Lighthouse Night Race2018-03-07

10.0kmdistance
0:30:56winning time
1428finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibusiso MadikizelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:30:56
2Andre AfrikaEersterivierM0:30:57
3Peter TsawayoGugulethuM0:31:02
4Raydon BalieEersterivierM0:31:28
5Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:31:46
6Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:48
7Unathi NtetaMSA MultisportM0:32:26
8Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:32:27
9Emiele PaulsenMSA MultisportM0:32:50
10Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:33:09
11Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM0:33:10
12Tino AdamsEersterivierM0:33:16
13Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM0:33:36
14Athenkosi MnikinaGugulethuM0:33:41
15Tyrone GordonEersterivierM0:34:13
16Asemahle KwatshaGugulethuM0:34:16
17Vuyani SixasoGugulethuM0:34:29
18Tobias PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:34:55
19Ian MacdonaldRand Athletic ClubM0:35:13
20Brandon WagenerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:35:20
21Dumisani DosiSAPSM0:35:25
22Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM0:35:28
23Xolile MacandaGugulethuM0:36:03
24John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:36:06
25Anele BansWest CoastM0:36:14
26Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:36:15
27Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM0:36:18
28Andrew HallCeltic HarriersM0:36:45
29Ricardo VasapolliUniversity of Cape TownM0:37:09
30Dean HopeATC Running ClubM0:37:15
31 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 0:37:26
32Ulrica StanderKPMG Running ClubF0:37:34
33Gavin MccarthyGoodwood HarriersM0:37:35
34Xolile SkepeKhayelitshaM0:37:38
35Siyanda SilasGugulethuM0:37:43
36 Patric Mckeowd M 0:37:51
37Shamieg RykliefVodacom Yebo StridersM0:38:30
38Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:38:32
39Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM0:39:00
40WadezFaku ChiefsM0:39:03
41 L Mthikitiki Correctional ServicesM 0:39:11
42Aashiek ParkerATC Running ClubM0:39:15
43Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:39:21
44Crispen MupombaGugulethuM0:39:24
45 Werner Kachelhoffer M 0:39:25
46Aaron FleishmanM0:39:26
47Berry GoldbergUniversity of Cape TownM0:39:26
48Melikhaya JandickGugulethuM0:39:46
49 Jh Wisbeach M 0:39:53
50Shiraz ShakeelNedbank Running ClubM0:39:59
51Griffith ArnoldMitchell's Plain TitansM0:40:07
52Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM0:40:07
53Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM0:40:15
54Lance KatzAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:40:23
55Yvonne SteenkampMatiesF0:40:27
56 Jena Jacque van Rooyen M 0:40:29
57Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM0:40:30
58 James Bosenberg M 0:40:33
59Sylvano HindleyBo-KaapM0:40:36
60Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:40:43
61Jali VuyoNedbank Running ClubM0:40:49
62Clive SchulzerATC Running ClubM0:40:50
63Clerence ReedEersterivierM0:40:58
64 Matt Dorien M 0:40:58
65Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM0:41:04
66Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF0:41:05
67 Ambor Olivier M 0:41:18
68Ashley DriverHarfield HarriersM0:41:29
69Paul McqueenAurecon Athletic ClubM0:41:31
70Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF0:41:39
71Heimie MisrollPinelandsM0:41:48
72Steven ParkinsTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:41:48
73Kyla van GraanNedbank Running ClubF0:41:51
74Grant BowlesStrand Athletic ClubM0:41:51
75Kevin HuchitzATC Running ClubM0:42:06
76Gabrin GawieIn TouchM0:42:09
77 Alexaner Lorimer M 0:42:14
78 Sikrenya Banzi M 0:42:15
79Mike BekapiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:42:19
80 Rum Siphosethu M 0:42:23
81Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:42:29
82Marcel YonGugulethuM0:42:34
83 Siphamandla Ndyalivane M 0:42:35
84Madele Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubF0:42:36
85 Phil Hulse M 0:42:38
86Suzette McivorNedbank Running ClubF0:42:43
87 Henry Adonis M 0:42:44
88Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:42:45
89Anrew HenkelFaku ChiefsM0:42:48
90Maritsa KotzeAsics Athletic ClubF0:42:48
91Sean TaitMy Training DayM0:42:57
92Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:42:58
93Ryan HammondGoodwood HarriersM0:42:58
94Rolandi SchutteWest CoastF0:43:03
95Kyle LenhardtVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:43:03
96Andries KrauseATC Running ClubM0:43:07
97Maserame BethuelParliamentM0:43:08
98 Steven Berman M 0:43:11
99 Anrew Boyes M 0:43:11
100Unathi SoloraPinelandsM0:43:12
101Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM0:43:13
102 Marlon Monk M 0:43:15
103Julie HuckleHout Bay HarriersF0:43:16
104Travys WilkinsATC Running ClubM0:43:18
105 Nelson Valentine M 0:43:20
106Lourens WieseBrackenfellM0:43:22
107Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:23
108Marc DavidowitzATC Running ClubM0:43:23
109Ockert GroenewaldCape Multisport ClubM0:43:26
110Francois NeethlingM0:43:27
111Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:28
112 Andrew D M 0:43:35
113Beyonce WilliamsVelocity Athletic ClubF0:43:37
114Greg TorrATC Running ClubM0:43:41
115A-J SpieringshoekCarbineers - WPM0:43:41
116Nick MilesWest CoastM0:43:44
117Justin MeyerWest CoastM0:43:45
118Gavin SmithHewat Athletic ClubM0:43:50
119Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM0:43:50
120Jj BuitendagSouth African National Defence ForceM0:43:56
121 P Hatebe South African National Defence ForceM 0:43:57
122Monwabisi MaqashiBrackenfellM0:43:57
123Stuart TorrATC Running ClubM0:44:01
124Greg SwartzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:44:01
125Lunga TsolekileLanga Athletic ClubM0:44:01
126Pj MosesCarbineers - WPM0:44:02
127Jusayn GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:44:02
128Maboko MporomeGugulethuM0:44:03
129Adil KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM0:44:04
130 Aubrey Symington M 0:44:05
131Sandiso LindaniSouth African National Defence ForceM0:44:05
132Youssef KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM0:44:17
133Shaheed RussonTopformM0:44:18
134 Aldert van Zyl M 0:44:19
135Neil JacksonWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:44:24
136 Siphamandla Dyosiba M 0:44:29
137Junita MareeBrackenfellF0:44:31
138Alphius GaobuseTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:44:31
139Peter PhillipsCape Multisport ClubM0:44:32
140Andile LulwandleOld MutualM0:44:33
141Sebenzile TafeniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:44:35
142 Andrew Erlangsen M 0:44:38
143Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM0:44:38
144Petriaan MosesVelocity Athletic ClubF0:44:41
145Jp SmitBellville Running ClubM0:44:41
146 Linton Naidoo M 0:44:43
147Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM0:44:43
148James PeartCliffe Dekker HofmeyrM0:44:44
149Gasant SalieBo-KaapM0:44:48
150Lesyl PotgieterATC Running ClubF0:44:48
151Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM0:44:52
152Nancy WillPinelandsF0:44:52
153Lizo BangoGugulethuM0:45:00
154 Bronwin Mentoor M 0:45:04
155David BrennanAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:45:04
156 Wayde Louis M 0:45:04
157Brett MaeyerM0:45:05
158Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM0:45:11
159Ismail PriceARD Athletic ClubM0:45:23
160 Anthony Mofsowitz M 0:45:23
161 Busiseka F 0:45:24
162Kirk KennedyATC Running ClubM0:45:28
163 Kamohelo Ramasike M 0:45:28
164Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:45:29
165Thinus MeyerWest CoastM0:45:33
166Mohammed AllieTopformM0:45:35
167Faure FerreiraCarbineers - WPM0:45:36
168Chris ErlangsenPinelandsM0:45:40
169 Jordi Swartz M 0:45:43
170Anwell PrinceIn TouchM0:45:45
171 Matthew van Graan M 0:45:47
172 Sikhona Nqaka M 0:45:50
173 Tim Walker M 0:45:58
174Kevin RossVodacom Yebo StridersM0:45:59
175Sergie WitzowskyATC Running ClubM0:45:59
