:29
738Rajan NaidooM2:30:36
739Nicola KidgellF2:30:44
740Pamela van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:30:45
741Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF2:30:45
742Corinne SaundersBluffF2:30:45
743 Gavin Robinson M 2:31:04
744 Stine Ena Larsen 2:31:06
745Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:31:10
746Cara NiddDolphin Coast StridersF2:31:14
747 Ashil Singh M 2:31:15
748Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:31:16
749Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:31:21
750Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:31:24
751Thembalihle R ZondiChesterville Athletic Club2:31:26
752Colette TannerBluffF2:31:37
753Gary BothaSaintsM2:31:39
754Gavin HarrisonSunninghill StridersM2:31:41
755Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:31:42
756Perumal George GovenderChatsworthM2:31:52
757 Susan Dijkstra F 2:31:55
758 Carol Gilbert F 2:31:56
759Siphumelele MselekuF2:31:58
760 Hansraj Mangray M 2:32:05
761Celimpilo MabasoKlip River StridersF2:32:07
762Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:32:07
763Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:32:08
764Eric David WaltonEstcourtM2:32:22
765Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPSM2:32:33
766Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF2:32:34
767Krishna NaidooSAPSM2:32:40
768 Zinhle Mkhize F 2:32:44
769Debby ShawF2:32:50
770Khonzeni SitholeEskom GijimasF2:32:52
771Litsepiso MatthewsF2:32:57
772Songe ShisiNatal Carbineers Running Club2:32:57
773 Lauren Anastasis 2:33:05
774Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:33:07
775Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:33:11
776Sharon KotzeF2:33:13
777Ramprakash Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM2:33:15
778Peter KuylerBiggarsbergM2:33:20
779 Paul Kotze M 2:33:20
780Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:33:26
781Hannelie van den BergMiddelburg2:33:33
782Wesley NaidooM2:33:36
783Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM2:33:36
784Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:33:41
785 Welcome Bonginkosi Mncube 2:33:50
786Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:33:53
787 Sinead Boshoff F 2:33:54
788Cathy BlakeBiggarsbergF2:34:00
789Lungiswa MpethaF2:34:04
790 Zibuyile Dlamini 2:34:04
791Nikiwe NgubaneKlip River StridersF2:34:09
792Chabedi Lucas MalemeMasiasiane DevelopmentM2:34:12
793Doug StewartEskom GijimasM2:34:13
794Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:17
795Wynanda Mc TaggartUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:34:17
796Sibulele DikoHillcrest VillagersF2:34:25
797Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:34:28
798 Joanne Mueller F 2:34:41
799Sushila NaickerF2:34:47
800Nelisha AdamF2:34:47
801Intharan PatherSpartan HarriersM2:34:53
802 Barbara Asherwood 2:34:57
803Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:05
804Vuyo KheswaPhumaF2:35:13
805 Barbara Mlotshwa F 2:35:20
806 Halala Khwele 2:35:36
807Philisiwe Glady NzamaF2:35:42
808Gugulethu MkhizeF2:35:49
809Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:35:52
810Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:35:52
811Cathy Maitin-CasalisNedbank Running ClubF2:35:55
812 Donalee Theobald 2:35:57
813Charmaine WebsterRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:04
814Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:36:08
815Smuts van der NestVryheidM2:36:09
816Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:36:23
817 Londeka Shezi 2:36:25
818Mazwi Lindani NdlovuStella Athletic Club2:36:37
819Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:36:39
820 Dennis Henning M 2:36:41
821Vusi MhulisePhuma2:36:43
822Erin van WykBluffF2:36:43
823Sean (jp) MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:36:47
824Wendy SaintCollegians HarriersF2:36:49
825Samantha NightingaleF2:36:56
826Erica JacobusCollegians HarriersF2:36:57
827Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:58
828Petronella SithebePhumaF2:36:58
829Siva GovenderMerewentM2:37:05
830Thabile MtamboLadysmith Athletic Club2:37:13
831Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:14
832Nhlakanipho MdletsheM2:37:15
833Rejoice NgebeGemsportF2:37:22
834Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:37:23
835Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF2:37:25
836Paula LabuschagneSAPSF2:37:28
837Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:37:34
838Pinky QwabeBiggarsbergF2:37:40
839Thomas HaganEskom GijimasM2:37:43
840Roda BreetRun/Walk for Life2:37:44
841Gerhard OosthuizenSAPSM2:37:46
842Tony CleatorM2:37:46
843 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:37:54
844Wessel OosthuizenSAPSM2:37:54
845Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF2:37:58
846 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:38:00