176 Che Overmeyer M 0:46:01
177Delroy ArnoldsM0:46:06
178Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:46:09
179Jacky MisrollPinelandsF0:46:09
180Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM0:46:10
181Jc Jansen van VuurenDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:46:16
182Justin RouxWest CoastM0:46:18
183Leon BezuidenhoutWest CoastM0:46:30
184Eugene MaraisEdgemead RunnersM0:46:34
185 Df Sebake M 0:46:34
186Tebogo NtlapoFat CatsM0:46:35
187Jana van der MerweATC Running ClubF0:46:35
188Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM0:46:36
189Wouter VinkATC Running ClubM0:46:36
190 Wesley Eland M 0:46:37
191Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM0:46:39
192Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:46:44
193Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM0:46:44
194Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM0:46:46
195Damian SearleRavensmeadM0:46:49
196 Johann Lorimar M 0:46:50
197Naashit AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:46:52
198Alan ScreenM0:46:52
199 Lance Woodruff M 0:46:57
200Vincent MwangiM0:46:58
201Mandy JacobsNedbank Running ClubF0:47:01
202Rebecca PeinUniversity of Cape TownF0:47:02
203Henry CleophasNedbank Running ClubM0:47:08
204Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF0:47:10
205Tim KleinUniversity of Cape TownM0:47:13
206Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM0:47:13
207Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM0:47:18
208Albert WilliamsTopformM0:47:21
209Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM0:47:23
210 Dominic Munthako M 0:47:24
211 Carlo van Wyk M 0:47:24
212Taryn DoidgeATC Running ClubF0:47:25
213CallaMitchell's Plain TitansM0:47:29
214 Dyllan Ocker M 0:47:30
215 Robert Pullinger M 0:47:33
216Braden MurphyCape Multisport ClubM0:47:34
217 Riaan Nieuwoudt M 0:47:38
218Warren MitchellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:47:38
219 Williams Willmozade M 0:47:39
220Chris LaubscherATC Running ClubM0:47:41
221Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:47:44
222Ashley FrantzCentral Athletic ClubM0:47:47
223 Giovannni Johnson M 0:47:50
224Iain Park-RossWest CoastM0:47:51
225 Nm Matibidi M 0:47:54
226Aaron SubramonyAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:48:07
227Pierre van NieuwenhuizenSACS Old BoysM0:48:09
228L GalewaGugulethuM0:48:10
229Cailey BredenkampPaarlF0:48:11
230 Ernst Kischle M 0:48:13
231Sebnem ErATC Running ClubF0:48:14
232 Bradley Robinson M 0:48:14
233Rassie PretoriusSanlamM0:48:18
234Patrick KhuhlaniGugulethuM0:48:22
235John WindvogelElsies RiverM0:48:25
236 Alex van der Walt M 0:48:25
237 Sapho Gwadiso M 0:48:30
238 Dean Webster M 0:48:33
239Quintus WillemseAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:48:35
240Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM0:48:37
241Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:48:38
242 Ruben Coetzee M 0:48:39
243Alan ChapmanM0:48:39
244 Michael Davey M 0:48:40
245Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF0:48:41
246 Rachel Bateman F 0:48:45
247 Thean Smith M 0:48:46
248 Jaap Scholten M 0:48:46
249Jens KeppelObservatory Running ClubM0:48:46
250 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 0:48:47
251KutumelaCentury CityM0:48:51
252Shameeg FrancisOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:52
253Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:52
254 Clinton Galant M 0:48:53
255Barry SctosonHerbalifeM0:48:53
256Richard Von SchumannEdgemead RunnersM0:48:56
257Patrick RossWest CoastM0:48:56
258Koro MonganeGugulethuM0:48:59
259Madimetsa Joseph MolekwaParliamentM0:49:00
260Monique MyburghATC Running ClubF0:49:00
261Leigh CharltonATC Running ClubF0:49:00
262Paul RawrawayAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:49:01
263Daryn ClarkM0:49:02
264Lyle HartzenbergCeltic HarriersM0:49:03
265 Tyler Horsley F 0:49:10
266 Alan Shaped M 0:49:12
267Lee-Anne Freeland-HughesMelkbos Athletic ClubF0:49:12
268Carien van der BergBrackenfellF0:49:14
269 Whelan Fielding M 0:49:17
270Ashraf IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsM0:49:23
271Carike BykerF0:49:25
272Paul BucklandCentury CityM0:49:28
273Gereome BuysSanlamM0:49:29
274B MoladlwaGugulethuM0:49:30
275Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:49:34
276 Sanbisile Kola M 0:49:34
277Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:35
278Kim WrightF0:49:36
279Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF0:49:36
280Ghaliel SoekerOmmiedraai FriendsM0:49:36
281 Da Niel Lambrechts M 0:49:36
282 Micaela Clifford F 0:49:37
283Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM0:49:37
284Lyron JuliusCarbineers - WPM0:49:37
285Zameer OsmanATC Running ClubM0:49:37
286Brendan StubbsM0:49:38
287 E Gerber M 0:49:38
288Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:39
289Mc SihlukuGugulethuM0:49:40
290Francois ToerineUniversity of Cape TownM0:49:40
291 Clynt Tarboton M 0:49:40
292Thahasello BelebesiKhayelitshaM0:49:42
293Willie van WykBrackenfellM0:49:42
294Richard WrightKPMG Running ClubM0:49:45
295 Jonathan Booysen M 0:49:46
296 Willie M 0:49:51
297Zion HartnickM0:49:55
298Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM0:49:55
299 Russel Rillence M 0:49:56
300Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM0:50:01
301Andre GerickeSolidariteitM0:50:09
302Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF0:50:10
303Rezaan de WetF0:50:11
304 C Brenner M 0:50:15
305 Ryan Ferreira M 0:50:16
306 Zander Twine M 0:50:17
307Peter ChongWest CoastM0:50:20
308Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM0:50:21
309 Fadiel Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:50:21
310Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:50:21
311Jarrod KallisFish HoekM0:50:22
312Wes JonesFit 2000M0:50:25
313 Matthew Ightman M 0:50:26
314Nobuntu MawabaGugulethuF0:50:27
315Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:50:31
316Tanya SwartBrackenfellF0:50:31
317 Fred Moore M 0:50:32
318Stuart WalshCentury CityM0:50:33
319 Kristin Du Toit F 0:50:41
320 Keith Hoefer M 0:50:41
321Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF0:50:45
322 Johan Marais M 0:50:46
323Booker MwemvaBo-KaapM0:50:47
324 Neil Whitehead M 0:50:49
325 Suzanne Nicholas F 0:50:52
326 Kamva Tafeni M 0:50:53
327 Marlize Steenkamp F 0:50:53
328 Lutho Tafeni M 0:50:53
329 Shannon Josephs M 0:50:54
330Pierre van der WesthuizenATC Running ClubM0:50:58
331 Ross Mcgarrick M 0:51:02
332Andiswa SityataGugulethuF0:51:03
333Adeeb IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:03
334Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:51:04
335 Fadiel Luiters M 0:51:04
336Phillip LourensBellville Running ClubM0:51:04
337 Hannu Garny M 0:51:05
338 Karen Swart F 0:51:06
339Richard MganisaOmmiedraai FriendsM0:51:06
340 Michael Balfour M 0:51:07
341Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:51:07
342Tatenda KarongaMetropolitanM0:51:08
343 Costantine Kondo F 0:51:10
344 Lwandile Simoni M 0:51:11
345Alan AnletAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:51:15
346Lodewyk JanuarieRavensmeadM0:51:17
347 Robyn Richards F 0:51:23
348 Tammy Whitehead F 0:51:26
349Monique DavidsonF0:51:35
350 Justin Minnies M 0:51:42
351 Pieter Hartnick M 0:51:44
352Zita BrandonWest CoastF0:51:46
353Scott McivorM0:51:47
354 Siegfried Rousseau M 0:51:48
355David RetiefIn TouchM0:51:49
356Catherine BlerschAurecon Athletic ClubF0:51:51
357Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM0:51:55
358Erika MarxBrackenfellF0:51:57
359 Chad Backstrom M 0:51:58
360 Tayla Senekal F 0:51:59
361Cathlene DollarUniversity of Cape TownF0:52:03
362 Joelene Shap F 0:52:06
363 Fani Il M 0:52:07
364 Louis Fourie M 0:52:10
365Lance BleazardATC Running ClubM0:52:16
366Frans MaraisBrackenfellM0:52:20
367Adolph JoematNantesM0:52:20
368 Sharolien Potgieter F 0:52:22
369 Joshua Ticklin M 0:52:22
370Yusuf PatelMetropolitanM0:52:23