847 Ashraf Fakir M 2:38:06
848Paul AshworthNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:38:07
849Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:38:11
850 Lydia Lichakane 2:38:17
851Ntokozo MntamboRichards Bay HarriersF2:38:20
852 Ismail Chohan M 2:38:34
853Thembisile SabeloYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:38:49
854Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:38:51
855Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:38:51
856Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:38:53
857Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:38:59
858Louise MaherHowickF2:39:05
859Ngedle NomfusiCheetahs2:39:06
860Sekiwe MandlaCheetahsF2:39:09
861Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:39:14
862Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF2:39:38
863 Amanda-Lee Maddocks F 2:39:47
864Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:39:52
865Alice KempCollegians HarriersF2:40:00
866Jameel GauseOasis CrescentM2:40:11
867Goolam GaniShakalandM2:40:15
868Busisiwe Beauty MakhayeSAPSF2:40:25
869Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:40:32
870Renee SterckxSouth Coast StridersF2:40:41
871Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:46
872Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:47
873Hannes MaritzM2:40:48
874Lindy MbanjwaPhumaF2:40:48
875Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:40:52
876Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:53
877Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:40:54
878Kathleen MossEskom Gijimas2:40:56
879Barry LovegroveRun/Walk for LifeM2:40:58
880Ntombiyethu MasanganeMambaF2:41:13
881Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:15
882Stephan OliemanNewcastle HarriersM2:41:26
883Lumka MncubeF2:41:26
884Benita JankeSouth Coast StridersF2:41:33
885Jilly HullUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:42:01
886 Greg Hull 2:42:01
887 Ismail Desai M 2:42:08
888Marlin MoodleySparM2:42:08
889 Mbali Shembe F 2:42:11
890 Hayley Wilson 2:42:11
891Mahomed Goolam Hoose JogiatOasis Crescent2:42:13
892Lynette TarrEast Griqualand StridersF2:42:14
893Jerusha ChettySavages2:42:40
894 Vuyelwa Lindelwa Maphumulo 2:42:41
895Madimpho DlaminiF2:42:42
896Pauline BowesEskom GijimasF2:42:55
897Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM2:43:02
898 Wayne Chalmers 2:43:03
899Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:43:10
900Atwee SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersM2:43:13
901Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:43:21
902Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:43:23
903Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:24
904Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF2:43:26
905Joyce ShabalalaBiggarsbergF2:43:27
906Judith JenningsCheetahsF2:43:27
907Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM2:43:38
908Tembisa NtlokoCheetahs2:43:46
909Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:43:55
910Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:55
911Mkhumbuleni S MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:43:57
912Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM2:44:01
913Susan YoungHighwayF2:44:13
914Chane NelRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:15
915Francois NelRun/Walk for LifeM2:44:15
916Nhlanhla Pius MafulekaMambaM2:44:18
917Sean RobertsVryheidM2:44:24
918Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF2:44:28
919 Mogandran Aroomugam Pillay 2:44:31
920 Lynette de Kock 2:44:33
921Lieza LarterRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:36
922 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:44:38
923Ann WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:44:48
924Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:45:01
925Thebile MazibukoKlip River Striders2:45:12
926Lindelani MthontiKlip River StridersM2:45:12
927 Harold Christopher R Du Plessis 2:45:13
928 Ethel Abrahams F 2:45:14
929Navin MahabeerM2:45:15
930Kate Da SilvaF2:45:15
931 Tarwyn Mccall F 2:45:18
932Leigh-Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:45:20
933Nonhlanhla Octa ZwaneGemsportF2:45:21
934 Mmaseelso Patricia Ramakatsa 2:45:22
935Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:27
936Natalie WepenerBenoni NorthernsF2:45:28
937Eleanor StoffelsWingsF2:45:37
938 Mahomed Shameer Akoob M 2:45:39
939Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:39
940Elizabeth RossouwRichards Bay HarriersF2:45:40
941Lorna GoldieKearsney StridersF2:45:40
942Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:45:50
943Andrew AtkinsonM2:46:14
944Katharine AtkinsonF2:46:14
945Nick Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM2:46:17
946Babongile HlongwaNewlands Striders2:46:19
947 Christa Maria Tiedemann F 2:46:23
948 Christian Tiedemann 2:46:24
949Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:46:25
950Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:46:25
951 Nikki Blore F 2:46:27
952Freda VeldmanHillcrest VillagersF2:46:42
953Nonhlanhla D HlongwaneKlip River Striders2:46:43
954 Helen Smith 2:46:45
955Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:46:47
956Jenna MitchellSaintsF2:46:47
957Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:46:48
958Kogirambal MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:46:51
959 Gary Boshoff M 2:46:52
960Nomkhosi DumaF2:46:54
961Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:47:08
962Clive Jeffrey AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:47:13
963 Saylin Naidoo 2:47:15
964Megan van der MerweF2:47:16
965Zama DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:47:17
966Celeste GrantHillcrest VillagersF2:47:20
967Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:47:33
968 Gugulethu Sokhela F 2:47:40
969Safura MahabeerF2:47:45
970 Nangamso Siyasanga Manyakanyaka 2:47:48
971Alixe FraserBiggarsbergF2:47:49
972 Luthando Mrwebi M 2:47:50
973Jo-Mari LoveF2:47:50
974Rodney BrownRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:51
975Elea Perumal KistenWoodviewM2:47:52
976Thandeka BulwanaCheetahsF2:48:00
977 Phumelele Khumalo 2:48:16
978Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:48:24
979 Robert Rouessart 2:48:38
980Parusha NaiduSAPSF2:49:05
981Farouk HamidDaxina StridersM2:49:11
982Yogani GovenderNewlands StridersF2:49:23
983Christine RaulstoneHighwayF2:49:30
984Kerry WallaceF2:49:32
985Katy HartF2:49:42
986Bongani Mlungis DlomoNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:49:43
987Ingeborg Von LuttichouRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:51
988Ignatius WhitbyWingsM2:49:55
989 Sarah Meanwell 2:50:02
990Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:50:22
991Vanitha GoundenTuksF2:50:25
992Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:50:29
993Lutchman BridgmohanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:50:29
994Ronald ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:35
995Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:59
996Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:01
997 Michael Dlamini M 2:51:11
998Nkosikhona C NtombelaF2:51:24
999Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:51:46
1000 Fortunate Nzimande F 2:51:47
1001 Daisy Ntombyenk Mpungose F 2:52:02
1002Ntokozo MkhizeEskom GijimasM2:52:02
1003 Judy Meanwell F 2:52:03
1004 Nicky Langa F 2:52:15
1005Karissa PillayForderville2:52:16
1006Cyril LecordierWingsM2:52:24
1007Kim CornishHilton HarriersF2:52:26
1008Fikile OnderwaterEskom GijimasF2:52:32
1009Marcon KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:52:34
1010Maria SabioF2:52:38
1011Asogan NaidooM2:52:45
1012 Robyn Nicolay F 2:52:47
1013 Kaanagie Naidoo F 2:52:48
1014Dennis ScottM2:52:59
1015Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:53:15
1016Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF2:53:22
1017Lesley-Anne de LangeF2:53:25
1018 Nicole de Lange F 2:53:26
1019Munira MoolaShakalandF2:53:31
1020Lihle SibiyaRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:44
1021 Victor Govender M 2:53:48
1022Susan BezuidenhoutF2:53:50
1023Kamanth BharathNedbank Running ClubM2:54:03
1024Sibongiseni Max DhlomoPhumaM2:54:16
1025Colin BuckthorpeQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:18
1026Makhosazane DubeKlip River StridersF2:54:20
1027Nompumelelo NzuzaF2:54:56
1028Mini KhumaloFit 2000M2:54:58
1029Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:55:01
1030Makhosazane GwalaPhumaF2:55:01
1031Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM2:55:02
1032Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaF2:55:06
1033 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 2:55:10
1034Balungile KumaloF2:55:15
1035Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF2:55:28
1036 Pauline Green F 2:55:29
1037Zelda SchonkenHowickF2:55:30
1038Vuyokazi MatshaCheetahs2:55:33
1039Kathy ClelandHighwayF2:56:07
1040Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF2:56:22
1041Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:53
1042 Naadiya Moosa F 2:57:02
1043Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:57:04
1044 Francis Eustace M 2:57:13
1045Shanaaz EssopSave OrionF2:57:34
1046Wendy HoatsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:57:37
1047Brian RowneyM2:57:44
1048 Laura Hudson F 2:57:44
1049Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:57:47
1050Mahomed EssaShakalandM2:57:49
1051 Charmaine Allison 2:58:07
1052Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:58:26
1053Geralin AitkenQueensburgh Harriers2:58:43
1054Sandra AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:44
1055 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:58:45