371Lundile BenKhayelitshaM0:52:24
372 Brian Shepherd M 0:52:24
373Jaco van HeerdenTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:52:25
374Percy MbindaSanlamM0:52:27
375Robert Horne32GiM0:52:30
376Sibusiso ZumaACSAM0:52:36
377Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF0:52:36
378Nikita BoosenVelocity Athletic ClubF0:52:38
379Glenda WerthSanlamF0:52:38
380 Pablo Fraga M 0:52:41
381Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:52:43
382Fabian PetersenM0:52:44
383Gian PalermoWest CoastM0:52:44
384 Rob Ruhrmund M 0:52:45
385Yazeed AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:52:46
386 Kimberley Forbes F 0:52:48
387Sean JuliusSpartan HarriersM0:52:49
388Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM0:52:52
389Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM0:52:53
390Angelique EdwardsATC Running ClubF0:52:54
391Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF0:52:57
392Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM0:52:57
393Paul de KlerkSanlamM0:52:57
394Craig KidgellM0:52:58
395Vuyani NcipaM0:52:59
396Hanna AkokpariGugulethuF0:53:00
397 Jessica Truter F 0:53:00
398Jan-Daniel BredenkampDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:53:00
399 M Mabauya Correctional ServicesM 0:53:01
400Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM0:53:05
401Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF0:53:10
402 Jayden Menteath M 0:53:11
403 Tebogo Statistics South AfricaM 0:53:16
404 Brynn Travill M 0:53:19
405Grant StephenCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:53:20
406 Jonny Gardner M 0:53:21
407Dominique JonkersVelocity Athletic ClubF0:53:22
408 Tori Gardner F 0:53:22
409Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:53:23
410Steve AttwellATC Running ClubM0:53:24
411Alexa Da CostaChaeli Sports & RecreationF0:53:25
412 John Potgieter M 0:53:25
413Ashrif BardayTopformM0:53:26
414Sujitra RodhironEdgemead RunnersF0:53:27
415Shaun ShrivesStellenboschM0:53:27
416Suresin MariEdgemead RunnersM0:53:27
417Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF0:53:28
418Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM0:53:28
419Rowan EvaOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM0:53:29
420Dylan JonesNews24M0:53:31
421RaissaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:34
422Kouthar SamboLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:36
423Katharina BaustObservatory Running ClubF0:53:42
424 Julio Da Costa M 0:53:45
425Dirk LubbeM0:53:45
426 Gavin Godfrey M 0:53:50
427Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM0:53:51
428Chantal PietersDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:53:52
429Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM0:53:56
430 Sarah Waterfield F 0:53:56
431 Roshan Osman F 0:53:57
432Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM0:53:59
433 Andre van A M 0:54:00
434Xhanti MtuluCliffe Dekker HofmeyrM0:54:01
435 Wikus Potgieter M 0:54:02
436 Rees Menday M 0:54:03
437 Paballo Mohadi M 0:54:06
438 Laura Ireland F 0:54:07
439Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM0:54:07
440Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:54:14
441Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF0:54:15
442Charlton PetersenFat CatsM0:54:17
443Eveshen PonnusamyM0:54:17
444Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:18
445 Vuyo Radebe M 0:54:18
446Pieter RoelofseCapitecM0:54:19
447Thinus KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:54:20
448 Lydia J V Rensburg F 0:54:22
449 Francois Prins M 0:54:23
450Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF0:54:25
451Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:54:27
452Ludwig Du PreezM0:54:28
453 M van der Walt M 0:54:29
454Ganief BooleyBo-KaapM0:54:30
455Nate MillingtonObservatory Running ClubM0:54:33
456 Silvia Dalla Riva F 0:54:35
457 Chiara Tonetti F 0:54:35
458Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF0:54:38
459Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM0:54:39
460Graeme AustenEdgemead RunnersM0:54:44
461Sasha VenterF0:54:45
462Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:49
463 Jonathan Altman M 0:54:51
464 Mariska Otto F 0:54:52
465Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM0:54:52
466Hansie LouwHerbalifeM0:54:53
467Sean SeptemberVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:54
468Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:54:57
469Wahib SherfodienNantesM0:55:00
470Anant JauhariCape Multisport ClubM0:55:00
471Grethe GeldenhuysCeltic HarriersF0:55:03
472 T Ndlelana TopformF 0:55:03
473 Rayno Lourens M 0:55:04
474 Marina Synnott F 0:55:05
475Deon SeyffertCentury CityM0:55:05
476Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM0:55:08
477Aphiwe MahlatshanaAdventists Athletic ClubF0:55:08
478Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM0:55:09
479 Jack Smit M 0:55:13
480Melanie VeldsmanCeltic HarriersF0:55:18
481Qaqamba TembaniGugulethuF0:55:21
482 Tessa Du Toit F 0:55:22
483 David Albertus M 0:55:24
484Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF0:55:26
485 Marc Blumberg M 0:55:27
486 Kyle Danny Jenni M 0:55:31
487Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:55:31
488Jonas LeonCorrectional ServicesM0:55:32
489Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF0:55:33
490John DawesPinelandsM0:55:35
491Melanie DawesPinelandsF0:55:36
492Moebarah LevyMetropolitanM0:55:37
493 Bianca van Zyl F 0:55:38
494Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF0:55:38
495 Estelle Pickard F 0:55:39
496Johann SteylBrackenfellM0:55:41
497 Minette Livingstone F 0:55:41
498 Ruixuan Qi M 0:55:41
499Andile MakinaGugulethuM0:55:42
500Ryan MEdgemead RunnersM0:55:43
501 Ruth Kennard-Davis F 0:55:45
502 Malcolm Britt M 0:55:46
503Niel BurgerWildrunnerM0:55:47
504 Mira Atanasoua F 0:55:47
505 Kevin Lennett M 0:55:48
506 Ella-Kari Muhl F 0:55:48
507 Allister Thurman M 0:55:51
508L FrankenSouth African National Defence ForceF0:55:56
509Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF0:55:56
510Simon CoxCentury CityM0:55:57
511Morne KoortsAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:55:58
512Ashraf AnterLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:55:59
513 Sue Gardner F 0:56:04
514Cameron ClarkeATC Running ClubM0:56:06
515Bernie HandWest CoastM0:56:10
516Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:11
517 Lauren Loxton F 0:56:12
518 Ashlyn Quenet-Meintjes F 0:56:12
519 Safiq Central Athletic ClubM 0:56:14
520 Abigail Faddel F 0:56:20
521 L Sonemamu M 0:56:21
522 Graham Janson M 0:56:21
523Megan BurgessF0:56:24
524Dehlia DalrympleCeltic HarriersF0:56:25
525Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF0:56:25
526 Bruce Pauley M 0:56:28
527 Ruben Terblanche M 0:56:29
528 Dene Small F 0:56:29
529Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM0:56:29
530Jacqueline WomersleyHarfield HarriersF0:56:30
531 Philip Pringle M 0:56:33
532Charl KellandPinelandsM0:56:34
533Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF0:56:38
534Percival BoezakBrackenfellM0:56:39
535Andrea HerronBellville Running ClubF0:56:39
536Lebo MathathoFat CatsF0:56:40
537Raymond HerronBellville Running ClubM0:56:40
538Hannes PietersSwartlandM0:56:45
539Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:56:48
540 Marcel Lazarus M 0:56:49
541Stanley AdamsPinelandsM0:56:49
542Gert WilkinsATC Running ClubM0:56:50
543Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF0:56:50
544Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:50
545Selwyn MercuurBellville Running ClubM0:56:51
546Ryan WarnerEdgemead RunnersM0:56:53
547Michael AdamsPinelandsM0:56:54
548 Sarah Katz F 0:56:55
549 Beverley Houston F 0:56:56
550Chris MaeyerM0:56:59
551Geoff HowardHelderberg HarriersM0:57:03
552Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM0:57:04
553Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:57:05
554A BassierM0:57:05
555Lize Janse van RensburgF0:57:06
556Robyn NewbyDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:57:09
557 Shannon Stubbs F 0:57:11
558 C Millar M 0:57:12
559David EpsteinGugulethuM0:57:13
560Sarah KerrATC Running ClubF0:57:17
561Logan EhlersSanlamM0:57:17
562 Gerrit Cloete M 0:57:19
563 Lauren Fraga F 0:57:19
564Dion LevinGugulethuM0:57:20
565Gregg ButcherOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM0:57:21
566Omar RogersTopformM0:57:22
567 Mario Spartan HarriersM 0:57:22
568Kate DuthieATC Running ClubF0:57:22
569 Z Dladla South African National Defence ForceF 0:57:26
570Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM0:57:30
571Rene van StadenBrackenfellF0:57:33
572Storme WilsonWalmers Athletic ClubM0:57:35
573Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM0:57:37
574Mbasa GuwaGugulethuM0:57:38
575Dirk TaljaardM0:57:42
576 Luncedo Tshabalele M 0:57:42
577Bulelani MayekisoSAPSM0:57:43
578Janus LiebenbergBrackenfellM0:57:45
579 Nicole Margolius F 0:57:46
580 Jason Mayo M 0:57:46
581Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM0:57:47
582Maitele TshifularoPinelandsF0:57:50
583Jody JegelsEdgemead RunnersM0:57:50
584Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:57:51
585 Awonke M 0:57:54
586Naadir VorajeeUniversity of Cape TownM0:57:57
587 Unati Hina Durbanville Athletic ClubF 0:57:58
588 Soraiya Verjee F 0:57:59
589Suretha HoltropF0:58:01
590Alfredo BassonM0:58:02
591Kristy BurdenWildrunnerF0:58:04
592Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF0:58:05
593Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM0:58:06
594Chuma PhamoliWest CoastF0:58:09
595Sarah WilliamsF0:58:13
596Annike SchrenkDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:15
597 Goolam Ismail M 0:58:19
598Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:19
599Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:58:20
600Arlene FlorenceAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:58:20
601Shannon FlorenceAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:58:21
602Suzanne RentzkeBorn2RunF0:58:21
603Karen McclartyF0:58:28
604Liesel van ZylStrand Athletic ClubF0:58:30
605Kelly GrahamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:30
606Kholiwe MangwanaGugulethuF0:58:33
607 Adnaan Ajam M 0:58:35
608 Gabriella Cerqueira F 0:58:39
609Wahaaj GassiepARD Athletic ClubM0:58:39
610 Jean-Pierre M 0:58:41
611Kobus BothaM0:58:41
612Tammy ConradieDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:42
613Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM0:58:45
614Sophia LouwBrackenfellF0:58:45
615Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF0:58:46
616 Hennie Theron M 0:58:46
617Caelyn GoundenATC Running ClubF0:58:46
618 Sasha Kate F 0:58:47
619Wendal SmithPinelandsM0:58:49
620 Chrisna Esterhuyse F 0:58:50
621Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM0:58:50
622 Richard Tissiman M 0:58:50
623Sadia Jakoet-SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:52
624 Jolene Harris F 0:58:53
625 Riad Daniels M 0:58:53
626 Wayne Wilson M 0:58:54
627Niezaam GertzeBo-KaapM0:58:57
628Linda Clarke-FarrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:57
629Thaabit DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:58
630Andrew DuttonM0:58:58
631Mlungisi DlaminiM0:58:59
632Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:59
633Nicquin AdamsAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:59:00
634Nathaniel DubeM0:59:00
635Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM0:59:01
636Murtada JassiemVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:02
637Peter Clarke-FarrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:07
638 Logan-Lee Appollis M 0:59:07
639Celso de NobregoDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:59:08
640Raymond WestonWest CoastM0:59:10
641Baarick BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:10
642 Corinne Anderson F 0:59:10
643Corneli DittrichATC Running ClubF0:59:11
644Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF0:59:11
645Ruan MaraisCape Multisport ClubM0:59:12
646Ane Jansen van RensburgAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:59:12
647Morne Du PlessisBellville Running ClubM0:59:12
648 Mario Conterato M 0:59:13
649 Shaun Lloyd M 0:59:14
650Charne VenterF0:59:14
651Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM0:59:15
652 Chris Lemkus M 0:59:15
653 Donilio Lennox M 0:59:16
654Wb GibbsEdgemead RunnersM0:59:17
655Courtney ThompsonF0:59:18
656 Andrea Benkenstein F 0:59:19
657 Duncan Laing M 0:59:21
658 L Ngwenya Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 0:59:21
659 Nakita Laing F 0:59:21
660Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:59:23
661Alison SmithPinelandsF0:59:23
662Delyse RistPinelandsF0:59:24
663 Jean Kerby-Feast F 0:59:24
664Sandra JansenTopformF0:59:25
665 Alexander Gunning M 0:59:26
666Chantal AugustTopformF0:59:26
667 Martie Taljaard F 0:59:26
668Marius SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubM0:59:26
669Brian PatrickTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:59:29
670 Michelle Koton F 0:59:29
671 Monique Vally F 0:59:29
672 Yakoob Ismail M 0:59:29
673 Angela Mckay F 0:59:30
674Karen DavidsTopformF0:59:30
675 Nur Patel M 0:59:33
676Carisa MeakerF0:59:35
677 Herman Brink M 0:59:36
678Michael KallisM0:59:37
679 Natasha Clarkson F 0:59:37
680 Gillian O'connell F 0:59:37
681Alan HomewoodM0:59:38
682Ide LouwAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:59:39
683Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF0:59:40
684 Dale Rautenbach M 0:59:40
685Janien PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:59:42
686Etienne PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:59:44
687 Terri Maasburg F 0:59:45
688 Julie Schubart F 0:59:45
689 Daniella Horwitz F 0:59:46
690 Holly Ramsey F 0:59:46
691Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF0:59:47
692Abdul MaalikOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:47
693Mogammad AbdulatiefWildrunnerM0:59:48
694Nonjabulo NzuzaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:49
695Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM0:59:50
696Ryan WeberMetropolitanM0:59:51
697 Bernadette Romburgh F 0:59:53
698Karen LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:59:53
699 Chloe Noland F 0:59:53
700Gareth SearleKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:59:57
701Kerry BritsWest CoastF0:59:57
702 Ilana Kahn F 0:59:58
703Angela JamiesonCeltic HarriersF0:59:59
704 Kim Katz F 1:00:01
705Clinton LiedermanM1:00:01
706 Eugene Goosen M 1:00:09
707NaadirahOmmiedraai FriendsF1:00:09
708Jasantha MariEdgemead RunnersF1:00:14
709 Theuns de Waal M 1:00:15
710 Greg Morgan M 1:00:20
711 Suzaan Burger F 1:00:23
712Sandra de OliveiraRun/Walk for LifeF1:00:29
713 Richard Emery M 1:00:31
714Adele MalherbeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:00:33
715Steven PinnockM1:00:35
716Lindy BehrensCarbineers - WPF1:00:36
717Sharon NcipaGugulethuF1:00:37
718Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:00:37
719 Chris-Steyn van Deventer F 1:00:37
720Gary PalmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:00:41
721 Willem Lotter M 1:00:42
722 Jacques de Villiers M 1:00:42
723 Nicky van Hille F 1:00:43
724Claudia PalmerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:00:44
725 Granthan Dombas M 1:00:46
726Celeste CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:00:48
727 Theo Snitcher M 1:00:50
728Thamsanqa GumpaATC Running ClubM1:00:50
729 Gary Rose M 1:00:54
730Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM1:00:55
731 Jenny Rose F 1:00:56
732Rubeida FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:01:00
733 Sarah Von Holdt F 1:01:02
734Abongile MemeziLanga Athletic ClubF1:01:10
735 Adriaan Slabbert M 1:01:12
736Melinda ElsSanlamF1:01:13
737Rabeen LutchmanMercia's HarriersM1:01:13
738Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF1:01:13
739 Chantelle de Villiers F 1:01:15