1056John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:46
1057 Shiara Cassimjee F 2:58:47
1058Thato Theresa MathewsF2:59:03
1059Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:59:09
1060Moosa AlleeOasis CrescentM2:59:11
1061Aslam GanieM2:59:16
1062 Shaun Govender M 2:59:17
1063 Segran Chetty M 2:59:21
1064Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM2:59:37
1065 Siobhan Smith 2:59:38
1066Oldenburg van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM2:59:40
1067Mahomed Saleem CassimShakalandM2:59:43
1068Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:59:54
1069Nina BruneF2:59:59
1070Guido PenzhornM3:00:00
1071Nompilo KhumaloPhumaF3:00:01
1072Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:01
1073Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF3:00:24
1074 Sudashana (sue) Thejraj 3:00:35
1075Abraham Daniel CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:00:38
1076Queen ZondoNedbank Running ClubF3:00:46
1077Danie PretoriusHarmony StridersM3:00:52
1078Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:01:01
1079Felicity-Ann HarperSpartan HarriersF3:01:02
1080Nombini Princes MyatazaCheetahsF3:01:20
1081 Yolette Bengtson 3:01:26
1082Xolile NhlanhlaStella Athletic ClubF3:01:27
1083Michelle MarieSpartan HarriersF3:01:31
1084Rehana MoollaF3:01:32
1085Doreen Nomvula MncubeEskom GijimasF3:01:34
1086 Lucille Barbeau 3:01:42
1087Prashina KallideenWestvilleF3:01:52
1088Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:02:09
1089Jeanette KayeSave OrionF3:02:27
1090Teddy WilliamsWingsM3:02:38
1091Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:02:46
1092Kathy BorehamF3:03:16
1093Lutfiya RawatOasis CrescentF3:03:30
1094 Kathija Bibi Wahab 3:03:42
1095Dheeraj MaharajM3:03:46
1096Michelle BradfieldSavagesF3:03:49
1097Johann SenekalRun/Walk for LifeM3:03:52
1098Kevin BradfieldM3:03:53
1099Noluvuyo MasindiRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:18
1100Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:04:36
1101Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:39
1102Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:41
1103 B T Swartz WingsF 3:04:45
1104Lenora CoveleF3:04:47
1105Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:05:08
1106Iqbal ShaikEstcourtM3:05:10
1107 Leslie Williams 3:05:32
1108 Dawne Williams F 3:05:37
1109 Londiwe Myeza 3:05:43
1110Anitha JaijaiFordervilleF3:06:24
1111Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF3:06:27
1112Arnold FrancisSave OrionM3:06:44
1113Nikki PillaySave OrionF3:06:48
1114Farouk MoosaM3:06:49
1115Bharushen RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:06:50
1116Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM3:07:16
1117 Ahmed Chohan M 3:07:22
1118 Mahomed Saleem Ahmed 3:07:23
1119 Yusuf Haffejee M 3:07:26
1120 Nina Guest 3:07:31
1121George LuceySavagesM3:07:43
1122Vusi Cameron GcabasheNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:07:53
1123Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:07:55
1124John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:07:57
1125 Prathiksha Reddy F 3:08:01
1126Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:08:11
1127Ismail MotaShakalandM3:08:22
1128Momin MariamForderville3:08:23
1129Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF3:08:32
1130Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:08:33
1131 Zubair Mota M 3:08:35
1132Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:08:35
1133Errol SmithNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:08:51
1134Nonjabulo NdlaziWestvilleF3:08:57
1135Harry SykesHowickM3:09:10
1136Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:09:18
1137Nj NyandeniLoskop GijimasM3:09:18
1138Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:21
1139Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:09:22
1140Gwenda WattsSavagesF3:09:26
1141Graham WattsSavagesM3:09:32
1142Asodie NaiduSAPSF3:10:06
1143Chris JeevesM3:10:32
1144Sharon LotzBluffF3:10:33
1145 Ntokozo Shange M 3:10:56
1146Eunice MdandaGugulethuF3:10:59
1147Derek BrittainCollegians HarriersM3:11:00
1148Clive van Niekerk3:11:01
1149Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF3:11:04
1150 Yvonne Shepherd 3:11:16
1151Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:11:18
1152Esme van DykEskom GijimasF3:11:20
1153Cecilia van OnselenuMhlathuzeF3:11:26
1154Princess Ntandoyenko SiyayauMhlathuze3:11:27
1155Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:11:30
1156Yolandi ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:11:47
1157Charleen HingleuMhlathuzeF3:12:35
1158Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM3:12:39
1159Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:12:41
1160Tony van SchijndelM3:12:43
1161Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:44
1162Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:12:45
1163Jenny HailstoneBluffF3:13:18
1164Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:13:49
1165Lilly NaidooF3:13:49
1166Zanny MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF3:14:14
1167Norma de MeyerF3:14:17
1168Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:14:24
1169Joyce Khanyisil NdlovuPhumaF3:14:31
1170Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF3:14:38
1171Imraan KhanM3:14:47
1172Janine LeeHighwayF3:14:58
1173Michele KingHighwayF3:15:02
1174Kim van NiekerkF3:15:24
1175 Carolina Hattingh F 3:15:26
1176Edith Phindile ButheleziKlip River Striders3:15:43
1177 Jithen Seeparsad M 3:15:48
1178 Narish Maharaj M 3:15:49
1179Ashveer RamjathanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:16:12
1180Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM3:16:30
1181Neolkishore (ray) LallupersadNewlands Striders3:16:47
1182Luthando PhewaM3:17:04
1183Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF3:17:17
1184Andre van der MerweM3:17:25
1185 Dagma Bournes-Harper F 3:17:44
1186Thoko DlaminiF3:18:04
1187 Mahomed Cassimjee M 3:18:09
1188 Raj Seeparsad M 3:18:13
1189 Anwar Husain Essa M 3:18:13
1190Ismail VahedShakalandM3:18:26
1191 Ismail Lall Lall M 3:18:35
1192Mohamed IsmailM3:19:59
1193Thamashen NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:20:00
1194 Daryll Jacobs F 3:20:13
1195John JoyceStella Athletic ClubM3:20:20
1196Mankulu Cynthia MemelaWestville3:20:40
1197Oliver GovindasamyChatsworthM3:20:42
1198Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF3:20:50
1199Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:22:14
1200Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF3:22:16
1201Reuben MoodleyM3:23:05
1202Muriel DohertyHighwayF3:23:06
1203Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:18
1204Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF3:23:42
1205Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF3:24:24
1206Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:24:33
1207Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:24:35
1208Sundran ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:24:43
1209Danesh NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:24:43
1210 Ismail Hassim M 3:25:13
1211 Reena Singh F 3:26:02
1212Nanako PooePhumaF3:27:32
1213 Brendon Govender M 3:27:41
1214 Mahomed Irshad Akoo 3:27:55
1215Faraaz BhamjeeM3:28:10
1216Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:28:29
1217Padmani MoodleySAPS3:28:47
1218Dalton NyawoM4:02:25
1219 Jessica Holley 5:07:28
1220 Katherine Wood F 5:28:09
1221Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:01:54
1222Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:09:37

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas38
Run/Walk for Life38
Natal Carbineers Running Club37
Collegians Harriers37
Queensburgh Harriers27
Savages22
Phuma22
Westville20
SAPS19
Nedbank Running Club17
Hillcrest Villagers16
Highway16
Stella Athletic Club15
DHS Old Boys15
Richards Bay Harriers15
Amanzimtoti14
Save Orion13
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club13
Chatsworth13
Hilton Harriers12
Klip River Striders12
Chiltern12
Spartan Harriers11
Estcourt11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club10
uMhlathuze10
South Coast Striders10
Bluff10
Forest Hills9
Loskop Gijimas9
Oasis Crescent9
Correctional Services9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Woodview9
Ladysmith Athletic Club8
Kearsney Striders7
Shakaland7
Howick7
Wings7
Cheetahs7
Forderville7
Newcastle Harriers6
KwaZulu-Natal Striders6
Biggarsberg6
Umvoti Athletic Club5
Maritzburg City5
Dolphin Coast Striders5
Newlands Striders5
Achilles4
Maxed Elite4
Mooi River4
Mtunzini4
Emnambithi Striders4
Midlands4
KwaDukuza4
Saints4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Hulamin4
Zululand Multisport Club3
Vryheid3
Athletics North3
Fitness Beat3
Sydenham3
Riverside Harriers3
Wanderers Athletic Club3
Virginia Athletic Club3
Harlequin Harriers2
Gemsport2
Kempton Road Runners2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Durban Athletic Club2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Ntunjambili2
Maritzburg Striders2
KwaMashu2
Mamba2
Harmony Striders2
Tuks2
East Griqualand Striders1
Fourways Road Runners1
Alex Wasps1
Toyota1
SABS Striders1
Troisport Triathlon1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Middelburg1
Kingfisher1
Tlokoa1
Masiasiane Development1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Gugulethu1
Sunninghill Striders1
Fit 20001
Fynnlands Combined Sports Club1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
Daxina Striders1
Spar1
Mafukuzela1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Glenwood Harriers1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Merewent1
Phumanathi1
Ethekwini1
Scottburgh1
1000 Hills1
South African National Defence Force1