740 Heather Redfern F 1:01:16
741Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF1:01:17
742 Taryn van der Westhuizen F 1:01:18
743Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:01:23
744Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:01:25
745 Niell Meiring M 1:01:27
746Moses MakakaseGugulethuM1:01:28
747Anne ThomasHewat Athletic ClubF1:01:29
748Anneke MeiringF1:01:30
749G AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:01:33
750Melissa TullochVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:33
751Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM1:01:33
752Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:33
753Lesley KallisF1:01:34
754David ScheppeningPinelandsM1:01:34
755 Madeleine Scheppening F 1:01:34
756Willem BoschM1:01:37
757 Alvin M 1:01:39
758 Tamlyn Mclaughlin F 1:01:40
759Jacques MunroSomerset StridersM1:01:41
760 Britney Theron F 1:01:42
761 Tim Cooper M 1:01:45
762Ernest BrandDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:01:46
763Karen ArgentCentury CityF1:01:47
764 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 1:01:48
765Therese BischoffHout Bay HarriersF1:01:51
766Joany KoenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:01:54
767Glynn MortimerM1:01:56
768Loyiso NgqwemlaGugulethuM1:01:57
769Kwanele GqomfaGugulethuM1:01:58
770Esther JanusObservatory Running ClubF1:01:59
771 Liam Byrnes M 1:02:00
772Qin ChenM1:02:01
773Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:02:02
774Hayley WilliamsF1:02:04
775 Kenny Steyn M 1:02:07
776 Celeste Schwartz F 1:02:08
777Colin PinchamSpartan HarriersM1:02:10
778 Masande Mramba M 1:02:11
779 Mark Lucas M 1:02:12
780 de Wet Joubert M 1:02:12
781Lovey MatroseGugulethuF1:02:17
782NonontieGugulethuF1:02:18
783Naomi EngelbrechtF1:02:19
784Simon BrownCape Multisport ClubM1:02:20
785Delia de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF1:02:20
786Helmien BarkhuizenBellville Running ClubF1:02:20
787 Adam M 1:02:20
788Mogammad ShaahiBo-KaapM1:02:23
789Mark AshlinGugulethuM1:02:25
790 Carl van der Sandt M 1:02:26
791Kelly ArendseRun/Walk for LifeF1:02:27
792 Busi Sopete M 1:02:27
793Eloise BerowskyDeloitteF1:02:28
794 Hauti Marais F 1:02:30
795Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:02:32
796Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM1:02:32
797Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:02:35
798Danielle MascherCape Multisport ClubF1:02:38
799Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM1:02:38
800 Marisa Myburgh F 1:02:39
801Tita McunukelwaKhayelitshaF1:02:40
802Ryan TheronM1:02:42
803Amanda Le RouxWest CoastF1:02:42
804 Elana Benghiad F 1:02:45
805 Ester Geldenhuys F 1:02:47
806 Jayson M 1:02:48
807Thembi QumzaGugulethuF1:02:49
808Nico van RensburgM1:02:49
809Natasha HaslamIDCF1:02:49
810 Tarryn Valle F 1:02:50
811Calvin LeenPinelandsM1:02:50
812Kelly HillF1:02:51
813Chris MackrillPinelandsM1:02:52
814Paul Beaumont ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:02:52
815 Jarrod Assenheim M 1:02:54
816Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF1:02:56
817Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:02:57
818Justine KrigeCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF1:02:57
819Neezaam MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:59
820Kate WestonWest CoastF1:03:00
821Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:03:03
822Lee HolgateFish HoekF1:03:04
823Ighlaak SondaySanlamM1:03:06
824Ian SpinasM1:03:08
825Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF1:03:12
826 Japhta Sesotlo M 1:03:13
827 S Burger F 1:03:14
828Tape FagodienPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:03:14
829Georgina SwainF1:03:15
830 Rusten M 1:03:16
831 Ischke Felix F 1:03:17
832 Corbin Roman M 1:03:17
833 Lisa Wessels F 1:03:18
834Sedick ParkerOld MutualM1:03:19
835 Alan Shepherd Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:03:24
836Warren van der WesthuizenM1:03:25
837 Lize Smit F 1:03:26
838Elmer KoenzePaarlM1:03:27
839Francois KoenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:03:28
840 Ryan Dearlove M 1:03:32
841Keven GreenFish HoekM1:03:36
842Denise Du PlessisCeltic HarriersF1:03:40
843Mbali CeleLanga Athletic ClubF1:03:46
844Naazia ParkerOld MutualF1:03:47
845Annelie van EedenSanlamF1:03:47
846Sibusiso MbathaLanga Athletic ClubM1:03:47
847Meyer DaltonM1:03:47
848Sifiso MthethwaM1:03:48
849 Qaanita Ontong F 1:03:50
850Alan HazellM1:03:50
851Marlene NellBellville Running ClubF1:03:55
852 Yvonne Aelan F 1:04:01
853Bonita V D BergMiWay WarriorsF1:04:04
854Mogamat Nur ConnellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:05
855Erica OliemanHelderberg HarriersF1:04:06
856Rebecca MahlatsiF1:04:07
857 Zukiswa GugulethuF 1:04:07
858Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:10
859 Angel Molhanga F 1:04:13
860 Gertruida Jooste F 1:04:13
861Yaaseer WilliamsBo-KaapM1:04:13
862Shafwaan LaubscherBo-KaapM1:04:14
863 Colin de Villiers M 1:04:15
864 Jawaad M 1:04:17
865Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:04:17
866 Margot Ammermann F 1:04:20
867Sankie MorataSanlamM1:04:24
868Marwaan AbdulLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:25
869Nurahn RykliefWalmers Athletic ClubF1:04:28
870Mark ChaplinAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:04:29
871Freer BlizzardATC Running ClubF1:04:32
872Melanie GarneyCentury CityF1:04:32
873 Maria Ross F 1:04:33
874Maresa MooreDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:04:34
875 Chloe Mansfield F 1:04:35
876Megan GrobbelaarF1:04:35
877 C Mcminn Edgemead RunnersM 1:04:37
878 Sasha Hendler F 1:04:37
879Kriel GroenewaldM1:04:37
880 C Stark M 1:04:38
881Aasiyah AmtayARD Athletic ClubF1:04:38
882Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:04:39
883 David van Niekerk M 1:04:39
884Ayanda MadloloEdgemead RunnersF1:04:39
885Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:04:39
886 Jeremy M 1:04:40
887 Larina Venter F 1:04:42
888 Imraan Henricks M 1:04:42
889Ashley JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:04:43
890 R Allie Central Athletic ClubM 1:04:45
891 Fabian Fortuin M 1:04:46
892Denzil BartlettM1:04:50
893Laura van ZylF1:05:02
894Brigette DreyerTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:05:02
895Sindisiwe MthembuParliamentF1:05:02
896Dumisani MngadiParliamentM1:05:05
897Teresa EllisCentury CityF1:05:07
898Elhalene Nornelius-RossouwCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF1:05:12
899 Lance Gilbert M 1:05:12
900Ebrahim HassenTopformM1:05:14
901Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:05:19
902 Brian Edwards M 1:05:20
903Molitha QumbaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:05:20
904 Nicky Smith F 1:05:20
905Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:05:21
906Ibrahim ParkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:05:22
907Michelle ThomasTopformF1:05:23
908Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:05:25
909 Sara Garratt F 1:05:25
910Mamela MpandaKhayelitshaF1:05:31
911Sameer RawootNantesM1:05:33
912Nicole SnymanF1:05:34
913 Martha Evans F 1:05:38
914Suzanne PullingerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:39
915 Jodi Cohen F 1:05:40
916 R Connoway Bellville Running ClubF 1:05:41
917 Olwethu Njoloza F 1:05:41
918Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:43
919Cecil ErasmusTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:05:43
920Mariska BoschVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:43
921Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:05:45
922Jodi FullardM1:05:46
923Nasmi GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:48
924 Justin Warren M 1:05:51
925Gary KeitzmanEdgemead RunnersM1:05:51
926Malika ConradF1:05:57
927Washfie IsmailMetropolitanM1:05:58
928 Luanne Slingelan F 1:06:05
929Mohamed OrrieATC Running ClubM1:06:05
930 Eulogi Rheeder F 1:06:05
931Clara MachadoPinelandsF1:06:09
932 Edward Backner M 1:06:12
933Martinelli Du PlessisBellville Running ClubF1:06:12
934Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF1:06:14
935Hilton HenningSpartan HarriersM1:06:16
936 Carolina Balie F 1:06:18
937CasiRun/Walk for LifeF1:06:21
938 Ndhlela Phamlani M 1:06:22
939 Thandi Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:06:27
940Manie SmitBrackenfellM1:06:28
941Johan Janse van RensburgStellenboschM1:06:29
942Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:30
943Christine Janse van RensburgStellenboschF1:06:31
944 Marguerite Schutte F 1:06:35
945Monique SchutteF1:06:35
946Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF1:06:36
947 Dafi Karabounarlieva F 1:06:37
948Meghann BayerPinelandsF1:06:38
949 Fahad Aziz M 1:06:39
950 Emma Srubis F 1:06:41
951Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF1:06:41
952Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:06:41
953William SwartbooiEasterns KraaifonteinM1:06:42
954Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:06:44
955 Tricia Nurcua F 1:06:47
956Grace RobinsonFish HoekF1:06:47
957Andiswa KasibeGugulethuF1:06:55
958Faeron WheelerFish HoekF1:06:57
959Charmaine van WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:07:00
960Jenni VermaasEdgemead RunnersF1:07:01
961Mike NicholasAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:07:01
962Basil CarelseIn TouchM1:07:01
963Johan GoosenBrackenfellM1:07:03
964Maryna VosBellville Running ClubF1:07:09
965 Berenice Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:07:14
966Mahmood ArendNantesM1:07:14
967Michael KussieGugulethuM1:07:14
968Fritz BlomBrackenfellM1:07:15
969Mercy MwaiCentury CityF1:07:19
970Anri SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersF1:07:19
971Glenda SmithPinelandsF1:07:20
972Gina ShepherdDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:07:23
973 Chanel Giery F 1:07:24
974 Rynard Basson M 1:07:29
975 Graham King M 1:07:29
976Namhla JwaqaSAPSF1:07:30
977Chris WalkerWest CoastM1:07:36
978Abegaile ErasmusAtlantis HarriersF1:07:39
979Susan MagnerCentury CityF1:07:42
980Bertie CloeteCentury CityM1:07:42
981Shantelie HewansennAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:07:43
982PortiaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:53
983Vivian DavidsRavensmeadM1:07:54
984Candice HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:07:54
985Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:07:56
986Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:07:57
987Adnaan AdamsTopformM1:08:02
988Amy AspelingCeltic HarriersF1:08:03
989Veliswa MazwiCape Multisport ClubF1:08:05
990Johanneke JohnsonPinelandsF1:08:05
991B MeyerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:08:05
992Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:08:05
993Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:08:06
994Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM1:08:07
995Natalie VisagieNantesF1:08:07
996Susan PurchasePinelandsF1:08:09
997Nokuphiwe GcwabeKhayelitshaF1:08:13
998 Karen Sutherland F 1:08:13
999Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF1:08:15
1000Tracey WhittakerWest CoastF1:08:16
1001Jennifer WhitePinelandsF1:08:16
1002Surita V D BergDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:08:16
1003 Gerard Bergstedt M 1:08:16
1004 Mmabatlokoa Molefe F 1:08:18
1005 Dvir Geva M 1:08:18
1006 Emma Bracher F 1:08:20
1007 Kiara Klitzner F 1:08:21
1008Malhar AmikaliLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:21
1009 Jemanco M 1:08:21
1010Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:22
1011Sandy BlinkhornAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:08:22
1012Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:08:22
1013 Tom Mokorosi M 1:08:26
1014 Justine Ryan F 1:08:27
1015 Jethan D'hotman M 1:08:28
1016 Nicolene Hayes F 1:08:30
1017Atsuko NegamiF1:08:30
1018Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM1:08:32
1019 David Fisher M 1:08:35
1020Mark ViretM1:08:38
1021Janine TromczynskiSanlamF1:08:39
1022 Carl M 1:08:40
1023Bongeka MonakaliTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:08:44
1024Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM1:08:46
1025 Zuki Magwaxaza F 1:08:47
1026Neil GreenwoodM1:08:49
1027Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF1:08:50
1028Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF1:08:50
1029Kobus KoenSanlamM1:08:50
1030 Mariska F 1:08:51
1031Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:08:54
1032Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:56
1033 Mika Klitzner F 1:08:59
1034Tapie MarleOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:00
1035Aleska SlaterNedbank Running ClubF1:09:05
1036 Waheebah Ryklief F 1:09:17
1037 Bronwyn ATC Running ClubF 1:09:18
1038Ismail AjeraanTopformM1:09:18
1039Fritz HarmseGoodwood HarriersM1:09:19
1040 Rozani Pio F 1:09:22
1041Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF1:09:29
1042Tasneem FredericksCentral Athletic ClubF1:09:30
1043Micaela PymF1:09:32
1044Faika KhanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:09:33
1045Suzanne BeckPinelandsF1:09:33
1046Shafiek FlorisKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:09:33
1047Nannette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:37
1048Cuan RichardsSpartan HarriersM1:09:38
1049Bilqis AmerikaWalmers Athletic ClubF1:09:38
1050Waseemah AchmatWalmers Athletic ClubF1:09:39
1051Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF1:09:42
1052Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF1:09:43
1053Lindie van WykIn TouchF1:09:43
1054Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM1:09:44
1055Angelique BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:46
1056 A Hameedulla PinelandsM 1:09:48
1057 Zehembo M 1:09:48
1058 S Maharaj GugulethuM 1:09:49
1059Hannah TruterBrackenfellF1:09:49
1060Ndinae NetshivhangoniDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:09:49
1061 Seipato Motswadira F 1:09:54
1062 Natalie Allman F 1:09:55
1063Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:09:55
1064Wiesa MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:09:56
1065Ayesha RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF1:09:59
1066Phelelani DlomoParliamentM1:09:59
1067 Janina Hunderborn F 1:10:00
1068Maistoerah MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsF1:10:04
1069 Hilton Andrews M 1:10:05
1070Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:10:05
1071 C Daniels M 1:10:07
1072 Lise de Wet F 1:10:14
1073 Linet F 1:10:20
1074 Vivienne Gordon-Turner F 1:10:22
1075Mandisa DambileF1:10:22
1076Sharlin O'sheaSpartan HarriersF1:10:26
1077Audrey VickersIn TouchF1:10:26
1078Mario O'sheaSpartan HarriersM1:10:27
1079 B Mtyibizizi F 1:10:28
1080 Kate Motshegwa F 1:10:29
1081Bradley JacobsM1:10:34
1082 Wayne Pfeiffer M 1:10:34
1083 Kathryn Liprini F 1:10:37
1084Ilana van DeventerCape Multisport ClubF1:10:39
1085Shaukat ParkerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:10:44
1086Celia ShabalalaSanlamF1:10:44
1087Allouise KirbyTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:10:45
1088Chloe JoubertCape Multisport ClubF1:10:46
1089Zaybah AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:10:46
1090Yusuf BaradienHewat Athletic ClubM1:10:46
1091 Suzette F 1:10:47
1092Kim ShepherdCape Multisport ClubF1:10:48
1093Esme HillsCape Multisport ClubF1:10:48
1094Randy JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:10:50
1095 Andre Potgieter M 1:10:51
1096 Janet Manca F 1:10:52
1097Michael LoubscherWest CoastM1:10:56
1098LehmanMSA MultisportM1:11:04
1099 Tessa MSA MultisportF 1:11:05
1100Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM1:11:10
1101Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:11:10
1102Margie Richter-WilmotCape Multisport ClubF1:11:13
1103Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:11:16
1104 Tracy Calvert F 1:11:18
1105 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:11:21
1106Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:11:21
1107Brad GrayM1:11:25
1108Tania de JagerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:11:26
1109Denise MaraisBrackenfellF1:11:30
1110Pat SmitBrackenfellF1:11:30
1111Atau RahmanPaarlM1:11:32
1112Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF1:11:34
1113Mariska van der WesthuizenOld MutualF1:11:34
1114 Elizabeth van Schlicht F 1:11:36
1115 Lindekuhle Mangeliso M 1:11:37
1116Melanie StrydomNedbank Running ClubF1:11:37
1117Tanya AprilPinelandsF1:11:41
1118Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:11:43
1119Herman SmitSanlamM1:11:44
1120 Alice Coyne F 1:11:46
1121George SekonyaGugulethuM1:11:50
1122Leigh KawitzkyF1:11:57
1123 Paula F 1:11:59
1124Robyn WallaceCarbineers - WPF1:12:01
1125 Adriana Coetzee F 1:12:08
1126 Anine Scholtz F 1:12:09
1127Bart JonckWest CoastM1:12:09
1128Rita van WykBrackenfellF1:12:14
1129Salwa AllieTopformF1:12:18
1130Amanda OlckersEdgemead RunnersF1:12:18
1131 Marco Bekker M 1:12:20
1132Ntokozo MalingaBrackenfellF1:12:33
1133 Graham Dalton M 1:12:36
1134Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:12:37
1135 Khumbo Jere M 1:12:38
1136Sherazaan IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:39
1137 A Philisa Sogayise F 1:12:39
1138 Louise Deans F 1:12:40
1139Gino Du PlessisGugulethuM1:12:45
1140Chemorney WasserNantesF1:12:46
1141Raymunde MizonCeltic HarriersF1:12:48
1142 Karen Tee F 1:12:49
1143 Bernadene Harrison F 1:12:49
1144Omelia RuitersCape Multisport ClubF1:12:49
1145 Nichola Pawley F 1:12:51
1146Cynthia KavanaghEdgemead RunnersF1:12:53
1147 Muneeb Abrahams NantesM 1:12:56
1148Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:12:57
1149Brian WhitePinelandsM1:13:02
1150Joubert EbenCape Multisport ClubM1:13:03
1151Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF1:13:03
1152 Chanel Avenant F 1:13:05
1153 Jani Norman F 1:13:05
1154Anthea SmithHewat Athletic ClubF1:13:20
1155 Shameez Liederman F 1:13:21
1156 Zola Kewuti F 1:13:22
1157Taariq PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsM1:13:22
1158Faaiez de KockEasterns KraaifonteinM1:13:22
1159Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF1:13:23
1160Stacy StainOmmiedraai FriendsF1:13:23
1161Boneka TopoGugulethuF1:13:24
1162Alan NaylorAdventists Athletic ClubM1:13:24
1163Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:13:30
1164Chamiela SoumaTopformF1:13:32
1165Rezanne ViljoenTopformF1:13:32
1166Ailsa DaltonPinelandsF1:13:36
1167Anna-Ri van HeerdenATC Running ClubF1:13:41
1168Karen CoetzeeATC Running ClubF1:13:41
1169 Caroline Slabber F 1:13:45
1170Althea JafthaSAPSF1:13:47
1171Natasha FerreiraGugulethuF1:13:48
1172Busi SopeteF1:13:48
1173Lauren LanzCeltic HarriersF1:13:52
1174 Stefano Di Trapani M 1:13:54
1175Roxanne GreenbaumATC Running ClubF1:13:56
1176 B Faul F 1:13:58
1177 Anthony Caisley M 1:14:02
1178Ekraam KamaldienMSA MultisportM1:14:14
1179Debra WardEdgemead RunnersF1:14:16
1180 Pumza Jojozi F 1:14:16
1181Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:14:18
1182 Yolandah Hall F 1:14:18
1183Garrin LambleyNews24M1:14:18
1184Jurika HendrikseEdgemead RunnersF1:14:21
1185Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:23
1186Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:23
1187Enrico JamesSpartan HarriersM1:14:26
1188Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:14:31
1189Adrian MorrisHewat Athletic ClubM1:14:40
1190Kathryn BuergerF1:14:41
1191 Shurayh Booley M 1:14:45
1192 Ronnie Glass M 1:14:45
1193Kashief AbdullahCentral Athletic ClubM1:14:46
1194 Shaheem Ismail M 1:14:46
1195 Nelly GugulethuF 1:14:54
1196 Salid Samaai M 1:14:57
1197Kgomotso LehabeF1:14:58
1198Galiema AjamF1:14:58
1199 Chantelle Vermoolen F 1:14:59
1200Bub EvansAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:15:00
1201Leigh-Anne JohnsonHewat Athletic ClubF1:15:04
1202 Terrenlynn January F 1:15:15
1203 Brooke F 1:15:16
1204 Naledi Molefe F 1:15:17
1205Pat McclintonCeltic HarriersF1:15:19
1206Khashiefah de KockEasterns KraaifonteinF1:15:20
1207Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:15:21
1208Anwar PadayacheeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:23
1209 Rosemary Wilson F 1:15:27
1210Emlyn KannemeyerVodacom Yebo StridersM1:15:27
1211Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF1:15:43
1212Mariska LaubscherSolidariteitF1:15:47
1213Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:15:55
1214Pontsho MarupingF1:15:57
1215 Kelly Petersen F 1:16:00
1216 Saajidah Gaffoor F 1:16:01
1217Zethu BuyolaKhayelitshaF1:16:03
1218 Juliane Robinson F 1:16:04
1219 Jessica Thompson F 1:16:05
1220Janey FickWest CoastF1:16:16
1221Nuraan IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF1:16:25
1222Shanaaz ZiervogelBo-KaapF1:16:28
1223DianeF1:16:37
1224 Wade Rose M 1:16:38
1225Amanda ModadaLanga Athletic ClubF1:16:38
1226Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:16:44
1227Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM1:16:47
1228Riette HerbstMetropolitanF1:16:49
1229Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF1:16:50
1230Marzia GertseCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF1:17:01
1231Warda GertseBo-KaapF1:17:01
1232Esmeralda SamsonGoodwood HarriersF1:17:06
1233Insula SolomonsPinelandsF1:17:07
1234Danjelle MidgleyF1:17:09
1235 Liandi Ahkers F 1:17:09
1236Joslyn PearceNantesF1:17:14
1237 Gabriela Altamirano F 1:17:22
1238Cathy AustinPinelandsF1:17:23
1239Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:17:23
1240Kabelo MphephuTopformF1:17:31
1241 Karen BrackenfellF 1:17:34
1242Cecilia LekomaGugulethuF1:17:39
1243Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF1:17:40
1244 Christine Welthagen F 1:17:46
1245Nafisa AbdullaHerbalifeF1:18:00
1246Patricia SwartPinelandsF1:18:03
1247Fuad AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:18:07
1248Onela FalakahlaGugulethuF1:18:09
1249Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF1:18:10
1250 Caryn O'malley F 1:18:11
1251Zulfa BardienCentral Athletic ClubF1:18:14
1252 Suhayma Rakiep F 1:18:21
1253Zahir KalamM1:18:21
1254 Lazarus Petronel F 1:18:31
1255Vuyokazi BudaEersterivierF1:18:33
1256Faizel JacobsCape Multisport ClubM1:18:36
1257Mymoena FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:18:36
1258Salma AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:18:39
1259Sarietha EngelbrechtAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:18:41
1260Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM1:18:44
1261Riana van der WesthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:18:53
1262Nazreen DiedericksF1:18:53
1263 Bev Leiws F 1:19:02
1264Keith SolomonPinelandsM1:19:04
1265Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF1:19:07
1266Lindsay BarrettSpartan HarriersF1:19:18
1267Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF1:19:18
1268Mackie KleinschmidtHerbalifeM1:19:19
1269Zukiswa SidlayrGugulethuF1:19:23
1270Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF1:19:24
1271Dorele KleinRavensmeadF1:19:25
1272Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF1:19:27
1273Tim CubittFit 2000M1:19:32
1274Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:19:32
1275Lesley HaddowUniversity of Cape TownF1:19:35
1276Jerome MangcotywaKhayelitshaM1:19:41
1277 Kendal Geoch F 1:19:44
1278 D Geach M 1:19:45
1279Chelsea GeachHarfield HarriersF1:19:45
1280Kim PaulseOmmiedraai FriendsF1:19:46
1281 Amanda Esterhuizen F 1:19:48
1282Rachel StrydomBrackenfellF1:19:52
1283Janine van der MerweCape Multisport ClubF1:19:53
1284Delphine BagwireF1:19:54
1285 Anton Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:19:55
1286Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:19:57
1287Cherylynn WiumHelderberg HarriersF1:20:02
1288Jerome FransTopformM1:20:06
1289Samantha AfricaNews24F1:20:08
1290Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF1:20:08
1291Llyris BerryVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:20:11
1292 W Sullivan SanlamF 1:20:16
1293 G Sullivan SanlamM 1:20:16
1294Suzanne Twentyman-JonesBrackenfellF1:20:20
1295 Tessa Shepherd F 1:20:20
1296Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:20:20
1297Zikhona XintiF1:20:22
1298Bronwyn HectorGoodwood HarriersF1:20:26
1299Lejandra HanekomSanlamF1:20:31
1300 Kevin Brunsdon M 1:20:37
1301Lucille SmithHerbalifeF1:20:38
1302Natasha van HarteSpartan HarriersF1:20:42
1303Natasha WinnaarF1:20:42
1304 S Marra GugulethuM 1:20:42
1305Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:20:51
1306 Catherine Pallett F 1:20:55
1307 Sibongiseni Kolo F 1:20:55
1308 Tashreeq M 1:20:57
1309Gadiejah JohnsonARD Athletic ClubF1:20:59
1310Jolette PentzBrackenfellF1:20:59
1311Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:21:00
1312Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM1:21:05
1313Charmaine SwainPinelandsF1:21:08
1314Wally JafthaStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:21:09
1315Zareena NackerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF1:21:10
1316 Sharolien Potgieter F 1:21:12
1317 Nosiphiwe Maci F 1:21:13
1318Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:21:22
1319Andrea Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:21:30
1320 Shakeera Arnolds F 1:21:37
1321Cindy SamsonOmmiedraai FriendsF1:21:37
1322 Roslyn Brown F 1:21:38
1323Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:21:47
1324Asanda NtsonganiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:21:47
1325Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:21:51
1326 Elizna Hattingh F 1:21:56
1327Dirk HavelaamDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:22:03
1328Amanda DavidsRavensmeadF1:22:06
1329Tammy SirilliEdgemead RunnersF1:22:07
1330Janine KaalEdgemead RunnersF1:22:07
1331Bullz MfecaneParliamentF1:22:21
1332Rina SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersF1:22:29
1333Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM1:22:29
1334 Bongiwe Zaca F 1:22:36
1335 Bradley T M 1:22:40
1336 C Thorne F 1:22:41
1337Iqram BuxSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:44
1338Wendy van RensburgPinelandsF1:22:45
1339Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF1:22:46
1340Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:22:53
1341 Phumla Mrubeta F 1:23:01
1342Bev TuckerPinelandsF1:23:09
1343Josephine NorodienPinelandsF1:23:14
1344Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:23:17
1345 Edwina Jephtha F 1:23:20
1346 Silke Scherner F 1:23:20
1347Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:23:27
1348 Graham Bencke M 1:23:27
1349Peet van EedenCape Multisport ClubM1:23:41
1350Nancy JoubertBrackenfellF1:23:41
1351 Sonja van der Westhuizen F 1:23:42
1352 Roemelia van Graan F 1:24:02
1353Michele LeetchF1:24:11
1354Petro MillerBrackenfellF1:24:25
1355Johan WagenerBrackenfellM1:24:35
1356 Nazerit Essack F 1:24:41
1357 C de Kock M 1:24:42
1358Zimasa NdamaiseGugulethuF1:24:44
1359 Carmen Rose F 1:24:45
1360 Quinton Smith M 1:24:45
1361Michael GoosenBrackenfellM1:25:02
1362 K Leigh F 1:25:09
1363 Banuma Thozama F 1:25:13
1364Sara MartinsMetropolitanF1:25:51
1365Habiba RykliefTopformF1:25:58
1366Raghma CarrOmmiedraai FriendsF1:26:07
1367Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM1:26:33
1368Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF1:26:34
1369 Qonda Sikade F 1:26:37
1370Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:26:45
1371Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:26:54
1372Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF1:26:54
1373 Erin Manolas F 1:27:26
1374Anthony LiedermanHewat Athletic ClubM1:27:39
1375Aqeelah AbdullahNantesF1:27:45
1376 Khalid Abdullah M 1:27:46
1377Saadiqa SavahlMSA MultisportF1:27:57
1378Adala Heugh GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:27:57
1379 Trish Naidoo F 1:28:01
1380 Charl van Graan M 1:28:07
1381Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:28:12
1382 Linda Tait F 1:28:25
1383Shamiela AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:25
1384Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:28:26
1385Lorraine DavidsRavensmeadF1:29:01
1386 L Sachs ATC Running ClubF 1:29:03
1387 S Brophy ATC Running ClubF 1:29:03
1388 Jennavive F 1:29:06
1389 Ameena Davids F 1:29:06
1390Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:19
1391 Johannes Erasmus M 1:29:34
1392 Aviwe Thomas F 1:29:34
1393Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:29:50
1394 S Tessel Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:29:50
1395 Hannelie Parkes F 1:30:40
1396 Thantaswa Dambuza F 1:30:40
1397 Penny Smorenburg F 1:31:22
1398 Mielka Kenneth M 1:31:23
1399 Tofeeq Hargey M 1:31:25
1400TinaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:32:29
1401 Conrad Minnaar M 1:32:36
1402Mmantoa KwenaiteSAPSF1:32:57
1403 Nial Beneke M 1:33:49
1404 Ananya Padmyay F 1:33:50
1405 Wendy Beneke F 1:33:56
1406 Adele Klitzner F 1:34:34
1407 Chantelle Brunden F 1:34:50
1408Khayakazi MadikaneKhayelitshaF1:35:09
1409Unathi ButKhayelitshaF1:35:09
1410Surita OdendaalDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:35:25
1411Keith LinderothSouth African National Defence ForceM1:35:26
1412 Hestia Dorfling F 1:35:26
1413 Rensche Greeff F 1:35:26
1414 Eon Jon M 1:36:42
1415Zoliswa LimbaGugulethuF1:38:18
1416Ayesha SavahlStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF1:38:21
1417 Nasiera Royker F 1:39:56
1418Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:39:56
1419Meagan SobotkerATC Running ClubF1:40:55
1420 Martine Levy F 1:41:47
1421Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:42:45
1422 Antonio M 1:42:45
1423Db WingrinHelderberg HarriersM1:44:32
1424Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:44:39
1425Wilby SteenkampNedbank Running ClubM1:44:47
1426 Bianca Buffel Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:46:52
1427Felicitas BuffelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:53
1428CavanaghPinelandsM1:54:40

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Gugulethu58
Pinelands48
Brackenfell45
ATC Running Club40
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club36
Ommiedraai Friends34
Varsity Old Boys Running Club32
Edgemead Runners30
Durbanville Athletic Club29
Cape Multisport Club29
West Coast28
Atlantic Athletic Club26
Celtic Harriers23
Carbineers - WP23
Topform19
Bellville Running Club19
Sanlam18
Tygerberg Athletic Club17
Nedbank Running Club17
Goodwood Harriers17
Spartan Harriers17
Century City14
Central Athletic Club13
Khayelitsha12
Metropolitan12
Bo-Kaap11
Walmers Athletic Club11
Run/Walk for Life10
Vodacom Yebo Striders9
Hewat Athletic Club9
University of Cape Town9
Nantes9
South African National Defence Force8
Ravensmead7
MSA Multisport7
Langa Athletic Club7
In Touch7
SAPS6
ARD Athletic Club6
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club6
Helderberg Harriers6
Parliament6
Eersterivier6
Velocity Athletic Club5
Observatory Running Club5
Fish Hoek5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Herbalife5
Mitchell's Plain Titans5
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr5
Wildrunner4
Fit 20004
Old Mutual4
News243
Easterns Kraaifontein3
Paarl3
Correctional Services3
Fat Cats3
Stellenbosch3
Atlantis Harriers3
Harfield Harriers3
Faku Chiefs2
My Training Day2
Aurecon Athletic Club2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Solidariteit2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Adventists Athletic Club2
KPMG Running Club2
Hout Bay Harriers2
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club2
Ogilvy & Mather Runners Club2
Chaeli Sports & Recreation2
Strand Athletic Club2
Rand Athletic Club2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Swartland1
ACSA1
MiWay Warriors1
Maties1
SACS Old Boys1
Asics Athletic Club1
Mercia's Harriers1
Capitec1
Melkbos Athletic Club1
Born2Run1
Western Province Cricket Club1
32Gi1
Deloitte1
Somerset Striders1
Southern Striders Athletic Club1
Statistics South Africa1
Elsies River1
IDC1